Onda - Alto de Mas de la Costa (183.2 km)

Route

 30 August 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Onda
 Finish  Alto de Mas de la Costa
 Distance  183.2 km  (113.8 mi)
 Speed  40.090 km/h  (24.911 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 28h 19' 13''
 Quintana, Nairo (MOV) 50 points
 Madrazo, Ángel (BBH) 29 points
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 28h 19' 13''
 Movistar Team 84h 28' 05''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 4h 34' 11'' - 10'' 3 4 3 -
2 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 7 -
3 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 06'' - 04'' 1 6 6 1
4 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 00' 06'' 4 1 19 -
5 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 42'' 5 16 25 -
6 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 48'' 17 33 - -
7 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 51'' 6 7 - 2
8 171  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 51'' 10 13 - -
9 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 07'' 8 35 26 -
10 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 20'' 13 42 - 3
11 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 25'' 14 45 - -
12 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 01' 37'' 28 47 - -
13 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 37'' 7 30 - -
14 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 37'' 12 31 - -
15 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 01' 48'' 9 44 - -
16 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 01' 58'' 24 - - -
17 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 03'' 11 24 14 -
18 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 19'' 16 - - -
19 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 02' 25'' 20 - - -
20 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 20'' 26 - - 8
21 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 28'' 48 40 - 13
22 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First + 03' 40'' 15 27 - 4
23 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 22'' 27 - - -
24 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 55'' 21 - - 5
25 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 00'' 30 - - -
26 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 00'' 22 - - -
27 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 08'' 45 - 2 -
28 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 22'' 44 - 15 -
29 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 22'' 25 - - 7
30 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos + 06' 18'' 50 - - -
31 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First + 06' 30'' 23 - - 6
32 138  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 07' 11'' 39 - - 11
33 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb + 07' 11'' 43 51 - -
34 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 07' 54'' 36 - - -
35 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 08' 44'' 19 25 - -
36 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos + 08' 44'' 53 - 5 -
37 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team + 08' 44'' 84 - - -
38 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team + 08' 44'' 42 - - -
39 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 44'' 32 - - 9
40 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 08' 44'' 29 - - -
41 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 23'' 35 - - -
42 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida + 09' 46'' 18 14 20 -
43 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 46'' 38 - - -
44 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 49'' 76 - - -
45 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 49'' 86 34 - -
46 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 49'' 37 43 13 -
47 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 51'' - 01'' 34 36 27 -
48 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data + 09' 51'' 41 - - 12
49 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 56'' 75 - - -
50 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team + 10' 45'' 78 - 30 -
51 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 53'' 55 52 - -
52 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 12' 04'' 77 - 17 -
53 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 12' 26'' 61 - 29 17
54 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 13' 05'' 49 - - 14
55 194  Gonçalves, Domingos 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13' 06'' 98 - - -
56 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal + 13' 16'' 68 46 11 -
57 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 13' 16'' 89 - - -
58 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 13' 16'' 72 - - -
59 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 13' 28'' 47 - - -
60 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 13' 33'' 51 - - -
61 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 13' 37'' 58 - - -
62 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 13' 46'' 57 - 28 -
63 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 13' 46'' - 02'' 90 54 - 23
64 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 13' 49'' 94 - - 25
65 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 49'' 33 56 21 10
66 127  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos + 14' 04'' 54 - - -
67 165  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo + 14' 23'' 66 - - -
68 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 14' 54'' 65 - - -
69 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 08'' 69 28 12 19
70 54  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team + 15' 24'' 73 - - -
71 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 15' 41'' 31 32 - -
72 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 15' 41'' 67 - - -
73 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 15' 55'' 59 - - -
74 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 16' 19'' 83 49 - -
75 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 16' 54'' 62 37 22 -
76 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 17' 15'' 40 8 9 -
77 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17' 15'' 46 - - -
78 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 17' 23'' 60 - 16 -
79 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 17' 23'' 74 - - -
80 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 17' 31'' 124 - - 35
81 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ + 17' 56'' 87 - - -
82 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 19' 38'' 99 - - -
83 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 20' 21'' 102 - - -
84 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 20' 21'' 118 11 - -
85 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 20' 27'' 81 - - 22
86 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 20' 30'' 70 29 - -
87 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal + 21' 03'' 92 - - 24
88 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21' 03'' 112 - - -
89 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 21' 23'' 138 - 23 -
90 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 21' 32'' 104 - - 28
91 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21' 34'' 79 53 - -
92 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 21' 39'' 91 - - -
93 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 21' 46'' 56 - - 16
94 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 21' 46'' 162 - - 46
95 96  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 21' 59'' 143 - - -
96 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 21' 59'' 95 - - -
97 44  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 22' 05'' 134 - - -
98 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 22' 13'' 63 - - -
99 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 22' 13'' 116 - - -
100 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 22' 13'' 101 20 1 -
101 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 22' 13'' 97 - - 26
102 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22' 56'' 85 - - -
103 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 23' 12'' 115 48 - 32
104 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 23' 38'' 110 - - -
105 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 23' 38'' 96 - - -
106 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 23' 38'' 82 15 8 -
107 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data + 23' 38'' 71 - - 20
108 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 23' 38'' 111 - - -
109 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 23' 47'' 80 17 31 21
110 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 23' 51'' 127 - - -
111 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 23' 51'' 123 - - -
112 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 23' 54'' - 03'' 139 39 10 -
113 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 24' 00'' 142 - - 40
114 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 24' 06'' 109 - - -
115 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team + 24' 06'' 132 - - 38
116 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data + 24' 06'' 114 - - 31
117 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First + 24' 06'' 125 - - 36
118 204  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 24' 06'' 93 - - -
119 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data + 24' 06'' 88 38 - -
120 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 24' 06'' 128 - - -
121 218  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 24' 06'' 136 - - 39
122 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 24' 06'' 157 - - -
123 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24' 06'' 117 - - 33
124 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 24' 14'' 106 - - -
125 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida + 24' 32'' 120 - - -
126 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 24' 32'' 121 - - -
127 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 24' 46'' 107 - - 29
128 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ + 24' 48'' 64 26 - 18
129 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 24' 48'' 105 - - -
130 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ + 24' 48'' 148 18 - -
131 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ + 24' 48'' 119 - - 34
132 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data + 24' 48'' 133 - - -
133 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida + 24' 52'' 52 - - 15
134 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 24' 52'' 129 - - -
135 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 24' 52'' 149 - - -
136 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 25' 12'' 147 - - -
137 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 25' 22'' 126 - - 37
138 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 25' 22'' 100 10 4 -
139 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25' 22'' 103 - - 27
140 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos + 25' 55'' 158 - - -
141 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 26' 09'' 131 - - -
142 178  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 27' 12'' 164 - - 48
143 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27' 12'' 122 - - -
144 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team + 27' 33'' 152 19 - 42
145 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH + 27' 33'' 140 55 24 -
146 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 27' 37'' 135 - 32 -
147 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH + 27' 37'' 163 - - 47
148 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28' 03'' 146 - 18 -
149 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28' 05'' 145 12 - -
150 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 28' 42'' 141 - - -
151 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 28' 42'' 113 9 33 -
152 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb + 28' 42'' 155 57 - -
153 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 28' 42'' 137 50 - -
154 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates + 28' 42'' 160 23 - 45
155 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 28' 42'' 165 58 - 49
156 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28' 42'' 144 5 - 41
157 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 28' 42'' 167 - - 50
158 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28' 42'' 150 21 - -
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 28' 42'' 130 - - -
160 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 28' 42'' 151 3 - -
161 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28' 42'' 108 41 - 30
162 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida + 28' 42'' 153 - - 43
163 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 28' 54'' 156 - - -
164 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 28' 54'' 161 - - -
165 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida + 28' 54'' 159 22 - 44
166 137  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 28' 54'' 154 - - -
167 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team + 39' 36'' 166 - - -
DNF 78  Garderen, Tejay van van 31  EF Education First
DNS 45  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
130.0   Onda 1 98  Wallays, Jelle  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts - 03''
2 156  Storer, Michael  Team Sunweb 2 pts - 02''
3 161  Brambilla, Gianluca  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
93.7   Puerto del Marianet (3C) 1 174  Henao, Sergio  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -
2 98  Wallays, Jelle  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
3 94  Marczyński, Tomasz  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -
104.5   Puerto de Eslida (2C) 1 174  Henao, Sergio  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -
2 214  Barthe, Cyril  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -
3 17  Jauregui, Quentin  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
115.7   Puerto de Alcudia de Veo (3C) 1 174  Henao, Sergio  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -
2 94  Marczyński, Tomasz  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
3 214  Barthe, Cyril  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -
161.1   Puerto del Salto del Caballo (2C) 1 174  Henao, Sergio  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -
2 61  Gilbert, Philippe  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -
3 161  Brambilla, Gianluca  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
183.2   Alto Mas de la Costa (1C) 1 1  Valverde, Alejandro  Movistar Team 10 pts -
2 131  Roglič, Primož  Team Jumbo-Visma 6 pts -
3 21  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -
4 7  Quintana, Nairo  Movistar Team 2 pts -
5 41  Majka, Rafał  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team 13h 44' 16'' 17 1
1 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39 4h 34' 11''
4 7  Quintana, Nairo 29 4h 34' 17''
12 8  Soler, Marc 25 4h 35' 48''
2  Astana Pro Team 13h 45' 52'' 28 3
3 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25 4h 34' 17''
6 27  Izagirre, Ion 30 4h 34' 59''
19 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34 4h 36' 36''
3  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 47' 08'' 32 2
2 131  Roglič, Primož 29 4h 34' 11''
9 132  Bennett, George 29 4h 35' 18''
21 136  Kuss, Sepp 24 4h 37' 39''
4  UAE Team Emirates 13h 49' 23'' 42 4
7 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20 4h 35' 02''
8 171  Aru, Fabio 29 4h 35' 02''
27 174  Henao, Sergio 31 4h 39' 19''
5  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 55' 36'' 73 5
13 101  Chaves, Esteban 29 4h 35' 48''
14 106  Nieve, Mikel 35 4h 35' 48''
46 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28 4h 44' 00''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 58' 44'' 83 6
17 11  Latour, Pierre 25 4h 36' 14''
23 12  Bidard, François 27 4h 38' 33''
43 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27 4h 43' 57''
7  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 02' 53'' 94 14
5 41  Majka, Rafał 29 4h 34' 53''
44 46  Großschartner, Felix 25 4h 44' 00''
45 48  Poljański, Pawel 29 4h 44' 00''
8  Team Sunweb 14h 05' 18'' 111 8
15 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28 4h 35' 59''
33 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25 4h 41' 22''
63 156  Storer, Michael 22 4h 47' 57''
9  Trek-Segafredo 14h 06' 08'' 111 7
25 167  Stetina, Peter 32 4h 39' 11''
39 163  Eg, Niklas 24 4h 42' 55''
47 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32 4h 44' 02''
10  EF Education First 14h 06' 29'' 115 9
22 75  Higuita, Sergio 22 4h 37' 51''
31 76  Martínez, Daniel 23 4h 40' 41''
62 73  Craddock, Lawson 27 4h 47' 57''
11  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 14h 06' 44'' 110 12
10 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 4h 35' 31''
41 216  Iturria, Mikel 27 4h 43' 34''
59 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30 4h 47' 39''
12  Team Dimension Data 14h 07' 27'' 118 10
16 111  Meintjes, Louis 27 4h 36' 09''
48 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25 4h 44' 02''
54 116  O'Connor, Ben 23 4h 47' 16''
13  Team Ineos 14h 11' 24'' 130 16
30 125  Henao, Sebastián 26 4h 40' 29''
36 121  Poels, Wout 31 4h 42' 55''
64 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24 4h 48' 00''
14  Lotto-Soudal 14h 11' 42'' 133 18
26 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27 4h 39' 11''
51 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28 4h 45' 04''
56 92  Armée, Sander 33 4h 47' 27''
15  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 11' 50'' 138 13
18 203  Edet, Nicolas 31 4h 36' 30''
52 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32 4h 46' 15''
68 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31 4h 49' 05''
16  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 14' 20'' 145 19
28 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37 4h 39' 33''
29 66  Knox, James 23 4h 39' 33''
88 64  Declercq, Tim 30 4h 55' 14''
17  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 17' 49'' 156 17
24 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24 4h 39' 06''
55 194  Gonçalves, Domingos 30 4h 47' 17''
77 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35 4h 51' 26''
18  Bahrain-Merida 14h 18' 16'' 178 11
11 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29 4h 35' 36''
42 38  Teuns, Dylan 27 4h 43' 57''
125 37  Pibernik, Luka 25 4h 58' 43''
19  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 22' 29'' 184 15
40 141  Navarro, Daniel 36 4h 42' 55''
65 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25 4h 48' 00''
79 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33 4h 51' 34''
20  Groupama-FDJ 14h 25' 21'' 191 20
20 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25 4h 37' 31''
81 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28 4h 52' 07''
90 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23 4h 55' 43''
21  CCC Team 14h 38' 16'' 257 22
70 54  Bevin, Patrick 28 4h 49' 35''
74 55  Koch, Jonas 26 4h 50' 30''
113 52  Barta, Will 23 4h 58' 11''
22  Burgos-BH 14h 41' 40'' 261 21
57 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31 4h 47' 27''
100 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31 4h 56' 24''
104 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28 4h 57' 49''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 28h 19' 13'' + 2
2 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 28h 19' 19'' + 00' 06'' + 2
3 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 28h 19' 29'' + 00' 16'' + 4
4 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 28h 19' 40'' + 00' 27'' + 1
5 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 28h 21' 11'' + 01' 58'' + 4
6 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 28h 21' 49'' + 02' 36'' + 4
7 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 28h 22' 05'' + 02' 52'' + 1
8 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 28h 22' 47'' + 03' 34'' + 6
9 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 28h 22' 49'' + 03' 36'' + 2
10 171  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 28h 22' 49'' + 03' 36'' + 6
11 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 28h 23' 08'' + 03' 55'' + 1
12 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 28h 23' 14'' + 04' 01'' + 1
13 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 28h 24' 08'' + 04' 55'' + 4
14 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 28h 25' 21'' + 06' 08'' + 8
15 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 28h 25' 37'' + 06' 24'' -
16 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 28h 25' 37'' + 06' 24'' + 4
17 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 28h 27' 52'' + 08' 39'' + 13
18 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 28h 27' 57'' + 08' 44'' - 17
19 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 28h 28' 18'' + 09' 05'' - 13
20 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 28h 28' 20'' + 09' 07'' + 8
21 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28h 28' 40'' + 09' 27'' -
22 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 28h 29' 21'' + 10' 08'' + 2
23 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 28h 29' 30'' + 10' 17'' - 4
24 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 28h 29' 56'' + 10' 43'' + 9
25 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 28h 29' 57'' + 10' 44'' -
26 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 28h 31' 19'' + 12' 06'' + 8
27 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 28h 31' 20'' + 12' 07'' + 2
28 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 28h 31' 57'' + 12' 44'' + 12
29 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28h 33' 40'' + 14' 27'' - 3
30 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 28h 33' 45'' + 14' 32'' + 5
31 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 28h 34' 30'' + 15' 17'' - 29
32 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 28h 35' 52'' + 16' 39'' - 1
33 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28h 36' 38'' + 17' 25'' - 15
34 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 28h 37' 00'' + 17' 47'' - 2
35 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 28h 38' 28'' + 19' 15'' + 1
36 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 28h 38' 52'' + 19' 39'' + 6
37 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 28h 39' 24'' + 20' 11'' -
38 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 28h 40' 23'' + 21' 10'' + 3
39 138  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 28h 40' 49'' + 21' 36'' + 8
40 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 28h 41' 12'' + 21' 59'' - 17
41 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 28h 41' 31'' + 22' 18'' + 2
42 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 28h 41' 40'' + 22' 27'' + 3
43 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 28h 42' 15'' + 23' 02'' + 6
44 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 28h 43' 12'' + 23' 59'' + 13
45 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 28h 47' 07'' + 27' 54'' + 22
46 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28h 47' 31'' + 28' 18'' - 7
47 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 28h 47' 44'' + 28' 31'' + 1
48 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 28h 48' 13'' + 29' 00'' + 32
49 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 28h 48' 18'' + 29' 05'' + 1
50 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos 28h 48' 19'' + 29' 06'' + 18
51 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 28h 49' 34'' + 30' 21'' + 2
52 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 28h 50' 00'' + 30' 47'' - 25
53 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 28h 50' 25'' + 31' 12'' + 13
54 127  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos 28h 50' 52'' + 31' 39'' + 1
55 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 28h 51' 53'' + 32' 40'' + 9
56 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28h 52' 01'' + 32' 48'' - 18
57 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 28h 52' 16'' + 33' 03'' + 3
58 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 28h 52' 31'' + 33' 18'' + 3
59 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 28h 53' 36'' + 34' 23'' - 3
60 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 28h 54' 06'' + 34' 53'' - 6
61 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 28h 54' 55'' + 35' 42'' + 9
62 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 28h 55' 15'' + 36' 02'' - 4
63 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 28h 57' 29'' + 38' 16'' - 12
64 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 28h 57' 31'' + 38' 18'' - 20
65 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 28h 57' 36'' + 38' 23'' + 6
66 165  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 28h 58' 27'' + 39' 14'' + 12
67 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 28h 58' 27'' + 39' 14'' + 5
68 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 28h 58' 35'' + 39' 22'' + 14
69 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 28h 58' 40'' + 39' 27'' + 7
70 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 28h 58' 55'' + 39' 42'' - 11
71 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 28h 59' 09'' + 39' 56'' - 19
72 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 28h 59' 23'' + 40' 10'' + 12
73 54  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 29h 00' 09'' + 40' 56'' + 8
74 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 29h 00' 11'' + 40' 58'' - 1
75 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 00' 57'' + 41' 44'' + 23
76 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 29h 01' 30'' + 42' 17'' + 24
77 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 29h 02' 07'' + 42' 54'' + 18
78 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 29h 02' 43'' + 43' 30'' + 25
79 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 03' 10'' + 43' 57'' - 14
80 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 03' 19'' + 44' 06'' - 18
81 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 29h 03' 51'' + 44' 38'' - 6
82 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 29h 03' 54'' + 44' 41'' - 19
83 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 29h 04' 31'' + 45' 18'' + 7
84 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team 29h 04' 46'' + 45' 33'' + 30
85 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29h 05' 19'' + 46' 06'' - 16
86 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 29h 06' 13'' + 47' 00'' + 29
87 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 29h 06' 15'' + 47' 02'' + 4
88 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 29h 06' 56'' + 47' 43'' - 14
89 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 29h 07' 09'' + 47' 56'' + 18
90 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 29h 07' 24'' + 48' 11'' + 16
91 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 29h 07' 30'' + 48' 17'' - 8
92 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 29h 07' 41'' + 48' 28'' - 6
93 204  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 29h 07' 49'' + 48' 36'' - 16
94 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 29h 07' 56'' + 48' 43'' + 15
95 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 29h 08' 27'' + 49' 14'' - 10
96 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 29h 11' 01'' + 51' 48'' - 9
97 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 11' 02'' + 51' 49'' - 5
98 194  Gonçalves, Domingos 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29h 11' 19'' + 52' 06'' + 25
99 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 29h 11' 30'' + 52' 17'' + 3
100 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 29h 13' 21'' + 54' 08'' - 11
101 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 29h 14' 15'' + 55' 02'' - 7
102 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 14' 39'' + 55' 26'' + 8
103 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 15' 02'' + 55' 49'' - 10
104 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 29h 15' 07'' + 55' 54'' + 1
105 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 29h 15' 24'' + 56' 11'' - 8
106 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 29h 15' 32'' + 56' 19'' - 7
107 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 29h 16' 32'' + 57' 19'' - 6
108 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29h 16' 34'' + 57' 21'' - 20
109 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 29h 17' 24'' + 58' 11'' - 5
110 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 29h 17' 43'' + 58' 30'' - 2
111 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 18' 36'' + 59' 23'' -
112 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 19' 13'' + 1h 00' 00'' + 10
113 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 19' 18'' + 1h 00' 05'' - 17
114 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 29h 19' 45'' + 1h 00' 32'' - 1
115 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 29h 20' 41'' + 1h 01' 28'' + 5
116 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 29h 20' 57'' + 1h 01' 44'' + 8
117 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29h 21' 03'' + 1h 01' 50'' -
118 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 29h 21' 21'' + 1h 02' 08'' + 12
119 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 29h 21' 22'' + 1h 02' 09'' - 3
120 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida 29h 21' 43'' + 1h 02' 30'' - 2
121 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 29h 21' 46'' + 1h 02' 33'' - 2
122 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 22' 10'' + 1h 02' 57'' - 10
123 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 23' 09'' + 1h 03' 56'' + 3
124 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 29h 23' 20'' + 1h 04' 07'' + 17
125 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 29h 23' 36'' + 1h 04' 23'' + 2
126 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 29h 24' 17'' + 1h 05' 04'' - 1
127 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 29h 24' 35'' + 1h 05' 22'' + 1
128 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 29h 25' 39'' + 1h 06' 26'' + 4
129 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 29h 25' 52'' + 1h 06' 39'' + 2
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 29h 26' 45'' + 1h 07' 32'' - 9
131 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 29h 27' 00'' + 1h 07' 47'' - 2
132 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 29h 27' 01'' + 1h 07' 48'' + 5
133 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data 29h 27' 22'' + 1h 08' 09'' + 1
134 44  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 29h 29' 27'' + 1h 10' 14'' + 12
135 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 29h 30' 17'' + 1h 11' 04'' + 1
136 218  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 29h 30' 27'' + 1h 11' 14'' + 6
137 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 29h 30' 28'' + 1h 11' 15'' - 4
138 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 29h 31' 12'' + 1h 11' 59'' + 13
139 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 29h 31' 17'' + 1h 12' 04'' + 8
140 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 29h 31' 20'' + 1h 12' 07'' - 2
141 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 29h 31' 22'' + 1h 12' 09'' - 6
142 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 29h 32' 02'' + 1h 12' 49'' + 6
143 96  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 29h 32' 12'' + 1h 12' 59'' + 10
144 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 32' 53'' + 1h 13' 40'' - 5
145 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29h 33' 01'' + 1h 13' 48'' - 5
146 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29h 35' 00'' + 1h 15' 47'' - 2
147 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 29h 35' 20'' + 1h 16' 07'' + 5
148 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 29h 35' 23'' + 1h 16' 10'' + 7
149 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 29h 35' 24'' + 1h 16' 11'' + 5
150 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 35' 37'' + 1h 16' 24'' - 7
151 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 29h 35' 57'' + 1h 16' 44'' - 6
152 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 29h 36' 36'' + 1h 17' 23'' - 2
153 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 29h 36' 57'' + 1h 17' 44'' - 4
154 137  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 29h 40' 32'' + 1h 21' 19'' + 2
155 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 29h 40' 34'' + 1h 21' 21'' + 3
156 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 29h 40' 40'' + 1h 21' 27'' + 1
157 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 29h 41' 50'' + 1h 22' 37'' + 5
158 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 29h 42' 03'' + 1h 22' 50'' + 3
159 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 29h 42' 11'' + 1h 22' 58'' -
160 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 29h 44' 22'' + 1h 25' 09'' -
161 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 29h 47' 00'' + 1h 27' 47'' + 2
162 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 29h 49' 14'' + 1h 30' 01'' + 6
163 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 29h 51' 20'' + 1h 32' 07'' + 2
164 178  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 29h 54' 12'' + 1h 34' 59'' + 3
165 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 29h 54' 51'' + 1h 35' 38'' + 1
166 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team 29h 59' 17'' + 1h 40' 04'' - 2
167 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 30h 05' 08'' + 1h 45' 55'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 50 pts + 1
2 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 48 pts -2 pts + 2
3 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 45 pts -5 pts - 2
4 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 44 pts -6 pts + 9
5 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 34 pts -16 pts - 2
6 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 33 pts -17 pts + 9
7 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 31 pts -19 pts + 2
8 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 25 pts -25 pts - 2
9 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott 25 pts -25 pts - 2
10 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 24 pts -26 pts - 2
11 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 22 pts -28 pts - 1
12 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22 pts -28 pts - 1
13 171  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 20 pts -30 pts + 15
14 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 20 pts -30 pts - 2
15 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18 pts -32 pts - 1
16 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 17 pts -33 pts + 23
17 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 17 pts -33 pts - 1
18 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 17 pts -33 pts -
19 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 17 pts -33 pts - 2
20 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 16 pts -34 pts - 15
21 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16 pts -34 pts - 2
22 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 16 pts -34 pts - 2
23 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -34 pts - 2
24 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 14 pts -36 pts - 1
25 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 14 pts -36 pts - 3
26 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 14 pts -36 pts - 2
27 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 13 pts -37 pts - 2
28 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 13 pts -37 pts - 1
29 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 13 pts -37 pts - 3
30 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -38 pts + 2
31 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -38 pts - 1
32 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 11 pts -39 pts - 3
33 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -40 pts
34 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -40 pts - 3
35 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 9 pts -41 pts + 11
36 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -41 pts - 1
37 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 9 pts -41 pts - 4
38 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -41 pts - 4
39 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -42 pts + 2
40 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 7 pts -43 pts - 4
41 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7 pts -43 pts - 4
42 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -44 pts
43 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -44 pts - 5
44 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 5 pts -45 pts - 2
45 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts -45 pts
46 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -46 pts - 6
47 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 4 pts -46 pts
48 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -46 pts - 5
49 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 3 pts -47 pts - 5
50 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -47 pts - 5
51 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 2 pts -48 pts - 4
52 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -48 pts - 4
53 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -48 pts - 4
54 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 2 pts -48 pts
55 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 2 pts -48 pts - 5
56 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -49 pts - 5
57 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb -4 pts -54 pts - 5
58 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates -6 pts -56 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 29 pts -
2 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 17 pts -12 pts + 20
3 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 16 pts -13 pts + 1
4 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 11 pts -18 pts - 2
5 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 8 pts -21 pts - 2
6 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -23 pts + 8
7 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 6 pts -23 pts
8 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6 pts -23 pts - 3
9 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5 pts -24 pts - 3
10 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -24 pts - 1
11 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -25 pts - 4
12 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -25 pts
13 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -26 pts - 5
14 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -26 pts - 4
15 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -26 pts
16 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -26 pts
17 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -26 pts - 6
18 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -26 pts - 6
19 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 2 pts -27 pts
20 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -27 pts - 7
21 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -27 pts - 6
22 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 2 pts -27 pts - 6
23 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -27 pts - 5
24 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 2 pts -27 pts - 7
25 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -28 pts
26 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -28 pts - 7
27 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -28 pts
28 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 1 pts -28 pts - 8
29 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -28 pts
30 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -28 pts - 6
31 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -28 pts - 10
32 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 1 pts -28 pts - 7
33 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott -1 pts -30 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 28h 19' 13'' -
2 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 28h 21' 49'' + 02' 36'' -
3 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 28h 24' 08'' + 04' 55'' + 1
4 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 28h 25' 37'' + 06' 24'' - 1
5 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28h 28' 40'' + 09' 27'' + 2
6 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 28h 29' 30'' + 10' 17'' -
7 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 28h 29' 57'' + 10' 44'' + 1
8 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 28h 31' 19'' + 12' 06'' + 3
9 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 28h 35' 52'' + 16' 39'' + 1
10 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28h 36' 38'' + 17' 25'' - 5
11 138  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 28h 40' 49'' + 21' 36'' + 4
12 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 28h 41' 31'' + 22' 18'' + 1
13 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 28h 48' 13'' + 29' 00'' + 9
14 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 28h 48' 18'' + 29' 05'' + 2
15 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 28h 50' 00'' + 30' 47'' - 6
16 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28h 52' 01'' + 32' 48'' - 4
17 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 28h 54' 55'' + 35' 42'' + 2
18 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 28h 57' 31'' + 38' 18'' - 4
19 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 28h 58' 40'' + 39' 27'' + 2
20 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 28h 59' 09'' + 39' 56'' - 3
21 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 03' 19'' + 44' 06'' - 3
22 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 29h 03' 51'' + 44' 38'' - 2
23 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 29h 07' 24'' + 48' 11'' + 6
24 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 29h 07' 41'' + 48' 28'' - 1
25 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 29h 07' 56'' + 48' 43'' + 5
26 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 11' 02'' + 51' 49'' - 1
27 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 15' 02'' + 55' 49'' - 1
28 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 29h 15' 07'' + 55' 54'' -
29 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 29h 16' 32'' + 57' 19'' - 2
30 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29h 16' 34'' + 57' 21'' - 6
31 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 29h 19' 45'' + 1h 00' 32'' -
32 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 29h 20' 41'' + 1h 01' 28'' + 2
33 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29h 21' 03'' + 1h 01' 50'' -
34 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 29h 21' 22'' + 1h 02' 09'' - 2
35 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 29h 23' 20'' + 1h 04' 07'' + 4
36 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 29h 23' 36'' + 1h 04' 23'' -
37 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 29h 24' 17'' + 1h 05' 04'' - 2
38 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 29h 27' 01'' + 1h 07' 48'' - 1
39 218  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 29h 30' 27'' + 1h 11' 14'' + 1
40 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 29h 32' 02'' + 1h 12' 49'' + 1
41 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 32' 53'' + 1h 13' 40'' - 3
42 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 29h 36' 36'' + 1h 17' 23'' + 1
43 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 29h 36' 57'' + 1h 17' 44'' - 1
44 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 29h 42' 11'' + 1h 22' 58'' -
45 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 29h 44' 22'' + 1h 25' 09'' -
46 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 29h 49' 14'' + 1h 30' 01'' + 3
47 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 29h 51' 20'' + 1h 32' 07'' - 1
48 178  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 29h 54' 12'' + 1h 34' 59'' -
49 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 29h 54' 51'' + 1h 35' 38'' - 2
50 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 30h 05' 08'' + 1h 45' 55'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 84h 28' 05'' -
2  Team Jumbo-Visma 84h 31' 12'' + 03' 07'' -
3  Astana Pro Team 84h 43' 16'' + 15' 11'' + 4
4  UAE Team Emirates 84h 48' 13'' + 20' 08'' + 5
5  Mitchelton-Scott 84h 50' 21'' + 22' 16'' -
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 84h 52' 29'' + 24' 24'' - 3
7  Trek-Segafredo 85h 02' 17'' + 34' 12'' - 1
8  Team Sunweb 85h 03' 09'' + 35' 04'' -
9  EF Education First 85h 06' 14'' + 38' 09'' + 1
10  Team Dimension Data 85h 09' 37'' + 41' 32'' + 2
11  Bahrain-Merida 85h 12' 30'' + 44' 25'' - 7
12  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 85h 13' 54'' + 45' 49'' + 2
13  Cofidis, solutions crédits 85h 13' 58'' + 45' 53'' - 2
14  Bora-Hansgrohe 85h 14' 35'' + 46' 30'' + 1
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 85h 26' 42'' + 58' 37'' - 2
16  Team Ineos 85h 28' 13'' + 1h 00' 08'' + 1
17  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 85h 31' 55'' + 1h 03' 50'' - 1
18  Lotto-Soudal 85h 32' 10'' + 1h 04' 05'' -
19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 85h 44' 36'' + 1h 16' 31'' + 1
20  Groupama-FDJ 85h 51' 00'' + 1h 22' 55'' - 1
21  Burgos-BH 86h 20' 45'' + 1h 52' 40'' -
22  CCC Team 86h 21' 53'' + 1h 53' 48'' -


© Wijnreder Media