Valls - Igualada (166.9 km)

Route

 31 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Valls
 Finish  Igualada
 Distance  166.9 km  (103.7 mi)
 Speed  43.388 km/h  (26.960 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Edet, Nicolas (COF) 32h 16' 24''
 Quintana, Nairo (MOV) 50 points
 Madrazo, Ángel (BBH) 29 points
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 32h 19' 25''
 Movistar Team 96h 21' 49''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 3h 50' 48'' - 12'' 72 9 - -
2 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' - 06'' 89 10 - 23
3 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' - 04'' 44 17 - -
4 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 21 27 23 5
5 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 63 28 - -
6 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 2 8 21 -
7 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 122 44 20 -
8 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 66 47 - -
9 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 90 49 19 24
10 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 37 52 2 -
11 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' - 01'' 1 50 - -
12 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 17 57 10 -
13 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 7 60 - -
14 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 06'' - 03'' 60 46 - -
15 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 00' 35'' 20 35 - -
16 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 58'' 35 62 - -
17 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 58'' 29 - - -
18 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 58'' 33 11 6 -
19 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 02' 32'' 108 - - -
20 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data + 05' 37'' 65 - - 18
21 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 37'' 98 - - -
22 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team + 09' 24'' 80 - 32 -
23 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team + 09' 24'' 83 - - -
24 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 09' 24'' 3 6 7 1
25 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 09' 24'' 22 38 - -
26 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 09' 24'' 23 30 - -
27 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team + 09' 24'' 43 - - -
28 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 09' 24'' 11 40 28 -
29 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 09' 24'' 4 2 8 -
30 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 09' 24'' 64 42 24 -
31 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 09' 24'' 49 48 - 13
32 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 24'' 9 7 - 2
33 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 24'' 114 - - -
34 138  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 09' 24'' 41 - - 11
35 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 24'' 103 - - -
36 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida + 09' 24'' 18 55 - -
37 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 09' 24'' 99 - - -
38 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 24'' 86 39 - -
39 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH + 09' 24'' 135 64 26 -
40 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 24'' 8 19 27 -
41 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ + 09' 24'' 30 - - 9
42 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 09' 24'' 6 1 22 -
43 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 09' 24'' 32 58 - -
44 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 24'' 25 - - 6
45 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 09' 24'' 113 59 - 31
46 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 24'' 109 - - -
47 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 24'' 71 33 13 19
48 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 09' 24'' 58 - - -
49 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 09' 24'' 5 4 3 -
50 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 24'' 36 - - 10
51 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 24'' 62 - 31 17
52 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 24'' 14 29 15 -
53 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 24'' 15 37 - -
54 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 24'' 28 - - 8
55 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 09' 24'' 12 54 - -
56 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 24'' 10 36 - -
57 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 24'' 82 - - 22
58 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 24'' 110 12 35 -
59 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 09' 24'' 105 - - -
60 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 09' 24'' 159 - - 45
61 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First + 09' 24'' 19 32 - 4
62 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 09' 24'' 27 - - -
63 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 24'' 134 - 25 -
64 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 09' 24'' 149 - - -
65 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 24'' 16 51 - 3
66 171  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 24'' 13 16 - -
67 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 24'' 81 20 33 21
68 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First + 09' 24'' 26 - - 7
69 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 24'' 120 - - -
70 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida + 09' 24'' 53 - - 15
71 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 24'' 52 - - -
72 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 09' 24'' 92 - - -
73 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 24'' 31 - - -
74 54  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team + 09' 24'' 75 - - -
75 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 24'' 115 14 - -
76 165  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 24'' 69 - - -
77 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida + 09' 24'' 117 - - -
78 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 24'' 78 - - -
79 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 24'' 79 - - -
80 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 09' 24'' 133 - 34 -
81 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 24'' 45 - 16 -
82 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 24'' 107 - - -
83 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 24'' 151 - - -
84 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ + 09' 24'' 116 - - 32
85 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 09' 24'' 24 - - -
86 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 24'' 102 - - 29
87 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 09' 24'' 93 63 - 25
88 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 24'' 70 56 12 -
89 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 24'' 73 34 - -
90 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 09' 24'' 59 - - -
91 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 24'' 136 - - -
92 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 09' 24'' 94 - - -
93 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 24'' 48 - - -
94 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 24'' 39 - - -
95 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data + 09' 24'' 88 43 - -
96 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 09' 24'' 141 - - -
97 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 09' 24'' 50 - - 14
98 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 09' 24'' 96 - - 27
99 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 24'' 47 - - -
100 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 24'' 76 - - -
101 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 24'' 95 - - 26
102 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team + 09' 24'' 125 - - 34
103 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 24'' 67 - - -
104 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 09' 24'' 57 - 30 -
105 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 24'' 40 53 14 -
106 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 09' 24'' 68 - - -
107 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 24'' 56 - - 16
108 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 24'' 61 - 17 -
109 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 24'' 34 - - -
110 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos + 09' 24'' 54 - 5 -
111 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 24'' 74 - - -
112 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data + 09' 24'' 42 - - 12
113 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 24'' 84 - - -
114 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data + 09' 58'' 128 - - -
115 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 58'' 155 25 - 43
116 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 09' 58'' 101 - - -
117 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 58'' 118 - - -
118 127  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos + 09' 58'' 55 - - -
119 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos + 09' 58'' 51 - - -
120 204  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 09' 58'' 97 - - -
121 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 09' 58'' 138 - - 39
122 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 58'' 127 - - -
123 44  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 58'' 132 - - -
124 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 58'' 104 - - -
125 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida + 09' 58'' 146 - - 41
126 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 10' 09'' 100 - - 28
127 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 10' 09'' 121 - - -
128 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 09'' 38 41 29 -
129 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos + 10' 11'' 152 - - -
130 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 10' 49'' 85 18 9 -
131 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ + 10' 49'' 143 21 - -
132 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12' 00'' 147 24 - -
133 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 35'' 77 31 - 20
134 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 16'' 139 61 - -
135 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 13' 16'' 129 - - 36
136 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 13' 37'' 46 - - -
137 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 13' 37'' 87 - 18 -
138 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 13' 37'' 126 - - 35
139 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 13' 37'' 111 - - 30
140 96  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 14' 12'' 144 - - -
141 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 16' 02'' 165 66 - 49
142 178  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 16' 02'' 164 - - 48
143 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 16' 02'' 112 13 4 -
144 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 16' 02'' 145 - - 40
145 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data + 16' 02'' 123 - - 33
146 194  Gonçalves, Domingos 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16' 02'' 106 - - -
147 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 16' 02'' 130 - - -
148 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team + 16' 45'' 166 - - -
149 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb + 16' 45'' 158 65 - -
150 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team + 16' 45'' 153 22 - 42
151 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 18' 05'' 124 - - -
152 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 18' 05'' 119 23 1 -
153 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First + 18' 05'' 137 - - 38
154 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18' 05'' 131 - - 37
155 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18' 05'' 150 15 - -
156 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 18' 05'' 140 - - -
157 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 05'' 154 3 - -
158 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 05'' 162 - - -
159 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 18' 05'' 91 - - -
160 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH + 18' 05'' 163 - - 47
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 18' 05'' 142 - - -
162 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 18' 05'' 148 45 11 -
163 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21' 55'' 156 5 - 44
164 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 21' 55'' 157 - - -
165 137  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 21' 55'' 160 - - -
166 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 21' 55'' 167 - - 50
167 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida + 21' 55'' 161 26 - 46
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
112.1   Sant Joan de Vilatorrada 1 68  Štybar, Zdeněk  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4 pts - 03''
2 152  Arndt, Nikias  Team Sunweb 2 pts - 02''
3 203  Edet, Nicolas  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
139.4   Puerto de Montserrat (2C) 1 167  Stetina, Peter  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -
2 213  Barceló, Fernando  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -
3 201  Herrada, Jesús  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 41' 48'' 53 14
2 193  Aranburu, Álex 23 3h 50' 48''
7 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26 3h 50' 48''
44 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24 4h 00' 12''
2  Lotto-Soudal 11h 41' 48'' 104 15
3 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28 3h 50' 48''
13 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27 3h 50' 48''
88 92  Armée, Sander 33 4h 00' 12''
3  Team Sunweb 11h 42' 46'' 72 5
1 152  Arndt, Nikias 27 3h 50' 48''
16 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25 3h 51' 46''
55 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28 4h 00' 12''
4  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 42' 46'' 74 9
11 203  Edet, Nicolas 31 3h 50' 48''
18 201  Herrada, Jesús 29 3h 51' 46''
45 208  Touzé, Damien 23 4h 00' 12''
5  UAE Team Emirates 11h 51' 12'' 75 4
10 174  Henao, Sergio 31 3h 50' 48''
32 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20 4h 00' 12''
33 175  Marcato, Marco 35 4h 00' 12''
6  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 51' 12'' 96 17
4 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25 3h 50' 48''
35 148  Smit, Willie 26 4h 00' 12''
57 143  Cras, Steff 23 4h 00' 12''
7  Bahrain-Merida 11h 51' 12'' 106 10
6 38  Teuns, Dylan 27 3h 50' 48''
36 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29 4h 00' 12''
64 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35 4h 00' 12''
8  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11h 51' 12'' 119 11
9 213  Barceló, Fernando 23 3h 50' 48''
47 214  Barthe, Cyril 23 4h 00' 12''
63 217  Sáez, Héctor 25 4h 00' 12''
9  Groupama-FDJ 11h 51' 12'' 133 20
8 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28 3h 50' 48''
41 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25 4h 00' 12''
84 87  Seigle, Romain 24 4h 00' 12''
10  Trek-Segafredo 11h 51' 12'' 137 8
12 167  Stetina, Peter 32 3h 50' 48''
50 163  Eg, Niklas 24 4h 00' 12''
75 168  Theuns, Edward 28 4h 00' 12''
11  CCC Team 11h 51' 12'' 138 21
5 55  Koch, Jonas 26 3h 50' 48''
59 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37 4h 00' 12''
74 54  Bevin, Patrick 28 4h 00' 12''
12  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 51' 18'' 114 19
14 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33 3h 50' 54''
46 64  Declercq, Tim 30 4h 00' 12''
54 66  Knox, James 23 4h 00' 12''
13  Team Ineos 11h 51' 47'' 223 18
15 122  De La Cruz, David 30 3h 51' 23''
98 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24 4h 00' 12''
110 121  Poels, Wout 31 4h 00' 12''
14  Astana Pro Team 11h 52' 10'' 62 3
17 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35 3h 51' 46''
22 24  Fraile, Omar 29 4h 00' 12''
23 23  Cataldo, Dario 34 4h 00' 12''
15  Movistar Team 11h 53' 44'' 76 1
19 2  Arcas, Jorge 27 3h 53' 20''
27 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34 4h 00' 12''
30 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30 4h 00' 12''
16  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 56' 49'' 124 6
21 15  Dillier, Silvan 29 3h 56' 25''
51 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25 4h 00' 12''
52 11  Latour, Pierre 25 4h 00' 12''
17  Team Dimension Data 11h 56' 49'' 130 12
20 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24 3h 56' 25''
48 115  King, Ben 30 4h 00' 12''
62 111  Meintjes, Louis 27 4h 00' 12''
18  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 00' 36'' 83 2
26 133  Gesink, Robert 33 4h 00' 12''
28 132  Bennett, George 29 4h 00' 12''
29 131  Roglič, Primož 29 4h 00' 12''
19  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 00' 36'' 157 16
38 48  Poljański, Pawel 29 4h 00' 12''
40 41  Majka, Rafał 29 4h 00' 12''
79 46  Großschartner, Felix 25 4h 00' 12''
20  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 00' 36'' 167 7
53 106  Nieve, Mikel 35 4h 00' 12''
56 101  Chaves, Esteban 29 4h 00' 12''
58 105  Mezgec, Luka 31 4h 00' 12''
21  Burgos-BH 12h 00' 36'' 191 22
39 184  Cubero, Jorge 26 4h 00' 12''
72 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31 4h 00' 12''
80 187  Rubio, Diego 28 4h 00' 12''
22  EF Education First 12h 00' 36'' 233 13
61 75  Higuita, Sergio 22 4h 00' 12''
68 76  Martínez, Daniel 23 4h 00' 12''
104 73  Craddock, Lawson 27 4h 00' 12''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 32h 16' 24'' + 15
2 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 32h 18' 45'' + 02' 21'' + 16
3 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 32h 19' 25'' + 03' 01'' - 2
4 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 32h 19' 31'' + 03' 07'' - 2
5 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 32h 19' 41'' + 03' 17'' - 2
6 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 32h 19' 52'' + 03' 28'' - 2
7 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 32h 20' 09'' + 03' 45'' + 15
8 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 32h 21' 23'' + 04' 59'' - 3
9 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 32h 22' 01'' + 05' 37'' - 3
10 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 32h 22' 17'' + 05' 53'' - 3
11 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 32h 22' 59'' + 06' 35'' - 3
12 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 32h 23' 01'' + 06' 37'' - 3
13 171  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 32h 23' 01'' + 06' 37'' - 3
14 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 32h 23' 20'' + 06' 56'' - 3
15 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 32h 23' 26'' + 07' 02'' - 3
16 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 32h 24' 20'' + 07' 56'' - 3
17 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 32h 24' 33'' + 08' 09'' + 13
18 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 32h 25' 33'' + 09' 09'' - 4
19 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 32h 25' 49'' + 09' 25'' - 4
20 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 32h 25' 53'' + 09' 29'' + 11
21 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 32h 27' 26'' + 11' 02'' + 12
22 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 32h 28' 04'' + 11' 40'' - 5
23 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 32h 28' 30'' + 12' 06'' - 4
24 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 32h 28' 32'' + 12' 08'' - 4
25 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 32h 28' 52'' + 12' 28'' - 4
26 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 32h 29' 42'' + 13' 18'' - 3
27 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 32h 30' 08'' + 13' 44'' - 3
28 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 32h 30' 09'' + 13' 45'' - 3
29 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 32h 30' 38'' + 14' 14'' + 7
30 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 32h 31' 31'' + 15' 07'' - 4
31 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 32h 31' 32'' + 15' 08'' - 4
32 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 32h 32' 09'' + 15' 45'' - 4
33 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 32h 32' 58'' + 16' 34'' + 7
34 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin 32h 33' 52'' + 17' 28'' - 5
35 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 32h 34' 01'' + 17' 37'' + 8
36 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 32h 36' 04'' + 19' 40'' - 4
37 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 32h 37' 55'' + 21' 31'' + 8
38 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 32h 37' 57'' + 21' 33'' - 4
39 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 32h 38' 40'' + 22' 16'' - 4
40 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 32h 39' 36'' + 23' 12'' - 3
41 138  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 32h 41' 01'' + 24' 37'' - 2
42 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 32h 41' 43'' + 25' 19'' - 1
43 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 32h 41' 52'' + 25' 28'' - 1
44 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 32h 42' 37'' + 26' 13'' + 11
45 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 32h 43' 24'' + 27' 00'' - 1
46 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 32h 44' 48'' + 28' 24'' - 8
47 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 32h 47' 43'' + 31' 19'' - 1
48 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 32h 47' 56'' + 31' 32'' - 1
49 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 32h 48' 25'' + 32' 01'' - 1
50 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 32h 48' 30'' + 32' 06'' - 1
51 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos 32h 49' 05'' + 32' 41'' - 1
52 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 32h 49' 46'' + 33' 22'' - 1
53 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 32h 50' 12'' + 33' 48'' - 1
54 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 32h 50' 37'' + 34' 13'' - 1
55 127  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos 32h 51' 38'' + 35' 14'' - 1
56 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 32h 52' 13'' + 35' 49'' -
57 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 32h 52' 28'' + 36' 04'' -
58 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 32h 52' 43'' + 36' 19'' -
59 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 32h 53' 48'' + 37' 24'' -
60 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 32h 54' 01'' + 37' 37'' + 19
61 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 32h 54' 18'' + 37' 54'' - 1
62 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 32h 55' 07'' + 38' 43'' - 1
63 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 32h 55' 19'' + 38' 55'' + 20
64 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 32h 55' 27'' + 39' 03'' - 2
65 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 32h 55' 34'' + 39' 10'' + 6
66 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 32h 57' 03'' + 40' 39'' + 21
67 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 32h 57' 41'' + 41' 17'' - 4
68 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 32h 57' 48'' + 41' 24'' - 3
69 165  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 32h 58' 39'' + 42' 15'' - 3
70 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 32h 58' 47'' + 42' 23'' - 2
71 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 32h 58' 52'' + 42' 28'' - 2
72 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 32h 59' 03'' + 42' 39'' + 23
73 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 32h 59' 07'' + 42' 43'' - 3
74 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 32h 59' 35'' + 43' 11'' - 2
75 54  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 33h 00' 21'' + 43' 57'' - 2
76 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 33h 00' 23'' + 43' 59'' - 2
77 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 33h 00' 54'' + 44' 30'' - 13
78 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott 33h 01' 09'' + 44' 45'' - 3
79 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 33h 01' 42'' + 45' 18'' - 3
80 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 33h 02' 55'' + 46' 31'' - 2
81 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 33h 03' 31'' + 47' 07'' - 1
82 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 33h 04' 03'' + 47' 39'' - 1
83 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team 33h 04' 58'' + 48' 34'' + 1
84 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33h 05' 31'' + 49' 07'' + 1
85 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 33h 05' 31'' + 49' 07'' - 3
86 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 33h 06' 25'' + 50' 01'' -
87 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 33h 06' 32'' + 50' 08'' - 10
88 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 33h 07' 08'' + 50' 44'' -
89 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33h 07' 16'' + 50' 52'' + 19
90 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 33h 07' 20'' + 50' 56'' + 17
91 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 33h 07' 20'' + 50' 56'' - 24
92 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 33h 07' 21'' + 50' 57'' - 3
93 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 33h 07' 36'' + 51' 12'' - 3
94 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 33h 07' 42'' + 51' 18'' - 3
95 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 33h 07' 53'' + 51' 29'' - 3
96 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 33h 08' 08'' + 51' 44'' - 2
97 204  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 33h 08' 35'' + 52' 11'' - 4
98 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 33h 11' 04'' + 54' 40'' + 4
99 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 33h 11' 13'' + 54' 49'' - 3
100 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 33h 11' 59'' + 55' 35'' - 3
101 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 33h 12' 16'' + 55' 52'' - 2
102 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 33h 15' 14'' + 58' 50'' + 1
103 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 33h 15' 44'' + 59' 20'' + 3
104 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 33h 16' 10'' + 59' 46'' + 1
105 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 33h 17' 36'' + 1h 01' 12'' + 4
106 194  Gonçalves, Domingos 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33h 18' 09'' + 1h 01' 45'' - 8
107 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 33h 18' 48'' + 1h 02' 24'' + 4
108 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 33h 18' 59'' + 1h 02' 35'' + 20
109 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 33h 19' 25'' + 1h 03' 01'' + 3
110 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott 33h 19' 30'' + 1h 03' 06'' + 3
111 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 33h 19' 32'' + 1h 03' 08'' - 7
112 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 33h 20' 11'' + 1h 03' 47'' - 12
113 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 33h 20' 53'' + 1h 04' 29'' + 2
114 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 33h 21' 09'' + 1h 04' 45'' + 2
115 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 33h 21' 33'' + 1h 05' 09'' + 3
116 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 33h 21' 34'' + 1h 05' 10'' + 3
117 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida 33h 21' 55'' + 1h 05' 31'' + 3
118 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 33h 22' 56'' + 1h 06' 32'' + 4
119 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 33h 23' 08'' + 1h 06' 44'' - 18
120 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott 33h 23' 21'' + 1h 06' 57'' + 3
121 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 33h 25' 32'' + 1h 09' 08'' + 6
122 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33h 25' 48'' + 1h 09' 24'' + 24
123 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 33h 26' 35'' + 1h 10' 11'' - 9
124 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 33h 26' 36'' + 1h 10' 12'' - 14
125 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 33h 27' 13'' + 1h 10' 49'' + 7
126 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 33h 27' 45'' + 1h 11' 21'' - 2
127 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 33h 27' 46'' + 1h 11' 22'' + 4
128 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data 33h 28' 08'' + 1h 11' 44'' + 5
129 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 33h 28' 21'' + 1h 11' 57'' - 3
130 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 33h 28' 36'' + 1h 12' 12'' - 9
131 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33h 29' 56'' + 1h 13' 32'' - 14
132 44  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 33h 30' 13'' + 1h 13' 49'' + 2
133 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 33h 30' 29'' + 1h 14' 05'' + 2
134 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 33h 31' 24'' + 1h 15' 00'' + 4
135 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 33h 31' 32'' + 1h 15' 08'' + 5
136 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 33h 31' 34'' + 1h 15' 10'' + 5
137 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 33h 32' 29'' + 1h 16' 05'' - 12
138 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 33h 32' 48'' + 1h 16' 24'' + 4
139 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 33h 34' 32'' + 1h 18' 08'' - 2
140 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 33h 34' 45'' + 1h 18' 21'' - 11
141 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 33h 35' 36'' + 1h 19' 12'' + 8
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 33h 35' 38'' + 1h 19' 14'' - 12
143 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 33h 37' 00'' + 1h 20' 36'' + 5
144 96  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 33h 37' 12'' + 1h 20' 48'' - 1
145 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 33h 37' 17'' + 1h 20' 53'' - 9
146 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 33h 37' 43'' + 1h 21' 19'' + 7
147 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 33h 38' 25'' + 1h 22' 01'' + 3
148 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 33h 40' 10'' + 1h 23' 46'' - 9
149 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 33h 40' 52'' + 1h 24' 28'' + 7
150 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33h 41' 54'' + 1h 25' 30'' - 5
151 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 33h 42' 02'' + 1h 25' 38'' + 6
152 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 33h 43' 02'' + 1h 26' 38'' + 6
153 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 33h 44' 09'' + 1h 27' 45'' - 1
154 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 33h 44' 50'' + 1h 28' 26'' - 3
155 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 33h 45' 08'' + 1h 28' 44'' + 5
156 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 33h 45' 36'' + 1h 29' 12'' - 12
157 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 33h 48' 03'' + 1h 31' 39'' - 10
158 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 33h 48' 07'' + 1h 31' 43'' - 3
159 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 33h 49' 26'' + 1h 33' 02'' + 3
160 137  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 33h 53' 15'' + 1h 36' 51'' - 6
161 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 33h 54' 54'' + 1h 38' 30'' - 2
162 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 33h 55' 53'' + 1h 39' 29'' - 1
163 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 34h 00' 13'' + 1h 43' 49'' -
164 178  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 34h 01' 02'' + 1h 44' 38'' -
165 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 34h 01' 41'' + 1h 45' 17'' -
166 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team 34h 06' 50'' + 1h 50' 26'' -
167 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 34h 17' 51'' + 2h 01' 27'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 50 pts -
2 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 48 pts -2 pts -
3 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 45 pts -5 pts -
4 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 44 pts -6 pts -
5 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 34 pts -16 pts -
6 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 33 pts -17 pts -
7 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 31 pts -19 pts -
8 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 30 pts -20 pts + 6
9 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 27 pts -23 pts
10 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 27 pts -23 pts + 31
11 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 25 pts -25 pts - 3
12 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott 25 pts -25 pts - 3
13 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 24 pts -26 pts - 3
14 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 22 pts -28 pts - 3
15 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22 pts -28 pts - 3
16 171  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 20 pts -30 pts - 3
17 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 18 pts -32 pts + 35
18 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18 pts -32 pts - 3
19 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 17 pts -33 pts - 3
20 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 17 pts -33 pts - 3
21 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 17 pts -33 pts - 3
22 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 17 pts -33 pts - 3
23 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 16 pts -34 pts - 3
24 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16 pts -34 pts - 3
25 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -34 pts - 2
26 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 16 pts -34 pts - 4
27 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15 pts -35 pts + 29
28 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 15 pts -35 pts + 21
29 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 14 pts -36 pts - 5
30 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 14 pts -36 pts - 5
31 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 14 pts -36 pts - 5
32 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 13 pts -37 pts - 5
33 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 13 pts -37 pts - 5
34 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 13 pts -37 pts - 5
35 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 12 pts -38 pts - 3
36 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -38 pts - 6
37 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -38 pts - 6
38 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -40 pts - 5
39 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -40 pts - 5
40 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 9 pts -41 pts - 5
41 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -41 pts - 5
42 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 9 pts -41 pts - 5
43 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -41 pts - 5
44 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9 pts -41 pts
45 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -42 pts - 6
46 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8 pts -42 pts + 7
47 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 8 pts -42 pts
48 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 7 pts -43 pts - 8
49 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7 pts -43 pts
50 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6 pts -44 pts
51 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -44 pts - 9
52 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -44 pts
53 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -44 pts - 10
54 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 5 pts -45 pts - 10
55 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts -45 pts - 10
56 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -46 pts - 10
57 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -46 pts
58 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 4 pts -46 pts - 11
59 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -46 pts - 11
60 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -47 pts
61 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -47 pts - 11
62 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 2 pts -48 pts - 11
63 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 2 pts -48 pts - 9
64 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 2 pts -48 pts - 9
65 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb -4 pts -54 pts - 8
66 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates -6 pts -56 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 29 pts -
2 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 17 pts -12 pts -
3 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 16 pts -13 pts -
4 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 11 pts -18 pts -
5 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 8 pts -21 pts -
6 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6 pts -23 pts + 3
7 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -23 pts - 1
8 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 6 pts -23 pts - 1
9 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6 pts -23 pts - 1
10 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -24 pts
11 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -24 pts - 1
12 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -25 pts - 1
13 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -25 pts - 1
14 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -26 pts - 1
15 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -26 pts - 1
16 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -26 pts - 1
17 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -26 pts - 1
18 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -26 pts - 1
19 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -26 pts
20 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -26 pts - 2
21 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -27 pts - 1
22 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 2 pts -27 pts - 3
23 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -27 pts - 2
24 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 2 pts -27 pts - 2
25 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -27 pts - 2
26 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 2 pts -27 pts - 2
27 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -28 pts - 2
28 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -28 pts - 2
29 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -28 pts - 2
30 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 1 pts -28 pts - 2
31 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -28 pts - 2
32 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -28 pts - 2
33 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -28 pts - 2
34 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 1 pts -28 pts - 2
35 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott -1 pts -30 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 32h 19' 25'' -
2 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 32h 22' 01'' + 02' 36'' -
3 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 32h 24' 20'' + 04' 55'' -
4 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 32h 25' 49'' + 06' 24'' -
5 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 32h 27' 26'' + 08' 01'' + 5
6 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 32h 28' 52'' + 09' 27'' - 1
7 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 32h 29' 42'' + 10' 17'' - 1
8 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 32h 30' 09'' + 10' 44'' - 1
9 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 32h 31' 31'' + 12' 06'' - 1
10 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 32h 36' 04'' + 16' 39'' - 1
11 138  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 32h 41' 01'' + 21' 36'' -
12 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 32h 41' 43'' + 22' 18'' -
13 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 32h 48' 25'' + 29' 00'' -
14 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 32h 48' 30'' + 29' 05'' -
15 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 32h 50' 12'' + 30' 47'' -
16 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 32h 52' 13'' + 32' 48'' -
17 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 32h 55' 07'' + 35' 42'' -
18 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 32h 55' 34'' + 36' 09'' + 2
19 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 32h 58' 52'' + 39' 27'' -
20 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 33h 00' 54'' + 41' 29'' - 2
21 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 33h 03' 31'' + 44' 06'' -
22 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 33h 04' 03'' + 44' 38'' -
23 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33h 07' 16'' + 47' 51'' + 7
24 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 33h 07' 20'' + 47' 55'' + 5
25 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 33h 07' 36'' + 48' 11'' - 2
26 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 33h 07' 53'' + 48' 28'' - 2
27 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 33h 08' 08'' + 48' 43'' - 2
28 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 33h 11' 59'' + 52' 34'' - 2
29 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 33h 15' 14'' + 55' 49'' - 2
30 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 33h 19' 32'' + 1h 00' 07'' - 2
31 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 33h 20' 53'' + 1h 01' 28'' + 1
32 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 33h 21' 34'' + 1h 02' 09'' + 2
33 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 33h 26' 35'' + 1h 07' 10'' - 2
34 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 33h 27' 13'' + 1h 07' 48'' + 4
35 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 33h 27' 45'' + 1h 08' 20'' -
36 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 33h 28' 21'' + 1h 08' 56'' + 1
37 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33h 29' 56'' + 1h 10' 31'' - 4
38 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 33h 32' 29'' + 1h 13' 04'' - 2
39 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 33h 32' 48'' + 1h 13' 23'' + 1
40 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 33h 37' 17'' + 1h 17' 52'' - 1
41 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 33h 37' 43'' + 1h 18' 18'' + 2
42 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 33h 44' 09'' + 1h 24' 44'' -
43 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 33h 45' 08'' + 1h 25' 43'' + 2
44 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 33h 45' 36'' + 1h 26' 11'' - 3
45 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 33h 49' 26'' + 1h 30' 01'' + 1
46 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 33h 54' 54'' + 1h 35' 29'' - 2
47 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 34h 00' 13'' + 1h 40' 48'' -
48 178  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 34h 01' 02'' + 1h 41' 37'' -
49 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 34h 01' 41'' + 1h 42' 16'' -
50 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 34h 17' 51'' + 1h 58' 26'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 96h 21' 49'' -
2  Team Jumbo-Visma 96h 31' 48'' + 09' 59'' -
3  Astana Pro Team 96h 35' 26'' + 13' 37'' -
4  UAE Team Emirates 96h 39' 25'' + 17' 36'' -
5  Team Sunweb 96h 45' 55'' + 24' 06'' + 3
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 96h 49' 18'' + 27' 29'' -
7  Mitchelton-Scott 96h 50' 57'' + 29' 08'' - 2
8  Trek-Segafredo 96h 53' 29'' + 31' 40'' - 1
9  Cofidis, solutions crédits 96h 56' 44'' + 34' 55'' + 4
10  Bahrain-Merida 97h 03' 42'' + 41' 53'' + 1
11  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 97h 05' 06'' + 43' 17'' + 1
12  Team Dimension Data 97h 06' 26'' + 44' 37'' - 2
13  EF Education First 97h 06' 50'' + 45' 01'' - 4
14  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 97h 13' 43'' + 51' 54'' + 3
15  Lotto-Soudal 97h 13' 58'' + 52' 09'' + 3
16  Bora-Hansgrohe 97h 15' 11'' + 53' 22'' - 2
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin 97h 17' 54'' + 56' 05'' - 2
18  Team Ineos 97h 20' 00'' + 58' 11'' - 2
19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 97h 35' 54'' + 1h 14' 05'' -
20  Groupama-FDJ 97h 42' 12'' + 1h 20' 23'' -
21  CCC Team 98h 13' 05'' + 1h 51' 16'' + 1
22  Burgos-BH 98h 21' 21'' + 1h 59' 32'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media