Sequeros - Alto de la Covatilla (178.2 km)

Route

 7 November 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Sequeros
 Finish  Alto de la Covatilla
 Distance  178.2 km  (110.7 mi)
 Speed  36.301 km/h  (22.557 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 17
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 69h 17' 59''
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 204 points
 Martin, Guill.. (COF) 99 points
 Mas, Enric (MOV) 69h 21' 35''
 Movistar Team 208h 12' 42''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 409 17.3 25*
2  Mäder, Gino  NTT
 Climber 12 0.5 21*
3  Izagirre, Ion  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 233 9.8 15
4  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 896 37.9 13
5  Donovan, Mark  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 9 0.4 15*
6  Storer, Michael  SUN
 Climber 18 0.8 12*
7  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 458 19.3 9
8  Carapaz, Richard  IGD
 Climber 2000 84.5 8
9  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 113 4.8 7
10  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 2145 90.6 6
11  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 1770 74.8 6*
12  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 495 20.9 4
13  Godon, Dorian  ALM
 Puncheur 6 0.3 3
14  Vlasov, Aleksandr  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1959 82.8 2
15  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 1066 45.0 1
16  Dewulf, Stan  LTS
 Puncheur 17 0.7 -
17  Henao, Sergio  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 89 3.8 -
18  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 312 13.2 -
19  Cattaneo, Mattia  DQT
 One-day specialist 29 1.2 -
20  Poels, Wout  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 415 17.5 -
21  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 155 6.5 -
22  Arensman, Thymen  SUN
 Puncheur 113 4.8 -
23  Hofstede, Lennard  TJV
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
24  Peters, Nans  ALM
 Climber 483 20.4 -
25  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 729 30.8 -
26  Schultz, Nick  MTS
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
27  Izagirre, Gorka  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 119 5.0 -
28  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 137 5.8 -
29  Nieve, Mikel  MTS
 Climber 457 19.3 -
30  Valgren, Michael  NTT
 One-day specialist 103 4.4 -
31  Barta, Will  CCC
 Time-trialist 5 0.2 -
32  Power, Robert  SUN
 One-day specialist 54 2.3 -
33  Serrano, Gonzalo  CJR
 Puncheur 49 2.1 -
34  Maté, Luis Angel  COF
 Climber 69 2.9 -
35  Scotson, Callum  MTS
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
36  Zimmermann, Georg  CCC
 Puncheur 6 0.3 -
37  Hivert, Jonathan  TDE
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
38  Champoussin, Clément  ALM
 Puncheur 166 7.0 -
39  Lastra, Jonathan  CJR
 Puncheur 18 0.8 -
40  Armirail, Bruno  GFC
 Time-trialist - - -
41  Sütterlin, Jasha  SUN
 Time-trialist 14 0.6 -
42  Formolo, Davide  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 837 35.4 -
43  Schelling, Ide  BOH
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
44  Cabedo, Óscar  BBH
 Climber 11 0.5 -
45  Amézqueta, Julen  CJR
 Puncheur 12 0.5 -
46  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 105 4.4 -
47  López, Juan  TFS
 Climber 73 3.1 -
48  Rojas, José  MOV
 Sprinter 56 2.4 -
49  Ries, Michel  TFS
 Climber 5 0.2 -
50  Herrada, José  COF
 Climber 87 3.7 -
51  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 11 0.5 -
52  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 33 1.4 -
53  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 186 7.9 -
54  Kudus, Merhawi  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 11 0.5 -
55  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 24 1.0 -
56  Madrazo, Ángel  BBH
 One-day specialist 351 14.8 -
57  Buitrago, Santiago  TBM
 Climber 13 0.5 -
58  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 1 0.0 -
59  Molenaar, Alex  BBH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.4 -
60  Goossens, Kobe  LTS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 4 0.2 -
61  Smith, Dion  MTS
 Puncheur 106 4.5 -
62  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 28 1.2 -
63  Grmay, Tsgabu  MTS
 One-day specialist 6 0.3 -
64  Cort, Magnus  EF1
 Sprinter 602 25.4 -
65  Baarle, Dylan van van  IGD
 One-day specialist 66 2.8 -
66  Amador, Andrey  IGD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 44 1.9 -
67  Wright, Fred  TBM
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
68  Bagües, Aritz  CJR
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 7 0.3 -
69  Badilatti, Matteo  ISN
 Climber 38 1.6 -
70  Ferron, Valentin  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
71  Smit, Willie  BBH
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 6 0.3 -
72  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 31 1.3 -
73  Arcas, Jorge  MOV
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
74  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 73 3.1 -
75  Berg, Julius van den van ..  EF1
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
76  Owen, Logan  EF1
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
77  Van Der Sande, Tosh  LTS
 Puncheur 71 3.0 -
78  Aranburu, Álex  AST
 Puncheur 998 42.2 -
79  Lafay, Victor  COF
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
80  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
81  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
82  Hirt, Jan  CCC
 Climber 61 2.6 -
83  Schwarzmann, Michael  BOH
 Sprinter 70 3.0 -
84  Oliveira, Ivo  UAD
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
85  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 66 2.8 -
86  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
87  Goldstein, Omer  ISN
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
88  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Time-trialist 8 0.3 -
89  Philipsen, Jasper  UAD
 Sprinter 816 34.5 -
90  Simon, Julien  TDE
 Puncheur 3 0.1 -
91  Kort, Koen de de  TFS
 Sprinter 36 1.5 -
92  Oliveira, Rui  UAD
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
93  Davies, Scott  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 0.1 -
94  Bol, Jetse  BBH
 Sprinter 205 8.7 -
95  Garcia, Jhojan  CJR
 Climber 22 0.9 -
96  Hollenstein, Reto  ISN
 Time-trialist 5 0.2 -
97  Barbero, Carlos  NTT
 Puncheur 30 1.3 -
98  Sosa, Iván  IGD
 Climber 431 18.2 -
99  Sutherland, Rory  ISN
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
100  Froome, Chris  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1351 57.1 -
101  Wurf, Cameron  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.1 -
102  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  NTT
 Sprinter 33 1.4 -
103  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 Sprinter 2 0.1 -
104  Bod, Stefan de de  NTT
 Time-trialist 5 0.2 -
105  Ezquerra, Jesús  BBH
 Puncheur 13 0.5 -
106  Kanter, Max  SUN
 Sprinter 78 3.3 -
107  Liepiņš, Emīls  TFS
 Sprinter 7 0.3 -
108  Ackermann, Pascal  BOH
 One-day specialist 1079 45.6 -
109  Osorio, Juan  BBH
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
110  Woods, Michael  EF1
 One-day specialist 695 29.4 -
111  Gasparotto, Enrico  NTT
 One-day specialist 27 1.1 -
112  Štybar, Zdeněk  DQT
 One-day specialist 78 3.3 -
113  Vilela, Ricardo  BBH
 All-rounder (Climber) 13 0.5 -
114  Delage, Mickaël  GFC
 Sprinter 1 0.0 -
115  Stannard, Robert  MTS
 Sprinter 177 7.5 -
116  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 Climber 1042 44.0 -
117  Mertz, Rémy  LTS
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
118  Marczyński, Tomasz  LTS
 Puncheur 23 1.0 -
119  Docker, Mitchell  EF1
 One-day specialist 1 0.0 -
120  Inkelaar, Kevin  TBM
 Climber 13 0.5 -
121  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CCC
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
122  Garderen, Tejay van van  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 57 2.4 -
123  Pałuta, Michał  CCC
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
124  Räim, Mihkel  ISN
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
125  Riabushenko, Aleksandr  UAD
 One-day specialist 10 0.4 -
126  Dyball, Ben  NTT
 All-rounder (Climber) 7 0.3 -
127  Morin, Emmanuel  COF
 Sprinter 4 0.2 -
128  Cepeda, Jefferson  CJR
 Sprinter 18 0.8 -
129  Laas, Martin  BOH
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
130  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 33 1.4 -
131  Martens, Paul  TJV
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
132  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 151 6.4 -
133  Edmondson, Alex  MTS
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
134  Schillinger, Andreas  BOH
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
135  Aberasturi, Jon  CJR
 Sprinter 551 23.3 -
136  Piccoli, James  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 8 0.3 -
137  Manzin, Lorrenzo  TDE
 Sprinter 60 2.5 -
138  Steimle, Jannik  DQT
 Puncheur 28 1.2 -
139  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 99 4.2 -
140  Selig, Rüdiger  BOH
 Sprinter 21 0.9 -
141  Terpstra, Niki  TDE
 One-day specialist 106 4.5 -
142  Bennett, Sam  DQT
 Sprinter 1653 69.8 -
143  Garrison, Ian  DQT
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
129.5   Montemayor del Río 1  De La Cruz, David  UAD
896 37.9 8
2  Wright, Fred  TBM
5 0.2 6
3  Oliveira, Ivo  UAD
8 0.3 4
Km   Climb #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
49.1   Puerto del Portillo de las Batuecas (1C) 1  Martin, Guillaume  COF
458 19.3 15
2  Costa, Rui  UAD
105 4.4 10
3  Oliveira, Ivo  UAD
8 0.3 8
4  De La Cruz, David  UAD
896 37.9 6
5  Fraile, Omar  AST
186 7.9 4
88.3   Alto de San Miguel de Valero (3C) 1  Oliveira, Ivo  UAD
8 0.3 6
2  Armirail, Bruno  GFC
- - 4
3  Schwarzmann, Michael  BOH
70 3.0 2
103.2   Alto de Cristóbal (3C) 1  Oliveira, Ivo  UAD
8 0.3 6
2  Armirail, Bruno  GFC
- - 4
3  Costa, Rui  UAD
105 4.4 2
134.6   Alto de Peñacaballera (3C) 1  Costa, Rui  UAD
105 4.4 6
2  Armirail, Bruno  GFC
- - 4
3  De La Cruz, David  UAD
896 37.9 2
152.0   Alto de la Garganta (2C) 1  Costa, Rui  UAD
105 4.4 10
2  Armirail, Bruno  GFC
- - 6
3  De La Cruz, David  UAD
896 37.9 4
178.2   Alto de La Covatilla (HC) 1  Gaudu, David  GFC
409 17.3 20
2  Mäder, Gino  NTT
12 0.5 15
3  Izagirre, Ion  AST
233 9.8 12
4  De La Cruz, David  UAD
896 37.9 8
5  Donovan, Mark  SUN
9 0.4 6
6    SUN
9 0.4 4
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Team Sunweb (SUN)   12 0.5 5
2  Astana Pro Team (AST)   96 4.1 4
3  Movistar Team (MOV)   782 33.0 3
4  Team Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   1015 42.9 2
5  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   - - 1
6  Mitchelton - Scott (MTS)   1 0.0 -
7  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   46 1.9 -
8  Cofidis (COF)   - - -
9  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   - - -
10  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (CJR)   5 0.2 -
11  NTT Pro Cycling Team (NTT)   - - -
12  Bahrain - McLaren (TBM)   2 0.1 -
13  CCC Team (CCC)   1 0.0 -
14  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   42 1.8 -
15  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   76 3.2 -
16  Burgos - BH (BBH)   2 0.1 -
17  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   1 0.0 -
18  EF Pro Cycling (EF1)   82 3.5 -
19  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   - - -
20  Israel Start-Up Nation (ISN)   3 0.1 -
21  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   1 0.0 -
22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step (DQT)   184 7.8 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 2145 90.6 10
2  Carapaz, Richard  IGD
 Climber 2000 84.5 8
3  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 113 4.8 6
4  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 312 13.2 4
5  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 1770 74.8 2
6  Poels, Wout  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 415 17.5 -
7  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 896 37.9 -
8  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 409 17.3 -
9  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 155 6.5 -
10  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 1066 45.0 -
11  Vlasov, Aleksandr  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1959 82.8 -
12  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 137 5.8 -
13  Nieve, Mikel  MTS
 Climber 457 19.3 -
14  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 458 19.3 -
15  Henao, Sergio  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 89 3.8 -
16  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 729 30.8 -
17  Cattaneo, Mattia  DQT
 One-day specialist 29 1.2 -
18  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 495 20.9 -
19  Izagirre, Gorka  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 119 5.0 -
20  Mäder, Gino  NTT
 Climber 12 0.5 -
21  Zimmermann, Georg  CCC
 Puncheur 6 0.3 -
22  Barta, Will  CCC
 Time-trialist 5 0.2 -
23  Maté, Luis Angel  COF
 Climber 69 2.9 -
24  Goossens, Kobe  LTS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 4 0.2 -
25  Schultz, Nick  MTS
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
26  Herrada, José  COF
 Climber 87 3.7 -
27  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 Climber 1042 44.0 -
28  Armirail, Bruno  GFC
 Time-trialist - - -
29  Izagirre, Ion  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 233 9.8 -
30  Verona, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 33 1.4 -
31  Formolo, Davide  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 837 35.4 -
32  Champoussin, Clément  ALM
 Puncheur 166 7.0 -
33  Rojas, José  MOV
 Sprinter 56 2.4 -
34  Woods, Michael  EF1
 One-day specialist 695 29.4 -
35  Valgren, Michael  NTT
 One-day specialist 103 4.4 -
36  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 66 2.8 -
37  Peters, Nans  ALM
 Climber 483 20.4 -
38  Power, Robert  SUN
 One-day specialist 54 2.3 -
39  Godon, Dorian  ALM
 Puncheur 6 0.3 -
40  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 24 1.0 -
41  Storer, Michael  SUN
 Climber 18 0.8 -
42  Arensman, Thymen  SUN
 Puncheur 113 4.8 -
43  López, Juan  TFS
 Climber 73 3.1 -
44  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 105 4.4 -
45  Madrazo, Ángel  BBH
 One-day specialist 351 14.8 -
46  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 31 1.3 -
47  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 28 1.2 -
48  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 11 0.5 -
49  Donovan, Mark  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 9 0.4 -
50  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 66 2.8 -
51  Amézqueta, Julen  CJR
 Puncheur 12 0.5 -
52  Hofstede, Lennard  TJV
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
53  Amador, Andrey  IGD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 44 1.9 -
54  Buitrago, Santiago  TBM
 Climber 13 0.5 -
55  Grmay, Tsgabu  MTS
 One-day specialist 6 0.3 -
56  Sütterlin, Jasha  SUN
 Time-trialist 14 0.6 -
57  Hirt, Jan  CCC
 Climber 61 2.6 -
58  Serrano, Gonzalo  CJR
 Puncheur 49 2.1 -
59  Kudus, Merhawi  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 11 0.5 -
60  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 33 1.4 -
61  Ries, Michel  TFS
 Climber 5 0.2 -
62  Lastra, Jonathan  CJR
 Puncheur 18 0.8 -
63  Sosa, Iván  IGD
 Climber 431 18.2 -
64  Cabedo, Óscar  BBH
 Climber 11 0.5 -
65  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 186 7.9 -
66  Simon, Julien  TDE
 Puncheur 3 0.1 -
67  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
68  Cort, Magnus  EF1
 Sprinter 602 25.4 -
69  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 1 0.0 -
70  Schelling, Ide  BOH
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
71  Dewulf, Stan  LTS
 Puncheur 17 0.7 -
72  Garcia, Jhojan  CJR
 Climber 22 0.9 -
73  Hollenstein, Reto  ISN
 Time-trialist 5 0.2 -
74  Smit, Willie  BBH
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 6 0.3 -
75  Aranburu, Álex  AST
 Puncheur 998 42.2 -
76  Smith, Dion  MTS
 Puncheur 106 4.5 -
77  Stannard, Robert  MTS
 Sprinter 177 7.5 -
78  Arcas, Jorge  MOV
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
79  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 151 6.4 -
80  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 Sprinter 2 0.1 -
81  Bol, Jetse  BBH
 Sprinter 205 8.7 -
82  Steimle, Jannik  DQT
 Puncheur 28 1.2 -
83  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 73 3.1 -
84  Lafay, Victor  COF
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
85  Kort, Koen de  TFS
 Sprinter 36 1.5 -
86  Philipsen, Jasper  UAD
 Sprinter 816 34.5 -
87  Hivert, Jonathan  TDE
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
88  Ferron, Valentin  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
89  Scotson, Callum  MTS
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
90  Ezquerra, Jesús  BBH
 Puncheur 13 0.5 -
91  Riabushenko, Aleksandr  UAD
 One-day specialist 10 0.4 -
92  Wright, Fred  TBM
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
93  Gruzdev, Dmitriy  AST
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
94  Bod, Stefan de  NTT
 Time-trialist 5 0.2 -
95  Bagües, Aritz  CJR
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 7 0.3 -
96  Wurf, Cameron  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.1 -
97  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
98  Froome, Chris  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1351 57.1 -
99  Van Der Sande, Tosh  LTS
 Puncheur 71 3.0 -
100  Vilela, Ricardo  BBH
 All-rounder (Climber) 13 0.5 -
101  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Time-trialist 8 0.3 -
102  Oliveira, Ivo  UAD
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
103  Štybar, Zdeněk  DQT
 One-day specialist 78 3.3 -
104  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  NTT
 Sprinter 33 1.4 -
105  Owen, Logan  EF1
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
106  Mertz, Rémy  LTS
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
107  Goldstein, Omer  ISN
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
108  Barbero, Carlos  NTT
 Puncheur 30 1.3 -
109  Marczyński, Tomasz  LTS
 Puncheur 23 1.0 -
110  Martens, Paul  TJV
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
111  Badilatti, Matteo  ISN
 Climber 38 1.6 -
112  Davies, Scott  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 0.1 -
113  Kanter, Max  SUN
 Sprinter 78 3.3 -
114  Garderen, Tejay van  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 57 2.4 -
115  Osorio, Juan  BBH
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
116  Cepeda, Jefferson  CJR
 Sprinter 18 0.8 -
117  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CCC
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
118  Aberasturi, Jon  CJR
 Sprinter 551 23.3 -
119  Pałuta, Michał  CCC
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
120  Oliveira, Rui  UAD
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
121  Gasparotto, Enrico  NTT
 One-day specialist 27 1.1 -
122  Schillinger, Andreas  BOH
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
123  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 99 4.2 -
124  Schwarzmann, Michael  BOH
 Sprinter 70 3.0 -
125  Piccoli, James  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 8 0.3 -
126  Liepiņš, Emīls  TFS
 Sprinter 7 0.3 -
127  Garrison, Ian  DQT
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
128  Berg, Julius van den  EF1
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
129  Sutherland, Rory  ISN
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
130  Molenaar, Alex  BBH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.4 -
131  Dyball, Ben  NTT
 All-rounder (Climber) 7 0.3 -
132  Docker, Mitchell  EF1
 One-day specialist 1 0.0 -
133  Ackermann, Pascal  BOH
 One-day specialist 1079 45.6 -
134  Manzin, Lorrenzo  TDE
 Sprinter 60 2.5 -
135  Morin, Emmanuel  COF
 Sprinter 4 0.2 -
136  Edmondson, Alex  MTS
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
137  Terpstra, Niki  TDE
 One-day specialist 106 4.5 -
138  Inkelaar, Kevin  TBM
 Climber 13 0.5 -
139  Bennett, Sam  DQT
 Sprinter 1653 69.8 -
140  Räim, Mihkel  ISN
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
141  Laas, Martin  BOH
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
142  Selig, Rüdiger  BOH
 Sprinter 21 0.9 -
143  Delage, Mickaël  GFC
 Sprinter 1 0.0 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 2145 90.6 5
2  Carapaz, Richard  IGD
 Climber 2000 84.5 4
3  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 312 13.2 3
4  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 113 4.8 2
5  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 458 19.3 1
6  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 495 20.9 -
7  Woods, Michael  EF1
 One-day specialist 695 29.4 -
8  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 1770 74.8 -
9  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 155 6.5 -
10  Philipsen, Jasper  UAD
 Sprinter 816 34.5 -
11  Vlasov, Aleksandr  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1959 82.8 -
12  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 409 17.3 -
13  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 1066 45.0 -
14  Ackermann, Pascal  BOH
 One-day specialist 1079 45.6 -
15  Poels, Wout  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 415 17.5 -
16  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 151 6.4 -
17  Cort, Magnus  EF1
 Sprinter 602 25.4 -
18  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 729 30.8 -
19  Izagirre, Ion  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 233 9.8 -
20  Smith, Dion  MTS
 Puncheur 106 4.5 -
21  Aranburu, Álex  AST
 Puncheur 998 42.2 -
22  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 896 37.9 -
23  Godon, Dorian  ALM
 Puncheur 6 0.3 -
24  Arensman, Thymen  SUN
 Puncheur 113 4.8 -
25  Storer, Michael  SUN
 Climber 18 0.8 -
26  Bennett, George  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 137 5.8 -
27  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 Climber 1042 44.0 -
28  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 105 4.4 -
29  Stannard, Robert  MTS
 Sprinter 177 7.5 -
30  Donovan, Mark  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 9 0.4 -
31  Kanter, Max  SUN
 Sprinter 78 3.3 -
32  Cattaneo, Mattia  DQT
 One-day specialist 29 1.2 -
33  Mäder, Gino  NTT
 Climber 12 0.5 -
34  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  NTT
 Sprinter 33 1.4 -
35  Bennett, Sam  DQT
 Sprinter 1653 69.8 -
36  Štybar, Zdeněk  DQT
 One-day specialist 78 3.3 -
37  Barta, Will  CCC
 Time-trialist 5 0.2 -
38  Valgren, Michael  NTT
 One-day specialist 103 4.4 -
39  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 186 7.9 -
40  Baarle, Dylan van  IGD
 One-day specialist 66 2.8 -
41  Simon, Julien  TDE
 Puncheur 3 0.1 -
42  Steimle, Jannik  DQT
 Puncheur 28 1.2 -
43  Sütterlin, Jasha  SUN
 Time-trialist 14 0.6 -
44  Nieve, Mikel  MTS
 Climber 457 19.3 -
45  Peters, Nans  ALM
 Climber 483 20.4 -
46  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 24 1.0 -
47  Wright, Fred  TBM
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
48  Izagirre, Gorka  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 119 5.0 -
49  Power, Robert  SUN
 One-day specialist 54 2.3 -
50  Aberasturi, Jon  CJR
 Sprinter 551 23.3 -
51  Dewulf, Stan  LTS
 Puncheur 17 0.7 -
52  Champoussin, Clément  ALM
 Puncheur 166 7.0 -
53  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 73 3.1 -
54  Morin, Emmanuel  COF
 Sprinter 4 0.2 -
55  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
56  Manzin, Lorrenzo  TDE
 Sprinter 60 2.5 -
57  Schelling, Ide  BOH
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
58  Räim, Mihkel  ISN
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
59  Serrano, Gonzalo  CJR
 Puncheur 49 2.1 -
60  Henao, Sergio  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 89 3.8 -
61  Formolo, Davide  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 837 35.4 -
62  Ezquerra, Jesús  BBH
 Puncheur 13 0.5 -
63  Oliveira, Ivo  UAD
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
64  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 Sprinter 99 4.2 -
65  Rojas, José  MOV
 Sprinter 56 2.4 -
66  Lafay, Victor  COF
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
67  Bagües, Aritz  CJR
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 7 0.3 -
68  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Time-trialist 8 0.3 -
69  Maté, Luis Angel  COF
 Climber 69 2.9 -
70  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 66 2.8 -
71  Schultz, Nick  MTS
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
72  Madrazo, Ángel  BBH
 One-day specialist 351 14.8 -
73  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
74  Liepiņš, Emīls  TFS
 Sprinter 7 0.3 -
75  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 28 1.2 -
76  Zimmermann, Georg  CCC
 Puncheur 6 0.3 -
77  Ries, Michel  TFS
 Climber 5 0.2 -
78  Lastra, Jonathan  CJR
 Puncheur 18 0.8 -
79  Arcas, Jorge  MOV
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
80  Bol, Jetse  BBH
 Sprinter 205 8.7 -
81  Hivert, Jonathan  TDE
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
82  Ferron, Valentin  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
83  Molenaar, Alex  BBH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.4 -
84  Osorio, Juan  BBH
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
85  Hirt, Jan  CCC
 Climber 61 2.6 -
86  Armirail, Bruno  GFC
 Time-trialist - - -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 458 19.3 5
2  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 151 6.4 4
3  Carapaz, Richard  IGD
 Climber 2000 84.5 3
4  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 409 17.3 2
5  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 729 30.8 1
6  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 2145 90.6 -
7  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 113 4.8 -
8  Woods, Michael  EF1
 One-day specialist 695 29.4 -
9  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 105 4.4 -
10  Martin, Dan  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 312 13.2 -
11  Vlasov, Aleksandr  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1959 82.8 -
12  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 495 20.9 -
13  Izagirre, Ion  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 233 9.8 -
14  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  COF
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
15  Storer, Michael  SUN
 Climber 18 0.8 -
16  Stannard, Robert  MTS
 Sprinter 177 7.5 -
17  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 1770 74.8 -
18  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 24 1.0 -
19  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 73 3.1 -
20  Mäder, Gino  NTT
 Climber 12 0.5 -
21  Valverde, Alejandro  MOV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 1066 45.0 -
22  Oliveira, Ivo  UAD
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
23  Cattaneo, Mattia  DQT
 One-day specialist 29 1.2 -
24  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 33 1.4 -
25  Armirail, Bruno  GFC
 Time-trialist - - -
26  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 896 37.9 -
27  Power, Robert  SUN
 One-day specialist 54 2.3 -
28  Donovan, Mark  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 9 0.4 -
29  Arensman, Thymen  SUN
 Puncheur 113 4.8 -
30  Madrazo, Ángel  BBH
 One-day specialist 351 14.8 -
31  Maté, Luis Angel  COF
 Climber 69 2.9 -
32  Peters, Nans  ALM
 Climber 483 20.4 -
33  Bol, Jetse  BBH
 Sprinter 205 8.7 -
34  Van Der Sande, Tosh  LTS
 Puncheur 71 3.0 -
35  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Time-trialist 8 0.3 -
36  Badilatti, Matteo  ISN
 Climber 38 1.6 -
37  Goossens, Kobe  LTS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 4 0.2 -
38  Simon, Julien  TDE
 Puncheur 3 0.1 -
39  Poels, Wout  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 415 17.5 -
40  Barta, Will  CCC
 Time-trialist 5 0.2 -
41  Schultz, Nick  MTS
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
42  Formolo, Davide  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 837 35.4 -
43  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 66 2.8 -
44  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 186 7.9 -
45  Smit, Willie  BBH
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 6 0.3 -
46  Berg, Julius van den  EF1
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
47  Molenaar, Alex  BBH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.4 -
48  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 Climber 1042 44.0 -
49  Valgren, Michael  NTT
 One-day specialist 103 4.4 -
50  Amézqueta, Julen  CJR
 Puncheur 12 0.5 -
51  Amador, Andrey  IGD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 44 1.9 -
52  Sütterlin, Jasha  SUN
 Time-trialist 14 0.6 -
53  Serrano, Gonzalo  CJR
 Puncheur 49 2.1 -
54  Lastra, Jonathan  CJR
 Puncheur 18 0.8 -
55  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
56  Arcas, Jorge  MOV
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
57  Bagües, Aritz  CJR
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 7 0.3 -
58  Wurf, Cameron  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.1 -
59  Schwarzmann, Michael  BOH
 Sprinter 70 3.0 -
60  Osorio, Juan  BBH
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
61  Hirt, Jan  CCC
 Climber 61 2.6 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 1770 74.8 3
2  Gaudu, David  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 409 17.3 2
3  Vlasov, Aleksandr  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1959 82.8 1
4  Mäder, Gino  NTT
 Climber 12 0.5 -
5  Zimmermann, Georg  CCC
 Puncheur 6 0.3 -
6  Barta, Will  CCC
 Time-trialist 5 0.2 -
7  Goossens, Kobe  LTS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 4 0.2 -
8  Champoussin, Clément  ALM
 Puncheur 166 7.0 -
9  Power, Robert  SUN
 One-day specialist 54 2.3 -
10  Godon, Dorian  ALM
 Puncheur 6 0.3 -
11  Storer, Michael  SUN
 Climber 18 0.8 -
12  Arensman, Thymen  SUN
 Puncheur 113 4.8 -
13  López, Juan  TFS
 Climber 73 3.1 -
14  Vingegaard, Jonas  TJV
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 28 1.2 -
15  Donovan, Mark  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 9 0.4 -
16  Buitrago, Santiago  TBM
 Climber 13 0.5 -
17  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 33 1.4 -
18  Ries, Michel  TFS
 Climber 5 0.2 -
19  Sosa, Iván  IGD
 Climber 431 18.2 -
20  Schelling, Ide  BOH
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
21  Dewulf, Stan  LTS
 Puncheur 17 0.7 -
22  Garcia, Jhojan  CJR
 Climber 22 0.9 -
23  Aranburu, Álex  AST
 Puncheur 998 42.2 -
24  Stannard, Robert  MTS
 Sprinter 177 7.5 -
25  Steimle, Jannik  DQT
 Puncheur 28 1.2 -
26  Cavagna, Rémi  DQT
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 73 3.1 -
27  Lafay, Victor  COF
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
28  Philipsen, Jasper  UAD
 Sprinter 816 34.5 -
29  Ferron, Valentin  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
30  Scotson, Callum  MTS
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
31  Riabushenko, Aleksandr  UAD
 One-day specialist 10 0.4 -
32  Wright, Fred  TBM
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
33  Bod, Stefan de  NTT
 Time-trialist 5 0.2 -
34  Van Moer, Brent  LTS
 Time-trialist 8 0.3 -
35  Oliveira, Ivo  UAD
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
36  Owen, Logan  EF1
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
37  Mertz, Rémy  LTS
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
38  Goldstein, Omer  ISN
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
39  Davies, Scott  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 0.1 -
40  Kanter, Max  SUN
 Sprinter 78 3.3 -
41  Osorio, Juan  BBH
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
42  Cepeda, Jefferson  CJR
 Sprinter 18 0.8 -
43  Pałuta, Michał  CCC
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
44  Oliveira, Rui  UAD
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
45  Garrison, Ian  DQT
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
46  Berg, Julius van den  EF1
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
47  Molenaar, Alex  BBH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.4 -
48  Morin, Emmanuel  COF
 Sprinter 4 0.2 -
49  Inkelaar, Kevin  TBM
 Climber 13 0.5 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Movistar Team (MOV)   782 33.0 5
2  Team Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   1015 42.9 4
3  Astana Pro Team (AST)   96 4.1 3
4  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   46 1.9 2
5  Mitchelton - Scott (MTS)   1 0.0 1
6  Cofidis (COF)   - - -
7  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   42 1.8 -
8  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   - - -
9  Team Sunweb (SUN)   12 0.5 -
10  EF Pro Cycling (EF1)   82 3.5 -
11  CCC Team (CCC)   1 0.0 -
12  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   - - -
13  NTT Pro Cycling Team (NTT)   - - -
14  Deceuninck - Quick-Step (DQT)   184 7.8 -
15  Bahrain - McLaren (TBM)   2 0.1 -
16  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (CJR)   5 0.2 -
17  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   1 0.0 -
18  Israel Start-Up Nation (ISN)   3 0.1 -
19  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   76 3.2 -
20  Burgos - BH (BBH)   2 0.1 -
21  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   1 0.0 -
22  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   - - -


© Wijnreder Media