Padrón - Santiago de Compostela (33.8 km)

Route

 5 September 2021
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Padrón
 Finish  Santiago de Compostela
 Distance  33.8 km  (21.0 mi)
 Speed  46.056 km/h  (28.618 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 21
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 83h 55' 29''
 Jakobsen, Fabio (DQT) 250 points
 Storer, Michael (DSM) 80 points
 Mäder, Gino (TBV) 84h 07' 02''
 Bahrain Victorious 252h 19' 35''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 2412 96.3 25
2  Cort, Magnus  EFN
 Puncheur 134 5.3 22
3  Arensman, Thymen  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 222 8.9 25*
4  Černý, Josef  DQT
 Time-trialist 37 1.5 18
5  Haga, Chad  DSM
 Time-trialist 45 1.8 16
6  Bernal, Egan  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2078 83.0 19*
7  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 544 21.7 14
8  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 Climber 462 18.4 13
9  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 740 29.5 12
10  Izagirre, Ion  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 54 2.2 11
11  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 781 31.2 10
12  Denz, Nico  DSM
 Sprinter 14 0.6 9
13  Craddock, Lawson  EFN
 Time-trialist 74 3.0 8
14  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 41 1.6 7
15  Scully, Tom  EFN
 Time-trialist 7 0.3 6
16  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 One-day specialist 87 3.5 5
17  Haig, Jack  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 229 9.1 4
18  Azparren, Xabier  EUS
 Time-trialist 4 0.2 6*
19  Storer, Michael  DSM
 Puncheur 414 16.5 4*
20  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 All-rounder (Climber) 838 33.5 1
21  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 11 0.4 1*
22  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
23  Tusveld, Martijn  DSM
 Puncheur 9 0.4 -
24  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 42 1.7 -
25  Taaramäe, Rein  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 44 1.8 -
26  Majka, Rafał  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 167 6.7 -
27  Camargo, Diego  EFN
 Climber 6 0.2 -
28  Zwiehoff, Ben  BOH
 Puncheur 3 0.1 -
29  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 289 11.5 -
30  Poels, Wout  TBV
 Climber 197 7.9 -
31  Mäder, Gino  TBV
 Climber 278 11.1 -
32  Sivakov, Pavel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 435 17.4 -
33  Vine, Jay  AFC
 Climber 318 12.7 -
34  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 115 4.6 -
35  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 40 1.6 -
36  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 1199 47.9 -
37  Bizkarra, Mikel  EUS
 Climber 62 2.5 -
38  Natarov, Yuriy  APT
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
39  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 159 6.3 -
40  Gibbons, Ryan  UAD
 Sprinter 27 1.1 -
41  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  TJV
 One-day specialist 15 0.6 -
42  Cras, Steff  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 7 0.3 -
43  Keukeleire, Jens  EFN
 One-day specialist 6 0.2 -
44  Izagirre, Gorka  APT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 105 4.2 -
45  Soto, Antonio  EUS
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
46  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 84 3.4 -
47  Claeys, Dimitri  TQA
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
48  Brown, Connor  TQA
 Sprinter 7 0.3 -
49  Aru, Fabio  TQA
 All-rounder (Climber) 805 32.1 -
50  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 102 4.1 -
51  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 448 17.9 -
52  Sunderland, Dylan  TQA
 Climber 1 0.0 -
53  Hamilton, Lucas  BEX
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 136 5.4 -
54  Eiking, Odd  IWG
 Puncheur 60 2.4 -
55  Kirsch, Alex  TFS
 Puncheur 6 0.2 -
56  Van Gils, Maxim  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 30 1.2 -
57  Howson, Damien  BEX
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.0 -
58  Touzé, Damien  ACT
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
59  Puccio, Salvatore  IGD
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
60  Herrada, José  COF
 Climber 35 1.4 -
61  Bagioli, Andrea  DQT
 One-day specialist 372 14.9 -
62  Stannard, Robert  BEX
 One-day specialist 117 4.7 -
63  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.2 -
64  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 22 0.9 -
65  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1298 51.8 -
66  Vanhoucke, Harm  LTS
 Climber 252 10.1 -
67  Rochas, Rémy  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 0.3 -
68  Oliveira, Rui  UAD
 Sprinter 33 1.3 -
69  Štybar, Zdeněk  DQT
 One-day specialist 71 2.8 -
70  Sánchez, Pelayo  BBH
 Climber 6 0.2 -
71  Oomen, Sam  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 238 9.5 -
72  Sénéchal, Florian  DQT
 One-day specialist 35 1.4 -
73  Iturria, Mikel  EUS
 Puncheur 12 0.5 -
74  Moniquet, Sylvain  LTS
 Climber 1 0.0 -
75  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
76  López, Juan  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 19 0.8 -
77  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 Time-trialist 50 2.0 -
78  Dombrowski, Joe  UAD
 Climber 39 1.6 -
79  Bouchard, Geoffrey  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1075 42.9 -
80  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 27 1.1 -
81  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 171 6.8 -
82  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TQA
 One-day specialist 10 0.4 -
83  Maté, Luis Angel  EUS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 34 1.4 -
84  Palzer, Anton  BOH
 Rider 5 0.2 -
85  Bol, Jetse  BBH
 Sprinter 295 11.8 -
86  Champoussin, Clément  ACT
 Puncheur 90 3.6 -
87  Bou, Joan  EUS
 Climber 6 0.2 -
88  Ludvigsson, Tobias  GFC
 Time-trialist 12 0.5 -
89  Martín, Gotzon  EUS
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
90  Vansevenant, Mauri  DQT
 One-day specialist 619 24.7 -
91  Zeits, Andrey  BEX
 Climber 2 0.1 -
92  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 Climber 24 1.0 -
93  Benedetti, Cesare  BOH
 Puncheur 13 0.5 -
94  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 208 8.3 -
95  Gamper, Patrick  BOH
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
96  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 Puncheur 26 1.0 -
97  Thwaites, Scott  AFC
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
98  Canal, Carlos  BBH
 Sprinter 1 0.0 -
99  Van Melsen, Kevin  IWG
 Sprinter 3 0.1 -
100  Knox, James  DQT
 Puncheur 229 9.1 -
101  Cabedo, Óscar  BBH
 All-rounder (Climber) 13 0.5 -
102  Niv, Guy  ISN
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
103  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 18 0.7 -
104  Démare, Arnaud  GFC
 Sprinter 698 27.9 -
105  Meeus, Jordi  BOH
 Sprinter 723 28.9 -
106  Cuadros, Álvaro  CJR
 Climber 11 0.4 -
107  Van Lerberghe, Bert  DQT
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
108  Allegaert, Piet  COF
 Sprinter 64 2.6 -
109  Trentin, Matteo  UAD
 One-day specialist 541 21.6 -
110  Finé, Eddy  COF
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
111  Barceló, Fernando  COF
 Puncheur 3 0.1 -
112  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 91 3.6 -
113  Piccoli, James  ISN
 Climber 7 0.3 -
114  De Tier, Floris  AFC
 Puncheur 9 0.4 -
115  Calmejane, Lilian  ACT
 Puncheur 105 4.2 -
116  Okamika, Ander  BBH
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
117  Rojas, José  MOV
 Sprinter 53 2.1 -
118  Kreder, Wesley  IWG
 One-day specialist 6 0.2 -
 Arashiro, Yukiya  TBV
 Rider 5 0.2 -
120  Berwick, Sebastian  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.1 -
121  Sinkeldam, Ramon  GFC
 Sprinter 23 0.9 -
122  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 139 5.5 -
123  Petilli, Simone  IWG
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
124  Nieve, Mikel  BEX
 Climber 157 6.3 -
125  Hirt, Jan  IWG
 Climber 50 2.0 -
126  Venturini, Clément  ACT
 Sprinter 115 4.6 -
127  Amézqueta, Julen  CJR
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 13 0.5 -
128  Chérel, Mikaël  ACT
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
129  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 387 15.4 -
130  Navarro, Daniel  BBH
 All-rounder (Climber) 80 3.2 -
131  Madrazo, Ángel  BBH
 One-day specialist 47 1.9 -
132  Padun, Mark  TBV
 Climber 1544 61.6 -
133  Aberasturi, Jon  CJR
 Sprinter 457 18.2 -
134  Laas, Martin  BOH
 Sprinter 66 2.6 -
135  Minali, Riccardo  IWG
 Sprinter 33 1.3 -
136  Hofstede, Lennard  TJV
 Sprinter 7 0.3 -
137  Prodhomme, Nicolas  ACT
 Climber 6 0.2 -
138  Bagües, Aritz  CJR
 Climber 1 0.0 -
139  Lobato, Juan José  EUS
 Sprinter 53 2.1 -
140  Jakobsen, Fabio  DQT
 Sprinter 2205 88.0 -
141  Cepeda, Jefferson  CJR
 Puncheur 50 2.0 -
142  Nibali, Antonio  TFS
 Puncheur 29 1.2 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Team DSM (DSM)   3 0.1 5
2  EF Education - Nippo (EFN)   6 0.2 4
3  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   289 11.5 3
4  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   9 0.4 2
5  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   1450 57.9 1
6  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   427 17.0 -
7  Astana - Premier Tech (APT)   16 0.6 -
8  Euskaltel - Euskadi (EUS)   - - -
9  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   10 0.4 -
10  Deceuninck - Quick-Step (DQT)   81 3.2 -
11  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   1 0.0 -
12  Movistar Team (MOV)   172 6.9 -
13  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   2 0.1 -
14  Team BikeExchange (BEX)   6 0.2 -
15  Team Qhubeka NextHash (TQA)   - - -
16  Cofidis (COF)   1 0.0 -
17  Alpecin - Fenix (AFC)   10 0.4 -
18  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   1 0.0 -
19  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   - - -
20  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   3 0.1 -
21  Burgos - BH (BBH)   - - -
22  Israel Start-Up Nation (ISN)   3 0.1 -
23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (CJR)   1 0.0 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 2412 96.3 10
2  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 740 29.5 8
3  Haig, Jack  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 229 9.1 6
4  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 289 11.5 4
5  Mäder, Gino  TBV
 Climber 278 11.1 2
6  Bernal, Egan  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2078 83.0 -
7  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 781 31.2 -
8  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 171 6.8 -
9  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 102 4.1 -
10  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 544 21.7 -
11  Eiking, Odd  IWG
 Puncheur 60 2.4 -
12  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 Climber 462 18.4 -
13  López, Juan  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 19 0.8 -
14  Bouchard, Geoffrey  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1075 42.9 -
15  Rochas, Rémy  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 0.3 -
16  Champoussin, Clément  ACT
 Puncheur 90 3.6 -
17  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 One-day specialist 87 3.5 -
18  Oomen, Sam  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 238 9.5 -
19  Cabedo, Óscar  BBH
 All-rounder (Climber) 13 0.5 -
20  Cras, Steff  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 7 0.3 -
21  Majka, Rafał  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 167 6.7 -
22  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 91 3.6 -
23  Poels, Wout  TBV
 Climber 197 7.9 -
24  Navarro, Daniel  BBH
 All-rounder (Climber) 80 3.2 -
25  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 All-rounder (Climber) 838 33.5 -
26  Izagirre, Ion  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 54 2.2 -
27  Izagirre, Gorka  APT
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 105 4.2 -
28  Hirt, Jan  IWG
 Climber 50 2.0 -
29  Petilli, Simone  IWG
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
30  Maté, Luis Angel  EUS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 34 1.4 -
31  Nieve, Mikel  BEX
 Climber 157 6.3 -
32  Cepeda, Jefferson  CJR
 Puncheur 50 2.0 -
33  Calmejane, Lilian  ACT
 Puncheur 105 4.2 -
34  Tusveld, Martijn  DSM
 Puncheur 9 0.4 -
35  Sivakov, Pavel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 435 17.4 -
36  Gibbons, Ryan  UAD
 Sprinter 27 1.1 -
37  Martín, Gotzon  EUS
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
38  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 159 6.3 -
39  Dombrowski, Joe  UAD
 Climber 39 1.6 -
40  Storer, Michael  DSM
 Puncheur 414 16.5 -
41  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 41 1.6 -
42  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 84 3.4 -
43  Amézqueta, Julen  CJR
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 13 0.5 -
44  Zeits, Andrey  BEX
 Climber 2 0.1 -
45  Chérel, Mikaël  ACT
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
46  Bizkarra, Mikel  EUS
 Climber 62 2.5 -
47  Zwiehoff, Ben  BOH
 Puncheur 3 0.1 -
48  De Tier, Floris  AFC
 Puncheur 9 0.4 -
49  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 22 0.9 -
50  Keukeleire, Jens  EFN
 One-day specialist 6 0.2 -
51  Aru, Fabio  TQA
 All-rounder (Climber) 805 32.1 -
52  Prodhomme, Nicolas  ACT
 Climber 6 0.2 -
53  Camargo, Diego  EFN
 Climber 6 0.2 -
54  Hamilton, Lucas  BEX
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 136 5.4 -
55  Taaramäe, Rein  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 44 1.8 -
56  Rojas, José  MOV
 Sprinter 53 2.1 -
57  Herrada, José  COF
 Climber 35 1.4 -
58  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
59  Padun, Mark  TBV
 Climber 1544 61.6 -
60  Iturria, Mikel  EUS
 Puncheur 12 0.5 -
61  Arensman, Thymen  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 222 8.9 -
62  Gesink, Robert  TJV
 Time-trialist 50 2.0 -
63  Madrazo, Ángel  BBH
 One-day specialist 47 1.9 -
64  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 Climber 24 1.0 -
65  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 Puncheur 26 1.0 -
66  Erviti, Imanol  MOV
 One-day specialist 18 0.7 -
67  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1298 51.8 -
68  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 208 8.3 -
69  Craddock, Lawson  EFN
 Time-trialist 74 3.0 -
70  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 1199 47.9 -
71  Bol, Jetse  BBH
 Sprinter 295 11.8 -
72  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 42 1.7 -
73  Vine, Jay  AFC
 Climber 318 12.7 -
74  Oliveira, Rui  UAD
 Sprinter 33 1.3 -
75  Okamika, Ander  BBH
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
76  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
77  Cort, Magnus  EFN
 Puncheur 134 5.3 -
78  Cuadros, Álvaro  CJR
 Climber 11 0.4 -
79  Touzé, Damien  ACT
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
80  Trentin, Matteo  UAD
 One-day specialist 541 21.6 -
81  Soto, Antonio  EUS
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
82  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  TJV
 One-day specialist 15 0.6 -
83  Moniquet, Sylvain  LTS
 Climber 1 0.0 -
84  Sánchez, Pelayo  BBH
 Climber 6 0.2 -
85  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 11 0.4 -
86  Piccoli, James  ISN
 Climber 7 0.3 -
87  Bagües, Aritz  CJR
 Climber 1 0.0 -
88  Van Gils, Maxim  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 30 1.2 -
89  Barceló, Fernando  COF
 Puncheur 3 0.1 -
90  Bagioli, Andrea  DQT
 One-day specialist 372 14.9 -
91  Natarov, Yuriy  APT
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
92  Finé, Eddy  COF
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
93  Niv, Guy  ISN
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
94  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 115 4.6 -
95  Howson, Damien  BEX
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.0 -
96  Démare, Arnaud  GFC
 Sprinter 698 27.9 -
97  Venturini, Clément  ACT
 Sprinter 115 4.6 -
98  Puccio, Salvatore  IGD
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
99  Ludvigsson, Tobias  GFC
 Time-trialist 12 0.5 -
100  Knox, James  DQT
 Puncheur 229 9.1 -
101  Vansevenant, Mauri  DQT
 One-day specialist 619 24.7 -
102  Palzer, Anton  BOH
 Rider 5 0.2 -
103  Bou, Joan  EUS
 Climber 6 0.2 -
104  Sunderland, Dylan  TQA
 Climber 1 0.0 -
105  Claeys, Dimitri  TQA
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
106  Canal, Carlos  BBH
 Sprinter 1 0.0 -
107  Benedetti, Cesare  BOH
 Puncheur 13 0.5 -
108  Nibali, Antonio  TFS
 Puncheur 29 1.2 -
109  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 139 5.5 -
110  Kreder, Wesley  IWG
 One-day specialist 6 0.2 -
111  Azparren, Xabier  EUS
 Time-trialist 4 0.2 -
112  Gamper, Patrick  BOH
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
113  Haga, Chad  DSM
 Time-trialist 45 1.8 -
114  Denz, Nico  DSM
 Sprinter 14 0.6 -
115  Vanhoucke, Harm  LTS
 Climber 252 10.1 -
 Arashiro, Yukiya  TBV
 Rider 5 0.2 -
117  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.2 -
118  Sénéchal, Florian  DQT
 One-day specialist 35 1.4 -
119  Stannard, Robert  BEX
 One-day specialist 117 4.7 -
120  Kirsch, Alex  TFS
 Puncheur 6 0.2 -
121  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 40 1.6 -
122  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 27 1.1 -
123  Allegaert, Piet  COF
 Sprinter 64 2.6 -
124  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 387 15.4 -
125  Scully, Tom  EFN
 Time-trialist 7 0.3 -
126  Van Melsen, Kevin  IWG
 Sprinter 3 0.1 -
127  Sinkeldam, Ramon  GFC
 Sprinter 23 0.9 -
128  Hofstede, Lennard  TJV
 Sprinter 7 0.3 -
129  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 448 17.9 -
130  Brown, Connor  TQA
 Sprinter 7 0.3 -
131  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TQA
 One-day specialist 10 0.4 -
132  Aberasturi, Jon  CJR
 Sprinter 457 18.2 -
133  Štybar, Zdeněk  DQT
 One-day specialist 71 2.8 -
134  Thwaites, Scott  AFC
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
135  Berwick, Sebastian  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.1 -
136  Lobato, Juan José  EUS
 Sprinter 53 2.1 -
137  Van Lerberghe, Bert  DQT
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
138  Minali, Riccardo  IWG
 Sprinter 33 1.3 -
139  Meeus, Jordi  BOH
 Sprinter 723 28.9 -
140  Laas, Martin  BOH
 Sprinter 66 2.6 -
141  Jakobsen, Fabio  DQT
 Sprinter 2205 88.0 -
142  Černý, Josef  DQT
 Time-trialist 37 1.5 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Jakobsen, Fabio  DQT
 Sprinter 2205 88.0 5
2  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 2412 96.3 4
3  Cort, Magnus  EFN
 Puncheur 134 5.3 3
4  Trentin, Matteo  UAD
 One-day specialist 541 21.6 2
5  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 740 29.5 1
6  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 448 17.9 -
7  Matthews, Michael  BEX
 One-day specialist 1199 47.9 -
8  Bagioli, Andrea  DQT
 One-day specialist 372 14.9 -
9  Bernal, Egan  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2078 83.0 -
10  Démare, Arnaud  GFC
 Sprinter 698 27.9 -
11  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 All-rounder (Climber) 838 33.5 -
12  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 289 11.5 -
13  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 Puncheur 26 1.0 -
14  Oliveira, Rui  UAD
 Sprinter 33 1.3 -
15  Haig, Jack  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 229 9.1 -
16  Meeus, Jordi  BOH
 Sprinter 723 28.9 -
17  Storer, Michael  DSM
 Puncheur 414 16.5 -
18  Allegaert, Piet  COF
 Sprinter 64 2.6 -
19  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 544 21.7 -
20  Bol, Jetse  BBH
 Sprinter 295 11.8 -
21  Calmejane, Lilian  ACT
 Puncheur 105 4.2 -
22  Gibbons, Ryan  UAD
 Sprinter 27 1.1 -
23  Champoussin, Clément  ACT
 Puncheur 90 3.6 -
24  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 387 15.4 -
25  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 171 6.8 -
26  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 Climber 462 18.4 -
27  Aberasturi, Jon  CJR
 Sprinter 457 18.2 -
28  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 208 8.3 -
29  Craddock, Lawson  EFN
 Time-trialist 74 3.0 -
30  Soto, Antonio  EUS
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
31  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 One-day specialist 87 3.5 -
32  Minali, Riccardo  IWG
 Sprinter 33 1.3 -
33  Amézqueta, Julen  CJR
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 13 0.5 -
34  Majka, Rafał  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 167 6.7 -
35  Bou, Joan  EUS
 Climber 6 0.2 -
36  Sivakov, Pavel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 435 17.4 -
37  Arensman, Thymen  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 222 8.9 -
38  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 Climber 24 1.0 -
39  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 781 31.2 -
40  Mäder, Gino  TBV
 Climber 278 11.1 -
41  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 41 1.6 -
42  Eiking, Odd  IWG
 Puncheur 60 2.4 -
43  Madrazo, Ángel  BBH
 One-day specialist 47 1.9 -
44  Taaramäe, Rein  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 44 1.8 -
45  Van Lerberghe, Bert  DQT
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
46  Sánchez, Pelayo  BBH
 Climber 6 0.2 -
47  Iturria, Mikel  EUS
 Puncheur 12 0.5 -
48  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 Puncheur 1 0.0 -
49  Cras, Steff  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 7 0.3 -
50  Vansevenant, Mauri  DQT
 One-day specialist 619 24.7 -
51  Prodhomme, Nicolas  ACT
 Climber 6 0.2 -
52  Haga, Chad  DSM
 Time-trialist 45 1.8 -
53  Černý, Josef  DQT
 Time-trialist 37 1.5 -
54  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1298 51.8 -
55  Bagües, Aritz  CJR
 Climber 1 0.0 -
56  Bizkarra, Mikel  EUS
 Climber 62 2.5 -
57  Laas, Martin  BOH
 Sprinter 66 2.6 -
58  Tratnik, Jan  TBV
 Time-trialist 115 4.6 -
59  Navarro, Daniel  BBH
 All-rounder (Climber) 80 3.2 -
60  Keukeleire, Jens  EFN
 One-day specialist 6 0.2 -
61  Planckaert, Edward  AFC
 One-day specialist 27 1.1 -
62  Vine, Jay  AFC
 Climber 318 12.7 -
63  Sénéchal, Florian  DQT
 One-day specialist 35 1.4 -
64  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 159 6.3 -
65  López, Juan  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 19 0.8 -
66  Mezgec, Luka  BEX
 Sprinter 139 5.5 -
67  Dombrowski, Joe  UAD
 Climber 39 1.6 -
68  Padun, Mark  TBV
 Climber 1544 61.6 -
69  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
70  Canal, Carlos  BBH
 Sprinter 1 0.0 -
71  Bouchard, Geoffrey  ACT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1075 42.9 -
72  Rojas, José  MOV
 Sprinter 53 2.1 -
73  Okamika, Ander  BBH
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
74  Azparren, Xabier  EUS
 Time-trialist 4 0.2 -
75  Poels, Wout  TBV
 Climber 197 7.9 -
76  Schultz, Nick  BEX
 Puncheur 22 0.9 -
77  Scully, Tom  EFN
 Time-trialist 7 0.3 -
78  Maté, Luis Angel  EUS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 34 1.4 -
79  Van Hooydonck, Nathan  TJV
 One-day specialist 15 0.6 -
80  Vanhoucke, Harm  LTS
 Climber 252 10.1 -
81  Krieger, Alexander  AFC
 Puncheur 6 0.2 -
82  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 40 1.6 -
83  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TQA
 One-day specialist 10 0.4 -
84  Martin, Guillaume  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 102 4.1 -
85  Tusveld, Martijn  DSM
 Puncheur 9 0.4 -
86  Venturini, Clément  ACT
 Sprinter 115 4.6 -
87  Izagirre, Ion  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 54 2.2 -
88  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 84 3.4 -
89  Claeys, Dimitri  TQA
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
90  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 91 3.6 -
91  Zeits, Andrey  BEX
 Climber 2 0.1 -
92  De Tier, Floris  AFC
 Puncheur 9 0.4 -
93  Touzé, Damien  ACT
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
94  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 11 0.4 -
95  Lobato, Juan José  EUS
 Sprinter 53 2.1 -
96  Martín, Gotzon  EUS
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
97  Denz, Nico  DSM
 Sprinter 14 0.6 -
98  Petilli, Simone  IWG
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
99  Aru, Fabio  TQA
 All-rounder (Climber) 805 32.1 -
100  Moniquet, Sylvain  LTS
 Climber 1 0.0 -
101  Sunderland, Dylan  TQA
 Climber 1 0.0 -
102  Stannard, Robert  BEX
 One-day specialist 117 4.7 -
103  Kirsch, Alex  TFS
 Puncheur 6 0.2 -
104  Hirt, Jan  IWG
 Climber 50 2.0 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Storer, Michael  DSM
 Puncheur 414 16.5 5
2  Bardet, Romain  DSM
 All-rounder (Climber) 838 33.5 4
3  Roglič, Primož  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 2412 96.3 3
4  Caruso, Damiano  TBV
 One-day specialist 87 3.5 2
5  Majka, Rafał  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 167 6.7 1
6  Haig, Jack  TBV
 All-rounder (Climber) 229 9.1 -
7  Kuss, Sepp  TJV
 Climber 171 6.8 -
8  Mas, Enric  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 740 29.5 -
9  Bernal, Egan  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2078 83.0 -
10  Aru, Fabio  TQA
 All-rounder (Climber) 805 32.1 -
11  Sivakov, Pavel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 435 17.4 -
12  Taaramäe, Rein  IWG
 All-rounder (Climber) 44 1.8 -
13  Champoussin, Clément  ACT
 Puncheur 90 3.6 -
14  Cort, Magnus  EFN
 Puncheur 134 5.3 -
15  Gibbons, Ryan  UAD
 Sprinter 27 1.1 -
16  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 41 1.6 -
17  Poels, Wout  TBV
 Climber 197 7.9 -
18  Kruijswijk, Steven  TJV
 Climber 462 18.4 -
19  Bizkarra, Mikel  EUS
 Climber 62 2.5 -
20  Herrada, Jesús  COF
 Puncheur 159 6.3 -
21  Amézqueta, Julen  CJR
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 13 0.5 -
22  Arensman, Thymen  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 222 8.9 -
23  Vine, Jay  AFC
 Climber 318 12.7 -
24  Cabedo, Óscar  BBH
 All-rounder (Climber) 13 0.5 -
25  Dombrowski, Joe  UAD
 Climber 39 1.6 -
26  Sánchez, Pelayo  BBH
 Climber 6 0.2 -
27  Chérel, Mikaël  ACT
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
28  Yates, Adam  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 289 11.5 -
29  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 91 3.6 -
30  Hamilton, Chris  DSM
 Climber 24 1.0 -
31  Bagioli, Andrea  DQT
 One-day specialist 372 14.9 -
32  De La Cruz, David  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 781 31.2 -
33  Zeits, Andrey  BEX
 Climber 2 0.1 -
34  Trentin, Matteo  UAD
 One-day specialist 541 21.6 -
35  Soto, Antonio  EUS
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
36  Iturria, Mikel  EUS
 Puncheur 12 0.5 -
37  Bol, Jetse  BBH
 Sprinter 295 11.8 -
38  Calmejane, Lilian  ACT
 Puncheur 105 4.2 -
39  Craddock, Lawson  EFN
 Time-trialist 74 3.0 -
40  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 387 15.4 -
41  Maté, Luis Angel  EUS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 34 1.4 -
42  Tusveld, Martijn  DSM
 Puncheur 9 0.4 -
43  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1298 51.8 -
44  Le Gac, Olivier  GFC
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
45  Moniquet, Sylvain  LTS
 Climber 1 0.0 -
46  Mäder, Gino  TBV
 Climber 278 11.1 -
47  Cras, Steff  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 7 0.3 -
48  Izagirre, Ion  APT
 All-rounder (Climber) 54 2.2 -
49  Cepeda, Jefferson  CJR
 Puncheur 50 2.0 -
50  Prodhomme, Nicolas  ACT
 Climber 6 0.2 -
51  Padun, Mark  TBV
 Climber 1544 61.6 -
52  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 Puncheur 26 1.0 -
53  Oliveira, Rui  UAD
 Sprinter 33 1.3 -
54  Van Gils, Maxim  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 30 1.2 -
55  Démare, Arnaud  GFC
 Sprinter 698 27.9 -
56  Hirt, Jan  IWG
 Climber 50 2.0 -
57  Van Lerberghe, Bert  DQT
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
58  Navarro, Daniel  BBH
 All-rounder (Climber) 80 3.2 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Mäder, Gino  TBV
 Climber 278 11.1 3
2  Bernal, Egan  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 2078 83.0 2
3  López, Juan  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 19 0.8 1
4  Rochas, Rémy  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 0.3 -
5  Champoussin, Clément  ACT
 Puncheur 90 3.6 -
6  Cras, Steff  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 7 0.3 -
7  Cepeda, Jefferson  CJR
 Puncheur 50 2.0 -
8  Sivakov, Pavel  IGD
 All-rounder (Climber) 435 17.4 -
9  Martín, Gotzon  EUS
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
10  Storer, Michael  DSM
 Puncheur 414 16.5 -
11  Prodhomme, Nicolas  ACT
 Climber 6 0.2 -
12  Camargo, Diego  EFN
 Climber 6 0.2 -
13  Hamilton, Lucas  BEX
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 136 5.4 -
14  Padun, Mark  TBV
 Climber 1544 61.6 -
15  Arensman, Thymen  DSM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 222 8.9 -
16  Dewulf, Stan  ACT
 Puncheur 26 1.0 -
17  Pidcock, Tom  IGD
 One-day specialist 1298 51.8 -
18  Kron, Andreas  LTS
 Puncheur 208 8.3 -
19  Oliveira, Rui  UAD
 Sprinter 33 1.3 -
20  Touzé, Damien  ACT
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
21  Moniquet, Sylvain  LTS
 Climber 1 0.0 -
22  Sánchez, Pelayo  BBH
 Climber 6 0.2 -
23  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 One-day specialist 11 0.4 -
24  Van Gils, Maxim  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 30 1.2 -
25  Barceló, Fernando  COF
 Puncheur 3 0.1 -
26  Bagioli, Andrea  DQT
 One-day specialist 372 14.9 -
27  Natarov, Yuriy  APT
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
28  Finé, Eddy  COF
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
29  Vansevenant, Mauri  DQT
 One-day specialist 619 24.7 -
30  Bou, Joan  EUS
 Climber 6 0.2 -
31  Sunderland, Dylan  TQA
 Climber 1 0.0 -
32  Canal, Carlos  BBH
 Sprinter 1 0.0 -
33  Azparren, Xabier  EUS
 Time-trialist 4 0.2 -
34  Gamper, Patrick  BOH
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
35  Vanhoucke, Harm  LTS
 Climber 252 10.1 -
36  Stannard, Robert  BEX
 One-day specialist 117 4.7 -
37  Vermeersch, Florian  LTS
 One-day specialist 40 1.6 -
38  Simmons, Quinn  TFS
 Puncheur 387 15.4 -
39  Dainese, Alberto  DSM
 Sprinter 448 17.9 -
40  Brown, Connor  TQA
 Sprinter 7 0.3 -
41  Berwick, Sebastian  ISN
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.1 -
42  Meeus, Jordi  BOH
 Sprinter 723 28.9 -
43  Jakobsen, Fabio  DQT
 Sprinter 2205 88.0 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Bahrain Victorious (TBV)   427 17.0 5
2  Jumbo - Visma (TJV)   289 11.5 4
3  Ineos Grenadiers (IGD)   1450 57.9 3
4  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   9 0.4 2
5  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Mat.. (IWG)   1 0.0 1
6  Movistar Team (MOV)   172 6.9 -
7  Ag2r Citroën Team (ACT)   - - -
8  Cofidis (COF)   1 0.0 -
9  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   3 0.1 -
10  Team DSM (DSM)   3 0.1 -
11  Euskaltel - Euskadi (EUS)   - - -
12  Burgos - BH (BBH)   - - -
13  Astana - Premier Tech (APT)   16 0.6 -
14  Team BikeExchange (BEX)   6 0.2 -
15  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (CJR)   1 0.0 -
16  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   10 0.4 -
17  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   2 0.1 -
18  EF Education - Nippo (EFN)   6 0.2 -
19  Team Qhubeka NextHash (TQA)   - - -
20  Groupama - FDJ (GFC)   1 0.0 -
21  Alpecin - Fenix (AFC)   10 0.4 -
22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step (DQT)   81 3.2 -
23  Israel Start-Up Nation (ISN)   3 0.1 -


© Wijnreder Media