Yecla - San Javier (188.8 km)

Route

 15 February 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Yecla
 Finish  San Javier
 Distance  188.8 km  (117.3 mi)
 Speed  44.418 km/h  (27.600 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Bilbao, Pello (AST) 4h 15' 02''
 Bilbao, Pello (AST) 25 points
 Fernández, Ru.. (MOV) 3 points
 Bico, Nuno (BBH) 5 points
 Astana Pro Team 12h 45' 12''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 4h 15' 02'' 1 1 2 -
2 4  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 03'' 2 2 - -
3 1  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 03'' 3 3 3 -
4 11  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team + 00' 03'' 4 4 - -
5 64  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 03'' 5 5 - -
6 6  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 03'' 6 6 - -
7 21  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 09'' 7 7 - -
8 62  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 09'' 8 8 - -
9 52  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 09'' 9 9 - -
10 166  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie + 00' 09'' 10 10 - -
11 15  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 00' 09'' 11 11 - -
12 34  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC Team + 00' 09'' 12 12 - -
13 171  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 13 13 - -
14 81  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 09'' 14 14 - -
15 44  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 09'' 15 15 - -
16 177  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 16 - - -
17 127  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 09'' 17 - - 4
18 144  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 09'' 18 - - -
19 84  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 09'' 19 - - -
20 105  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 09'' 20 - - -
21 111  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 09'' 21 - - -
22 134  Chernetski, Sergei 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 09'' 22 - - -
23 63  Kennaugh, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 09'' 23 - - -
24 101  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 09'' 24 - - -
25 53  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 09'' 25 - - -
26 142  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 09'' 26 - - -
27 17  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 00' 09'' 27 - - -
28 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 14'' 28 - - -
29 132  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 14'' 29 - - -
30 36  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 00' 14'' 30 - - -
31 16  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 00' 14'' 31 - - -
32 37  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  CCC Team + 00' 14'' 32 - - -
33 12  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 00' 14'' 33 - 1 -
34 27  Smith, Dion 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 14'' 34 - - -
35 57  Navarro, Daniel 35  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 14'' 35 - - -
36 25  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 18'' 36 - - -
37 26  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 46'' 37 - - -
38 22  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 01'' 38 - - -
39 131  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 54'' 39 - - -
40 87  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 54'' 40 - - -
41 155  Rikunov, Petr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 56'' 41 - - -
42 86  Verwilst, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 56'' 42 - - -
43 164  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie + 02' 56'' 43 - - -
44 152  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 56'' 44 - - -
45 153  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 56'' 45 - - -
46 136  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 56'' 46 - - -
47 157  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 56'' 47 - - -
48 42  Leysen, Senne 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 02' 56'' 48 - - -
49 72  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 02' 56'' 49 - - -
50 163  Nauleau, Bryan 30  Direct Energie + 02' 56'' 50 - - -
51 74  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 02' 56'' 51 - - -
52 104  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 56'' 52 - - -
53 106  Morin, Emmanuel 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 56'' 53 - - -
54 5  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 02' 56'' 54 - - -
55 107  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 56'' 55 - - -
56 13  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team + 02' 56'' 56 - - -
57 45  De Witte, Mathias 25  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 02' 56'' 57 - - -
58 85  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 56'' 58 - - -
59 47  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 02' 56'' 59 - - -
60 124  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 56'' 60 - - -
61 167  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie + 02' 56'' 61 - - -
62 174  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 56'' 62 - - -
63 96  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 56'' 63 - - -
64 125  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 56'' 64 - - -
65 97  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 56'' 65 - - -
66 3  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team + 02' 56'' 66 - - -
67 137  González, David 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 56'' 67 - - -
68 43  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 02' 56'' 68 - - -
69 35  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team + 02' 56'' 69 - - -
70 115  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi + 03' 08'' 70 - - -
71 113  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi + 03' 08'' 71 - - -
72 151  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 08'' 72 - - -
73 31  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 03' 08'' 73 - - -
74 126  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 08'' 74 - - -
75 41  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 03' 10'' 75 - - -
76 32  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team + 03' 13'' 76 - - -
77 66  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 14'' 77 - - -
78 61  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 14'' 78 - - -
79 67  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 14'' 79 - - -
80 133  Cañellas, Xavier 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 14'' 80 - - -
81 24  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 14'' 81 - - -
82 102  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 07' 46'' 82 - - -
83 51  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 46'' 83 - - -
84 33  Geschke, Simon 32  CCC Team + 07' 47'' 84 - - -
85 82  Van Poucke, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08' 05'' 85 - - -
86 154  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 08' 05'' 86 - - -
87 73  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH + 08' 05'' 87 - - -
88 76  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH + 08' 05'' 88 - - -
89 156  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 08' 05'' 89 - - -
90 122  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 08' 05'' 90 - - -
91 145  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 08' 05'' 91 - - -
92 75  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH + 08' 05'' 92 - - -
93 135  Cuadros, Álvaro 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08' 05'' 93 - - -
94 55  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 08' 05'' 94 - - -
95 92  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team + 08' 05'' 95 - - 3
96 23  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 05'' 96 - - -
97 65  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 42'' 97 - - -
98 83  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09' 42'' 98 - - -
99 77  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 09' 42'' 99 - - -
100 46  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 09' 42'' 100 - - -
101 121  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling + 09' 42'' 101 - - -
102 91  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 09' 42'' 102 - - -
103 93  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team + 09' 42'' 103 - - -
104 71  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH + 09' 42'' 104 - - 1
105 95  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team + 09' 42'' 105 - - -
106 94  Puppio, Antonio 19  Kometa Cycling Team + 09' 42'' 106 - - -
107 123  Dal-Cin, Matteo 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 09' 42'' 107 - - -
108 103  Lafay, Victor 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 09' 42'' 108 - - -
109 161  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20  Direct Energie + 09' 42'' 109 - - -
110 116  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi + 09' 42'' 110 - - -
111 117  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22  Equipo Euskadi + 09' 42'' 111 - - -
112 54  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 42'' 112 - - -
113 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 09' 42'' 113 - - -
114 114  Goikoetxea, Peio 27  Equipo Euskadi + 09' 42'' 114 - - -
115 147  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 42'' 115 - - -
116 143  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 42'' 116 - - -
117 112  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi + 09' 42'' 117 - - -
118 165  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie + 09' 42'' 118 - - 2
119 141  Intxausti, Beñat 32  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 42'' 119 - - -
120 176  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 09' 42'' 120 - - -
121 146  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 42'' 121 - - -
122 172  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 09' 42'' 122 - - -
123 162  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie + 09' 42'' 123 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
76.8   Cieza 1 71  Bico, Nuno  Burgos-BH 3 pts -
2 165  Quéméneur, Perrig  Direct Energie 2 pts -
3 92  Cantón, Isaac  Kometa Cycling Team 1 pts -
111.0   Las Torres de Cotillas 1 92  Cantón, Isaac  Kometa Cycling Team 3 pts -
2 127  Carpenter, Robin  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -
3 71  Bico, Nuno  Burgos-BH 1 pts -
134.9   Santomera 1 165  Quéméneur, Perrig  Direct Energie 3 pts -
2 127  Carpenter, Robin  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -
3 71  Bico, Nuno  Burgos-BH 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
154.5   Alto Cabezo de la Plata (3C) 1 12  Fernández, Rubén  Movistar Team 3 pts -
2 2  Bilbao, Pello  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
3 1  Sánchez, Luis León  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 12h 45' 12'' 6 1
1 2  Bilbao, Pello 28 4h 15' 02''
2 4  Fraile, Omar 28 4h 15' 05''
3 1  Sánchez, Luis León 35 4h 15' 05''
2  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 45' 27'' 36 2
5 64  Konrad, Patrick 27 4h 15' 05''
8 62  Drücker, Jempy 32 4h 15' 11''
23 63  Kennaugh, Peter 29 4h 15' 11''
3  Movistar Team 12h 45' 27'' 42 3
4 11  Valverde, Alejandro 38 4h 15' 05''
11 15  Rojas, José Joaquin 33 4h 15' 11''
27 17  Carretero, Héctor 23 4h 15' 11''
4  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 45' 38'' 62 4
9 52  Haller, Marco 27 4h 15' 11''
25 53  Politt, Nils 24 4h 15' 11''
28 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 23 4h 15' 16''
5  CCC Team 12h 45' 43'' 74 5
12 34  Koch, Jonas 25 4h 15' 11''
30 36  Dam, Laurens ten 38 4h 15' 16''
32 37  Zoidl, Riccardo 30 4h 15' 16''
6  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 45' 47'' 77 6
7 21  Trentin, Matteo 29 4h 15' 11''
34 27  Smith, Dion 25 4h 15' 16''
36 25  Stannard, Robert 20 4h 15' 20''
7  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 48' 18'' 73 7
14 81  Deltombe, Kevin 24 4h 15' 11''
19 84  Sprengers, Thomas 29 4h 15' 11''
40 87  Planckaert, Edward 24 4h 17' 56''
8  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 48' 20'' 91 8
13 171  De Gendt, Aimé 24 4h 15' 11''
16 177  Vliegen, Loïc 25 4h 15' 11''
62 174  Offredo, Yoann 32 4h 17' 58''
9  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 48' 20'' 96 9
20 105  Le Turnier, Mathias 23 4h 15' 11''
24 101  Herrada, José 33 4h 15' 11''
52 104  Fortin, Filippo 30 4h 17' 58''
10  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 48' 23'' 90 10
22 134  Chernetski, Sergei 28 4h 15' 11''
29 132  Rodríguez, Cristian 23 4h 15' 16''
39 131  Aberasturi, Jon 29 4h 17' 56''
11  Direct Energie 12h 51' 07'' 103 11
10 166  Boudat, Thomas 24 4h 15' 11''
43 164  Ourselin, Paul 24 4h 17' 58''
50 163  Nauleau, Bryan 30 4h 17' 58''
12  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 12h 51' 07'' 120 12
15 44  Lijke, Nick van der 27 4h 15' 11''
48 42  Leysen, Senne 22 4h 17' 58''
57 45  De Witte, Mathias 25 4h 17' 58''
13  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 51' 07'' 141 13
17 127  Carpenter, Robin 26 4h 15' 11''
60 124  Ellsay, Nigel 24 4h 17' 58''
64 125  Oronte, Emerson 29 4h 17' 58''
14  Equipo Euskadi 12h 51' 31'' 162 14
21 111  Soto, Antonio 24 4h 15' 11''
70 115  Juaristi, Txomin 23 4h 18' 10''
71 113  Cuadrado, Unai 21 4h 18' 10''
15  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12h 53' 29'' 135 15
18 144  Bravo, Garikoitz 29 4h 15' 11''
26 142  Rodríguez, Óscar 23 4h 15' 11''
91 145  Barthe, Cyril 23 4h 23' 07''
16  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 53' 54'' 130 16
41 155  Rikunov, Petr 21 4h 17' 58''
44 152  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 4h 17' 58''
45 153  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25 4h 17' 58''
17  Burgos-BH 12h 59' 03'' 187 17
49 72  Bol, Jetse 29 4h 17' 58''
51 74  López, Dani 25 4h 17' 58''
87 73  Cubero, Jorge 26 4h 23' 07''
18  Kometa Cycling Team 12h 59' 03'' 223 18
63 96  Camacho, Juan 23 4h 17' 58''
65 97  López, Juan 21 4h 17' 58''
95 92  Cantón, Isaac 22 4h 23' 07''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 4h 15' 02''
2 4  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 4h 15' 05'' + 00' 03''
3 1  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 4h 15' 05'' + 00' 03''
4 11  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 4h 15' 05'' + 00' 03''
5 64  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 15' 05'' + 00' 03''
6 6  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 4h 15' 05'' + 00' 03''
7 21  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
8 62  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
9 52  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
10 166  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
11 15  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
12 34  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC Team 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
13 171  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
14 81  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
15 44  Lijke, Nick van der 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
16 177  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
17 127  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
18 144  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
19 84  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
20 105  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
21 111  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
22 134  Chernetski, Sergei 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
23 63  Kennaugh, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
24 101  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
25 53  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
26 142  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
27 17  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 4h 15' 11'' + 00' 09''
28 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 15' 16'' + 00' 14''
29 132  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 15' 16'' + 00' 14''
30 36  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 4h 15' 16'' + 00' 14''
31 16  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 4h 15' 16'' + 00' 14''
32 37  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  CCC Team 4h 15' 16'' + 00' 14''
33 12  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 4h 15' 16'' + 00' 14''
34 27  Smith, Dion 25  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 15' 16'' + 00' 14''
35 57  Navarro, Daniel 35  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 15' 16'' + 00' 14''
36 25  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 15' 20'' + 00' 18''
37 26  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 15' 48'' + 00' 46''
38 22  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 17' 03'' + 02' 01''
39 131  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 17' 56'' + 02' 54''
40 87  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 17' 56'' + 02' 54''
41 155  Rikunov, Petr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
42 86  Verwilst, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
43 164  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
44 152  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
45 153  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
46 136  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
47 157  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
48 42  Leysen, Senne 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
49 72  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
50 163  Nauleau, Bryan 30  Direct Energie 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
51 74  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
52 104  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
53 106  Morin, Emmanuel 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
54 5  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
55 107  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
56 13  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
57 45  De Witte, Mathias 25  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
58 85  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
59 47  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
60 124  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
61 167  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
62 174  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
63 96  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
64 125  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
65 97  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
66 3  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
67 137  González, David 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
68 43  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
69 35  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 4h 17' 58'' + 02' 56''
70 115  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi 4h 18' 10'' + 03' 08''
71 113  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi 4h 18' 10'' + 03' 08''
72 151  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 18' 10'' + 03' 08''
73 31  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 4h 18' 10'' + 03' 08''
74 126  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 18' 10'' + 03' 08''
75 41  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 18' 12'' + 03' 10''
76 32  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team 4h 18' 15'' + 03' 13''
77 66  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 19' 16'' + 04' 14''
78 61  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 19' 16'' + 04' 14''
79 67  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 19' 16'' + 04' 14''
80 133  Cañellas, Xavier 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 19' 16'' + 04' 14''
81 24  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 19' 16'' + 04' 14''
82 102  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 22' 48'' + 07' 46''
83 51  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 22' 48'' + 07' 46''
84 33  Geschke, Simon 32  CCC Team 4h 22' 49'' + 07' 47''
85 82  Van Poucke, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 23' 07'' + 08' 05''
86 154  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 23' 07'' + 08' 05''
87 73  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 4h 23' 07'' + 08' 05''
88 76  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 4h 23' 07'' + 08' 05''
89 156  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 23' 07'' + 08' 05''
90 122  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 23' 07'' + 08' 05''
91 145  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 23' 07'' + 08' 05''
92 75  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH 4h 23' 07'' + 08' 05''
93 135  Cuadros, Álvaro 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 23' 07'' + 08' 05''
94 55  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 23' 07'' + 08' 05''
95 92  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 23' 07'' + 08' 05''
96 23  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 23' 07'' + 08' 05''
97 65  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
98 83  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
99 77  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
100 46  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
101 121  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
102 91  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
103 93  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
104 71  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
105 95  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
106 94  Puppio, Antonio 19  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
107 123  Dal-Cin, Matteo 28  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
108 103  Lafay, Victor 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
109 161  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20  Direct Energie 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
110 116  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
111 117  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22  Equipo Euskadi 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
112 54  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
113 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
114 114  Goikoetxea, Peio 27  Equipo Euskadi 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
115 147  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
116 143  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
117 112  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
118 165  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
119 141  Intxausti, Beñat 32  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
120 176  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
121 146  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
122 172  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
123 162  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie 4h 24' 44'' + 09' 42''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 25 pts
2 4  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 20 pts -5 pts
3 1  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 16 pts -9 pts
4 11  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 14 pts -11 pts
5 64  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 12 pts -13 pts
6 6  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -15 pts
7 21  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 9 pts -16 pts
8 62  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -17 pts
9 52  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7 pts -18 pts
10 166  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie 6 pts -19 pts
11 15  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 5 pts -20 pts
12 34  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC Team 4 pts -21 pts
13 171  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -22 pts
14 81  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -23 pts
15 44  Lijke, Nick van der 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 3 pts
2 2  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -1 pts
3 1  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH 5 pts
2 165  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie 5 pts 0 pts
3 92  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team 4 pts -1 pts
4 127  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -1 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 12h 45' 12''
2  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 45' 27'' + 00' 15''
3  Movistar Team 12h 45' 27'' + 00' 15''
4  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 45' 38'' + 00' 26''
5  CCC Team 12h 45' 43'' + 00' 31''
6  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 45' 47'' + 00' 35''
7  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 48' 18'' + 03' 06''
8  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 48' 20'' + 03' 08''
9  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 48' 20'' + 03' 08''
10  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 48' 23'' + 03' 11''
11  Direct Energie 12h 51' 07'' + 05' 55''
12  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 12h 51' 07'' + 05' 55''
13  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 51' 07'' + 05' 55''
14  Equipo Euskadi 12h 51' 31'' + 06' 19''
15  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12h 53' 29'' + 08' 17''
16  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 53' 54'' + 08' 42''
17  Burgos-BH 12h 59' 03'' + 13' 51''
18  Kometa Cycling Team 12h 59' 03'' + 13' 51''


© Wijnreder Media