Beniel - Murcia (177.3 km)

Route

 16 February 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Beniel
 Finish  Murcia
 Distance  177.3 km  (110.2 mi)
 Speed  41.791 km/h  (25.968 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Sánchez, Luis.. (AST) 8h 29' 38''
 Sánchez, Luis.. (AST) 41 points
 Fuglsang, Jakob (AST) 12 points
 Carpenter, Ro.. (RLY) 7 points
 Astana Pro Team 25h 29' 20''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 4h 14' 33'' 1 1 6 -
2 11  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 2 3 3 -
3 21  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 13'' 7 6 - -
4 64  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 13'' 4 5 - -
5 2  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 13'' 3 2 8 -
6 142  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 13'' 9 8 - -
7 101  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 13'' 8 9 - -
8 6  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 16'' 6 7 1 -
9 4  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 16'' 5 4 9 -
10 134  Chernetski, Sergei 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 29'' 10 13 - -
11 171  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 33'' 11 10 - -
12 44  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 01' 33'' 12 15 - -
13 26  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 33'' 21 18 - -
14 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 33'' 17 19 - -
15 35  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team + 01' 33'' 28 21 - -
16 47  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 01' 33'' 27 - - -
17 105  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 33'' 13 - - -
18 111  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi + 01' 33'' 15 - - -
19 84  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 33'' 14 - - -
20 37  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  CCC Team + 01' 33'' 19 - 4 -
21 57  Navarro, Daniel 35  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 33'' 20 - - -
22 132  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 33'' 18 - - -
23 144  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 33'' 16 - - -
24 122  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 33'' 41 - - -
25 55  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 33'' 42 - - -
26 85  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 48'' 31 - - -
27 53  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 48'' 23 - - -
28 12  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 02' 48'' 24 - 2 -
29 15  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 02' 48'' 22 16 - -
30 163  Nauleau, Bryan 30  Direct Energie + 02' 48'' 30 - - -
31 145  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 48'' 44 - - -
32 152  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 48'' 29 - - -
33 97  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 48'' 32 - - -
34 36  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 02' 48'' 25 - - -
35 24  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 06'' 34 - 5 -
36 75  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH + 04' 06'' 45 - 7 -
37 63  Kennaugh, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 07'' 26 - - -
38 137  González, David 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 10'' 33 - - -
39 86  Verwilst, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04' 55'' 35 - - -
40 125  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 04' 55'' 36 - - -
41 135  Cuadros, Álvaro 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 55'' 51 - 11 -
42 76  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH + 04' 55'' 50 - - -
43 25  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 07' 41'' 37 - - -
44 16  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 07' 57'' 40 - - -
45 73  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH + 07' 57'' 58 - - -
46 17  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 07' 57'' 39 - - -
47 43  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 07' 57'' 43 - - -
48 34  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC Team + 07' 57'' 38 17 - -
49 22  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott + 11' 05'' 52 - - -
50 121  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling + 12' 27'' 68 - - -
51 52  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 12' 27'' 46 12 - -
52 106  Morin, Emmanuel 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 12' 27'' 53 - - -
53 151  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 12' 27'' 56 - - -
54 62  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 12' 27'' 47 11 - -
55 127  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling + 12' 27'' 48 - 10 1
56 27  Smith, Dion 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 12' 27'' 49 - - -
57 72  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 12' 27'' 54 - - -
58 92  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team + 12' 27'' 64 - 12 3
59 124  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 12' 27'' 55 - - -
60 102  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 12' 27'' 63 - - -
61 126  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 12' 27'' 57 - - -
62 42  Leysen, Senne 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 16' 53'' 60 - - -
63 91  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 16' 53'' 69 - - -
64 161  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20  Direct Energie + 16' 53'' 70 - - -
65 174  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 16' 53'' 62 - - -
66 155  Rikunov, Petr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 16' 53'' 59 - - -
67 157  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 16' 53'' 61 - - -
68 83  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18' 32'' 73 - - -
69 164  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie + 18' 32'' 65 - - -
70 5  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 18' 32'' 66 - - -
71 123  Dal-Cin, Matteo 28  Rally UHC Cycling + 18' 32'' 74 - - -
72 41  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 18' 32'' 67 - - -
73 156  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 18' 32'' 71 - - -
74 147  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 18' 32'' 75 - - -
75 154  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 18' 53'' 72 - - -
76 113  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi + 25' 45'' 77 - - -
77 114  Goikoetxea, Peio 27  Equipo Euskadi + 25' 45'' 82 - - -
78 112  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi + 25' 45'' 84 - - -
79 116  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi + 25' 45'' 81 - - -
80 117  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22  Equipo Euskadi + 25' 45'' 83 - - -
81 46  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 25' 45'' 79 - - 4
82 45  De Witte, Mathias 25  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 25' 45'' 76 - - -
83 71  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH + 25' 45'' 80 - - 2
84 115  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi + 25' 45'' 78 - 13 -
85 146  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 25' 45'' 85 - - -
DNF 3  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team
DNF 13  Barbero, Carlos 27  Movistar Team
DNF 14  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team
DNF 23  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott
DNF 31  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team
DNF 32  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC Team
DNF 51  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin
DNF 54  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin
DNF 61  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 65  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 66  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 67  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 74  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH
DNF 77  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH
DNF 81  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20
DNF 82  Van Poucke, Aaron 20  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF 87  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF 93  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team
DNF 94  Puppio, Antonio 19  Kometa Cycling Team
DNF 95  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team
DNF 96  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team
DNF 103  Lafay, Victor 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits
DNF 104  Fortin, Filippo 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits
DNF 107  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits
DNF 131  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF 133  Cañellas, Xavier 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF 136  Moreira, Mauricio 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF 141  Intxausti, Beñat 32  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 143  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 153  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF 162  Journiaux, Axel 23  Direct Energie
DNF 165  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie
DNF 166  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie 14
DNF 167  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie
DNF 172  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
DNF 176  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
DNF 177  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
DNS 33  Geschke, Simon 32  CCC Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
34.7   Fuente Álamo de Murcia 1 127  Carpenter, Robin  Rally UHC Cycling 3 pts -
2 46  Timmermans, Justin  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2 pts -
3 136  Moreira, Mauricio  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
14.3   Alto de el Garruchal (3C) 1 12  Fernández, Rubén  Movistar Team 3 pts -
2 135  Cuadros, Álvaro  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -
3 92  Cantón, Isaac  Kometa Cycling Team 1 pts -
88.5   Alto de Aledo (3C) 1 75  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos-BH 3 pts -
2 127  Carpenter, Robin  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -
3 115  Juaristi, Txomin  Equipo Euskadi 1 pts -
100.5   Alto Collado Bermejo (1C) 1 6  Fuglsang, Jakob  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -
2 37  Zoidl, Riccardo  CCC Team 8 pts -
3 24  Howson, Damien  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -
4 12  Fernández, Rubén  Movistar Team 4 pts -
5 11  Valverde, Alejandro  Movistar Team 2 pts -
6 4  Fraile, Omar  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
165.2   Alto de la Cresta del Gallo (2C) 1 11  Valverde, Alejandro  Movistar Team 8 pts -
2 1  Sánchez, Luis León  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -
3 6  Fuglsang, Jakob  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
4 4  Fraile, Omar  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 12h 44' 08'' 14 1
1 1  Sánchez, Luis León 35 4h 14' 33''
5 2  Bilbao, Pello 28 4h 14' 46''
8 6  Fuglsang, Jakob 33 4h 14' 49''
2  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12h 48' 13'' 60 8
6 142  Rodríguez, Óscar 23 4h 14' 46''
23 144  Bravo, Garikoitz 29 4h 16' 06''
31 145  Barthe, Cyril 23 4h 17' 21''
3  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 48' 18'' 60 2
14 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 23 4h 16' 06''
21 57  Navarro, Daniel 35 4h 16' 06''
25 55  Špilak, Simon 32 4h 16' 06''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 48' 31'' 51 3
3 21  Trentin, Matteo 29 4h 14' 46''
13 26  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29 4h 16' 06''
35 24  Howson, Damien 26 4h 17' 39''
5  Movistar Team 12h 49' 15'' 59 4
2 11  Valverde, Alejandro 38 4h 14' 33''
28 12  Fernández, Rubén 27 4h 17' 21''
29 15  Rojas, José Joaquin 33 4h 17' 21''
6  CCC Team 12h 49' 33'' 69 5
15 35  Pauwels, Serge 35 4h 16' 06''
20 37  Zoidl, Riccardo 30 4h 16' 06''
34 36  Dam, Laurens ten 38 4h 17' 21''
7  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 50' 51'' 70 6
10 134  Chernetski, Sergei 28 4h 16' 02''
22 132  Rodríguez, Cristian 23 4h 16' 06''
38 137  González, David 22 4h 18' 43''
8  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 52' 55'' 84 7
19 84  Sprengers, Thomas 29 4h 16' 06''
26 85  Van Gestel, Dries 24 4h 17' 21''
39 86  Verwilst, Aaron 21 4h 19' 28''
9  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 12h 54' 42'' 75 9
12 44  Lijke, Nick van der 27 4h 16' 06''
16 47  Riesebeek, Oscar 26 4h 16' 06''
47 43  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26 4h 22' 30''
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 57' 52'' 76 11
7 101  Herrada, José 33 4h 14' 46''
17 105  Le Turnier, Mathias 23 4h 16' 06''
52 106  Morin, Emmanuel 23 4h 27' 00''
11  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 00' 26'' 95 10
4 64  Konrad, Patrick 27 4h 14' 46''
37 63  Kennaugh, Peter 29 4h 18' 40''
54 62  Drücker, Jempy 32 4h 27' 00''
12  Burgos-BH 13h 00' 37'' 123 13
36 75  Madrazo, Ángel 30 4h 18' 39''
42 76  Mitri, James 19 4h 19' 28''
45 73  Cubero, Jorge 26 4h 22' 30''
13  Rally UHC Cycling 13h 02' 34'' 114 12
24 122  Murphy, Kyle 27 4h 16' 06''
40 125  Oronte, Emerson 29 4h 19' 28''
50 121  Anderson, Ryan 31 4h 27' 00''
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 15' 47'' 151 14
32 152  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 4h 17' 21''
53 151  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 4h 27' 00''
66 155  Rikunov, Petr 21 4h 31' 26''
15  Kometa Cycling Team 13h 15' 47'' 154 16
33 97  López, Juan 21 4h 17' 21''
58 92  Cantón, Isaac 22 4h 27' 00''
63 91  Viegas, Daniel 21 4h 31' 26''
16  Direct Energie 13h 21' 52'' 163 15
30 163  Nauleau, Bryan 30 4h 17' 21''
64 161  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20 4h 31' 26''
69 164  Ourselin, Paul 24 4h 33' 05''
17  Equipo Euskadi 13h 36' 42'' 171 17
18 111  Soto, Antonio 24 4h 16' 06''
76 113  Cuadrado, Unai 21 4h 40' 18''
77 114  Goikoetxea, Peio 27 4h 40' 18''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 8h 29' 38'' + 2
2 11  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 8h 29' 38'' + 00' 00'' + 2
3 2  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 8h 29' 48'' + 00' 10'' - 2
4 64  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 29' 51'' + 00' 13'' + 1
5 4  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 8h 29' 54'' + 00' 16'' - 3
6 6  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 8h 29' 54'' + 00' 16'' -
7 21  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 29' 57'' + 00' 19'' -
8 101  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 29' 57'' + 00' 19'' + 16
9 142  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 29' 57'' + 00' 19'' + 17
10 134  Chernetski, Sergei 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 31' 13'' + 01' 35'' + 12
11 171  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 31' 17'' + 01' 39'' + 2
12 44  Lijke, Nick van der 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 31' 17'' + 01' 39'' + 3
13 105  Le Turnier, Mathias 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 31' 17'' + 01' 39'' + 7
14 84  Sprengers, Thomas 29  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 31' 17'' + 01' 39'' + 5
15 111  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 8h 31' 17'' + 01' 39'' + 6
16 144  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 31' 17'' + 01' 39'' + 2
17 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 31' 22'' + 01' 44'' + 11
18 132  Rodríguez, Cristian 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 31' 22'' + 01' 44'' + 11
19 37  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  CCC Team 8h 31' 22'' + 01' 44'' + 13
20 57  Navarro, Daniel 35  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 31' 22'' + 01' 44'' + 15
21 26  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 31' 54'' + 02' 16'' + 16
22 15  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 8h 32' 32'' + 02' 54'' - 11
23 53  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 32' 32'' + 02' 54'' + 2
24 12  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 8h 32' 37'' + 02' 59'' + 9
25 36  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 8h 32' 37'' + 02' 59'' + 5
26 63  Kennaugh, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 33' 51'' + 04' 13'' - 3
27 47  Riesebeek, Oscar 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 34' 04'' + 04' 26'' + 32
28 35  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 8h 34' 04'' + 04' 26'' + 41
29 152  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 35' 19'' + 05' 41'' + 15
30 163  Nauleau, Bryan 30  Direct Energie 8h 35' 19'' + 05' 41'' + 20
31 85  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 35' 19'' + 05' 41'' + 27
32 97  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 35' 19'' + 05' 41'' + 33
33 137  González, David 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 36' 41'' + 07' 03'' + 34
34 24  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 36' 55'' + 07' 17'' + 47
35 86  Verwilst, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 37' 26'' + 07' 48'' + 7
36 125  Oronte, Emerson 29  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 37' 26'' + 07' 48'' + 28
37 25  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 37' 34'' + 07' 56'' - 1
38 34  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC Team 8h 37' 41'' + 08' 03'' - 26
39 17  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 8h 37' 41'' + 08' 03'' - 12
40 16  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 8h 37' 46'' + 08' 08'' - 9
41 122  Murphy, Kyle 27  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 39' 13'' + 09' 35'' + 49
42 55  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 39' 13'' + 09' 35'' + 52
43 43  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 26  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 40' 28'' + 10' 50'' + 25
44 145  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 40' 28'' + 10' 50'' + 47
45 75  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH 8h 41' 46'' + 12' 08'' + 47
46 52  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 42' 11'' + 12' 33'' - 37
47 62  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 42' 11'' + 12' 33'' - 39
48 127  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 42' 11'' + 12' 33'' - 31
49 27  Smith, Dion 25  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 42' 16'' + 12' 38'' - 15
50 76  Mitri, James 19  Burgos-BH 8h 42' 35'' + 12' 57'' + 38
51 135  Cuadros, Álvaro 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 42' 35'' + 12' 57'' + 42
52 22  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 42' 41'' + 13' 03'' - 14
53 106  Morin, Emmanuel 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 44' 58'' + 15' 20'' -
54 72  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 8h 44' 58'' + 15' 20'' - 5
55 124  Ellsay, Nigel 24  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 44' 58'' + 15' 20'' + 5
56 151  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 45' 10'' + 15' 32'' + 16
57 126  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 45' 10'' + 15' 32'' + 17
58 73  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 8h 45' 37'' + 15' 59'' + 29
59 155  Rikunov, Petr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 49' 24'' + 19' 46'' - 18
60 42  Leysen, Senne 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 49' 24'' + 19' 46'' - 12
61 157  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 49' 24'' + 19' 46'' - 14
62 174  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 49' 24'' + 19' 46'' -
63 102  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 49' 48'' + 20' 10'' + 19
64 92  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 50' 07'' + 20' 29'' + 31
65 164  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie 8h 51' 03'' + 21' 25'' - 22
66 5  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 8h 51' 03'' + 21' 25'' - 12
67 41  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 51' 17'' + 21' 39'' + 8
68 121  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 51' 44'' + 22' 06'' + 33
69 91  Viegas, Daniel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 56' 10'' + 26' 32'' + 33
70 161  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 20  Direct Energie 8h 56' 10'' + 26' 32'' + 39
71 156  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 56' 12'' + 26' 34'' + 18
72 154  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 56' 33'' + 26' 55'' + 14
73 83  Willems, Thimo 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 57' 49'' + 28' 11'' + 25
74 123  Dal-Cin, Matteo 28  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 57' 49'' + 28' 11'' + 33
75 147  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 57' 49'' + 28' 11'' + 40
76 45  De Witte, Mathias 25  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 58' 16'' + 28' 38'' - 19
77 113  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi 8h 58' 28'' + 28' 50'' - 6
78 115  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi 8h 58' 28'' + 28' 50'' - 8
79 46  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 9h 05' 02'' + 35' 24'' + 21
80 71  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH 9h 05' 02'' + 35' 24'' + 24
81 116  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 9h 05' 02'' + 35' 24'' + 29
82 114  Goikoetxea, Peio 27  Equipo Euskadi 9h 05' 02'' + 35' 24'' + 32
83 117  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22  Equipo Euskadi 9h 05' 02'' + 35' 24'' + 28
84 112  Alonso, Mikel 22  Equipo Euskadi 9h 05' 02'' + 35' 24'' + 33
85 146  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 05' 02'' + 35' 24'' + 36
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 41 pts + 2
2 2  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 37 pts -4 pts - 1
3 11  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 34 pts -7 pts + 1
4 4  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 27 pts -14 pts - 2
5 64  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 26 pts -15 pts -
6 21  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 25 pts -16 pts + 1
7 6  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 18 pts -23 pts - 1
8 142  Rodríguez, Óscar 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10 pts -31 pts -
9 101  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9 pts -32 pts -
10 171  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8 pts -33 pts + 3
11 62  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -33 pts - 3
12 52  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7 pts -34 pts - 3
13 134  Chernetski, Sergei 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6 pts -35 pts -
14 166  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie 6 pts -35 pts - 4
15 44  Lijke, Nick van der 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 5 pts -36 pts -
16 15  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 5 pts -36 pts - 5
17 34  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC Team 4 pts -37 pts - 5
18 26  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -38 pts -
19 56  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -39 pts -
20 81  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -39 pts - 6
21 35  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 1 pts -40 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -
2 12  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 10 pts -2 pts - 1
3 11  Valverde, Alejandro 38  Movistar Team 8 pts -4 pts -
4 37  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  CCC Team 8 pts -4 pts -
5 24  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -6 pts -
6 1  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -7 pts - 3
7 75  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH 3 pts -9 pts -
8 2  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -10 pts - 6
9 4  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -10 pts -
10 127  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -10 pts -
11 135  Cuadros, Álvaro 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -10 pts -
12 92  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team 1 pts -11 pts -
13 115  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi 1 pts -11 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 127  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 7 pts + 3
2 71  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH 5 pts -2 pts - 1
3 92  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team 4 pts -3 pts -
4 46  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2 pts -5 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 25h 29' 20'' -
2  Team Katusha-Alpecin 25h 33' 56'' + 04' 36'' + 2
3  Mitchelton-Scott 25h 34' 18'' + 04' 58'' + 3
4  Movistar Team 25h 34' 42'' + 05' 22'' - 1
5  CCC Team 25h 35' 16'' + 05' 56'' -
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 25h 39' 14'' + 09' 54'' + 4
7  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 25h 41' 13'' + 11' 53'' -
8  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 25h 41' 42'' + 12' 22'' + 7
9  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 25h 45' 49'' + 16' 29'' + 3
10  Bora-Hansgrohe 25h 45' 53'' + 16' 33'' - 8
11  Cofidis, solutions crédits 25h 46' 12'' + 16' 52'' - 2
12  Rally UHC Cycling 25h 53' 41'' + 24' 21'' + 1
13  Burgos-BH 25h 59' 40'' + 30' 20'' + 4
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 26h 09' 41'' + 40' 21'' + 2
15  Direct Energie 26h 12' 59'' + 43' 39'' - 4
16  Kometa Cycling Team 26h 14' 50'' + 45' 30'' + 2
17  Equipo Euskadi 26h 28' 13'' + 58' 53'' - 3


© Wijnreder Media