Los Alcázares - Caravaca de la Cruz (177.6 km)

Route

 14 February 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Los Alcázares
 Finish  Caravaca de la Cruz
 Distance  177.6 km  (110.4 mi)
 Speed  40.364 km/h  (25.081 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Meurisse, Xan.. (CWG) 4h 24' 00''
 Meurisse, Xan.. (CWG) 25 points
 Stalnov, Nikita (AST) 16 points
 De Vos, Adam (RLY) 5 points
 Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 45' 48''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 73  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 4h 24' 00'' 1 1 5 -
2 164  De Vos, Adam 26  Rally Cycling + 00' 04'' 2 2 4 1
3 133  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 00' 11'' 3 3 - -
4 104  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 11'' 4 4 6 3
5 14  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 17'' 5 5 8 -
6 7  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 20'' 6 6 1 4
7 21  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 23'' 7 7 2 -
8 82  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 00' 29'' 8 8 - -
9 52  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 00' 37'' 9 9 3 -
10 65  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea + 00' 50'' 10 10 7 2
11 107  Russo, Clément 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16' 48'' 11 11 - -
12 172  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16' 49'' 12 12 - -
13 132  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team + 16' 49'' 13 13 - -
14 32  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16' 49'' 14 14 - -
15 51  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 16' 49'' 15 15 - -
16 13  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 16' 49'' 16 - - -
17 156  Budding, Martijn 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 16' 49'' 17 - - -
18 2  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team + 16' 49'' 18 - - -
19 64  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación-Orbea + 16' 49'' 19 - - -
20 121  De Mateos, Vicente 31  Aviludo-Louletano + 16' 49'' 20 - - -
21 1  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team + 16' 49'' 21 - - -
22 131  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team + 16' 49'' 22 - - -
23 175  Nõmmela, Aksel 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16' 49'' 23 - - -
24 42  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos-BH + 16' 49'' 24 - - -
25 176  Peyskens, Dimitri 28  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16' 49'' 25 - - -
26 102  Delaplace, Anthony 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16' 49'' 26 - - -
27 174  Mortier, Julien 22  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16' 49'' 27 - - -
28 162  Côte, Pierre-André 22  Rally Cycling + 16' 49'' 28 - - -
29 25  Garcia, Jhojan 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16' 49'' 29 - - -
30 45  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 16' 49'' 30 - - -
31 35  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16' 49'' 31 - - -
32 173  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16' 49'' 32 - - -
33 27  Urbano, Carmelo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16' 49'' 33 - - -
34 83  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 16' 49'' 34 - - -
35 63  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación-Orbea + 16' 49'' 35 - - -
36 153  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 16' 49'' 36 - - -
37 77  Bakelants, Jan 34  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 16' 49'' 37 - - -
38 154  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 17' 01'' 38 - - -
39 23  Calle, Juan Fernando 20  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17' 03'' 39 - - -
40 46  Molenaar, Alex 20  Burgos-BH + 17' 04'' 40 - - -
41 127  Hernández, Oscar 27  Aviludo-Louletano + 17' 04'' 41 - - -
42 72  Lammertink, Maurits 29  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 17' 04'' 42 - - -
43 96  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 17' 04'' 43 - - -
44 24  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17' 04'' 44 - - -
45 41  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 17' 04'' 45 - - -
46 155  Quaade, Rasmus 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 17' 04'' 46 - - -
47 6  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team + 17' 04'' 47 - - -
48 91  Adriá, Roger 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 17' 04'' 48 - - -
49 161  Bassett, Stephen 24  Rally Cycling + 17' 04'' 49 - - -
50 136  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team + 17' 04'' 50 - - -
51 44  Vilela, Ricardo 32  Burgos-BH + 17' 04'' 51 - - -
52 36  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17' 04'' 52 - - -
53 123  De La Fuente, David 38  Aviludo-Louletano + 17' 04'' 53 - - -
54 84  Fetter, Erik 19  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 17' 04'' 54 - - -
55 167  Oronte, Emerson 30  Rally Cycling + 17' 04'' 55 - - -
56 114  Cima, Imerio 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 17' 04'' 56 - - -
57 22  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17' 04'' 57 - - -
58 171  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 17' 04'' 58 - - -
59 106  Pichon, Laurent 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17' 04'' 59 - - -
60 61  Alonso, Mikel 23  Fundación-Orbea + 17' 04'' 60 - - -
61 37  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17' 04'' 61 - - -
62 47  Neves, José 24  Burgos-BH + 17' 04'' 62 - - -
63 87  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 17' 04'' 63 - - -
64 103  Grondin, Donavan 19  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17' 04'' 64 - - -
65 67  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Fundación-Orbea + 17' 04'' 65 - - -
66 86  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 17' 04'' 66 - - -
67 92  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 17' 04'' 67 - - -
68 81  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 17' 04'' 68 - - -
69 62  Iturria, Mikel 27  Fundación-Orbea + 17' 04'' 69 - - -
70 141  Sokolov, Dmitry 31  Lokosphinx + 17' 04'' 70 - - -
71 12  Drücker, Jempy 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 17' 04'' 71 - - -
72 85  Fancellu, Alessandro 19  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 17' 04'' 72 - - -
73 112  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 17' 04'' 73 - - -
74 74  Petilli, Simone 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 17' 04'' 74 - - -
75 76  Vliegen, Loïc 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 17' 04'' 75 - - -
76 144  Vdovin, Alexander 26  Lokosphinx + 17' 04'' 76 - - -
77 43  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH + 17' 04'' 77 - - -
78 145  Nikiforov, Arseny 22  Lokosphinx + 17' 04'' 78 - - -
79 54  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 17' 04'' 79 - - -
80 135  Van Hoecke, Gijs 28  CCC Team + 17' 04'' 80 - - -
81 125  Del Pino, Jesús 29  Aviludo-Louletano + 17' 04'' 81 - - -
82 95  Márquez, Martí 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 17' 04'' 82 - - -
83 137  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 29  CCC Team + 17' 04'' 83 - - -
84 157  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 28  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 17' 04'' 84 - - -
85 146  Barsov, Aleksandr 19  Lokosphinx + 17' 04'' 85 - - -
86 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team + 17' 04'' 86 - - -
87 165  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally Cycling + 17' 04'' 87 - - -
88 147  Sveshnikov, Kirill 28  Lokosphinx + 17' 04'' 88 - - -
89 5  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team + 17' 04'' 89 - - -
90 4  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team + 17' 04'' 90 - - -
91 94  Bouzas, Martín 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 17' 04'' 91 - - -
92 116  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 17' 04'' 92 - - -
93 113  Cima, Damiano 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 17' 04'' 93 - - -
94 56  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Movistar Team + 17' 04'' 94 - - -
95 134  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team + 17' 04'' 95 - - -
96 55  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team + 17' 04'' 96 - - -
97 115  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 17' 04'' 97 - - -
98 26  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17' 04'' 98 - - -
99 105  Louvel, Matis 20  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17' 04'' 99 - - -
100 31  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17' 04'' 100 - - -
101 33  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17' 04'' 101 - - -
102 97  Ruiz, Ibon 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 17' 04'' 102 - - -
103 93  Araiz, Sergio 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 17' 04'' 103 - - -
104 163  Dal-Cin, Matteo 29  Rally Cycling + 17' 04'' 104 - - -
105 101  Boudat, Thomas 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17' 04'' 105 - - -
106 166  Magner, Ty 28  Rally Cycling + 18' 04'' 106 - - -
107 152  Enger, Sondre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 18' 16'' 107 - - -
108 66  Goikoetxea, Peio 28  Fundación-Orbea + 18' 16'' 108 - - -
109 117  Kuzmin, Anton 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 18' 20'' 109 - - -
110 151  Kongstad, Tobias 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 18' 22'' 110 - - -
111 111  Boev, Igor 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 18' 22'' 111 - - -
112 71  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18' 27'' 112 - - -
113 75  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 33  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18' 29'' 113 - - -
114 15  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 31'' 114 - - -
115 16  Schillinger, Andreas 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 41'' 115 - - -
116 11  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 41'' 116 - - -
117 17  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 44'' 117 - - -
118 57  Torres, Albert 29  Movistar Team + 18' 45'' 118 - - -
119 177  Wirtgen, Luc 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 35' 01'' 119 - - -
120 126  Meireles, Nuno 28  Aviludo-Louletano + 35' 16'' 120 - - -
DNF 34  Planckaert, Edward 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF 53  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team
DNF 122  Evangelista, André 24  Aviludo-Louletano
DNF 124  Silva, Daniel 21  Aviludo-Louletano
DNF 142  Karmazhakov, Sergey 18  Lokosphinx
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
64.1   Fortuna 1 164  De Vos, Adam  Rally Cycling 3 pts -
2 65  Soto, Antonio  Fundación-Orbea 2 pts -
3 104  Guernalec, Thibault  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -
123.2   Cieza 1 65  Soto, Antonio  Fundación-Orbea 3 pts -
2 164  De Vos, Adam  Rally Cycling 2 pts -
3 7  Stalnov, Nikita  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
24.7   Alto de la Plata (3C) 1 7  Stalnov, Nikita  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
2 65  Soto, Antonio  Fundación-Orbea 2 pts -
3 104  Guernalec, Thibault  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -
82.4   Alto Garapacha (1C) 1 7  Stalnov, Nikita  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -
2 21  Cepeda, Jefferson  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8 pts -
3 52  Carretero, Héctor  Movistar Team 6 pts -
4 164  De Vos, Adam  Rally Cycling 4 pts -
5 73  Meurisse, Xandro  Circus-Wanty Gobert 2 pts -
6 104  Guernalec, Thibault  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -
139.0   Alto Quipar (3C) 1 7  Stalnov, Nikita  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
2 21  Cepeda, Jefferson  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -
3 14  Kämna, Lennard  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 45' 48'' 41 1
4 104  Guernalec, Thibault 22 4h 24' 11''
11 107  Russo, Clément 25 4h 40' 48''
26 102  Delaplace, Anthony 30 4h 40' 49''
2  CCC Team 13h 45' 49'' 38 2
3 133  Černý, Josef 26 4h 24' 11''
13 132  Bevin, Patrick 28 4h 40' 49''
22 131  Trentin, Matteo 30 4h 40' 49''
3  Circus-Wanty Gobert 13h 45' 53'' 80 3
1 73  Meurisse, Xandro 28 4h 24' 00''
37 77  Bakelants, Jan 34 4h 40' 49''
42 72  Lammertink, Maurits 29 4h 41' 04''
4  Rally Cycling 13h 45' 57'' 79 4
2 164  De Vos, Adam 26 4h 24' 04''
28 162  Côte, Pierre-André 22 4h 40' 49''
49 161  Bassett, Stephen 24 4h 41' 04''
5  Astana Pro Team 13h 45' 58'' 45 5
6 7  Stalnov, Nikita 28 4h 24' 20''
18 2  Fraile, Omar 29 4h 40' 49''
21 1  Sánchez, Luis León 36 4h 40' 49''
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 46' 01'' 69 6
7 21  Cepeda, Jefferson 23 4h 24' 23''
29 25  Garcia, Jhojan 22 4h 40' 49''
33 27  Urbano, Carmelo 23 4h 40' 49''
7  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 46' 10'' 92 7
5 14  Kämna, Lennard 23 4h 24' 17''
16 13  Großschartner, Felix 26 4h 40' 49''
71 12  Drücker, Jempy 33 4h 41' 04''
8  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 13h 46' 22'' 96 8
8 82  Garcia, Sergio 20 4h 24' 29''
34 83  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23 4h 40' 49''
54 84  Fetter, Erik 19 4h 41' 04''
9  Fundación-Orbea 13h 46' 28'' 64 9
10 65  Soto, Antonio 25 4h 24' 50''
19 64  Fernández, Rubén 28 4h 40' 49''
35 63  Bou, Joan 23 4h 40' 49''
10  Movistar Team 13h 46' 30'' 103 10
9 52  Carretero, Héctor 24 4h 24' 37''
15 51  Valverde, Alejandro 39 4h 40' 49''
79 54  Oliveira, Nelson 30 4h 41' 04''
11  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 02' 27'' 60 11
12 172  Livyns, Arjen 25 4h 40' 49''
23 175  Nõmmela, Aksel 25 4h 40' 49''
25 176  Peyskens, Dimitri 28 4h 40' 49''
12  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 14h 02' 39'' 91 12
17 156  Budding, Martijn 24 4h 40' 49''
36 153  Aasvold, Kristian 24 4h 40' 49''
38 154  Lunke, Sindre 26 4h 41' 01''
13  Burgos-BH 14h 02' 42'' 94 13
24 42  Smit, Willie 27 4h 40' 49''
30 45  Rubio, Diego 28 4h 40' 49''
40 46  Molenaar, Alex 20 4h 41' 04''
14  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 02' 42'' 97 14
14 32  Deltombe, Kevin 25 4h 40' 49''
31 35  Sprengers, Thomas 30 4h 40' 49''
52 36  Van Poucke, Aaron 21 4h 41' 04''
15  Aviludo-Louletano 14h 02' 57'' 114 15
20 121  De Mateos, Vicente 31 4h 40' 49''
41 127  Hernández, Oscar 27 4h 41' 04''
53 123  De La Fuente, David 38 4h 41' 04''
16  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 03' 12'' 158 16
43 96  Galván, Francisco 22 4h 41' 04''
48 91  Adriá, Roger 21 4h 41' 04''
67 92  Castrillo, Jaime 23 4h 41' 04''
17  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 03' 12'' 221 18
56 114  Cima, Imerio 22 4h 41' 04''
73 112  Chernetski, Sergei 29 4h 41' 04''
92 116  Nekrasov, Denis 22 4h 41' 04''
18  Lokosphinx 14h 03' 12'' 224 17
70 141  Sokolov, Dmitry 31 4h 41' 04''
76 144  Vdovin, Alexander 26 4h 41' 04''
78 145  Nikiforov, Arseny 22 4h 41' 04''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 4h 24' 00''
2 164  De Vos, Adam 26  Rally Cycling 4h 24' 04'' + 00' 04''
3 133  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 4h 24' 11'' + 00' 11''
4 104  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 24' 11'' + 00' 11''
5 14  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 24' 17'' + 00' 17''
6 7  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 4h 24' 20'' + 00' 20''
7 21  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 24' 23'' + 00' 23''
8 82  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 24' 29'' + 00' 29''
9 52  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 4h 24' 37'' + 00' 37''
10 65  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea 4h 24' 50'' + 00' 50''
11 107  Russo, Clément 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 40' 48'' + 16' 48''
12 172  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
13 132  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
14 32  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
15 51  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
16 13  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
17 156  Budding, Martijn 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
18 2  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
19 64  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación-Orbea 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
20 121  De Mateos, Vicente 31  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
21 1  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
22 131  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
23 175  Nõmmela, Aksel 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
24 42  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos-BH 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
25 176  Peyskens, Dimitri 28  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
26 102  Delaplace, Anthony 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
27 174  Mortier, Julien 22  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
28 162  Côte, Pierre-André 22  Rally Cycling 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
29 25  Garcia, Jhojan 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
30 45  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
31 35  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
32 173  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
33 27  Urbano, Carmelo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
34 83  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
35 63  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación-Orbea 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
36 153  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
37 77  Bakelants, Jan 34  Circus-Wanty Gobert 4h 40' 49'' + 16' 49''
38 154  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 41' 01'' + 17' 01''
39 23  Calle, Juan Fernando 20  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 41' 03'' + 17' 03''
40 46  Molenaar, Alex 20  Burgos-BH 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
41 127  Hernández, Oscar 27  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
42 72  Lammertink, Maurits 29  Circus-Wanty Gobert 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
43 96  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
44 24  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
45 41  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
46 155  Quaade, Rasmus 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
47 6  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
48 91  Adriá, Roger 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
49 161  Bassett, Stephen 24  Rally Cycling 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
50 136  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
51 44  Vilela, Ricardo 32  Burgos-BH 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
52 36  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
53 123  De La Fuente, David 38  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
54 84  Fetter, Erik 19  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
55 167  Oronte, Emerson 30  Rally Cycling 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
56 114  Cima, Imerio 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
57 22  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
58 171  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
59 106  Pichon, Laurent 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
60 61  Alonso, Mikel 23  Fundación-Orbea 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
61 37  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
62 47  Neves, José 24  Burgos-BH 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
63 87  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
64 103  Grondin, Donavan 19  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
65 67  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Fundación-Orbea 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
66 86  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
67 92  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
68 81  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
69 62  Iturria, Mikel 27  Fundación-Orbea 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
70 141  Sokolov, Dmitry 31  Lokosphinx 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
71 12  Drücker, Jempy 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
72 85  Fancellu, Alessandro 19  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
73 112  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
74 74  Petilli, Simone 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
75 76  Vliegen, Loïc 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
76 144  Vdovin, Alexander 26  Lokosphinx 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
77 43  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
78 145  Nikiforov, Arseny 22  Lokosphinx 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
79 54  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
80 135  Van Hoecke, Gijs 28  CCC Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
81 125  Del Pino, Jesús 29  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
82 95  Márquez, Martí 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
83 137  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 29  CCC Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
84 157  Lijke, Nick van der 28  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
85 146  Barsov, Aleksandr 19  Lokosphinx 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
86 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
87 165  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally Cycling 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
88 147  Sveshnikov, Kirill 28  Lokosphinx 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
89 5  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
90 4  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
91 94  Bouzas, Martín 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
92 116  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
93 113  Cima, Damiano 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
94 56  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Movistar Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
95 134  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
96 55  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
97 115  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
98 26  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
99 105  Louvel, Matis 20  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
100 31  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
101 33  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
102 97  Ruiz, Ibon 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
103 93  Araiz, Sergio 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
104 163  Dal-Cin, Matteo 29  Rally Cycling 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
105 101  Boudat, Thomas 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 41' 04'' + 17' 04''
106 166  Magner, Ty 28  Rally Cycling 4h 42' 04'' + 18' 04''
107 152  Enger, Sondre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 42' 16'' + 18' 16''
108 66  Goikoetxea, Peio 28  Fundación-Orbea 4h 42' 16'' + 18' 16''
109 117  Kuzmin, Anton 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 42' 20'' + 18' 20''
110 151  Kongstad, Tobias 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 4h 42' 22'' + 18' 22''
111 111  Boev, Igor 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 42' 22'' + 18' 22''
112 71  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Circus-Wanty Gobert 4h 42' 27'' + 18' 27''
113 75  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 33  Circus-Wanty Gobert 4h 42' 29'' + 18' 29''
114 15  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 42' 31'' + 18' 31''
115 16  Schillinger, Andreas 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 42' 41'' + 18' 41''
116 11  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 42' 41'' + 18' 41''
117 17  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 42' 44'' + 18' 44''
118 57  Torres, Albert 29  Movistar Team 4h 42' 45'' + 18' 45''
119 177  Wirtgen, Luc 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 4h 59' 01'' + 35' 01''
120 126  Meireles, Nuno 28  Aviludo-Louletano 4h 59' 16'' + 35' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 25 pts
2 164  De Vos, Adam 26  Rally Cycling 20 pts -5 pts
3 133  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 16 pts -9 pts
4 104  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14 pts -11 pts
5 14  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora-Hansgrohe 12 pts -13 pts
6 7  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -15 pts
7 21  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9 pts -16 pts
8 82  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 8 pts -17 pts
9 52  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 7 pts -18 pts
10 65  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea 6 pts -19 pts
11 107  Russo, Clément 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 pts -20 pts
12 172  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 4 pts -21 pts
13 132  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 3 pts -22 pts
14 32  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -23 pts
15 51  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 7  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 16 pts
2 21  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10 pts -6 pts
3 52  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 6 pts -10 pts
4 164  De Vos, Adam 26  Rally Cycling 4 pts -12 pts
5 73  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 2 pts -14 pts
6 104  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -14 pts
7 65  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea 2 pts -14 pts
8 14  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -15 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 164  De Vos, Adam 26  Rally Cycling 5 pts
2 65  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea 5 pts 0 pts
3 104  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -4 pts
4 7  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 45' 48''
2  CCC Team 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 01''
3  Circus-Wanty Gobert 13h 45' 53'' + 00' 05''
4  Rally Cycling 13h 45' 57'' + 00' 09''
5  Astana Pro Team 13h 45' 58'' + 00' 10''
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 46' 01'' + 00' 13''
7  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 46' 10'' + 00' 22''
8  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 13h 46' 22'' + 00' 34''
9  Fundación-Orbea 13h 46' 28'' + 00' 40''
10  Movistar Team 13h 46' 30'' + 00' 42''
11  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 02' 27'' + 16' 39''
12  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 14h 02' 39'' + 16' 51''
13  Burgos-BH 14h 02' 42'' + 16' 54''
14  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 02' 42'' + 16' 54''
15  Aviludo-Louletano 14h 02' 57'' + 17' 09''
16  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 03' 12'' + 17' 24''
17  Lokosphinx 14h 03' 12'' + 17' 24''
18  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 03' 12'' + 17' 24''


© Wijnreder Media