Santomera - Murcia (182.0 km)

Route

 15 February 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Santomera
 Finish  Murcia
 Distance  182.0 km  (113.1 mi)
 Speed  41.711 km/h  (25.918 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Meurisse, Xan.. (CWG) 8h 45' 55''
 Meurisse, Xan.. (CWG) 39 points
 Fraile, Omar (AST) 18 points
 Soto, Antonio (FOR) 9 points
 Astana Pro Team 26h 56' 57''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team 4h 21' 48'' 11 3 - -
2 2  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 07'' 12 6 1 -
3 133  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 00' 07'' 2 2 - -
4 73  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00' 07'' 1 1 7 -
5 14  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 07'' 3 4 3 -
6 121  De Mateos, Vicente 31  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 07'' 13 9 6 -
7 51  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 00' 20'' 14 10 4 -
8 13  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 20'' 15 13 - -
9 131  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team + 00' 20'' 16 15 - -
10 134  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team + 05' 25'' 22 18 - -
11 76  Vliegen, Loïc 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05' 25'' 21 19 - -
12 132  Bevin, Patrick 29  CCC Team + 05' 25'' 17 16 - -
13 171  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05' 25'' 19 21 - -
14 47  Neves, José 24  Burgos-BH + 05' 25'' 20 22 - -
15 42  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos-BH + 05' 26'' 18 24 - -
16 6  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team + 05' 28'' 23 - 9 -
17 32  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 45'' 24 23 - -
18 112  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 05' 45'' 32 - - -
19 172  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05' 45'' 25 20 - -
20 176  Peyskens, Dimitri 28  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05' 45'' 26 - - -
21 63  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación-Orbea + 05' 45'' 28 - - -
22 104  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05' 45'' 4 7 12 4
23 45  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 05' 45'' 27 - - -
24 92  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 05' 45'' 33 - - -
25 136  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team + 05' 45'' 31 - - -
26 74  Petilli, Simone 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05' 45'' 34 - - -
27 35  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 45'' 30 - - -
28 52  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 05' 45'' 7 14 8 -
29 21  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05' 45'' 6 11 5 -
30 102  Delaplace, Anthony 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05' 45'' 29 - - -
31 7  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team + 05' 45'' 5 8 2 5
32 71  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 05' 56'' 35 - - -
33 153  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 10' 48'' 38 - - -
34 91  Adriá, Roger 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 10' 48'' 42 - - -
35 22  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10' 48'' 44 - - -
36 25  Garcia, Jhojan 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10' 48'' 36 - - -
37 44  Vilela, Ricardo 32  Burgos-BH + 10' 48'' 43 - - -
38 174  Mortier, Julien 22  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 10' 48'' 37 - - -
39 77  Bakelants, Jan 34  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10' 48'' 39 - - -
40 65  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea + 10' 52'' 9 17 13 1
41 105  Louvel, Matis 20  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10' 54'' 52 - - -
42 37  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10' 54'' 49 - - -
43 154  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 10' 54'' 45 - - -
44 24  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10' 54'' 47 - - -
45 82  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 10' 54'' 8 12 - -
46 23  Calle, Juan Fernando 20  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10' 54'' 46 - - -
47 83  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 10' 54'' 41 - - -
48 64  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación-Orbea + 10' 54'' 40 - - -
49 123  De La Fuente, David 38  Aviludo-Louletano + 10' 54'' 48 - - -
50 54  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 10' 54'' 51 - 10 3
51 62  Iturria, Mikel 27  Fundación-Orbea + 10' 54'' 50 - - -
52 15  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 11' 41'' 71 - - -
53 55  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team + 11' 41'' 53 - 14 6
54 164  De Vos, Adam 26  Rally Cycling + 12' 49'' 10 5 11 2
55 87  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 12' 54'' 59 - - -
56 86  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team + 12' 54'' 60 - - -
57 36  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12' 54'' 57 - - -
58 137  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 29  CCC Team + 12' 54'' 63 - - -
59 173  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 12' 54'' 55 - - -
60 117  Kuzmin, Anton 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 12' 54'' 73 - - -
61 5  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team + 12' 54'' 67 - - -
62 177  Wirtgen, Luc 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 12' 54'' 77 - - -
63 72  Lammertink, Maurits 29  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12' 54'' 56 - - -
64 4  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team + 12' 54'' 69 - - -
65 135  Van Hoecke, Gijs 28  CCC Team + 12' 54'' 65 - - -
66 67  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Fundación-Orbea + 12' 54'' 62 - - -
67 43  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH + 12' 54'' 64 - - -
68 155  Quaade, Rasmus 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 12' 54'' 58 - - -
69 156  Budding, Martijn 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 12' 54'' 54 - - -
70 106  Pichon, Laurent 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12' 54'' 61 - - -
71 144  Vdovin, Alexander 26  Lokosphinx + 12' 54'' 66 - - -
72 125  Del Pino, Jesús 29  Aviludo-Louletano + 12' 54'' 68 - - -
73 165  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally Cycling + 13' 07'' 70 - - -
74 167  Oronte, Emerson 30  Rally Cycling + 13' 15'' 72 - - -
75 161  Bassett, Stephen 24  Rally Cycling + 15' 28'' 74 - - -
76 46  Molenaar, Alex 20  Burgos-BH + 24' 23'' 75 - - -
77 12  Drücker, Jempy 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 24' 23'' 76 - - -
78 152  Enger, Sondre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 32' 14'' 79 - - -
79 116  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 32' 14'' 78 - - -
80 151  Kongstad, Tobias 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 35' 42'' 82 - - -
81 127  Hernández, Oscar 27  Aviludo-Louletano + 35' 42'' 80 - - -
82 145  Nikiforov, Arseny 22  Lokosphinx + 35' 42'' 81 - - -
DNF 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team
DNF 11  Ackermann, Pascal 26  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 16  Schillinger, Andreas 36  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 17  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 26  Sáez, Héctor 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF 27  Urbano, Carmelo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF 31  Planckaert, Emiel 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF 33  Capiot, Amaury 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF 41  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH
DNF 56  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Movistar Team
DNF 57  Torres, Albert 29  Movistar Team
DNF 61  Alonso, Mikel 23  Fundación-Orbea
DNF 66  Goikoetxea, Peio 28  Fundación-Orbea
DNF 75  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 33  Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF 81  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team
DNF 84  Fetter, Erik 19  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team
DNF 85  Fancellu, Alessandro 19  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team
DNF 93  Araiz, Sergio 21  Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF 94  Bouzas, Martín 22  Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF 95  Márquez, Martí 24  Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF 96  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF 97  Ruiz, Ibon 21  Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF 101  Boudat, Thomas 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF 103  Grondin, Donavan 19  Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF 107  Russo, Clément 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF 111  Boev, Igor 30  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF 113  Cima, Damiano 26  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF 114  Cima, Imerio 22  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF 115  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF 126  Meireles, Nuno 28  Aviludo-Louletano
DNF 141  Sokolov, Dmitry 31  Lokosphinx
DNF 146  Barsov, Aleksandr 19  Lokosphinx
DNF 147  Sveshnikov, Kirill 28  Lokosphinx
DNF 157  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 28  Riwal Readynez Cycling T..
DNF 162  Côte, Pierre-André 22  Rally Cycling
DNF 163  Dal-Cin, Matteo 29  Rally Cycling
DNF 166  Magner, Ty 28  Rally Cycling
DNF 175  Nõmmela, Aksel 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
18.8   Junto a Teatro Bernal 1 61  Alonso, Mikel  Fundación-Orbea 3 pts -
2 164  De Vos, Adam  Rally Cycling 2 pts -
3 65  Soto, Antonio  Fundación-Orbea 1 pts -
86.3   Alhama de Murcia 1 65  Soto, Antonio  Fundación-Orbea 3 pts -
2 54  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team 2 pts -
3 55  Pedrero, Antonio  Movistar Team 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
48.2   Alto de la Cola del Caballo (3C) 1 41  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos-BH 3 pts -
2 81  Verza, Riccardo  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 2 pts -
3 7  Stalnov, Nikita  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
74.8   Alto Espuna (1C) 1 41  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos-BH 10 pts -
2 81  Verza, Riccardo  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 8 pts -
3 54  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team 6 pts -
4 56  Elosegui, Íñigo  Movistar Team 4 pts -
5 55  Pedrero, Antonio  Movistar Team 2 pts -
6 7  Stalnov, Nikita  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
117.9   Alto de Collado Bermejo Cima Marco Pantani (HC) 1 2  Fraile, Omar  Astana Pro Team 15 pts -
2 14  Kämna, Lennard  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -
3 51  Valverde, Alejandro  Movistar Team 8 pts -
4 121  De Mateos, Vicente  Aviludo-Louletano 6 pts -
5 6  Rodríguez, Óscar  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -
6 73  Meurisse, Xandro  Circus-Wanty Gobert 2 pts -
141.7   Alto Gebas (3C) 1 2  Fraile, Omar  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
2 51  Valverde, Alejandro  Movistar Team 2 pts -
3 121  De Mateos, Vicente  Aviludo-Louletano 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 13h 10' 59'' 19 1
1 1  Sánchez, Luis León 36 4h 21' 48''
2 2  Fraile, Omar 29 4h 21' 55''
16 6  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 4h 27' 16''
2  CCC Team 13h 11' 16'' 22 2
3 133  Černý, Josef 26 4h 21' 55''
9 131  Trentin, Matteo 30 4h 22' 08''
10 134  Małecki, Kamil 24 4h 27' 13''
3  Circus-Wanty Gobert 13h 16' 41'' 41 3
4 73  Meurisse, Xandro 28 4h 21' 55''
11 76  Vliegen, Loïc 26 4h 27' 13''
26 74  Petilli, Simone 26 4h 27' 33''
4  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 17' 32'' 65 4
5 14  Kämna, Lennard 23 4h 21' 55''
8 13  Großschartner, Felix 26 4h 22' 08''
52 15  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28 4h 33' 29''
5  Burgos-BH 13h 22' 00'' 52 9
14 47  Neves, José 24 4h 27' 13''
15 42  Smit, Willie 27 4h 27' 14''
23 45  Rubio, Diego 28 4h 27' 33''
6  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 13h 22' 19'' 52 10
13 171  Huys, Laurens 21 4h 27' 13''
19 172  Livyns, Arjen 25 4h 27' 33''
20 176  Peyskens, Dimitri 28 4h 27' 33''
7  Movistar Team 13h 22' 23'' 85 5
7 51  Valverde, Alejandro 39 4h 22' 08''
28 52  Carretero, Héctor 24 4h 27' 33''
50 54  Oliveira, Nelson 30 4h 32' 42''
8  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 27' 48'' 86 12
17 32  Deltombe, Kevin 25 4h 27' 33''
27 35  Sprengers, Thomas 30 4h 27' 33''
42 37  Verwilst, Aaron 22 4h 32' 42''
9  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 27' 48'' 93 6
22 104  Guernalec, Thibault 22 4h 27' 33''
30 102  Delaplace, Anthony 30 4h 27' 33''
41 105  Louvel, Matis 20 4h 32' 42''
10  Aviludo-Louletano 13h 29' 19'' 127 14
6 121  De Mateos, Vicente 31 4h 21' 55''
49 123  De La Fuente, David 38 4h 32' 42''
72 125  Del Pino, Jesús 29 4h 34' 42''
11  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 32' 45'' 100 7
29 21  Cepeda, Jefferson 23 4h 27' 33''
35 22  Nicolau, Joel 22 4h 32' 36''
36 25  Garcia, Jhojan 22 4h 32' 36''
12  Fundación-Orbea 13h 32' 55'' 109 8
21 63  Bou, Joan 23 4h 27' 33''
40 65  Soto, Antonio 25 4h 32' 40''
48 64  Fernández, Rubén 28 4h 32' 42''
13  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 13h 40' 00'' 144 15
33 153  Aasvold, Kristian 24 4h 32' 36''
43 154  Lunke, Sindre 26 4h 32' 42''
68 155  Quaade, Rasmus 30 4h 34' 42''
14  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 13h 40' 06'' 147 11
45 82  Garcia, Sergio 20 4h 32' 42''
47 83  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23 4h 32' 42''
55 87  Viegas, Daniel 22 4h 34' 42''
15  Rally Cycling 13h 44' 35'' 201 13
54 164  De Vos, Adam 26 4h 34' 37''
73 165  Ellsay, Nigel 25 4h 34' 55''
74 167  Oronte, Emerson 30 4h 35' 03''
16  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 56' 17'' 157 16
18 112  Chernetski, Sergei 29 4h 27' 33''
60 117  Kuzmin, Anton 23 4h 34' 42''
79 116  Nekrasov, Denis 22 4h 54' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 8h 45' 55'' -
2 133  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 8h 46' 06'' + 00' 11'' + 1
3 14  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 46' 12'' + 00' 17'' + 2
4 104  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 51' 44'' + 05' 49'' -
5 7  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 8h 51' 53'' + 05' 58'' + 1
6 21  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 51' 56'' + 06' 01'' + 1
7 52  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 8h 52' 10'' + 06' 15'' + 2
8 82  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 8h 57' 11'' + 11' 16'' -
9 65  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea 8h 57' 30'' + 11' 35'' + 1
10 164  De Vos, Adam 26  Rally Cycling 8h 58' 41'' + 12' 46'' - 8
11 1  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team 9h 02' 37'' + 16' 42'' + 10
12 2  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 9h 02' 44'' + 16' 49'' + 6
13 121  De Mateos, Vicente 31  Aviludo-Louletano 9h 02' 44'' + 16' 49'' + 7
14 51  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 9h 02' 57'' + 17' 02'' + 1
15 13  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 02' 57'' + 17' 02'' + 1
16 131  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 9h 02' 57'' + 17' 02'' + 6
17 132  Bevin, Patrick 29  CCC Team 9h 08' 02'' + 22' 07'' - 4
18 42  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos-BH 9h 08' 03'' + 22' 08'' + 6
19 171  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 9h 08' 17'' + 22' 22'' + 39
20 47  Neves, José 24  Burgos-BH 9h 08' 17'' + 22' 22'' + 42
21 76  Vliegen, Loïc 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert 9h 08' 17'' + 22' 22'' + 54
22 134  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 9h 08' 17'' + 22' 22'' + 73
23 6  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team 9h 08' 20'' + 22' 25'' + 24
24 32  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 08' 22'' + 22' 27'' - 10
25 172  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 9h 08' 22'' + 22' 27'' - 13
26 176  Peyskens, Dimitri 28  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 9h 08' 22'' + 22' 27'' - 1
27 45  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 9h 08' 22'' + 22' 27'' + 3
28 63  Bou, Joan 23  Fundación-Orbea 9h 08' 22'' + 22' 27'' + 7
29 102  Delaplace, Anthony 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 08' 22'' + 22' 27'' - 3
30 35  Sprengers, Thomas 30  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 08' 22'' + 22' 27'' + 1
31 136  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 24  CCC Team 9h 08' 37'' + 22' 42'' + 19
32 112  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 08' 37'' + 22' 42'' + 41
33 92  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 08' 37'' + 22' 42'' + 34
34 74  Petilli, Simone 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert 9h 08' 37'' + 22' 42'' + 40
35 71  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Circus-Wanty Gobert 9h 10' 11'' + 24' 16'' + 77
36 25  Garcia, Jhojan 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 13' 25'' + 27' 30'' - 7
37 174  Mortier, Julien 22  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 9h 13' 25'' + 27' 30'' - 10
38 153  Aasvold, Kristian 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 9h 13' 25'' + 27' 30'' - 2
39 77  Bakelants, Jan 34  Circus-Wanty Gobert 9h 13' 25'' + 27' 30'' - 2
40 64  Fernández, Rubén 28  Fundación-Orbea 9h 13' 31'' + 27' 36'' - 21
41 83  Garavaglia, Giacomo 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 9h 13' 31'' + 27' 36'' - 7
42 91  Adriá, Roger 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 9h 13' 40'' + 27' 45'' + 6
43 44  Vilela, Ricardo 32  Burgos-BH 9h 13' 40'' + 27' 45'' + 8
44 22  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 13' 40'' + 27' 45'' + 13
45 154  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 9h 13' 43'' + 27' 48'' - 7
46 23  Calle, Juan Fernando 20  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 13' 45'' + 27' 50'' - 7
47 24  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 13' 46'' + 27' 51'' - 3
48 123  De La Fuente, David 38  Aviludo-Louletano 9h 13' 46'' + 27' 51'' + 5
49 37  Verwilst, Aaron 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 13' 46'' + 27' 51'' + 12
50 62  Iturria, Mikel 27  Fundación-Orbea 9h 13' 46'' + 27' 51'' + 19
51 54  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 9h 13' 46'' + 27' 51'' + 28
52 105  Louvel, Matis 20  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 13' 46'' + 27' 51'' + 47
53 55  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 9h 14' 33'' + 28' 38'' + 43
54 156  Budding, Martijn 24  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 9h 15' 31'' + 29' 36'' - 37
55 173  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 9h 15' 31'' + 29' 36'' - 23
56 72  Lammertink, Maurits 29  Circus-Wanty Gobert 9h 15' 46'' + 29' 51'' - 14
57 36  Van Poucke, Aaron 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 15' 46'' + 29' 51'' - 5
58 155  Quaade, Rasmus 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 9h 15' 46'' + 29' 51'' - 12
59 87  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 9h 15' 46'' + 29' 51'' + 4
60 86  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 9h 15' 46'' + 29' 51'' + 6
61 106  Pichon, Laurent 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 15' 46'' + 29' 51'' - 2
62 67  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 23  Fundación-Orbea 9h 15' 46'' + 29' 51'' + 3
63 137  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 29  CCC Team 9h 15' 46'' + 29' 51'' + 20
64 43  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH 9h 15' 46'' + 29' 51'' + 13
65 135  Van Hoecke, Gijs 28  CCC Team 9h 15' 46'' + 29' 51'' + 15
66 144  Vdovin, Alexander 26  Lokosphinx 9h 15' 46'' + 29' 51'' + 10
67 5  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 9h 15' 46'' + 29' 51'' + 22
68 125  Del Pino, Jesús 29  Aviludo-Louletano 9h 15' 46'' + 29' 51'' + 13
69 4  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team 9h 15' 46'' + 29' 51'' + 21
70 165  Ellsay, Nigel 25  Rally Cycling 9h 15' 59'' + 30' 04'' + 17
71 15  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 16' 00'' + 30' 05'' + 43
72 167  Oronte, Emerson 30  Rally Cycling 9h 16' 07'' + 30' 12'' - 17
73 117  Kuzmin, Anton 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 17' 02'' + 31' 07'' + 36
74 161  Bassett, Stephen 24  Rally Cycling 9h 18' 20'' + 32' 25'' - 25
75 46  Molenaar, Alex 20  Burgos-BH 9h 27' 15'' + 41' 20'' - 35
76 12  Drücker, Jempy 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 27' 15'' + 41' 20'' - 5
77 177  Wirtgen, Luc 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 9h 33' 43'' + 47' 48'' + 42
78 116  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 35' 06'' + 49' 11'' + 14
79 152  Enger, Sondre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 9h 36' 18'' + 50' 23'' + 28
80 127  Hernández, Oscar 27  Aviludo-Louletano 9h 38' 34'' + 52' 39'' - 39
81 145  Nikiforov, Arseny 22  Lokosphinx 9h 38' 34'' + 52' 39'' - 3
82 151  Kongstad, Tobias 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 9h 39' 52'' + 53' 57'' + 28
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 39 pts -
2 133  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 32 pts -7 pts + 1
3 1  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team 25 pts -14 pts -
4 14  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora-Hansgrohe 24 pts -15 pts + 1
5 164  De Vos, Adam 26  Rally Cycling 20 pts -19 pts - 3
6 2  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 20 pts -19 pts -
7 104  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14 pts -25 pts - 3
8 7  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -29 pts - 2
9 121  De Mateos, Vicente 31  Aviludo-Louletano 10 pts -29 pts -
10 51  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 10 pts -29 pts + 5
11 21  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9 pts -30 pts - 4
12 82  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 8 pts -31 pts - 4
13 13  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -31 pts -
14 52  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 7 pts -32 pts - 5
15 131  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 7 pts -32 pts -
16 132  Bevin, Patrick 29  CCC Team 7 pts -32 pts - 3
17 65  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea 6 pts -33 pts - 7
18 134  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 6 pts -33 pts -
19 76  Vliegen, Loïc 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert 5 pts -34 pts -
20 172  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 4 pts -35 pts - 8
21 171  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 3 pts -36 pts -
22 47  Neves, José 24  Burgos-BH 2 pts -37 pts -
23 32  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -37 pts - 9
24 42  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos-BH 1 pts -38 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 18 pts -
2 7  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 18 pts 0 pts - 1
3 14  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora-Hansgrohe 13 pts -5 pts + 5
4 51  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 12 pts -6 pts -
5 21  Cepeda, Jefferson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10 pts -8 pts - 3
6 121  De Mateos, Vicente 31  Aviludo-Louletano 9 pts -9 pts -
7 73  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 6 pts -12 pts - 2
8 52  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 6 pts -12 pts - 5
9 6  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -12 pts -
10 54  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 6 pts -12 pts -
11 164  De Vos, Adam 26  Rally Cycling 4 pts -14 pts - 7
12 104  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -16 pts - 6
13 65  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea 2 pts -16 pts - 6
14 55  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 2 pts -16 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 65  Soto, Antonio 25  Fundación-Orbea 9 pts + 1
2 164  De Vos, Adam 26  Rally Cycling 7 pts -2 pts - 1
3 54  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 2 pts -7 pts -
4 104  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -8 pts - 1
5 7  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -8 pts - 1
6 55  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 1 pts -8 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 26h 56' 57'' + 4
2  CCC Team 26h 57' 05'' + 00' 08'' -
3  Circus-Wanty Gobert 27h 02' 34'' + 05' 37'' -
4  Bora-Hansgrohe 27h 03' 42'' + 06' 45'' + 3
5  Movistar Team 27h 08' 53'' + 11' 56'' + 5
6  Team Arkéa-Samsic 27h 13' 36'' + 16' 39'' - 5
7  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 27h 18' 46'' + 21' 49'' - 1
8  Fundación-Orbea 27h 19' 23'' + 22' 26'' + 1
9  Burgos-BH 27h 24' 42'' + 27' 45'' + 4
10  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 27h 24' 46'' + 27' 49'' + 1
11  Kometa-Xstra Cycling Team 27h 26' 28'' + 29' 31'' - 3
12  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 27h 30' 30'' + 33' 33'' + 2
13  Rally Cycling 27h 30' 32'' + 33' 35'' - 9
14  Aviludo-Louletano 27h 32' 16'' + 35' 19'' + 1
15  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 27h 42' 39'' + 45' 42'' - 3
16  Gazprom-RusVelo 27h 59' 29'' + 1h 02' 32'' + 2


© Wijnreder Media