Guatire - Guarenas (120.2 km)

Route

 9 July 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Guatire
 Finish  Guarenas
 Distance  120.2 km  (74.7 mi)
 Speed  53.310 km/h  (33.126 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 6  Rivas, Angel 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 2h 15' 17'' - - - -
2 43  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 84  Marin, Simon 31  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 22  Ramirez, Yurgen 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 72  Montenegro, Santiago 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 36  Villarreal, David 23  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
7 3  Alarcón, José 31  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 74  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 73  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 81  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 00'' - - - -
11 124  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  ESC Ciclismo + 00' 00'' - - - -
12 5  Castillo, Jose 24  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 00'' - - - -
13 25  Nava, John 40  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
14 61  Gálviz, Carlos 30  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' - - - -
15 46  Ruiz, Omar 19  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
16 51  Ayala, Johan 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
17 2  Sequera, Pedro 28  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 00'' - - - -
18 23  Quevedo, Xavier 28  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 02' 49'' - - - -
19 1  Villegas, Jesus 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 02' 56'' - - - -
20 63  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira + 02' 56'' - - - -
21 41  Medina, Rafael 24  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 02' 56'' - - - -
22 75  Lopez, Harold 18  Movistar Team Ecuador + 02' 56'' - - - -
23 101  Aular, Orluis 22  Venezuela + 03' 38'' - - - -
24 65  Bravo, Wilmen 37  Deportivo Táchira + 03' 38'' - - - -
25 21  Monsalve, Ralph 32  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
26 52  Rueda, Jefferson 29  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
27 12  Garcia, José 27  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
28 91  Soraca, Ruberth 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
29 34  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
30 71  Paredes, Anderson 24  Movistar Team Ecuador + 03' 38'' - - - -
31 66  Meneses, Henry 24  Deportivo Táchira + 03' 38'' - - - -
32 76  Montenegro, Lenin 18  Movistar Team Ecuador + 03' 38'' - - - -
33 53  Lopez, Vladimir 31  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
34 103  Sierra, Jackson 19  Venezuela + 03' 38'' - - - -
35 86  Alvarado, Jorge 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 03' 38'' - - - -
36 62  Briceño, Jimmi 33  Deportivo Táchira + 03' 38'' - - - -
37 123  Nieves, Hector 25  ESC Ciclismo + 03' 38'' - - - -
38 54  Cerquera, William 24  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
39 111  Ruiz, Juan 31  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
40 85  Garcia, Luis 19  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 03' 38'' - - - -
41 104  Revete, Brayan 19  Venezuela + 03' 38'' - - - -
42 116  Blanco, Julio 20  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
43 16  De Luna, Fonseca 20  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
44 44  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
45 92  Fonseca, Angel 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
46 102  Sanabria, César 19  Venezuela + 03' 38'' - - - -
47 42  Bruzual, Jose 23  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
48 11  Ponciano, Edson 28  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
49 64  Rodríguez, Jackson 34  Deportivo Táchira + 03' 38'' - - - -
50 93  Duarte, José 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
51 56  Poveda, Javier 31  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
52 115  Roa, Kevin 21  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
53 32  Espinel, Alcides 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
54 82  Villasmil, Alexander 20  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 03' 38'' - - - -
55 114  Molina, Edgardo 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
56 33  Cifuentes, Carlos 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 03' 38'' - - - -
57 4  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 03' 38'' - - - -
58 35  Pinto, Gerson 19  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 03' 41'' - - - -
59 122  Luces, Reismel 32  ESC Ciclismo + 03' 41'' - - - -
60 96  Tapias, Jhon 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 03' 41'' - - - -
61 45  Salazar, Arnaldo 39  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 03' 41'' - - - -
62 83  Chia, Jefferson 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 03' 41'' - - - -
63 94  Cordoba, Fabian 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 03' 41'' - - - -
64 113  Materano, Delvis 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 03' 41'' - - - -
65 112  Linares, William 18  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 03' 41'' - - - -
66 55  Espina, Miguel 20  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 03' 41'' - - - -
67 95  Ortiz, Antonio 24  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 03' 56'' - - - -
68 14  Estachera, Samuel 21  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 07' 41'' - - - -
69 26  Pulgar, Angel 30  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 16' 56'' - - - -
70 121  Arocha, Reinaldo 22  ESC Ciclismo + 19' 32'' - - - -
71 31  Martinez, Sergio 23  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 29' 33'' - - - -
DNF 13  Aparecido, Wellington 19  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 6h 45' 51'' 20
1 6  Rivas, Angel 29 2h 15' 17''
7 3  Alarcón, José 31 2h 15' 17''
12 5  Castillo, Jose 24 2h 15' 17''
2  Movistar Team Ecuador 6h 45' 51'' 22
5 72  Montenegro, Santiago 21 2h 15' 17''
8 74  Haro, Wilson 21 2h 15' 17''
9 73  Quinteros, Alexis 21 2h 15' 17''
3  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina A.. 6h 48' 40'' 35
4 22  Ramirez, Yurgen 21 2h 15' 17''
13 25  Nava, John 40 2h 15' 17''
18 23  Quevedo, Xavier 28 2h 18' 06''
4  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.com.. 6h 48' 47'' 38
2 43  Fuentes, Yorman 26 2h 15' 17''
15 46  Ruiz, Omar 19 2h 15' 17''
21 41  Medina, Rafael 24 2h 18' 13''
5  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 6h 49' 29'' 48
3 84  Marin, Simon 31 2h 15' 17''
10 81  Pinto, Luis 23 2h 15' 17''
35 86  Alvarado, Jorge 23 2h 18' 55''
6  Deportivo Táchira 6h 52' 25'' 58
14 61  Gálviz, Carlos 30 2h 15' 17''
20 63  Torres, Carlos 26 2h 18' 13''
24 65  Bravo, Wilmen 37 2h 18' 55''
7  Herrera Team Fundación-Luna .. 6h 53' 07'' 75
16 51  Ayala, Johan 19 2h 15' 17''
26 52  Rueda, Jefferson 29 2h 18' 55''
33 53  Lopez, Vladimir 31 2h 18' 55''
8  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flowerpack 6h 53' 07'' 88
6 36  Villarreal, David 23 2h 15' 17''
29 34  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25 2h 18' 55''
53 32  Espinel, Alcides 24 2h 18' 55''
9  ESC Ciclismo 6h 53' 10'' 107
11 124  Landaeta, Giorgio 36 2h 15' 17''
37 123  Nieves, Hector 25 2h 18' 55''
59 122  Luces, Reismel 32 2h 18' 58''
10  Venezuela 6h 56' 45'' 98
23 101  Aular, Orluis 22 2h 18' 55''
34 103  Sierra, Jackson 19 2h 18' 55''
41 104  Revete, Brayan 19 2h 18' 55''
11  Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team 6h 56' 45'' 118
27 12  Garcia, José 27 2h 18' 55''
43 16  De Luna, Fonseca 20 2h 18' 55''
48 11  Ponciano, Edson 28 2h 18' 55''
12  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 6h 56' 45'' 123
28 91  Soraca, Ruberth 25 2h 18' 55''
45 92  Fonseca, Angel 23 2h 18' 55''
50 93  Duarte, José 20 2h 18' 55''
13  Gobernación de Trujillo-Poli.. 6h 56' 45'' 133
39 111  Ruiz, Juan 31 2h 18' 55''
42 116  Blanco, Julio 20 2h 18' 55''
52 115  Roa, Kevin 21 2h 18' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media