Charallave - Charallave (99.1 km)

Route

 10 July 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Charallave
 Finish  Charallave
 Distance  99.1 km  (61.6 mi)
 Speed  40.601 km/h  (25.228 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 101  Aular, Orluis 22  Venezuela 2h 26' 27'' - - - -
2 21  Monsalve, Ralph 32  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 25  Nava, John 40  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 63  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 54  Cerquera, William 24  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 32  Espinel, Alcides 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
7 74  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 62  Briceño, Jimmi 33  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 1  Villegas, Jesus 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 4  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 04'' - - - -
11 91  Soraca, Ruberth 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 35'' - - - -
12 81  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 35'' - - - -
13 61  Gálviz, Carlos 30  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 35'' - - - -
14 22  Ramirez, Yurgen 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 35'' - - - -
15 46  Ruiz, Omar 19  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 35'' - - - -
16 2  Sequera, Pedro 28  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 35'' - - - -
17 52  Rueda, Jefferson 29  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 35'' - - - -
18 23  Quevedo, Xavier 28  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 35'' - - - -
19 34  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 35'' - - - -
20 102  Sanabria, César 19  Venezuela + 00' 35'' - - - -
21 65  Bravo, Wilmen 37  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 35'' - - - -
22 64  Rodríguez, Jackson 34  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 35'' - - - -
23 5  Castillo, Jose 24  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 35'' - - - -
24 36  Villarreal, David 23  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 01' 30'' - - - -
25 71  Paredes, Anderson 24  Movistar Team Ecuador + 01' 30'' - - - -
26 72  Montenegro, Santiago 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 01' 30'' - - - -
27 16  De Luna, Fonseca 20  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 02' 49'' - - - -
28 43  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 03' 00'' - - - -
29 53  Lopez, Vladimir 31  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 03' 00'' - - - -
30 6  Rivas, Angel 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 03' 00'' - - - -
31 124  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  ESC Ciclismo + 03' 00'' - - - -
32 11  Ponciano, Edson 28  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 03' 00'' - - - -
33 111  Ruiz, Juan 31  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 03' 00'' - - - -
34 66  Meneses, Henry 24  Deportivo Táchira + 03' 00'' - - - -
35 41  Medina, Rafael 24  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 03' 28'' - - - -
36 75  Lopez, Harold 18  Movistar Team Ecuador + 03' 28'' - - - -
37 82  Villasmil, Alexander 20  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 04' 36'' - - - -
38 84  Marin, Simon 31  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 04' 44'' - - - -
39 85  Garcia, Luis 19  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 05' 55'' - - - -
40 94  Cordoba, Fabian 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 05' 55'' - - - -
41 33  Cifuentes, Carlos 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 05' 55'' - - - -
42 115  Roa, Kevin 21  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 05' 55'' - - - -
43 92  Fonseca, Angel 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 05' 55'' - - - -
44 3  Alarcón, José 31  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 05' 55'' - - - -
45 114  Molina, Edgardo 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 05' 55'' - - - -
46 56  Poveda, Javier 31  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 05' 55'' - - - -
47 123  Nieves, Hector 25  ESC Ciclismo + 05' 55'' - - - -
48 26  Pulgar, Angel 30  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 05' 55'' - - - -
49 12  Garcia, José 27  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 05' 55'' - - - -
50 45  Salazar, Arnaldo 39  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 05' 55'' - - - -
51 44  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 05' 55'' - - - -
52 122  Luces, Reismel 32  ESC Ciclismo + 09' 19'' - - - -
53 93  Duarte, José 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 09' 19'' - - - -
54 73  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 09' 19'' - - - -
55 112  Linares, William 18  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 09' 19'' - - - -
56 83  Chia, Jefferson 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 09' 19'' - - - -
57 86  Alvarado, Jorge 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 09' 19'' - - - -
58 31  Martinez, Sergio 23  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 09' 27'' - - - -
59 35  Pinto, Gerson 19  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 09' 27'' - - - -
60 55  Espina, Miguel 20  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 09' 27'' - - - -
61 113  Materano, Delvis 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 09' 27'' - - - -
62 95  Ortiz, Antonio 24  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 18' 59'' - - - -
63 121  Arocha, Reinaldo 22  ESC Ciclismo + 18' 59'' - - - -
64 51  Ayala, Johan 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 18' 59'' - - - -
65 76  Montenegro, Lenin 18  Movistar Team Ecuador + 18' 59'' - - - -
66 104  Revete, Brayan 19  Venezuela + 23' 59'' - - - -
67 96  Tapias, Jhon 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 23' 59'' - - - -
68 116  Blanco, Julio 20  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 23' 59'' - - - -
69 103  Sierra, Jackson 19  Venezuela + 23' 59'' - - - -
70 42  Bruzual, Jose 23  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 23' 59'' - - - -
DNF 14  Estachera, Samuel 21  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina A.. 7h 19' 56'' 19
2 21  Monsalve, Ralph 32 2h 26' 27''
3 25  Nava, John 40 2h 26' 27''
14 22  Ramirez, Yurgen 21 2h 27' 02''
2  Deportivo Táchira 7h 19' 56'' 25
4 63  Torres, Carlos 26 2h 26' 27''
8 62  Briceño, Jimmi 33 2h 26' 27''
13 61  Gálviz, Carlos 30 2h 27' 02''
3  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 7h 20' 00'' 35
9 1  Villegas, Jesus 22 2h 26' 27''
10 4  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29 2h 26' 31''
16 2  Sequera, Pedro 28 2h 27' 02''
4  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flowerpack 7h 21' 26'' 49
6 32  Espinel, Alcides 24 2h 26' 27''
19 34  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25 2h 27' 02''
24 36  Villarreal, David 23 2h 27' 57''
5  Movistar Team Ecuador 7h 22' 21'' 58
7 74  Haro, Wilson 21 2h 26' 27''
25 71  Paredes, Anderson 24 2h 27' 57''
26 72  Montenegro, Santiago 21 2h 27' 57''
6  Herrera Team Fundación-Luna .. 7h 22' 56'' 51
5 54  Cerquera, William 24 2h 26' 27''
17 52  Rueda, Jefferson 29 2h 27' 02''
29 53  Lopez, Vladimir 31 2h 29' 27''
7  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.com.. 7h 26' 24'' 78
15 46  Ruiz, Omar 19 2h 27' 02''
28 43  Fuentes, Yorman 26 2h 29' 27''
35 41  Medina, Rafael 24 2h 29' 55''
8  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 7h 29' 16'' 87
12 81  Pinto, Luis 23 2h 27' 02''
37 82  Villasmil, Alexander 20 2h 31' 03''
38 84  Marin, Simon 31 2h 31' 11''
9  Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team 7h 31' 05'' 108
27 16  De Luna, Fonseca 20 2h 29' 16''
32 11  Ponciano, Edson 28 2h 29' 27''
49 12  Garcia, José 27 2h 32' 22''
10  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 7h 31' 46'' 94
11 91  Soraca, Ruberth 25 2h 27' 02''
40 94  Cordoba, Fabian 23 2h 32' 22''
43 92  Fonseca, Angel 23 2h 32' 22''
11  Gobernación de Trujillo-Poli.. 7h 34' 11'' 120
33 111  Ruiz, Juan 31 2h 29' 27''
42 115  Roa, Kevin 21 2h 32' 22''
45 114  Molina, Edgardo 19 2h 32' 22''
12  ESC Ciclismo 7h 37' 35'' 130
31 124  Landaeta, Giorgio 36 2h 29' 27''
47 123  Nieves, Hector 25 2h 32' 22''
52 122  Luces, Reismel 32 2h 35' 46''
13  Venezuela 7h 43' 55'' 87
1 101  Aular, Orluis 22 2h 26' 27''
20 102  Sanabria, César 19 2h 27' 02''
66 104  Revete, Brayan 19 2h 50' 26''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media