Carrizal - Los Teques (92.3 km)

Route

 11 July 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Carrizal
 Finish  Los Teques
 Distance  92.3 km  (57.4 mi)
 Speed  34.238 km/h  (21.275 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 64  Rodríguez, Jackson 34  Deportivo Táchira 2h 41' 45'' - - - -
2 101  Aular, Orluis 22  Venezuela + 00' 15'' - - - -
3 21  Monsalve, Ralph 32  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 15'' - - - -
4 72  Montenegro, Santiago 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 15'' - - - -
5 62  Briceño, Jimmi 33  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 15'' - - - -
6 36  Villarreal, David 23  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 15'' - - - -
7 66  Meneses, Henry 24  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 15'' - - - -
8 74  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 15'' - - - -
9 81  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 15'' - - - -
10 6  Rivas, Angel 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 15'' - - - -
11 34  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 15'' - - - -
12 61  Gálviz, Carlos 30  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 52'' - - - -
13 3  Alarcón, José 31  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 52'' - - - -
14 71  Paredes, Anderson 24  Movistar Team Ecuador + 01' 27'' - - - -
15 2  Sequera, Pedro 28  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 01' 27'' - - - -
16 91  Soraca, Ruberth 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 01' 27'' - - - -
17 31  Martinez, Sergio 23  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 01' 27'' - - - -
18 5  Castillo, Jose 24  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 01' 27'' - - - -
19 73  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 01' 27'' - - - -
20 22  Ramirez, Yurgen 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 01' 27'' - - - -
21 4  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 01' 27'' - - - -
22 54  Cerquera, William 24  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 02' 22'' - - - -
23 52  Rueda, Jefferson 29  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 02' 22'' - - - -
24 32  Espinel, Alcides 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 02' 25'' - - - -
25 12  Garcia, José 27  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 02' 29'' - - - -
26 53  Lopez, Vladimir 31  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 04' 40'' - - - -
27 124  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  ESC Ciclismo + 05' 22'' - - - -
28 75  Lopez, Harold 18  Movistar Team Ecuador + 05' 25'' - - - -
29 92  Fonseca, Angel 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 06' 54'' - - - -
30 41  Medina, Rafael 24  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 07' 09'' - - - -
31 1  Villegas, Jesus 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 07' 09'' - - - -
32 102  Sanabria, César 19  Venezuela + 07' 12'' - - - -
33 11  Ponciano, Edson 28  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 07' 12'' - - - -
34 94  Cordoba, Fabian 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 07' 12'' - - - -
35 16  De Luna, Fonseca 20  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 07' 12'' - - - -
36 51  Ayala, Johan 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 07' 17'' - - - -
37 33  Cifuentes, Carlos 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 09' 27'' - - - -
38 93  Duarte, José 27  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 09' 27'' - - - -
39 85  Garcia, Luis 19  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 09' 27'' - - - -
40 56  Poveda, Javier 31  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 12' 02'' - - - -
41 25  Nava, John 40  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 12' 31'' - - - -
42 123  Nieves, Hector 25  ESC Ciclismo + 12' 31'' - - - -
43 63  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira + 12' 31'' - - - -
44 114  Molina, Edgardo 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 12' 31'' - - - -
45 44  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 12' 31'' - - - -
46 111  Ruiz, Juan 31  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 12' 31'' - - - -
47 65  Bravo, Wilmen 37  Deportivo Táchira + 12' 31'' - - - -
48 43  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 12' 31'' - - - -
49 23  Quevedo, Xavier 28  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 12' 36'' - - - -
50 42  Bruzual, Jose 23  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 12' 38'' - - - -
51 55  Espina, Miguel 20  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 14' 45'' - - - -
52 82  Villasmil, Alexander 20  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 14' 45'' - - - -
53 35  Pinto, Gerson 19  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 14' 45'' - - - -
54 96  Tapias, Jhon 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 14' 45'' - - - -
55 116  Blanco, Julio 20  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 14' 45'' - - - -
56 115  Roa, Kevin 21  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 14' 45'' - - - -
57 103  Sierra, Jackson 19  Venezuela + 16' 40'' - - - -
58 46  Ruiz, Omar 19  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 17' 17'' - - - -
59 104  Revete, Brayan 19  Venezuela + 17' 17'' - - - -
60 95  Ortiz, Antonio 24  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 19' 07'' - - - -
61 113  Materano, Delvis 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 19' 07'' - - - -
62 112  Linares, William 18  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 19' 07'' - - - -
63 26  Pulgar, Angel 30  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 19' 07'' - - - -
64 121  Arocha, Reinaldo 22  ESC Ciclismo + 19' 48'' - - - -
65 86  Alvarado, Jorge 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 19' 48'' - - - -
66 122  Luces, Reismel 32  ESC Ciclismo + 20' 17'' - - - -
67 84  Marin, Simon 31  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 20' 17'' - - - -
68 83  Chia, Jefferson 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 20' 17'' - - - -
69 76  Montenegro, Lenin 18  Movistar Team Ecuador + 21' 12'' - - - -
DNS 45  Salazar, Arnaldo 39  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deportivo Táchira 8h 05' 45'' 13
1 64  Rodríguez, Jackson 34 2h 41' 45''
5 62  Briceño, Jimmi 33 2h 42' 00''
7 66  Meneses, Henry 24 2h 42' 00''
2  Movistar Team Ecuador 8h 07' 12'' 26
4 72  Montenegro, Santiago 21 2h 42' 00''
8 74  Haro, Wilson 21 2h 42' 00''
14 71  Paredes, Anderson 24 2h 43' 12''
3  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flowerpack 8h 07' 12'' 34
6 36  Villarreal, David 23 2h 42' 00''
11 34  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25 2h 42' 00''
17 31  Martinez, Sergio 23 2h 43' 12''
4  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 8h 07' 49'' 38
10 6  Rivas, Angel 29 2h 42' 00''
13 3  Alarcón, José 31 2h 42' 37''
15 2  Sequera, Pedro 28 2h 43' 12''
5  Herrera Team Fundación-Luna .. 8h 14' 39'' 71
22 54  Cerquera, William 24 2h 44' 07''
23 52  Rueda, Jefferson 29 2h 44' 07''
26 53  Lopez, Vladimir 31 2h 46' 25''
6  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina A.. 8h 19' 28'' 64
3 21  Monsalve, Ralph 32 2h 42' 00''
20 22  Ramirez, Yurgen 21 2h 43' 12''
41 25  Nava, John 40 2h 54' 16''
7  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 8h 20' 48'' 79
16 91  Soraca, Ruberth 25 2h 43' 12''
29 92  Fonseca, Angel 23 2h 48' 39''
34 94  Cordoba, Fabian 23 2h 48' 57''
8  Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team 8h 22' 08'' 93
25 12  Garcia, José 27 2h 44' 14''
33 11  Ponciano, Edson 28 2h 48' 57''
35 16  De Luna, Fonseca 20 2h 48' 57''
9  Venezuela 8h 29' 22'' 91
2 101  Aular, Orluis 22 2h 42' 00''
32 102  Sanabria, César 19 2h 48' 57''
57 103  Sierra, Jackson 19 2h 58' 25''
10  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 8h 29' 42'' 100
9 81  Pinto, Luis 23 2h 42' 00''
39 85  Garcia, Luis 19 2h 51' 12''
52 82  Villasmil, Alexander 20 2h 56' 30''
11  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.com.. 8h 37' 26'' 123
30 41  Medina, Rafael 24 2h 48' 54''
45 44  Mendoza, Luis 21 2h 54' 16''
48 43  Fuentes, Yorman 26 2h 54' 16''
12  ESC Ciclismo 8h 42' 56'' 133
27 124  Landaeta, Giorgio 36 2h 47' 07''
42 123  Nieves, Hector 25 2h 54' 16''
64 121  Arocha, Reinaldo 22 3h 01' 33''
13  Gobernación de Trujillo-Poli.. 8h 45' 02'' 145
44 114  Molina, Edgardo 19 2h 54' 16''
46 111  Ruiz, Juan 31 2h 54' 16''
55 116  Blanco, Julio 20 2h 56' 30''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media