Cota Mil - Cota Mil (126.7 km)

Route

 13 July 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Cota Mil
 Finish  Cota Mil
 Distance  126.7 km  (78.7 mi)
 Speed  38.766 km/h  (24.088 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 23  Quevedo, Xavier 28  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 3h 16' 06'' - - - -
2 101  Aular, Orluis 22  Venezuela + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 21  Monsalve, Ralph 32  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 36  Villarreal, David 23  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 64  Rodríguez, Jackson 34  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 54  Cerquera, William 24  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
7 91  Soraca, Ruberth 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 73  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 74  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 34  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
11 61  Gálviz, Carlos 30  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' - - - -
12 25  Nava, John 40  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
13 22  Ramirez, Yurgen 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 03'' - - - -
14 3  Alarcón, José 31  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 03'' - - - -
15 62  Briceño, Jimmi 33  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 03'' - - - -
16 52  Rueda, Jefferson 29  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 03'' - - - -
17 42  Bruzual, Jose 23  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 45'' - - - -
18 92  Fonseca, Angel 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 45'' - - - -
19 81  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 45'' - - - -
20 11  Ponciano, Edson 28  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 00' 45'' - - - -
21 32  Espinel, Alcides 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 45'' - - - -
22 71  Paredes, Anderson 24  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 45'' - - - -
23 5  Castillo, Jose 24  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 45'' - - - -
24 72  Montenegro, Santiago 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 45'' - - - -
25 65  Bravo, Wilmen 37  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 45'' - - - -
26 2  Sequera, Pedro 28  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 45'' - - - -
27 6  Rivas, Angel 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 45'' - - - -
28 4  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 01' 19'' - - - -
29 53  Lopez, Vladimir 31  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 02' 06'' - - - -
30 75  Lopez, Harold 18  Movistar Team Ecuador + 04' 50'' - - - -
31 66  Meneses, Henry 24  Deportivo Táchira + 08' 14'' - - - -
32 63  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira + 08' 14'' - - - -
33 93  Duarte, José 27  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 08' 47'' - - - -
34 16  De Luna, Fonseca 20  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 08' 47'' - - - -
35 41  Medina, Rafael 24  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 15' 39'' - - - -
36 56  Poveda, Javier 31  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 15' 49'' - - - -
37 33  Cifuentes, Carlos 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 15' 49'' - - - -
38 76  Montenegro, Lenin 18  Movistar Team Ecuador + 15' 49'' - - - -
39 1  Villegas, Jesus 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 15' 49'' - - - -
40 102  Sanabria, César 19  Venezuela + 15' 49'' - - - -
41 43  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 19' 56'' - - - -
42 51  Ayala, Johan 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 21' 17'' - - - -
43 82  Villasmil, Alexander 20  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 25' 30'' - - - -
44 124  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  ESC Ciclismo + 30' 11'' - - - -
45 113  Materano, Delvis 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 32' 21'' - - - -
46 96  Tapias, Jhon 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 32' 21'' - - - -
47 35  Pinto, Gerson 19  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 32' 21'' - - - -
48 95  Ortiz, Antonio 24  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 32' 21'' - - - -
49 55  Espina, Miguel 20  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 32' 21'' - - - -
50 114  Molina, Edgardo 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 32' 21'' - - - -
51 111  Ruiz, Juan 31  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 32' 21'' - - - -
52 115  Roa, Kevin 21  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 32' 21'' - - - -
53 12  Garcia, José 27  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 32' 21'' - - - -
54 86  Alvarado, Jorge 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 32' 21'' - - - -
55 116  Blanco, Julio 20  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 32' 21'' - - - -
56 103  Sierra, Jackson 19  Venezuela + 32' 21'' - - - -
57 26  Pulgar, Angel 30  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 32' 21'' - - - -
58 84  Marin, Simon 31  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 37' 06'' - - - -
OTL 44  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta..
OTL 83  Chia, Jefferson 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi
OTL 94  Cordoba, Fabian 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa..
OTL 104  Revete, Brayan 19  Venezuela
OTL 112  Linares, William 18  Gobernación de Trujillo-..
DNF 31  Martinez, Sergio 23  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower..
DNF 46  Ruiz, Omar 19  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta..
DNS 85  Garcia, Luis 19  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina A.. 9h 48' 18'' 16
1 23  Quevedo, Xavier 28 3h 16' 06''
3 21  Monsalve, Ralph 32 3h 16' 06''
12 25  Nava, John 40 3h 16' 06''
2  Deportivo Táchira 9h 48' 21'' 31
5 64  Rodríguez, Jackson 34 3h 16' 06''
11 61  Gálviz, Carlos 30 3h 16' 06''
15 62  Briceño, Jimmi 33 3h 16' 09''
3  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flowerpack 9h 49' 03'' 35
4 36  Villarreal, David 23 3h 16' 06''
10 34  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25 3h 16' 06''
21 32  Espinel, Alcides 24 3h 16' 51''
4  Movistar Team Ecuador 9h 49' 03'' 39
8 73  Quinteros, Alexis 21 3h 16' 06''
9 74  Haro, Wilson 21 3h 16' 06''
22 71  Paredes, Anderson 24 3h 16' 51''
5  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 9h 49' 51'' 63
14 3  Alarcón, José 31 3h 16' 09''
23 5  Castillo, Jose 24 3h 16' 51''
26 2  Sequera, Pedro 28 3h 16' 51''
6  Herrera Team Fundación-Luna .. 9h 50' 27'' 51
6 54  Cerquera, William 24 3h 16' 06''
16 52  Rueda, Jefferson 29 3h 16' 09''
29 53  Lopez, Vladimir 31 3h 18' 12''
7  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 9h 57' 50'' 58
7 91  Soraca, Ruberth 25 3h 16' 06''
18 92  Fonseca, Angel 23 3h 16' 51''
33 93  Duarte, José 27 3h 24' 53''
8  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.com.. 10h 24' 38'' 93
17 42  Bruzual, Jose 23 3h 16' 51''
35 41  Medina, Rafael 24 3h 31' 45''
41 43  Fuentes, Yorman 26 3h 36' 02''
9  Rio de Janeiro Cycling Team 10h 30' 11'' 107
20 11  Ponciano, Edson 28 3h 16' 51''
34 16  De Luna, Fonseca 20 3h 24' 53''
53 12  Garcia, José 27 3h 48' 27''
10  Venezuela 10h 36' 28'' 98
2 101  Aular, Orluis 22 3h 16' 06''
40 102  Sanabria, César 19 3h 31' 55''
56 103  Sierra, Jackson 19 3h 48' 27''
11  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 10h 46' 54'' 116
19 81  Pinto, Luis 23 3h 16' 51''
43 82  Villasmil, Alexander 20 3h 41' 36''
54 86  Alvarado, Jorge 23 3h 48' 27''
12  Gobernación de Trujillo-Poli.. 11h 25' 21'' 146
45 113  Materano, Delvis 19 3h 48' 27''
50 114  Molina, Edgardo 19 3h 48' 27''
51 111  Ruiz, Juan 31 3h 48' 27''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media