Ocumare del Tuy - Ocumare del Tuy (109.5 km)

Route

 14 July 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Ocumare del Tuy
 Finish  Ocumare del Tuy
 Distance  109.5 km  (68.0 mi)
 Speed  44.267 km/h  (27.506 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Haro, Wilson (MTE) 15h 38' 03''
 Aular, Orluis (VEN) 127 points
 Montenegro, S.. (MTE) 11 points
 Haro, Wilson (MTE) 15h 38' 03''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 101  Aular, Orluis 22  Venezuela 2h 28' 25'' 9 1 4 -
2 23  Quevedo, Xavier 28  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' 26 4 - -
3 21  Monsalve, Ralph 32  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' 7 2 - -
4 91  Soraca, Ruberth 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 00'' 15 11 - -
5 36  Villarreal, David 23  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 00'' 4 3 - -
6 54  Cerquera, William 24  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 00'' 16 12 - -
7 75  Lopez, Harold 18  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' 27 28 - 5
8 74  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' 1 6 - 1
9 81  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 00'' 3 17 - -
10 34  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 00'' 13 19 7 -
11 72  Montenegro, Santiago 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' 5 7 1 2
12 92  Fonseca, Angel 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 00'' 29 33 - -
13 51  Ayala, Johan 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 00'' 39 32 - 8
14 22  Ramirez, Yurgen 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' 10 20 6 3
15 33  Cifuentes, Carlos 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 00'' 34 35 - -
16 61  Gálviz, Carlos 30  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' 2 25 - -
17 64  Rodríguez, Jackson 34  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 08'' 11 5 2 -
18 65  Bravo, Wilmen 37  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 08'' 28 16 - -
19 5  Castillo, Jose 24  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 11'' 6 23 - -
20 35  Pinto, Gerson 19  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 00' 11'' 43 - - 11
21 124  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  ESC Ciclismo + 00' 11'' 36 31 - -
22 71  Paredes, Anderson 24  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 11'' 20 34 - -
23 3  Alarcón, José 31  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 11'' 19 24 - -
24 53  Lopez, Vladimir 31  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 11'' 24 - - -
25 73  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 11'' 21 26 - 4
26 1  Villegas, Jesus 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 11'' 32 30 - 6
27 66  Meneses, Henry 24  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 11'' 30 29 - -
28 63  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 11'' 31 13 - -
29 62  Briceño, Jimmi 33  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 11'' 12 18 - -
30 11  Ponciano, Edson 28  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 00' 11'' 25 - - -
31 12  Garcia, José 27  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. + 00' 11'' 38 - - -
32 2  Sequera, Pedro 28  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 25'' 8 22 - -
33 25  Nava, John 40  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 25'' 23 15 - -
34 111  Ruiz, Juan 31  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 00' 25'' 40 - - -
35 102  Sanabria, César 19  Venezuela + 00' 28'' 33 - - 7
36 43  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 28'' 35 9 5 -
37 114  Molina, Edgardo 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 00' 28'' 41 - - 9
38 115  Roa, Kevin 21  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 00' 28'' 42 - - 10
39 4  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 28'' 18 27 - -
40 52  Rueda, Jefferson 29  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 28'' 17 21 - -
41 26  Pulgar, Angel 30  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 28'' 49 - - -
42 6  Rivas, Angel 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 47'' 14 10 3 -
43 56  Poveda, Javier 31  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 02' 28'' 37 - - -
44 32  Espinel, Alcides 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. + 05' 01'' 22 14 - -
45 95  Ortiz, Antonio 24  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 06' 53'' 48 - - -
46 55  Espina, Miguel 20  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 11' 02'' 50 - - 15
47 96  Tapias, Jhon 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 13' 45'' 51 - - 16
48 76  Montenegro, Lenin 18  Movistar Team Ecuador + 13' 49'' 45 - - 13
49 93  Duarte, José 27  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 14' 12'' 44 - - 12
50 84  Marin, Simon 31  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 15' 15'' 47 8 8 -
51 113  Materano, Delvis 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 25' 27'' 52 - - 17
52 82  Villasmil, Alexander 20  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 25' 27'' 46 - - 14
DNF 16  De Luna, Fonseca 20  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T..
DNF 41  Medina, Rafael 24  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta..
DNF 42  Bruzual, Jose 23  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta..
DNF 86  Alvarado, Jorge 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi
DNF 103  Sierra, Jackson 19  Venezuela
DNF 116  Blanco, Julio 20  Gobernación de Trujillo-..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina A.. 7h 25' 15'' 19
2 23  Quevedo, Xavier 28 2h 28' 25''
3 21  Monsalve, Ralph 32 2h 28' 25''
14 22  Ramirez, Yurgen 21 2h 28' 25''
2  Movistar Team Ecuador 7h 25' 15'' 26
7 75  Lopez, Harold 18 2h 28' 25''
8 74  Haro, Wilson 21 2h 28' 25''
11 72  Montenegro, Santiago 21 2h 28' 25''
3  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flowerpack 7h 25' 15'' 30
5 36  Villarreal, David 23 2h 28' 25''
10 34  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25 2h 28' 25''
15 33  Cifuentes, Carlos 24 2h 28' 25''
4  Herrera Team Fundación-Luna .. 7h 25' 26'' 43
6 54  Cerquera, William 24 2h 28' 25''
13 51  Ayala, Johan 19 2h 28' 25''
24 53  Lopez, Vladimir 31 2h 28' 36''
5  Deportivo Táchira 7h 25' 31'' 51
16 61  Gálviz, Carlos 30 2h 28' 25''
17 64  Rodríguez, Jackson 34 2h 28' 33''
18 65  Bravo, Wilmen 37 2h 28' 33''
6  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 7h 25' 48'' 68
19 5  Castillo, Jose 24 2h 28' 36''
23 3  Alarcón, José 31 2h 28' 36''
26 1  Villegas, Jesus 22 2h 28' 36''
7  Gobernación de Trujillo-Poli.. 7h 26' 36'' 109
34 111  Ruiz, Juan 31 2h 28' 50''
37 114  Molina, Edgardo 19 2h 28' 53''
38 115  Roa, Kevin 21 2h 28' 53''
8  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 7h 32' 08'' 61
4 91  Soraca, Ruberth 25 2h 28' 25''
12 92  Fonseca, Angel 23 2h 28' 25''
45 95  Ortiz, Antonio 24 2h 35' 18''
9  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 8h 05' 57'' 111
9 81  Pinto, Luis 23 2h 28' 25''
50 84  Marin, Simon 31 2h 43' 40''
52 82  Villasmil, Alexander 20 2h 53' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 74  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 15h 38' 03''
2 61  Gálviz, Carlos 30  Deportivo Táchira 15h 39' 15'' + 01' 12''
3 81  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 15h 39' 22'' + 01' 19''
4 36  Villarreal, David 23  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 15h 39' 31'' + 01' 28''
5 72  Montenegro, Santiago 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 15h 40' 13'' + 02' 10''
6 5  Castillo, Jose 24  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 15h 40' 21'' + 02' 18''
7 21  Monsalve, Ralph 32  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 15h 40' 43'' + 02' 40''
8 2  Sequera, Pedro 28  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 15h 40' 51'' + 02' 48''
9 101  Aular, Orluis 22  Venezuela 15h 40' 55'' + 02' 52''
10 22  Ramirez, Yurgen 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 15h 41' 53'' + 03' 50''
11 64  Rodríguez, Jackson 34  Deportivo Táchira 15h 41' 53'' + 03' 50''
12 62  Briceño, Jimmi 33  Deportivo Táchira 15h 41' 55'' + 03' 52''
13 34  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 15h 42' 11'' + 04' 08''
14 6  Rivas, Angel 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 15h 42' 25'' + 04' 22''
15 91  Soraca, Ruberth 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 15h 43' 28'' + 05' 25''
16 54  Cerquera, William 24  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 15h 43' 48'' + 05' 45''
17 52  Rueda, Jefferson 29  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 15h 44' 24'' + 06' 21''
18 4  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 15h 44' 44'' + 06' 41''
19 3  Alarcón, José 31  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 15h 44' 47'' + 06' 44''
20 71  Paredes, Anderson 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 15h 45' 19'' + 07' 16''
21 73  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 15h 48' 45'' + 10' 42''
22 32  Espinel, Alcides 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 15h 49' 11'' + 11' 08''
23 25  Nava, John 40  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 15h 50' 38'' + 12' 35''
24 53  Lopez, Vladimir 31  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 15h 51' 23'' + 13' 20''
25 11  Ponciano, Edson 28  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. 15h 52' 34'' + 14' 31''
26 23  Quevedo, Xavier 28  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 15h 53' 32'' + 15' 29''
27 75  Lopez, Harold 18  Movistar Team Ecuador 15h 54' 46'' + 16' 43''
28 65  Bravo, Wilmen 37  Deportivo Táchira 15h 54' 51'' + 16' 48''
29 92  Fonseca, Angel 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 15h 55' 00'' + 16' 57''
30 66  Meneses, Henry 24  Deportivo Táchira 15h 56' 25'' + 18' 22''
31 63  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira 16h 01' 16'' + 23' 13''
32 1  Villegas, Jesus 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 16h 03' 53'' + 25' 50''
33 102  Sanabria, César 19  Venezuela 16h 05' 30'' + 27' 27''
34 33  Cifuentes, Carlos 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 16h 12' 37'' + 34' 34''
35 43  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 16h 13' 19'' + 35' 16''
36 124  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  ESC Ciclismo 16h 16' 30'' + 38' 27''
37 56  Poveda, Javier 31  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 16h 17' 40'' + 39' 37''
38 12  Garcia, José 27  Rio de Janeiro Cycling T.. 16h 22' 22'' + 44' 19''
39 51  Ayala, Johan 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 16h 25' 21'' + 47' 18''
40 111  Ruiz, Juan 31  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. 16h 29' 43'' + 51' 40''
41 114  Molina, Edgardo 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. 16h 32' 41'' + 54' 38''
42 115  Roa, Kevin 21  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. 16h 35' 05'' + 57' 02''
43 35  Pinto, Gerson 19  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 16h 38' 13'' + 1h 00' 10''
44 93  Duarte, José 27  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 16h 41' 50'' + 1h 03' 47''
45 76  Montenegro, Lenin 18  Movistar Team Ecuador 16h 51' 34'' + 1h 13' 31''
46 82  Villasmil, Alexander 20  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 16h 51' 44'' + 1h 13' 41''
47 84  Marin, Simon 31  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 16h 55' 03'' + 1h 17' 00''
48 95  Ortiz, Antonio 24  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 16h 59' 04'' + 1h 21' 01''
49 26  Pulgar, Angel 30  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 17h 03' 54'' + 1h 25' 51''
50 55  Espina, Miguel 20  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 17h 04' 56'' + 1h 26' 53''
51 96  Tapias, Jhon 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 17h 06' 19'' + 1h 28' 16''
52 113  Materano, Delvis 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. 17h 07' 51'' + 1h 29' 48''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Aular, Orluis 22  Venezuela 127 pts
2 21  Monsalve, Ralph 32  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 113 pts -14 pts
3 36  Villarreal, David 23  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 56 pts -71 pts
4 23  Quevedo, Xavier 28  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 51 pts -76 pts
5 64  Rodríguez, Jackson 34  Deportivo Táchira 45 pts -82 pts
6 74  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 41 pts -86 pts
7 72  Montenegro, Santiago 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 39 pts -88 pts
8 84  Marin, Simon 31  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 37 pts -90 pts
9 43  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 34 pts -93 pts
10 6  Rivas, Angel 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 31 pts -96 pts
11 91  Soraca, Ruberth 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 32 pts -95 pts
12 54  Cerquera, William 24  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 32 pts -95 pts
13 63  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira 30 pts -97 pts
14 32  Espinel, Alcides 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 30 pts -97 pts
15 25  Nava, John 40  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 28 pts -99 pts
16 65  Bravo, Wilmen 37  Deportivo Táchira 25 pts -102 pts
17 81  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 25 pts -102 pts
18 62  Briceño, Jimmi 33  Deportivo Táchira 24 pts -103 pts
19 34  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 23 pts -104 pts
20 22  Ramirez, Yurgen 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 21 pts -106 pts
21 52  Rueda, Jefferson 29  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 20 pts -107 pts
22 2  Sequera, Pedro 28  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 17 pts -110 pts
23 5  Castillo, Jose 24  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 17 pts -110 pts
24 3  Alarcón, José 31  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 17 pts -110 pts
25 61  Gálviz, Carlos 30  Deportivo Táchira 16 pts -111 pts
26 73  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 15 pts -112 pts
27 4  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 10 pts -117 pts
28 75  Lopez, Harold 18  Movistar Team Ecuador 9 pts -118 pts
29 66  Meneses, Henry 24  Deportivo Táchira 9 pts -118 pts
30 1  Villegas, Jesus 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 7 pts -120 pts
31 124  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  ESC Ciclismo 7 pts -120 pts
32 51  Ayala, Johan 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 6 pts -121 pts
33 92  Fonseca, Angel 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 4 pts -123 pts
34 71  Paredes, Anderson 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 2 pts -125 pts
35 33  Cifuentes, Carlos 24  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 1 pts -126 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Montenegro, Santiago 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 11 pts
2 64  Rodríguez, Jackson 34  Deportivo Táchira 11 pts 0 pts
3 6  Rivas, Angel 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 10 pts -1 pts
4 101  Aular, Orluis 22  Venezuela 8 pts -3 pts
5 43  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 4 pts -7 pts
6 22  Ramirez, Yurgen 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 2 pts -9 pts
7 34  Sepúlveda, Kevin 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 2 pts -9 pts
8 84  Marin, Simon 31  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 2 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 74  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 15h 38' 03''
2 72  Montenegro, Santiago 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 15h 40' 13'' + 02' 10''
3 22  Ramirez, Yurgen 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 15h 41' 53'' + 03' 50''
4 73  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 15h 48' 45'' + 10' 42''
5 75  Lopez, Harold 18  Movistar Team Ecuador 15h 54' 46'' + 16' 43''
6 1  Villegas, Jesus 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 16h 03' 53'' + 25' 50''
7 102  Sanabria, César 19  Venezuela 16h 05' 30'' + 27' 27''
8 51  Ayala, Johan 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 16h 25' 21'' + 47' 18''
9 114  Molina, Edgardo 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. 16h 32' 41'' + 54' 38''
10 115  Roa, Kevin 21  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. 16h 35' 05'' + 57' 02''
11 35  Pinto, Gerson 19  JB Ropa Deportiva-Flower.. 16h 38' 13'' + 1h 00' 10''
12 93  Duarte, José 27  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 16h 41' 50'' + 1h 03' 47''
13 76  Montenegro, Lenin 18  Movistar Team Ecuador 16h 51' 34'' + 1h 13' 31''
14 82  Villasmil, Alexander 20  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 16h 51' 44'' + 1h 13' 41''
15 55  Espina, Miguel 20  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 17h 04' 56'' + 1h 26' 53''
16 96  Tapias, Jhon 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 17h 06' 19'' + 1h 28' 16''
17 113  Materano, Delvis 19  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. 17h 07' 51'' + 1h 29' 48''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media