La Guaira - La Guaira (90.0 km)

Route

 7 November 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  La Guaira
 Finish  La Guaira
 Distance  90.0 km  (55.9 mi)
 Speed  38.311 km/h  (23.806 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Abreu, Jorge (VPF) 22h 51' 12''
 Gomez, Luis (TCA) 132 points
 Abreu, Jorge (VPF) 5 points
 Sanabria, Cés.. (VPF) 22h 51' 50''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 103  Nieves, Xavier 28  Pegaso La Guaira 2h 20' 57'' 10 3 - -
2 11  Sandoval, Edwin 40  Strong Cycling del Valle + 00' 00'' 48 17 - -
3 101  Medina, Manuel 45  Pegaso La Guaira + 00' 01'' 8 13 3 -
4 42  Alvarado, Jorge 25  Aragua La Boutique Trek + 00' 35'' 31 8 - -
5 1  Gomez, Luis 26  Team Carabobo + 00' 35'' 9 1 - -
6 113  Labori, Reinaldo 25  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta + 00' 35'' 67 12 - -
7 144  Villasmil, Alexander 22  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. + 00' 35'' 34 27 - 12
8 135  Medina, Romer 26  Owibike La Guaira + 00' 35'' 23 14 - -
9 164  Molina, Darvison 20  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. + 00' 35'' 54 6 - 22
10 174  Diaz, Jose 32  Malave Salazar Factory B.. + 00' 35'' 24 22 - -
11 161  Rodriguez, Ruddy 19  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. + 00' 35'' 26 26 - 8
12 61  Garcia, Jose 30  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. + 00' 35'' 7 10 2 -
13 71  Torres, Carlos 28  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet + 00' 35'' 2 11 5 -
14 172  Teresen, Tomas 34  Malave Salazar Factory B.. + 00' 35'' 40 19 - -
15 24  Gutiérrez, Pedro 32  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. + 00' 35'' 3 9 - -
16 72  Viloria, Emmanuel 20  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet + 00' 35'' 43 48 - 17
17 102  Sequera, Pedro 30  Pegaso La Guaira + 00' 35'' 4 23 - -
18 145  Molina, Edgardo 21  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. + 00' 35'' 66 - - 28
19 175  Lizardo, Carlos 34  Malave Salazar Factory B.. + 00' 35'' 71 - - -
20 75  Linares, William 21  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet + 00' 35'' 51 - - 20
21 96  Cabral, Airton 20  Esc W Garcia Prev Celest.. + 00' 35'' 32 33 - 10
22 25  Quevedo, Xavier 30  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. + 00' 35'' 39 5 - -
23 23  Abreu, Jorge 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. + 00' 35'' 1 7 1 -
24 111  Romero, Junior 34  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta + 00' 35'' 6 18 - -
25 155  Ubeto, Miguel 45  NR Osorio - MU Training .. + 00' 35'' 17 4 - -
26 22  Sanabria, César 22  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. + 00' 35'' 5 2 8 1
27 151  Castillo, José 26  NR Osorio - MU Training .. + 00' 35'' 20 38 - -
28 105  Arocha, Reinaldo 25  Pegaso La Guaira + 00' 35'' 61 25 - -
29 104  Guerrero, Yofran 21  Pegaso La Guaira + 00' 35'' 59 45 9 26
30 26  Rubio, Yoandry 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. + 00' 35'' 21 34 - 7
31 92  Garcia, Jose 25  Esc W Garcia Prev Celest.. + 00' 35'' 37 41 - -
32 114  Gonzalez, Hector 29  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta + 00' 35'' 18 16 - -
33 56  Guevara, Gregory 21  Team Saavedra + 00' 35'' 12 30 - 3
34 153  Revete, Brayhan 21  NR Osorio - MU Training .. + 00' 35'' 57 32 7 24
35 122  Bruzual, Jose 52  Jesus Torita Romero + 00' 35'' 72 - - -
36 112  Rojas, Klever 20  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta + 00' 35'' 38 - - 14
37 41  Sanchez, Yhoan 32  Aragua La Boutique Trek + 00' 35'' 14 28 - -
38 84  Herrera, Juan 34  BKC Fund Anthony Brea + 00' 35'' 74 - - -
39 93  Fernandez, Adrian 26  Esc W Garcia Prev Celest.. + 00' 35'' 46 35 - -
40 52  Saavedra, Juan 23  Team Saavedra + 00' 35'' 15 42 - -
41 14  Tabares, Julio 20  Strong Cycling del Valle + 00' 35'' 11 15 - 2
42 55  Jaimes, Johan 22  Team Saavedra + 00' 35'' 16 40 - 5
43 132  Ramirez, Yilber 20  Owibike La Guaira + 00' 35'' 33 - - 11
44 34  Moya, Maikol 31  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. + 00' 35'' 13 46 - 4
45 32  Farfan, Duvan 28  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. + 00' 35'' 69 37 - -
46 54  Ayala, Julian 20  Team Saavedra + 00' 35'' 27 - - 9
47 53  Parra, Maykel 20  Team Saavedra + 00' 35'' 19 29 - 6
48 13  Avila, Jose 19  Strong Cycling del Valle + 00' 35'' 36 44 - 13
49 83  Castro, Carlos 32  BKC Fund Anthony Brea + 00' 35'' 22 36 - -
50 65  Abreu, Daniel 33  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. + 00' 35'' 52 - - -
51 35  Pastrana, Julian 24  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. + 00' 35'' 25 21 - -
52 95  Castaño, Neubery 29  Esc W Garcia Prev Celest.. + 00' 35'' 30 43 - -
53 136  Diaz, Enrique 29  Owibike La Guaira + 00' 35'' 62 - - -
54 3  Rojas, Máximo 37  Team Carabobo + 00' 35'' 29 31 - -
55 51  Saavedra, Raul 20  Team Saavedra + 00' 35'' 41 - - 15
56 116  Marcano, Francisco 30  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta + 00' 35'' 65 - - -
57 162  Diaz, Rodolfo 21  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. + 00' 35'' 42 - - 16
58 66  Antica, Samuel 18  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. + 00' 35'' 49 24 - 19
59 133  Becerra, Eduin 36  Owibike La Guaira + 00' 35'' 28 - - -
60 2  Diaz, José 21  Team Carabobo + 00' 35'' 44 39 - 18
61 63  Campos, Roniel 28  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. + 00' 35'' 50 49 6 -
62 64  Materano, Delvis 21  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. + 00' 35'' 53 - - 21
63 131  Camargo, Nelson 31  Owibike La Guaira + 01' 03'' 64 - - -
64 74  Saez, Enderson 23  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet + 01' 03'' 55 20 - -
65 123  Marin, Cain 39  Jesus Torita Romero + 01' 03'' 73 - - -
66 4  Salvatierra, Francisco 24  Team Carabobo + 01' 03'' 60 - - -
67 142  Munoz, Sergio S 20  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. + 01' 03'' 58 - - 25
68 62  Alvarez, Ocmar 19  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. + 01' 03'' 56 50 - 23
69 115  Gomez, Rafael 28  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta + 01' 03'' 45 - - -
70 21  Pinto, Luis 25  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. + 01' 03'' 47 - 4 -
71 165  Espanol, Aquiles 19  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. + 01' 03'' 77 - - 31
72 73  Blanco, Julio 23  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet + 01' 03'' 35 47 - -
73 6  Aular, Jesus 20  Team Carabobo + 01' 07'' 70 - - 29
74 5  Milano, Marcel 37  Team Carabobo + 01' 08'' 68 51 - -
75 134  Delgado, Yeisson 44  Owibike La Guaira + 02' 00'' 63 - - 27
76 36  Ramirez, Jhoan 20  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. + 06' 38'' 75 - - 30
77 176  Pinto, Oscar 26  Malave Salazar Factory B.. + 17' 22'' 76 - - -
DNF 12  Echeverri, Isaias 25  Strong Cycling del Valle
DNF 81  Rodriguez, Brayan 32  BKC Fund Anthony Brea
DNF 141  Munoz, Sergio D 24  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Pegaso La Guaira 7h 03' 27'' 21
1 103  Nieves, Xavier 28 2h 20' 57''
3 101  Medina, Manuel 45 2h 20' 58''
17 102  Sequera, Pedro 30 2h 21' 32''
2  Strong Cycling del Valle 7h 04' 01'' 91
2 11  Sandoval, Edwin 40 2h 20' 57''
41 14  Tabares, Julio 20 2h 21' 32''
48 13  Avila, Jose 19 2h 21' 32''
3  Malave Salazar Factory Bike .. 7h 04' 36'' 43
10 174  Diaz, Jose 32 2h 21' 32''
14 172  Teresen, Tomas 34 2h 21' 32''
19 175  Lizardo, Carlos 34 2h 21' 32''
4  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet 7h 04' 36'' 49
13 71  Torres, Carlos 28 2h 21' 32''
16 72  Viloria, Emmanuel 20 2h 21' 32''
20 75  Linares, William 21 2h 21' 32''
5  Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina.. 7h 04' 36'' 60
15 24  Gutiérrez, Pedro 32 2h 21' 32''
22 25  Quevedo, Xavier 30 2h 21' 32''
23 23  Abreu, Jorge 31 2h 21' 32''
6  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta 7h 04' 36'' 62
6 113  Labori, Reinaldo 25 2h 21' 32''
24 111  Romero, Junior 34 2h 21' 32''
32 114  Gonzalez, Hector 29 2h 21' 32''
7  Revivir Team Produgar Caracas 7h 04' 36'' 77
9 164  Molina, Darvison 20 2h 21' 32''
11 161  Rodriguez, Ruddy 19 2h 21' 32''
57 162  Diaz, Rodolfo 21 2h 21' 32''
8  NR Osorio - MU Training - VPF 7h 04' 36'' 86
25 155  Ubeto, Miguel 45 2h 21' 32''
27 151  Castillo, José 26 2h 21' 32''
34 153  Revete, Brayhan 21 2h 21' 32''
9  Esc W Garcia Prev Celestial .. 7h 04' 36'' 91
21 96  Cabral, Airton 20 2h 21' 32''
31 92  Garcia, Jose 25 2h 21' 32''
39 93  Fernandez, Adrian 26 2h 21' 32''
10  Owibike La Guaira 7h 04' 36'' 104
8 135  Medina, Romer 26 2h 21' 32''
43 132  Ramirez, Yilber 20 2h 21' 32''
53 136  Diaz, Enrique 29 2h 21' 32''
11  Team Saavedra 7h 04' 36'' 115
33 56  Guevara, Gregory 21 2h 21' 32''
40 52  Saavedra, Juan 23 2h 21' 32''
42 55  Jaimes, Johan 22 2h 21' 32''
12  Team Carabobo 7h 04' 36'' 119
5 1  Gomez, Luis 26 2h 21' 32''
54 3  Rojas, Máximo 37 2h 21' 32''
60 2  Diaz, José 21 2h 21' 32''
13  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc Boli.. 7h 04' 36'' 120
12 61  Garcia, Jose 30 2h 21' 32''
50 65  Abreu, Daniel 33 2h 21' 32''
58 66  Antica, Samuel 18 2h 21' 32''
14  Team Gesprom Evolution Colom.. 7h 04' 36'' 140
44 34  Moya, Maikol 31 2h 21' 32''
45 32  Farfan, Duvan 28 2h 21' 32''
51 35  Pastrana, Julian 24 2h 21' 32''
15  Club Leonardo Sierra Merida 7h 05' 04'' 92
7 144  Villasmil, Alexander 22 2h 21' 32''
18 145  Molina, Edgardo 21 2h 21' 32''
67 142  Munoz, Sergio S 20 2h 22' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Abreu, Jorge 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 22h 51' 12'' -
2 71  Torres, Carlos 28  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet 22h 51' 36'' + 00' 24'' -
3 24  Gutiérrez, Pedro 32  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 22h 51' 41'' + 00' 29'' -
4 102  Sequera, Pedro 30  Pegaso La Guaira 22h 51' 41'' + 00' 29'' -
5 22  Sanabria, César 22  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 22h 51' 50'' + 00' 38'' -
6 111  Romero, Junior 34  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta 22h 53' 16'' + 02' 04'' -
7 61  Garcia, Jose 30  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. 22h 54' 40'' + 03' 28'' -
8 101  Medina, Manuel 45  Pegaso La Guaira 22h 55' 21'' + 04' 09'' + 1
9 1  Gomez, Luis 26  Team Carabobo 22h 55' 47'' + 04' 35'' - 1
10 103  Nieves, Xavier 28  Pegaso La Guaira 22h 56' 32'' + 05' 20'' + 1
11 14  Tabares, Julio 20  Strong Cycling del Valle 22h 57' 11'' + 05' 59'' - 1
12 56  Guevara, Gregory 21  Team Saavedra 22h 58' 48'' + 07' 36'' -
13 34  Moya, Maikol 31  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 22h 59' 02'' + 07' 50'' -
14 41  Sanchez, Yhoan 32  Aragua La Boutique Trek 22h 59' 33'' + 08' 21'' -
15 52  Saavedra, Juan 23  Team Saavedra 22h 59' 37'' + 08' 25'' -
16 55  Jaimes, Johan 22  Team Saavedra 22h 59' 38'' + 08' 26'' -
17 155  Ubeto, Miguel 45  NR Osorio - MU Training .. 22h 59' 49'' + 08' 37'' -
18 114  Gonzalez, Hector 29  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta 23h 00' 03'' + 08' 51'' -
19 53  Parra, Maykel 20  Team Saavedra 23h 00' 07'' + 08' 55'' -
20 151  Castillo, José 26  NR Osorio - MU Training .. 23h 00' 07'' + 08' 55'' -
21 26  Rubio, Yoandry 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 23h 00' 36'' + 09' 24'' -
22 83  Castro, Carlos 32  BKC Fund Anthony Brea 23h 01' 00'' + 09' 48'' -
23 135  Medina, Romer 26  Owibike La Guaira 23h 01' 04'' + 09' 52'' -
24 174  Diaz, Jose 32  Malave Salazar Factory B.. 23h 01' 09'' + 09' 57'' -
25 35  Pastrana, Julian 24  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 23h 01' 09'' + 09' 57'' -
26 161  Rodriguez, Ruddy 19  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 23h 01' 12'' + 10' 00'' -
27 54  Ayala, Julian 20  Team Saavedra 23h 01' 12'' + 10' 00'' -
28 133  Becerra, Eduin 36  Owibike La Guaira 23h 01' 12'' + 10' 00'' -
29 3  Rojas, Máximo 37  Team Carabobo 23h 01' 19'' + 10' 07'' -
30 95  Castaño, Neubery 29  Esc W Garcia Prev Celest.. 23h 01' 32'' + 10' 20'' -
31 42  Alvarado, Jorge 25  Aragua La Boutique Trek 23h 01' 38'' + 10' 26'' -
32 96  Cabral, Airton 20  Esc W Garcia Prev Celest.. 23h 02' 21'' + 11' 09'' -
33 132  Ramirez, Yilber 20  Owibike La Guaira 23h 02' 31'' + 11' 19'' + 1
34 144  Villasmil, Alexander 22  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 23h 02' 40'' + 11' 28'' + 1
35 73  Blanco, Julio 23  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet 23h 02' 56'' + 11' 44'' - 2
36 13  Avila, Jose 19  Strong Cycling del Valle 23h 03' 24'' + 12' 12'' -
37 92  Garcia, Jose 25  Esc W Garcia Prev Celest.. 23h 04' 03'' + 12' 51'' -
38 112  Rojas, Klever 20  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta 23h 04' 22'' + 13' 10'' -
39 25  Quevedo, Xavier 30  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 23h 08' 00'' + 16' 48'' -
40 172  Teresen, Tomas 34  Malave Salazar Factory B.. 23h 08' 34'' + 17' 22'' -
41 51  Saavedra, Raul 20  Team Saavedra 23h 09' 06'' + 17' 54'' -
42 162  Diaz, Rodolfo 21  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 23h 09' 32'' + 18' 20'' -
43 72  Viloria, Emmanuel 20  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet 23h 11' 35'' + 20' 23'' -
44 2  Diaz, José 21  Team Carabobo 23h 15' 13'' + 24' 01'' -
45 115  Gomez, Rafael 28  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta 23h 17' 25'' + 26' 13'' -
46 93  Fernandez, Adrian 26  Esc W Garcia Prev Celest.. 23h 18' 15'' + 27' 03'' -
47 21  Pinto, Luis 25  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 23h 20' 42'' + 29' 30'' -
48 11  Sandoval, Edwin 40  Strong Cycling del Valle 23h 27' 19'' + 36' 07'' + 1
49 66  Antica, Samuel 18  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. 23h 28' 02'' + 36' 50'' - 1
50 63  Campos, Roniel 28  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. 23h 29' 06'' + 37' 54'' -
51 75  Linares, William 21  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet 23h 29' 07'' + 37' 55'' + 2
52 65  Abreu, Daniel 33  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. 23h 29' 07'' + 37' 55'' + 3
53 64  Materano, Delvis 21  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. 23h 29' 09'' + 37' 57'' + 3
54 164  Molina, Darvison 20  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 23h 29' 11'' + 37' 59'' + 3
55 74  Saez, Enderson 23  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet 23h 29' 35'' + 38' 23'' - 4
56 62  Alvarez, Ocmar 19  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. 23h 29' 35'' + 38' 23'' - 4
57 153  Revete, Brayhan 21  NR Osorio - MU Training .. 23h 29' 35'' + 38' 23'' + 1
58 142  Munoz, Sergio S 20  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 23h 29' 35'' + 38' 23'' - 4
59 104  Guerrero, Yofran 21  Pegaso La Guaira 23h 30' 15'' + 39' 03'' -
60 4  Salvatierra, Francisco 24  Team Carabobo 23h 30' 45'' + 39' 33'' -
61 105  Arocha, Reinaldo 25  Pegaso La Guaira 23h 31' 43'' + 40' 31'' + 1
62 136  Diaz, Enrique 29  Owibike La Guaira 23h 33' 40'' + 42' 28'' + 2
63 134  Delgado, Yeisson 44  Owibike La Guaira 23h 33' 44'' + 42' 32'' -
64 131  Camargo, Nelson 31  Owibike La Guaira 23h 36' 07'' + 44' 55'' + 1
65 116  Marcano, Francisco 30  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta 23h 44' 59'' + 53' 47'' + 1
66 145  Molina, Edgardo 21  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 23h 46' 22'' + 55' 10'' + 2
67 113  Labori, Reinaldo 25  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta 23h 46' 41'' + 55' 29'' + 2
68 5  Milano, Marcel 37  Team Carabobo 23h 47' 49'' + 56' 37'' + 2
69 32  Farfan, Duvan 28  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 23h 52' 01'' + 1h 00' 49'' + 2
70 6  Aular, Jesus 20  Team Carabobo 23h 55' 25'' + 1h 04' 13'' + 2
71 175  Lizardo, Carlos 34  Malave Salazar Factory B.. 24h 00' 52'' + 1h 09' 40'' + 2
72 122  Bruzual, Jose 52  Jesus Torita Romero 24h 09' 26'' + 1h 18' 14'' + 2
73 123  Marin, Cain 39  Jesus Torita Romero 24h 13' 53'' + 1h 22' 41'' + 3
74 84  Herrera, Juan 34  BKC Fund Anthony Brea 24h 19' 29'' + 1h 28' 17'' + 4
75 36  Ramirez, Jhoan 20  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 24h 23' 02'' + 1h 31' 50'' + 2
76 176  Pinto, Oscar 26  Malave Salazar Factory B.. 24h 27' 08'' + 1h 35' 56'' - 1
77 165  Espanol, Aquiles 19  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 24h 40' 19'' + 1h 49' 07'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Gomez, Luis 26  Team Carabobo 132 pts + 1
2 22  Sanabria, César 22  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 123 pts -9 pts - 1
3 103  Nieves, Xavier 28  Pegaso La Guaira 89 pts -43 pts + 2
4 155  Ubeto, Miguel 45  NR Osorio - MU Training .. 86 pts -46 pts - 1
5 25  Quevedo, Xavier 30  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 72 pts -60 pts - 1
6 164  Molina, Darvison 20  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 58 pts -74 pts + 1
7 23  Abreu, Jorge 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 55 pts -77 pts - 1
8 42  Alvarado, Jorge 25  Aragua La Boutique Trek 49 pts -83 pts + 3
9 24  Gutiérrez, Pedro 32  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 46 pts -86 pts - 1
10 61  Garcia, Jose 30  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. 45 pts -87 pts - 1
11 71  Torres, Carlos 28  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet 43 pts -89 pts - 1
12 113  Labori, Reinaldo 25  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta 42 pts -90 pts -
13 101  Medina, Manuel 45  Pegaso La Guaira 31 pts -101 pts + 13
14 135  Medina, Romer 26  Owibike La Guaira 30 pts -102 pts + 5
15 14  Tabares, Julio 20  Strong Cycling del Valle 29 pts -103 pts - 2
16 114  Gonzalez, Hector 29  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta 27 pts -105 pts - 2
17 11  Sandoval, Edwin 40  Strong Cycling del Valle 27 pts -105 pts + 25
18 111  Romero, Junior 34  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta 26 pts -106 pts - 3
19 172  Teresen, Tomas 34  Malave Salazar Factory B.. 26 pts -106 pts + 3
20 74  Saez, Enderson 23  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet 25 pts -107 pts - 4
21 35  Pastrana, Julian 24  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 24 pts -108 pts - 4
22 174  Diaz, Jose 32  Malave Salazar Factory B.. 24 pts -108 pts + 1
23 102  Sequera, Pedro 30  Pegaso La Guaira 23 pts -109 pts - 5
24 66  Antica, Samuel 18  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. 22 pts -110 pts - 4
25 105  Arocha, Reinaldo 25  Pegaso La Guaira 21 pts -111 pts - 4
26 161  Rodriguez, Ruddy 19  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 18 pts -114 pts - 1
27 144  Villasmil, Alexander 22  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 16 pts -116 pts + 8
28 41  Sanchez, Yhoan 32  Aragua La Boutique Trek 13 pts -119 pts - 4
29 53  Parra, Maykel 20  Team Saavedra 12 pts -120 pts - 2
30 56  Guevara, Gregory 21  Team Saavedra 11 pts -121 pts - 2
31 3  Rojas, Máximo 37  Team Carabobo 10 pts -122 pts + 3
32 153  Revete, Brayhan 21  NR Osorio - MU Training .. 10 pts -122 pts - 3
33 96  Cabral, Airton 20  Esc W Garcia Prev Celest.. 9 pts -123 pts - 3
34 26  Rubio, Yoandry 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 8 pts -124 pts - 3
35 93  Fernandez, Adrian 26  Esc W Garcia Prev Celest.. 7 pts -125 pts - 3
36 83  Castro, Carlos 32  BKC Fund Anthony Brea 7 pts -125 pts - 3
37 32  Farfan, Duvan 28  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 7 pts -125 pts - 1
38 151  Castillo, José 26  NR Osorio - MU Training .. 6 pts -126 pts - 1
39 2  Diaz, José 21  Team Carabobo 6 pts -126 pts - 1
40 55  Jaimes, Johan 22  Team Saavedra 6 pts -126 pts - 1
41 92  Garcia, Jose 25  Esc W Garcia Prev Celest.. 5 pts -127 pts - 1
42 52  Saavedra, Juan 23  Team Saavedra 4 pts -128 pts - 1
43 95  Castaño, Neubery 29  Esc W Garcia Prev Celest.. 3 pts -129 pts -
44 13  Avila, Jose 19  Strong Cycling del Valle 3 pts -129 pts -
45 104  Guerrero, Yofran 21  Pegaso La Guaira 3 pts -129 pts -
46 34  Moya, Maikol 31  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 2 pts -130 pts -
47 73  Blanco, Julio 23  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet 2 pts -130 pts -
48 72  Viloria, Emmanuel 20  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet 2 pts -130 pts -
49 63  Campos, Roniel 28  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. 2 pts -130 pts -
50 62  Alvarez, Ocmar 19  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. 1 pts -131 pts -
51 5  Milano, Marcel 37  Team Carabobo 1 pts -131 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Abreu, Jorge 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 5 pts -
2 61  Garcia, Jose 30  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. 5 pts 0 pts -
3 101  Medina, Manuel 45  Pegaso La Guaira 4 pts -1 pts -
4 21  Pinto, Luis 25  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 4 pts -1 pts -
5 71  Torres, Carlos 28  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet 4 pts -1 pts -
6 63  Campos, Roniel 28  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. 2 pts -3 pts -
7 153  Revete, Brayhan 21  NR Osorio - MU Training .. 2 pts -3 pts -
8 22  Sanabria, César 22  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 1 pts -4 pts -
9 104  Guerrero, Yofran 21  Pegaso La Guaira 1 pts -4 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Sanabria, César 22  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 22h 51' 50'' -
2 14  Tabares, Julio 20  Strong Cycling del Valle 22h 57' 11'' + 05' 21'' -
3 56  Guevara, Gregory 21  Team Saavedra 22h 58' 48'' + 06' 58'' -
4 34  Moya, Maikol 31  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 22h 59' 02'' + 07' 12'' -
5 55  Jaimes, Johan 22  Team Saavedra 22h 59' 38'' + 07' 48'' -
6 53  Parra, Maykel 20  Team Saavedra 23h 00' 07'' + 08' 17'' -
7 26  Rubio, Yoandry 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 23h 00' 36'' + 08' 46'' -
8 161  Rodriguez, Ruddy 19  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 23h 01' 12'' + 09' 22'' -
9 54  Ayala, Julian 20  Team Saavedra 23h 01' 12'' + 09' 22'' -
10 96  Cabral, Airton 20  Esc W Garcia Prev Celest.. 23h 02' 21'' + 10' 31'' -
11 132  Ramirez, Yilber 20  Owibike La Guaira 23h 02' 31'' + 10' 41'' -
12 144  Villasmil, Alexander 22  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 23h 02' 40'' + 10' 50'' -
13 13  Avila, Jose 19  Strong Cycling del Valle 23h 03' 24'' + 11' 34'' -
14 112  Rojas, Klever 20  Gobierno de Nueva Esparta 23h 04' 22'' + 12' 32'' -
15 51  Saavedra, Raul 20  Team Saavedra 23h 09' 06'' + 17' 16'' -
16 162  Diaz, Rodolfo 21  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 23h 09' 32'' + 17' 42'' -
17 72  Viloria, Emmanuel 20  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet 23h 11' 35'' + 19' 45'' -
18 2  Diaz, José 21  Team Carabobo 23h 15' 13'' + 23' 23'' -
19 66  Antica, Samuel 18  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. 23h 28' 02'' + 36' 12'' -
20 75  Linares, William 21  Lalo - Trujillo - Indet 23h 29' 07'' + 37' 17'' + 1
21 64  Materano, Delvis 21  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. 23h 29' 09'' + 37' 19'' + 2
22 164  Molina, Darvison 20  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 23h 29' 11'' + 37' 21'' + 2
23 62  Alvarez, Ocmar 19  Gob Boliv La Guaira Acc .. 23h 29' 35'' + 37' 45'' - 3
24 153  Revete, Brayhan 21  NR Osorio - MU Training .. 23h 29' 35'' + 37' 45'' + 1
25 142  Munoz, Sergio S 20  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 23h 29' 35'' + 37' 45'' - 3
26 104  Guerrero, Yofran 21  Pegaso La Guaira 23h 30' 15'' + 38' 25'' -
27 134  Delgado, Yeisson 44  Owibike La Guaira 23h 33' 44'' + 41' 54'' -
28 145  Molina, Edgardo 21  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 23h 46' 22'' + 54' 32'' -
29 6  Aular, Jesus 20  Team Carabobo 23h 55' 25'' + 1h 03' 35'' -
30 36  Ramirez, Jhoan 20  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 24h 23' 02'' + 1h 31' 12'' -
31 165  Espanol, Aquiles 19  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 24h 40' 19'' + 1h 48' 29'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media