San Martín de Valdeiglesias - San Martín de Valdeiglesias (164.5 km)

Route

 11 May 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  San Martín de Valdeiglesias
 Finish  San Martín de Valdeiglesias
 Distance  164.5 km  (102.2 mi)
 Speed  39.978 km/h  (24.841 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Aranburu, Álex (CJR) 8h 04' 22''
 Aranburu, Álex (CJR) 35 points
 Mancebo, Fran.. (MTR) 21 points
 Garcia, Jhojan (MZN) 8h 04' 22''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 72  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 06' 53'' 1 1 - -
2 42  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 101  De Mateos, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 00'' 6 8 - -
4 124  Shilov, Sergey 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 10 9 - -
5 141  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 00'' 4 6 - -
6 45  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
7 73  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 12 11 - -
8 83  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 14 13 - -
9 31  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 8 15 - -
10 62  Restrepo, Jhonatan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 11 17 - -
11 97  Grigorev, Aleksandr 27  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 7 12 - -
12 12  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 5 7 13 -
13 66  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 15 20 9 1
14 123  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 13 22 - -
15 15  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 9 21 - -
16 117  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 05'' 18 - - 2
17 56  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 05'' 22 - - -
18 111  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 05'' 19 - - -
19 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 21 - - -
20 26  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 05'' 20 - - -
21 151  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag + 00' 05'' 23 - 1 -
22 34  González, Mário 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 05'' 17 - - -
23 71  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 05'' 16 - - -
24 57  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 20'' 24 - 8 -
25 153  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag + 00' 22'' 25 - 7 -
26 91  Trueba, Álvaro 26  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 28'' 26 - 10 -
27 27  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 28'' 27 - - -
28 11  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team + 00' 36'' 28 - - -
29 43  Bonnamour, Franck 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 36'' 29 - - -
30 146  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 00' 47'' 30 - 11 -
31 13  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 00' 58'' 31 - 12 -
32 81  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH + 01' 09'' 32 - 5 -
33 46  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 13'' 33 - - -
34 17  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 07' 52'' 35 - - -
35 75  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07' 52'' 34 - - -
36 6  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto + 15' 10'' 37 - - 3
37 105  Garcia, Francisco 27  Aviludo-Louletano + 15' 10'' 80 - - -
38 132  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team + 15' 10'' 57 - - 6
39 65  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 15' 10'' 51 - 4 -
40 41  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15' 10'' 48 - - -
41 134  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team + 15' 10'' 79 - - -
42 112  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22  Equipo Euskadi + 15' 10'' 78 - - -
43 55  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 15' 10'' 42 - - -
44 121  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 15' 10'' 56 - 6 -
45 1  Carvalho, António 29  W52-FC Porto + 15' 10'' 54 - - -
46 61  Mendoza, Omar 29  Manzana Postobón Team + 15' 10'' 68 - - -
47 103  Martin, Juan 29  Aviludo-Louletano + 15' 10'' 38 - - 4
48 135  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 15' 10'' 81 - - 11
49 104  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano + 15' 10'' 52 - - -
50 143  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 15' 10'' 39 - - -
51 162  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico + 15' 10'' 49 - 14 -
52 107  Meireles, Nuno 27  Aviludo-Louletano + 15' 10'' 82 - - -
53 47  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15' 10'' 36 10 - -
54 86  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH + 15' 10'' 53 - - -
55 122  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 15' 10'' 61 - - -
56 142  Cano, Diego 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 15' 10'' 59 - 3 -
57 145  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. + 15' 10'' 41 - - -
58 113  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi + 15' 10'' 47 - - 5
59 152  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag + 15' 10'' 43 - - -
60 96  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41  Sporting-Tavira + 15' 10'' 85 - - -
61 24  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie + 15' 10'' 69 - - -
62 87  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH + 15' 10'' 83 - - -
63 131  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 15' 10'' 84 - - -
64 82  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 15' 10'' 58 - - -
65 115  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi + 15' 10'' 55 - - -
66 33  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 10'' 40 5 - -
67 74  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15' 10'' 86 - - -
68 114  Martín, Gotzon 23  Equipo Euskadi + 15' 10'' 90 - - -
69 95  Toffali, Nicola 26  Sporting-Tavira + 15' 10'' 60 - - -
70 92  Livramento, David 35  Sporting-Tavira + 15' 10'' 62 - - -
71 23  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 15' 10'' 46 23 - -
72 25  Quéméneur, Perrig 35  Total Direct Energie + 15' 10'' 64 - - -
73 35  Udondo, Gotzon 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 10'' 93 - - -
74 93  Pereira, Válter 29  Sporting-Tavira + 15' 10'' 88 - - -
75 32  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 10'' 87 - - -
76 53  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 15' 10'' 45 14 - -
77 5  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto + 15' 10'' 66 - - 8
78 77  Mora, Sebastian 31  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15' 10'' 94 - - -
79 52  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 15' 10'' 50 19 - -
80 21  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie + 15' 10'' 44 4 - -
81 116  López, Diego 21  Equipo Euskadi + 15' 10'' 65 - - 7
82 14  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 15' 10'' 63 - - -
83 76  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15' 10'' 92 - - -
84 3  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto + 15' 10'' 89 - - -
85 36  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 10'' 91 - - -
86 136  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 15' 10'' 67 - 2 -
87 126  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 19' 06'' 98 - - -
88 164  Nuñez, Jose 37  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico + 19' 06'' 104 - - -
89 133  Gazzoli, Michele 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 19' 06'' 70 18 - 9
155  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag + 19' 06'' 75 - - -
91 85  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 19' 06'' 95 - - 12
154  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag + 19' 06'' 100 - - -
93 64  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 19' 06'' 71 16 - -
94 63  Chía, Luis 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 19' 06'' 96 - - 13
95 7  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto + 19' 06'' 72 - - -
96 106  Evangelista, André 23  Aviludo-Louletano + 19' 06'' 105 - - -
97 163  Ugarte, Mikel 36  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico + 19' 06'' 99 - - -
98 2  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto + 19' 06'' 74 - - -
99 127  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 19' 06'' 97 - - 14
100 125  Rikunov, Petr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 19' 06'' 76 - - 10
101 84  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH + 19' 06'' 73 - - -
102 102  De La Fuente, David 38  Aviludo-Louletano + 19' 06'' 77 - - -
103 37  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 19' 06'' 101 - - -
104 22  Gène, Yohann 37  Total Direct Energie + 19' 06'' 102 - - -
105 44  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19' 14'' 106 - - 15
106 94  Martingil, César 24  Sporting-Tavira + 19' 16'' 103 - - -
DNF 4  Ferreira, José 24  W52-FC Porto
DNF 67  Quintero, Carlos 33  Manzana Postobón Team
DNF 137  Garcia, José 22  Kometa Cycling Team
DNF 161  Lopes, Fernando 25  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico
DNF 165  Silva, Paulo 23  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 20' 44'' 31
1 72  Aranburu, Álex 23 4h 06' 53''
7 73  Lastra, Jonathan 25 4h 06' 53''
23 71  Serrano, Gonzalo 24 4h 06' 58''
2  Movistar Team 12h 20' 44'' 46
12 12  Barbero, Carlos 28 4h 06' 53''
15 15  Prades, Edu 31 4h 06' 53''
19 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27 4h 06' 58''
3  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 21' 15'' 37
2 42  Hardy, Romain 30 4h 06' 53''
6 45  Russo, Clément 24 4h 06' 53''
29 43  Bonnamour, Franck 23 4h 07' 29''
4  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 35' 49'' 62
4 124  Shilov, Sergey 31 4h 06' 53''
14 123  Shalunov, Evgeny 27 4h 06' 53''
44 121  Boev, Igor 29 4h 22' 03''
5  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 35' 49'' 62
10 62  Restrepo, Jhonatan 24 4h 06' 53''
13 66  Garcia, Jhojan 21 4h 06' 53''
39 65  Osorio, Juan 24 4h 22' 03''
6  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12h 35' 54'' 97
9 31  Bravo, Garikoitz 29 4h 06' 53''
22 34  González, Mário 26 4h 06' 58''
66 33  Sanz, Enrique 29 4h 22' 03''
7  Equipo Euskadi 12h 35' 59'' 76
16 117  Cuadrado, Unai 21 4h 06' 58''
18 111  Soto, Antonio 24 4h 06' 58''
42 112  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22 4h 22' 03''
8  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 36' 14'' 84
17 56  Moreno, Javier 34 4h 06' 58''
24 57  Rochas, Rémy 22 4h 07' 13''
43 55  Leveau, Jérémy 27 4h 22' 03''
9  Matrix Powertag 12h 36' 16'' 105
21 151  Mancebo, Francisco 43 4h 06' 58''
25 153  Toribio, José Vicente 33 4h 07' 15''
59 152  Aular, Orluis 22 4h 22' 03''
10  Sporting-Tavira 12h 36' 17'' 97
11 97  Grigorev, Aleksandr 27 4h 06' 53''
26 91  Trueba, Álvaro 26 4h 07' 21''
60 96  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41 4h 22' 03''
11  Total Direct Energie 12h 36' 22'' 108
20 26  Sicard, Romain 31 4h 06' 58''
27 27  Taaramäe, Rein 32 4h 07' 21''
61 24  Pichot, Alexandre 36 4h 22' 03''
12  Coldeportes Bicicletas Stron.. 12h 36' 36'' 85
5 141  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 4h 06' 53''
30 146  Quiroz, Óscar 24 4h 07' 40''
50 143  Estrada, Eduardo 24 4h 22' 03''
13  Burgos-BH 12h 36' 58'' 94
8 83  Rubio, Diego 27 4h 06' 53''
32 81  Cubero, Jorge 26 4h 08' 02''
54 86  Sureda, Jaume 22 4h 22' 03''
14  Aviludo-Louletano 12h 50' 59'' 87
3 101  De Mateos, Vicente 30 4h 06' 53''
37 105  Garcia, Francisco 27 4h 22' 03''
47 103  Martin, Juan 29 4h 22' 03''
15  Kometa Cycling Team 13h 06' 09'' 127
38 132  Rubino, Samuele 19 4h 22' 03''
41 134  Cantón, Isaac 22 4h 22' 03''
48 135  Puppio, Antonio 20 4h 22' 03''
16  W52-FC Porto 13h 06' 09'' 158
36 6  Campos, Francisco 21 4h 22' 03''
45 1  Carvalho, António 29 4h 22' 03''
77 5  Magalhães, Jorge 22 4h 22' 03''
17  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 13h 14' 01'' 236
51 162  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31 4h 22' 03''
88 164  Nuñez, Jose 37 4h 25' 59''
97 163  Ugarte, Mikel 36 4h 25' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 04' 22'' + 5
2 42  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 04' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 5
3 45  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 04' 22'' + 00' 00'' -
4 141  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 8h 04' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 8
5 12  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 8h 04' 22'' + 00' 00'' -
6 101  De Mateos, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 04' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 11
7 97  Grigorev, Aleksandr 27  Sporting-Tavira 8h 04' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 6
8 31  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 04' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 13
9 15  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 8h 04' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 6
10 124  Shilov, Sergey 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 04' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 25
11 62  Restrepo, Jhonatan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 04' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 18
12 73  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 04' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 25
13 123  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 04' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 20
14 83  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 8h 04' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 28
15 66  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 04' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 42
16 71  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 04' 27'' + 00' 05'' + 4
17 34  González, Mário 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 04' 27'' + 00' 05'' + 6
18 117  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi 8h 04' 27'' + 00' 05'' + 14
19 111  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 8h 04' 27'' + 00' 05'' + 19
20 26  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 8h 04' 27'' + 00' 05'' - 6
21 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team 8h 04' 27'' + 00' 05'' + 34
22 56  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 04' 27'' + 00' 05'' + 46
23 151  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag 8h 04' 27'' + 00' 05'' + 47
24 57  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 04' 42'' + 00' 20'' + 12
25 153  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 8h 04' 44'' + 00' 22'' + 33
26 91  Trueba, Álvaro 26  Sporting-Tavira 8h 04' 50'' + 00' 28'' + 33
27 27  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 8h 04' 50'' + 00' 28'' + 42
28 11  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 8h 04' 58'' + 00' 36'' + 2
29 43  Bonnamour, Franck 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 04' 58'' + 00' 36'' + 22
30 146  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 8h 05' 09'' + 00' 47'' + 35
31 13  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 8h 05' 20'' + 00' 58'' + 17
32 81  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 8h 05' 31'' + 01' 09'' + 9
33 46  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 05' 35'' + 01' 13'' + 16
34 75  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 12' 14'' + 07' 52'' + 33
35 17  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 8h 12' 14'' + 07' 52'' + 40
36 47  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 32
37 6  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 13
38 103  Martin, Juan 29  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 20
39 143  Estrada, Eduardo 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 23
40 33  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 38
41 145  Muñoz, William 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 22
42 55  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 8
43 152  Aular, Orluis 22  Matrix Powertag 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 21
44 21  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 43
45 53  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 37
46 23  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 2
47 113  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 19
48 41  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 1
49 162  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 10
50 52  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 39
51 65  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' + 2
52 104  Hernández, Oscar 26  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 7
53 86  Sureda, Jaume 22  Burgos-BH 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 13
54 1  Carvalho, António 29  W52-FC Porto 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 4
55 115  Azurmendi, Ibai 22  Equipo Euskadi 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 24
56 121  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 2
57 132  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' + 9
58 82  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 12
59 142  Cano, Diego 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' + 4
60 95  Toffali, Nicola 26  Sporting-Tavira 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 8
61 122  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' + 15
62 92  Livramento, David 35  Sporting-Tavira 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' + 9
63 14  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 2
64 25  Quéméneur, Perrig 35  Total Direct Energie 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' + 8
65 116  López, Diego 21  Equipo Euskadi 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 1
66 5  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' + 11
67 136  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' + 7
68 61  Mendoza, Omar 29  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 19' 42'' + 15' 20'' + 10
69 24  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Total Direct Energie 8h 19' 43'' + 15' 21'' + 10
70 133  Gazzoli, Michele 20  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 23' 28'' + 19' 06'' - 60
71 64  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 23' 28'' + 19' 06'' - 62
72 7  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 8h 23' 28'' + 19' 06'' - 45
73 84  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 8h 23' 28'' + 19' 06'' - 47
74 2  Rodrigues, João 24  W52-FC Porto 8h 23' 28'' + 19' 06'' - 31
155  Yasuhara, Daiki 27  Matrix Powertag 8h 23' 28'' + 19' 06'' - 15
76 125  Rikunov, Petr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 23' 28'' + 19' 06'' - 20
77 102  De La Fuente, David 38  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 23' 28'' + 19' 06'' - 15
78 112  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22  Equipo Euskadi 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' + 5
79 134  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' + 14
80 105  Garcia, Francisco 27  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' + 20
81 135  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' + 11
82 107  Meireles, Nuno 27  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' + 6
83 87  Bico, Nuno 24  Burgos-BH 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' + 2
84 131  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' + 6
85 96  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41  Sporting-Tavira 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' + 16
86 74  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' + 12
87 32  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' + 8
88 93  Pereira, Válter 29  Sporting-Tavira 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' + 9
89 3  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' - 2
90 114  Martín, Gotzon 23  Equipo Euskadi 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' + 14
91 36  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' + 5
92 76  Cuadros, Álvaro 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' + 7
93 35  Udondo, Gotzon 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 27' 21'' + 22' 59'' + 15
94 77  Mora, Sebastian 31  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 27' 21'' + 22' 59'' + 16
95 85  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 8h 30' 05'' + 25' 43'' - 15
96 63  Chía, Luis 22  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 30' 05'' + 25' 43'' - 14
97 127  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 30' 05'' + 25' 43'' - 16
98 126  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 30' 05'' + 25' 43'' - 4
99 163  Ugarte, Mikel 36  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 8h 30' 05'' + 25' 43'' - 10
154  Komori, Ryohei 30  Matrix Powertag 8h 30' 05'' + 25' 43'' + 2
101 37  Intxausti, Beñat 33  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 30' 05'' + 25' 43'' - 10
102 22  Gène, Yohann 37  Total Direct Energie 8h 30' 05'' + 25' 43'' + 1
103 94  Martingil, César 24  Sporting-Tavira 8h 30' 15'' + 25' 53'' - 17
104 164  Nuñez, Jose 37  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 8h 31' 17'' + 26' 55'' + 1
105 106  Evangelista, André 23  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 31' 17'' + 26' 55'' + 2
106 44  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 31' 31'' + 27' 09'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 35 pts + 5
2 42  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 29 pts -6 pts + 5
3 45  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 26 pts -9 pts -
4 21  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Total Direct Energie 25 pts -10 pts - 3
5 33  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 20 pts -15 pts - 3
6 141  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 16 pts -19 pts + 6
7 12  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 16 pts -19 pts - 2
8 101  De Mateos, Vicente 30  Aviludo-Louletano 16 pts -19 pts
9 124  Shilov, Sergey 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 14 pts -21 pts
10 47  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14 pts -21 pts - 6
11 73  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9 pts -26 pts
12 97  Grigorev, Aleksandr 27  Sporting-Tavira 8 pts -27 pts + 1
13 83  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 8 pts -27 pts
14 53  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 8 pts -27 pts - 6
15 31  Bravo, Garikoitz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7 pts -28 pts
16 64  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 7 pts -28 pts - 7
17 62  Restrepo, Jhonatan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 6 pts -29 pts
18 133  Gazzoli, Michele 20  Kometa Cycling Team 6 pts -29 pts - 8
19 52  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -30 pts - 8
20 66  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts -32 pts
21 15  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 2 pts -33 pts - 6
22 123  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -33 pts
23 23  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -33 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 151  Mancebo, Francisco 43  Matrix Powertag 21 pts
2 136  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 18 pts -3 pts - 1
3 142  Cano, Diego 25  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 7 pts -14 pts - 1
4 65  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 6 pts -15 pts - 1
5 81  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 6 pts -15 pts
6 121  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 6 pts -15 pts - 2
7 153  Toribio, José Vicente 33  Matrix Powertag 4 pts -17 pts
8 57  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -18 pts - 3
9 66  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 2 pts -19 pts
10 91  Trueba, Álvaro 26  Sporting-Tavira 2 pts -19 pts
11 146  Quiroz, Óscar 24  Coldeportes Bicicletas S.. 2 pts -19 pts - 5
12 13  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 2 pts -19 pts
13 12  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 1 pts -20 pts
14 162  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlántico 1 pts -20 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 66  Garcia, Jhojan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 04' 22''
2 117  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi 8h 04' 27'' + 00' 05'' + 3
3 6  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' -
4 103  Martin, Juan 29  Aviludo-Louletano 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 2
5 113  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' - 1
6 132  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' + 2
7 116  López, Diego 21  Equipo Euskadi 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' -
8 5  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto 8h 19' 32'' + 15' 10'' + 1
9 133  Gazzoli, Michele 20  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 23' 28'' + 19' 06'' - 8
10 125  Rikunov, Petr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 23' 28'' + 19' 06'' - 4
11 135  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 26' 09'' + 21' 47'' + 2
12 85  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 8h 30' 05'' + 25' 43'' - 2
13 63  Chía, Luis 22  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 30' 05'' + 25' 43'' - 1
14 127  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 30' 05'' + 25' 43'' - 3
15 44  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 31' 31'' + 27' 09'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media