Alajuela - Cañas (147.9 km)

Route

 18 December 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Alajuela
 Finish  Cañas
 Distance  147.9 km  (91.9 mi)
 Speed  41.644 km/h  (25.876 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Santos, Efrén (CAN) 3h 33' 09''
 Santos, Efrén (CAN) 33 points
 Santos, Efrén (CAN) 10 points
 Cardona, Wilson (GWS) 3h 34' 52''
 Canel's Specialized 10h 44' 23''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 3h 33' 09'' 1 1 1 -
2 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 01' 25'' 2 2 - -
3 105  Quesada, Orlando 28  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 01' 25'' 3 3 - -
4 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella + 01' 25'' 4 4 3 -
5 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano + 01' 43'' 5 5 - 1
6 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 01' 43'' 6 6 - -
7 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono + 01' 43'' 7 7 - -
8 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella + 01' 45'' 8 8 4 -
9 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 02' 28'' 9 9 - -
10 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 02' 28'' 10 10 - 2
11 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano + 02' 28'' 11 12 - -
12 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 02' 28'' 12 13 - -
13 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized + 02' 28'' 13 15 - -
14 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV + 02' 28'' 14 14 - -
15 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 02' 28'' 15 16 - -
16 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano + 02' 28'' 16 - - -
17 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 02' 28'' 17 - - 3
18 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono + 02' 28'' 18 - - -
19 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman + 02' 28'' 19 - - -
20 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia + 02' 28'' 20 - - -
21 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 02' 28'' 21 - - 4
22 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 02' 28'' 22 - - -
23 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 02' 28'' 23 - - -
24 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella + 02' 28'' 24 - - -
25 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella + 02' 28'' 25 - - -
26 22  Salas, Bryan 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 02' 28'' 26 - - -
27 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano + 02' 28'' 27 - - 5
28 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono + 02' 28'' 28 - - 6
29 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono + 02' 28'' 29 - - -
30 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 02' 28'' 30 - - -
31 15  Calderón, Stiven 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 02' 28'' 31 - - -
32 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 27  Bicicletas Strongman + 02' 28'' 32 - - 7
33 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 02' 28'' 33 - - -
34 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano + 02' 28'' 34 - - -
35 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized + 02' 28'' 35 - - 8
36 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 02' 28'' 36 - - 9
37 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 02' 28'' 37 - 5 10
38 46  Rojas, David -  Colono + 02' 28'' 38 - - -
39 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 02' 28'' 39 - - -
40 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales + 02' 28'' 40 - - -
41 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese + 02' 28'' 41 11 2 -
42 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 02' 28'' 42 - - -
43 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman + 02' 28'' 43 - - -
44 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized + 02' 28'' 44 - - 11
45 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized + 02' 28'' 45 - - -
46 121  Gonzalez, Rolando -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 02' 28'' 46 - - -
47 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized + 02' 28'' 47 - - -
48 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 02' 28'' 48 - - -
49 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 03' 20'' 49 - - 12
50 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV + 03' 25'' 50 - - -
51 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 03' 29'' 51 - - -
52 131  Corea, Santos 41  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 03' 48'' 52 - - -
53 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 03' 53'' 53 - 6 13
54 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 03' 53'' 54 - - -
55 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese + 05' 15'' 55 - - -
56 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 08' 19'' 56 - - -
57 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia + 08' 43'' 57 - - 14
58 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 08' 45'' 58 - - -
59 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 08' 45'' 59 - - 15
60 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia + 08' 45'' 60 - - 16
61 117  Hernandez, Moises -  Parabrisas Morales + 11' 35'' 61 - - -
62 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman + 11' 35'' 62 - - -
63 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV + 11' 35'' 63 - - 17
64 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 13' 01'' 64 - - 18
65 113  Sanchez, Brayan -  Parabrisas Morales + 13' 01'' 65 - - -
66 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 13' 01'' 66 - - -
67 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono + 15' 31'' 67 - - -
68 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 15' 31'' 68 - - -
69 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella + 17' 04'' 69 - - 19
70 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano + 17' 12'' 70 - - 20
71 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia + 17' 12'' 71 - - 21
72 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia + 17' 12'' 72 - - -
73 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 17' 12'' 73 - - -
74 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia + 17' 12'' 74 - - -
75 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 17' 12'' 75 - - 22
76 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales + 17' 12'' 76 - - -
77 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia + 17' 12'' 77 - - -
78 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 17' 18'' 78 17 - -
79 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella + 17' 18'' 79 - - -
80 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella + 18' 59'' 80 - - -
81 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 19' 04'' 81 - - 23
82 112  Cruz, Jose -  Parabrisas Morales + 24' 29'' 82 - - 24
83 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 24' 29'' 83 - - -
84 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 25' 25'' 84 - - -
85 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 25' 51'' 85 - - -
86 37  Munich, Amil 19  Canel's Specialized + 26' 21'' 86 - - 25
87 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese + 27' 08'' 87 - - 26
88 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese + 27' 17'' 88 - - 27
89 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese + 29' 37'' 89 - - -
90 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 33' 59'' 90 - - 28
91 86  Sanchez, Jose Carlos -  Lagar-Lufese + 34' 07'' 91 - - 29
92 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano + 36' 20'' 92 - - -
93 114  Chacon, Guillermo -  Parabrisas Morales + 37' 08'' 93 - - -
94 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 39' 36'' 94 - - -
95 74  Reyes, Gerardo 21  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 39' 51'' 95 - - 30
96 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 39' 51'' 96 - - 31
97 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 39' 51'' 97 - - -
98 137  Corrales, Óscar 32  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 40' 19'' 98 - - -
99 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 40' 52'' 99 - - 32
100 75  Garcia, Ulises 26  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 40' 52'' 100 - - -
DNF 122  Boniche, Marco -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca
DNF 125  Ramirez, Fabian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Canel's Specialized 10h 44' 23'' 49 1
1 33  Santos, Efrén 25 3h 33' 09''
13 32  Corte, Eduardo 25 3h 35' 37''
35 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22 3h 35' 37''
2  Múltiples Corella 10h 45' 05'' 36 2
4 145  Morera, Isaac 24 3h 34' 34''
8 141  Mora, Melvin 28 3h 34' 54''
24 142  Varela, Jose - 3h 35' 37''
3  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 10h 45' 48'' 75 3
3 105  Quesada, Orlando 28 3h 34' 34''
30 103  Arce, Pablo 24 3h 35' 37''
42 101  Varela, Lindsey - 3h 35' 37''
4  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10h 46' 06'' 30 4
6 25  Vega, Elías 25 3h 34' 52''
9 21  Villalobos, Román 27 3h 35' 37''
15 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25 3h 35' 37''
5  GW-Shimano 10h 46' 06'' 32 5
5 55  Cardona, Wilson 22 3h 34' 52''
11 52  Pedraza, Walter 36 3h 35' 37''
16 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27 3h 35' 37''
6  Colono 10h 46' 06'' 53 6
7 43  Vargas, Paulo - 3h 34' 52''
18 42  Rojas, Mainor 27 3h 35' 37''
28 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22 3h 35' 37''
7  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 10h 46' 51'' 56 7
12 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35 3h 35' 37''
21 3  Varela, Jewinson 22 3h 35' 37''
23 1  Rojas, César 29 3h 35' 37''
8  Bicicletas Strongman 10h 46' 51'' 82 8
19 12  Millan, Jonathan 29 3h 35' 37''
31 15  Calderón, Stiven 23 3h 35' 37''
32 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 27 3h 35' 37''
9  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 10h 46' 51'' 92 9
17 127  Corella, LuisSebastian - 3h 35' 37''
36 126  Mora, Luis - 3h 35' 37''
39 124  Larios, Manuel 30 3h 35' 37''
10  Scott-TeleUno TV 10h 47' 48'' 101 10
14 62  Vega, Kristopher 23 3h 35' 37''
37 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo - 3h 35' 37''
50 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29 3h 36' 34''
11  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Co.. 10h 49' 03'' 111 11
10 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21 3h 35' 37''
49 132  Castillo, Dilan - 3h 36' 29''
52 131  Corea, Santos 41 3h 36' 57''
12  Russia 10h 59' 23'' 137 12
20 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27 3h 35' 37''
57 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21 3h 41' 52''
60 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21 3h 41' 54''
13  Parabrisas Morales 11h 06' 31'' 166 13
40 111  Morales, Jhonny - 3h 35' 37''
61 117  Hernandez, Moises - 3h 44' 44''
65 113  Sanchez, Brayan - 3h 46' 10''
14  Esparza Training-Cafe del Va.. 11h 09' 24'' 136 14
2 71  Alvarez, Luis 29 3h 34' 34''
66 73  Oritz, Jesus - 3h 46' 10''
68 72  Portillo, Angel - 3h 48' 40''
15  Lagar-Lufese 11h 14' 18'' 183 15
41 82  Godinez, Eddier 33 3h 35' 37''
55 83  Ortega, Anthony 35 3h 38' 24''
87 81  Alpízar, Josue 20 4h 00' 17''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 3h 33' 09''
2 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 3h 34' 34'' + 01' 25''
3 105  Quesada, Orlando 28  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 3h 34' 34'' + 01' 25''
4 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 3h 34' 34'' + 01' 25''
5 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 3h 34' 52'' + 01' 43''
6 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3h 34' 52'' + 01' 43''
7 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 3h 34' 52'' + 01' 43''
8 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 3h 34' 54'' + 01' 45''
9 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
10 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Core.. 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
11 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
12 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
13 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
14 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
15 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
16 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
17 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
18 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
19 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
20 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
21 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
22 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
23 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
24 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
25 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
26 22  Salas, Bryan 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
27 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
28 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
29 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
30 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
31 15  Calderón, Stiven 23  Bicicletas Strongman 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
32 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 27  Bicicletas Strongman 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
33 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
34 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
35 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
36 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
37 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
38 46  Rojas, David -  Colono 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
39 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
40 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
41 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
42 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
43 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
44 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
45 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
46 121  Gonzalez, Rolando -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
47 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
48 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 3h 35' 37'' + 02' 28''
49 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Core.. 3h 36' 29'' + 03' 20''
50 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 3h 36' 34'' + 03' 25''
51 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV 3h 36' 38'' + 03' 29''
52 131  Corea, Santos 41  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Core.. 3h 36' 57'' + 03' 48''
53 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 3h 37' 02'' + 03' 53''
54 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3h 37' 02'' + 03' 53''
55 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese 3h 38' 24'' + 05' 15''
56 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV 3h 41' 28'' + 08' 19''
57 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 3h 41' 52'' + 08' 43''
58 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 3h 41' 54'' + 08' 45''
59 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 3h 41' 54'' + 08' 45''
60 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 3h 41' 54'' + 08' 45''
61 117  Hernandez, Moises -  Parabrisas Morales 3h 44' 44'' + 11' 35''
62 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman 3h 44' 44'' + 11' 35''
63 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 3h 44' 44'' + 11' 35''
64 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Core.. 3h 46' 10'' + 13' 01''
65 113  Sanchez, Brayan -  Parabrisas Morales 3h 46' 10'' + 13' 01''
66 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 3h 46' 10'' + 13' 01''
67 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono 3h 48' 40'' + 15' 31''
68 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 3h 48' 40'' + 15' 31''
69 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 3h 50' 13'' + 17' 04''
70 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 3h 50' 21'' + 17' 12''
71 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 3h 50' 21'' + 17' 12''
72 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia 3h 50' 21'' + 17' 12''
73 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 3h 50' 21'' + 17' 12''
74 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia 3h 50' 21'' + 17' 12''
75 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 3h 50' 21'' + 17' 12''
76 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales 3h 50' 21'' + 17' 12''
77 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia 3h 50' 21'' + 17' 12''
78 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 3h 50' 27'' + 17' 18''
79 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 3h 50' 27'' + 17' 18''
80 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella 3h 52' 08'' + 18' 59''
81 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 3h 52' 13'' + 19' 04''
82 112  Cruz, Jose -  Parabrisas Morales 3h 57' 38'' + 24' 29''
83 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 3h 57' 38'' + 24' 29''
84 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Core.. 3h 58' 34'' + 25' 25''
85 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Core.. 3h 59' 00'' + 25' 51''
86 37  Munich, Amil 19  Canel's Specialized 3h 59' 30'' + 26' 21''
87 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese 4h 00' 17'' + 27' 08''
88 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 4h 00' 26'' + 27' 17''
89 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese 4h 02' 46'' + 29' 37''
90 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 4h 07' 08'' + 33' 59''
91 86  Sanchez, Jose Carlos -  Lagar-Lufese 4h 07' 16'' + 34' 07''
92 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano 4h 09' 29'' + 36' 20''
93 114  Chacon, Guillermo -  Parabrisas Morales 4h 10' 17'' + 37' 08''
94 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales 4h 12' 45'' + 39' 36''
95 74  Reyes, Gerardo 21  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 4h 13' 00'' + 39' 51''
96 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 4h 13' 00'' + 39' 51''
97 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV 4h 13' 00'' + 39' 51''
98 137  Corrales, Óscar 32  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Core.. 4h 13' 28'' + 40' 19''
99 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 4h 14' 01'' + 40' 52''
100 75  Garcia, Ulises 26  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 4h 14' 01'' + 40' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 33 pts
2 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 20 pts -13 pts
3 105  Quesada, Orlando 28  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 17 pts -16 pts
4 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 17 pts -16 pts
5 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 12 pts -21 pts
6 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10 pts -23 pts
7 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 9 pts -24 pts
8 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 8 pts -25 pts
9 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 7 pts -26 pts
10 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Core.. 6 pts -27 pts
11 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 5 pts -28 pts
12 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 5 pts -28 pts
13 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 4 pts -29 pts
14 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 3 pts -30 pts
15 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 2 pts -31 pts
16 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 1 pts -32 pts
17 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 1 pts -32 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 10 pts
2 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 10 pts 0 pts
3 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -8 pts
4 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -8 pts
5 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 1 pts -9 pts
6 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 8 pts
2 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 5 pts -3 pts
3 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 3 pts -5 pts
4 105  Quesada, Orlando 28  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 1 pts -7 pts
5 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 1 pts -7 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 3h 34' 52''
2 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Core.. 3h 35' 37'' + 00' 45''
3 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 3h 35' 37'' + 00' 45''
4 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 3h 35' 37'' + 00' 45''
5 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 3h 35' 37'' + 00' 45''
6 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 3h 35' 37'' + 00' 45''
7 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 27  Bicicletas Strongman 3h 35' 37'' + 00' 45''
8 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 3h 35' 37'' + 00' 45''
9 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 3h 35' 37'' + 00' 45''
10 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 3h 35' 37'' + 00' 45''
11 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 3h 35' 37'' + 00' 45''
12 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Core.. 3h 36' 29'' + 01' 37''
13 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 3h 37' 02'' + 02' 10''
14 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 3h 41' 52'' + 07' 00''
15 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 3h 41' 54'' + 07' 02''
16 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 3h 41' 54'' + 07' 02''
17 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 3h 44' 44'' + 09' 52''
18 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Core.. 3h 46' 10'' + 11' 18''
19 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 3h 50' 13'' + 15' 21''
20 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 3h 50' 21'' + 15' 29''
21 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 3h 50' 21'' + 15' 29''
22 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 3h 50' 21'' + 15' 29''
23 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 3h 52' 13'' + 17' 21''
24 112  Cruz, Jose -  Parabrisas Morales 3h 57' 38'' + 22' 46''
25 37  Munich, Amil 19  Canel's Specialized 3h 59' 30'' + 24' 38''
26 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese 4h 00' 17'' + 25' 25''
27 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 4h 00' 26'' + 25' 34''
28 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 4h 07' 08'' + 32' 16''
29 86  Sanchez, Jose Carlos -  Lagar-Lufese 4h 07' 16'' + 32' 24''
30 74  Reyes, Gerardo 21  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 4h 13' 00'' + 38' 08''
31 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 4h 13' 00'' + 38' 08''
32 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 4h 14' 01'' + 39' 09''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Canel's Specialized 10h 44' 23''
2  Múltiples Corella 10h 45' 05'' + 00' 42''
3  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 10h 45' 48'' + 01' 25''
4  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10h 46' 06'' + 01' 43''
5  GW-Shimano 10h 46' 06'' + 01' 43''
6  Colono 10h 46' 06'' + 01' 43''
7  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 10h 46' 51'' + 02' 28''
8  Bicicletas Strongman 10h 46' 51'' + 02' 28''
9  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 10h 46' 51'' + 02' 28''
10  Scott-TeleUno TV 10h 47' 48'' + 03' 25''
11  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Corea Bike 10h 49' 03'' + 04' 40''
12  Russia 10h 59' 23'' + 15' 00''
13  Parabrisas Morales 11h 06' 31'' + 22' 08''
14  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 11h 09' 24'' + 25' 01''
15  Lagar-Lufese 11h 14' 18'' + 29' 55''


© Wijnreder Media