Cañas - La Cruz (105.8 km)

Route

 19 December 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Cañas
 Finish  La Cruz
 Distance  105.8 km  (65.7 mi)
 Speed  43.594 km/h  (27.088 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Mora, Melvin (MUL) 6h 00' 31''
 Santos, Efrén (CAN) 33 points
 Godinez, Eddier (LAG) 10 points
 Santoyo, Jose (CAN) 6h 01' 35''
 Canel's Specialized 18h 05' 23''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 2h 25' 37'' 9 2 - -
2 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 00' 00'' 3 4 - -
3 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 00' 00'' 61 10 - -
4 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella + 00' 00'' 1 3 3 -
5 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella + 00' 06'' 66 13 - -
6 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono + 00' 08'' 2 6 - -
7 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized + 00' 10'' 4 7 - -
8 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono + 00' 12'' 5 15 - -
9 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese + 00' 15'' 6 11 1 -
10 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized + 00' 21'' 7 18 - 1
11 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 03' 38'' 53 21 6 13
12 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia + 03' 38'' 56 23 - 14
13 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 03' 38'' 16 24 - 4
14 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 03' 38'' 81 26 - -
15 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 03' 38'' 15 27 - 3
16 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 03' 38'' 22 - - -
17 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 03' 38'' 20 - - -
18 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano + 03' 38'' 26 - - 5
19 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 03' 38'' 23 - - -
20 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman + 03' 38'' 21 - - -
21 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 03' 38'' 49 22 - -
22 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 03' 38'' 19 28 - -
23 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia + 03' 38'' 25 - - -
24 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano + 03' 38'' 18 20 - -
25 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 03' 38'' 17 16 - -
26 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella + 03' 38'' 27 - - -
27 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano + 03' 38'' 13 12 - 2
28 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV + 03' 38'' 24 25 - -
29 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 03' 38'' 70 - - -
30 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 03' 38'' 33 - - -
31 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella + 03' 38'' 29 - - -
32 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized + 03' 38'' 8 1 2 -
33 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman + 03' 38'' 36 - - -
34 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman + 03' 38'' 31 - - 7
35 15  Calderón, Stiven 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 03' 38'' 32 - - -
36 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano + 03' 38'' 34 - - -
37 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 03' 38'' 35 - 5 8
38 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 03' 38'' 10 5 - -
39 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 03' 38'' 87 - - 26
40 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 03' 38'' 14 14 - -
41 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 03' 38'' 50 - - 12
42 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 03' 38'' 28 19 - 6
43 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 03' 38'' 58 - - -
44 46  Rojas, David -  Colono + 03' 38'' 38 - - -
45 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella + 03' 38'' 11 8 4 -
46 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono + 03' 38'' 30 - - -
47 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales + 03' 38'' 40 - - -
48 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 03' 38'' 67 - - -
49 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV + 03' 38'' 51 - - -
50 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella + 03' 38'' 69 - - 19
51 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized + 03' 38'' 45 - - -
52 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 03' 38'' 41 - - 9
53 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 03' 38'' 39 - - -
54 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono + 03' 38'' 68 - - -
55 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia + 03' 38'' 71 - - -
56 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 03' 38'' 43 - - -
57 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized + 03' 38'' 46 - - -
58 105  Quesada, Orlando 28  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 03' 38'' 12 9 - -
59 121  Gonzalez, Rolando 37  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 03' 38'' 47 - - -
60 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono + 03' 38'' 42 - - 10
61 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized + 03' 38'' 44 - - 11
62 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano + 03' 38'' 37 - - -
63 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 03' 38'' 48 - - -
64 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 03' 38'' 72 - - 20
65 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia + 03' 49'' 73 - - 21
66 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano + 03' 49'' 74 - - 22
67 113  Sanchez, Brayan -  Parabrisas Morales + 03' 49'' 64 - - -
68 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese + 03' 52'' 55 - - -
69 131  Corea, Santos 41  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 03' 52'' 54 - - -
70 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 03' 53'' 65 - - 18
71 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV + 03' 54'' 62 - - 17
72 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella + 03' 57'' 78 - - -
73 112  Cruz, Jose -  Parabrisas Morales + 03' 57'' 82 - - 24
74 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 03' 58'' 52 - - -
75 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 03' 59'' 91 - - 28
76 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 04' 02'' 57 - - -
77 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales + 04' 04'' 75 - - -
78 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia + 04' 04'' 59 - - 15
79 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano + 04' 04'' 90 - - -
80 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 04' 04'' 92 - - 29
81 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 04' 06'' 60 - - 16
82 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia + 04' 08'' 76 - - -
83 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 04' 09'' 79 - - 23
84 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese + 04' 09'' 83 - - 25
85 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman + 05' 00'' 63 - - -
86 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 05' 30'' 77 17 - -
87 114  Chacon, Guillermo -  Parabrisas Morales + 10' 23'' 93 - - -
88 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 10' 23'' 85 - - -
89 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 10' 24'' 94 - - -
90 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 10' 24'' 86 - - -
91 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese + 10' 26'' 88 - - 27
92 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese + 10' 26'' 89 - - -
93 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia + 10' 26'' 80 - - -
94 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 10' 36'' 95 - - -
95 74  Reyes, Gerardo 21  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 18' 22'' 98 - - 31
96 75  Garcia, Ulises 26  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 11' 34'' 97 - - -
97 117  Hernandez, Moises -  Parabrisas Morales + 20' 58'' 84 - - -
98 37  Munich, Amil 19  Canel's Specialized + 24' 53'' 96 - - 30
99 86  Sanchez, Jose Carlos -  Lagar-Lufese + 24' 53'' 99 - - 32
OTL 137  Corrales, Óscar 32  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Múltiples Corella 7h 20' 35'' 35 2
4 141  Mora, Melvin 28 2h 25' 37''
5 147  Campos, Leonardo - 2h 25' 43''
26 142  Varela, Jose - 2h 29' 15''
2  Colono 7h 20' 49'' 58 3
6 43  Vargas, Paulo - 2h 25' 45''
8 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23 2h 25' 49''
44 46  Rojas, David - 2h 29' 15''
3  Canel's Specialized 7h 21' 00'' 49 1
7 32  Corte, Eduardo 25 2h 25' 47''
10 36  Santoyo, Jose 22 2h 25' 58''
32 33  Santos, Efrén 25 2h 29' 15''
4  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 7h 24' 07'' 34 4
1 26  Vega, José 30 2h 25' 37''
16 22  Salas, Brian 25 2h 29' 15''
17 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24 2h 29' 15''
5  Bicicletas Strongman 7h 24' 07'' 55 5
2 16  Muñoz, William 23 2h 25' 37''
20 12  Millan, Jonathan 29 2h 29' 15''
33 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27 2h 29' 15''
6  Esparza Training-Cafe del Va.. 7h 24' 07'' 80 13
3 73  Oritz, Jesus - 2h 25' 37''
38 71  Alvarez, Luis 29 2h 29' 15''
39 76  Espinoza, Bolivar - 2h 29' 15''
7  Lagar-Lufese 7h 25' 07'' 161 15
9 82  Godinez, Eddier 33 2h 25' 52''
68 83  Ortega, Anthony 35 2h 29' 29''
84 81  Alpízar, Josue 20 2h 29' 46''
8  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 7h 27' 45'' 43 8
11 6  Huertas, Jason 19 2h 29' 15''
13 3  Varela, Jewinson 22 2h 29' 15''
19 1  Rojas, César 29 2h 29' 15''
9  GW-Shimano 7h 27' 45'' 69 7
18 54  Reyes, Yeison 20 2h 29' 15''
24 52  Pedraza, Walter 36 2h 29' 15''
27 55  Cardona, Wilson 22 2h 29' 15''
10  Russia 7h 27' 45'' 90 12
12 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21 2h 29' 15''
23 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27 2h 29' 15''
55 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23 2h 29' 15''
11  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 7h 27' 45'' 96 6
14 106  Moya, Sebastian - 2h 29' 15''
29 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel - 2h 29' 15''
53 103  Arce, Pablo 24 2h 29' 15''
12  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 7h 27' 45'' 97 9
15 127  Corella, LuisSebastian - 2h 29' 15''
30 124  Larios, Manuel 30 2h 29' 15''
52 126  Mora, Luis - 2h 29' 15''
13  Scott-TeleUno TV 7h 27' 45'' 114 10
28 62  Vega, Kristopher 23 2h 29' 15''
37 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo - 2h 29' 15''
49 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29 2h 29' 15''
14  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Co.. 7h 27' 59'' 152 11
41 132  Castillo, Dilan - 2h 29' 15''
42 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21 2h 29' 15''
69 131  Corea, Santos 41 2h 29' 29''
15  Parabrisas Morales 7h 28' 15'' 187 14
47 111  Morales, Jhonny - 2h 29' 15''
67 113  Sanchez, Brayan - 2h 29' 26''
73 112  Cruz, Jose - 2h 29' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 6h 00' 31'' + 7
2 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 6h 00' 37'' + 00' 06'' + 5
3 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 6h 01' 14'' + 00' 43'' + 45
4 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 6h 01' 24'' + 00' 53'' + 9
5 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 6h 01' 26'' + 00' 55'' + 24
6 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 6h 01' 29'' + 00' 58'' + 35
7 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 6h 01' 35'' + 01' 04'' + 37
8 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 6h 02' 24'' + 01' 53'' - 7
9 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6h 02' 39'' + 02' 08'' + 45
10 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 6h 03' 49'' + 03' 18'' - 8
11 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 6h 03' 49'' + 03' 18'' - 7
12 105  Quesada, Orlando 28  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 6h 03' 59'' + 03' 28'' - 9
13 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 6h 04' 07'' + 03' 36'' - 8
14 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6h 04' 07'' + 03' 36'' - 8
15 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' + 2
16 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' + 5
17 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 8
18 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 7
19 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 4
20 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' + 2
21 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 2
22 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' + 4
23 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' -
24 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 10
25 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 5
26 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' + 1
27 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 3
28 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 18
29 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 4
30 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 12
31 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' + 1
32 15  Calderón, Stiven 23  Bicicletas Strongman 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 1
33 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' + 6
34 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' -
35 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' + 2
36 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' + 7
37 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 21
38 46  Rojas, David -  Colono 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' -
39 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 9
40 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' -
41 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 5
42 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 14
43 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 10
44 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 9
45 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' + 2
46 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 1
47 121  Gonzalez, Rolando 37  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 1
48 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 6h 04' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 6
49 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6h 05' 02'' + 04' 31'' - 37
50 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6h 05' 44'' + 05' 13'' - 1
51 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 6h 05' 49'' + 05' 18'' - 1
52 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV 6h 06' 13'' + 05' 42'' - 1
53 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6h 06' 17'' + 05' 46'' -
54 131  Corea, Santos 41  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6h 06' 26'' + 05' 55'' - 2
55 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese 6h 07' 53'' + 07' 22'' -
56 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 6h 11' 07'' + 10' 36'' + 1
57 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV 6h 11' 07'' + 10' 36'' - 1
58 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6h 11' 09'' + 10' 38'' -
59 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 6h 11' 35'' + 11' 04'' + 1
60 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6h 11' 37'' + 11' 06'' - 1
61 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 6h 11' 47'' + 11' 16'' + 5
62 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 6h 14' 15'' + 13' 44'' + 1
63 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman 6h 15' 21'' + 14' 50'' - 1
64 113  Sanchez, Brayan -  Parabrisas Morales 6h 15' 36'' + 15' 05'' + 1
65 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6h 15' 40'' + 15' 09'' - 1
66 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 6h 16' 10'' + 15' 39'' + 13
67 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 6h 17' 55'' + 17' 24'' + 1
68 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono 6h 17' 55'' + 17' 24'' - 1
69 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 6h 19' 28'' + 18' 57'' -
70 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 6h 19' 36'' + 19' 05'' + 3
71 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia 6h 19' 36'' + 19' 05'' + 1
72 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 6h 19' 36'' + 19' 05'' + 3
73 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 6h 19' 47'' + 19' 16'' - 2
74 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 6h 19' 47'' + 19' 16'' - 4
75 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales 6h 20' 02'' + 19' 31'' + 1
76 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia 6h 20' 06'' + 19' 35'' + 1
77 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6h 21' 34'' + 21' 03'' + 1
78 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella 6h 21' 42'' + 21' 11'' + 2
79 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 6h 21' 59'' + 21' 28'' + 2
80 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia 6h 26' 24'' + 25' 53'' - 6
81 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 6h 26' 53'' + 26' 22'' + 2
82 112  Cruz, Jose -  Parabrisas Morales 6h 27' 12'' + 26' 41'' -
83 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese 6h 30' 03'' + 29' 32'' + 4
84 117  Hernandez, Moises -  Parabrisas Morales 6h 31' 19'' + 30' 48'' - 23
85 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6h 34' 34'' + 34' 03'' - 1
86 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6h 35' 01'' + 34' 30'' - 1
87 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 6h 36' 23'' + 35' 52'' + 3
88 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 6h 36' 29'' + 35' 58'' -
89 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese 6h 38' 49'' + 38' 18'' -
90 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano 6h 39' 10'' + 38' 39'' + 2
91 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 6h 42' 36'' + 42' 05'' + 5
92 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 6h 43' 42'' + 43' 11'' + 7
93 114  Chacon, Guillermo -  Parabrisas Morales 6h 46' 17'' + 45' 46'' -
94 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales 6h 48' 46'' + 48' 15'' -
95 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV 6h 49' 13'' + 48' 42'' + 2
96 37  Munich, Amil 19  Canel's Specialized 6h 50' 00'' + 49' 29'' - 10
97 75  Garcia, Ulises 26  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 6h 51' 12'' + 50' 41'' + 3
98 74  Reyes, Gerardo 21  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 6h 56' 59'' + 56' 28'' - 3
99 86  Sanchez, Jose Carlos -  Lagar-Lufese 6h 57' 46'' + 57' 15'' - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 33 pts -
2 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 28 pts -5 pts + 20
3 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 22 pts -11 pts + 5
4 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 22 pts -11 pts -
5 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 20 pts -13 pts - 3
6 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 19 pts -14 pts + 1
7 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 17 pts -16 pts + 8
8 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 17 pts -16 pts - 4
9 105  Quesada, Orlando 28  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 17 pts -16 pts - 6
10 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 16 pts -17 pts + 19
11 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 15 pts -18 pts -
12 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 12 pts -21 pts - 7
13 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 12 pts -21 pts
14 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10 pts -23 pts - 8
15 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 8 pts -25 pts + 17
16 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 7 pts -26 pts - 7
17 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6 pts -27 pts -
18 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 6 pts -27 pts + 19
19 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6 pts -27 pts - 9
20 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 5 pts -28 pts - 8
21 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 5 pts -28 pts + 6
22 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 4 pts -29 pts - 9
23 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 4 pts -29 pts + 17
24 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 3 pts -30 pts - 10
25 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 2 pts -31 pts - 11
26 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 2 pts -31 pts + 10
27 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 1 pts -32 pts + 4
28 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 1 pts -32 pts - 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 10 pts + 1
2 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 10 pts 0 pts - 1
3 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -8 pts + 1
4 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -8 pts - 1
5 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 1 pts -9 pts -
6 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 1 pts -9 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 8 pts + 1
2 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 8 pts 0 pts - 1
3 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6 pts -2 pts + 2
4 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 5 pts -3 pts -
5 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3 pts -5 pts + 8
6 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 3 pts -5 pts - 3
7 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 2 pts -6 pts - 6
8 105  Quesada, Orlando 28  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 1 pts -7 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 6h 01' 35'' + 10
2 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 6h 04' 07'' + 02' 32'' - 1
3 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 6h 04' 52'' + 03' 17'' -
4 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6h 04' 52'' + 03' 17'' -
5 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 6h 04' 52'' + 03' 17'' -
6 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6h 04' 52'' + 03' 17'' - 4
7 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 6h 04' 52'' + 03' 17'' -
8 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 6h 04' 52'' + 03' 17'' + 2
9 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 6h 04' 52'' + 03' 17'' -
10 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 6h 04' 52'' + 03' 17'' - 4
11 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 6h 04' 52'' + 03' 17'' - 3
12 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6h 05' 44'' + 04' 09'' -
13 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6h 06' 17'' + 04' 42'' -
14 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 6h 11' 07'' + 09' 32'' -
15 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 6h 11' 35'' + 10' 00'' + 1
16 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6h 11' 37'' + 10' 02'' - 1
17 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 6h 14' 15'' + 12' 40'' -
18 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6h 15' 40'' + 14' 05'' -
19 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 6h 19' 28'' + 17' 53'' -
20 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 6h 19' 36'' + 18' 01'' + 2
21 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 6h 19' 47'' + 18' 12'' -
22 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 6h 19' 47'' + 18' 12'' - 2
23 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 6h 21' 59'' + 20' 24'' -
24 112  Cruz, Jose -  Parabrisas Morales 6h 27' 12'' + 25' 37'' -
25 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese 6h 30' 03'' + 28' 28'' + 1
26 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 6h 36' 23'' + 34' 48'' + 2
27 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 6h 36' 29'' + 34' 54'' -
28 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 6h 42' 36'' + 41' 01'' + 3
29 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 6h 43' 42'' + 42' 07'' + 3
30 37  Munich, Amil 19  Canel's Specialized 6h 50' 00'' + 48' 25'' - 5
31 74  Reyes, Gerardo 21  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 6h 56' 59'' + 55' 24'' - 1
32 86  Sanchez, Jose Carlos -  Lagar-Lufese 6h 57' 46'' + 56' 11'' - 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Canel's Specialized 18h 05' 23'' -
2  Múltiples Corella 18h 05' 40'' + 00' 17'' -
3  Colono 18h 06' 55'' + 01' 32'' + 3
4  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 18h 10' 13'' + 04' 50'' -
5  Bicicletas Strongman 18h 10' 58'' + 05' 35'' + 3
6  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 18h 13' 33'' + 08' 10'' - 3
7  GW-Shimano 18h 13' 51'' + 08' 28'' - 2
8  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 18h 14' 36'' + 09' 13'' - 1
9  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 18h 14' 36'' + 09' 13'' -
10  Scott-TeleUno TV 18h 15' 33'' + 10' 10'' -
11  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Corea Bike 18h 17' 02'' + 11' 39'' -
12  Russia 18h 27' 08'' + 21' 45'' -
13  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 18h 33' 31'' + 28' 08'' + 1
14  Parabrisas Morales 18h 34' 46'' + 29' 23'' - 1
15  Lagar-Lufese 18h 39' 25'' + 34' 02'' -


© Wijnreder Media