La Cruz - Nicoya (183.7 km)

Route

 20 December 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  La Cruz
 Finish  Nicoya
 Distance  183.7 km  (114.2 mi)
 Speed  43.849 km/h  (27.247 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Vargas, Paulo (CLO) 10h 12' 26''
 Santos, Efrén (CAN) 41 points
 Godinez, Eddier (LAG) 10 points
 Santoyo, Jose (CAN) 10h 13' 37''
 Canel's Specialized 30h 40' 45''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 4h 11' 25'' 13 6 - -
2 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 00' 02'' 10 3 - -
3 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 00' 02'' 3 2 - -
4 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized + 00' 06'' 4 4 - -
5 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano + 00' 07'' 14 15 - 3
6 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 00' 22'' 16 18 - 4
7 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman + 00' 22'' 17 21 - 5
8 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized + 00' 24'' 8 1 2 -
9 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 24'' 19 23 - -
10 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 24'' 18 13 - -
11 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano + 00' 24'' 20 19 - -
12 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman + 00' 24'' 21 28 - -
13 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono + 00' 24'' 1 7 - -
14 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 00' 25'' 22 32 - -
15 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese + 00' 27'' 5 11 1 -
16 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano + 00' 27'' 12 14 - 2
17 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella + 00' 27'' 23 - - -
18 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 00' 31'' 74 33 - -
19 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 00' 31'' 24 - - -
20 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 00' 31'' 61 - - 17
21 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman + 00' 31'' 25 - - -
22 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 37'' 26 - - -
23 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano + 00' 37'' 28 - - -
24 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella + 00' 37'' 11 9 4 -
25 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 00' 37'' 83 - - 24
26 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales + 00' 37'' 32 - - -
27 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella + 00' 37'' 2 8 3 -
28 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 00' 37'' 29 - 5 6
29 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized + 00' 37'' 36 - - -
30 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized + 00' 37'' 38 - - -
31 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia + 00' 37'' 66 - - -
32 15  Calderón, Stiven 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 00' 37'' 27 - - -
33 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 00' 37'' 57 12 - -
34 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized + 00' 37'' 6 24 - 1
35 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 00' 37'' 48 - - 11
36 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 00' 37'' 33 - - -
37 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized + 00' 37'' 39 - - 9
38 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono + 00' 37'' 30 - - -
39 46  Rojas, David -  Colono + 00' 37'' 34 - - -
40 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 00' 37'' 86 - - 26
41 121  Gonzalez, Rolando 37  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 00' 37'' 41 - - -
42 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono + 00' 37'' 37 - - 8
43 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 00' 37'' 68 - - 18
44 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV + 00' 37'' 60 - - 16
45 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 00' 37'' 42 - - -
46 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano + 00' 37'' 69 - - 19
47 131  Corea, Santos 41  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 00' 37'' 51 - - -
48 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 44'' 9 5 - -
49 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese + 00' 44'' 54 - - -
50 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales + 00' 44'' 70 - - -
51 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono + 00' 44'' 63 - - -
52 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 00' 44'' 81 - - -
53 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 00' 46'' 44 - - 10
54 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono + 00' 48'' 7 22 - -
55 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 00' 48'' 87 - - 27
56 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 00' 54'' 64 - - -
57 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 00' 54'' 56 - - -
58 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 00' 54'' 88 - - -
59 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 00' 54'' 80 - - -
60 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia + 01' 00'' 71 - - 20
61 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 01' 00'' 15 10 - -
62 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia + 01' 00'' 46 - - -
63 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV + 01' 00'' 50 - - -
64 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella + 01' 03'' 72 - - -
65 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese + 01' 07'' 78 - - 22
66 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella + 01' 22'' 47 - - -
67 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 01' 29'' 52 26 6 13
68 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 00' 37'' 45 29 - -
69 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 37'' 31 - - -
70 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 37'' 43 30 - -
71 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano + 00' 37'' 40 - - -
72 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia + 00' 37'' 55 27 - 14
73 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 00' 37'' 67 - - -
74 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 00' 37'' 35 25 - 7
75 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 01' 31'' 49 31 - 12
76 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 01' 34'' 73 17 - -
77 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia + 01' 36'' 76 - - -
78 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman + 01' 45'' 62 - - -
79 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 01' 57'' 59 - - 15
80 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 01' 57'' 58 - - -
81 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 01' 57'' 53 - - -
82 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano + 02' 15'' 85 - - -
83 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 11' 34'' 79 - - 23
84 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 11' 45'' 91 - - -
85 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella + 12' 34'' 77 16 - -
86 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 15' 16'' 65 20 - -
87 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia + 16' 14'' 82 - - -
88 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia + 16' 14'' 75 - - 21
89 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese + 17' 35'' 90 - - -
90 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella + 17' 35'' 84 - - 25
91 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese + 17' 36'' 89 - - 28
92 86  Sanchez, Jose Carlos -  Lagar-Lufese + 21' 55'' 92 - - 29
OTL 37  Munich, Amil 19  Canel's Specialized
OTL 74  Reyes, Gerardo 21  Esparza Training-Cafe de..
OTL 75  Garcia, Ulises 26  Esparza Training-Cafe de..
OTL 112  Cruz, Jose -  Parabrisas Morales
OTL 114  Chacon, Guillermo -  Parabrisas Morales
OTL 117  Hernandez, Moises -  Parabrisas Morales
DNF 113  Sanchez, Brayan -  Parabrisas Morales
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bicicletas Strongman 12h 35' 03'' 22 5
3 16  Muñoz, William 23 4h 11' 27''
7 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21 4h 11' 47''
12 12  Millan, Jonathan 29 4h 11' 49''
2  GW-Shimano 12h 35' 13'' 32 6
5 54  Reyes, Yeison 20 4h 11' 32''
11 52  Pedraza, Walter 36 4h 11' 49''
16 55  Cardona, Wilson 22 4h 11' 52''
3  Canel's Specialized 12h 35' 22'' 41 1
4 32  Corte, Eduardo 25 4h 11' 31''
8 33  Santos, Efrén 25 4h 11' 49''
29 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29 4h 12' 02''
4  Scott-TeleUno TV 12h 35' 29'' 73 9
1 62  Vega, Kristopher 23 4h 11' 25''
28 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo - 4h 12' 02''
44 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21 4h 12' 02''
5  Esparza Training-Cafe del Va.. 12h 35' 31'' 60 13
2 71  Alvarez, Luis 29 4h 11' 27''
25 76  Espinoza, Bolivar - 4h 12' 02''
33 73  Oritz, Jesus - 4h 12' 02''
6  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 12h 35' 40'' 41 4
9 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25 4h 11' 49''
10 21  Villalobos, Román 27 4h 11' 49''
22 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24 4h 12' 02''
7  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 12h 35' 45'' 66 8
6 127  Corella, LuisSebastian - 4h 11' 47''
19 124  Larios, Manuel 30 4h 11' 56''
41 121  Gonzalez, Rolando 37 4h 12' 02''
8  Colono 12h 35' 53'' 90 3
13 43  Vargas, Paulo - 4h 11' 49''
38 42  Rojas, Mainor 27 4h 12' 02''
39 46  Rojas, David - 4h 12' 02''
9  Múltiples Corella 12h 35' 56'' 68 2
17 142  Varela, Jose - 4h 11' 52''
24 145  Morera, Isaac 24 4h 12' 02''
27 141  Mora, Melvin 28 4h 12' 02''
10  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 12h 36' 00'' 94 7
18 106  Moya, Sebastian - 4h 11' 56''
36 103  Arce, Pablo 24 4h 12' 02''
40 107  Davila, Donovan 19 4h 12' 02''
11  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Co.. 12h 36' 00'' 102 11
20 135  Sanchez, Anthony - 4h 11' 56''
35 132  Castillo, Dilan - 4h 12' 02''
47 131  Corea, Santos 41 4h 12' 02''
12  Parabrisas Morales 12h 36' 30'' 134 14
26 111  Morales, Jhonny - 4h 12' 02''
50 115  Sandoval, Leonel - 4h 12' 09''
58 116  Granados, Luis - 4h 12' 19''
13  Lagar-Lufese 12h 36' 33'' 129 15
15 82  Godinez, Eddier 33 4h 11' 52''
49 83  Ortega, Anthony 35 4h 12' 09''
65 81  Alpízar, Josue 20 4h 12' 32''
14  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 12h 36' 46'' 149 10
14 1  Rojas, César 29 4h 11' 50''
67 6  Huertas, Jason 19 4h 12' 54''
68 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35 4h 12' 02''
15  Russia 12h 36' 52'' 153 12
31 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23 4h 12' 02''
60 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii - 4h 12' 25''
62 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27 4h 12' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 10h 12' 26'' + 1
2 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 10h 12' 33'' + 00' 07'' - 1
3 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 10h 12' 41'' + 00' 15'' -
4 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 10h 12' 55'' + 00' 29'' -
5 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 10h 13' 21'' + 00' 55'' + 1
6 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 10h 13' 37'' + 01' 11'' + 1
7 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 10h 13' 39'' + 01' 13'' - 2
8 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 10h 14' 13'' + 01' 47'' -
9 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10h 14' 48'' + 02' 22'' -
10 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 10h 15' 16'' + 02' 50'' -
11 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 10h 15' 51'' + 03' 25'' -
12 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 10h 15' 59'' + 03' 33'' + 1
13 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 10h 16' 17'' + 03' 51'' + 11
14 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 10h 16' 24'' + 03' 58'' + 12
15 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 10h 16' 24'' + 03' 58'' - 3
16 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 10h 16' 39'' + 04' 13'' - 1
17 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 10h 16' 39'' + 04' 13'' + 14
18 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10h 16' 41'' + 04' 15'' - 1
19 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10h 16' 41'' + 04' 15'' -
20 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 10h 16' 41'' + 04' 15'' - 2
21 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 10h 16' 41'' + 04' 15'' -
22 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 10h 16' 42'' + 04' 16'' + 1
23 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 10h 16' 44'' + 04' 18'' + 4
24 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 10h 16' 48'' + 04' 22'' + 9
25 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 10h 16' 48'' + 04' 22'' + 11
26 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' - 6
27 15  Calderón, Stiven 23  Bicicletas Strongman 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' + 5
28 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' + 9
29 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' + 6
30 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' -
31 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' - 9
32 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' + 8
33 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' + 6
34 46  Rojas, David -  Colono 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' + 4
35 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' - 7
36 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' + 9
37 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' + 5
38 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' + 8
39 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' + 5
40 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' - 6
41 121  Gonzalez, Rolando 37  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' + 6
42 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' + 6
43 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10h 16' 54'' + 04' 28'' -
44 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 10h 17' 03'' + 04' 37'' - 3
45 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 10h 17' 04'' + 04' 38'' + 4
46 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia 10h 17' 17'' + 04' 51'' - 21
47 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella 10h 17' 39'' + 05' 13'' - 18
48 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 10h 17' 46'' + 05' 20'' + 2
49 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 10h 17' 48'' + 05' 22'' - 33
50 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 10h 18' 14'' + 05' 48'' + 1
51 131  Corea, Santos 41  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 10h 18' 28'' + 06' 02'' + 3
52 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 10h 19' 11'' + 06' 45'' + 1
53 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV 10h 19' 35'' + 07' 09'' - 1
54 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese 10h 20' 02'' + 07' 36'' + 1
55 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 10h 23' 09'' + 10' 43'' + 1
56 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV 10h 23' 26'' + 11' 00'' + 1
57 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 10h 23' 49'' + 11' 23'' + 4
58 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 10h 24' 31'' + 12' 05'' -
59 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 10h 24' 59'' + 12' 33'' + 1
60 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 10h 26' 17'' + 13' 51'' + 2
61 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 10h 27' 36'' + 15' 10'' + 4
62 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman 10h 28' 31'' + 16' 05'' + 1
63 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono 10h 30' 04'' + 17' 38'' + 5
64 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 10h 30' 44'' + 18' 18'' + 3
65 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10h 30' 48'' + 18' 22'' - 51
66 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia 10h 31' 38'' + 19' 12'' + 5
67 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 10h 31' 38'' + 19' 12'' + 3
68 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 10h 31' 38'' + 19' 12'' + 4
69 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 10h 31' 49'' + 19' 23'' + 5
70 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales 10h 32' 11'' + 19' 45'' + 5
71 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 10h 32' 12'' + 19' 46'' + 2
72 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella 10h 34' 10'' + 21' 44'' + 6
73 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 10h 34' 33'' + 22' 07'' + 4
74 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 10h 38' 49'' + 26' 23'' + 7
75 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 10h 39' 14'' + 26' 48'' - 16
76 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia 10h 39' 25'' + 26' 59'' + 4
77 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 10h 40' 09'' + 27' 43'' - 11
78 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese 10h 42' 35'' + 30' 09'' + 5
79 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 10h 44' 58'' + 32' 32'' -
80 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 10h 46' 53'' + 34' 27'' + 5
81 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 10h 47' 10'' + 34' 44'' + 5
82 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia 10h 47' 45'' + 35' 19'' - 6
83 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 10h 48' 25'' + 35' 59'' + 4
84 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 10h 48' 28'' + 36' 02'' - 15
85 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano 10h 53' 20'' + 40' 54'' + 5
86 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 10h 54' 38'' + 42' 12'' + 5
87 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 10h 55' 55'' + 43' 29'' + 5
88 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales 11h 01' 05'' + 48' 39'' + 6
89 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 11h 05' 30'' + 53' 04'' - 1
90 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese 11h 07' 49'' + 55' 23'' - 1
91 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV 11h 12' 23'' + 59' 57'' + 4
92 86  Sanchez, Jose Carlos -  Lagar-Lufese 11h 31' 36'' + 1h 19' 10'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 41 pts -
2 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 41 pts 0 pts + 2
3 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 41 pts 0 pts + 2
4 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 36 pts -5 pts + 3
5 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 28 pts -13 pts - 3
6 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 27 pts -14 pts + 19
7 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 22 pts -19 pts - 1
8 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 22 pts -19 pts - 5
9 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 17 pts -24 pts - 1
10 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 17 pts -24 pts - 1
11 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 16 pts -25 pts -
12 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 16 pts -25 pts - 2
13 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 13 pts -28 pts + 3
14 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 12 pts -29 pts - 2
15 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 12 pts -29 pts
16 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 12 pts -29 pts - 3
17 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 11 pts -30 pts -
18 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 11 pts -30 pts + 9
19 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 10 pts -31 pts + 1
20 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10 pts -31 pts - 6
21 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 9 pts -32 pts
22 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 8 pts -33 pts - 7
23 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 8 pts -33 pts + 5
24 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 6 pts -35 pts - 6
25 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6 pts -35 pts - 6
26 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 5 pts -36 pts - 5
27 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 5 pts -36 pts - 4
28 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 4 pts -37 pts
29 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 4 pts -37 pts - 7
30 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3 pts -38 pts
31 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 3 pts -38 pts - 7
32 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 2 pts -39 pts
33 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 2 pts -39 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 10 pts -
2 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 10 pts 0 pts -
3 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -8 pts -
4 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -8 pts -
5 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 1 pts -9 pts -
6 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 1 pts -9 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 11 pts + 2
2 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 10 pts -1 pts + 2
3 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 8 pts -3 pts - 2
4 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 8 pts -3 pts - 2
5 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 5 pts -6 pts + 2
6 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3 pts -8 pts
7 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3 pts -8 pts - 2
8 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 3 pts -8 pts - 2
9 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 1 pts -10 pts
10 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 1 pts -10 pts
11 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 1 pts -10 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 10h 13' 37'' -
2 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 10h 15' 59'' + 02' 22'' -
3 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 10h 16' 24'' + 02' 47'' + 2
4 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 10h 16' 39'' + 03' 02'' - 1
5 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 10h 16' 39'' + 03' 02'' + 2
6 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 10h 16' 54'' + 03' 17'' + 2
7 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 10h 16' 54'' + 03' 17'' - 1
8 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 10h 16' 54'' + 03' 17'' + 2
9 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 10h 16' 54'' + 03' 17'' + 2
10 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 10h 17' 03'' + 03' 26'' - 1
11 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 10h 17' 46'' + 04' 09'' + 1
12 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 10h 17' 48'' + 04' 11'' - 8
13 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 10h 19' 11'' + 05' 34'' -
14 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 10h 23' 09'' + 09' 32'' -
15 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 10h 24' 59'' + 11' 22'' + 1
16 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 10h 26' 17'' + 12' 40'' + 1
17 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 10h 27' 36'' + 13' 59'' + 1
18 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 10h 31' 38'' + 18' 01'' + 2
19 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 10h 31' 49'' + 18' 12'' + 3
20 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 10h 32' 12'' + 18' 35'' + 1
21 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 10h 39' 14'' + 25' 37'' - 6
22 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese 10h 42' 35'' + 28' 58'' + 3
23 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 10h 44' 58'' + 31' 21'' -
24 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 10h 48' 25'' + 34' 48'' + 2
25 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 10h 48' 28'' + 34' 51'' - 6
26 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 10h 54' 38'' + 41' 01'' + 2
27 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 10h 55' 55'' + 42' 18'' + 2
28 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 11h 05' 30'' + 51' 53'' - 1
29 86  Sanchez, Jose Carlos -  Lagar-Lufese 11h 31' 36'' + 1h 17' 59'' + 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Canel's Specialized 30h 40' 45'' -
2  Múltiples Corella 30h 41' 36'' + 00' 51'' -
3  Colono 30h 42' 48'' + 02' 03'' -
4  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 30h 45' 53'' + 05' 08'' -
5  Bicicletas Strongman 30h 46' 01'' + 05' 16'' -
6  GW-Shimano 30h 49' 04'' + 08' 19'' + 1
7  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 30h 49' 33'' + 08' 48'' - 1
8  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 30h 50' 21'' + 09' 36'' + 1
9  Scott-TeleUno TV 30h 51' 02'' + 10' 17'' + 1
10  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 30h 51' 22'' + 10' 37'' - 2
11  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Corea Bike 30h 53' 02'' + 12' 17'' -
12  Russia 31h 04' 00'' + 23' 15'' -
13  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 31h 09' 02'' + 28' 17'' -
14  Parabrisas Morales 31h 11' 16'' + 30' 31'' -
15  Lagar-Lufese 31h 15' 58'' + 35' 13'' -


© Wijnreder Media