Nicoya - Alajuela (193.9 km)

Route

 21 December 2017
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Nicoya
 Finish  Alajuela
 Distance  193.9 km  (120.5 mi)
 Speed  37.543 km/h  (23.328 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Santos, Efrén (CAN) 15h 24' 42''
 Santos, Efrén (CAN) 51 points
 Santos, Efrén (CAN) 12 points
 Varela, Jewin.. (EXT) 15h 32' 35''
 Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 46h 23' 00''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 5h 09' 53'' 9 8 - -
2 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 00' 24'' 7 10 2 -
3 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 00' 34'' 3 16 5 -
4 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano + 00' 36'' 4 9 - -
5 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella + 00' 36'' 2 6 7 -
6 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized + 00' 36'' 1 1 1 -
7 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 36'' 5 12 4 -
8 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman + 00' 36'' 6 27 6 -
9 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 50'' 8 19 9 -
10 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 05' 48'' 13 25 - 1
11 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized + 06' 02'' 10 2 - -
12 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV + 06' 02'' 12 5 - -
13 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 06' 02'' 43 35 - -
14 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 06' 02'' 41 21 - -
15 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman + 06' 02'' 14 33 - -
16 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella + 06' 02'' 15 - - -
17 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 06' 02'' 17 - - 2
18 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 06' 02'' 16 - - -
19 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella + 06' 27'' 11 11 8 -
20 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano + 06' 27'' 19 - - -
21 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia + 10' 48'' 31 34 - 6
22 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese + 10' 55'' 21 14 3 -
23 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 10' 55'' 20 3 - -
24 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 10' 55'' 23 4 - -
25 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 10' 55'' 33 - - -
26 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano + 10' 55'' 24 20 - 3
27 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono + 10' 55'' 27 - - -
28 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono + 10' 55'' 18 13 - -
29 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 10' 55'' 25 24 - 4
30 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV + 10' 55'' 42 - - 11
31 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 10' 55'' 26 - - -
32 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono + 10' 55'' 22 28 - -
33 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 10' 55'' 28 - - -
34 15  Calderón, Stiven 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 14' 58'' 29 - - -
35 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 17' 01'' 30 - 10 5
36 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono + 19' 41'' 62 - - -
37 131  Corea, Santos 41  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 19' 41'' 52 - - -
38 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 19' 41'' 35 - - -
39 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 19' 45'' 37 - - -
40 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono + 19' 45'' 36 - - 9
41 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 19' 45'' 56 - - 15
42 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 19' 45'' 50 31 11 13
43 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized + 19' 48'' 38 - - -
44 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized + 19' 48'' 39 - - 10
45 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 19' 48'' 54 - - -
46 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 19' 48'' 63 - - -
47 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese + 19' 48'' 55 - - -
48 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman + 19' 48'' 34 26 - 8
49 121  Gonzalez, Rolando 37  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 19' 48'' 40 - - -
50 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella + 20' 06'' 66 - - -
51 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia + 20' 36'' 44 - - -
52 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 21' 04'' 61 - - 17
53 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella + 21' 04'' 79 - - 23
54 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 21' 04'' 53 - - 14
55 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 21' 04'' 46 30 - 12
56 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 21' 04'' 84 - - -
57 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized + 21' 04'' 47 - - -
58 46  Rojas, David -  Colono + 21' 04'' 45 - - -
59 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 21' 07'' 69 36 - -
60 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese + 21' 07'' 76 - - 22
61 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano + 21' 07'' 48 - - -
62 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized + 21' 07'' 32 29 - 7
63 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella + 21' 07'' 49 - - -
64 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 21' 10'' 67 18 - -
65 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales + 21' 12'' 51 - - -
66 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia + 21' 33'' 70 - - 18
67 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia + 29' 07'' 77 - - -
68 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano + 29' 52'' 58 22 - 16
69 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia + 29' 57'' 74 - - 21
70 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 29' 57'' 71 - - 19
71 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 29' 58'' 57 7 - -
72 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 29' 58'' 59 17 - -
73 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 29' 58'' 60 32 - -
74 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 29' 58'' 81 - - -
75 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 29' 58'' 82 - - -
76 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella + 29' 58'' 78 23 - -
77 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales + 29' 58'' 75 - - -
78 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano + 29' 58'' 73 - - 20
79 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia + 29' 58'' 72 - - -
80 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 29' 58'' 86 - - 26
81 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 29' 58'' 65 15 - -
82 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 29' 58'' 64 - - -
83 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 29' 58'' 91 - - -
84 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano + 29' 58'' 85 - - -
85 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman + 30' 05'' 68 - - -
86 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 30' 05'' 87 - - 27
87 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese + 30' 05'' 88 - - 28
88 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese + 30' 12'' 89 - - -
89 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 30' 12'' 83 - - 25
90 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 30' 12'' 80 - - 24
91 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia + 50' 56'' 90 - - -
DNF 86  Sanchez, Jose Carlos -  Lagar-Lufese
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 15h 36' 25'' 15 3
2 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35 5h 10' 17''
3 1  Rojas, César 29 5h 10' 27''
10 3  Varela, Jewinson 22 5h 15' 41''
2  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 15h 37' 07'' 30 1
7 21  Villalobos, Román 27 5h 10' 29''
9 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25 5h 10' 43''
14 25  Vega, Elías 25 5h 15' 55''
3  Múltiples Corella 15h 42' 44'' 40 2
5 145  Morera, Isaac 24 5h 10' 29''
16 142  Varela, Jose - 5h 15' 55''
19 141  Mora, Melvin 28 5h 16' 20''
4  Scott-TeleUno TV 15h 46' 36'' 43 7
1 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29 5h 09' 53''
12 62  Vega, Kristopher 23 5h 15' 55''
30 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21 5h 20' 48''
5  Bicicletas Strongman 15h 47' 12'' 46 4
8 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27 5h 10' 29''
15 12  Millan, Jonathan 29 5h 15' 55''
23 16  Muñoz, William 23 5h 20' 48''
6  GW-Shimano 15h 47' 37'' 50 5
4 52  Pedraza, Walter 36 5h 10' 29''
20 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33 5h 16' 20''
26 54  Reyes, Yeison 20 5h 20' 48''
7  Canel's Specialized 15h 56' 05'' 60 6
6 33  Santos, Efrén 25 5h 10' 29''
11 32  Corte, Eduardo 25 5h 15' 55''
43 31  Garcia, Victor 36 5h 29' 41''
8  Colono 16h 02' 24'' 87 8
27 42  Rojas, Mainor 27 5h 20' 48''
28 43  Vargas, Paulo - 5h 20' 48''
32 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23 5h 20' 48''
9  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 16h 06' 17'' 84 10
17 126  Mora, Luis - 5h 15' 55''
29 127  Corella, LuisSebastian - 5h 20' 48''
38 124  Larios, Manuel 30 5h 29' 34''
10  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 16h 06' 21'' 85 9
13 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel - 5h 15' 55''
33 103  Arce, Pablo 24 5h 20' 48''
39 101  Varela, Lindsey - 5h 29' 38''
11  Lagar-Lufese 16h 21' 29'' 129 13
22 82  Godinez, Eddier 33 5h 20' 48''
47 83  Ortega, Anthony 35 5h 29' 41''
60 81  Alpízar, Josue 20 5h 31' 00''
12  Russia 16h 22' 36'' 138 12
21 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21 5h 20' 41''
51 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27 5h 30' 29''
66 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21 5h 31' 26''
13  Esparza Training-Cafe del Va.. 16h 30' 20'' 151 14
24 71  Alvarez, Luis 29 5h 20' 48''
46 72  Portillo, Angel - 5h 29' 41''
81 73  Oritz, Jesus - 5h 39' 51''
14  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Co.. 16h 31' 28'' 143 11
37 131  Corea, Santos 41 5h 29' 34''
52 135  Sanchez, Anthony - 5h 30' 57''
54 132  Castillo, Dilan - 5h 30' 57''
15  Parabrisas Morales 16h 41' 53'' 198 15
56 116  Granados, Luis - 5h 30' 57''
65 111  Morales, Jhonny - 5h 31' 05''
77 115  Sandoval, Leonel - 5h 39' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 15h 24' 42'' + 7
2 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 15h 26' 20'' + 01' 38'' + 9
3 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 15h 27' 09'' + 02' 27'' + 19
4 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 15h 27' 10'' + 02' 28'' + 16
5 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 15h 27' 10'' + 02' 28'' + 13
6 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 15h 27' 17'' + 02' 35'' + 19
7 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 15h 27' 21'' + 02' 39'' + 38
8 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 15h 27' 24'' + 02' 42'' + 11
9 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 15h 28' 07'' + 03' 25'' + 41
10 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 15h 28' 50'' + 04' 08'' - 6
11 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 15h 28' 53'' + 04' 11'' - 9
12 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 15h 32' 12'' + 07' 30'' + 1
13 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 15h 32' 35'' + 07' 53'' + 36
14 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 15h 32' 36'' + 07' 54'' + 7
15 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 15h 32' 39'' + 07' 57'' + 8
16 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 15h 32' 49'' + 08' 07'' + 15
17 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 15h 32' 58'' + 08' 16'' + 27
18 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 15h 33' 14'' + 08' 32'' - 17
19 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano 15h 33' 14'' + 08' 32'' + 21
20 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 15h 33' 29'' + 08' 47'' - 17
21 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 15h 34' 09'' + 09' 27'' - 16
22 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 15h 34' 27'' + 09' 45'' - 15
23 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 15h 36' 04'' + 11' 22'' - 13
24 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 15h 37' 12'' + 12' 30'' - 10
25 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 15h 37' 27'' + 12' 45'' - 9
26 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 15h 37' 42'' + 13' 00'' -
27 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono 15h 37' 42'' + 13' 00'' + 3
28 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 15h 37' 42'' + 13' 00'' + 5
29 15  Calderón, Stiven 23  Bicicletas Strongman 15h 41' 45'' + 17' 03'' - 2
30 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 15h 43' 48'' + 19' 06'' - 1
31 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 15h 43' 50'' + 19' 08'' + 24
32 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 15h 44' 37'' + 19' 55'' - 26
33 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 15h 45' 19'' + 20' 37'' + 25
34 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 15h 46' 20'' + 21' 38'' - 17
35 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 15h 46' 22'' + 21' 40'' - 11
36 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 15h 46' 32'' + 21' 50'' + 1
37 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 15h 46' 32'' + 21' 50'' + 5
38 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized 15h 46' 35'' + 21' 53'' -
39 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 15h 46' 35'' + 21' 53'' -
40 121  Gonzalez, Rolando 37  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 15h 46' 35'' + 21' 53'' + 1
41 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 15h 46' 43'' + 22' 01'' + 24
42 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 15h 47' 05'' + 22' 23'' + 18
43 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 15h 47' 33'' + 22' 51'' + 24
44 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia 15h 47' 46'' + 23' 04'' + 2
45 46  Rojas, David -  Colono 15h 47' 51'' + 23' 09'' - 11
46 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 15h 47' 51'' + 23' 09'' - 11
47 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized 15h 47' 51'' + 23' 09'' - 11
48 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano 15h 47' 54'' + 23' 12'' - 20
49 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella 15h 47' 54'' + 23' 12'' - 2
50 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 15h 47' 57'' + 23' 15'' + 2
51 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales 15h 47' 59'' + 23' 17'' - 19
52 131  Corea, Santos 41  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 15h 48' 02'' + 23' 20'' - 1
53 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 15h 48' 43'' + 24' 01'' - 5
54 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV 15h 49' 16'' + 24' 34'' - 1
55 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese 15h 49' 43'' + 25' 01'' - 1
56 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 15h 54' 37'' + 29' 55'' + 3
57 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 15h 54' 39'' + 29' 57'' - 48
58 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 15h 55' 44'' + 31' 02'' - 46
59 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 15h 56' 15'' + 31' 33'' - 44
60 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 15h 56' 45'' + 32' 03'' - 17
61 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 15h 58' 33'' + 33' 51'' -
62 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono 15h 59' 38'' + 34' 56'' + 1
63 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 16h 00' 25'' + 35' 43'' + 1
64 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV 16h 03' 17'' + 38' 35'' - 8
65 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 16h 03' 40'' + 38' 58'' - 8
66 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella 16h 04' 09'' + 39' 27'' + 6
67 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 16h 05' 36'' + 40' 54'' + 6
68 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman 16h 08' 29'' + 43' 47'' - 6
69 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 16h 09' 49'' + 45' 07'' + 5
70 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 16h 10' 40'' + 45' 58'' + 5
71 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 16h 11' 28'' + 46' 46'' - 3
72 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia 16h 11' 29'' + 46' 47'' - 6
73 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 16h 11' 40'' + 46' 58'' - 4
74 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 16h 12' 02'' + 47' 20'' - 3
75 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales 16h 12' 02'' + 47' 20'' - 5
76 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese 16h 13' 35'' + 48' 53'' + 2
77 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia 16h 18' 25'' + 53' 43'' - 1
78 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 16h 20' 00'' + 55' 18'' - 1
79 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 16h 20' 25'' + 55' 43'' + 5
80 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 16h 25' 03'' + 1h 00' 21'' - 1
81 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 16h 26' 44'' + 1h 02' 02'' - 1
82 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 16h 27' 01'' + 1h 02' 19'' - 1
83 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 16h 28' 30'' + 1h 03' 48'' -
84 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales 16h 32' 02'' + 1h 07' 20'' + 4
85 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano 16h 33' 11'' + 1h 08' 29'' -
86 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 16h 34' 29'' + 1h 09' 47'' -
87 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 16h 35' 53'' + 1h 11' 11'' -
88 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 16h 45' 28'' + 1h 20' 46'' + 1
89 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese 16h 47' 54'' + 1h 23' 12'' + 1
90 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia 16h 48' 34'' + 1h 23' 52'' - 8
91 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV 16h 52' 14'' + 1h 27' 32'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 51 pts -
2 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 41 pts -10 pts + 2
3 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 41 pts -10 pts - 1
4 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 41 pts -10 pts - 1
5 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 31 pts -20 pts + 1
6 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 29 pts -22 pts + 3
7 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 28 pts -23 pts - 2
8 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 25 pts -26 pts
9 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 24 pts -27 pts + 10
10 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 24 pts -27 pts + 19
11 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 23 pts -28 pts - 3
12 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 22 pts -29 pts + 1
13 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 22 pts -29 pts - 6
14 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 21 pts -30 pts - 3
15 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 19 pts -32 pts - 3
16 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 18 pts -33 pts + 16
17 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 17 pts -34 pts - 7
18 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 16 pts -35 pts - 1
19 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 15 pts -36 pts + 4
20 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 12 pts -39 pts - 5
21 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 12 pts -39 pts - 1
22 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 12 pts -39 pts - 8
23 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 12 pts -39 pts - 7
24 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 11 pts -40 pts - 6
25 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 9 pts -42 pts + 6
26 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 9 pts -42 pts - 5
27 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 8 pts -43 pts
28 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 8 pts -43 pts - 6
29 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 6 pts -45 pts - 5
30 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6 pts -45 pts - 5
31 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6 pts -45 pts - 5
32 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6 pts -45 pts - 2
33 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 5 pts -46 pts - 5
34 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 5 pts -46 pts - 7
35 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 3 pts -48 pts
36 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 2 pts -49 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 12 pts + 1
2 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 35  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 10 pts -2 pts
3 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 10 pts -2 pts - 2
4 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 8 pts -4 pts
5 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6 pts -6 pts
6 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 4 pts -8 pts
7 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -10 pts - 3
8 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -10 pts - 5
9 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 1 pts -11 pts
10 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 1 pts -11 pts - 5
11 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 1 pts -11 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 16 pts -
2 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 13 pts -3 pts + 1
3 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 10 pts -6 pts - 1
4 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 8 pts -8 pts -
5 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6 pts -10 pts + 1
6 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 5 pts -11 pts - 1
7 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 3 pts -13 pts
8 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3 pts -13 pts - 1
9 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 3 pts -13 pts - 1
10 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 1 pts -15 pts
11 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 1 pts -15 pts
12 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 1 pts -15 pts - 3
13 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 1 pts -15 pts - 3
14 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 1 pts -15 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 15h 32' 35'' + 11
2 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 15h 32' 58'' + 00' 23'' + 8
3 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 15h 37' 12'' + 04' 37'' -
4 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 15h 37' 27'' + 04' 52'' -
5 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 15h 43' 48'' + 11' 13'' + 1
6 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 15h 43' 50'' + 11' 15'' + 8
7 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 15h 44' 37'' + 12' 02'' - 6
8 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 15h 46' 20'' + 13' 45'' - 3
9 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 15h 46' 32'' + 13' 57'' - 1
10 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 15h 46' 35'' + 14' 00'' - 1
11 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 15h 47' 05'' + 14' 30'' + 5
12 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 15h 47' 51'' + 15' 16'' - 5
13 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 15h 47' 57'' + 15' 22'' -
14 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 15h 48' 43'' + 16' 08'' - 3
15 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 15h 54' 37'' + 22' 02'' -
16 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 15h 55' 44'' + 23' 09'' - 14
17 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 15h 58' 33'' + 25' 58'' -
18 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 16h 10' 40'' + 38' 05'' + 3
19 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 16h 11' 28'' + 38' 53'' - 1
20 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 16h 11' 40'' + 39' 05'' - 1
21 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 16h 12' 02'' + 39' 27'' - 1
22 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese 16h 13' 35'' + 41' 00'' -
23 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 16h 20' 25'' + 47' 50'' + 2
24 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 16h 25' 03'' + 52' 28'' - 1
25 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 16h 28' 30'' + 55' 55'' - 1
26 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 16h 34' 29'' + 1h 01' 54'' -
27 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 16h 35' 53'' + 1h 03' 18'' -
28 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 16h 45' 28'' + 1h 12' 53'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 46h 23' 00'' + 3
2  Múltiples Corella 46h 24' 20'' + 01' 20'' -
3  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 46h 26' 55'' + 03' 55'' + 7
4  Bicicletas Strongman 46h 33' 13'' + 10' 13'' + 1
5  GW-Shimano 46h 36' 41'' + 13' 41'' + 1
6  Canel's Specialized 46h 36' 50'' + 13' 50'' - 5
7  Scott-TeleUno TV 46h 37' 38'' + 14' 38'' + 2
8  Colono 46h 45' 12'' + 22' 12'' - 5
9  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 46h 55' 54'' + 32' 54'' - 2
10  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 46h 56' 38'' + 33' 38'' - 2
11  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Corea Bike 47h 24' 30'' + 1h 01' 30'' -
12  Russia 47h 26' 36'' + 1h 03' 36'' -
13  Lagar-Lufese 47h 37' 27'' + 1h 14' 27'' + 2
14  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 47h 39' 22'' + 1h 16' 22'' - 1
15  Parabrisas Morales 47h 53' 09'' + 1h 30' 09'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media