Palomo - Paraíso (19.6 km)

Route

 22 December 2017
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Palomo
 Finish  Paraíso
 Distance  19.6 km  (12.2 mi)
 Speed  39.610 km/h  (24.613 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Rojas, Juan C.. (EXT) 15h 56' 53''
 Santos, Efrén (CAN) 52 points
 Rojas, Juan C.. (EXT) 16 points
 Varela, Jewin.. (EXT) 16h 03' 51''
 Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 47h 55' 43''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 0h 29' 45'' 1 2 1 -
2 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 17'' 2 4 2 -
3 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 01' 09'' 11 21 7 -
4 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 01' 17'' 4 9 5 -
5 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 01' 44'' 12 17 - 1
6 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 02' 02'' 22 29 - -
7 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 02' 09'' 6 12 10 -
8 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 02' 22'' 34 23 11 8
9 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV + 02' 34'' 9 8 - -
10 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman + 02' 50'' 7 22 6 -
11 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella + 02' 56'' 5 7 8 -
12 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 03' 06'' 15 3 - -
13 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 03' 07'' 57 18 - -
14 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 03' 10'' 68 37 - 18
15 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized + 03' 20'' 3 1 3 -
16 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman + 03' 20'' 14 35 - -
17 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized + 03' 24'' 10 5 - -
18 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano + 03' 25'' 8 13 - -
19 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella + 03' 28'' 35 - - -
20 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano + 03' 30'' 69 - - 19
21 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 03' 36'' 31 - - -
22 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese + 03' 40'' 19 16 4 -
23 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 04' 05'' 56 - - 15
24 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano + 04' 10'' 41 - - -
25 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano + 04' 20'' 58 26 - 16
26 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella + 04' 23'' 17 - - -
27 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano + 04' 25'' 25 24 - 3
28 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV + 04' 29'' 16 10 - -
29 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized + 04' 35'' 33 32 - 7
30 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 04' 41'' 36 - - -
31 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized + 04' 41'' 37 - - 9
32 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized + 04' 42'' 38 - - -
33 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano + 04' 48'' 18 - - -
34 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia + 04' 49'' 30 36 - 5
35 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 04' 53'' 24 6 - -
36 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 04' 57'' 27 - - -
37 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono + 04' 59'' 39 - - 10
38 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 05' 01'' 20 - - 2
39 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 05' 08'' 26 28 - 4
40 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 05' 10'' 61 - - 17
41 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV + 05' 11'' 43 - - 12
42 15  Calderón, Stiven 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 05' 12'' 29 - - -
43 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella + 05' 15'' 63 - - -
44 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono + 05' 17'' 21 15 - -
45 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized + 05' 22'' 44 - - -
46 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 05' 23'' 32 - 12 6
47 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 24'' 42 25 - -
48 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese + 05' 25'' 52 - - -
49 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman + 05' 30'' 40 30 - 11
50 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia + 05' 31'' 45 - - -
51 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 39'' 59 11 - -
52 46  Rojas, David -  Colono + 05' 40'' 47 - - -
53 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono + 05' 41'' 23 31 - -
54 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 05' 43'' 46 33 - 13
55 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono + 05' 48'' 28 - - -
56 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 05' 51'' 85 - - 27
57 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 05' 53'' 51 - - 14
58 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 05' 57'' 91 - - -
59 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese + 06' 02'' 75 - - 23
60 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 06' 03'' 60 34 - -
61 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono + 06' 11'' 62 - - -
62 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia + 06' 20'' 77 - - -
63 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella + 06' 23'' 78 - - 24
64 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella + 06' 24'' 13 14 9 -
65 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 06' 25'' 54 - - -
66 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia + 06' 25'' 72 - - -
67 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia + 06' 29'' 71 - - 20
68 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 06' 43'' 66 20 - -
69 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 06' 45'' 49 38 - -
70 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia + 07' 02'' 73 - - 21
71 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese + 07' 05'' 88 - - 29
72 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 07' 15'' 48 - - -
73 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales + 07' 30'' 53 - - -
74 121  Gonzalez, Rolando 37  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 07' 38'' 50 - - -
75 131  Corea, Santos 41  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 07' 41'' 55 - - -
76 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman + 07' 44'' 70 - - -
77 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 07' 47'' 74 - - 22
78 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia + 07' 50'' 89 - - -
79 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella + 08' 19'' 79 27 - -
80 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 08' 23'' 65 19 - -
81 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 08' 32'' 83 - - 26
82 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 08' 32'' 81 - - -
83 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 08' 44'' 84 - - -
84 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese + 08' 48'' 90 - - -
85 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales + 08' 51'' 76 - - -
86 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano + 08' 56'' 86 - - -
87 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 09' 22'' 64 - - -
88 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 09' 22'' 67 - - -
89 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 09' 56'' 80 - - 25
90 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 10' 01'' 87 - - 28
91 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 10' 01'' 82 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 1h 32' 16'' 10 2
1 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36 0h 29' 45''
4 1  Rojas, César 29 0h 31' 02''
5 3  Varela, Jewinson 22 0h 31' 29''
2  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 1h 32' 43'' 11 1
2 21  Villalobos, Román 27 0h 30' 02''
3 22  Salas, Brian 25 0h 30' 54''
6 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24 0h 31' 47''
3  Bicicletas Strongman 1h 38' 31'' 38 4
10 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27 0h 32' 35''
12 16  Muñoz, William 23 0h 32' 51''
16 12  Millan, Jonathan 29 0h 33' 05''
4  Múltiples Corella 1h 40' 02'' 56 3
11 145  Morera, Isaac 24 0h 32' 41''
19 146  Murillo, Kevin 23 0h 33' 13''
26 142  Varela, Jose - 0h 34' 08''
5  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 1h 40' 13'' 57 9
13 105  Quesada, Orlando 29 0h 32' 52''
14 106  Moya, Sebastian - 0h 32' 55''
30 101  Varela, Lindsey - 0h 34' 26''
6  GW-Shimano 1h 40' 20'' 62 5
18 52  Pedraza, Walter 36 0h 33' 10''
20 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19 0h 33' 15''
24 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27 0h 33' 55''
7  Canel's Specialized 1h 40' 34'' 61 6
15 33  Santos, Efrén 25 0h 33' 05''
17 32  Corte, Eduardo 25 0h 33' 09''
29 36  Santoyo, Jose 22 0h 34' 20''
8  Scott-TeleUno TV 1h 41' 29'' 78 7
9 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29 0h 32' 19''
28 62  Vega, Kristopher 23 0h 34' 14''
41 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21 0h 34' 56''
9  Lagar-Lufese 1h 44' 22'' 129 13
22 82  Godinez, Eddier 33 0h 33' 25''
48 83  Ortega, Anthony 35 0h 35' 10''
59 81  Alpízar, Josue 20 0h 35' 47''
10  Colono 1h 45' 11'' 133 8
37 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22 0h 34' 44''
44 43  Vargas, Paulo - 0h 35' 02''
52 46  Rojas, David - 0h 35' 25''
11  Russia 1h 45' 55'' 146 12
34 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21 0h 34' 34''
50 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27 0h 35' 16''
62 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23 0h 36' 05''
12  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Co.. 1h 46' 01'' 151 11
40 135  Sanchez, Anthony - 0h 34' 55''
54 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21 0h 35' 28''
57 132  Castillo, Dilan - 0h 35' 38''
13  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 1h 46' 39'' 149 10
38 126  Mora, Luis - 0h 34' 46''
39 127  Corella, LuisSebastian - 0h 34' 53''
72 124  Larios, Manuel 30 0h 37' 00''
14  Esparza Training-Cafe del Va.. 1h 48' 22'' 171 14
35 71  Alvarez, Luis 29 0h 34' 38''
56 77  Strah, Alex - 0h 35' 36''
80 73  Oritz, Jesus - 0h 38' 08''
15  Parabrisas Morales 1h 54' 20'' 241 15
73 111  Morales, Jhonny - 0h 37' 15''
83 116  Granados, Luis - 0h 38' 29''
85 115  Sandoval, Leonel - 0h 38' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 15h 56' 53'' + 6
2 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 15h 57' 12'' + 00' 19'' + 3
3 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 15h 57' 47'' + 00' 54'' - 2
4 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 15h 58' 11'' + 01' 18'' - 1
5 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 15h 58' 48'' + 01' 55'' - 3
6 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 15h 59' 18'' + 02' 25'' + 2
7 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 15h 59' 52'' + 02' 59'' - 1
8 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 16h 00' 20'' + 03' 27'' - 4
9 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 16h 00' 26'' + 03' 33'' -
10 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 16h 01' 59'' + 05' 06'' -
11 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 16h 03' 30'' + 06' 37'' + 5
12 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 16h 03' 51'' + 06' 58'' + 1
13 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 16h 05' 02'' + 08' 09'' - 2
14 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 16h 05' 41'' + 08' 48'' -
15 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 16h 06' 20'' + 09' 27'' + 5
16 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 16h 06' 26'' + 09' 33'' - 4
17 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 16h 06' 47'' + 09' 54'' - 2
18 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano 16h 07' 34'' + 10' 41'' + 1
19 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 16h 07' 34'' + 10' 41'' + 2
20 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 16h 07' 44'' + 10' 51'' - 3
21 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 16h 08' 16'' + 11' 23'' - 3
22 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 16h 09' 29'' + 12' 36'' + 4
23 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 16h 09' 53'' + 13' 00'' - 1
24 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 16h 10' 42'' + 13' 49'' - 1
25 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 16h 11' 22'' + 14' 29'' - 1
26 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 16h 12' 20'' + 15' 27'' - 1
27 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 16h 12' 24'' + 15' 31'' + 1
28 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono 16h 13' 15'' + 16' 22'' - 1
29 15  Calderón, Stiven 23  Bicicletas Strongman 16h 16' 42'' + 19' 49'' -
30 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 16h 18' 11'' + 21' 18'' + 1
31 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 16h 18' 40'' + 21' 47'' + 2
32 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 16h 18' 56'' + 22' 03'' - 2
33 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 16h 18' 57'' + 22' 04'' - 1
34 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 16h 19' 51'' + 22' 58'' + 16
35 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella 16h 20' 54'' + 24' 01'' + 14
36 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 16h 20' 58'' + 24' 05'' + 1
37 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 16h 21' 01'' + 24' 08'' + 2
38 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized 16h 21' 02'' + 24' 09'' -
39 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 16h 21' 16'' + 24' 23'' - 3
40 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 16h 21' 35'' + 24' 42'' - 6
41 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano 16h 21' 49'' + 24' 56'' + 7
42 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 16h 21' 52'' + 24' 59'' - 1
43 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 16h 22' 01'' + 25' 08'' - 1
44 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized 16h 22' 58'' + 26' 05'' + 3
45 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia 16h 23' 02'' + 26' 09'' - 1
46 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 16h 23' 06'' + 26' 13'' -
47 46  Rojas, David -  Colono 16h 23' 16'' + 26' 23'' - 2
48 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 16h 23' 22'' + 26' 29'' - 13
49 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 16h 23' 50'' + 26' 57'' - 6
50 121  Gonzalez, Rolando 37  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 16h 23' 58'' + 27' 05'' - 10
51 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 16h 24' 21'' + 27' 28'' + 2
52 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese 16h 24' 53'' + 28' 00'' + 3
53 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales 16h 25' 14'' + 28' 21'' - 2
54 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV 16h 25' 26'' + 28' 33'' -
55 131  Corea, Santos 41  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 16h 25' 28'' + 28' 35'' - 3
56 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 16h 28' 27'' + 31' 34'' -
57 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 16h 29' 07'' + 32' 14'' + 2
58 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 16h 29' 49'' + 32' 56'' -
59 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 16h 30' 03'' + 33' 10'' - 2
60 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 16h 32' 20'' + 35' 27'' -
61 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 16h 33' 28'' + 36' 35'' -
62 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono 16h 35' 34'' + 38' 41'' -
63 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella 16h 39' 09'' + 42' 16'' + 3
64 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 16h 39' 32'' + 42' 39'' - 1
65 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 16h 41' 48'' + 44' 55'' -
66 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 16h 42' 04'' + 45' 11'' + 1
67 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV 16h 42' 24'' + 45' 31'' - 3
68 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 16h 42' 44'' + 45' 51'' + 1
69 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 16h 44' 55'' + 48' 02'' + 4
70 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman 16h 45' 58'' + 49' 05'' - 2
71 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 16h 46' 54'' + 50' 01'' - 1
72 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia 16h 47' 39'' + 50' 46'' -
73 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 16h 48' 49'' + 51' 56'' + 1
74 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 16h 49' 00'' + 52' 07'' - 3
75 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese 16h 49' 22'' + 52' 29'' + 1
76 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales 16h 50' 38'' + 53' 45'' - 1
77 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia 16h 54' 30'' + 57' 37'' -
78 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 16h 56' 33'' + 59' 40'' + 1
79 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 16h 58' 04'' + 1h 01' 11'' - 1
80 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 17h 04' 44'' + 1h 07' 51'' -
81 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 17h 05' 18'' + 1h 08' 25'' + 1
82 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 17h 06' 30'' + 1h 09' 37'' - 1
83 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 17h 06' 47'' + 1h 09' 54'' -
84 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales 17h 10' 31'' + 1h 13' 38'' -
85 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 17h 11' 29'' + 1h 14' 36'' + 2
86 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano 17h 11' 52'' + 1h 14' 59'' - 1
87 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 17h 14' 15'' + 1h 17' 22'' - 1
88 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 17h 22' 18'' + 1h 25' 25'' -
89 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia 17h 26' 09'' + 1h 29' 16'' + 1
90 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese 17h 26' 27'' + 1h 29' 34'' - 1
91 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV 17h 27' 56'' + 1h 31' 03'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 52 pts -
2 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 49 pts -3 pts + 8
3 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 45 pts -7 pts -
4 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 42 pts -10 pts + 8
5 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 41 pts -11 pts - 3
6 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 41 pts -11 pts - 2
7 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 34 pts -18 pts - 1
8 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 32 pts -20 pts -
9 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 32 pts -20 pts + 7
10 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 31 pts -21 pts - 5
11 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 28 pts -24 pts - 4
12 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 24 pts -28 pts + 7
13 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 24 pts -28 pts - 4
14 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 23 pts -29 pts - 3
15 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 22 pts -30 pts - 2
16 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 21 pts -31 pts - 2
17 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 21 pts -31 pts + 8
18 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 20 pts -32 pts - 1
19 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 19 pts -33 pts - 4
20 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 16 pts -36 pts - 2
21 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 16 pts -36 pts
22 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 14 pts -38 pts + 5
23 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 14 pts -38 pts + 8
24 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 12 pts -40 pts - 4
25 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 12 pts -40 pts - 4
26 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 12 pts -40 pts - 4
27 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 12 pts -40 pts - 4
28 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 11 pts -41 pts - 4
29 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10 pts -42 pts
30 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 9 pts -43 pts - 4
31 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 8 pts -44 pts - 3
32 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 6 pts -46 pts - 3
33 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6 pts -46 pts - 3
34 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6 pts -46 pts - 2
35 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 5 pts -47 pts - 2
36 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 5 pts -47 pts - 2
37 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 4 pts -48 pts - 1
38 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 3 pts -49 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 16 pts + 1
2 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 12 pts -4 pts + 2
3 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 12 pts -4 pts - 2
4 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 10 pts -6 pts - 1
5 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 7 pts -9 pts -
6 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 4 pts -12 pts -
7 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 2 pts -14 pts
8 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -14 pts - 1
9 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -14 pts - 1
10 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 1 pts -15 pts - 1
11 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 1 pts -15 pts -
12 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 1 pts -15 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 16 pts -
2 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 13 pts -3 pts -
3 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 10 pts -6 pts -
4 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 8 pts -8 pts -
5 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6 pts -10 pts -
6 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 5 pts -11 pts -
7 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 3 pts -13 pts -
8 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3 pts -13 pts -
9 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 3 pts -13 pts -
10 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 1 pts -15 pts -
11 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 1 pts -15 pts -
12 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 1 pts -15 pts -
13 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 1 pts -15 pts -
14 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 1 pts -15 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 16h 03' 51'' -
2 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 16h 07' 44'' + 03' 53'' -
3 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 16h 11' 22'' + 07' 31'' -
4 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 16h 12' 20'' + 08' 29'' -
5 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 16h 18' 11'' + 14' 20'' + 1
6 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 16h 18' 56'' + 15' 05'' - 1
7 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 16h 18' 57'' + 15' 06'' -
8 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 16h 19' 51'' + 16' 00'' + 5
9 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 16h 21' 01'' + 17' 10'' + 1
10 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 16h 21' 16'' + 17' 25'' - 1
11 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 16h 21' 35'' + 17' 44'' - 3
12 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 16h 22' 01'' + 18' 10'' - 1
13 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 16h 23' 06'' + 19' 15'' - 1
14 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 16h 24' 21'' + 20' 30'' -
15 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 16h 28' 27'' + 24' 36'' -
16 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 16h 29' 49'' + 25' 58'' -
17 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 16h 33' 28'' + 29' 37'' -
18 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 16h 42' 44'' + 38' 53''
19 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 16h 44' 55'' + 41' 04'' + 1
20 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 16h 46' 54'' + 43' 03'' - 2
21 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 16h 48' 49'' + 44' 58'' -
22 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 16h 49' 00'' + 45' 09'' - 3
23 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese 16h 49' 22'' + 45' 31'' - 1
24 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 16h 56' 33'' + 52' 42'' - 1
25 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 17h 04' 44'' + 1h 00' 53'' - 1
26 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 17h 06' 47'' + 1h 02' 56'' - 1
27 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 17h 11' 28'' + 1h 07' 37'' -
28 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 17h 14' 15'' + 1h 10' 24'' - 2
29 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 17h 22' 18'' + 1h 18' 27'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 47h 55' 43'' -
2  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 47h 58' 45'' + 03' 02'' + 1
3  Múltiples Corella 48h 04' 09'' + 08' 26'' - 1
4  Bicicletas Strongman 48h 11' 44'' + 16' 01'' -
5  GW-Shimano 48h 17' 01'' + 21' 18'' -
6  Canel's Specialized 48h 17' 24'' + 21' 41'' -
7  Scott-TeleUno TV 48h 19' 07'' + 23' 24'' -
8  Colono 48h 30' 23'' + 34' 40'' -
9  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 48h 36' 07'' + 40' 24'' -
10  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 48h 43' 17'' + 47' 34'' -
11  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Corea Bike 49h 10' 31'' + 1h 14' 48'' -
12  Russia 49h 12' 31'' + 1h 16' 48'' -
13  Lagar-Lufese 49h 21' 49'' + 1h 26' 06'' -
14  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 49h 27' 44'' + 1h 32' 01'' -
15  Parabrisas Morales 49h 47' 29'' + 1h 51' 46'' -


© Wijnreder Media