Pedregal Belén - Limón (174.0 km)

Route

 23 December 2017
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Pedregal Belén
 Finish  Limón
 Distance  174.0 km  (108.1 mi)
 Speed  41.423 km/h  (25.739 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Rojas, Juan C.. (EXT) 20h 11' 06''
 Muñoz, William (BSM) 67 points
 Rojas, Juan C.. (EXT) 16 points
 Varela, Jewin.. (EXT) 20h 18' 04''
 Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 60h 31' 53''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 4h 12' 02'' 45 7 - 13
2 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman + 00' 00'' 29 13 11 6
3 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 00'' 18 15 12 -
4 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 00' 00'' 13 1 4 -
5 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' 21 19 - 2
6 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 00'' 31 17 8 -
7 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 04'' 10 16 5 -
8 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella + 00' 08'' 14 31 15 -
9 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 02' 11'' 2 4 3 -
10 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized + 02' 11'' 3 2 2 -
11 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano + 02' 11'' 8 12 - -
12 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano + 02' 11'' 56 39 - 17
13 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized + 02' 11'' 41 40 - -
14 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella + 02' 11'' 5 8 13 -
15 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 02' 11'' 1 3 1 -
16 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman + 02' 11'' 16 36 - -
17 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 02' 11'' 6 18 16 -
18 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 02' 11'' 4 10 7 -
19 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 02' 11'' 12 24 - 1
20 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 02' 11'' 42 41 - -
21 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV + 02' 11'' 9 9 - -
22 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono + 02' 11'' 25 - - -
23 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV + 02' 11'' 17 11 - -
24 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized + 02' 11'' 11 5 - -
25 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano + 02' 11'' 19 - - -
26 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 02' 11'' 22 6 - -
27 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 02' 11'' 23 30 - 3
28 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese + 02' 11'' 20 23 6 -
29 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 02' 11'' 51 - - 15
30 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized + 02' 11'' 33 - - -
31 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 02' 11'' 55 38 - 16
32 15  Calderón, Stiven 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 02' 11'' 26 - - -
33 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia + 02' 11'' 60 - - -
34 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman + 02' 11'' 7 28 10 -
35 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 02' 11'' 32 - - -
36 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano + 02' 18'' 38 - - -
37 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 02' 18'' 24 - - -
38 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella + 02' 18'' 54 - - -
39 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 02' 18'' 40 - - 11
40 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella + 02' 18'' 15 20 14 -
41 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia + 02' 18'' 27 37 - 4
42 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono + 02' 18'' 37 - - 9
43 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese + 02' 21'' 44 - - -
44 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella + 02' 21'' 34 - - -
45 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized + 02' 21'' 35 - - 8
46 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized + 02' 21'' 28 33 - 5
47 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 02' 47'' 30 - 17 7
48 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 04' 45'' 49 25 - -
49 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 04' 45'' 36 - - -
50 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 04' 45'' 50 14 - -
51 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 04' 45'' 48 - - 14
52 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 04' 45'' 39 27 9 10
53 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 04' 45'' 53 34 - -
54 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV + 04' 45'' 43 - - 12
55 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 04' 45'' 76 - - -
56 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 05' 41'' 46 - - -
57 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 09' 17'' 63 22 - -
58 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono + 24' 31'' 47 21 - -
59 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella + 24' 31'' 73 - - 23
60 46  Rojas, David -  Colono + 24' 31'' 58 - - -
61 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 24' 31'' 57 35 - 18
62 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman + 24' 31'' 68 - 18 -
63 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia + 26' 16'' 70 - - 21
64 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono + 26' 16'' 66 - - -
65 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 26' 16'' 61 - - 19
66 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 26' 16'' 77 - - -
67 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 26' 16'' 75 - - -
68 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 26' 16'' 59 - - -
69 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 26' 16'' 79 - - -
70 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono + 26' 16'' 52 32 - -
71 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia + 26' 16'' 69 - - 20
72 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 26' 16'' 67 - - -
73 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 27' 52'' 71 - - 22
74 131  Corea, Santos 42  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 27' 52'' 65 - - -
75 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese + 27' 54'' 84 - - 25
76 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano + 27' 54'' 82 - - -
77 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 27' 54'' 78 - - 24
78 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales + 27' 54'' 64 - - -
79 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales + 27' 54'' 72 - - -
80 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese + 27' 54'' 86 - - -
81 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia + 27' 54'' 62 - - -
82 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia + 30' 50'' 87 - - -
83 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella + 39' 40'' 80 29 - -
84 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 39' 40'' 74 26 - -
85 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia + 48' 16'' 83 - - -
86 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 48' 16'' 85 - - 26
87 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 48' 16'' 88 - - 27
88 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 55' 31'' 89 - - 28
89 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 55' 31'' 81 - - -
DNF 81  Alpízar, Josue 20  Lagar-Lufese
DNS 121  Gonzalez, Rolando 37  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 12h 36' 10'' 16 1
3 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24 4h 12' 02''
6 25  Vega, Elías 25 4h 12' 02''
7 22  Salas, Brian 25 4h 12' 06''
2  GW-Shimano 12h 38' 17'' 17 5
1 55  Cardona, Wilson 22 4h 12' 02''
5 54  Reyes, Yeison 20 4h 12' 02''
11 52  Pedraza, Walter 36 4h 14' 13''
3  Bicicletas Strongman 12h 38' 17'' 22 4
2 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21 4h 12' 02''
4 16  Muñoz, William 23 4h 12' 02''
16 12  Millan, Jonathan 29 4h 14' 13''
4  Múltiples Corella 12h 40' 43'' 60 3
8 142  Varela, Jose - 4h 12' 10''
14 145  Morera, Isaac 24 4h 14' 13''
38 143  Sandoval, Jordy - 4h 14' 20''
5  Canel's Specialized 12h 42' 39'' 47 6
10 33  Santos, Efrén 25 4h 14' 13''
13 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29 4h 14' 13''
24 32  Corte, Eduardo 25 4h 14' 13''
6  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 12h 42' 39'' 52 2
15 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36 4h 14' 13''
18 1  Rojas, César 29 4h 14' 13''
19 3  Varela, Jewinson 22 4h 14' 13''
7  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 12h 42' 39'' 86 8
20 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel - 4h 14' 13''
31 106  Moya, Sebastian - 4h 14' 13''
35 101  Varela, Lindsey - 4h 14' 13''
8  Scott-TeleUno TV 12h 43' 15'' 91 7
21 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29 4h 14' 13''
23 62  Vega, Kristopher 23 4h 14' 13''
47 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo - 4h 14' 49''
9  Colono 13h 05' 06'' 122 9
22 42  Rojas, Mainor 27 4h 14' 13''
42 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22 4h 14' 20''
58 43  Vargas, Paulo - 4h 36' 33''
10  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 13h 06' 51'' 134 10
27 127  Corella, LuisSebastian - 4h 14' 13''
39 126  Mora, Luis - 4h 14' 20''
68 124  Larios, Manuel 30 4h 38' 18''
11  Russia 13h 06' 51'' 137 11
33 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23 4h 14' 13''
41 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21 4h 14' 20''
63 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii - 4h 38' 18''
12  Lagar-Lufese 13h 08' 32'' 146 12
28 82  Godinez, Eddier 33 4h 14' 13''
43 83  Ortega, Anthony 35 4h 14' 23''
75 84  Arias, Sergio - 4h 39' 56''
13  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Co.. 13h 29' 04'' 155 13
29 135  Sanchez, Anthony - 4h 14' 13''
61 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21 4h 36' 33''
65 132  Castillo, Dilan - 4h 38' 18''
14  Esparza Training-Cafe del Va.. 13h 32' 27'' 175 14
26 71  Alvarez, Luis 29 4h 14' 13''
72 72  Portillo, Angel - 4h 38' 18''
77 76  Espinoza, Bolivar - 4h 39' 56''
15  Parabrisas Morales 13h 58' 10'' 226 15
69 116  Granados, Luis - 4h 38' 18''
78 111  Morales, Jhonny - 4h 39' 56''
79 115  Sandoval, Leonel - 4h 39' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 20h 11' 06'' -
2 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 20h 11' 25'' + 00' 19'' -
3 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 20h 12' 00'' + 00' 54'' -
4 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 20h 12' 24'' + 01' 18'' -
5 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 20h 13' 01'' + 01' 55'' -
6 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 20h 13' 31'' + 02' 25'' -
7 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 20h 14' 05'' + 02' 59'' -
8 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 20h 14' 33'' + 03' 27'' -
9 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 20h 14' 39'' + 03' 33'' -
10 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 20h 15' 36'' + 04' 30'' + 1
11 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 20h 16' 12'' + 05' 06'' - 1
12 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 20h 18' 04'' + 06' 58'' -
13 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 20h 18' 22'' + 07' 16'' + 2
14 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 20h 18' 57'' + 07' 51'' + 3
15 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 20h 19' 22'' + 08' 16'' - 2
16 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 20h 19' 54'' + 08' 48'' - 2
17 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 20h 20' 39'' + 09' 33'' - 1
18 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 20h 21' 31'' + 10' 25'' + 4
19 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano 20h 21' 47'' + 10' 41'' - 1
20 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 20h 21' 47'' + 10' 41'' - 1
21 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 20h 23' 24'' + 12' 18'' + 4
22 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 20h 24' 55'' + 13' 49'' + 2
23 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 20h 26' 33'' + 15' 27'' + 3
24 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 20h 26' 44'' + 15' 38'' + 3
25 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono 20h 27' 28'' + 16' 22'' + 3
26 15  Calderón, Stiven 23  Bicicletas Strongman 20h 30' 55'' + 19' 49'' + 3
27 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 20h 32' 31'' + 21' 25'' + 3
28 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 20h 33' 20'' + 22' 14'' + 5
29 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 20h 33' 37'' + 22' 31'' + 11
30 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 20h 33' 45'' + 22' 39'' + 2
31 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 20h 33' 54'' + 22' 48'' + 11
32 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 20h 35' 11'' + 24' 05'' + 4
33 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized 20h 35' 15'' + 24' 09'' + 5
34 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella 20h 35' 17'' + 24' 11'' + 1
35 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 20h 35' 24'' + 24' 18'' + 2
36 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 20h 35' 27'' + 24' 21'' - 5
37 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 20h 35' 36'' + 24' 30'' + 2
38 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano 20h 36' 09'' + 25' 03'' + 3
39 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 20h 36' 38'' + 25' 32'' - 5
40 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 20h 37' 06'' + 26' 00'' - 20
41 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized 20h 37' 11'' + 26' 05'' + 3
42 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 20h 38' 03'' + 26' 57'' + 7
43 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 20h 38' 48'' + 27' 42'' -
44 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese 20h 39' 16'' + 28' 10'' + 8
45 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 20h 41' 51'' + 30' 45'' + 13
46 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV 20h 43' 09'' + 32' 03'' + 8
47 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 20h 44' 49'' + 33' 43'' - 26
48 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 20h 45' 14'' + 34' 08'' + 8
49 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 20h 45' 54'' + 34' 48'' + 8
50 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 20h 46' 50'' + 35' 44'' + 9
51 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 20h 47' 41'' + 36' 35'' + 10
52 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 20h 48' 11'' + 37' 05'' - 29
53 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 20h 49' 07'' + 38' 01'' + 7
54 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella 20h 53' 29'' + 42' 23'' + 9
55 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 20h 56' 57'' + 45' 51'' + 13
56 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 20h 59' 08'' + 48' 02'' + 13
57 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 20h 59' 39'' + 48' 33'' - 11
58 46  Rojas, David -  Colono 20h 59' 49'' + 48' 43'' - 11
59 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 21h 01' 40'' + 50' 34'' - 11
60 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia 21h 01' 52'' + 50' 46'' + 12
61 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 21h 02' 39'' + 51' 33'' - 10
62 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia 21h 02' 58'' + 51' 52'' - 17
63 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 21h 03' 23'' + 52' 17'' + 3
64 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales 21h 05' 10'' + 54' 04'' - 11
65 131  Corea, Santos 42  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 21h 05' 22'' + 54' 16'' - 10
66 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono 21h 13' 52'' + 1h 02' 46'' - 4
67 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 21h 17' 50'' + 1h 06' 44'' - 3
68 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman 21h 22' 31'' + 1h 11' 25'' + 2
69 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 21h 25' 12'' + 1h 14' 06'' + 2
70 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 21h 27' 07'' + 1h 16' 01'' + 3
71 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 21h 28' 54'' + 1h 17' 48'' + 3
72 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales 21h 30' 34'' + 1h 19' 28'' + 4
73 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 21h 33' 06'' + 1h 22' 00'' + 5
74 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 21h 33' 30'' + 1h 22' 24'' - 9
75 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 21h 43' 36'' + 1h 32' 30'' + 6
76 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV 21h 44' 43'' + 1h 33' 37'' + 15
77 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 21h 44' 48'' + 1h 33' 42'' + 5
78 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 21h 46' 43'' + 1h 35' 37'' + 5
79 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales 21h 48' 49'' + 1h 37' 43'' + 5
80 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 21h 49' 46'' + 1h 38' 40'' - 1
81 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV 21h 49' 57'' + 1h 38' 51'' - 14
82 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano 21h 51' 48'' + 1h 40' 42'' + 4
83 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia 21h 54' 48'' + 1h 43' 42'' - 6
84 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 22h 02' 14'' + 1h 51' 08'' + 4
85 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 22h 05' 02'' + 1h 53' 56'' - 5
86 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese 22h 06' 23'' + 1h 55' 17'' + 4
87 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia 22h 09' 01'' + 1h 57' 55'' + 2
88 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 22h 11' 47'' + 2h 00' 41'' - 3
89 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 22h 21' 48'' + 2h 10' 42'' - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 67 pts + 2
2 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 58 pts -9 pts - 1
3 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 50 pts -17 pts - 1
4 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 49 pts -18 pts -
5 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 41 pts -26 pts -
6 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 41 pts -26 pts -
7 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 37 pts -30 pts + 19
8 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 36 pts -31 pts - 1
9 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 32 pts -35 pts - 1
10 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 32 pts -35 pts - 1
11 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 31 pts -36 pts - 1
12 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 29 pts -38 pts + 1
13 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 29 pts -38 pts + 17
14 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 28 pts -39 pts - 3
15 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 27 pts -40 pts + 14
16 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 25 pts -42 pts + 5
17 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 25 pts -42 pts + 8
18 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 24 pts -43 pts - 6
19 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 24 pts -43 pts + 5
20 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 23 pts -44 pts - 6
21 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 22 pts -45 pts - 6
22 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 21 pts -46 pts - 2
23 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 21 pts -46 pts - 7
24 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 21 pts -46 pts - 7
25 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 20 pts -47 pts - 7
26 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 19 pts -48 pts - 7
27 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 15 pts -52 pts - 4
28 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 14 pts -53 pts - 6
29 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 12 pts -55 pts - 2
30 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 11 pts -56 pts - 2
31 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 8 pts -59 pts
32 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 8 pts -59 pts - 1
33 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 6 pts -61 pts - 1
34 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6 pts -61 pts -
35 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6 pts -61 pts - 2
36 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 5 pts -62 pts - 1
37 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 5 pts -62 pts - 1
38 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 4 pts -63 pts - 1
39 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 4 pts -63 pts
40 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized 3 pts -64 pts
41 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 3 pts -64 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 16 pts -
2 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 16 pts 0 pts + 1
3 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 14 pts -2 pts - 1
4 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 12 pts -4 pts
5 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10 pts -6 pts + 2
6 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 10 pts -6 pts - 2
7 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 8 pts -8 pts - 2
8 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 8 pts -8 pts
9 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 7 pts -9 pts + 2
10 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 4 pts -12 pts - 4
11 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 2 pts -14 pts
12 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 2 pts -14 pts
13 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -14 pts - 5
14 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -14 pts - 5
15 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 1 pts -15 pts
16 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 1 pts -15 pts - 6
17 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 1 pts -15 pts - 5
18 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman 1 pts -15 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 21 pts -
2 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 13 pts -8 pts -
3 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 13 pts -8 pts + 3
4 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 10 pts -11 pts - 1
5 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 8 pts -13 pts - 1
6 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6 pts -15 pts - 1
7 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 3 pts -18 pts + 2
8 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3 pts -18 pts
9 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3 pts -18 pts - 1
10 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 3 pts -18 pts - 3
11 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -19 pts - 1
12 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 1 pts -20 pts
13 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 1 pts -20 pts - 1
14 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 1 pts -20 pts - 1
15 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 1 pts -20 pts - 4
16 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 1 pts -20 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 20h 18' 04'' -
2 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 20h 23' 24'' + 05' 20'' + 1
3 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 20h 26' 33'' + 08' 29'' + 1
4 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 20h 32' 31'' + 14' 27'' + 1
5 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 20h 33' 20'' + 15' 16'' + 2
6 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 20h 33' 37'' + 15' 33'' + 5
7 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 20h 33' 45'' + 15' 41'' - 1
8 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 20h 35' 24'' + 17' 20'' + 1
9 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 20h 35' 36'' + 17' 32'' + 1
10 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 20h 36' 38'' + 18' 34'' - 2
11 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 20h 37' 06'' + 19' 02'' - 9
12 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 20h 38' 48'' + 20' 44'' -
13 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 20h 41' 51'' + 23' 47'' + 3
14 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 20h 45' 14'' + 27' 10'' + 1
15 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 20h 47' 41'' + 29' 37'' + 2
16 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 20h 56' 57'' + 38' 53'' + 2
17 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 20h 59' 08'' + 41' 04'' + 2
18 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 20h 59' 39'' + 41' 35'' - 5
19 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 21h 02' 39'' + 44' 35'' - 5
20 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 21h 25' 12'' + 1h 07' 08'' -
21 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 21h 27' 07'' + 1h 09' 03'' -
22 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 21h 28' 54'' + 1h 10' 50'' -
23 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 21h 33' 06'' + 1h 15' 02'' + 1
24 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 21h 46' 43'' + 1h 28' 39'' + 2
25 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 22h 02' 14'' + 1h 44' 10'' + 4
26 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 22h 05' 02'' + 1h 46' 58'' - 1
27 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 22h 11' 47'' + 1h 53' 43'' -
28 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 22h 21' 48'' + 2h 03' 44'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 60h 31' 53'' -
2  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 60h 41' 24'' + 09' 31'' -
3  Múltiples Corella 60h 44' 52'' + 12' 59'' -
4  Bicicletas Strongman 60h 50' 01'' + 18' 08'' -
5  GW-Shimano 60h 55' 18'' + 23' 25'' -
6  Canel's Specialized 61h 00' 03'' + 28' 10'' -
7  Scott-TeleUno TV 61h 02' 22'' + 30' 29'' -
8  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 61h 18' 46'' + 46' 53'' + 1
9  Colono 61h 35' 29'' + 1h 03' 36'' - 1
10  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 62h 03' 54'' + 1h 32' 01'' -
11  Russia 62h 19' 22'' + 1h 47' 29'' + 1
12  Lagar-Lufese 62h 30' 21'' + 1h 58' 28'' + 1
13  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Corea Bike 62h 39' 35'' + 2h 07' 42'' - 2
14  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 63h 00' 11'' + 2h 28' 18'' -
15  Parabrisas Morales 63h 45' 39'' + 3h 13' 46'' -


© Wijnreder Media