Limón - Tucurrique (117.1 km)

Route

 24 December 2017
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Limón
 Finish  Tucurrique
 Distance  117.1 km  (72.8 mi)
 Speed  40.581 km/h  (25.216 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Rojas, Juan C.. (EXT) 23h 04' 18''
 Villalobos, R.. (NES) 74 points
 Villalobos, R.. (NES) 22 points
 Varela, Jewin.. (EXT) 23h 14' 15''
 Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 69h 11' 43''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 2h 53' 08'' 2 1 1 -
2 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV + 00' 04'' 6 5 - -
3 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 04'' 4 9 18 -
4 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 00' 04'' 1 3 2 -
5 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman + 00' 22'' 5 19 11 -
6 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 22'' 13 12 14 -
7 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 00' 28'' 3 7 7 -
8 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 03' 03'' 12 16 10 1
9 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 03' 03'' 10 15 5 -
10 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano + 03' 03'' 9 13 - -
11 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman + 03' 03'' 15 32 - -
12 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella + 03' 03'' 8 10 15 -
13 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV + 03' 03'' 16 14 - -
14 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 03' 03'' 46 35 - 14
15 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized + 03' 03'' 7 4 3 -
16 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano + 03' 40'' 17 21 - 2
17 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized + 03' 40'' 11 6 - -
18 15  Calderón, Stiven 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 03' 40'' 22 - - -
19 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 03' 40'' 24 - - -
20 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella + 03' 40'' 14 33 17 -
21 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese + 08' 38'' 19 25 6 -
22 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano + 08' 47'' 53 39 - 17
23 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 08' 47'' 42 - - 11
24 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 08' 47'' 28 - - -
25 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 08' 47'' 27 20 8 -
26 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono + 08' 47'' 31 - - 4
27 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized + 08' 47'' 29 - - -
28 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella + 08' 47'' 18 22 16 -
29 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 08' 47'' 23 30 - 3
30 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella + 08' 47'' 30 - - -
31 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese + 08' 47'' 34 - - -
32 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 08' 47'' 21 8 - -
33 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono + 09' 42'' 44 31 - -
34 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano + 11' 28'' 20 - - -
35 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia + 14' 33'' 33 38 - 5
36 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized + 14' 33'' 36 40 - -
37 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 15' 09'' 25 - - -
38 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 15' 09'' 40 41 - -
39 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 15' 09'' 37 28 9 7
40 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella + 15' 09'' 54 - - -
41 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 15' 09'' 49 26 - -
42 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 15' 09'' 77 - - -
43 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 15' 09'' 47 - - 15
44 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 15' 09'' 39 - - 9
45 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono + 15' 11'' 26 - - -
46 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 15' 11'' 58 - - 19
47 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 15' 12'' 35 42 19 6
48 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono + 15' 43'' 65 - - -
49 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia + 15' 43'' 68 - - 20
50 131  Corea, Santos 42  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 16' 41'' 61 - - -
51 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 16' 41'' 57 37 - 18
52 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano + 17' 37'' 45 11 - 13
53 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella + 18' 18'' 70 - - 21
54 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 18' 18'' 76 - - -
55 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 18' 18'' 60 - - -
56 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 18' 18'' 78 - - 24
57 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono + 18' 18'' 50 23 - -
58 46  Rojas, David -  Colono + 18' 18'' 59 - - -
59 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman + 18' 22'' 38 17 13 8
60 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 18' 47'' 75 - - -
61 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 21' 40'' 52 - - -
62 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 21' 40'' 80 - - -
63 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales + 21' 40'' 63 - - -
64 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized + 21' 40'' 43 - - 12
65 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 21' 40'' 73 27 - -
66 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV + 21' 40'' 48 - - 16
67 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia + 21' 40'' 62 - - -
68 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano + 21' 40'' 81 - - -
69 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 21' 40'' 88 - - 27
70 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 21' 40'' 67 - - -
71 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized + 21' 43'' 41 34 - 10
72 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 21' 54'' 79 - - -
73 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese + 23' 25'' 83 - - 25
74 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 25' 25'' 72 - - 23
75 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia + 25' 29'' 71 - - 22
76 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 25' 29'' 55 36 - -
77 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese + 25' 29'' 86 - - -
78 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 25' 29'' 85 - - 26
79 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales + 25' 29'' 74 - - -
80 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia + 25' 29'' 64 - - -
81 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 27' 15'' 66 24 - -
82 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano + 27' 55'' 51 - - -
83 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 27' 55'' 56 18 - -
84 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella + 27' 55'' 82 29 - -
85 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman + 27' 57'' 69 - 20 -
86 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 27' 57'' 32 2 4 -
87 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia + 28' 32'' 87 - - -
88 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia + 33' 23'' 84 - - -
89 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 37' 19'' 89 - - 28
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 8h 39' 50'' 10 1
1 21  Villalobos, Román 27 2h 53' 08''
3 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25 2h 53' 12''
6 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24 2h 53' 30''
2  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 8h 42' 59'' 19 2
4 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36 2h 53' 12''
7 1  Rojas, César 29 2h 53' 36''
8 3  Varela, Jewinson 22 2h 56' 11''
3  Bicicletas Strongman 8h 46' 29'' 34 3
5 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27 2h 53' 30''
11 12  Millan, Jonathan 29 2h 56' 11''
18 15  Calderón, Stiven 23 2h 56' 48''
4  GW-Shimano 8h 54' 54'' 48 5
10 52  Pedraza, Walter 36 2h 56' 11''
16 54  Reyes, Yeison 20 2h 56' 48''
22 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19 3h 01' 55''
5  Canel's Specialized 8h 54' 54'' 59 6
15 33  Santos, Efrén 25 2h 56' 11''
17 32  Corte, Eduardo 25 2h 56' 48''
27 31  Garcia, Victor 36 3h 01' 55''
6  Múltiples Corella 8h 54' 54'' 60 4
12 145  Morera, Isaac 24 2h 56' 11''
20 142  Varela, Jose - 2h 56' 48''
28 141  Mora, Melvin 28 3h 01' 55''
7  Scott-TeleUno TV 8h 57' 43'' 62 7
2 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29 2h 53' 12''
13 62  Vega, Kristopher 23 2h 56' 11''
47 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo - 3h 08' 20''
8  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 9h 06' 23'' 75 8
14 106  Moya, Sebastian - 2h 56' 11''
24 101  Varela, Lindsey - 3h 01' 55''
37 103  Arce, Pablo 24 3h 08' 17''
9  Colono 9h 13' 04'' 104 9
26 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22 3h 01' 55''
33 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23 3h 02' 50''
45 42  Rojas, Mainor 27 3h 08' 19''
10  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Co.. 9h 20' 03'' 119 13
23 135  Sanchez, Anthony - 3h 01' 55''
46 132  Castillo, Dilan - 3h 08' 19''
50 131  Corea, Santos 42 3h 09' 49''
11  Lagar-Lufese 9h 20' 14'' 125 11
21 82  Godinez, Eddier 33 3h 01' 46''
31 83  Ortega, Anthony 35 3h 01' 55''
73 84  Arias, Sergio - 3h 16' 33''
12  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 9h 21' 38'' 128 10
29 127  Corella, LuisSebastian - 3h 01' 55''
44 126  Mora, Luis - 3h 08' 17''
55 124  Larios, Manuel 30 3h 11' 26''
13  Esparza Training-Cafe del Va.. 9h 28' 09'' 153 14
32 71  Alvarez, Luis 29 3h 01' 55''
56 76  Espinoza, Bolivar - 3h 11' 26''
65 73  Oritz, Jesus - 3h 14' 48''
14  Russia 9h 31' 20'' 151 12
35 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21 3h 07' 41''
49 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21 3h 08' 51''
67 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23 3h 14' 48''
15  Parabrisas Morales 9h 41' 42'' 184 15
42 116  Granados, Luis - 3h 08' 17''
63 111  Morales, Jhonny - 3h 14' 48''
79 115  Sandoval, Leonel - 3h 18' 37''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 23h 04' 18'' -
2 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 23h 04' 33'' + 00' 15'' -
3 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 23h 06' 00'' + 01' 42'' + 1
4 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 23h 06' 43'' + 02' 25'' + 2
5 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 23h 07' 35'' + 03' 17'' + 2
6 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 23h 07' 51'' + 03' 33'' + 3
7 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 23h 08' 11'' + 03' 53'' - 4
8 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 23h 09' 12'' + 04' 54'' - 3
9 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 23h 10' 44'' + 06' 26'' - 1
10 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 23h 11' 47'' + 07' 29'' -
11 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 23h 13' 00'' + 08' 42'' -
12 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 23h 14' 15'' + 09' 57'' -
13 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 23h 15' 01'' + 10' 43'' + 5
14 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 23h 15' 45'' + 11' 27'' -
15 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 23h 16' 05'' + 11' 47'' + 1
16 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 23h 16' 50'' + 12' 32'' + 1
17 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 23h 20' 12'' + 15' 54'' + 4
18 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 23h 21' 17'' + 16' 59'' - 3
19 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 23h 23' 33'' + 19' 15'' + 1
20 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano 23h 26' 23'' + 22' 05'' - 1
21 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 23h 26' 50'' + 22' 32'' + 1
22 15  Calderón, Stiven 23  Bicicletas Strongman 23h 27' 43'' + 23' 25'' + 4
23 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 23h 28' 28'' + 24' 10'' -
24 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 23h 32' 15'' + 27' 57'' + 12
25 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 23h 35' 01'' + 30' 43'' - 1
26 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono 23h 35' 47'' + 31' 29'' - 1
27 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 23h 35' 49'' + 31' 31'' + 4
28 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 23h 37' 06'' + 32' 48'' + 4
29 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized 23h 37' 10'' + 32' 52'' + 4
30 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella 23h 37' 12'' + 32' 54'' + 4
31 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 23h 37' 31'' + 33' 13'' + 6
32 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 23h 39' 27'' + 35' 09'' - 19
33 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 23h 40' 12'' + 35' 54'' - 6
34 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese 23h 41' 11'' + 36' 53'' + 10
35 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 23h 42' 05'' + 37' 47'' - 5
36 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized 23h 44' 52'' + 40' 34'' + 5
37 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 23h 44' 55'' + 40' 37'' + 2
38 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 23h 45' 07'' + 40' 49'' - 9
39 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 23h 45' 23'' + 41' 05'' + 1
40 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 23h 46' 20'' + 42' 02'' + 2
41 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 23h 48' 11'' + 43' 53'' - 13
42 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 23h 49' 36'' + 45' 18'' + 9
43 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 23h 50' 12'' + 45' 54'' - 8
44 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 23h 51' 01'' + 46' 43'' + 8
45 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 23h 52' 36'' + 48' 18'' -
46 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 23h 53' 08'' + 48' 50'' + 9
47 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 23h 53' 31'' + 49' 13'' + 1
48 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 23h 53' 36'' + 49' 18'' - 5
49 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 23h 54' 11'' + 49' 53'' -
50 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 23h 56' 15'' + 51' 57'' - 3
51 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano 23h 57' 12'' + 52' 54'' - 13
52 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV 23h 57' 57'' + 53' 39'' - 6
53 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 24h 01' 03'' + 56' 45'' + 3
54 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella 24h 01' 46'' + 57' 28'' -
55 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 24h 07' 44'' + 1h 03' 26'' - 2
56 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 24h 07' 53'' + 1h 03' 35'' - 6
57 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 24h 09' 28'' + 1h 05' 10'' -
58 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 24h 10' 58'' + 1h 06' 40'' + 3
59 46  Rojas, David -  Colono 24h 11' 15'' + 1h 06' 57'' - 1
60 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 24h 13' 06'' + 1h 08' 48'' - 1
61 131  Corea, Santos 42  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 24h 15' 11'' + 1h 10' 53'' + 4
62 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia 24h 16' 40'' + 1h 12' 22'' - 2
63 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales 24h 19' 58'' + 1h 15' 40'' + 1
64 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia 24h 21' 35'' + 1h 17' 17'' - 2
65 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono 24h 22' 43'' + 1h 18' 25'' + 1
66 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 24h 23' 46'' + 1h 19' 28'' - 3
67 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 24h 32' 38'' + 1h 28' 20'' -
68 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 24h 34' 03'' + 1h 29' 45'' + 1
69 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman 24h 43' 36'' + 1h 39' 18'' - 1
70 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 24h 44' 32'' + 1h 40' 14'' + 3
71 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 24h 45' 44'' + 1h 41' 26'' - 1
72 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 24h 47' 27'' + 1h 43' 09'' - 1
73 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 24h 48' 18'' + 1h 44' 00'' + 1
74 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales 24h 49' 11'' + 1h 44' 53'' - 2
75 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 24h 55' 31'' + 1h 51' 13'' -
76 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV 24h 56' 09'' + 1h 51' 51'' -
77 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales 24h 57' 06'' + 1h 52' 48'' + 2
78 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 24h 58' 09'' + 1h 53' 51'' -
79 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 24h 59' 50'' + 1h 55' 32'' - 2
80 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV 25h 04' 45'' + 2h 00' 27'' + 1
81 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano 25h 06' 36'' + 2h 02' 18'' + 1
82 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 25h 10' 49'' + 2h 06' 31'' - 2
83 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 25h 18' 47'' + 2h 14' 29'' + 1
84 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia 25h 21' 19'' + 2h 17' 01'' - 1
85 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 25h 23' 39'' + 2h 19' 21'' -
86 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese 25h 25' 00'' + 2h 20' 42'' -
87 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia 25h 30' 41'' + 2h 26' 23'' -
88 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 25h 36' 36'' + 2h 32' 18'' + 1
89 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 25h 42' 14'' + 2h 37' 56'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 74 pts + 3
2 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 72 pts -2 pts - 1
3 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 64 pts -10 pts -
4 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 59 pts -15 pts - 2
5 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 52 pts -22 pts + 4
6 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 41 pts -33 pts - 1
7 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 41 pts -33 pts + 3
8 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 41 pts -33 pts - 2
9 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 40 pts -34 pts + 9
10 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 40 pts -34 pts - 2
11 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 37 pts -37 pts - 4
12 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 37 pts -37 pts + 3
13 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 35 pts -39 pts - 1
14 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 34 pts -40 pts - 3
15 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 32 pts -42 pts + 1
16 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 29 pts -45 pts + 8
17 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 29 pts -45 pts - 4
18 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 28 pts -46 pts - 4
19 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 26 pts -48 pts + 9
20 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 25 pts -49 pts - 3
21 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 24 pts -50 pts - 2
22 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 23 pts -51 pts - 2
23 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 22 pts -52 pts - 2
24 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 21 pts -53 pts - 2
25 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 21 pts -53 pts - 2
26 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 20 pts -54 pts - 1
27 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 19 pts -55 pts - 1
28 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 15 pts -59 pts - 1
29 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 12 pts -62 pts -
30 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 11 pts -63 pts -
31 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 11 pts -63 pts + 1
32 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 10 pts -64 pts + 4
33 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 8 pts -66 pts - 2
34 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 6 pts -68 pts - 1
35 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 6 pts -68 pts + 3
36 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6 pts -68 pts - 2
37 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6 pts -68 pts - 2
38 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 5 pts -69 pts - 1
39 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 4 pts -70 pts -
40 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized 3 pts -71 pts -
41 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 3 pts -71 pts -
42 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 1 pts -73 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 22 pts + 2
2 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 20 pts -2 pts - 1
3 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 16 pts -6 pts - 1
4 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 12 pts -10 pts -
5 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10 pts -12 pts -
6 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 10 pts -12 pts -
7 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 8 pts -14 pts -
8 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 8 pts -14 pts -
9 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 7 pts -15 pts -
10 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6 pts -16 pts
11 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 5 pts -17 pts - 1
12 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 1 pts -21 pts - 2
13 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 2 pts -20 pts - 2
14 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 2 pts -20 pts - 2
15 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -20 pts - 2
16 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -20 pts - 2
17 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 1 pts -21 pts - 2
18 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 1 pts -21 pts - 2
19 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 1 pts -21 pts - 2
20 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman 1 pts -21 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 21 pts -
2 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 18 pts -3 pts + 1
3 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 13 pts -8 pts - 1
4 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 10 pts -11 pts -
5 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 8 pts -13 pts -
6 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6 pts -15 pts -
7 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 3 pts -18 pts -
8 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3 pts -18 pts -
9 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3 pts -18 pts -
10 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 3 pts -18 pts
11 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 3 pts -18 pts - 1
12 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -19 pts - 1
13 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 1 pts -20 pts - 1
14 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 1 pts -20 pts - 1
15 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 1 pts -20 pts - 1
16 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 1 pts -20 pts
17 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 1 pts -20 pts - 2
18 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 1 pts -20 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 23h 14' 15'' -
2 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 23h 20' 12'' + 05' 57'' -
3 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 23h 28' 28'' + 14' 13'' -
4 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 23h 37' 31'' + 23' 16'' + 5
5 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 23h 40' 12'' + 25' 57'' - 1
6 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 23h 42' 05'' + 27' 50'' + 1
7 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 23h 44' 55'' + 30' 40'' + 3
8 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 23h 45' 07'' + 30' 52'' - 2
9 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 23h 45' 23'' + 31' 08'' + 2
10 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 23h 48' 11'' + 33' 56'' - 5
11 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 23h 49' 36'' + 35' 21'' + 4
12 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 23h 50' 12'' + 35' 57'' - 4
13 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 23h 52' 36'' + 38' 21'' -
14 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 23h 53' 08'' + 38' 53'' + 2
15 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 23h 53' 31'' + 39' 16'' - 1
16 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 23h 53' 36'' + 39' 21'' - 4
17 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 24h 01' 03'' + 46' 48'' -
18 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 24h 09' 28'' + 55' 13'' -
19 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 24h 10' 58'' + 56' 43'' -
20 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 24h 34' 03'' + 1h 19' 48'' -
21 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 24h 44' 32'' + 1h 30' 17'' + 2
22 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 24h 45' 44'' + 1h 31' 29'' - 1
23 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 24h 47' 27'' + 1h 33' 12'' - 1
24 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 24h 58' 09'' + 1h 43' 54'' -
25 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 25h 18' 47'' + 2h 04' 32'' -
26 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 25h 23' 39'' + 2h 09' 24'' -
27 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 25h 36' 36'' + 2h 22' 21'' + 1
28 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 25h 42' 14'' + 2h 27' 59'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 69h 11' 43'' -
2  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 69h 24' 23'' + 12' 40'' -
3  Bicicletas Strongman 69h 36' 30'' + 24' 47'' + 1
4  Múltiples Corella 69h 39' 46'' + 28' 03'' - 1
5  GW-Shimano 69h 50' 12'' + 38' 29'' -
6  Canel's Specialized 69h 54' 57'' + 43' 14'' -
7  Scott-TeleUno TV 70h 00' 05'' + 48' 22'' -
8  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 70h 25' 09'' + 1h 13' 26'' -
9  Colono 70h 48' 33'' + 1h 36' 50'' -
10  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 71h 25' 32'' + 2h 13' 49'' -
11  Lagar-Lufese 71h 50' 35'' + 2h 38' 52'' + 1
12  Russia 71h 50' 42'' + 2h 38' 59'' - 1
13  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Corea Bike 71h 59' 38'' + 2h 47' 55'' -
14  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 72h 28' 20'' + 3h 16' 37'' -
15  Parabrisas Morales 73h 27' 21'' + 4h 15' 38'' -


© Wijnreder Media