Heredia - Heredia (99.5 km)

Route

 25 December 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Heredia
 Finish  Heredia
 Distance  99.5 km  (61.8 mi)
 Speed  38.845 km/h  (24.137 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Rojas, Juan C.. (EXT) 25h 39' 24''
 Muñoz, William (BSM) 85 points
 Villalobos, R.. (NES) 22 points
 Varela, Jewin.. (EXT) 25h 49' 21''
 Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 76h 54' 53''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 2h 33' 44'' 10 5 - -
2 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized + 00' 18'' 5 2 3 -
3 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman + 00' 18'' 34 8 13 6
4 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 18'' 24 14 8 -
5 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella + 00' 18'' 8 7 15 -
6 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano + 00' 18'' 19 32 - -
7 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella + 00' 26'' 26 33 - -
8 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 18'' 12 9 14 -
9 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman + 01' 03'' 15 28 - -
10 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized + 01' 22'' 35 34 - -
11 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 01' 22'' 36 26 9 7
12 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 01' 22'' 1 4 2 -
13 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 01' 22'' 2 3 1 -
14 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 01' 22'' 4 10 18 -
15 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano + 01' 22'' 16 22 - 2
16 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 01' 22'' 3 12 7 -
17 15  Calderón, Stiven 24  Bicicletas Strongman + 01' 22'' 20 - - -
18 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman + 01' 22'' 6 21 11 -
19 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV + 01' 22'' 7 6 - -
20 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized + 01' 22'' 27 - - -
21 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano + 01' 22'' 9 15 - -
22 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella + 01' 22'' 14 35 17 -
23 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella + 01' 22'' 17 23 16 -
24 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 01' 22'' 11 17 5 -
25 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia + 01' 22'' 29 40 - 4
26 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 01' 22'' 13 18 10 1
27 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 01' 22'' 41 - - 10
28 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 02' 41'' 23 - - -
29 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 04' 55'' 32 1 4 -
30 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 05' 55'' 28 - - -
31 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 06' 04'' 22 13 - -
32 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano + 06' 40'' 46 11 - 14
33 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 06' 46'' 31 - - -
34 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 07' 48'' 54 39 - 17
35 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 07' 50'' 25 30 - 3
36 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 07' 50'' 55 - - 18
37 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono + 07' 50'' 30 - - -
38 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 07' 50'' 43 - - 12
39 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 07' 50'' 40 42 - -
40 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella + 07' 50'' 51 - - -
41 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella + 07' 50'' 67 - - 21
42 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV + 07' 50'' 18 16 - -
43 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 07' 50'' 57 - - -
44 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 07' 50'' 38 43 19 8
45 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV + 07' 50'' 48 - - 16
46 46  Rojas, David -  Colono + 07' 50'' 56 - - -
47 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia + 07' 50'' 58 - - -
48 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 07' 50'' 72 - - -
49 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono + 07' 50'' 33 - - 5
50 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 07' 50'' 39 - - 9
51 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 07' 50'' 47 37 - 15
52 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono + 07' 50'' 45 31 - -
53 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese + 07' 50'' 37 - - -
54 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 07' 50'' 70 - - -
55 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized + 07' 50'' 44 - - 13
56 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 07' 50'' 68 27 - -
57 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 07' 50'' 50 - - -
58 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono + 07' 50'' 49 24 - -
59 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese + 07' 50'' 21 25 6 -
60 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 07' 50'' 52 19 - -
61 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia + 07' 50'' 65 - - 20
62 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 07' 50'' 61 20 - -
63 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 08' 00'' 53 38 - -
64 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia + 08' 00'' 59 - - -
65 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman + 08' 00'' 66 - 20 -
66 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 08' 00'' 64 - - -
67 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized + 08' 00'' 42 36 - 11
68 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia + 08' 00'' 76 - - -
69 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono + 08' 00'' 60 - - -
70 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 17' 14'' 71 - - 22
71 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 17' 14'' 77 - - 25
72 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese + 17' 19'' 75 - - 24
73 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia + 21' 17'' 79 - - -
74 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia + 21' 17'' 73 - - 23
75 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 37' 29'' 78 - - -
76 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano + 37' 29'' 62 - - -
77 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano + 37' 29'' 63 41 - 19
78 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales + 37' 29'' 69 - - -
79 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella + 53' 41'' 82 29 - -
80 131  Corea, Santos 42  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 53' 41'' 74 - - -
81 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 53' 41'' 81 - - -
82 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales + 53' 41'' 80 - - -
83 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 1h 09' 53'' 83 - - -
84 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese + 1h 09' 53'' 86 - - -
85 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 1h 09' 53'' 87 - - 27
86 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 1h 26' 05'' 84 - - 26
87 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano + 1h 26' 05'' 85 - - -
OTL 105  Quesada, Orlando 29  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-..
DNF 77  Strah, Alex -  Esparza Training-Cafe de..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Canel's Specialized 7h 42' 52'' 13 6
1 32  Corte, Eduardo 25 2h 33' 44''
2 33  Santos, Efrén 25 2h 34' 02''
10 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29 2h 35' 06''
2  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 7h 43' 10'' 25 1
4 25  Vega, Elías 25 2h 34' 02''
8 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24 2h 34' 02''
13 21  Villalobos, Román 27 2h 35' 06''
3  Múltiples Corella 7h 43' 18'' 34 4
5 145  Morera, Isaac 24 2h 34' 02''
7 146  Murillo, Kevin 23 2h 34' 10''
22 142  Varela, Jose - 2h 35' 06''
4  Bicicletas Strongman 7h 43' 55'' 29 3
3 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21 2h 34' 02''
9 12  Millan, Jonathan 29 2h 34' 47''
17 15  Calderón, Stiven 24 2h 35' 06''
5  GW-Shimano 7h 44' 14'' 42 5
6 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33 2h 34' 02''
15 54  Reyes, Yeison 20 2h 35' 06''
21 52  Pedraza, Walter 36 2h 35' 06''
6  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 7h 45' 18'' 39 2
11 6  Huertas, Jason 19 2h 35' 06''
12 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36 2h 35' 06''
16 1  Rojas, César 29 2h 35' 06''
7  Scott-TeleUno TV 7h 58' 14'' 105 7
19 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29 2h 35' 06''
42 62  Vega, Kristopher 23 2h 41' 34''
44 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo - 2h 41' 34''
8  Russia 7h 58' 14'' 133 11
25 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21 2h 35' 06''
47 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23 2h 41' 34''
61 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21 2h 41' 34''
9  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 8h 01' 43'' 102 8
30 103  Arce, Pablo 24 2h 39' 39''
33 101  Varela, Lindsey - 2h 40' 30''
39 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel - 2h 41' 34''
10  Esparza Training-Cafe del Va.. 8h 03' 06'' 153 14
31 71  Alvarez, Luis 29 2h 39' 48''
56 73  Oritz, Jesus - 2h 41' 34''
66 72  Portillo, Angel - 2h 41' 44''
11  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Co.. 8h 04' 40'' 108 12
34 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21 2h 41' 32''
36 132  Castillo, Dilan - 2h 41' 34''
38 135  Sanchez, Anthony - 2h 41' 34''
12  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 8h 04' 42'' 128 10
35 127  Corella, LuisSebastian - 2h 41' 34''
43 124  Larios, Manuel 30 2h 41' 34''
50 126  Mora, Luis - 2h 41' 34''
13  Colono 8h 04' 42'' 132 9
37 42  Rojas, Mainor 27 2h 41' 34''
46 46  Rojas, David - 2h 41' 34''
49 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22 2h 41' 34''
14  Lagar-Lufese 8h 14' 11'' 184 13
53 83  Ortega, Anthony 35 2h 41' 34''
59 82  Godinez, Eddier 33 2h 41' 34''
72 84  Arias, Sergio - 2h 51' 03''
15  Parabrisas Morales 9h 20' 12'' 208 15
48 116  Granados, Luis - 2h 41' 34''
78 111  Morales, Jhonny - 3h 11' 13''
82 115  Sandoval, Leonel - 3h 27' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 25h 39' 24'' -
2 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 25h 39' 39'' + 00' 15'' -
3 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 25h 41' 06'' + 01' 42'' -
4 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 25h 41' 49'' + 02' 25'' -
5 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 25h 42' 13'' + 02' 49'' + 2
6 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 25h 42' 41'' + 03' 17'' - 1
7 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 25h 42' 57'' + 03' 33'' - 1
8 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 25h 43' 14'' + 03' 50'' -
9 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 25h 45' 50'' + 06' 26'' -
10 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 25h 46' 44'' + 07' 20'' + 1
11 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 25h 46' 53'' + 07' 29'' - 1
12 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 25h 49' 03'' + 09' 39'' + 1
13 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 25h 49' 21'' + 09' 57'' - 1
14 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 25h 50' 51'' + 11' 27'' -
15 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 25h 50' 52'' + 11' 28'' -
16 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 25h 55' 18'' + 15' 54'' + 1
17 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 25h 56' 23'' + 16' 59'' + 1
18 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 25h 58' 24'' + 19' 00'' - 2
19 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano 26h 00' 25'' + 21' 01'' + 1
20 15  Calderón, Stiven 24  Bicicletas Strongman 26h 02' 49'' + 23' 25'' + 2
21 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 26h 05' 07'' + 25' 43'' - 2
22 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 26h 06' 38'' + 27' 14'' - 1
23 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 26h 08' 40'' + 29' 16'' + 1
24 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 26h 09' 51'' + 30' 27'' + 3
25 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 26h 10' 02'' + 30' 38'' - 2
26 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella 26h 11' 22'' + 31' 58'' + 4
27 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized 26h 12' 16'' + 32' 52'' + 2
28 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 26h 14' 40'' + 35' 16'' - 3
29 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 26h 15' 18'' + 35' 54'' + 4
30 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono 26h 17' 21'' + 37' 57'' - 4
31 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 26h 17' 36'' + 38' 12'' - 3
32 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 26h 18' 06'' + 38' 42'' -
33 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 26h 19' 05'' + 39' 41'' - 2
34 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 26h 19' 09'' + 39' 45'' + 4
35 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized 26h 19' 58'' + 40' 34'' + 1
36 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 26h 20' 01'' + 40' 37'' + 1
37 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese 26h 22' 45'' + 43' 21'' - 3
38 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 26h 23' 39'' + 44' 15'' - 3
39 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 26h 26' 57'' + 47' 33'' -
40 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 26h 27' 54'' + 48' 30'' -
41 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 26h 28' 37'' + 49' 13'' + 6
42 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 26h 29' 55'' + 50' 31'' - 1
43 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 26h 31' 10'' + 51' 46'' - 1
44 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 26h 31' 46'' + 52' 22'' - 1
45 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 26h 32' 35'' + 53' 11'' - 1
46 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 26h 33' 00'' + 53' 36'' - 1
47 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 26h 34' 42'' + 55' 18'' - 1
48 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 26h 35' 10'' + 55' 46'' -
49 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 26h 37' 49'' + 58' 25'' + 1
50 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV 26h 39' 31'' + 1h 00' 07'' + 2
51 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella 26h 43' 20'' + 1h 03' 56'' + 3
52 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 26h 49' 27'' + 1h 10' 03'' + 4
53 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 26h 49' 28'' + 1h 10' 04'' + 2
54 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 26h 51' 00'' + 1h 11' 36'' + 3
55 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 26h 52' 32'' + 1h 13' 08'' + 3
56 46  Rojas, David -  Colono 26h 52' 49'' + 1h 13' 25'' + 3
57 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 26h 54' 40'' + 1h 15' 16'' + 3
58 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia 26h 58' 14'' + 1h 18' 50'' + 4
59 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia 27h 03' 19'' + 1h 23' 55'' + 5
60 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono 27h 04' 27'' + 1h 25' 03'' + 5
61 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 27h 05' 30'' + 1h 26' 06'' + 5
62 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano 27h 08' 25'' + 1h 29' 01'' - 11
63 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 27h 12' 16'' + 1h 32' 52'' - 10
64 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 27h 14' 22'' + 1h 34' 58'' + 3
65 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 27h 15' 37'' + 1h 36' 13'' + 3
66 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman 27h 25' 20'' + 1h 45' 56'' + 3
67 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 27h 26' 06'' + 1h 46' 42'' + 3
68 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 27h 29' 52'' + 1h 50' 28'' + 5
69 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales 27h 31' 11'' + 1h 51' 47'' - 6
70 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV 27h 37' 43'' + 1h 58' 19'' + 6
71 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 27h 38' 25'' + 1h 59' 01'' + 1
72 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales 27h 38' 40'' + 1h 59' 16'' + 5
73 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 27h 40' 45'' + 2h 01' 21'' - 2
74 131  Corea, Santos 42  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 27h 42' 36'' + 2h 03' 12'' - 13
75 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 28h 09' 50'' + 2h 30' 26'' + 8
76 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia 28h 12' 25'' + 2h 33' 01'' + 11
77 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 28h 14' 37'' + 2h 35' 13'' + 8
78 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV 28h 15' 58'' + 2h 36' 34'' + 2
79 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia 28h 16' 20'' + 2h 36' 56'' + 5
80 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales 28h 16' 36'' + 2h 37' 12'' - 6
81 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 28h 22' 56'' + 2h 43' 32'' - 6
82 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 28h 38' 14'' + 2h 58' 50'' -
83 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 28h 43' 27'' + 3h 04' 03'' - 4
84 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 28h 57' 58'' + 3h 18' 34'' - 6
85 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano 29h 06' 25'' + 3h 27' 01'' - 4
86 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese 29h 08' 37'' + 3h 29' 13'' -
87 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 29h 20' 13'' + 3h 40' 49'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 85 pts + 1
2 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 79 pts -6 pts + 2
3 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 77 pts -8 pts - 2
4 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 68 pts -17 pts - 1
5 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 66 pts -19 pts + 1
6 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 52 pts -33 pts - 1
7 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 52 pts -33 pts + 3
8 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 48 pts -37 pts + 9
9 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 45 pts -40 pts + 3
10 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 42 pts -43 pts - 1
11 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 41 pts -44 pts -
12 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 41 pts -44 pts - 5
13 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 41 pts -44 pts - 5
14 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 39 pts -46 pts + 6
15 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 35 pts -50 pts - 2
16 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 34 pts -51 pts - 2
17 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 32 pts -53 pts - 2
18 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 29 pts -56 pts - 2
19 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 28 pts -57 pts - 1
20 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 27 pts -58 pts + 4
21 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 26 pts -59 pts - 2
22 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 25 pts -60 pts - 1
23 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 23 pts -62 pts - 1
24 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 22 pts -63 pts - 1
25 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 21 pts -64 pts -
26 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 20 pts -65 pts + 2
27 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 19 pts -66 pts -
28 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 18 pts -67 pts + 4
29 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 12 pts -73 pts -
30 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 11 pts -74 pts -
31 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 11 pts -74 pts -
32 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano 10 pts -75 pts
33 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella 9 pts -76 pts
34 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized 9 pts -76 pts + 6
35 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 8 pts -77 pts - 2
36 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 6 pts -79 pts - 2
37 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 6 pts -79 pts - 2
38 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6 pts -79 pts - 2
39 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6 pts -79 pts - 2
40 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 5 pts -80 pts - 2
41 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 4 pts -81 pts - 2
42 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 3 pts -82 pts - 1
43 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 1 pts -84 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 22 pts -
2 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 20 pts -2 pts -
3 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 16 pts -6 pts -
4 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 12 pts -10 pts -
5 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10 pts -12 pts -
6 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 10 pts -12 pts -
7 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 8 pts -14 pts -
8 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 8 pts -14 pts -
9 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 7 pts -15 pts -
10 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6 pts -16 pts -
11 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 5 pts -17 pts -
12 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 1 pts -21 pts - 6
13 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 2 pts -20 pts -
14 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 2 pts -20 pts -
15 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -20 pts -
16 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -20 pts -
17 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 1 pts -21 pts -
18 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 1 pts -21 pts - 6
19 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 1 pts -21 pts -
20 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman 1 pts -21 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 31 pts + 1
2 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 27 pts -4 pts - 1
3 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 13 pts -18 pts -
4 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 10 pts -21 pts -
5 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 8 pts -23 pts -
6 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6 pts -25 pts -
7 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 4 pts -27 pts
8 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 3 pts -28 pts - 1
9 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3 pts -28 pts - 1
10 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 3 pts -28 pts
11 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 3 pts -28 pts - 1
12 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3 pts -28 pts - 3
13 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 3 pts -28 pts - 2
14 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 2 pts -29 pts + 3
15 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 1 pts -30 pts - 2
16 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 1 pts -30 pts
17 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 1 pts -30 pts - 5
18 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 1 pts -30 pts - 4
19 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 1 pts -30 pts - 4
20 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 1 pts -30 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 25h 49' 21'' -
2 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 25h 55' 18'' + 05' 57'' -
3 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 26h 10' 02'' + 20' 41'' -
4 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 26h 15' 18'' + 25' 57'' + 1
5 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 26h 19' 05'' + 29' 44'' - 1
6 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 26h 19' 09'' + 29' 48'' + 2
7 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 26h 20' 01'' + 30' 40'' -
8 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 26h 23' 39'' + 34' 18'' - 2
9 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 26h 26' 57'' + 37' 36'' -
10 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 26h 28' 37'' + 39' 16'' + 5
11 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 26h 29' 55'' + 40' 34'' - 1
12 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 26h 31' 10'' + 41' 49'' - 1
13 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 26h 31' 46'' + 42' 25'' - 1
14 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 26h 33' 00'' + 43' 39'' - 1
15 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 26h 34' 42'' + 45' 21'' - 1
16 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 26h 35' 10'' + 45' 49'' -
17 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 26h 51' 00'' + 1h 01' 39'' + 1
18 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 26h 52' 32'' + 1h 03' 11'' + 1
19 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 27h 12' 16'' + 1h 22' 55'' - 2
20 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 27h 15' 37'' + 1h 26' 16'' -
21 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 27h 26' 06'' + 1h 36' 45'' -
22 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 27h 38' 25'' + 1h 49' 04'' + 1
23 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 27h 40' 45'' + 1h 51' 24'' - 1
24 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 28h 09' 50'' + 2h 20' 29'' + 1
25 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 28h 14' 37'' + 2h 25' 16'' + 1
26 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 28h 57' 58'' + 3h 08' 37'' - 2
27 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 29h 20' 13'' + 3h 30' 52'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 76h 54' 53'' -
2  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 77h 09' 41'' + 14' 48'' -
3  Bicicletas Strongman 77h 20' 25'' + 25' 32'' -
4  Múltiples Corella 77h 23' 04'' + 28' 11'' -
5  GW-Shimano 77h 34' 26'' + 39' 33'' -
6  Canel's Specialized 77h 37' 49'' + 42' 56'' -
7  Scott-TeleUno TV 77h 58' 19'' + 1h 03' 26'' -
8  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 78h 26' 52'' + 1h 31' 59'' -
9  Colono 78h 53' 15'' + 1h 58' 22'' -
10  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 79h 30' 14'' + 2h 35' 21'' -
11  Russia 79h 48' 56'' + 2h 54' 03'' + 1
12  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Corea Bike 80h 04' 18'' + 3h 09' 25'' + 1
13  Lagar-Lufese 80h 04' 46'' + 3h 09' 53'' - 2
14  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 80h 31' 26'' + 3h 36' 33'' -
15  Parabrisas Morales 82h 47' 33'' + 5h 52' 40'' -


© Wijnreder Media