Seguros San José - Pérez Zeledón (126.8 km)

Route

 26 December 2017
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Seguros San José
 Finish  Pérez Zeledón
 Distance  126.8 km  (78.8 mi)
 Speed  37.894 km/h  (23.546 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 9
 Rojas, César (EXT) 29h 01' 55''
 Santos, Efrén (CAN) 99 points
 Santos, Efrén (CAN) 44 points
 Varela, Jewin.. (EXT) 29h 15' 11''
 Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 87h 10' 56''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 3h 20' 49'' 1 6 5 -
2 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized + 02' 09'' 4 1 1 -
3 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 02' 09'' 3 2 2 -
4 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 02' 09'' 2 4 3 -
5 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano + 02' 09'' 7 12 19 -
6 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV + 02' 09'' 5 7 11 -
7 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano + 05' 01'' 14 18 - 2
8 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 05' 01'' 10 16 12 1
9 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 01'' 6 9 8 -
10 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella + 06' 26'' 9 8 17 -
11 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano + 06' 26'' 53 35 - 17
12 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman + 06' 26'' 8 21 13 -
13 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 06' 26'' 11 10 18 -
14 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella + 06' 26'' 20 31 - -
15 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano + 06' 29'' 18 30 - -
16 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized + 10' 21'' 12 5 - -
17 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 10' 21'' 21 15 10 -
18 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella + 10' 23'' 17 23 16 -
19 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 10' 23'' 24 - - -
20 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman + 10' 23'' 16 28 - -
21 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 10' 23'' 13 19 4 -
22 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman + 10' 23'' 26 11 15 3
23 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese + 10' 23'' 19 25 7 -
24 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella + 10' 23'' 15 36 20 -
25 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 13' 01'' 31 - 14 5
26 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 13' 22'' 34 37 - 8
27 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized + 19' 20'' 28 34 - -
28 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 20' 14'' 25 13 - -
29 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 21' 14'' 32 43 22 6
30 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella + 21' 48'' 44 - - -
31 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 21' 48'' 37 - - 9
32 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV + 21' 48'' 22 17 - -
33 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono + 21' 48'' 30 - - 4
34 15  Calderón, Stiven 24  Bicicletas Strongman + 21' 48'' 23 - - -
35 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 21' 48'' 29 - - -
36 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV + 21' 52'' 40 - - 11
37 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized + 21' 52'' 27 - - -
38 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 25' 38'' 50 22 - -
39 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese + 25' 58'' 36 - - -
40 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano + 28' 26'' 43 14 - 13
41 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano + 28' 26'' 58 - - -
42 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 36' 46'' 54 39 - 18
43 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 37' 31'' 33 32 - 7
44 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella + 37' 31'' 65 - - 20
45 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono + 37' 31'' 39 - - -
46 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 37' 44'' 64 - - -
47 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 38' 44'' 52 - - -
48 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 39' 00'' 62 20 - -
49 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 39' 00'' 45 42 - -
50 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 38' 44'' 55 40 - -
51 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 38' 44'' 56 - - 19
52 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 38' 44'' 42 26 9 12
53 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono + 38' 44'' 47 33 - -
54 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia + 38' 44'' 38 41 - 10
55 46  Rojas, David -  Colono + 38' 44'' 57 - - -
56 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia + 39' 08'' 60 - - -
57 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman + 39' 08'' 66 - 21 -
58 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 39' 08'' 68 27 - -
59 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 39' 08'' 83 - - 26
60 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono + 39' 08'' 51 24 - -
61 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman + 39' 12'' 41 3 6 -
62 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. + 39' 53'' 35 - - -
63 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano + 41' 39'' 85 - - -
64 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia + 41' 39'' 59 - - -
65 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 43' 11'' 46 - - 14
66 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 43' 12'' 69 - - -
67 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese + 43' 12'' 75 - - 24
68 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized + 43' 18'' 48 38 - 15
69 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized + 43' 18'' 49 - - 16
70 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia + 44' 47'' 72 - - 23
71 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono + 44' 47'' 63 - - -
72 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia + 44' 55'' 76 - - -
73 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 45' 32'' 70 - - 22
74 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 46' 05'' 77 - - -
75 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 48' 47'' 61 - - -
76 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia + 51' 16'' 67 - - 21
77 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese + 51' 18'' 86 - - -
78 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV + 51' 24'' 73 - - -
79 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 51' 25'' 81 - - -
80 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca + 51' 47'' 78 - - 25
81 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 53' 07'' 82 - - -
82 131  Corea, Santos 42  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. + 53' 07'' 74 - - -
83 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales + 53' 52'' 71 - - -
84 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales + 55' 19'' 79 - - -
85 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia + 56' 28'' 80 - - -
86 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella + 1h 06' 11'' 84 29 - -
87 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. + 1h 06' 11'' 87 - - 27
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 10h 09' 37'' 13 2
1 1  Rojas, César 29 3h 20' 49''
4 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36 3h 22' 58''
8 3  Varela, Jewinson 22 3h 25' 50''
2  GW-Shimano 10h 16' 03'' 23 5
5 52  Pedraza, Walter 36 3h 22' 58''
7 54  Reyes, Yeison 20 3h 25' 50''
11 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19 3h 27' 15''
3  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10h 16' 03'' 25 1
3 21  Villalobos, Román 27 3h 22' 58''
9 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25 3h 25' 50''
13 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24 3h 27' 15''
4  Múltiples Corella 10h 25' 42'' 42 3
10 145  Morera, Isaac 24 3h 27' 15''
14 146  Murillo, Kevin 23 3h 27' 15''
18 141  Mora, Melvin 28 3h 31' 12''
5  Bicicletas Strongman 10h 29' 39'' 54 4
12 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27 3h 27' 15''
20 12  Millan, Jonathan 29 3h 31' 12''
22 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21 3h 31' 12''
6  Canel's Specialized 10h 34' 17'' 45 6
2 33  Santos, Efrén 25 3h 22' 58''
16 32  Corte, Eduardo 25 3h 31' 10''
27 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29 3h 40' 09''
7  Scott-TeleUno TV 10h 47' 38'' 67 7
6 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29 3h 22' 58''
29 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo - 3h 42' 03''
32 62  Vega, Kristopher 23 3h 42' 37''
8  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 10h 48' 00'' 80 8
19 103  Arce, Pablo 24 3h 31' 12''
26 106  Moya, Sebastian - 3h 34' 11''
35 101  Varela, Lindsey - 3h 42' 37''
9  Lagar-Lufese 11h 22' 00'' 129 10
23 82  Godinez, Eddier 33 3h 31' 12''
39 83  Ortega, Anthony 35 3h 46' 47''
67 84  Arias, Sergio - 4h 04' 01''
10  Esparza Training-Cafe del Va.. 11h 39' 33'' 132 14
28 71  Alvarez, Luis 29 3h 41' 03''
46 72  Portillo, Angel - 3h 58' 33''
58 73  Oritz, Jesus - 3h 59' 57''
11  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Co.. 11h 39' 45'' 124 12
31 135  Sanchez, Anthony - 3h 42' 37''
42 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21 3h 57' 35''
51 132  Castillo, Dilan - 3h 59' 33''
12  Colono 11h 40' 30'' 131 9
33 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22 3h 42' 37''
45 42  Rojas, Mainor 27 3h 58' 20''
53 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23 3h 59' 33''
13  Russia 12h 01' 58'' 174 13
54 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21 3h 59' 33''
56 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27 3h 59' 57''
64 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23 4h 02' 28''
14  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 12h 11' 56'' 183 11
43 127  Corella, LuisSebastian - 3h 58' 20''
65 126  Mora, Luis - 4h 04' 00''
75 124  Larios, Manuel 30 4h 09' 36''
15  Parabrisas Morales 12h 34' 50'' 233 15
66 116  Granados, Luis - 4h 04' 01''
83 111  Morales, Jhonny - 4h 14' 41''
84 115  Sandoval, Leonel - 4h 16' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 29h 01' 55'' + 2
2 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 29h 02' 22'' + 00' 27'' - 1
3 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 29h 02' 37'' + 00' 42'' - 1
4 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 29h 05' 11'' + 03' 16'' + 1
5 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 29h 05' 55'' + 04' 00'' + 2
6 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 29h 07' 39'' + 05' 44'' - 2
7 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 29h 08' 48'' + 06' 53'' + 2
8 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 29h 09' 56'' + 08' 01'' - 2
9 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 29h 10' 29'' + 08' 34'' - 1
10 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 29h 15' 11'' + 13' 16'' + 3
11 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 29h 16' 18'' + 14' 23'' + 1
12 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 29h 17' 54'' + 15' 59'' - 2
13 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 29h 18' 05'' + 16' 10'' - 2
14 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 29h 21' 08'' + 19' 13'' + 2
15 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 29h 22' 03'' + 20' 08'' - 1
16 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 29h 22' 04'' + 20' 09'' - 1
17 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 29h 27' 35'' + 25' 40'' -
18 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano 29h 27' 43'' + 25' 48'' + 1
19 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 29h 36' 19'' + 34' 24'' + 2
20 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella 29h 38' 37'' + 36' 42'' + 6
21 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 29h 41' 01'' + 39' 06'' + 3
22 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 29h 41' 01'' + 39' 06'' - 4
23 15  Calderón, Stiven 24  Bicicletas Strongman 29h 45' 26'' + 43' 31'' - 3
24 103  Arce, Pablo 24  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 29h 45' 52'' + 43' 57'' + 4
25 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 29h 47' 41'' + 45' 46'' - 3
26 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 29h 50' 21'' + 48' 26'' + 8
27 31  Garcia, Victor 36  Canel's Specialized 29h 54' 57'' + 53' 02'' -
28 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized 30h 00' 07'' + 58' 12'' + 7
29 101  Varela, Lindsey -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 30h 00' 13'' + 58' 18'' + 2
30 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 30h 01' 42'' + 59' 47'' + 3
31 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 30h 02' 27'' + 1h 00' 32'' + 10
32 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 30h 05' 42'' + 1h 03' 47'' + 6
33 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 30h 08' 22'' + 1h 06' 27'' - 8
34 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 30h 08' 53'' + 1h 06' 58'' + 13
35 7  Irías, José 26  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 30h 09' 22'' + 1h 07' 27'' - 12
36 83  Ortega, Anthony 35  Lagar-Lufese 30h 09' 32'' + 1h 07' 37'' + 1
37 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 30h 13' 47'' + 1h 11' 52'' + 6
38 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 30h 14' 51'' + 1h 12' 56'' - 9
39 42  Rojas, Mainor 27  Colono 30h 15' 41'' + 1h 13' 46'' - 9
40 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 30h 17' 51'' + 1h 15' 56'' + 8
41 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 30h 18' 07'' + 1h 16' 12'' - 9
42 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 30h 19' 34'' + 1h 17' 39'' - 6
43 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 30h 22' 15'' + 1h 20' 20'' + 3
44 143  Sandoval, Jordy -  Múltiples Corella 30h 25' 57'' + 1h 24' 02'' + 7
45 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 30h 27' 43'' + 1h 25' 48'' - 5
46 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 30h 30' 57'' + 1h 29' 02'' - 7
47 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 30h 32' 08'' + 1h 30' 13'' - 2
48 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 30h 34' 02'' + 1h 32' 07'' - 6
49 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 30h 35' 53'' + 1h 33' 58'' - 5
50 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 30h 35' 54'' + 1h 33' 59'' + 2
51 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 30h 37' 46'' + 1h 35' 51'' - 2
52 65  Corredera, Jose -  Scott-TeleUno TV 30h 39' 04'' + 1h 37' 09'' - 2
53 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 30h 39' 31'' + 1h 37' 36'' + 10
54 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 30h 48' 35'' + 1h 46' 40'' -
55 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 30h 49' 01'' + 1h 47' 06'' - 2
56 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 30h 52' 05'' + 1h 50' 10'' - 1
57 46  Rojas, David -  Colono 30h 52' 22'' + 1h 50' 27'' - 1
58 53  Rendon, Juan Pablo 27  GW-Shimano 30h 57' 40'' + 1h 55' 45'' + 4
59 91  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia 31h 00' 42'' + 1h 58' 47'' - 1
60 97  Vorobyev, Anton 27  Russia 31h 03' 16'' + 2h 01' 21'' - 1
61 124  Larios, Manuel 30  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 31h 04' 16'' + 2h 02' 21'' - 4
62 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 31h 05' 19'' + 2h 03' 24'' - 1
63 47  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  Colono 31h 10' 03'' + 2h 08' 08'' - 3
64 72  Portillo, Angel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 31h 12' 55'' + 2h 11' 00'' -
65 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 31h 24' 26'' + 2h 22' 31'' + 2
66 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman 31h 25' 17'' + 2h 23' 22'' -
67 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 31h 27' 42'' + 2h 25' 47'' - 2
68 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 31h 29' 49'' + 2h 27' 54'' -
69 116  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales 31h 42' 41'' + 2h 40' 46'' + 3
70 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 31h 44' 46'' + 2h 42' 51'' + 1
71 111  Morales, Jhonny -  Parabrisas Morales 31h 45' 52'' + 2h 43' 57'' - 2
72 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 31h 46' 21'' + 2h 44' 26'' + 1
73 67  Molina, Felipe -  Scott-TeleUno TV 31h 49' 56'' + 2h 48' 01'' - 3
74 131  Corea, Santos 42  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 31h 56' 32'' + 2h 54' 37'' -
75 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 32h 13' 51'' + 3h 11' 56'' -
76 93  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia 32h 18' 09'' + 3h 16' 14'' -
77 66  Calderon, Ewin -  Scott-TeleUno TV 32h 22' 52'' + 3h 20' 57'' + 1
78 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 32h 27' 13'' + 3h 25' 18'' - 1
79 115  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales 32h 32' 44'' + 3h 30' 49'' + 1
80 94  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia 32h 33' 37'' + 3h 31' 42'' - 1
81 134  Gutierrez, Jose -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 32h 35' 10'' + 3h 33' 15'' -
82 133  Najera, Ronny -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 32h 57' 23'' + 3h 55' 28'' + 1
83 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 32h 57' 55'' + 3h 56' 00'' + 1
84 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 33h 05' 14'' + 4h 03' 19'' - 2
85 57  Garcia, Juan 34  GW-Shimano 33h 08' 53'' + 4h 06' 58'' -
86 85  Villegas, Kevin -  Lagar-Lufese 33h 20' 44'' + 4h 18' 49'' -
87 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 33h 47' 13'' + 4h 45' 18'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 99 pts + 1
2 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 93 pts -6 pts + 1
3 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 88 pts -11 pts - 2
4 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 82 pts -17 pts -
5 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 66 pts -33 pts -
6 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 66 pts -33 pts + 6
7 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 62 pts -37 pts - 1
8 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 58 pts -41 pts - 1
9 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 49 pts -50 pts + 1
10 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 48 pts -51 pts - 1
11 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 48 pts -51 pts - 3
12 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 47 pts -52 pts + 3
13 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 41 pts -58 pts -
14 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 41 pts -58 pts - 3
15 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 39 pts -60 pts - 1
16 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 37 pts -62 pts + 2
17 62  Vega, Kristopher 23  Scott-TeleUno TV 34 pts -65 pts - 1
18 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 34 pts -65 pts + 4
19 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 32 pts -67 pts - 2
20 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 32 pts -67 pts -
21 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 30 pts -69 pts -
22 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 28 pts -71 pts - 3
23 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 23 pts -76 pts -
24 43  Vargas, Paulo -  Colono 22 pts -77 pts -
25 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 21 pts -78 pts -
26 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 21 pts -78 pts -
27 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 19 pts -80 pts -
28 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 18 pts -81 pts -
29 147  Campos, Leonardo -  Múltiples Corella 12 pts -87 pts -
30 51  Chalapud, Robinson 33  GW-Shimano 11 pts -88 pts + 2
31 146  Murillo, Kevin 23  Múltiples Corella 11 pts -88 pts + 2
32 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 11 pts -88 pts - 2
33 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 11 pts -88 pts - 2
34 34  Alarcon, Pablo 29  Canel's Specialized 9 pts -90 pts -
35 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 9 pts -90 pts + 6
36 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 8 pts -91 pts - 1
37 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 6 pts -93 pts -
38 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 6 pts -93 pts - 2
39 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 6 pts -93 pts -
40 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6 pts -93 pts - 2
41 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 5 pts -94 pts - 1
42 102  Villanueva, Nathaniel -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 3 pts -96 pts -
43 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 1 pts -98 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 44 pts + 2
2 21  Villalobos, Román 27  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 36 pts -8 pts - 1
3 2  Rojas, Juan Carlos 36  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 28 pts -16 pts - 1
4 22  Salas, Brian 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 26 pts -18 pts + 1
5 1  Rojas, César 29  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 20 pts -24 pts + 2
6 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 12 pts -32 pts - 2
7 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 10 pts -34 pts - 1
8 23  Chavarría, Joseph 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 8 pts -36 pts + 4
9 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 8 pts -36 pts -
10 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 8 pts -36 pts - 2
11 61  Fernández, Vladimir 29  Scott-TeleUno TV 6 pts -38 pts
12 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 6 pts -38 pts - 2
13 11  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman 5 pts -39 pts - 2
14 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 2 pts -42 pts
15 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 2 pts -42 pts - 2
16 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -42 pts -
17 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 2 pts -42 pts - 2
18 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 2 pts -42 pts - 4
19 52  Pedraza, Walter 36  GW-Shimano 1 pts -43 pts
20 142  Varela, Jose -  Múltiples Corella 1 pts -43 pts - 3
21 13  Angarita, Marvin 28  Bicicletas Strongman 1 pts -43 pts - 1
22 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 1 pts -43 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Muñoz, William 23  Bicicletas Strongman 34 pts -
2 5  Marín, Gabriel 23  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 32 pts -2 pts -
3 82  Godinez, Eddier 33  Lagar-Lufese 13 pts -21 pts -
4 32  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized 10 pts -24 pts -
5 33  Santos, Efrén 25  Canel's Specialized 8 pts -26 pts -
6 27  Brenes, Carlos 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6 pts -28 pts -
7 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 4 pts -30 pts -
8 145  Morera, Isaac 24  Múltiples Corella 3 pts -31 pts -
9 25  Vega, Elías 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3 pts -31 pts -
10 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 3 pts -31 pts -
11 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 3 pts -31 pts + 3
12 44  Ruíz, Jordan 23  Colono 3 pts -31 pts - 1
13 26  Vega, José 30  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 3 pts -31 pts - 1
14 73  Oritz, Jesus -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 3 pts -31 pts - 1
15 24  Bonilla, Daniel 24  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 1 pts -33 pts -
16 12  Millan, Jonathan 29  Bicicletas Strongman 1 pts -33 pts -
17 141  Mora, Melvin 28  Múltiples Corella 1 pts -33 pts -
18 71  Alvarez, Luis 29  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 1 pts -33 pts -
19 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 1 pts -33 pts -
20 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 1 pts -33 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Varela, Jewinson 22  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 29h 15' 11'' -
2 54  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano 29h 21' 08'' + 05' 57'' -
3 14  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman 29h 50' 21'' + 35' 10'' + 3
4 45  Loaiza, Franklin 22  Colono 30h 01' 42'' + 46' 31'' + 1
5 4  Rodríguez, José 21  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 30h 02' 27'' + 47' 16'' + 5
6 64  Padilla, Jeancarlo -  Scott-TeleUno TV 30h 05' 42'' + 50' 31'' + 2
7 127  Corella, LuisSebastian -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 30h 08' 22'' + 53' 11'' - 4
8 106  Moya, Sebastian -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 30h 08' 53'' + 53' 42'' + 7
9 135  Sanchez, Anthony -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 30h 13' 47'' + 58' 36'' + 3
10 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 30h 14' 51'' + 59' 40'' - 6
11 63  Rodríguez, Josué 21  Scott-TeleUno TV 30h 17' 51'' + 1h 02' 40'' + 5
12 6  Huertas, Jason 19  Extralum-Frijoles Tierni.. 30h 19' 34'' + 1h 04' 23'' - 5
13 55  Cardona, Wilson 22  GW-Shimano 30h 22' 15'' + 1h 07' 04'' + 1
14 126  Mora, Luis -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 30h 30' 57'' + 1h 15' 46'' - 5
15 36  Santoyo, Jose 22  Canel's Specialized 30h 34' 02'' + 1h 18' 51'' - 4
16 35  Casillas, Jhonatan 22  Canel's Specialized 30h 35' 53'' + 1h 20' 42'' - 3
17 56  Osorio, Alejandro 19  GW-Shimano 30h 39' 31'' + 1h 24' 20'' + 2
18 136  Sánchez, Marcos 21  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 30h 48' 35'' + 1h 33' 24'' - 1
19 132  Castillo, Dilan -  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Cicl.. 30h 52' 05'' + 1h 36' 54'' - 1
20 144  Barrantes, Paulo -  Múltiples Corella 31h 24' 26'' + 2h 09' 15'' + 1
21 96  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 31h 27' 42'' + 2h 12' 31'' - 1
22 104  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 31h 44' 46'' + 2h 29' 35'' -
23 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 31h 46' 21'' + 2h 31' 10'' -
24 84  Arias, Sergio -  Lagar-Lufese 32h 13' 51'' + 2h 58' 40'' -
25 123  Rojas, Sivianny -  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 32h 27' 13'' + 3h 12' 02'' -
26 76  Espinoza, Bolivar -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 32h 57' 55'' + 3h 42' 44'' -
27 107  Davila, Donovan 19  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-.. 33h 47' 13'' + 4h 32' 02'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 87h 10' 56'' -
2  Extralum-Frijoles Tierniticos 87h 19' 18'' + 08' 22'' -
3  Múltiples Corella 87h 48' 46'' + 37' 50'' + 1
4  Bicicletas Strongman 87h 50' 04'' + 39' 08'' - 1
5  GW-Shimano 87h 50' 29'' + 39' 33'' -
6  Canel's Specialized 88h 12' 06'' + 1h 01' 10'' -
7  Scott-TeleUno TV 88h 45' 57'' + 1h 35' 01'' -
8  Costafrut-Roes-BH Bikes-Vagar 89h 14' 52'' + 2h 03' 56'' -
9  Colono 90h 33' 45'' + 3h 22' 49'' -
10  Lagar-Lufese 91h 26' 46'' + 4h 15' 50'' + 3
11  BCT-Santa Ana-Ficenca 91h 42' 10'' + 4h 31' 14'' - 1
12  Cable Pacayas-Obrea-Ciclo Corea Bike 91h 44' 03'' + 4h 33' 07'' -
13  Russia 91h 50' 54'' + 4h 39' 58'' - 2
14  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 92h 10' 59'' + 5h 00' 03'' -
15  Parabrisas Morales 95h 22' 23'' + 8h 11' 27'' -


© Wijnreder Media