Pavas - Cañas (159.7 km)

Route

 16 December 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Pavas
 Finish  Cañas
 Distance  159.7 km  (99.2 mi)
 Speed  41.242 km/h  (25.627 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia 3h 52' 20'' - - - -
2 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 53  Serech, Oscar 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 00'' - - - -
7 14  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 121  Rojas, Mainor 28  EC Colono + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 00'' - - - -
11 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 00'' - - - -
12 44  Corella, Sebastian -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 00'' - - - -
13 66  Sanchez, Anthony -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 00' 00'' - - - -
14 127  Jara, Daniel 21  EC Colono + 00' 00'' - - - -
15 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28  EC Colono + 00' 00'' - - - -
16 152  Jimenez, John 19  Costa Rica + 06' 14'' - - - -
17 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' - - - -
18 135  Flores, Jhorman 25  Team Safut Peteroa + 00' 00'' - - - -
19 102  Cedeño, Jimmy -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 00' 00'' - - - -
20 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
21 15  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' - - - -
22 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
23 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' - - - -
24 32  Ershov, Artur 28  Russia + 00' 00'' - - - -
25 107  Godinez, Eddier 34  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 00' 00'' - - - -
26 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
27 43  Vega, Elías 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 00'' - - - -
28 26  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
29 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
30 35  Manakov, Viktor 26  Russia + 00' 00'' - - - -
31 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Russia + 00' 00'' - - - -
32 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono + 00' 00'' - - - -
33 42  Vega, José 31  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 00'' - - - -
34 156  Rojas, Mario -  Costa Rica + 00' 00'' - - - -
35 122  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  EC Colono + 00' 00'' - - - -
36 141  Rojas, David -  Parabrisas Morales + 00' 00'' - - - -
37 145  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 00' 00'' - - - -
38 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' - - - -
39 73  Mora, Jose Angel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 00' 10'' - - - -
40 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24  EC Colono + 00' 10'' - - - -
41 144  Mendez, Danny -  Parabrisas Morales + 00' 10'' - - - -
42 74  Molina, Felipe -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 00' 10'' - - - -
43 17  Xopa, Jose 25  Canel's Specialized + 00' 10'' - - - -
44 134  Flores, Ruben 29  Team Safut Peteroa + 00' 10'' - - - -
45 103  Montero, Juan Pablo -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 00' 42'' - - - -
46 57  Koontz, Grant 24  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 00' 47'' - - - -
47 71  Segura, Erick -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 00' 52'' - - - -
48 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  Team Safut Peteroa + 00' 52'' - - - -
49 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 00' 00'' - - - -
50 47  Mora, Luis -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 01' 47'' - - - -
51 36  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Russia + 06' 14'' - - - -
52 104  Solano, Fabrizzio -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 06' 14'' - - - -
53 51  Padilla, Julio 26  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 07' 23'' - - - -
54 87  Larios, Manuel 31  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 07' 41'' - - - -
55 93  Solano, Eduardo 37  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 08' 19'' - - - -
56 105  Villegas, Kevin -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 19' 04'' - - - -
57 84  Alvarez, Orlando -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 19' 04'' - - - -
58 115  Castrillo, David -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 19' 04'' - - - -
59 131  Albornoz, Tomas -  Team Safut Peteroa + 19' 34'' - - - -
60 82  Rojas, Sivianny -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 19' 34'' - - - -
61 72  Araya, Félix 33  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 19' 34'' - - - -
62 106  Morales, Adrian -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 19' 34'' - - - -
63 124  Nuñez, Jorge -  EC Colono + 19' 34'' - - - -
64 143  Ramirez, Fabian -  Parabrisas Morales + 19' 34'' - - - -
65 52  Lopéz, Luis -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 19' 34'' - - - -
66 54  Julajuj, Alex -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 19' 34'' - - - -
67 111  Valle, Larry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 22' 58'' - - - -
68 116  Rojas, Henry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 23' 00'' - - - -
69 117  Lemus, Salvador -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 25' 38'' - - - -
70 94  Artavia, Cristian -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 25' 38'' - - - -
71 33  Stash, Mamyr 25  Russia + 25' 38'' - - - -
72 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22  Ciclo Corea Bike + 25' 38'' - - - -
73 91  Boniche, Marco -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 25' 38'' - - - -
74 67  Corea, Santos 42  Ciclo Corea Bike + 25' 38'' - - - -
75 64  Lobo, Jose -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 25' 38'' - - - -
76 31  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Russia + 25' 38'' - - - -
77 83  Araya, Elesban -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 25' 38'' - - - -
78 96  Rojas, Johan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 25' 38'' - - - -
79 55  Saenz, José -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 25' 38'' - - - -
80 136  Lopez, Rafael 23  Team Safut Peteroa + 25' 38'' - - - -
81 147  Zuñiga, Luis Carlos -  Parabrisas Morales + 25' 38'' - - - -
82 137  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Team Safut Peteroa + 25' 38'' - - - -
83 146  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales + 25' 38'' - - - -
84 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 25' 38'' - - - -
85 61  Calvo, Vladimir -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 25' 38'' - - - -
86 63  Rosales, Erick -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 31' 47'' - - - -
87 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica + 32' 17'' - - - -
88 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica + 34' 09'' - - - -
89 97  Segura, Jonathan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 35' 40'' - - - -
90 92  Fonseca, Hector -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 35' 40'' - - - -
91 85  Carvajal, Humberto -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 37' 55'' - - - -
92 142  Aguilar, Kenneth 24  Parabrisas Morales + 46' 52'' - - - -
93 133  Downing, Francisco -  Team Safut Peteroa + 46' 52'' - - - -
94 75  Rojas, Luis Daniel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 47' 17'' - - - -
OTL 65  Corrales, Óscar 33  Ciclo Corea Bike + 49' 27''
OTL 81  Garcia, Cider -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 49' 32''
OTL 86  Obando, Josua -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 59' 31''
OTL 76  Araya, Luis Angel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 1h 04' 05''
OTL 151  Villalobos, Joseph -  Costa Rica + 1h 04' 44''
DNF 77  Calderon, Retana -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf..
DNF 112  Centeno, Dilan -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team
DNF 113  Gomez, Maurico -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team
DNF 114  Samayoa, Marlon -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team
DNF 154  Munich, Amil 20  Costa Rica
DNF 157  Ovares, Cristian -  Costa Rica
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  TCBY Bicicletas Strongman Co.. 11h 37' 00'' 26
2 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24 3h 52' 20''
4 23  Cano, Diego 24 3h 52' 20''
20 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28 3h 52' 20''
2  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 11h 37' 00'' 27
6 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26 3h 52' 20''
10 41  Salas, Brian 26 3h 52' 20''
11 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25 3h 52' 20''
3  Canel's Specialized 11h 37' 00'' 33
7 14  Palma, Leonel 20 3h 52' 20''
9 11  Villalobos, Román 28 3h 52' 20''
17 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33 3h 52' 20''
4  EC Colono 11h 37' 00'' 37
8 121  Rojas, Mainor 28 3h 52' 20''
14 127  Jara, Daniel 21 3h 52' 20''
15 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28 3h 52' 20''
5  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 11h 37' 00'' 47
3 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27 3h 52' 20''
19 102  Cedeño, Jimmy - 3h 52' 20''
25 107  Godinez, Eddier 34 3h 52' 20''
6  Russia 11h 37' 00'' 55
1 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21 3h 52' 20''
24 32  Ershov, Artur 28 3h 52' 20''
30 35  Manakov, Viktor 26 3h 52' 20''
7  Parabrisas Morales 11h 37' 10'' 114
36 141  Rojas, David - 3h 52' 20''
37 145  Granados, Luis - 3h 52' 20''
41 144  Mendez, Danny - 3h 52' 30''
8  Opticas Delux Ninosports 11h 37' 47'' 100
5 53  Serech, Oscar 22 3h 52' 20''
46 57  Koontz, Grant 24 3h 53' 07''
49 56  Canastuj, Jose - 3h 52' 20''
9  Team Safut Peteroa 11h 38' 02'' 110
18 135  Flores, Jhorman 25 3h 52' 20''
44 134  Flores, Ruben 29 3h 52' 30''
48 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21 3h 53' 12''
10  Team Josefino Aserri-Café de.. 11h 38' 12'' 128
39 73  Mora, Jose Angel - 3h 52' 30''
42 74  Molina, Felipe - 3h 52' 30''
47 71  Segura, Erick - 3h 53' 12''
11  Costa Rica 12h 15' 31'' 137
16 152  Jimenez, John 19 3h 58' 34''
34 156  Rojas, Mario - 3h 52' 20''
87 155  Arias, Sergio - 4h 24' 37''
12  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 12h 23' 19'' 171
54 87  Larios, Manuel 31 4h 00' 01''
57 84  Alvarez, Orlando - 4h 11' 24''
60 82  Rojas, Sivianny - 4h 11' 54''
13  Ciclo Corea Bike 12h 28' 16'' 159
13 66  Sanchez, Anthony - 3h 52' 20''
72 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22 4h 17' 58''
74 67  Corea, Santos 42 4h 17' 58''
14  Marisqueria Guayo-Almacenes .. 12h 36' 35'' 198
55 93  Solano, Eduardo 37 4h 00' 39''
70 94  Artavia, Cristian - 4h 17' 58''
73 91  Boniche, Marco - 4h 17' 58''
15  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 12h 42' 02'' 193
58 115  Castrillo, David - 4h 11' 24''
67 111  Valle, Larry - 4h 15' 18''
68 116  Rojas, Henry - 4h 15' 20''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media