Heredia - Heredia (99.0 km)

Route

 25 December 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Heredia
 Finish  Heredia
 Distance  99.0 km  (61.5 mi)
 Speed  37.599 km/h  (23.363 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 10
 Salas, Brian (NES) 32h 54' 12''
 Villalobos, R.. (CAS) 111 points
 Villalobos, R.. (CAS) 47 points
 Cañaveral, Jo.. (BSM) 32h 57' 05''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 2h 37' 59'' 10 10 14 -
2 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 00'' 6 5 5 -
3 32  Ershov, Artur 28  Russia + 04' 25'' 27 13 - -
4 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia + 04' 25'' 49 12 - 17
5 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized + 04' 25'' 11 1 1 -
6 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 04' 25'' 5 6 20 -
7 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 04' 25'' 3 2 10 -
8 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 04' 25'' 22 22 21 -
9 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 04' 28'' 4 8 8 1
10 121  Rojas, Mainor 28  EC Colono + 04' 28'' 15 24 - -
11 53  Serech, Oscar 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 04' 31'' 26 14 13 7
12 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica + 04' 32'' 14 3 4 2
13 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica + 04' 32'' 18 18 6 3
14 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28  EC Colono + 04' 32'' 12 31 - -
15 102  Cedeño, Jimmy -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 04' 32'' 19 51 - -
16 127  Jara, Daniel 21  EC Colono + 04' 36'' 25 17 - 6
17 43  Vega, Elías 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 04' 36'' 9 23 15 -
18 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 04' 36'' 8 9 2 -
19 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 04' 36'' 1 4 3 -
20 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 04' 36'' 2 7 7 -
21 15  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized + 04' 41'' 7 20 19 -
22 14  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized + 04' 41'' 47 19 - 15
23 35  Manakov, Viktor 26  Russia + 04' 45'' 13 36 - -
24 107  Godinez, Eddier 34  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 04' 48'' 21 48 17 -
25 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 04' 51'' 16 21 - -
26 152  Jimenez, John 19  Costa Rica + 04' 51'' 32 - - 10
27 87  Larios, Manuel 31  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 04' 51'' 34 - - -
28 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 04' 51'' 20 27 11 4
29 145  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 04' 51'' 30 - - -
30 134  Flores, Ruben 29  Team Safut Peteroa + 04' 53'' 23 - - -
31 44  Corella, Sebastian -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 04' 53'' 46 40 - -
32 61  Calvo, Vladimir -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 04' 53'' 45 - - -
33 137  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Team Safut Peteroa + 04' 53'' 56 11 - -
34 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono + 04' 53'' 33 43 18 11
35 135  Flores, Jhorman 25  Team Safut Peteroa + 04' 56'' 17 30 - -
36 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Russia + 04' 56'' 24 25 - 5
37 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  Team Safut Peteroa + 04' 58'' 41 - - 14
38 83  Araya, Elesban -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 04' 59'' 58 - - -
39 47  Mora, Luis -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 05'' 31 - - 9
40 136  Lopez, Rafael 23  Team Safut Peteroa + 05' 25'' 44 38 - -
41 42  Vega, José 31  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 06' 03'' 39 47 - -
42 26  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 07' 31'' 29 50 12 -
43 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized + 07' 31'' 35 44 9 -
44 51  Padilla, Julio 26  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 08' 25'' 52 16 - -
45 52  Lopéz, Luis -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 08' 25'' 55 15 - 20
46 54  Julajuj, Alex -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 08' 25'' 40 - - 13
47 17  Xopa, Jose 25  Canel's Specialized + 08' 28'' 53 - - -
48 156  Rojas, Mario -  Costa Rica + 08' 46'' 48 45 - 16
49 82  Rojas, Sivianny -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 09' 01'' 57 52 - -
50 144  Mendez, Danny -  Parabrisas Morales + 09' 50'' 37 - - 12
51 71  Segura, Erick -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 09' 52'' 62 - - -
52 33  Stash, Mamyr 25  Russia + 12' 25'' 64 - - -
53 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 13' 31'' 28 26 22 8
54 74  Molina, Felipe -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 13' 31'' 43 - 16 -
55 36  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Russia + 15' 04'' 51 - - -
56 31  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Russia + 15' 04'' 68 - - -
57 143  Ramirez, Fabian -  Parabrisas Morales + 16' 31'' 38 - - -
58 106  Morales, Adrian -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 16' 31'' 54 - - 19
59 115  Castrillo, David -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 16' 31'' 59 - - 21
60 73  Mora, Jose Angel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 16' 31'' 42 33 - -
61 104  Solano, Fabrizzio -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 16' 31'' 50 29 - 18
62 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22  Ciclo Corea Bike + 17' 01'' 61 - - 22
63 63  Rosales, Erick -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 17' 01'' 63 - - 23
64 67  Corea, Santos 43  Ciclo Corea Bike + 17' 01'' 70 32 - -
65 55  Saenz, José -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 17' 01'' 72 49 - -
66 122  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  EC Colono + 17' 01'' 60 35 - -
67 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 17' 01'' 67 - - 24
68 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24  EC Colono + 17' 01'' 36 46 - -
69 94  Artavia, Cristian -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 17' 01'' 71 28 - -
70 72  Araya, Félix 33  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 17' 01'' 65 - - -
71 105  Villegas, Kevin -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 17' 01'' 66 - - -
72 133  Downing, Francisco -  Team Safut Peteroa + 17' 01'' 75 - - -
73 97  Segura, Jonathan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 17' 01'' 73 - - -
74 92  Fonseca, Hector -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 17' 01'' 74 - - -
75 96  Rojas, Johan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 17' 01'' 69 - - -
DNF 57  Koontz, Grant 24  Opticas Delux Ninosports 37
DNF 64  Lobo, Jose -  Ciclo Corea Bike
DNF 66  Sanchez, Anthony -  Ciclo Corea Bike
DNF 124  Nuñez, Jorge -  EC Colono 42
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  TCBY Bicicletas Strongman Co.. 7h 58' 22'' 10
1 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28 2h 37' 59''
2 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24 2h 37' 59''
7 23  Cano, Diego 24 2h 42' 24''
2  Canel's Specialized 8h 07' 28'' 32
5 11  Villalobos, Román 28 2h 42' 24''
6 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30 2h 42' 24''
21 15  Corte, Eduardo 26 2h 42' 40''
3  Russia 8h 07' 32'' 30
3 32  Ershov, Artur 28 2h 42' 24''
4 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21 2h 42' 24''
23 35  Manakov, Viktor 26 2h 42' 44''
4  EC Colono 8h 07' 33'' 40
10 121  Rojas, Mainor 28 2h 42' 27''
14 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28 2h 42' 31''
16 127  Jara, Daniel 21 2h 42' 35''
5  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 8h 07' 45'' 54
17 43  Vega, Elías 26 2h 42' 35''
18 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26 2h 42' 35''
19 41  Salas, Brian 26 2h 42' 35''
6  Costa Rica 8h 07' 52'' 51
12 153  Moya, Sebastian - 2h 42' 31''
13 155  Arias, Sergio - 2h 42' 31''
26 152  Jimenez, John 19 2h 42' 50''
7  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 8h 08' 08'' 64
15 102  Cedeño, Jimmy - 2h 42' 31''
24 107  Godinez, Eddier 34 2h 42' 47''
25 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27 2h 42' 50''
8  Team Safut Peteroa 8h 08' 39'' 98
30 134  Flores, Ruben 29 2h 42' 52''
33 137  Paredes, Ricardo 34 2h 42' 52''
35 135  Flores, Jhorman 25 2h 42' 55''
9  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 8h 12' 48'' 114
27 87  Larios, Manuel 31 2h 42' 50''
38 83  Araya, Elesban - 2h 42' 58''
49 82  Rojas, Sivianny - 2h 47' 00''
10  Opticas Delux Ninosports 8h 15' 18'' 100
11 53  Serech, Oscar 22 2h 42' 30''
44 51  Padilla, Julio 26 2h 46' 24''
45 52  Lopéz, Luis - 2h 46' 24''
11  Parabrisas Morales 8h 25' 09'' 136
29 145  Granados, Luis - 2h 42' 50''
50 144  Mendez, Danny - 2h 47' 49''
57 143  Ramirez, Fabian - 2h 54' 30''
12  Ciclo Corea Bike 8h 32' 52'' 157
32 61  Calvo, Vladimir - 2h 42' 52''
62 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22 2h 55' 00''
63 63  Rosales, Erick - 2h 55' 00''
13  Team Josefino Aserri-Café de.. 8h 33' 51'' 165
51 71  Segura, Erick - 2h 47' 51''
54 74  Molina, Felipe - 2h 51' 30''
60 73  Mora, Jose Angel - 2h 54' 30''
14  Marisqueria Guayo-Almacenes .. 8h 45' 00'' 209
67 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose - 2h 55' 00''
69 94  Artavia, Cristian - 2h 55' 00''
73 97  Segura, Jonathan - 2h 55' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 32h 54' 12'' -
2 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 32h 55' 35'' + 01' 23'' -
3 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 32h 56' 39'' + 02' 27'' -
4 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 32h 57' 05'' + 02' 53'' -
5 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 33h 01' 23'' + 07' 11'' -
6 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 33h 06' 35'' + 12' 23'' + 1
7 15  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized 33h 07' 54'' + 13' 42'' - 1
8 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 33h 15' 57'' + 21' 45'' -
9 43  Vega, Elías 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 33h 20' 15'' + 26' 03'' -
10 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 33h 20' 42'' + 26' 30'' + 1
11 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 33h 22' 20'' + 28' 08'' - 1
12 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28  EC Colono 33h 32' 49'' + 38' 37'' -
13 35  Manakov, Viktor 26  Russia 33h 33' 02'' + 38' 50'' -
14 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica 33h 34' 43'' + 40' 31'' -
15 121  Rojas, Mainor 28  EC Colono 33h 42' 13'' + 48' 01'' -
16 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 33h 44' 22'' + 50' 10'' -
17 135  Flores, Jhorman 25  Team Safut Peteroa 33h 44' 39'' + 50' 27'' -
18 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica 33h 47' 36'' + 53' 24'' -
19 102  Cedeño, Jimmy -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 33h 49' 34'' + 55' 22'' -
20 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 33h 51' 03'' + 56' 51'' -
21 107  Godinez, Eddier 34  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 33h 54' 02'' + 59' 50'' -
22 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 33h 59' 28'' + 1h 05' 16'' + 1
23 134  Flores, Ruben 29  Team Safut Peteroa 34h 07' 32'' + 1h 13' 20'' + 1
24 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Russia 34h 13' 33'' + 1h 19' 21'' + 2
25 127  Jara, Daniel 21  EC Colono 34h 15' 38'' + 1h 21' 26'' + 2
26 53  Serech, Oscar 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 34h 18' 53'' + 1h 24' 41'' + 3
27 32  Ershov, Artur 28  Russia 34h 19' 00'' + 1h 24' 48'' + 3
28 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 34h 19' 14'' + 1h 25' 02'' - 3
29 26  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 34h 20' 54'' + 1h 26' 42'' - 1
30 145  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales 34h 21' 44'' + 1h 27' 32'' + 1
31 47  Mora, Luis -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 34h 22' 15'' + 1h 28' 03'' + 1
32 152  Jimenez, John 19  Costa Rica 34h 24' 38'' + 1h 30' 26'' + 1
33 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono 34h 37' 09'' + 1h 42' 57'' + 1
34 87  Larios, Manuel 31  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 34h 40' 57'' + 1h 46' 45'' + 2
35 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 34h 42' 29'' + 1h 48' 17'' -
36 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24  EC Colono 34h 53' 18'' + 1h 59' 06'' + 1
37 144  Mendez, Danny -  Parabrisas Morales 34h 54' 15'' + 2h 00' 03'' + 2
38 143  Ramirez, Fabian -  Parabrisas Morales 34h 55' 19'' + 2h 01' 07'' -
39 42  Vega, José 31  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 35h 00' 48'' + 2h 06' 36'' + 4
40 54  Julajuj, Alex -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 35h 02' 59'' + 2h 08' 47'' + 2
41 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  Team Safut Peteroa 35h 03' 15'' + 2h 09' 03'' + 3
42 73  Mora, Jose Angel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. 35h 05' 13'' + 2h 11' 01'' - 2
43 74  Molina, Felipe -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. 35h 05' 19'' + 2h 11' 07'' - 2
44 136  Lopez, Rafael 23  Team Safut Peteroa 35h 05' 44'' + 2h 11' 32'' + 1
45 61  Calvo, Vladimir -  Ciclo Corea Bike 35h 06' 45'' + 2h 12' 33'' + 2
46 44  Corella, Sebastian -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 35h 07' 07'' + 2h 12' 55'' + 2
47 14  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized 35h 07' 57'' + 2h 13' 45'' + 3
48 156  Rojas, Mario -  Costa Rica 35h 10' 30'' + 2h 16' 18'' - 2
49 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia 35h 10' 36'' + 2h 16' 24'' + 3
50 104  Solano, Fabrizzio -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 35h 19' 08'' + 2h 24' 56'' - 1
51 36  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Russia 35h 22' 21'' + 2h 28' 09'' + 2
52 51  Padilla, Julio 26  Opticas Delux Ninosports 35h 23' 25'' + 2h 29' 13'' + 3
53 17  Xopa, Jose 25  Canel's Specialized 35h 24' 00'' + 2h 29' 48'' + 3
54 106  Morales, Adrian -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 35h 25' 24'' + 2h 31' 12'' -
55 52  Lopéz, Luis -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 35h 26' 22'' + 2h 32' 10'' + 3
56 137  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Team Safut Peteroa 35h 29' 28'' + 2h 35' 16'' + 5
57 82  Rojas, Sivianny -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 35h 29' 52'' + 2h 35' 40'' + 2
58 83  Araya, Elesban -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 35h 31' 42'' + 2h 37' 30'' + 4
59 115  Castrillo, David -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 35h 33' 53'' + 2h 39' 41'' - 2
60 122  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  EC Colono 35h 39' 36'' + 2h 45' 24'' -
61 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22  Ciclo Corea Bike 35h 44' 13'' + 2h 50' 01'' + 2
62 71  Segura, Erick -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. 35h 45' 54'' + 2h 51' 42'' + 4
63 63  Rosales, Erick -  Ciclo Corea Bike 35h 49' 52'' + 2h 55' 40'' + 2
64 33  Stash, Mamyr 25  Russia 35h 53' 29'' + 2h 59' 17'' + 5
65 72  Araya, Félix 33  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. 35h 54' 22'' + 3h 00' 10'' + 2
66 105  Villegas, Kevin -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 35h 54' 52'' + 3h 00' 40'' + 2
67 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. 36h 01' 59'' + 3h 07' 47'' + 3
68 31  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Russia 36h 17' 21'' + 3h 23' 09'' + 3
69 96  Rojas, Johan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. 36h 43' 32'' + 3h 49' 20'' + 4
70 67  Corea, Santos 43  Ciclo Corea Bike 36h 53' 01'' + 3h 58' 49'' + 4
71 94  Artavia, Cristian -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. 36h 53' 55'' + 3h 59' 43'' + 4
72 55  Saenz, José -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 37h 23' 05'' + 4h 28' 53'' + 4
73 97  Segura, Jonathan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. 37h 29' 07'' + 4h 34' 55'' + 4
74 92  Fonseca, Hector -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. 37h 30' 28'' + 4h 36' 16'' + 4
75 133  Downing, Francisco -  Team Safut Peteroa 37h 31' 31'' + 4h 37' 19'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 111 pts
2 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 105 pts -6 pts
3 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica 101 pts -10 pts
4 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 100 pts -11 pts
5 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 96 pts -15 pts
6 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 93 pts -18 pts
7 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 87 pts -24 pts
8 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 83 pts -28 pts
9 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 61 pts -50 pts
10 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 60 pts -51 pts
11 137  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Team Safut Peteroa 44 pts -67 pts
12 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia 44 pts -67 pts
13 32  Ershov, Artur 28  Russia 42 pts -69 pts
14 53  Serech, Oscar 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 41 pts -70 pts
15 52  Lopéz, Luis -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 35 pts -76 pts
16 51  Padilla, Julio 26  Opticas Delux Ninosports 33 pts -78 pts
17 127  Jara, Daniel 21  EC Colono 33 pts -78 pts
18 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica 32 pts -79 pts
19 14  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized 27 pts -84 pts
20 15  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized 26 pts -85 pts
21 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 25 pts -86 pts
22 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 24 pts -87 pts
23 43  Vega, Elías 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 21 pts -90 pts
24 121  Rojas, Mainor 28  EC Colono 21 pts -90 pts
25 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Russia 20 pts -91 pts
26 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 12 pts -99 pts
27 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 12 pts -99 pts
28 94  Artavia, Cristian -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. 11 pts -100 pts
29 104  Solano, Fabrizzio -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 9 pts -102 pts
30 135  Flores, Jhorman 25  Team Safut Peteroa 9 pts -102 pts
31 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28  EC Colono 9 pts -102 pts
32 67  Corea, Santos 43  Ciclo Corea Bike 8 pts -103 pts
33 73  Mora, Jose Angel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. 7 pts -104 pts
34 117  Lemus, Salvador -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 7 pts -104 pts
35 122  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  EC Colono 6 pts -105 pts
36 35  Manakov, Viktor 26  Russia 6 pts -105 pts
37 57  Koontz, Grant 24  Opticas Delux Ninosports 5 pts -106 pts
38 136  Lopez, Rafael 23  Team Safut Peteroa 5 pts -106 pts
39 111  Valle, Larry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 5 pts -106 pts
40 44  Corella, Sebastian -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 4 pts -107 pts
41 116  Rojas, Henry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 3 pts -108 pts
42 124  Nuñez, Jorge -  EC Colono 3 pts -108 pts
43 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono 3 pts -108 pts
44 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 3 pts -108 pts
45 156  Rojas, Mario -  Costa Rica 2 pts -109 pts
46 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24  EC Colono 2 pts -109 pts
47 42  Vega, José 31  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 2 pts -109 pts
48 107  Godinez, Eddier 34  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 2 pts -109 pts
49 55  Saenz, José -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 2 pts -109 pts
50 26  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 2 pts -109 pts
51 102  Cedeño, Jimmy -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 2 pts -109 pts
52 82  Rojas, Sivianny -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 1 pts -110 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 47 pts -
2 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 39 pts -8 pts -
3 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 29 pts -18 pts -
4 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica 18 pts -29 pts + 1
5 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 17 pts -30 pts + 1
6 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica 14 pts -33 pts + 1
7 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 12 pts -35 pts + 1
8 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 11 pts -36 pts + 1
9 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 10 pts -37 pts + 1
10 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 10 pts -37 pts + 1
11 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 8 pts -39 pts + 1
12 26  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 8 pts -39 pts + 1
13 53  Serech, Oscar 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 8 pts -39 pts + 1
14 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 7 pts -40 pts + 2
15 43  Vega, Elías 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6 pts -41 pts + 2
16 74  Molina, Felipe -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. 5 pts -42 pts + 2
17 107  Godinez, Eddier 34  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 4 pts -43 pts + 2
18 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono 3 pts -44 pts + 2
19 15  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized 2 pts -45 pts + 2
20 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 2 pts -45 pts + 2
21 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 2 pts -45 pts + 2
22 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 1 pts -46 pts + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 32h 57' 05''
2 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica 33h 34' 43'' + 37' 38''
3 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica 33h 47' 36'' + 50' 31''
4 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 33h 51' 03'' + 53' 58''
5 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Russia 34h 13' 33'' + 1h 16' 28''
6 127  Jara, Daniel 21  EC Colono 34h 15' 38'' + 1h 18' 33''
7 53  Serech, Oscar 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 34h 18' 53'' + 1h 21' 48''
8 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 34h 19' 14'' + 1h 22' 09''
9 47  Mora, Luis -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 34h 22' 15'' + 1h 25' 10''
10 152  Jimenez, John 19  Costa Rica 34h 24' 38'' + 1h 27' 33''
11 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono 34h 37' 09'' + 1h 40' 04''
12 144  Mendez, Danny -  Parabrisas Morales 34h 54' 15'' + 1h 57' 10''
13 54  Julajuj, Alex -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 35h 02' 59'' + 2h 05' 54''
14 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  Team Safut Peteroa 35h 03' 15'' + 2h 06' 10''
15 14  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized 35h 07' 57'' + 2h 10' 52''
16 156  Rojas, Mario -  Costa Rica 35h 10' 30'' + 2h 13' 25''
17 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia 35h 10' 36'' + 2h 13' 31''
18 104  Solano, Fabrizzio -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 35h 19' 08'' + 2h 22' 03''
19 106  Morales, Adrian -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 35h 25' 24'' + 2h 28' 19''
20 52  Lopéz, Luis -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 35h 26' 22'' + 2h 29' 17''
21 115  Castrillo, David -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 35h 33' 53'' + 2h 36' 48''
22 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22  Ciclo Corea Bike 35h 44' 13'' + 2h 47' 08''
23 63  Rosales, Erick -  Ciclo Corea Bike 35h 49' 52'' + 2h 52' 47''
24 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. 36h 01' 59'' + 3h 04' 54''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media