Cañas - La Cruz (105.8 km)

Route

 17 December 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Cañas
 Finish  La Cruz
 Distance  105.8 km  (65.7 mi)
 Speed  34.854 km/h  (21.657 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized 3h 02' 08'' - - - -
2 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 07'' - - - -
3 43  Vega, Elías 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 19'' - - - -
4 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 01' 04'' - - - -
5 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 01' 04'' - - - -
6 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 01' 15'' - - - -
7 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 01' 34'' - - - -
8 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 01' 38'' - - - -
9 15  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized + 01' 46'' - - - -
10 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 01' 58'' - - - -
11 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28  EC Colono + 02' 05'' - - - -
12 14  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized + 02' 20'' - - - -
13 121  Rojas, Mainor 28  EC Colono + 02' 29'' - - - -
14 156  Rojas, Mario -  Costa Rica + 02' 34'' - - - -
15 102  Cedeño, Jimmy -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 02' 40'' - - - -
16 127  Jara, Daniel 21  EC Colono + 02' 49'' - - - -
17 35  Manakov, Viktor 26  Russia + 02' 56'' - - - -
18 117  Lemus, Salvador -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 03' 00'' - - - -
19 87  Larios, Manuel 31  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 03' 00'' - - - -
20 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica + 03' 10'' - - - -
21 47  Mora, Luis -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 03' 30'' - - - -
22 17  Xopa, Jose 25  Canel's Specialized + 03' 36'' - - - -
23 57  Koontz, Grant 24  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 03' 44'' - - - -
24 94  Artavia, Cristian -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 04' 06'' - - - -
25 115  Castrillo, David -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 04' 13'' - - - -
26 144  Mendez, Danny -  Parabrisas Morales + 04' 19'' - - - -
27 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 05' 06'' - - - -
28 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 09' 56'' - - - -
29 152  Jimenez, John 19  Costa Rica + 10' 01'' - - - -
30 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica + 10' 19'' - - - -
31 82  Rojas, Sivianny -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 11' 20'' - - - -
32 104  Solano, Fabrizzio -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 12' 12'' - - - -
33 116  Rojas, Henry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 15' 05'' - - - -
34 106  Morales, Adrian -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 16' 04'' - - - -
35 91  Boniche, Marco -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 16' 20'' - - - -
36 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 18' 53'' - - - -
37 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 18' 53'' - - - -
38 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized + 19' 09'' - - - -
39 66  Sanchez, Anthony -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 19' 12'' - - - -
40 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized + 19' 16'' - - - -
41 44  Corella, Sebastian -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 19' 40'' - - - -
42 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono + 19' 41'' - - - -
43 84  Alvarez, Orlando -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 19' 46'' - - - -
44 107  Godinez, Eddier 34  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 19' 48'' - - - -
45 61  Calvo, Vladimir -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 19' 48'' - - - -
46 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24  EC Colono + 19' 56'' - - - -
47 122  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  EC Colono + 20' 08'' - - - -
48 73  Mora, Jose Angel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 20' 08'' - - - -
49 26  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 20' 15'' - - - -
50 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 20' 15'' - - - -
51 64  Lobo, Jose -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 20' 18'' - - - -
52 137  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Team Safut Peteroa + 20' 21'' - - - -
53 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22  Ciclo Corea Bike + 20' 23'' - - - -
54 54  Julajuj, Alex -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 20' 25'' - - - -
55 143  Ramirez, Fabian -  Parabrisas Morales + 20' 25'' - - - -
56 105  Villegas, Kevin -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 20' 25'' - - - -
57 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Russia + 20' 26'' - - - -
58 52  Lopéz, Luis -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 20' 28'' - - - -
59 51  Padilla, Julio 26  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 20' 28'' - - - -
60 71  Segura, Erick -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 20' 28'' - - - -
61 135  Flores, Jhorman 25  Team Safut Peteroa + 20' 28'' - - - -
62 136  Lopez, Rafael 23  Team Safut Peteroa + 20' 31'' - - - -
63 42  Vega, José 31  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 20' 34'' - - - -
64 67  Corea, Santos 42  Ciclo Corea Bike + 20' 39'' - - - -
65 145  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 20' 39'' - - - -
66 103  Montero, Juan Pablo -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 20' 39'' - - - -
67 32  Ershov, Artur 28  Russia + 20' 39'' - - - -
68 96  Rojas, Johan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 20' 42'' - - - -
69 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  Team Safut Peteroa + 20' 44'' - - - -
70 74  Molina, Felipe -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 20' 47'' - - - -
71 131  Albornoz, Tomas -  Team Safut Peteroa + 20' 48'' - - - -
72 134  Flores, Ruben 29  Team Safut Peteroa + 20' 49'' - - - -
73 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 20' 52'' - - - -
74 83  Araya, Elesban -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 20' 58'' - - - -
75 124  Nuñez, Jorge -  EC Colono + 21' 00'' - - - -
76 133  Downing, Francisco -  Team Safut Peteroa + 21' 03'' - - - -
77 63  Rosales, Erick -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 21' 12'' - - - -
78 53  Serech, Oscar 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 21' 14'' - - - -
79 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia + 21' 39'' - - - -
80 85  Carvajal, Humberto -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 21' 43'' - - - -
81 147  Zuñiga, Luis Carlos -  Parabrisas Morales + 21' 46'' - - - -
82 111  Valle, Larry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 21' 54'' - - - -
83 92  Fonseca, Hector -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 21' 56'' - - - -
84 146  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales + 21' 58'' - - - -
85 141  Rojas, David -  Parabrisas Morales + 21' 58'' - - - -
86 97  Segura, Jonathan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 22' 14'' - - - -
87 33  Stash, Mamyr 25  Russia + 22' 15'' - - - -
88 75  Rojas, Luis Daniel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 22' 21'' - - - -
89 142  Aguilar, Kenneth 24  Parabrisas Morales + 22' 38'' - - - -
90 31  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Russia + 23' 10'' - - - -
91 36  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Russia + 23' 11'' - - - -
92 72  Araya, Félix 33  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 25' 36'' - - - -
93 55  Saenz, José -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 37' 49'' - - - -
94 93  Solano, Eduardo 37  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 43' 05'' - - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 9h 08' 51'' 12
3 43  Vega, Elías 26 3h 02' 27''
4 41  Salas, Brian 26 3h 03' 12''
5 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25 3h 03' 12''
2  TCBY Bicicletas Strongman Co.. 9h 09' 20'' 15
2 23  Cano, Diego 24 3h 02' 15''
6 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 3h 03' 23''
7 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24 3h 03' 42''
3  Canel's Specialized 9h 09' 48'' 18
1 13  Santos, Efrén 26 3h 02' 08''
8 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30 3h 03' 46''
9 15  Corte, Eduardo 26 3h 03' 54''
4  EC Colono 9h 13' 47'' 40
11 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28 3h 04' 13''
13 121  Rojas, Mainor 28 3h 04' 37''
16 127  Jara, Daniel 21 3h 04' 57''
5  Costa Rica 9h 22' 09'' 63
14 156  Rojas, Mario - 3h 04' 42''
20 155  Arias, Sergio - 3h 05' 18''
29 152  Jimenez, John 19 3h 12' 09''
6  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 9h 23' 14'' 57
10 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27 3h 04' 06''
15 102  Cedeño, Jimmy - 3h 04' 48''
32 104  Solano, Fabrizzio - 3h 14' 20''
7  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 9h 28' 42'' 76
18 117  Lemus, Salvador - 3h 05' 08''
25 115  Castrillo, David - 3h 06' 21''
33 116  Rojas, Henry - 3h 17' 13''
8  Opticas Delux Ninosports 9h 40' 29'' 105
23 57  Koontz, Grant 24 3h 05' 52''
28 56  Canastuj, Jose - 3h 12' 04''
54 54  Julajuj, Alex - 3h 22' 33''
9  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 9h 40' 30'' 93
19 87  Larios, Manuel 31 3h 05' 08''
31 82  Rojas, Sivianny - 3h 13' 28''
43 84  Alvarez, Orlando - 3h 21' 54''
10  Marisqueria Guayo-Almacenes .. 9h 47' 32'' 127
24 94  Artavia, Cristian - 3h 06' 14''
35 91  Boniche, Marco - 3h 18' 28''
68 96  Rojas, Johan - 3h 22' 50''
11  Russia 9h 50' 25'' 141
17 35  Manakov, Viktor 26 3h 05' 04''
57 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22 3h 22' 34''
67 32  Ershov, Artur 28 3h 22' 47''
12  Parabrisas Morales 9h 51' 47'' 146
26 144  Mendez, Danny - 3h 06' 27''
55 143  Ramirez, Fabian - 3h 22' 33''
65 145  Granados, Luis - 3h 22' 47''
13  Ciclo Corea Bike 10h 05' 42'' 135
39 66  Sanchez, Anthony - 3h 21' 20''
45 61  Calvo, Vladimir - 3h 21' 56''
51 64  Lobo, Jose - 3h 22' 26''
14  Team Safut Peteroa 10h 07' 44'' 175
52 137  Paredes, Ricardo 34 3h 22' 29''
61 135  Flores, Jhorman 25 3h 22' 36''
62 136  Lopez, Rafael 23 3h 22' 39''
15  Team Josefino Aserri-Café de.. 10h 07' 47'' 178
48 73  Mora, Jose Angel - 3h 22' 16''
60 71  Segura, Erick - 3h 22' 36''
70 74  Molina, Felipe - 3h 22' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media