Liberia - Liberia (187.0 km)

Route

 18 December 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Liberia
 Finish  Liberia
 Distance  187.0 km  (116.2 mi)
 Speed  58.636 km/h  (36.435 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 32  Ershov, Artur 28  Russia 3h 11' 21'' - - - -
2 52  Lopéz, Luis -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica + 00' 39'' - - - -
4 53  Serech, Oscar 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 00' 46'' - - - -
5 137  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Team Safut Peteroa + 00' 57'' - - - -
6 94  Artavia, Cristian -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 01' 06'' - - - -
7 104  Solano, Fabrizzio -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 03' 51'' - - - -
8 67  Corea, Santos 42  Ciclo Corea Bike + 03' 51'' - - - -
9 73  Mora, Jose Angel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 03' 51'' - - - -
10 122  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  EC Colono + 03' 51'' - - - -
11 111  Valle, Larry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 03' 53'' - - - -
12 75  Rojas, Luis Daniel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 03' 53'' - - - -
13 116  Rojas, Henry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 05' 04'' - - - -
14 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24  EC Colono + 05' 04'' - - - -
15 82  Rojas, Sivianny -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 05' 04'' - - - -
16 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 05' 23'' - - - -
17 51  Padilla, Julio 26  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 05' 23'' - - - -
18 87  Larios, Manuel 31  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 05' 23'' - - - -
19 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 23'' - - - -
20 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28  EC Colono + 05' 23'' - - - -
21 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 05' 23'' - - - -
22 121  Rojas, Mainor 28  EC Colono + 05' 23'' - - - -
23 152  Jimenez, John 19  Costa Rica + 05' 23'' - - - -
24 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 05' 23'' - - - -
25 43  Vega, Elías 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 23'' - - - -
26 102  Cedeño, Jimmy -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 05' 23'' - - - -
27 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 23'' - - - -
28 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized + 05' 23'' - - - -
29 44  Corella, Sebastian -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 23'' - - - -
30 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 23'' - - - -
31 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 05' 23'' - - - -
32 127  Jara, Daniel 21  EC Colono + 05' 23'' - - - -
33 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 05' 23'' - - - -
34 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 05' 23'' - - - -
35 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22  Ciclo Corea Bike + 05' 23'' - - - -
36 133  Downing, Francisco -  Team Safut Peteroa + 05' 23'' - - - -
37 136  Lopez, Rafael 23  Team Safut Peteroa + 05' 23'' - - - -
38 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized + 05' 23'' - - - -
39 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia + 05' 23'' - - - -
40 54  Julajuj, Alex -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 05' 23'' - - - -
41 91  Boniche, Marco -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 05' 23'' - - - -
42 145  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 05' 23'' - - - -
43 47  Mora, Luis -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 23'' - - - -
44 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 05' 23'' - - - -
45 144  Mendez, Danny -  Parabrisas Morales + 05' 23'' - - - -
46 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized + 05' 23'' - - - -
47 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 05' 23'' - - - -
48 61  Calvo, Vladimir -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 05' 23'' - - - -
49 15  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized + 05' 23'' - - - -
50 106  Morales, Adrian -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 05' 23'' - - - -
51 135  Flores, Jhorman 25  Team Safut Peteroa + 05' 23'' - - - -
52 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica + 05' 23'' - - - -
53 115  Castrillo, David -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 05' 23'' - - - -
54 17  Xopa, Jose 25  Canel's Specialized + 05' 23'' - - - -
55 96  Rojas, Johan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 05' 23'' - - - -
56 64  Lobo, Jose -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 05' 23'' - - - -
57 57  Koontz, Grant 24  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 05' 23'' - - - -
58 124  Nuñez, Jorge -  EC Colono + 05' 23'' - - - -
59 55  Saenz, José -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 05' 23'' - - - -
60 66  Sanchez, Anthony -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 05' 23'' - - - -
61 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 05' 23'' - - - -
62 83  Araya, Elesban -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 05' 23'' - - - -
63 35  Manakov, Viktor 26  Russia + 05' 23'' - - - -
64 63  Rosales, Erick -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 05' 23'' - - - -
65 74  Molina, Felipe -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 05' 23'' - - - -
66 143  Ramirez, Fabian -  Parabrisas Morales + 05' 23'' - - - -
67 97  Segura, Jonathan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 05' 23'' - - - -
68 14  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized + 05' 23'' - - - -
69 156  Rojas, Mario -  Costa Rica + 05' 23'' - - - -
70 26  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 05' 23'' - - - -
71 142  Aguilar, Kenneth 24  Parabrisas Morales + 05' 23'' - - - -
72 42  Vega, José 31  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 23'' - - - -
73 134  Flores, Ruben 29  Team Safut Peteroa + 05' 23'' - - - -
74 71  Segura, Erick -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 05' 23'' - - - -
75 146  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales + 05' 23'' - - - -
76 84  Alvarez, Orlando -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 05' 23'' - - - -
77 107  Godinez, Eddier 34  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 05' 23'' - - - -
78 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 05' 23'' - - - -
79 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono + 05' 23'' - - - -
80 105  Villegas, Kevin -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 05' 23'' - - - -
81 31  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Russia + 05' 23'' - - - -
82 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Russia + 05' 23'' - - - -
83 33  Stash, Mamyr 25  Russia + 05' 23'' - - - -
84 131  Albornoz, Tomas -  Team Safut Peteroa + 05' 23'' - - - -
85 36  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Russia + 05' 23'' - - - -
86 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  Team Safut Peteroa + 05' 23'' - - - -
87 103  Montero, Juan Pablo -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 05' 23'' - - - -
88 85  Carvajal, Humberto -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 05' 23'' - - - -
89 72  Araya, Félix 33  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 05' 40'' - - - -
90 92  Fonseca, Hector -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 05' 42'' - - - -
91 147  Zuñiga, Luis Carlos -  Parabrisas Morales + 05' 45'' - - - -
92 93  Solano, Eduardo 37  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 05' 53'' - - - -
93 117  Lemus, Salvador -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 26' 16'' - - - -
DNS 141  Rojas, David -  Parabrisas Morales
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Opticas Delux Ninosports 9h 40' 12'' 23
2 52  Lopéz, Luis - 3h 11' 21''
4 53  Serech, Oscar 22 3h 12' 07''
17 51  Padilla, Julio 26 3h 16' 44''
2  Russia 9h 44' 49'' 103
1 32  Ershov, Artur 28 3h 11' 21''
39 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21 3h 16' 44''
63 35  Manakov, Viktor 26 3h 16' 44''
3  Costa Rica 9h 45' 28'' 78
3 153  Moya, Sebastian - 3h 12' 00''
23 152  Jimenez, John 19 3h 16' 44''
52 155  Arias, Sergio - 3h 16' 44''
4  Team Safut Peteroa 9h 45' 46'' 78
5 137  Paredes, Ricardo 34 3h 12' 18''
36 133  Downing, Francisco - 3h 16' 44''
37 136  Lopez, Rafael 23 3h 16' 44''
5  Marisqueria Guayo-Almacenes .. 9h 45' 55'' 102
6 94  Artavia, Cristian - 3h 12' 27''
41 91  Boniche, Marco - 3h 16' 44''
55 96  Rojas, Johan - 3h 16' 44''
6  Team Josefino Aserri-Café de.. 9h 47' 10'' 86
9 73  Mora, Jose Angel - 3h 15' 12''
12 75  Rojas, Luis Daniel - 3h 15' 14''
65 74  Molina, Felipe - 3h 16' 44''
7  EC Colono 9h 48' 21'' 44
10 122  Acosta, Jose Pablo - 3h 15' 12''
14 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24 3h 16' 25''
20 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28 3h 16' 44''
8  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 9h 48' 23'' 77
11 111  Valle, Larry - 3h 15' 14''
13 116  Rojas, Henry - 3h 16' 25''
53 115  Castrillo, David - 3h 16' 44''
9  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 9h 48' 40'' 57
7 104  Solano, Fabrizzio - 3h 15' 12''
24 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27 3h 16' 44''
26 102  Cedeño, Jimmy - 3h 16' 44''
10  Ciclo Corea Bike 9h 48' 40'' 91
8 67  Corea, Santos 42 3h 15' 12''
35 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22 3h 16' 44''
48 61  Calvo, Vladimir - 3h 16' 44''
11  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 9h 49' 53'' 95
15 82  Rojas, Sivianny - 3h 16' 25''
18 87  Larios, Manuel 31 3h 16' 44''
62 83  Araya, Elesban - 3h 16' 44''
12  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 9h 50' 12'' 71
19 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25 3h 16' 44''
25 43  Vega, Elías 26 3h 16' 44''
27 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26 3h 16' 44''
13  Canel's Specialized 9h 50' 12'' 82
16 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30 3h 16' 44''
28 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33 3h 16' 44''
38 13  Santos, Efrén 26 3h 16' 44''
14  TCBY Bicicletas Strongman Co.. 9h 50' 12'' 98
31 23  Cano, Diego 24 3h 16' 44''
33 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24 3h 16' 44''
34 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 3h 16' 44''
15  Parabrisas Morales 9h 50' 12'' 153
42 145  Granados, Luis - 3h 16' 44''
45 144  Mendez, Danny - 3h 16' 44''
66 143  Ramirez, Fabian - 3h 16' 44''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media