Liberia - Nicoya (172.1 km)

Route

 19 December 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Liberia
 Finish  Nicoya
 Distance  172.1 km  (106.9 mi)
 Speed  52.963 km/h  (32.910 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica 3h 14' 58'' - - - -
2 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Russia + 01' 47'' - - - -
3 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 01' 50'' - - - -
4 52  Lopéz, Luis -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 01' 52'' - - - -
5 14  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized + 01' 52'' - - - -
6 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica + 01' 56'' - - - -
7 127  Jara, Daniel 21  EC Colono + 02' 06'' - - - -
8 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 02' 13'' - - - -
9 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 02' 23'' - - - -
10 117  Lemus, Salvador -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 02' 23'' - - - -
11 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 02' 23'' - - - -
12 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 02' 23'' - - - -
13 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized + 02' 26'' - - - -
14 107  Godinez, Eddier 34  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 02' 27'' - - - -
15 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 02' 29'' - - - -
16 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 02' 32'' - - - -
17 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 02' 40'' - - - -
18 15  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized + 02' 42'' - - - -
19 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 02' 42'' - - - -
20 102  Cedeño, Jimmy -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 02' 45'' - - - -
21 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 02' 47'' - - - -
22 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24  EC Colono + 02' 57'' - - - -
23 137  Paredes, Ricardo -  Team Safut Peteroa + 03' 21'' - - - -
24 121  Rojas, Mainor 28  EC Colono + 03' 48'' - - - -
25 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized + 04' 05'' - - - -
26 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized + 04' 07'' - - - -
27 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28  EC Colono + 04' 11'' - - - -
28 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 04' 11'' - - - -
29 66  Sanchez, Anthony -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 04' 11'' - - - -
30 136  Lopez, Rafael 23  Team Safut Peteroa + 04' 14'' - - - -
31 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 04' 16'' - - - -
32 35  Manakov, Viktor 26  Russia + 04' 22'' - - - -
33 145  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 04' 22'' - - - -
34 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono + 04' 22'' - - - -
35 143  Ramirez, Fabian -  Parabrisas Morales + 04' 25'' - - - -
36 135  Flores, Jhorman 25  Team Safut Peteroa + 04' 28'' - - - -
37 134  Flores, Ruben 29  Team Safut Peteroa + 04' 31'' - - - -
38 103  Montero, Juan Pablo -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 04' 32'' - - - -
39 61  Calvo, Vladimir -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 04' 32'' - - - -
40 96  Rojas, Johan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 04' 32'' - - - -
41 152  Jimenez, John 19  Costa Rica + 05' 08'' - - - -
42 43  Vega, Elías 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 10'' - - - -
43 74  Molina, Felipe -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 05' 20'' - - - -
44 63  Rosales, Erick -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 05' 20'' - - - -
45 87  Larios, Manuel 31  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 05' 20'' - - - -
46 122  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  EC Colono + 05' 20'' - - - -
47 26  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 05' 24'' - - - -
48 73  Mora, Jose Angel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 05' 30'' - - - -
49 144  Mendez, Danny -  Parabrisas Morales + 05' 34'' - - - -
50 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 05' 34'' - - - -
51 147  Zuñiga, Luis Carlos -  Parabrisas Morales + 05' 35'' - - - -
52 93  Solano, Eduardo 37  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 05' 35'' - - - -
53 116  Rojas, Henry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 05' 42'' - - - -
54 64  Lobo, Jose -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 06' 04'' - - - -
55 156  Rojas, Mario -  Costa Rica + 06' 04'' - - - -
56 17  Xopa, Jose 25  Canel's Specialized + 06' 09'' - - - -
57 54  Julajuj, Alex -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 06' 14'' - - - -
58 115  Castrillo, David -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 06' 16'' - - - -
59 67  Corea, Santos 42  Ciclo Corea Bike + 06' 48'' - - - -
60 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22  Ciclo Corea Bike + 06' 52'' - - - -
61 83  Araya, Elesban -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 07' 04'' - - - -
62 72  Araya, Félix 33  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 07' 16'' - - - -
63 82  Rojas, Sivianny -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 07' 20'' - - - -
64 33  Stash, Mamyr 25  Russia + 07' 42'' - - - -
65 36  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Russia + 07' 43'' - - - -
66 133  Downing, Francisco -  Team Safut Peteroa + 07' 43'' - - - -
67 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  Team Safut Peteroa + 07' 43'' - - - -
68 131  Albornoz, Tomas -  Team Safut Peteroa + 07' 43'' - - - -
69 32  Ershov, Artur 28  Russia + 07' 43'' - - - -
70 57  Koontz, Grant 24  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 08' 02'' - - - -
71 106  Morales, Adrian -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 08' 44'' - - - -
72 105  Villegas, Kevin -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 08' 44'' - - - -
73 104  Solano, Fabrizzio -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 08' 44'' - - - -
74 146  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales + 08' 46'' - - - -
75 71  Segura, Erick -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 08' 46'' - - - -
76 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia + 09' 13'' - - - -
77 31  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Russia + 09' 13'' - - - -
78 92  Fonseca, Hector -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 11' 02'' - - - -
79 91  Boniche, Marco -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 11' 02'' - - - -
80 97  Segura, Jonathan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 11' 02'' - - - -
81 44  Corella, Sebastian -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 11' 22'' - - - -
82 111  Valle, Larry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 11' 44'' - - - -
83 55  Saenz, José -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 12' 21'' - - - -
84 142  Aguilar, Kenneth 24  Parabrisas Morales + 12' 26'' - - - -
85 75  Rojas, Luis Daniel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 13' 20'' - - - -
86 51  Padilla, Julio 26  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 15' 36'' - - - -
87 53  Serech, Oscar -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 15' 36'' - - - -
88 47  Mora, Luis -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 15' 47'' - - - -
89 85  Carvajal, Humberto -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 15' 47'' - - - -
90 42  Vega, José 31  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 15' 47'' - - - -
91 84  Alvarez, Orlando -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 22' 45'' - - - -
92 124  Nuñez, Jorge -  EC Colono + 27' 31'' - - - -
93 94  Artavia, Cristian -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 33' 41'' - - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Canel's Specialized 9h 51' 35'' 27
5 14  Palma, Leonel 20 3h 16' 50''
9 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30 3h 17' 21''
13 11  Villalobos, Román 28 3h 17' 24''
2  TCBY Bicicletas Strongman Co.. 9h 51' 47'' 32
3 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23 3h 16' 48''
12 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 3h 17' 21''
17 23  Cano, Diego 24 3h 17' 38''
3  Costa Rica 9h 51' 58'' 48
1 153  Moya, Sebastian - 3h 14' 58''
6 155  Arias, Sergio - 3h 16' 54''
41 152  Jimenez, John 19 3h 20' 06''
4  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 9h 52' 18'' 42
11 41  Salas, Brian 26 3h 17' 21''
15 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25 3h 17' 27''
16 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26 3h 17' 30''
5  EC Colono 9h 53' 45'' 53
7 127  Jara, Daniel 21 3h 17' 04''
22 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24 3h 17' 55''
24 121  Rojas, Mainor 28 3h 18' 46''
6  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 9h 54' 17'' 62
14 107  Godinez, Eddier 34 3h 17' 25''
20 102  Cedeño, Jimmy - 3h 17' 43''
28 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27 3h 19' 09''
7  Opticas Delux Ninosports 9h 55' 13'' 69
4 52  Lopéz, Luis - 3h 16' 50''
8 56  Canastuj, Jose - 3h 17' 11''
57 54  Julajuj, Alex - 3h 21' 12''
8  Team Safut Peteroa 9h 56' 57'' 89
23 137  Paredes, Ricardo - 3h 18' 19''
30 136  Lopez, Rafael 23 3h 19' 12''
36 135  Flores, Jhorman 25 3h 19' 26''
9  Russia 9h 58' 45'' 98
2 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22 3h 16' 45''
32 35  Manakov, Viktor 26 3h 19' 20''
64 33  Stash, Mamyr 25 3h 22' 40''
10  Ciclo Corea Bike 9h 58' 57'' 112
29 66  Sanchez, Anthony - 3h 19' 09''
39 61  Calvo, Vladimir - 3h 19' 30''
44 63  Rosales, Erick - 3h 20' 18''
11  Parabrisas Morales 9h 59' 15'' 117
33 145  Granados, Luis - 3h 19' 20''
35 143  Ramirez, Fabian - 3h 19' 23''
49 144  Mendez, Danny - 3h 20' 32''
12  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 9h 59' 15'' 121
10 117  Lemus, Salvador - 3h 17' 21''
53 116  Rojas, Henry - 3h 20' 40''
58 115  Castrillo, David - 3h 21' 14''
13  Marisqueria Guayo-Almacenes .. 10h 00' 35'' 142
40 96  Rojas, Johan - 3h 19' 30''
50 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose - 3h 20' 32''
52 93  Solano, Eduardo 37 3h 20' 33''
14  Team Josefino Aserri-Café de.. 10h 03' 00'' 153
43 74  Molina, Felipe - 3h 20' 18''
48 73  Mora, Jose Angel - 3h 20' 28''
62 72  Araya, Félix 33 3h 22' 14''
15  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 10h 04' 38'' 169
45 87  Larios, Manuel 31 3h 20' 18''
61 83  Araya, Elesban - 3h 22' 02''
63 82  Rojas, Sivianny - 3h 22' 18''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media