Nicoya - Esparza (141.0 km)

Route

 20 December 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Nicoya
 Finish  Esparza
 Distance  141.0 km  (87.6 mi)
 Speed  53.152 km/h  (33.027 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 2h 39' 10'' - - - -
2 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 02'' - - - -
7 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 02'' - - - -
8 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized + 00' 02'' - - - -
9 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 02'' - - - -
10 15  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized + 00' 11'' - - - -
11 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 51'' - - - -
12 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica + 01' 12'' - - - -
13 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 05' 43'' - - - -
14 14  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized + 05' 45'' - - - -
15 43  Vega, Elías 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 45'' - - - -
16 53  Serech, Oscar 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 05' 45'' - - - -
17 143  Ramirez, Fabian -  Parabrisas Morales + 05' 48'' - - - -
18 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28  EC Colono + 05' 48'' - - - -
19 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 05' 48'' - - - -
20 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized + 05' 51'' - - - -
21 121  Rojas, Mainor 28  EC Colono + 05' 52'' - - - -
22 107  Godinez, Eddier 34  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 05' 52'' - - - -
23 47  Mora, Luis -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 52'' - - - -
24 135  Flores, Jhorman 25  Team Safut Peteroa + 05' 52'' - - - -
25 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 05' 52'' - - - -
26 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 05' 59'' - - - -
27 134  Flores, Ruben 29  Team Safut Peteroa + 05' 59'' - - - -
28 35  Manakov, Viktor 26  Russia + 06' 09'' - - - -
29 54  Julajuj, Alex -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 06' 59'' - - - -
30 102  Cedeño, Jimmy -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 10' 14'' - - - -
31 145  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 10' 14'' - - - -
32 26  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 10' 34'' - - - -
33 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 10' 34'' - - - -
34 124  Nuñez, Jorge -  EC Colono + 10' 38'' - - - -
35 87  Larios, Manuel 31  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 12' 06'' - - - -
36 144  Mendez, Danny -  Parabrisas Morales + 12' 13'' - - - -
37 66  Sanchez, Anthony -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 12' 24'' - - - -
38 117  Lemus, Salvador -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 12' 32'' - - - -
39 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22  Ciclo Corea Bike + 12' 32'' - - - -
40 61  Calvo, Vladimir -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 12' 32'' - - - -
41 103  Montero, Juan Pablo -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 12' 32'' - - - -
42 122  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  EC Colono + 12' 32'' - - - -
43 71  Segura, Erick -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 12' 32'' - - - -
44 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 12' 32'' - - - -
45 72  Araya, Félix 33  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 12' 32'' - - - -
46 63  Rosales, Erick -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 12' 32'' - - - -
47 105  Villegas, Kevin -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 12' 32'' - - - -
48 44  Corella, Sebastian -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 12' 32'' - - - -
49 136  Lopez, Rafael 23  Team Safut Peteroa + 12' 32'' - - - -
50 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono + 12' 32'' - - - -
51 106  Morales, Adrian -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 12' 32'' - - - -
52 137  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Team Safut Peteroa + 12' 32'' - - - -
53 84  Alvarez, Orlando -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 12' 32'' - - - -
54 17  Xopa, Jose 25  Canel's Specialized + 12' 32'' - - - -
55 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Russia + 12' 32'' - - - -
56 83  Araya, Elesban -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 12' 32'' - - - -
57 156  Rojas, Mario -  Costa Rica + 12' 47'' - - - -
58 115  Castrillo, David -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 12' 47'' - - - -
59 73  Mora, Jose Angel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 12' 53'' - - - -
60 31  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Russia + 13' 12'' - - - -
61 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  Team Safut Peteroa + 13' 35'' - - - -
62 32  Ershov, Artur 28  Russia + 13' 42'' - - - -
63 74  Molina, Felipe -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 14' 15'' - - - -
64 52  Lopéz, Luis -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 14' 33'' - - - -
65 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia + 14' 51'' - - - -
66 42  Vega, José 31  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 16' 11'' - - - -
67 51  Padilla, Julio 26  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 16' 11'' - - - -
68 152  Jimenez, John 19  Costa Rica + 16' 11'' - - - -
69 64  Lobo, Jose -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 16' 11'' - - - -
70 116  Rojas, Henry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 16' 11'' - - - -
71 104  Solano, Fabrizzio -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 16' 35'' - - - -
72 82  Rojas, Sivianny -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 17' 18'' - - - -
73 127  Jara, Daniel 21  EC Colono + 17' 42'' - - - -
74 36  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Russia + 17' 42'' - - - -
75 33  Stash, Mamyr 25  Russia + 17' 42'' - - - -
76 67  Corea, Santos 42  Ciclo Corea Bike + 17' 42'' - - - -
77 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24  EC Colono + 17' 42'' - - - -
78 94  Artavia, Cristian -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 18' 10'' - - - -
79 147  Zuñiga, Luis Carlos -  Parabrisas Morales + 20' 27'' - - - -
80 96  Rojas, Johan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 24' 14'' - - - -
81 133  Downing, Francisco -  Team Safut Peteroa + 25' 07'' - - - -
82 57  Koontz, Grant 24  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 25' 07'' - - - -
83 55  Saenz, José -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 25' 07'' - - - -
84 92  Fonseca, Hector -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 28' 32'' - - - -
85 85  Carvajal, Humberto -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 28' 32'' - - - -
86 75  Rojas, Luis Daniel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 29' 00'' - - - -
87 97  Segura, Jonathan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 29' 17'' - - - -
88 111  Valle, Larry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 30' 44'' - - - -
OTL 146  Sandoval, Leonel -  Parabrisas Morales + 34' 01''
OTL 142  Aguilar, Kenneth 24  Parabrisas Morales + 35' 04''
OTL 91  Boniche, Marco -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 47' 38''
DNS 93  Solano, Eduardo 37  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace..
DNS 131  Albornoz, Tomas -  Team Safut Peteroa
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Canel's Specialized 7h 57' 32'' 13
2 11  Villalobos, Román 28 2h 39' 10''
3 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30 2h 39' 10''
8 13  Santos, Efrén 26 2h 39' 12''
2  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 7h 57' 32'' 15
1 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25 2h 39' 10''
5 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26 2h 39' 10''
9 41  Salas, Brian 26 2h 39' 12''
3  TCBY Bicicletas Strongman Co.. 7h 58' 25'' 24
6 23  Cano, Diego 24 2h 39' 12''
7 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 2h 39' 12''
11 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28 2h 40' 01''
4  Costa Rica 8h 11' 29'' 73
4 153  Moya, Sebastian - 2h 39' 10''
12 155  Arias, Sergio - 2h 40' 22''
57 156  Rojas, Mario - 2h 51' 57''
5  Opticas Delux Ninosports 8h 15' 57'' 58
13 56  Canastuj, Jose - 2h 44' 53''
16 53  Serech, Oscar 22 2h 44' 55''
29 54  Julajuj, Alex - 2h 46' 09''
6  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 8h 19' 24'' 71
19 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27 2h 44' 58''
22 107  Godinez, Eddier 34 2h 45' 02''
30 102  Cedeño, Jimmy - 2h 49' 24''
7  EC Colono 8h 19' 48'' 73
18 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28 2h 44' 58''
21 121  Rojas, Mainor 28 2h 45' 02''
34 124  Nuñez, Jorge - 2h 49' 48''
8  Team Safut Peteroa 8h 21' 53'' 100
24 135  Flores, Jhorman 25 2h 45' 02''
27 134  Flores, Ruben 29 2h 45' 09''
49 136  Lopez, Rafael 23 2h 51' 42''
9  Parabrisas Morales 8h 25' 45'' 84
17 143  Ramirez, Fabian - 2h 44' 58''
31 145  Granados, Luis - 2h 49' 24''
36 144  Mendez, Danny - 2h 51' 23''
10  Russia 8h 29' 23'' 143
28 35  Manakov, Viktor 26 2h 45' 19''
55 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22 2h 51' 42''
60 31  Kurbatov, Alexey 24 2h 52' 22''
11  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 8h 34' 40'' 144
35 87  Larios, Manuel 31 2h 51' 16''
53 84  Alvarez, Orlando - 2h 51' 42''
56 83  Araya, Elesban - 2h 51' 42''
12  Ciclo Corea Bike 8h 34' 58'' 116
37 66  Sanchez, Anthony - 2h 51' 34''
39 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22 2h 51' 42''
40 61  Calvo, Vladimir - 2h 51' 42''
13  Team Josefino Aserri-Café de.. 8h 35' 27'' 147
43 71  Segura, Erick - 2h 51' 42''
45 72  Araya, Félix 33 2h 51' 42''
59 73  Mora, Jose Angel - 2h 52' 03''
14  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 8h 39' 00'' 166
38 117  Lemus, Salvador - 2h 51' 42''
58 115  Castrillo, David - 2h 51' 57''
70 116  Rojas, Henry - 2h 55' 21''
15  Marisqueria Guayo-Almacenes .. 8h 52' 26'' 202
44 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose - 2h 51' 42''
78 94  Artavia, Cristian - 2h 57' 20''
80 96  Rojas, Johan - 3h 03' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media