Esparza - Grecia (93.0 km)

Route

 21 December 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Esparza
 Finish  Grecia
 Distance  93.0 km  (57.8 mi)
 Speed  36.391 km/h  (22.613 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 2h 33' 20'' - - - -
2 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 06'' - - - -
3 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 06'' - - - -
4 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica + 00' 25'' - - - -
5 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 00' 26'' - - - -
6 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 26'' - - - -
7 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 28'' - - - -
8 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 28'' - - - -
9 15  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized + 00' 28'' - - - -
10 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 36'' - - - -
11 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica + 01' 05'' - - - -
12 135  Flores, Jhorman 25  Team Safut Peteroa + 01' 17'' - - - -
13 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 01' 50'' - - - -
14 121  Rojas, Mainor 28  EC Colono + 01' 50'' - - - -
15 43  Vega, Elías 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 01' 50'' - - - -
16 53  Serech, Oscar 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 01' 52'' - - - -
17 26  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 01' 54'' - - - -
18 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 02' 23'' - - - -
19 134  Flores, Ruben 29  Team Safut Peteroa + 02' 28'' - - - -
20 66  Sanchez, Anthony -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 02' 28'' - - - -
21 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28  EC Colono + 02' 34'' - - - -
22 35  Manakov, Viktor 26  Russia + 02' 47'' - - - -
23 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized + 02' 53'' - - - -
24 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized + 02' 53'' - - - -
25 102  Cedeño, Jimmy -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 03' 13'' - - - -
26 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 03' 13'' - - - -
27 136  Lopez, Rafael 23  Team Safut Peteroa + 03' 31'' - - - -
28 47  Mora, Luis -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 04' 48'' - - - -
29 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 04' 48'' - - - -
30 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 04' 51'' - - - -
31 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Russia + 05' 47'' - - - -
32 127  Jara, Daniel 21  EC Colono + 07' 19'' - - - -
33 137  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Team Safut Peteroa + 07' 19'' - - - -
34 107  Godinez, Eddier 34  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 07' 19'' - - - -
35 32  Ershov, Artur 28  Russia + 07' 19'' - - - -
36 54  Julajuj, Alex -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 07' 19'' - - - -
37 145  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 07' 40'' - - - -
38 87  Larios, Manuel 31  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 07' 40'' - - - -
39 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono + 07' 40'' - - - -
40 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia + 08' 15'' - - - -
41 74  Molina, Felipe -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 09' 08'' - - - -
42 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24  EC Colono + 11' 11'' - - - -
43 103  Montero, Juan Pablo -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 11' 11'' - - - -
44 143  Ramirez, Fabian -  Parabrisas Morales + 11' 41'' - - - -
45 152  Jimenez, John 19  Costa Rica + 12' 54'' - - - -
46 144  Mendez, Danny -  Parabrisas Morales + 12' 54'' - - - -
47 104  Solano, Fabrizzio -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 12' 54'' - - - -
48 73  Mora, Jose Angel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 12' 54'' - - - -
49 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 12' 54'' - - - -
50 63  Rosales, Erick -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 12' 54'' - - - -
51 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  Team Safut Peteroa + 12' 54'' - - - -
52 61  Calvo, Vladimir -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 12' 58'' - - - -
53 83  Araya, Elesban -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 12' 58'' - - - -
54 31  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Russia + 12' 58'' - - - -
55 17  Xopa, Jose 25  Canel's Specialized + 12' 58'' - - - -
56 52  Lopéz, Luis -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 12' 58'' - - - -
57 44  Corella, Sebastian -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 13' 34'' - - - -
58 117  Lemus, Salvador -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 13' 34'' - - - -
59 106  Morales, Adrian -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 13' 34'' - - - -
60 122  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  EC Colono + 13' 59'' - - - -
61 156  Rojas, Mario -  Costa Rica + 14' 13'' - - - -
62 33  Stash, Mamyr 25  Russia + 14' 41'' - - - -
63 14  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized + 14' 48'' - - - -
64 51  Padilla, Julio 26  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 14' 58'' - - - -
65 57  Koontz, Grant 24  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 14' 58'' - - - -
66 82  Rojas, Sivianny -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 18' 17'' - - - -
67 105  Villegas, Kevin -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 18' 48'' - - - -
68 42  Vega, José 31  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 19' 32'' - - - -
69 55  Saenz, José -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 21' 05'' - - - -
70 124  Nuñez, Jorge -  EC Colono + 21' 58'' - - - -
71 36  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Russia + 21' 58'' - - - -
72 115  Castrillo, David -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 22' 00'' - - - -
73 64  Lobo, Jose -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 23' 21'' - - - -
74 72  Araya, Félix 33  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 23' 27'' - - - -
75 71  Segura, Erick -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 23' 27'' - - - -
76 67  Corea, Santos 42  Ciclo Corea Bike + 23' 27'' - - - -
77 96  Rojas, Johan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 23' 51'' - - - -
78 94  Artavia, Cristian -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 24' 16'' - - - -
79 133  Downing, Francisco -  Team Safut Peteroa + 27' 00'' - - - -
80 92  Fonseca, Hector -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 27' 06'' - - - -
81 97  Segura, Jonathan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 27' 18'' - - - -
82 116  Rojas, Henry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 27' 48'' - - - -
OTL 85  Carvajal, Humberto -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 39' 30''
OTL 111  Valle, Larry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 40' 04''
OTL 147  Zuñiga, Luis Carlos -  Parabrisas Morales + 40' 52''
OTL 75  Rojas, Luis Daniel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 41' 40''
DSQ 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22  Ciclo Corea Bike
DNF 84  Alvarez, Orlando -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Canel's Specialized 7h 40' 54'' 15
1 11  Villalobos, Román 28 2h 33' 20''
5 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30 2h 33' 46''
9 15  Corte, Eduardo 26 2h 33' 48''
2  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 7h 41' 00'' 16
2 41  Salas, Brian 26 2h 33' 26''
6 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25 2h 33' 46''
8 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26 2h 33' 48''
3  TCBY Bicicletas Strongman Co.. 7h 41' 10'' 20
3 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 2h 33' 26''
7 23  Cano, Diego 24 2h 33' 48''
10 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28 2h 33' 56''
4  Team Safut Peteroa 7h 47' 16'' 58
12 135  Flores, Jhorman 25 2h 34' 37''
19 134  Flores, Ruben 29 2h 35' 48''
27 136  Lopez, Rafael 23 2h 36' 51''
5  EC Colono 7h 51' 43'' 67
14 121  Rojas, Mainor 28 2h 35' 10''
21 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28 2h 35' 54''
32 127  Jara, Daniel 21 2h 40' 39''
6  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 7h 52' 22'' 72
13 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27 2h 35' 10''
25 102  Cedeño, Jimmy - 2h 36' 33''
34 107  Godinez, Eddier 34 2h 40' 39''
7  Opticas Delux Ninosports 7h 52' 24'' 78
16 53  Serech, Oscar 22 2h 35' 12''
26 56  Canastuj, Jose - 2h 36' 33''
36 54  Julajuj, Alex - 2h 40' 39''
8  Costa Rica 7h 54' 24'' 60
4 153  Moya, Sebastian - 2h 33' 45''
11 155  Arias, Sergio - 2h 34' 25''
45 152  Jimenez, John 19 2h 46' 14''
9  Russia 7h 55' 53'' 88
22 35  Manakov, Viktor 26 2h 36' 07''
31 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22 2h 39' 07''
35 32  Ershov, Artur 28 2h 40' 39''
10  Ciclo Corea Bike 8h 08' 20'' 122
20 66  Sanchez, Anthony - 2h 35' 48''
50 63  Rosales, Erick - 2h 46' 14''
52 61  Calvo, Vladimir - 2h 46' 18''
11  Parabrisas Morales 8h 12' 15'' 127
37 145  Granados, Luis - 2h 41' 00''
44 143  Ramirez, Fabian - 2h 45' 01''
46 144  Mendez, Danny - 2h 46' 14''
12  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 8h 18' 55'' 157
38 87  Larios, Manuel 31 2h 41' 00''
53 83  Araya, Elesban - 2h 46' 18''
66 82  Rojas, Sivianny - 2h 51' 37''
13  Team Josefino Aserri-Café de.. 8h 25' 29'' 163
41 74  Molina, Felipe - 2h 42' 28''
48 73  Mora, Jose Angel - 2h 46' 14''
74 72  Araya, Félix 33 2h 56' 47''
14  Marisqueria Guayo-Almacenes .. 8h 41' 01'' 204
49 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose - 2h 46' 14''
77 96  Rojas, Johan - 2h 57' 11''
78 94  Artavia, Cristian - 2h 57' 36''
15  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 8h 43' 22'' 212
58 117  Lemus, Salvador - 2h 46' 54''
72 115  Castrillo, David - 2h 55' 20''
82 116  Rojas, Henry - 3h 01' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media