Guápiles - Goicoechea (140.0 km)

Route

 22 December 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Guápiles
 Finish  Goicoechea
 Distance  140.0 km  (87.0 mi)
 Speed  37.767 km/h  (23.467 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 3h 42' 25'' - - - -
2 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 02'' - - - -
3 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 02'' - - - -
4 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica + 00' 26'' - - - -
5 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 26'' - - - -
6 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 26'' - - - -
7 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 26'' - - - -
8 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 42'' - - - -
9 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica + 02' 11'' - - - -
10 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 02' 11'' - - - -
11 35  Manakov, Viktor 26  Russia + 05' 38'' - - - -
12 66  Sanchez, Anthony -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 05' 39'' - - - -
13 43  Vega, Elías 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 41'' - - - -
14 121  Rojas, Mainor 28  EC Colono + 05' 42'' - - - -
15 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28  EC Colono + 05' 42'' - - - -
16 127  Jara, Daniel 21  EC Colono + 05' 42'' - - - -
17 15  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized + 05' 46'' - - - -
18 135  Flores, Jhorman 25  Team Safut Peteroa + 05' 47'' - - - -
19 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 05' 47'' - - - -
20 102  Cedeño, Jimmy -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 07' 38'' - - - -
21 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 07' 38'' - - - -
22 32  Ershov, Artur 28  Russia + 07' 38'' - - - -
23 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Russia + 07' 38'' - - - -
24 152  Jimenez, John 19  Costa Rica + 08' 40'' - - - -
25 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono + 08' 43'' - - - -
26 124  Nuñez, Jorge -  EC Colono + 08' 43'' - - - -
27 61  Calvo, Vladimir -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 08' 43'' - - - -
28 145  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 08' 43'' - - - -
29 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 08' 43'' - - - -
30 107  Godinez, Eddier 34  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 08' 43'' - - - -
31 134  Flores, Ruben 29  Team Safut Peteroa + 08' 47'' - - - -
32 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 11' 01'' - - - -
33 74  Molina, Felipe -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 13' 57'' - - - -
34 143  Ramirez, Fabian -  Parabrisas Morales + 14' 20'' - - - -
35 144  Mendez, Danny -  Parabrisas Morales + 14' 39'' - - - -
36 83  Araya, Elesban -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 14' 39'' - - - -
37 64  Lobo, Jose -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 14' 39'' - - - -
38 106  Morales, Adrian -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 15' 23'' - - - -
39 103  Montero, Juan Pablo -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 15' 23'' - - - -
40 87  Larios, Manuel 31  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 15' 23'' - - - -
41 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24  EC Colono + 15' 23'' - - - -
42 53  Serech, Oscar 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 15' 23'' - - - -
43 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  Team Safut Peteroa + 15' 23'' - - - -
44 47  Mora, Luis -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 15' 23'' - - - -
45 63  Rosales, Erick -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 15' 23'' - - - -
46 136  Lopez, Rafael 23  Team Safut Peteroa + 15' 23'' - - - -
47 137  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Team Safut Peteroa + 15' 23'' - - - -
48 54  Julajuj, Alex -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 15' 23'' - - - -
49 26  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 15' 52'' - - - -
50 52  Lopéz, Luis -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 16' 03'' - - - -
51 44  Corella, Sebastian -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 16' 26'' - - - -
52 104  Solano, Fabrizzio -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 16' 26'' - - - -
53 33  Stash, Mamyr 25  Russia + 16' 27'' - - - -
54 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia + 16' 27'' - - - -
55 82  Rojas, Sivianny -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 16' 49'' - - - -
56 73  Mora, Jose Angel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 18' 51'' - - - -
57 71  Segura, Erick -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 18' 53'' - - - -
58 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 18' 54'' - - - -
59 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 18' 54'' - - - -
60 51  Padilla, Julio 26  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 18' 54'' - - - -
61 36  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Russia + 19' 52'' - - - -
62 42  Vega, José 31  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 19' 52'' - - - -
63 96  Rojas, Johan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 19' 52'' - - - -
64 55  Saenz, José -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 19' 52'' - - - -
65 31  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Russia + 19' 54'' - - - -
66 72  Araya, Félix 33  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 21' 23'' - - - -
67 105  Villegas, Kevin -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 21' 30'' - - - -
68 115  Castrillo, David -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 22' 21'' - - - -
69 116  Rojas, Henry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 22' 35'' - - - -
70 122  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  EC Colono + 22' 38'' - - - -
71 94  Artavia, Cristian -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 23' 41'' - - - -
72 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22  Ciclo Corea Bike + 23' 46'' - - - -
73 67  Corea, Santos 42  Ciclo Corea Bike + 23' 50'' - - - -
74 97  Segura, Jonathan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 23' 50'' - - - -
75 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized + 26' 28'' - - - -
76 57  Koontz, Grant 24  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 26' 28'' - - - -
77 133  Downing, Francisco -  Team Safut Peteroa + 26' 30'' - - - -
78 117  Lemus, Salvador -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 26' 32'' - - - -
79 92  Fonseca, Hector -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 26' 32'' - - - -
80 17  Xopa, Jose 25  Canel's Specialized + 26' 33'' - - - -
81 14  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized + 26' 42'' - - - -
82 156  Rojas, Mario -  Costa Rica + 26' 45'' - - - -
83 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized + 26' 49'' - - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 11h 08' 09'' 16
3 41  Salas, Brian 26 3h 42' 27''
6 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25 3h 42' 51''
7 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26 3h 42' 51''
2  TCBY Bicicletas Strongman Co.. 11h 08' 25'' 15
2 23  Cano, Diego 24 3h 42' 27''
5 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 3h 42' 51''
8 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28 3h 43' 07''
3  Canel's Specialized 11h 15' 12'' 28
1 11  Villalobos, Román 28 3h 42' 25''
10 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30 3h 44' 36''
17 15  Corte, Eduardo 26 3h 48' 11''
4  Costa Rica 11h 18' 32'' 37
4 153  Moya, Sebastian - 3h 42' 51''
9 155  Arias, Sergio - 3h 44' 36''
24 152  Jimenez, John 19 3h 51' 05''
5  EC Colono 11h 24' 21'' 45
14 121  Rojas, Mainor 28 3h 48' 07''
15 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28 3h 48' 07''
16 127  Jara, Daniel 21 3h 48' 07''
6  Russia 11h 28' 09'' 56
11 35  Manakov, Viktor 26 3h 48' 03''
22 32  Ershov, Artur 28 3h 50' 03''
23 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22 3h 50' 03''
7  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 11h 32' 19'' 79
20 102  Cedeño, Jimmy - 3h 50' 03''
29 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27 3h 51' 08''
30 107  Godinez, Eddier 34 3h 51' 08''
8  Ciclo Corea Bike 11h 36' 16'' 76
12 66  Sanchez, Anthony - 3h 48' 04''
27 61  Calvo, Vladimir - 3h 51' 08''
37 64  Lobo, Jose - 3h 57' 04''
9  Team Safut Peteroa 11h 37' 12'' 92
18 135  Flores, Jhorman 25 3h 48' 12''
31 134  Flores, Ruben 29 3h 51' 12''
43 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21 3h 57' 48''
10  Parabrisas Morales 11h 44' 57'' 97
28 145  Granados, Luis - 3h 51' 08''
34 143  Ramirez, Fabian - 3h 56' 45''
35 144  Mendez, Danny - 3h 57' 04''
11  Opticas Delux Ninosports 11h 45' 39'' 111
21 56  Canastuj, Jose - 3h 50' 03''
42 53  Serech, Oscar 22 3h 57' 48''
48 54  Julajuj, Alex - 3h 57' 48''
12  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 11h 54' 06'' 131
36 83  Araya, Elesban - 3h 57' 04''
40 87  Larios, Manuel 31 3h 57' 48''
55 82  Rojas, Sivianny - 3h 59' 14''
13  Team Josefino Aserri-Café de.. 11h 58' 56'' 146
33 74  Molina, Felipe - 3h 56' 22''
56 73  Mora, Jose Angel - 4h 01' 16''
57 71  Segura, Erick - 4h 01' 18''
14  Marisqueria Guayo-Almacenes .. 12h 01' 49'' 166
32 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose - 3h 53' 26''
63 96  Rojas, Johan - 4h 02' 17''
71 94  Artavia, Cristian - 4h 06' 06''
15  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 12h 18' 43'' 215
68 115  Castrillo, David - 4h 04' 46''
69 116  Rojas, Henry - 4h 05' 00''
78 117  Lemus, Salvador - 4h 08' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media