San José - Pérez Zeledón (137.2 km)

Route

 23 December 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  San José
 Finish  Pérez Zeledón
 Distance  137.2 km  (85.3 mi)
 Speed  38.176 km/h  (23.721 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 3h 35' 38'' - - - -
2 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 00' 26'' - - - -
3 43  Vega, Elías 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 26'' - - - -
4 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 27'' - - - -
5 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 27'' - - - -
6 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 00' 27'' - - - -
7 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 27'' - - - -
8 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 02' 09'' - - - -
9 15  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized + 02' 26'' - - - -
10 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica + 02' 26'' - - - -
11 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 02' 26'' - - - -
12 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 02' 39'' - - - -
13 53  Serech, Oscar -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 06' 43'' - - - -
14 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica + 07' 35'' - - - -
15 35  Manakov, Viktor 26  Russia + 09' 05'' - - - -
16 42  Vega, José 31  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 10' 36'' - - - -
17 121  Rojas, Mainor 28  EC Colono + 10' 36'' - - - -
18 66  Sanchez, Anthony -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 10' 36'' - - - -
19 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28  EC Colono + 10' 37'' - - - -
20 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Russia + 10' 37'' - - - -
21 32  Ershov, Artur 28  Russia + 10' 37'' - - - -
22 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 10' 37'' - - - -
23 107  Godinez, Eddier 34  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 10' 37'' - - - -
24 102  Cedeño, Jimmy -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 10' 37'' - - - -
25 135  Flores, Jhorman 25  Team Safut Peteroa + 10' 42'' - - - -
26 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized + 10' 42'' - - - -
27 134  Flores, Ruben 29  Team Safut Peteroa + 10' 44'' - - - -
28 152  Jimenez, John 19  Costa Rica + 12' 31'' - - - -
29 145  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 16' 21'' - - - -
30 143  Ramirez, Fabian -  Parabrisas Morales + 21' 46'' - - - -
31 36  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Russia + 23' 30'' - - - -
32 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 23' 33'' - - - -
33 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 23' 43'' - - - -
34 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24  EC Colono + 23' 43'' - - - -
35 47  Mora, Luis -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 23' 44'' - - - -
36 26  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 25' 10'' - - - -
37 54  Julajuj, Alex -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 26' 12'' - - - -
38 73  Mora, Jose Angel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 26' 40'' - - - -
39 82  Rojas, Sivianny -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 27' 00'' - - - -
40 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22  Ciclo Corea Bike + 27' 56'' - - - -
41 136  Lopez, Rafael 23  Team Safut Peteroa + 27' 56'' - - - -
42 44  Corella, Sebastian -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 29' 00'' - - - -
43 31  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Russia + 29' 02'' - - - -
44 33  Stash, Mamyr 25  Russia + 29' 02'' - - - -
45 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia + 29' 02'' - - - -
46 127  Jara, Daniel 21  EC Colono + 29' 02'' - - - -
47 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized + 29' 04'' - - - -
48 61  Calvo, Vladimir -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 29' 04'' - - - -
49 51  Padilla, Julio 26  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 29' 04'' - - - -
50 83  Araya, Elesban -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 29' 22'' - - - -
51 57  Koontz, Grant 24  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 31' 43'' - - - -
52 87  Larios, Manuel 31  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 31' 43'' - - - -
53 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono + 31' 46'' - - - -
54 106  Morales, Adrian -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 31' 46'' - - - -
55 104  Solano, Fabrizzio -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 32' 47'' - - - -
56 144  Mendez, Danny -  Parabrisas Morales + 32' 53'' - - - -
57 64  Lobo, Jose -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 34' 02'' - - - -
58 72  Araya, Félix 33  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 36' 32'' - - - -
59 115  Castrillo, David -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 36' 32'' - - - -
60 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  Team Safut Peteroa + 36' 32'' - - - -
61 74  Molina, Felipe -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 41' 40'' - - - -
62 63  Rosales, Erick -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 41' 40'' - - - -
63 105  Villegas, Kevin -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 42' 04'' - - - -
64 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 45' 14'' - - - -
65 137  Paredes, Ricardo -  Team Safut Peteroa + 45' 16'' - - - -
66 52  Lopéz, Luis -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 45' 26'' - - - -
67 122  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  EC Colono + 45' 35'' - - - -
68 124  Nuñez, Jorge -  EC Colono + 45' 51'' - - - -
69 116  Rojas, Henry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 46' 57'' - - - -
70 71  Segura, Erick -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 47' 46'' - - - -
71 156  Rojas, Mario -  Costa Rica + 51' 42'' - - - -
72 92  Fonseca, Hector -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 53' 10'' - - - -
73 17  Xopa, Jose 25  Canel's Specialized + 54' 13'' - - - -
74 67  Corea, Santos 43  Ciclo Corea Bike + 54' 22'' - - - -
75 14  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized + 54' 22'' - - - -
76 133  Downing, Francisco -  Team Safut Peteroa + 55' 18'' - - - -
77 97  Segura, Jonathan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 55' 18'' - - - -
78 96  Rojas, Johan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 55' 20'' - - - -
79 94  Artavia, Cristian -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 59' 11'' - - - -
80 55  Saenz, José -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 59' 14'' - - - -
OTL 117  Lemus, Salvador -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 1h 04' 47''
DNF 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized
DNF 103  Montero, Juan Pablo -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  TCBY Bicicletas Strongman Co.. 10h 47' 48'' 12
1 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 3h 35' 38''
4 23  Cano, Diego 24 3h 36' 05''
7 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24 3h 36' 05''
2  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 10h 48' 14'' 14
3 43  Vega, Elías 26 3h 36' 04''
5 41  Salas, Brian 26 3h 36' 05''
6 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25 3h 36' 05''
3  Canel's Specialized 11h 00' 28'' 37
2 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30 3h 36' 04''
9 15  Corte, Eduardo 26 3h 38' 04''
26 11  Villalobos, Román 28 3h 46' 20''
4  Costa Rica 11h 09' 26'' 52
10 153  Moya, Sebastian - 3h 38' 04''
14 155  Arias, Sergio - 3h 43' 13''
28 152  Jimenez, John 19 3h 48' 09''
5  Russia 11h 17' 13'' 56
15 35  Manakov, Viktor 26 3h 44' 43''
20 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22 3h 46' 15''
21 32  Ershov, Artur 28 3h 46' 15''
6  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 11h 18' 45'' 69
22 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27 3h 46' 15''
23 107  Godinez, Eddier 34 3h 46' 15''
24 102  Cedeño, Jimmy - 3h 46' 15''
7  EC Colono 11h 31' 50'' 70
17 121  Rojas, Mainor 28 3h 46' 14''
19 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28 3h 46' 15''
34 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24 3h 59' 21''
8  Team Safut Peteroa 11h 36' 16'' 93
25 135  Flores, Jhorman 25 3h 46' 20''
27 134  Flores, Ruben 29 3h 46' 22''
41 136  Lopez, Rafael 23 4h 03' 34''
9  Opticas Delux Ninosports 11h 43' 22'' 82
13 53  Serech, Oscar - 3h 42' 21''
32 56  Canastuj, Jose - 3h 59' 11''
37 54  Julajuj, Alex - 4h 01' 50''
10  Ciclo Corea Bike 11h 54' 30'' 106
18 66  Sanchez, Anthony - 3h 46' 14''
40 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22 4h 03' 34''
48 61  Calvo, Vladimir - 4h 04' 42''
11  Parabrisas Morales 11h 57' 54'' 115
29 145  Granados, Luis - 3h 51' 59''
30 143  Ramirez, Fabian - 3h 57' 24''
56 144  Mendez, Danny - 4h 08' 31''
12  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 12h 14' 59'' 141
39 82  Rojas, Sivianny - 4h 02' 38''
50 83  Araya, Elesban - 4h 05' 00''
52 87  Larios, Manuel 31 4h 07' 21''
13  Team Josefino Aserri-Café de.. 12h 31' 46'' 157
38 73  Mora, Jose Angel - 4h 02' 18''
58 72  Araya, Félix 33 4h 12' 10''
61 74  Molina, Felipe - 4h 17' 18''
14  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 13h 15' 10'' 209
59 115  Castrillo, David - 4h 12' 10''
69 116  Rojas, Henry - 4h 22' 35''
81 117  Lemus, Salvador - 4h 40' 25''
15  Marisqueria Guayo-Almacenes .. 13h 20' 36'' 213
64 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose - 4h 20' 52''
72 92  Fonseca, Hector - 4h 28' 48''
77 97  Segura, Jonathan - 4h 30' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media