Pérez Zeledón - Paraíso (130.6 km)

Route

 24 December 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Pérez Zeledón
 Finish  Paraíso
 Distance  130.6 km  (81.2 mi)
 Speed  31.895 km/h  (19.818 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 9
 Salas, Brian (NES) 30h 11' 37''
 
 Villalobos, R.. (CAS) 47 points
 
 TCBY Bicicletas Stro.. 90h 37' 17''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 4h 05' 41'' 7 - 6 -
2 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized + 05' 08'' 10 - 1 -
3 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 09'' 1 - 3 -
4 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 05' 44'' 2 - 8 -
5 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 06' 30'' 8 - 2 -
6 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica + 06' 47'' 14 - 5 -
7 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 08' 02'' 4 - 9 -
8 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 08' 05'' 3 - 11 -
9 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 09' 08'' 20 - 12 -
10 15  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized + 09' 31'' 6 - 21 -
11 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 09' 31'' 5 - 22 -
12 135  Flores, Jhorman 25  Team Safut Peteroa + 10' 46'' 17 - - -
13 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica + 13' 15'' 18 - 7 -
14 26  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 13' 51'' 28 - 13 -
15 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 13' 51'' 11 - 16 -
16 107  Godinez, Eddier 34  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 14' 05'' 21 - 19 -
17 66  Sanchez, Anthony -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 15' 52'' 22 - 4 -
18 43  Vega, Elías 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 16' 05'' 9 - 17 -
19 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 16' 52'' 23 - 23 -
20 35  Manakov, Viktor 26  Russia + 16' 57'' 13 - - -
21 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28  EC Colono + 16' 57'' 12 - - -
22 143  Ramirez, Fabian -  Parabrisas Morales + 20' 26'' 38 - - -
23 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24  EC Colono + 25' 11'' 37 - - -
24 47  Mora, Luis -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 25' 56'' 32 - - -
25 127  Jara, Daniel 21  EC Colono + 25' 59'' 27 - - -
26 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 26' 01'' 16 - - -
27 74  Molina, Felipe -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 26' 08'' 41 - 18 -
28 102  Cedeño, Jimmy -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 26' 31'' 19 - - -
29 36  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Russia + 26' 44'' 53 - - -
30 121  Rojas, Mainor 28  EC Colono + 27' 05'' 15 - - -
31 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized + 27' 05'' 35 - 10 -
32 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono + 27' 09'' 34 - 20 -
33 156  Rojas, Mario -  Costa Rica + 27' 16'' 46 - - -
34 64  Lobo, Jose -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 27' 34'' 64 - - -
35 152  Jimenez, John 19  Costa Rica + 27' 45'' 33 - - -
36 61  Calvo, Vladimir -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 28' 14'' 47 - - -
37 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Russia + 28' 26'' 26 - - -
38 145  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales + 28' 31'' 31 - - -
39 134  Flores, Ruben 29  Team Safut Peteroa + 28' 48'' 24 - - -
40 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  Team Safut Peteroa + 30' 11'' 44 - - -
41 136  Lopez, Rafael 23  Team Safut Peteroa + 30' 11'' 45 - - -
42 72  Araya, Félix 33  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 30' 21'' 67 - - -
43 106  Morales, Adrian -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 30' 53'' 54 - - -
44 32  Ershov, Artur 28  Russia + 30' 56'' 30 - - -
45 63  Rosales, Erick -  Ciclo Corea Bike + 31' 40'' 65 - - -
46 42  Vega, José 31  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 31' 50'' 43 - - -
47 53  Serech, Oscar 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 32' 03'' 29 - 14 -
48 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 32' 03'' 25 - 24 -
49 51  Padilla, Julio 26  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 32' 03'' 55 - - -
50 52  Lopéz, Luis -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 32' 03'' 58 - - -
51 57  Koontz, Grant 24  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 32' 05'' 51 - - -
52 54  Julajuj, Alex -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 32' 05'' 42 - - -
53 73  Mora, Jose Angel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 32' 45'' 40 - - -
54 87  Larios, Manuel 31  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 32' 50'' 36 - - -
55 115  Castrillo, David -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 33' 46'' 57 - - -
56 105  Villegas, Kevin -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 34' 21'' 68 - - -
57 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22  Ciclo Corea Bike + 36' 44'' 63 - - -
58 14  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized + 37' 04'' 50 - - -
59 104  Solano, Fabrizzio -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 37' 54'' 49 - - -
60 137  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Team Safut Peteroa + 38' 48'' 61 - - -
61 17  Xopa, Jose 25  Canel's Specialized + 38' 58'' 56 - - -
62 44  Corella, Sebastian -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant + 39' 17'' 48 - - -
63 144  Mendez, Danny -  Parabrisas Morales + 41' 20'' 39 - - -
64 71  Segura, Erick -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. + 42' 55'' 66 - - -
65 82  Rojas, Sivianny -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 43' 09'' 59 - - -
66 83  Araya, Elesban -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana + 43' 09'' 62 - - -
67 122  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  EC Colono + 43' 32'' 60 - - -
68 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia + 46' 21'' 52 - - -
69 33  Stash, Mamyr 25  Russia + 47' 14'' 69 - - -
70 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 50' 50'' 70 - - -
71 96  Rojas, Johan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 51' 59'' 73 - - -
72 94  Artavia, Cristian -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 52' 05'' 75 - - -
73 124  Nuñez, Jorge -  EC Colono + 52' 05'' 72 - - -
74 133  Downing, Francisco -  Team Safut Peteroa + 1h 04' 34'' 79 - - -
75 55  Saenz, José -  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 1h 04' 35'' 76 - - -
76 67  Corea, Santos 43  Ciclo Corea Bike + 1h 04' 43'' 74 - - -
77 97  Segura, Jonathan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 1h 07' 04'' 77 - - -
78 92  Fonseca, Hector -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. + 1h 08' 47'' 78 - - -
79 31  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Russia + 1h 08' 47'' 71 - - -
DNF 116  Rojas, Henry -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  TCBY Bicicletas Strongman Co.. 12h 33' 10'' 16 1
1 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24 4h 05' 41''
7 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22 4h 13' 43''
8 23  Cano, Diego 24 4h 13' 46''
2  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 12h 34' 26'' 12 2
3 41  Salas, Brian 26 4h 10' 50''
4 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25 4h 11' 25''
5 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26 4h 12' 11''
3  Canel's Specialized 12h 41' 13'' 23 3
2 11  Villalobos, Román 28 4h 10' 49''
10 15  Corte, Eduardo 26 4h 15' 12''
11 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30 4h 15' 12''
4  Costa Rica 13h 04' 21'' 52 4
6 153  Moya, Sebastian - 4h 12' 28''
13 155  Arias, Sergio - 4h 18' 56''
33 156  Rojas, Mario - 4h 32' 57''
5  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 13h 23' 40'' 70 6
16 107  Godinez, Eddier 34 4h 19' 46''
26 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27 4h 31' 42''
28 102  Cedeño, Jimmy - 4h 32' 12''
6  EC Colono 13h 25' 10'' 69 5
21 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28 4h 22' 38''
23 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24 4h 30' 52''
25 127  Jara, Daniel 21 4h 31' 40''
7  Team Safut Peteroa 13h 26' 48'' 91 8
12 135  Flores, Jhorman 25 4h 16' 27''
39 134  Flores, Ruben 29 4h 34' 29''
40 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21 4h 35' 52''
8  Ciclo Corea Bike 13h 28' 43'' 87 11
17 66  Sanchez, Anthony - 4h 21' 33''
34 64  Lobo, Jose - 4h 33' 15''
36 61  Calvo, Vladimir - 4h 33' 55''
9  Russia 13h 29' 10'' 86 7
20 35  Manakov, Viktor 26 4h 22' 38''
29 36  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25 4h 32' 25''
37 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22 4h 34' 07''
10  Team Josefino Aserri-Café de.. 13h 46' 17'' 122 12
27 74  Molina, Felipe - 4h 31' 49''
42 72  Araya, Félix 33 4h 36' 02''
53 73  Mora, Jose Angel - 4h 38' 26''
11  Parabrisas Morales 13h 47' 20'' 123 10
22 143  Ramirez, Fabian - 4h 26' 07''
38 145  Granados, Luis - 4h 34' 12''
63 144  Mendez, Danny - 4h 47' 01''
12  Opticas Delux Ninosports 13h 53' 12'' 144 9
47 53  Serech, Oscar 22 4h 37' 44''
48 56  Canastuj, Jose - 4h 37' 44''
49 51  Padilla, Julio 26 4h 37' 44''
13  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 14h 16' 11'' 185 13
54 87  Larios, Manuel 31 4h 38' 31''
65 82  Rojas, Sivianny - 4h 48' 50''
66 83  Araya, Elesban - 4h 48' 50''
14  Marisqueria Guayo-Almacenes .. 14h 51' 57'' 213 14
70 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose - 4h 56' 31''
71 96  Rojas, Johan - 4h 57' 40''
72 94  Artavia, Cristian - 4h 57' 46''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 30h 11' 37''
2 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 30h 13' 00'' + 01' 23''
3 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 30h 14' 15'' + 02' 38''
4 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 30h 14' 38'' + 03' 01''
5 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 30h 18' 59'' + 07' 22''
6 15  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized 30h 25' 14'' + 13' 37''
7 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 30h 28' 36'' + 16' 59''
8 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 30h 33' 22'' + 21' 45''
9 43  Vega, Elías 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 30h 37' 40'' + 26' 03''
10 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 30h 39' 56'' + 28' 19''
11 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 30h 42' 43'' + 31' 06''
12 123  Quirós, Fabricio 28  EC Colono 30h 50' 18'' + 38' 41''
13 35  Manakov, Viktor 26  Russia 30h 50' 18'' + 38' 41''
14 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica 30h 52' 12'' + 40' 35''
15 121  Rojas, Mainor 28  EC Colono 30h 59' 46'' + 48' 09''
16 101  Mudarra, Pablo 27  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 31h 01' 32'' + 49' 55''
17 135  Flores, Jhorman 25  Team Safut Peteroa 31h 01' 44'' + 50' 07''
18 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica 31h 05' 05'' + 53' 28''
19 102  Cedeño, Jimmy -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 31h 07' 03'' + 55' 26''
20 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 31h 08' 13'' + 56' 36''
21 107  Godinez, Eddier 34  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 31h 11' 15'' + 59' 38''
22 66  Sanchez, Anthony -  Ciclo Corea Bike 31h 12' 46'' + 1h 01' 09''
23 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 31h 17' 04'' + 1h 05' 27''
24 134  Flores, Ruben 29  Team Safut Peteroa 31h 24' 40'' + 1h 13' 03''
25 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 31h 27' 44'' + 1h 16' 07''
26 34  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Russia 31h 30' 38'' + 1h 19' 01''
27 127  Jara, Daniel 21  EC Colono 31h 33' 03'' + 1h 21' 26''
28 26  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 31h 35' 24'' + 1h 23' 47''
29 53  Serech, Oscar 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 31h 36' 23'' + 1h 24' 46''
30 32  Ershov, Artur 28  Russia 31h 36' 36'' + 1h 24' 59''
31 145  Granados, Luis -  Parabrisas Morales 31h 38' 54'' + 1h 27' 17''
32 47  Mora, Luis -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 31h 39' 11'' + 1h 27' 34''
33 152  Jimenez, John 19  Costa Rica 31h 41' 48'' + 1h 30' 11''
34 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono 31h 54' 17'' + 1h 42' 40''
35 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 31h 56' 59'' + 1h 45' 22''
36 87  Larios, Manuel 31  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 31h 58' 07'' + 1h 46' 30''
37 125  Ruíz, Jordan 24  EC Colono 31h 58' 18'' + 1h 46' 41''
38 143  Ramirez, Fabian -  Parabrisas Morales 32h 00' 49'' + 1h 49' 12''
39 144  Mendez, Danny -  Parabrisas Morales 32h 06' 26'' + 1h 54' 49''
40 73  Mora, Jose Angel -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. 32h 10' 43'' + 1h 59' 06''
41 74  Molina, Felipe -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. 32h 13' 49'' + 2h 02' 12''
42 54  Julajuj, Alex -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 32h 16' 35'' + 2h 04' 58''
43 42  Vega, José 31  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 32h 16' 46'' + 2h 05' 09''
44 132  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  Team Safut Peteroa 32h 20' 18'' + 2h 08' 41''
45 136  Lopez, Rafael 23  Team Safut Peteroa 32h 22' 20'' + 2h 10' 43''
46 156  Rojas, Mario -  Costa Rica 32h 23' 45'' + 2h 12' 08''
47 61  Calvo, Vladimir -  Ciclo Corea Bike 32h 23' 53'' + 2h 12' 16''
48 44  Corella, Sebastian -  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 32h 24' 15'' + 2h 12' 38''
49 104  Solano, Fabrizzio -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 32h 24' 38'' + 2h 13' 01''
50 14  Palma, Leonel 20  Canel's Specialized 32h 25' 17'' + 2h 13' 40''
51 57  Koontz, Grant 24  Opticas Delux Ninosports 32h 25' 18'' + 2h 13' 41''
52 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia 32h 28' 12'' + 2h 16' 35''
53 36  Evtuschenko, Alexander 25  Russia 32h 29' 18'' + 2h 17' 41''
54 106  Morales, Adrian -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 32h 30' 54'' + 2h 19' 17''
55 51  Padilla, Julio 26  Opticas Delux Ninosports 32h 37' 01'' + 2h 25' 24''
56 17  Xopa, Jose 25  Canel's Specialized 32h 37' 33'' + 2h 25' 56''
57 115  Castrillo, David -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 32h 39' 23'' + 2h 27' 46''
58 52  Lopéz, Luis -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 32h 39' 58'' + 2h 28' 21''
59 82  Rojas, Sivianny -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 32h 42' 52'' + 2h 31' 15''
60 122  Acosta, Jose Pablo -  EC Colono 32h 44' 36'' + 2h 32' 59''
61 137  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Team Safut Peteroa 32h 46' 36'' + 2h 34' 59''
62 83  Araya, Elesban -  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 32h 48' 44'' + 2h 37' 07''
63 62  Sánchez, Marcos 22  Ciclo Corea Bike 32h 49' 13'' + 2h 37' 36''
64 64  Lobo, Jose -  Ciclo Corea Bike 32h 50' 11'' + 2h 38' 34''
65 63  Rosales, Erick -  Ciclo Corea Bike 32h 54' 52'' + 2h 43' 15''
66 71  Segura, Erick -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. 32h 58' 03'' + 2h 46' 26''
67 72  Araya, Félix 33  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. 32h 59' 22'' + 2h 47' 45''
68 105  Villegas, Kevin -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 32h 59' 52'' + 2h 48' 15''
69 33  Stash, Mamyr 25  Russia 33h 03' 05'' + 2h 51' 28''
70 95  Alfaro, Luis Jose -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. 33h 06' 59'' + 2h 55' 22''
71 31  Kurbatov, Alexey 24  Russia 33h 24' 18'' + 3h 12' 41''
72 124  Nuñez, Jorge -  EC Colono 33h 29' 44'' + 3h 18' 07''
73 96  Rojas, Johan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. 33h 48' 32'' + 3h 36' 55''
74 67  Corea, Santos 43  Ciclo Corea Bike 33h 58' 01'' + 3h 46' 24''
75 94  Artavia, Cristian -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. 33h 58' 55'' + 3h 47' 18''
76 55  Saenz, José -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 34h 28' 05'' + 4h 16' 28''
77 97  Segura, Jonathan -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. 34h 34' 07'' + 4h 22' 30''
78 92  Fonseca, Hector -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. 34h 35' 28'' + 4h 23' 51''
79 133  Downing, Francisco -  Team Safut Peteroa 34h 36' 31'' + 4h 24' 54''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 47 pts
2 45  Chavarría, Joseph 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 39 pts -8 pts
3 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 29 pts -18 pts
4 66  Sanchez, Anthony -  Ciclo Corea Bike 24 pts -23 pts
5 153  Moya, Sebastian -  Costa Rica 18 pts -29 pts
6 22  Quiroz, Óscar 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 17 pts -30 pts
7 155  Arias, Sergio -  Costa Rica 14 pts -33 pts
8 46  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 12 pts -35 pts
9 25  Cañaveral, Johnatan 22  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 11 pts -36 pts
10 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 10 pts -37 pts
11 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 10 pts -37 pts
12 27  Hernández, Brayan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 8 pts -39 pts
13 26  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 8 pts -39 pts
14 53  Serech, Oscar 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 8 pts -39 pts
15 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized 7 pts -40 pts
16 21  Cala, Aristóbulo 28  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 7 pts -40 pts
17 43  Vega, Elías 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 6 pts -41 pts
18 74  Molina, Felipe -  Team Josefino Aserri-Caf.. 5 pts -42 pts
19 107  Godinez, Eddier 34  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 4 pts -43 pts
20 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono 3 pts -44 pts
21 15  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized 2 pts -45 pts
22 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 2 pts -45 pts
23 24  Gonzalez, Javier 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 2 pts -45 pts
24 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 1 pts -46 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Padilla, Julio 26  Opticas Delux Ninosports 33 pts
2 137  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Team Safut Peteroa 32 pts -1 pts
3 127  Jara, Daniel 21  EC Colono 22 pts -11 pts
4 53  Serech, Oscar 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 7 pts -26 pts
5 16  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 7 pts -26 pts
6 136  Lopez, Rafael 23  Team Safut Peteroa 5 pts -28 pts
7 37  Piskunov, Maksim 21  Russia 5 pts -28 pts
8 41  Salas, Brian 26  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 5 pts -28 pts
9 57  Koontz, Grant 24  Opticas Delux Ninosports 5 pts -28 pts
10 32  Ershov, Artur 28  Russia 4 pts -29 pts
11 124  Nuñez, Jorge -  EC Colono 3 pts -30 pts
12 102  Cedeño, Jimmy -  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 3 pts -30 pts
13 126  Loaiza, Franklin 23  EC Colono 3 pts -30 pts
14 117  Lemus, Salvador -  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 2 pts -31 pts
15 42  Vega, José 31  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 2 pts -31 pts
16 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 1 pts -32 pts
17 23  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 1 pts -32 pts
18 52  Lopéz, Luis -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 1 pts -32 pts
19 56  Canastuj, Jose -  Opticas Delux Ninosports 1 pts -32 pts
20 94  Artavia, Cristian -  Marisqueria Guayo-Almace.. 1 pts -32 pts
21 135  Flores, Jhorman 25  Team Safut Peteroa 1 pts -32 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  TCBY Bicicletas Strongman Coldeportes 90h 37' 17''
2  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 90h 37' 42'' + 00' 25''
3  Canel's Specialized 91h 03' 54'' + 26' 37''
4  Costa Rica 92h 53' 18'' + 2h 16' 01''
5  EC Colono 93h 05' 45'' + 2h 28' 28''
6  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 93h 10' 42'' + 2h 33' 25''
7  Russia 93h 52' 49'' + 3h 15' 32''
8  Team Safut Peteroa 94h 17' 54'' + 3h 40' 37''
9  Opticas Delux Ninosports 94h 25' 16'' + 3h 47' 59''
10  Parabrisas Morales 95h 26' 35'' + 4h 49' 18''
11  Ciclo Corea Bike 96h 04' 22'' + 5h 27' 05''
12  Team Josefino Aserri-Café del Valle 96h 54' 04'' + 6h 16' 47''
13  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana 97h 17' 11'' + 6h 39' 54''
14  Marisqueria Guayo-Almacenes Roes 99h 58' 26'' + 9h 21' 09''


© Wijnreder Media