Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Costa Rica (2.2)

Favorites  (based on results and thereby collected WM points in the 365 days prior to the start of the race)

#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Villalobos, Román  Canel's Specialized 762
3 - - - - -
2  Cañaveral, Johnatan  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 431
- - - - - 1
3  Santos, Efrén  Canel's Specialized 402
1 - 1 1 - -
4  Sanchez, Oscar  Canel's Specialized 294
2 - - 2 - -
5  Muñoz, William  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 226
1 - - - 1 -
6  Corte, Eduardo  Canel's Specialized 217
1 - - - - -
7  Manakov, Viktor  Russia 215
- - - - - -
8  Chavarría, Joseph  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 171
- - - - - -
9  Cala, Aristóbulo  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 160
- - - - - -
10  Ershov, Artur  Russia 148
- - - - - -
11  Kulikov, Vladislav  Russia 128
- - - - - -
"  Bonilla, Daniel  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 128
- - - - - -
13  Lopéz, Luis  Opticas Delux Ninosports 111
1 - - - - 1
14  Piskunov, Maksim  Russia 105
1 - - - - -
15  Alarcón, Pablo  Canel's Specialized 97
- - - - - -
16  Vega, Elías  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 92
- - - - - -
17  Salas, Brian  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 88
- - - - - -
18  Evtuschenko, Alexander  Russia 87
1 - - 1 - -
19  Vega, José  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 75
1 - - - - -
20  Quiroz, Óscar  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 64
1 - - - - -
21  Kurbatov, Alexey  Russia 63
- - - - - -
22  Gonzalez, Javier  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 37
- - - - - -
23  Stash, Mamyr  Russia 30
1 - - - - -
24  Corella, Sebastian  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 26
- - - - - -
25  Padilla, Julio  Opticas Delux Ninosports 20
- - - - - -
26  Serech, Oscar  Opticas Delux Ninosports 18
- - - - - -
27  Ruíz, Jordan  EC Colono 16
- - - - - -
28  Godinez, Eddier  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 13
- - - - - -
29  Sánchez, Marcos  Ciclo Corea Bike 10
- - - - - -
30  Mudarra, Pablo  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 6
- - - - - -
"  Moya, Sebastian  Costa Rica 6
- - - - - -
32  Ramirez, Fabian  Parabrisas Morales 3
- - - - - -
"  Cedeño, Jimmy  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 3
- - - - - -
34  Jara, Daniel  EC Colono 1
- - - - - -
35  Cabrera, Nicolás  Team Safut Peteroa -
- - - - - -
"  Rojas, Henry  EDA Evolution Cycling T.. -
- - - - - -
"  Mendez, Danny  Parabrisas Morales -
- - - - - -
"  Villalobos, Joseph  Costa Rica -
- - - - - -
"  Xopa, Jose  Canel's Specialized -
- - - - - -
"  Valle, Larry  EDA Evolution Cycling T.. -
- - - - - -
"  Alfaro, Luis Jose  Marisqueria Guayo-Almac.. -
- - - - - -
"  Corea, Santos  Ciclo Corea Bike -
- - - - - -
"  Saenz, José  Opticas Delux Ninosports -
- - - - - -
"  Mora, Jose Angel  Team Josefino Aserri-Ca.. -
- - - - - -
"  Rojas, Sivianny  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana -
- - - - - -
"  Mora, Luis  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant -
- - - - - -
"  Boniche, Marco  Marisqueria Guayo-Almac.. -
- - - - - -
"  Morales, Adrian  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese -
- - - - - -
"  Calvo, Vladimir  Ciclo Corea Bike -
- - - - - -
"  Castrillo, David  EDA Evolution Cycling T.. -
- - - - - -
"  Samayoa, Marlon  EDA Evolution Cycling T.. -
- - - - - -
"  Rojas, Mainor  EC Colono -
- - - - - -
"  Zuñiga, Luis Carlos  Parabrisas Morales -
- - - - - -
"  Arias, Sergio  Costa Rica -
- - - - - -
"  Villegas, Kevin  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese -
- - - - - -
"  Artavia, Cristian  Marisqueria Guayo-Almac.. -
- - - - - -
"  Sanchez, Anthony  Ciclo Corea Bike -
- - - - - -
"  Palma, Leonel  Canel's Specialized -
- - - - - -
"  Segura, Erick  Team Josefino Aserri-Ca.. -
- - - - - -
"  Garcia, Cider  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana -
- - - - - -
"  Larios, Manuel  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana -
- - - - - -
"  Julajuj, Alex  Opticas Delux Ninosports -
- - - - - -
"  Loaiza, Franklin  EC Colono -
- - - - - -
"  Solano, Fabrizzio  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese -
- - - - - -
"  Segura, Jonathan  Marisqueria Guayo-Almac.. -
- - - - - -
"  Lemus, Salvador  EDA Evolution Cycling T.. -
- - - - - -
"  Gomez, Maurico  EDA Evolution Cycling T.. -
- - - - - -
"  Aguilar, Kenneth  Parabrisas Morales -
- - - - - -
"  Nuñez, Jorge  EC Colono -
- - - - - -
"  Solano, Eduardo  Marisqueria Guayo-Almac.. -
- - - - - -
"  Alvarez, Orlando  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana -
- - - - - -
"  Koontz, Grant  Opticas Delux Ninosports -
- - - - - -
"  Cano, Diego  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. -
- - - - - -
"  Corrales, Óscar  Ciclo Corea Bike -
- - - - - -
"  Molina, Felipe  Team Josefino Aserri-Ca.. -
- - - - - -
"  Araya, Luis Angel  Team Josefino Aserri-Ca.. -
- - - - - -
"  Sandoval, Leonel  Parabrisas Morales -
- - - - - -
"  Munich, Amil  Costa Rica -
- - - - - -
"  Centeno, Dilan  EDA Evolution Cycling T.. -
- - - - - -
"  Montero, Juan Pablo  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese -
- - - - - -
"  Acosta, Jose Pablo  EC Colono -
- - - - - -
"  Quirós, Fabricio  EC Colono -
- - - - - -
"  Rojas, David  Parabrisas Morales -
- - - - - -
"  Rojas, Johan  Marisqueria Guayo-Almac.. -
- - - - - -
"  Fonseca, Hector  Marisqueria Guayo-Almac.. -
- - - - - -
"  Lobo, Jose  Ciclo Corea Bike -
- - - - - -
"  Canastuj, Jose  Opticas Delux Ninosports -
- - - - - -
"  Araya, Félix  Team Josefino Aserri-Ca.. -
- - - - - -
"  Rojas, Luis Daniel  Team Josefino Aserri-Ca.. -
- - - - - -
"  Araya, Elesban  Tele Uno-BCT-Santa Ana -
- - - - - -
"  Granados, Luis  Parabrisas Morales -
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Villalobos, Román  Canel's Specialized 206
- - - - - -
2  Sanchez, Oscar  Canel's Specialized 100
- - - 2 - -
3  Manakov, Viktor  Russia 90
- - - - - -
4  Cañaveral, Johnatan  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 86
- - - - - 1
5  Santos, Efrén  Canel's Specialized 80
- - 1 1 - -
6  Cala, Aristóbulo  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 64
- - - - - -
7  Ershov, Artur  Russia 60
- - - - - -
8  Chavarría, Joseph  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 50
- - - - - -
9  Kulikov, Vladislav  Russia 32
- - - - - -
10  Corte, Eduardo  Canel's Specialized 16
- - - - - -
11  Bonilla, Daniel  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 8
- - - - - -
12  Salas, Brian  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 4
- - - - - -
13  Stash, Mamyr  Russia 2
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Villalobos, Román  Canel's Specialized 172
- - - - - -
2  Santos, Efrén  Canel's Specialized 135
- - 1 1 - -
3  Cañaveral, Johnatan  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 94
- - - - - 1
4  Sanchez, Oscar  Canel's Specialized 50
1 - - 2 - -
5  Cala, Aristóbulo  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 46
- - - - - -
6  Chavarría, Joseph  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 36
- - - - - -
7  Corte, Eduardo  Canel's Specialized 22
- - - - - -
8  Evtuschenko, Alexander  Russia 16
- - - 1 - -
9  Quiroz, Óscar  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 4
- - - - - -
"  Bonilla, Daniel  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 4
- - - - - -
11  Vega, Elías  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 2
- - - - - -
"  Salas, Brian  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 2
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Villalobos, Román  Canel's Specialized 244
3 - - - - -
2  Cañaveral, Johnatan  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 120
- - - - - 1
3  Sanchez, Oscar  Canel's Specialized 99
1 - - 2 - -
4  Bonilla, Daniel  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 75
- - - - - -
5  Chavarría, Joseph  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 50
- - - - - -
6  Piskunov, Maksim  Russia 45
- - - - - -
7  Evtuschenko, Alexander  Russia 41
- - - 1 - -
8  Cala, Aristóbulo  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 40
- - - - - -
"  Muñoz, William  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 40
- - - - 1 -
10  Manakov, Viktor  Russia 35
- - - - - -
11  Salas, Brian  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 32
- - - - - -
12  Vega, Elías  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 25
- - - - - -
13  Santos, Efrén  Canel's Specialized 19
- - 1 1 - -
14  Alarcón, Pablo  Canel's Specialized 11
- - - - - -
15  Kulikov, Vladislav  Russia 8
- - - - - -
16  Moya, Sebastian  Costa Rica 2
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Santos, Efrén  Canel's Specialized 159
1 - 1 1 - -
2  Corte, Eduardo  Canel's Specialized 139
1 - - - - -
3  Muñoz, William  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 110
- - - - 1 -
4  Lopéz, Luis  Opticas Delux Ninosports 86
1 - - - - 1
5  Cañaveral, Johnatan  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 82
- - - - - 1
6  Villalobos, Román  Canel's Specialized 80
- - - - - -
7  Vega, José  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 75
1 - - - - -
8  Kulikov, Vladislav  Russia 70
- - - - - -
9  Vega, Elías  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 65
- - - - - -
10  Kurbatov, Alexey  Russia 63
- - - - - -
11  Piskunov, Maksim  Russia 60
- - - - - -
12  Ershov, Artur  Russia 59
- - - - - -
13  Alarcón, Pablo  Canel's Specialized 56
- - - - - -
14  Manakov, Viktor  Russia 52
- - - - - -
15  Corella, Sebastian  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 26
- - - - - -
16  Ruíz, Jordan  EC Colono 16
- - - - - -
"  Bonilla, Daniel  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 16
- - - - - -
18  Chavarría, Joseph  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 15
- - - - - -
19  Sanchez, Oscar  Canel's Specialized 14
- - - 2 - -
20  Godinez, Eddier  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 13
- - - - - -
21  Sánchez, Marcos  Ciclo Corea Bike 10
- - - - - -
"  Serech, Oscar  Opticas Delux Ninosports 10
- - - - - -
23  Stash, Mamyr  Russia 8
- - - - - -
24  Moya, Sebastian  Costa Rica 2
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Villalobos, Román  Canel's Specialized 60
- - - - - -
2  Salas, Brian  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 50
- - - - - -
3  Manakov, Viktor  Russia 36
- - - - - -
4  Bonilla, Daniel  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 25
- - - - - -
"  Lopéz, Luis  Opticas Delux Ninosports 25
- - - - - 1
"  Ershov, Artur  Russia 25
- - - - - -
7  Chavarría, Joseph  Nestlé-7C CBZ-Giant 20
- - - - - -
8  Kulikov, Vladislav  Russia 14
- - - - - -
9  Stash, Mamyr  Russia 12
- - - - - -
10  Cala, Aristóbulo  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 10
- - - - - -
11  Muñoz, William  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 6
- - - - 1 -
12  Moya, Sebastian  Costa Rica 2
- - - - - -
13  Santos, Efrén  Canel's Specialized 1
- - 1 1 - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Muñoz, William  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 70
1 - - - 1 -
2  Quiroz, Óscar  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 60
1 - - - - -
3  Cañaveral, Johnatan  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 49
- - - - - 1
4  Corte, Eduardo  Canel's Specialized 40
- - - - - -
5  Gonzalez, Javier  TCBY Bicicletas Strongm.. 37
- - - - - -
6  Sanchez, Oscar  Canel's Specialized 31
- - - 2 - -
7  Alarcón, Pablo  Canel's Specialized 30
- - - - - -
"  Evtuschenko, Alexander  Russia 30
- - - 1 - -
9  Padilla, Julio  Opticas Delux Ninosports 20
- - - - - -
10  Santos, Efrén  Canel's Specialized 8
- - 1 1 - -
"  Serech, Oscar  Opticas Delux Ninosports 8
- - - - - -
"  Stash, Mamyr  Russia 8
- - - - - -
13  Mudarra, Pablo  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 6
- - - - - -
14  Kulikov, Vladislav  Russia 4
- - - - - -
"  Ershov, Artur  Russia 4
- - - - - -
16  Ramirez, Fabian  Parabrisas Morales 3
- - - - - -
"  Cedeño, Jimmy  El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese 3
- - - - - -
18  Manakov, Viktor  Russia 2
- - - - - -
19  Jara, Daniel  EC Colono 1
- - - - - -


© Wijnreder Media