Heredia - Cañas (160.7 km)

Route

 16 December 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Heredia
 Finish  Cañas
 Distance  160.7 km  (99.9 mi)
 Speed  -

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Guamá, Bayron (ECU) 3h 49' 08''
 Lopéz, Luis (ODN) 30 points
 Zevallos, Ale.. (PER) 6 points
 Lopéz, Luis (ODN) 3h 49' 08''
 Opticas Delux Ninosp.. 11h 27' 39''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 81  Guamá, Bayron 34  Ecuador 3h 49' 08'' 1 2 - -
2 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 00' 00'' 2 1 - 1
3 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized + 00' 01'' 3 3 - -
4 47  Koontz, Grant 25  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 00' 01'' 4 4 - -
5 1  Bonilla, Daniel 26  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 00' 01'' 5 6 - -
6 72  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized + 00' 04'' 6 8 - -
7 2  Vega, Elías 27  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 00' 09'' 7 5 - -
8 42  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 00' 14'' 8 9 - -
9 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru + 05' 06'' 9 7 1 -
10 53  Honig, Reinier 36  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 05' 30'' 10 10 - -
11 141  Mudarra, Pablo 28  Tele Uno-BCT + 05' 30'' 11 11 - -
12 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia + 05' 30'' 12 12 - 2
13 11  Quiros, Fabricio 29  EC Colono + 05' 32'' 13 13 - -
14 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. + 05' 32'' 14 14 - 3
15 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 07' 28'' 15 15 - 4
16 86  Novoa, Sebastian 27  Ecuador + 08' 26'' 67 - - -
17 103  Stash, Mamyr 26  Russia + 08' 26'' 16 - - -
18 51  Bakker, Stephan 25  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 08' 26'' 17 - - -
19 114  Acosta, Jose 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 08' 26'' 18 - 3 -
20 126  Nystrom, Felipe 36  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 08' 26'' 19 - - -
21 61  Lemus, Salvador 21  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 08' 26'' 20 - - 5
22 32  Gárate, Cesar 23  Peru + 08' 26'' 21 - - -
23 73  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Specialized + 08' 26'' 22 - - 6
24 121  Vega, Anthony 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 08' 26'' 23 - - 7
25 84  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador + 08' 26'' 24 - - 8
26 91  Cedeño, Jimmy 28  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 08' 26'' 25 - - -
27 101  Ilchenko, Vladimir 23  Russia + 08' 26'' 26 - - -
28 36  Balbin, Giancarlo 28  Peru + 08' 26'' 27 - - -
29 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 08' 26'' 28 - 6 9
30 142  Gonzalez, Guillermo 33  Tele Uno-BCT + 08' 26'' 29 - - -
31 147  Larios, Manuel 32  Tele Uno-BCT + 08' 26'' 30 - - -
32 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java + 08' 26'' 31 - 4 10
33 144  Fonseca, Andrey 26  Tele Uno-BCT + 08' 26'' 32 - - -
34 107  Fokin, Mikhail 22  Russia + 08' 26'' 33 - - 11
35 74  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Specialized + 08' 26'' 34 - - -
36 111  Segura, Erick 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 08' 26'' 35 - - -
37 122  Esquivel, Alfonso 22  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 08' 26'' 36 - - 12
38 31  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru + 08' 26'' 37 - - -
39 115  Rouillon, Ricardo 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 08' 26'' 38 - - -
40 16  Rojas, Mainor 29  EC Colono + 08' 26'' 39 - - -
41 93  Alpízar, Andrés 26  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 08' 26'' 40 - - -
42 125  Hernández, Daniel 28  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 08' 26'' 41 - - -
43 131  Quiros, David 19  Team Java + 08' 26'' 42 - - 13
44 57  Lachance, Jean 32  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 08' 26'' 43 - - -
45 143  Morales, Allan 30  Tele Uno-BCT + 08' 26'' 44 - - -
46 23  Quesada, Orlando 30  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. + 08' 26'' 45 - - -
47 5  Jimenez, John 20  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 08' 26'' 46 - - 14
48 92  Montero, Juan Pablo 20  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 08' 26'' 47 - - 15
49 94  Tencio, Sebastian 22  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 08' 26'' 48 - - 16
50 85  Caicedo, Pablo 33  Ecuador + 08' 26'' 49 - - -
51 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 08' 26'' 50 - 5 17
52 105  Manakov, Viktor 27  Russia + 08' 26'' 51 - - -
53 27  Castillo, Dylan 23  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. + 08' 26'' 52 - - -
54 55  Pérez, Werner 21  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 08' 26'' 53 - - 18
55 76  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized + 08' 26'' 54 - - -
56 117  Calvo, Vladimir 29  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 08' 26'' 55 - - -
57 34  Toscano, Bill 18  Peru + 08' 26'' 56 - - 19
58 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 08' 26'' 57 - - 20
59 71  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized + 08' 26'' 58 - - -
60 82  Cuasquer, Kleber 29  Ecuador + 08' 26'' 68 - - -
61 83  Caza, Rommel 28  Ecuador + 08' 26'' 59 - 7 -
62 46  Saenz, José 28  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 08' 26'' 60 - - -
63 104  Zhurkin, Nikolay 28  Russia + 08' 26'' 61 - - -
64 116  Solano, Luis 22  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 08' 26'' 62 - - 21
65 96  Mendez, Steven 30  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 08' 26'' 63 - - -
66 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25  EC Colono + 08' 26'' 64 - - -
67 132  Sánchez, Marcos 23  Team Java + 08' 26'' 65 - - -
68 102  Kovalev, Evgeny 30  Russia + 08' 26'' 66 - - -
69 12  Brenes, Carlos 27  EC Colono + 08' 48'' 69 - - -
70 123  Alpízar, Reyner 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 08' 51'' 70 - - 22
71 136  Chinchilla, Koby 19  Team Java + 09' 06'' 71 - - 23
72 113  Zuñiga, Luis 31  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 09' 16'' 72 - - -
73 3  Vega, José 32  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 14' 09'' 73 - - -
74 6  Gomez, Daniel 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 14' 09'' 74 - - 24
75 64  Ruiz, Alexander 40  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 14' 09'' 75 - - -
76 63  Matute, Fredd 34  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 22' 29'' 76 - - -
77 22  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. + 22' 31'' 77 - - 25
78 13  Nuñez, Jorge 20  EC Colono + 25' 28'' 78 - - 26
79 17  Castillo, Alejandro 19  EC Colono + 25' 28'' 79 - - 27
80 15  Jara, Daniel 22  EC Colono + 25' 28'' 80 - - 28
81 54  Leithner, Daniel 28  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 27' 24'' 81 - - -
82 56  Casasola, Luis 25  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 34' 17'' 82 - - -
83 146  Munich, Amil 21  Tele Uno-BCT + 38' 51'' 83 - - 29
84 45  Chete, Samuel 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 42' 44'' 84 - - 30
85 112  Molina, Felipe 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 42' 44'' 85 - - -
86 52  Schrijver, Iwan 40  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 45' 02'' 86 - - -
87 62  Arellano, Gerardo 27  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 45' 02'' 87 - - -
88 65  Valle, Larry 24  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 45' 16'' 89 - - -
89 145  Alfaro, Luis 21  Tele Uno-BCT + 45' 16'' 90 - - 31
90 124  Gamboa, Francisco 29  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 45' 16'' 91 - - -
91 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru + 48' 54'' 92 - 2 32
92 135  Calvo, Dorian 19  Team Java + 52' 01'' 93 - - 33
OTL 24  Ledezma, Ariel 34  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. + 58' 53''
OTL 127  Lopez, Jim 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 1h 02' 20''
OTL 67  Ramos, Rafael 27  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 1h 04' 33''
OTL 26  Perez, Andres 29  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. + 1h 05' 05''
OTL 66  Castrillo, David 23  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 1h 06' 35''
OTL 97  Morales, Adrian 23  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 1h 06' 50''
DNF 95  Abarca, Bryan 19  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate..
DNF 134  Ramirez, Jonathan 19  Team Java
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Opticas Delux Ninosports 11h 27' 39'' 14 1
2 41  Lopéz, Luis 22 3h 49' 08''
4 47  Koontz, Grant 25 3h 49' 09''
8 42  Padilla, Julio 27 3h 49' 22''
2  Canel's Specialized 11h 35' 55'' 32 2
3 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31 3h 49' 09''
6 72  Santos, Efrén 27 3h 49' 12''
23 73  Rosales, Juan 19 3h 57' 34''
3  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métrica–Gi.. 11h 36' 00'' 41 3
5 1  Bonilla, Daniel 26 3h 49' 09''
7 2  Vega, Elías 27 3h 49' 17''
29 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22 3h 57' 34''
4  Ecuador 11h 44' 16'' 42 4
1 81  Guamá, Bayron 34 3h 49' 08''
16 86  Novoa, Sebastian 27 3h 57' 34''
25 84  Lopez, Harold 19 3h 57' 34''
5  Peru 11h 49' 22'' 59 5
9 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29 3h 54' 14''
22 32  Gárate, Cesar 23 3h 57' 34''
28 36  Balbin, Giancarlo 28 3h 57' 34''
6  Russia 11h 49' 46'' 56 6
12 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21 3h 54' 38''
17 103  Stash, Mamyr 26 3h 57' 34''
27 101  Ilchenko, Vladimir 23 3h 57' 34''
7  Team ProCyclingStats.com 11h 49' 46'' 72 7
10 53  Honig, Reinier 36 3h 54' 38''
18 51  Bakker, Stephan 25 3h 57' 34''
44 57  Lachance, Jean 32 3h 57' 34''
8  Tele Uno-BCT 11h 49' 46'' 72 8
11 141  Mudarra, Pablo 28 3h 54' 38''
30 142  Gonzalez, Guillermo 33 3h 57' 34''
31 147  Larios, Manuel 32 3h 57' 34''
9  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiples Co.. 11h 49' 48'' 113 9
14 25  Arguello, Roberto 20 3h 54' 40''
46 23  Quesada, Orlando 30 3h 57' 34''
53 27  Castillo, Dylan 23 3h 57' 34''
10  EC Colono 11h 49' 48'' 119 10
13 11  Quiros, Fabricio 29 3h 54' 40''
40 16  Rojas, Mainor 29 3h 57' 34''
66 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25 3h 57' 34''
11  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 11h 52' 42'' 81 11
20 126  Nystrom, Felipe 36 3h 57' 34''
24 121  Vega, Anthony 20 3h 57' 34''
37 122  Esquivel, Alfonso 22 3h 57' 34''
12  Truman-Team Josefino-Unif BC 11h 52' 42'' 94 12
19 114  Acosta, Jose 35 3h 57' 34''
36 111  Segura, Erick 35 3h 57' 34''
39 115  Rouillon, Ricardo 33 3h 57' 34''
13  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ateletic 11h 52' 42'' 115 13
26 91  Cedeño, Jimmy 28 3h 57' 34''
41 93  Alpízar, Andrés 26 3h 57' 34''
48 92  Montero, Juan Pablo 20 3h 57' 34''
14  Team Java 11h 52' 42'' 142 14
32 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21 3h 57' 34''
43 131  Quiros, David 19 3h 57' 34''
67 132  Sánchez, Marcos 23 3h 57' 34''
15  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 12h 12' 28'' 172 15
21 61  Lemus, Salvador 21 3h 57' 34''
75 64  Ruiz, Alexander 40 4h 03' 17''
76 63  Matute, Fredd 34 4h 11' 37''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Guamá, Bayron 34  Ecuador 3h 49' 08''
2 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 3h 49' 08'' + 00' 00''
3 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 3h 49' 09'' + 00' 01''
4 47  Koontz, Grant 25  Opticas Delux Ninosports 3h 49' 09'' + 00' 01''
5 1  Bonilla, Daniel 26  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 3h 49' 09'' + 00' 01''
6 72  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 3h 49' 12'' + 00' 04''
7 2  Vega, Elías 27  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 3h 49' 17'' + 00' 09''
8 42  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 3h 49' 22'' + 00' 14''
9 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 3h 54' 14'' + 05' 06''
10 53  Honig, Reinier 36  Team ProCyclingStats.com 3h 54' 38'' + 05' 30''
11 141  Mudarra, Pablo 28  Tele Uno-BCT 3h 54' 38'' + 05' 30''
12 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia 3h 54' 38'' + 05' 30''
13 11  Quiros, Fabricio 29  EC Colono 3h 54' 40'' + 05' 32''
14 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 3h 54' 40'' + 05' 32''
15 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 3h 56' 36'' + 07' 28''
16 103  Stash, Mamyr 26  Russia 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
17 51  Bakker, Stephan 25  Team ProCyclingStats.com 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
18 114  Acosta, Jose 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
19 126  Nystrom, Felipe 36  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
20 61  Lemus, Salvador 21  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
21 32  Gárate, Cesar 23  Peru 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
22 73  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Specialized 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
23 121  Vega, Anthony 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
24 84  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
25 91  Cedeño, Jimmy 28  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
26 101  Ilchenko, Vladimir 23  Russia 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
27 36  Balbin, Giancarlo 28  Peru 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
28 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
29 142  Gonzalez, Guillermo 33  Tele Uno-BCT 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
30 147  Larios, Manuel 32  Tele Uno-BCT 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
31 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
32 144  Fonseca, Andrey 26  Tele Uno-BCT 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
33 107  Fokin, Mikhail 22  Russia 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
34 74  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Specialized 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
35 111  Segura, Erick 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
36 122  Esquivel, Alfonso 22  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
37 31  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
38 115  Rouillon, Ricardo 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
39 16  Rojas, Mainor 29  EC Colono 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
40 93  Alpízar, Andrés 26  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
41 125  Hernández, Daniel 28  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
42 131  Quiros, David 19  Team Java 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
43 57  Lachance, Jean 32  Team ProCyclingStats.com 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
44 143  Morales, Allan 30  Tele Uno-BCT 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
45 23  Quesada, Orlando 30  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
46 5  Jimenez, John 20  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
47 92  Montero, Juan Pablo 20  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
48 94  Tencio, Sebastian 22  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
49 85  Caicedo, Pablo 33  Ecuador 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
50 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
51 105  Manakov, Viktor 27  Russia 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
52 27  Castillo, Dylan 23  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
53 55  Pérez, Werner 21  Team ProCyclingStats.com 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
54 76  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
55 117  Calvo, Vladimir 29  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
56 34  Toscano, Bill 18  Peru 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
57 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
58 71  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
59 83  Caza, Rommel 28  Ecuador 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
60 46  Saenz, José 28  Opticas Delux Ninosports 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
61 104  Zhurkin, Nikolay 28  Russia 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
62 116  Solano, Luis 22  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
63 96  Mendez, Steven 30  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
64 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25  EC Colono 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
65 132  Sánchez, Marcos 23  Team Java 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
66 102  Kovalev, Evgeny 30  Russia 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
67 86  Novoa, Sebastian 27  Ecuador 3h 57' 54'' + 08' 46''
68 82  Cuasquer, Kleber 29  Ecuador 3h 57' 54'' + 08' 46''
69 12  Brenes, Carlos 27  EC Colono 3h 57' 56'' + 08' 48''
70 123  Alpízar, Reyner 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 3h 57' 59'' + 08' 51''
71 136  Chinchilla, Koby 19  Team Java 3h 58' 14'' + 09' 06''
72 113  Zuñiga, Luis 31  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 3h 58' 24'' + 09' 16''
73 3  Vega, José 32  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 4h 03' 17'' + 14' 09''
74 6  Gomez, Daniel 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 4h 03' 17'' + 14' 09''
75 64  Ruiz, Alexander 40  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 4h 03' 17'' + 14' 09''
76 63  Matute, Fredd 34  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 4h 11' 37'' + 22' 29''
77 22  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 4h 11' 39'' + 22' 31''
78 13  Nuñez, Jorge 20  EC Colono 4h 14' 36'' + 25' 28''
79 17  Castillo, Alejandro 19  EC Colono 4h 14' 36'' + 25' 28''
80 15  Jara, Daniel 22  EC Colono 4h 14' 36'' + 25' 28''
81 54  Leithner, Daniel 28  Team ProCyclingStats.com 4h 16' 32'' + 27' 24''
82 56  Casasola, Luis 25  Team ProCyclingStats.com 4h 23' 25'' + 34' 17''
83 146  Munich, Amil 21  Tele Uno-BCT 4h 27' 59'' + 38' 51''
84 45  Chete, Samuel 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 4h 31' 52'' + 42' 44''
85 112  Molina, Felipe 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 4h 31' 52'' + 42' 44''
86 52  Schrijver, Iwan 40  Team ProCyclingStats.com 4h 34' 10'' + 45' 02''
87 62  Arellano, Gerardo 27  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 4h 34' 10'' + 45' 02''
88 65  Valle, Larry 24  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 4h 34' 24'' + 45' 16''
89 65  Valle, Larry 24  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 4h 34' 24'' + 45' 16''
90 145  Alfaro, Luis 21  Tele Uno-BCT 4h 34' 24'' + 45' 16''
91 124  Gamboa, Francisco 29  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 4h 34' 24'' + 45' 16''
92 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru 4h 38' 02'' + 48' 54''
93 135  Calvo, Dorian 19  Team Java 4h 41' 09'' + 52' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 30 pts
2 81  Guamá, Bayron 34  Ecuador 25 pts -5 pts
3 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 20 pts -10 pts
4 47  Koontz, Grant 25  Opticas Delux Ninosports 17 pts -13 pts
5 2  Vega, Elías 27  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 13 pts -17 pts
6 1  Bonilla, Daniel 26  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 12 pts -18 pts
7 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 12 pts -18 pts
8 72  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 10 pts -20 pts
9 42  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 9 pts -21 pts
10 53  Honig, Reinier 36  Team ProCyclingStats.com 6 pts -24 pts
11 141  Mudarra, Pablo 28  Tele Uno-BCT 5 pts -25 pts
12 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia 4 pts -26 pts
13 11  Quiros, Fabricio 29  EC Colono 3 pts -27 pts
14 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 2 pts -28 pts
15 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 6 pts
2 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru 6 pts 0 pts
3 114  Acosta, Jose 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 6 pts 0 pts
4 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 4 pts -2 pts
5 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 2 pts -4 pts
6 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 1 pts -5 pts
7 83  Caza, Rommel 28  Ecuador 1 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 10 pts
2 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 5 pts -5 pts
3 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 4 pts -6 pts
4 2  Vega, Elías 27  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 4 pts -6 pts
5 47  Koontz, Grant 25  Opticas Delux Ninosports 3 pts -7 pts
6 42  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 3h 49' 08''
2 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia 3h 54' 38'' + 05' 30''
3 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 3h 54' 40'' + 05' 32''
4 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 3h 56' 36'' + 07' 28''
5 61  Lemus, Salvador 21  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
6 73  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Specialized 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
7 121  Vega, Anthony 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
8 84  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
9 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
10 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
11 107  Fokin, Mikhail 22  Russia 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
12 122  Esquivel, Alfonso 22  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
13 131  Quiros, David 19  Team Java 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
14 5  Jimenez, John 20  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
15 92  Montero, Juan Pablo 20  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
16 94  Tencio, Sebastian 22  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
17 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
18 55  Pérez, Werner 21  Team ProCyclingStats.com 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
19 34  Toscano, Bill 18  Peru 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
20 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
21 116  Solano, Luis 22  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 3h 57' 34'' + 08' 26''
22 123  Alpízar, Reyner 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 3h 57' 59'' + 08' 51''
23 136  Chinchilla, Koby 19  Team Java 3h 58' 14'' + 09' 06''
24 6  Gomez, Daniel 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 4h 03' 17'' + 14' 09''
25 22  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 4h 11' 39'' + 22' 31''
26 13  Nuñez, Jorge 20  EC Colono 4h 14' 36'' + 25' 28''
27 17  Castillo, Alejandro 19  EC Colono 4h 14' 36'' + 25' 28''
28 15  Jara, Daniel 22  EC Colono 4h 14' 36'' + 25' 28''
29 146  Munich, Amil 21  Tele Uno-BCT 4h 27' 59'' + 38' 51''
30 45  Chete, Samuel 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 4h 31' 52'' + 42' 44''
31 145  Alfaro, Luis 21  Tele Uno-BCT 4h 34' 24'' + 45' 16''
32 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru 4h 38' 02'' + 48' 54''
33 135  Calvo, Dorian 19  Team Java 4h 41' 09'' + 52' 01''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Opticas Delux Ninosports 11h 27' 39''
2  Canel's Specialized 11h 35' 55'' + 08' 16''
3  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métrica–Giant 11h 36' 00'' + 08' 21''
4  Ecuador 11h 44' 16'' + 16' 37''
5  Peru 11h 49' 22'' + 21' 43''
6  Russia 11h 49' 46'' + 22' 07''
7  Team ProCyclingStats.com 11h 49' 46'' + 22' 07''
8  Tele Uno-BCT 11h 49' 46'' + 22' 07''
9  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiples Corella 11h 49' 48'' + 22' 09''
10  EC Colono 11h 49' 48'' + 22' 09''
11  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 11h 52' 42'' + 25' 03''
12  Truman-Team Josefino-Unif BC 11h 52' 42'' + 25' 03''
13  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ateletic 11h 52' 42'' + 25' 03''
14  Team Java 11h 52' 42'' + 25' 03''
15  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 12h 12' 28'' + 44' 49''


© Wijnreder Media