Heredia - Heredia (99.5 km)

Route

 25 December 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Heredia
 Finish  Heredia
 Distance  99.5 km  (61.8 mi)
 Speed  -

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 10
 Bonilla, Daniel (SCO) 33h 14' 06''
 Guamá, Bayron (ECU) 98 points
 Caicedo, Pablo (ECU) 27 points
 Lopéz, Luis (ODN) 33h 15' 55''
 Scotiabank–Nestlé–Mé.. 98h 00' 19''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 2h 35' 11'' 10 9 8 -
2 105  Manakov, Viktor 27  Russia + 03' 37'' 35 11 - -
3 141  Mudarra, Pablo 28  Tele Uno-BCT + 03' 37'' 15 17 - -
4 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia + 03' 39'' 8 16 - 3
5 76  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized + 03' 40'' 45 27 - -
6 57  Lachance, Jean 32  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 03' 40'' 56 39 - -
7 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25  EC Colono + 03' 55'' 17 21 - -
8 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 04' 13'' 11 15 - 5
9 115  Rouillon, Ricardo 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 04' 45'' 22 26 - -
10 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. + 04' 45'' 13 19 15 7
11 53  Honig, Reinier 36  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 06' 27'' 4 8 - -
12 84  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador + 06' 30'' 12 13 5 6
13 16  Rojas, Mainor 29  EC Colono + 06' 30'' 32 45 - -
14 107  Fokin, Mikhail 22  Russia + 06' 30'' 25 36 - 11
15 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java + 06' 30'' 18 18 2 8
16 74  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Specialized + 06' 30'' 21 38 - -
17 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 06' 34'' 24 37 - 10
18 23  Quesada, Orlando 31  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. + 06' 45'' 52 - - -
19 104  Zhurkin, Nikolay 28  Russia + 07' 00'' 31 14 - -
20 36  Balbin, Giancarlo 28  Peru + 07' 00'' 48 42 - -
21 51  Bakker, Stephan 25  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 07' 04'' 51 29 - -
22 101  Ilchenko, Vladimir 23  Russia + 07' 04'' 42 - - -
23 45  Chete, Samuel 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 07' 08'' 68 - - 30
24 63  Matute, Fredd 34  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 07' 08'' 36 30 - -
25 102  Kovalev, Evgeny 30  Russia + 07' 10'' 41 - - -
26 81  Guamá, Bayron 34  Ecuador + 07' 10'' 5 1 16 -
27 103  Stash, Mamyr 26  Russia + 07' 10'' 53 52 - -
28 73  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Specialized + 07' 13'' 20 23 - 9
29 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 07' 14'' 3 3 14 1
30 91  Cedeño, Jimmy 28  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 07' 16'' 46 - - -
31 72  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized + 07' 16'' 2 4 4 -
32 2  Vega, Elías 27  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 07' 19'' 16 31 - -
33 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 07' 19'' 9 12 11 4
34 5  Jimenez, John 20  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 07' 19'' 40 - - 17
35 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 07' 19'' 6 7 3 2
36 1  Bonilla, Daniel 26  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 07' 19'' 1 6 6 -
37 142  Gonzalez, Guillermo 33  Tele Uno-BCT + 07' 19'' 27 32 - -
38 143  Morales, Allan 30  Tele Uno-BCT + 07' 19'' 30 41 - -
39 117  Calvo, Vladimir 29  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 07' 19'' 28 - - -
40 144  Fonseca, Andrey 26  Tele Uno-BCT + 07' 19'' 23 - - -
41 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru + 07' 19'' 14 22 9 -
42 11  Quiros, Fabricio 29  EC Colono + 07' 19'' 7 10 12 -
43 93  Alpízar, Andrés 26  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 07' 22'' 37 - - -
44 122  Esquivel, Alfonso 22  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 07' 22'' 47 - - 18
45 121  Vega, Anthony 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 07' 22'' 34 40 - 15
46 94  Tencio, Sebastian 22  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 07' 22'' 33 46 - 14
47 31  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru + 07' 41'' 38 2 - -
48 34  Toscano, Bill 18  Peru + 07' 51'' 26 50 7 12
49 96  Mendez, Steven 30  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 07' 51'' 44 - - -
50 62  Arellano, Gerardo 27  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 08' 04'' 69 - - -
51 92  Montero, Juan Pablo 20  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 08' 39'' 29 - - 13
52 17  Castillo, Alejandro 19  EC Colono + 08' 39'' 58 51 - 22
53 136  Chinchilla, Koby 19  Team Java + 08' 47'' 50 48 - 19
54 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru + 09' 25'' 65 25 10 28
55 85  Caicedo, Pablo 33  Ecuador + 09' 30'' 19 24 1 -
56 13  Nuñez, Jorge 20  EC Colono + 14' 18'' 57 35 - 21
57 145  Alfaro, Luis 21  Tele Uno-BCT + 14' 18'' 59 53 - 23
58 131  Quiros, David 19  Team Java + 14' 21'' 39 - - 16
59 132  Sánchez, Marcos 23  Team Java + 14' 21'' 64 - - -
60 116  Solano, Luis 22  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 14' 28'' 62 - - 26
61 54  Leithner, Daniel 28  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 14' 34'' 67 - - -
62 111  Segura, Erick 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 14' 57'' 49 - - -
63 15  Jara, Daniel 22  EC Colono + 15' 57'' 61 - - 25
64 22  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. + 16' 57'' 63 - - 27
65 112  Molina, Felipe 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 16' 57'' 54 47 13 -
66 3  Vega, José 32  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 16' 57'' 72 - - -
67 42  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 16' 57'' 43 5 - -
68 6  Gomez, Daniel 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 16' 57'' 66 - - 29
69 46  Saenz, José 28  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 16' 57'' 71 - - -
70 125  Hernández, Daniel 28  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 16' 57'' 70 - - -
71 146  Munich, Amil 21  Tele Uno-BCT + 18' 57'' 60 - - 24
72 55  Pérez, Werner 21  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 19' 57'' 55 - - 20
DNF 47  Koontz, Grant 25  Opticas Delux Ninosports 20
DNF 64  Ruiz, Alexander 40  EDA Evolution Cycling Team
DNF 83  Caza, Rommel 28  Ecuador 34
DNS 52  Schrijver, Iwan 40  Team ProCyclingStats.com
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Canel's Specialized 7h 55' 43'' 22 3
1 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31 2h 35' 11''
5 76  Xopa, Jose 26 2h 38' 51''
16 74  Corte, Eduardo 27 2h 41' 41''
2  Russia 7h 59' 19'' 20 8
2 105  Manakov, Viktor 27 2h 38' 48''
4 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21 2h 38' 50''
14 107  Fokin, Mikhail 22 2h 41' 41''
3  Team ProCyclingStats.com 8h 02' 44'' 38 10
6 57  Lachance, Jean 32 2h 38' 51''
11 53  Honig, Reinier 36 2h 41' 38''
21 51  Bakker, Stephan 25 2h 42' 15''
4  EC Colono 8h 03' 17'' 62 6
7 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25 2h 39' 06''
13 16  Rojas, Mainor 29 2h 41' 41''
42 11  Quiros, Fabricio 29 2h 42' 30''
5  Opticas Delux Ninosports 8h 03' 28'' 48 2
8 44  Julajuj, Alex 21 2h 39' 24''
17 43  Canastuj, José 22 2h 41' 45''
23 45  Chete, Samuel 21 2h 42' 19''
6  Tele Uno-BCT 8h 03' 48'' 78 5
3 141  Mudarra, Pablo 28 2h 38' 48''
37 142  Gonzalez, Guillermo 33 2h 42' 30''
38 143  Morales, Allan 30 2h 42' 30''
7  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métrica–Gi.. 8h 07' 30'' 99 1
32 2  Vega, Elías 27 2h 42' 30''
33 7  Arias, Sergio 21 2h 42' 30''
34 5  Jimenez, John 20 2h 42' 30''
8  Peru 8h 07' 33'' 108 7
20 36  Balbin, Giancarlo 28 2h 42' 11''
41 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29 2h 42' 30''
47 31  Quispe, Alain 25 2h 42' 52''
9  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ateletic 8h 07' 33'' 119 11
30 91  Cedeño, Jimmy 28 2h 42' 27''
43 93  Alpízar, Andrés 26 2h 42' 33''
46 94  Tencio, Sebastian 22 2h 42' 33''
10  Ecuador 8h 08' 43'' 93 4
12 84  Lopez, Harold 19 2h 41' 41''
26 81  Guamá, Bayron 34 2h 42' 21''
55 85  Caicedo, Pablo 33 2h 44' 41''
11  Truman-Team Josefino-Unif BC 8h 12' 05'' 108 9
9 115  Rouillon, Ricardo 33 2h 39' 56''
39 117  Calvo, Vladimir 29 2h 42' 30''
60 116  Solano, Luis 22 2h 49' 39''
12  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiples Co.. 8h 14' 00'' 92 13
10 25  Arguello, Roberto 20 2h 39' 56''
18 23  Quesada, Orlando 31 2h 41' 56''
64 22  Rodriguez, Jordan 19 2h 52' 08''
13  Team Java 8h 15' 11'' 126 12
15 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21 2h 41' 41''
53 136  Chinchilla, Koby 19 2h 43' 58''
58 131  Quiros, David 19 2h 49' 32''
14  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 8h 17' 14'' 159 14
44 122  Esquivel, Alfonso 22 2h 42' 33''
45 121  Vega, Anthony 20 2h 42' 33''
70 125  Hernández, Daniel 28 2h 52' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Bonilla, Daniel 26  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 33h 14' 06'' -
2 72  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 33h 14' 57'' + 00' 51'' -
3 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 33h 15' 55'' + 01' 49'' -
4 53  Honig, Reinier 36  Team ProCyclingStats.com 33h 18' 36'' + 04' 30'' + 1
5 81  Guamá, Bayron 34  Ecuador 33h 18' 40'' + 04' 34'' - 1
6 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 33h 19' 34'' + 05' 28'' -
7 11  Quiros, Fabricio 29  EC Colono 33h 22' 55'' + 08' 49'' -
8 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia 33h 24' 12'' + 10' 06'' + 1
9 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 33h 24' 30'' + 10' 24'' - 1
10 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 33h 28' 03'' + 13' 57'' + 4
11 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 33h 28' 35'' + 14' 29'' -
12 84  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador 33h 28' 54'' + 14' 48'' - 2
13 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 33h 31' 25'' + 17' 19'' - 1
14 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 33h 34' 33'' + 20' 27'' - 1
15 141  Mudarra, Pablo 28  Tele Uno-BCT 33h 36' 49'' + 22' 43'' -
16 2  Vega, Elías 27  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 33h 43' 06'' + 29' 00'' -
17 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25  EC Colono 33h 47' 02'' + 32' 56'' + 1
18 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 33h 48' 26'' + 34' 20'' - 1
19 85  Caicedo, Pablo 33  Ecuador 33h 52' 53'' + 38' 47'' -
20 73  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Specialized 33h 53' 25'' + 39' 19'' -
21 74  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Specialized 33h 53' 32'' + 39' 26'' -
22 115  Rouillon, Ricardo 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 33h 53' 53'' + 39' 47'' + 2
23 144  Fonseca, Andrey 26  Tele Uno-BCT 33h 54' 43'' + 40' 37'' - 1
24 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 33h 55' 20'' + 41' 14'' - 1
25 107  Fokin, Mikhail 22  Russia 33h 57' 10'' + 43' 04'' -
26 34  Toscano, Bill 18  Peru 34h 04' 26'' + 50' 20'' -
27 142  Gonzalez, Guillermo 33  Tele Uno-BCT 34h 05' 02'' + 50' 56'' -
28 117  Calvo, Vladimir 29  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 34h 05' 34'' + 51' 28'' + 1
29 92  Montero, Juan Pablo 20  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 34h 09' 31'' + 55' 25'' + 1
30 143  Morales, Allan 30  Tele Uno-BCT 34h 11' 16'' + 57' 10'' + 1
31 104  Zhurkin, Nikolay 28  Russia 34h 17' 11'' + 1h 03' 05'' + 1
32 16  Rojas, Mainor 29  EC Colono 34h 18' 08'' + 1h 04' 02'' + 1
33 94  Tencio, Sebastian 22  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 34h 21' 49'' + 1h 07' 43'' + 1
34 121  Vega, Anthony 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 34h 22' 07'' + 1h 08' 01'' + 1
35 105  Manakov, Viktor 27  Russia 34h 24' 07'' + 1h 10' 01'' + 2
36 63  Matute, Fredd 34  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 34h 25' 28'' + 1h 11' 22'' -
37 93  Alpízar, Andrés 26  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 34h 29' 35'' + 1h 15' 29'' + 3
38 31  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru 34h 32' 06'' + 1h 18' 00'' + 3
39 131  Quiros, David 19  Team Java 34h 35' 04'' + 1h 20' 58'' - 1
40 5  Jimenez, John 20  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 34h 35' 13'' + 1h 21' 07'' + 2
41 102  Kovalev, Evgeny 30  Russia 34h 36' 31'' + 1h 22' 25'' + 2
42 101  Ilchenko, Vladimir 23  Russia 34h 37' 12'' + 1h 23' 06'' + 2
43 42  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 34h 37' 43'' + 1h 23' 37'' - 4
44 96  Mendez, Steven 30  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 34h 40' 45'' + 1h 26' 39'' + 1
45 76  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized 34h 40' 54'' + 1h 26' 48'' + 3
46 91  Cedeño, Jimmy 28  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 34h 42' 37'' + 1h 28' 31'' -
47 122  Esquivel, Alfonso 22  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 34h 45' 15'' + 1h 31' 09'' + 2
48 36  Balbin, Giancarlo 28  Peru 34h 46' 38'' + 1h 32' 32'' + 2
49 111  Segura, Erick 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 34h 50' 32'' + 1h 36' 26'' - 2
50 136  Chinchilla, Koby 19  Team Java 34h 52' 49'' + 1h 38' 43'' + 1
51 51  Bakker, Stephan 25  Team ProCyclingStats.com 34h 54' 17'' + 1h 40' 11'' + 3
52 23  Quesada, Orlando 31  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 34h 57' 57'' + 1h 43' 51'' + 3
53 103  Stash, Mamyr 26  Russia 34h 58' 40'' + 1h 44' 34'' + 3
54 112  Molina, Felipe 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 35h 03' 02'' + 1h 48' 56'' - 1
55 55  Pérez, Werner 21  Team ProCyclingStats.com 35h 04' 45'' + 1h 50' 39'' - 3
56 57  Lachance, Jean 32  Team ProCyclingStats.com 35h 07' 12'' + 1h 53' 06'' + 3
57 13  Nuñez, Jorge 20  EC Colono 35h 16' 24'' + 2h 02' 18'' + 1
58 17  Castillo, Alejandro 19  EC Colono 35h 16' 45'' + 2h 02' 39'' + 4
59 145  Alfaro, Luis 21  Tele Uno-BCT 35h 17' 54'' + 2h 03' 48'' + 1
60 146  Munich, Amil 21  Tele Uno-BCT 35h 25' 12'' + 2h 11' 06'' + 1
61 15  Jara, Daniel 22  EC Colono 35h 26' 48'' + 2h 12' 42'' + 2
62 116  Solano, Luis 22  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 35h 28' 00'' + 2h 13' 54'' + 2
63 22  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 35h 35' 56'' + 2h 21' 50'' + 2
64 132  Sánchez, Marcos 23  Team Java 35h 37' 13'' + 2h 23' 07'' + 3
65 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru 35h 37' 27'' + 2h 23' 21'' + 4
66 6  Gomez, Daniel 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 35h 37' 59'' + 2h 23' 53'' -
67 54  Leithner, Daniel 28  Team ProCyclingStats.com 35h 45' 11'' + 2h 31' 05'' + 3
68 45  Chete, Samuel 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 36h 00' 13'' + 2h 46' 07'' + 4
69 62  Arellano, Gerardo 27  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 36h 03' 38'' + 2h 49' 32'' + 5
70 125  Hernández, Daniel 28  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 36h 07' 52'' + 2h 53' 46'' + 1
71 46  Saenz, José 28  Opticas Delux Ninosports 36h 11' 13'' + 2h 57' 07'' + 2
72 3  Vega, José 32  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 36h 29' 04'' + 3h 14' 58'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Guamá, Bayron 34  Ecuador 98 pts -
2 31  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru 88 pts -10 pts -
3 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 88 pts -10 pts -
4 72  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 87 pts -11 pts -
5 42  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 86 pts -12 pts -
6 1  Bonilla, Daniel 26  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 79 pts -19 pts -
7 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 77 pts -21 pts -
8 53  Honig, Reinier 36  Team ProCyclingStats.com 76 pts -22 pts -
9 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 66 pts -32 pts + 5
10 11  Quiros, Fabricio 29  EC Colono 56 pts -42 pts - 1
11 105  Manakov, Viktor 27  Russia 55 pts -43 pts + 4
12 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 54 pts -44 pts - 2
13 84  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador 53 pts -45 pts - 2
14 104  Zhurkin, Nikolay 28  Russia 49 pts -49 pts - 2
15 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 47 pts -51 pts - 2
16 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia 45 pts -53 pts -
17 141  Mudarra, Pablo 28  Tele Uno-BCT 43 pts -55 pts + 1
18 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 33 pts -65 pts + 1
19 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 31 pts -67 pts + 1
20 47  Koontz, Grant 25  Opticas Delux Ninosports 28 pts -70 pts - 3
21 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25  EC Colono 25 pts -73 pts + 6
22 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 24 pts -74 pts - 1
23 73  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Specialized 24 pts -74 pts - 1
24 85  Caicedo, Pablo 33  Ecuador 22 pts -76 pts - 1
25 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru 21 pts -77 pts - 1
26 115  Rouillon, Ricardo 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 21 pts -77 pts + 9
27 76  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized 19 pts -79 pts + 18
28 71  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized 17 pts -81 pts - 3
29 51  Bakker, Stephan 25  Team ProCyclingStats.com 16 pts -82 pts - 3
30 63  Matute, Fredd 34  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 15 pts -83 pts - 2
31 2  Vega, Elías 27  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 14 pts -84 pts - 2
32 142  Gonzalez, Guillermo 33  Tele Uno-BCT 14 pts -84 pts - 2
33 147  Larios, Manuel 32  Tele Uno-BCT 13 pts -85 pts - 2
34 83  Caza, Rommel 28  Ecuador 13 pts -85 pts - 2
35 13  Nuñez, Jorge 20  EC Colono 13 pts -85 pts - 2
36 107  Fokin, Mikhail 22  Russia 12 pts -86 pts -
37 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 11 pts -87 pts - 3
38 74  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Specialized 10 pts -88 pts - 1
39 57  Lachance, Jean 32  Team ProCyclingStats.com 10 pts -88 pts
40 121  Vega, Anthony 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 8 pts -90 pts - 2
41 143  Morales, Allan 30  Tele Uno-BCT 7 pts -91 pts - 2
42 36  Balbin, Giancarlo 28  Peru 5 pts -93 pts
43 114  Acosta, Jose 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 5 pts -93 pts -
44 32  Gárate, Cesar 23  Peru 5 pts -93 pts - 4
45 16  Rojas, Mainor 29  EC Colono 5 pts -93 pts + 1
46 94  Tencio, Sebastian 22  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 5 pts -93 pts - 5
47 112  Molina, Felipe 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 5 pts -93 pts - 5
48 136  Chinchilla, Koby 19  Team Java 4 pts -94 pts - 4
49 61  Lemus, Salvador 21  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 2 pts -96 pts - 1
50 34  Toscano, Bill 18  Peru 2 pts -96 pts - 3
51 17  Castillo, Alejandro 19  EC Colono 1 pts -97 pts - 2
52 103  Stash, Mamyr 26  Russia 1 pts -97 pts - 2
53 145  Alfaro, Luis 21  Tele Uno-BCT 1 pts -97 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Caicedo, Pablo 33  Ecuador 27 pts -
2 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 26 pts -1 pts -
3 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 23 pts -4 pts -
4 72  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 20 pts -7 pts -
5 84  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador 18 pts -9 pts -
6 1  Bonilla, Daniel 26  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 13 pts -14 pts -
7 34  Toscano, Bill 18  Peru 10 pts -17 pts -
8 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 8 pts -19 pts -
9 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 7 pts -20 pts -
10 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru 6 pts -21 pts -
11 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 6 pts -21 pts -
12 11  Quiros, Fabricio 29  EC Colono 5 pts -22 pts -
13 112  Molina, Felipe 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 4 pts -23 pts -
14 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 2 pts -25 pts -
15 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 2 pts -25 pts -
16 81  Guamá, Bayron 34  Ecuador 1 pts -26 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru 47 pts -
2 42  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 18 pts -29 pts -
3 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru 12 pts -35 pts -
4 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 10 pts -37 pts -
5 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 10 pts -37 pts -
6 105  Manakov, Viktor 27  Russia 10 pts -37 pts -
7 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 9 pts -38 pts + 5
8 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25  EC Colono 7 pts -40 pts -
9 76  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized 7 pts -40 pts + 5
10 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 5 pts -42 pts
11 36  Balbin, Giancarlo 28  Peru 5 pts -42 pts
12 2  Vega, Elías 27  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 5 pts -42 pts - 3
13 112  Molina, Felipe 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 5 pts -42 pts - 3
14 53  Honig, Reinier 36  Team ProCyclingStats.com 4 pts -43 pts - 3
15 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 4 pts -43 pts -
16 115  Rouillon, Ricardo 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 3 pts -44 pts
17 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia 1 pts -46 pts
18 85  Caicedo, Pablo 33  Ecuador 1 pts -46 pts - 2
19 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 1 pts -46 pts - 2
20 103  Stash, Mamyr 26  Russia 1 pts -46 pts - 2
21 13  Nuñez, Jorge 20  EC Colono 1 pts -46 pts - 2
22 17  Castillo, Alejandro 19  EC Colono 1 pts -46 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 33h 15' 55'' -
2 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 33h 19' 34'' + 03' 39'' -
3 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia 33h 24' 12'' + 08' 17'' + 1
4 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 33h 24' 30'' + 08' 35'' - 1
5 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 33h 28' 35'' + 12' 40'' + 1
6 84  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador 33h 28' 54'' + 12' 59'' - 1
7 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 33h 31' 25'' + 15' 30'' -
8 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 33h 48' 26'' + 32' 31'' -
9 73  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Specialized 33h 53' 25'' + 37' 30'' -
10 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 33h 55' 20'' + 39' 25'' -
11 107  Fokin, Mikhail 22  Russia 33h 57' 10'' + 41' 15'' -
12 34  Toscano, Bill 18  Peru 34h 04' 26'' + 48' 31'' -
13 92  Montero, Juan Pablo 20  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 34h 09' 31'' + 53' 36'' -
14 94  Tencio, Sebastian 22  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 34h 21' 49'' + 1h 05' 54'' -
15 121  Vega, Anthony 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 34h 22' 07'' + 1h 06' 12'' -
16 131  Quiros, David 19  Team Java 34h 35' 04'' + 1h 19' 09'' -
17 5  Jimenez, John 20  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 34h 35' 13'' + 1h 19' 18'' -
18 122  Esquivel, Alfonso 22  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 34h 45' 15'' + 1h 29' 20'' -
19 136  Chinchilla, Koby 19  Team Java 34h 52' 49'' + 1h 36' 54'' -
20 55  Pérez, Werner 21  Team ProCyclingStats.com 35h 04' 45'' + 1h 48' 50'' -
21 13  Nuñez, Jorge 20  EC Colono 35h 16' 24'' + 2h 00' 29'' -
22 17  Castillo, Alejandro 19  EC Colono 35h 16' 45'' + 2h 00' 50'' + 2
23 145  Alfaro, Luis 21  Tele Uno-BCT 35h 17' 54'' + 2h 01' 59'' - 1
24 146  Munich, Amil 21  Tele Uno-BCT 35h 25' 12'' + 2h 09' 17'' - 1
25 15  Jara, Daniel 22  EC Colono 35h 26' 48'' + 2h 10' 53'' -
26 116  Solano, Luis 22  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 35h 28' 00'' + 2h 12' 05'' -
27 22  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 35h 35' 56'' + 2h 20' 01'' -
28 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru 35h 37' 27'' + 2h 21' 32'' + 1
29 6  Gomez, Daniel 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 35h 37' 59'' + 2h 22' 04'' - 1
30 45  Chete, Samuel 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 36h 00' 13'' + 2h 44' 18'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métrica–Giant 98h 00' 19'' -
2  Opticas Delux Ninosports 98h 06' 29'' + 06' 10'' -
3  Canel's Specialized 98h 14' 57'' + 14' 38'' + 1
4  Ecuador 98h 25' 17'' + 24' 58'' - 1
5  Tele Uno-BCT 99h 16' 02'' + 1h 15' 43'' -
6  EC Colono 99h 20' 16'' + 1h 19' 57'' -
7  Peru 99h 24' 51'' + 1h 24' 32'' -
8  Russia 99h 37' 04'' + 1h 36' 45'' -
9  Truman-Team Josefino-Unif BC 100h 12' 58'' + 2h 12' 39'' -
10  Team ProCyclingStats.com 100h 16' 27'' + 2h 16' 08'' -
11  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ateletic 100h 51' 43'' + 2h 51' 24'' -
12  Team Java 101h 13' 01'' + 3h 12' 42'' -
13  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiples Corella 101h 25' 29'' + 3h 25' 10'' -
14  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 103h 04' 54'' + 5h 04' 35'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media