Parrita - Jacó (43.5 km)

Route

 18 December 2019
 Profile  Team time trial
 Start  Parrita
 Finish  Jacó
 Distance  43.5 km  (27.0 mi)
 Speed  -

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Padilla, Julio (ODN) 9h 29' 49''
 Lopéz, Luis (ODN) 44 points
 Sánchez, Anth.. (JAV) 8 points
 Lopéz, Luis (ODN) 9h 32' 59''
 Opticas Delux Ninosp.. 26h 38' 06''

Results

Race
#  Team Time Speed  Rider Age Time
1  Russia 0h 53' 28'' 5
107  Fokin, Mikhail 22 + 00' 00''
106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21 + 00' 00''
101  Ilchenko, Vladimir 23 + 00' 00''
105  Manakov, Viktor 27 + 00' 00''
104  Zhurkin, Nikolay 28 + 00' 00''
102  Kovalev, Evgeny 30 + 00' 00''
103  Stash, Mamyr 26 + 07' 45''
2  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 00' 51'' 1
47  Koontz, Grant 25 + 00' 51''
42  Padilla, Julio 27 + 00' 51''
41  Lopéz, Luis 22 + 00' 51''
44  Julajuj, Alex 21 + 00' 51''
43  Canastuj, José 22 + 02' 03''
45  Chete, Samuel 21 + 10' 58''
46  Saenz, José 28 + 10' 58''
3  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métrica–Gi.. + 01' 19'' 3
1  Bonilla, Daniel 26 + 01' 19''
4  Moyà, Sebastián 22 + 01' 19''
7  Arias, Sergio 21 + 01' 19''
5  Jimenez, John 20 + 01' 19''
6  Gomez, Daniel 21 + 01' 19''
3  Vega, José 32 + 04' 58''
2  Vega, Elías 27 + 09' 50''
4  Tele Uno-BCT + 01' 46'' 7
142  Gonzalez, Guillermo 33 + 01' 46''
147  Larios, Manuel 32 + 01' 46''
141  Mudarra, Pablo 28 + 01' 46''
145  Alfaro, Luis 21 + 01' 46''
146  Munich, Amil 21 + 01' 46''
144  Fonseca, Andrey 26 + 01' 46''
143  Morales, Allan 30 + 05' 04''
5  EC Colono + 02' 02'' 9
16  Rojas, Mainor 29 + 02' 02''
11  Quiros, Fabricio 29 + 02' 02''
14  Ruíz, Jordan 25 + 02' 02''
15  Jara, Daniel 22 + 02' 02''
12  Brenes, Carlos 27 + 03' 42''
13  Nuñez, Jorge 20 + 03' 50''
17  Castillo, Alejandro 19 + 03' 50''
6  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 02' 18'' 8
51  Bakker, Stephan 25 + 02' 18''
52  Schrijver, Iwan 40 + 02' 18''
55  Pérez, Werner 21 + 02' 18''
53  Honig, Reinier 36 + 02' 18''
57  Lachance, Jean 32 + 02' 18''
56  Casasola, Luis 25 + 02' 18''
54  Leithner, Daniel 28 + 06' 01''
7  Canel's Specialized + 02' 27'' 2
75  Alarcón, Pablo 31 + 02' 27''
72  Santos, Efrén 27 + 02' 27''
74  Corte, Eduardo 27 + 02' 27''
73  Rosales, Juan 19 + 02' 27''
71  Sánchez, Oscar 34 + 04' 12''
76  Xopa, Jose 26 + 13' 58''
8  Peru + 02' 30'' 6
31  Quispe, Alain 25 + 02' 30''
32  Gárate, Cesar 23 + 02' 30''
36  Balbin, Giancarlo 28 + 02' 30''
35  Zevallos, Alexey 29 + 02' 30''
34  Toscano, Bill 18 + 02' 30''
33  Ruiz, Robinson 21 + 02' 30''
9  Ecuador + 02' 39'' 4
82  Cuasquer, Kleber 29 + 02' 39''
85  Caicedo, Pablo 33 + 02' 39''
84  Lopez, Harold 19 + 02' 39''
83  Caza, Rommel 28 + 02' 39''
81  Guamá, Bayron 34 + 02' 39''
86  Novoa, Sebastian 27 + 10' 19''
10  Truman-Team Josefino-Unif BC + 02' 47'' 11
115  Rouillon, Ricardo 33 + 02' 47''
117  Calvo, Vladimir 29 + 02' 47''
114  Acosta, Jose 35 + 02' 47''
112  Molina, Felipe 33 + 02' 47''
111  Segura, Erick 35 + 02' 47''
113  Zuñiga, Luis 31 + 17' 35''
116  Solano, Luis 22 + 17' 35''
11  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ateletic + 04' 19'' 10
91  Cedeño, Jimmy 28 + 04' 19''
94  Tencio, Sebastian 22 + 04' 19''
92  Montero, Juan Pablo 20 + 04' 19''
93  Alpízar, Andrés 26 + 04' 19''
96  Mendez, Steven 30 + 04' 19''
12  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiples Co.. + 04' 28'' 12
22  Rodriguez, Jordan 19 + 04' 28''
23  Quesada, Orlando 30 + 04' 28''
27  Castillo, Dylan 23 + 04' 28''
25  Arguello, Roberto 20 + 04' 28''
13  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 05' 21'' 14
63  Matute, Fredd 34 + 05' 21''
62  Arellano, Gerardo 27 + 05' 21''
61  Lemus, Salvador 21 + 05' 21''
64  Ruiz, Alexander 40 + 05' 21''
65  Valle, Larry 24 + 05' 21''
14  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 06' 21'' 13
121  Vega, Anthony 20 + 06' 21''
126  Nystrom, Felipe 36 + 06' 21''
125  Hernández, Daniel 28 + 06' 21''
122  Esquivel, Alfonso 22 + 06' 21''
124  Gamboa, Francisco 29 + 06' 21''
123  Alpízar, Reyner 20 + 06' 21''
15  Team Java + 07' 51'' 15
131  Quiros, David 19 + 07' 51''
133  Sánchez, Anthony 21 + 07' 51''
136  Chinchilla, Koby 19 + 07' 51''
132  Sánchez, Marcos 23 + 07' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 9h 29' 49'' -
2 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 9h 32' 59'' + 03' 10'' -
3 1  Bonilla, Daniel 26  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 9h 33' 28'' + 03' 39'' + 2
4 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 9h 34' 36'' + 04' 47'' -
5 72  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 9h 34' 39'' + 04' 50'' + 1
6 81  Guamá, Bayron 34  Ecuador 9h 34' 47'' + 04' 58'' - 3
7 141  Mudarra, Pablo 28  Tele Uno-BCT 9h 35' 39'' + 05' 50'' + 2
8 11  Quiros, Fabricio 29  EC Colono 9h 35' 57'' + 06' 08'' + 2
9 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 9h 35' 59'' + 06' 10'' - 1
10 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 9h 36' 07'' + 06' 18'' + 1
11 104  Zhurkin, Nikolay 28  Russia 9h 36' 48'' + 06' 59'' + 3
12 53  Honig, Reinier 36  Team ProCyclingStats.com 9h 37' 53'' + 08' 04'' -
13 47  Koontz, Grant 25  Opticas Delux Ninosports 9h 37' 54'' + 08' 05'' + 4
14 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia 9h 37' 59'' + 08' 10'' + 6
15 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 9h 38' 07'' + 08' 18'' - 2
16 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 9h 38' 08'' + 08' 19'' - 1
17 105  Manakov, Viktor 27  Russia 9h 39' 07'' + 09' 18'' + 5
18 74  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Specialized 9h 39' 16'' + 09' 27'' - 2
19 114  Acosta, Jose 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 9h 40' 11'' + 10' 22'' -
20 101  Ilchenko, Vladimir 23  Russia 9h 40' 54'' + 11' 05'' + 5
21 107  Fokin, Mikhail 22  Russia 9h 40' 54'' + 11' 05'' + 6
22 71  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized 9h 41' 22'' + 11' 33'' - 4
23 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 9h 42' 12'' + 12' 23'' - 2
24 5  Jimenez, John 20  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 9h 42' 28'' + 12' 39'' + 6
25 2  Vega, Elías 27  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 9h 42' 29'' + 12' 40'' - 18
26 142  Gonzalez, Guillermo 33  Tele Uno-BCT 9h 42' 40'' + 12' 51'' + 2
27 84  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador 9h 43' 33'' + 13' 44'' - 1
28 16  Rojas, Mainor 29  EC Colono 9h 43' 39'' + 13' 50'' + 3
29 55  Pérez, Werner 21  Team ProCyclingStats.com 9h 43' 55'' + 14' 06'' + 3
30 82  Cuasquer, Kleber 29  Ecuador 9h 44' 32'' + 14' 43'' + 3
31 93  Alpízar, Andrés 26  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 9h 45' 15'' + 15' 26'' - 2
32 31  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru 9h 45' 20'' + 15' 31'' + 6
33 85  Caicedo, Pablo 33  Ecuador 9h 45' 28'' + 15' 39'' + 4
34 61  Lemus, Salvador 21  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 9h 45' 56'' + 16' 07'' - 11
35 83  Caza, Rommel 28  Ecuador 9h 46' 20'' + 16' 31'' + 4
36 92  Montero, Juan Pablo 20  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 9h 46' 53'' + 17' 04'' - 2
37 94  Tencio, Sebastian 22  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 9h 46' 53'' + 17' 04'' - 2
38 121  Vega, Anthony 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 9h 46' 59'' + 17' 10'' - 14
39 102  Kovalev, Evgeny 30  Russia 9h 47' 09'' + 17' 20'' + 3
40 103  Stash, Mamyr 26  Russia 9h 48' 55'' + 19' 06'' + 1
41 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 9h 50' 52'' + 21' 03'' + 2
42 115  Rouillon, Ricardo 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 9h 52' 34'' + 22' 45'' + 2
43 144  Fonseca, Andrey 26  Tele Uno-BCT 9h 52' 43'' + 22' 54'' + 3
44 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25  EC Colono 9h 53' 03'' + 23' 14'' + 3
45 73  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Specialized 9h 53' 23'' + 23' 34'' -
46 34  Toscano, Bill 18  Peru 9h 54' 18'' + 24' 29'' + 3
47 86  Novoa, Sebastian 27  Ecuador 9h 56' 00'' + 26' 11'' - 7
48 36  Balbin, Giancarlo 28  Peru 9h 56' 03'' + 26' 14'' + 4
49 111  Segura, Erick 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 9h 56' 20'' + 26' 31'' + 6
50 117  Calvo, Vladimir 29  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 9h 56' 20'' + 26' 31'' + 6
51 32  Gárate, Cesar 23  Peru 9h 56' 31'' + 26' 42'' + 6
52 76  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized 9h 56' 34'' + 26' 45'' - 16
53 91  Cedeño, Jimmy 28  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 9h 57' 52'' + 28' 03'' - 3
54 143  Morales, Allan 30  Tele Uno-BCT 9h 58' 37'' + 28' 48'' - 3
55 96  Mendez, Steven 30  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 9h 58' 45'' + 28' 56'' + 3
56 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 9h 59' 33'' + 29' 44'' - 8
57 122  Esquivel, Alfonso 22  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 9h 59' 54'' + 30' 05'' - 3
58 147  Larios, Manuel 32  Tele Uno-BCT 10h 00' 07'' + 30' 18'' + 7
59 131  Quiros, David 19  Team Java 10h 01' 24'' + 31' 35'' - 6
60 57  Lachance, Jean 32  Team ProCyclingStats.com 10h 01' 25'' + 31' 36'' + 7
61 23  Quesada, Orlando 30  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 10h 01' 36'' + 31' 47'' -
62 27  Castillo, Dylan 23  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 10h 01' 36'' + 31' 47'' -
63 51  Bakker, Stephan 25  Team ProCyclingStats.com 10h 01' 59'' + 32' 10'' + 5
64 123  Alpízar, Reyner 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 10h 02' 14'' + 32' 25'' - 4
65 6  Gomez, Daniel 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 10h 02' 43'' + 32' 54'' + 6
66 63  Matute, Fredd 34  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 10h 03' 05'' + 33' 16'' - 2
67 136  Chinchilla, Koby 19  Team Java 10h 03' 36'' + 33' 47'' - 8
68 12  Brenes, Carlos 27  EC Colono 10h 03' 54'' + 34' 05'' + 2
69 125  Hernández, Daniel 28  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 10h 05' 24'' + 35' 35'' - 3
70 64  Ruiz, Alexander 40  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 10h 07' 45'' + 37' 56'' + 2
71 56  Casasola, Luis 25  Team ProCyclingStats.com 10h 09' 42'' + 39' 53'' + 3
72 46  Saenz, José 28  Opticas Delux Ninosports 10h 10' 48'' + 40' 59'' - 3
73 132  Sánchez, Marcos 23  Team Java 10h 11' 47'' + 41' 58'' -
74 3  Vega, José 32  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 10h 14' 37'' + 44' 48'' + 2
75 116  Solano, Luis 22  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 10h 14' 43'' + 44' 54'' - 12
76 22  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 10h 15' 05'' + 45' 16'' + 1
77 17  Castillo, Alejandro 19  EC Colono 10h 16' 20'' + 46' 31'' + 1
78 54  Leithner, Daniel 28  Team ProCyclingStats.com 10h 20' 51'' + 51' 02'' + 1
79 145  Alfaro, Luis 21  Tele Uno-BCT 10h 21' 54'' + 52' 05'' + 3
80 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru 10h 21' 58'' + 52' 09'' + 1
81 113  Zuñiga, Luis 31  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 10h 25' 55'' + 56' 06'' - 6
82 146  Munich, Amil 21  Tele Uno-BCT 10h 27' 39'' + 57' 50'' + 1
83 112  Molina, Felipe 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 10h 29' 17'' + 59' 28'' + 1
84 45  Chete, Samuel 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 10h 30' 14'' + 1h 00' 25'' - 4
85 15  Jara, Daniel 22  EC Colono 10h 34' 05'' + 1h 04' 16'' + 1
86 126  Nystrom, Felipe 36  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 10h 35' 28'' + 1h 05' 39'' - 1
87 13  Nuñez, Jorge 20  EC Colono 10h 36' 18'' + 1h 06' 29'' -
88 52  Schrijver, Iwan 40  Team ProCyclingStats.com 10h 38' 44'' + 1h 08' 55'' + 1
89 65  Valle, Larry 24  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 10h 38' 52'' + 1h 09' 03'' - 1
90 124  Gamboa, Francisco 29  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 10h 44' 26'' + 1h 14' 37'' -
91 62  Arellano, Gerardo 27  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 10h 58' 46'' + 1h 28' 57'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 44 pts -
2 81  Guamá, Bayron 34  Ecuador 37 pts -7 pts -
3 53  Honig, Reinier 36  Team ProCyclingStats.com 34 pts -10 pts -
4 42  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 34 pts -10 pts -
5 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 30 pts -14 pts -
6 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 25 pts -19 pts -
7 141  Mudarra, Pablo 28  Tele Uno-BCT 24 pts -20 pts -
8 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 24 pts -20 pts -
9 104  Zhurkin, Nikolay 28  Russia 24 pts -20 pts -
10 105  Manakov, Viktor 27  Russia 21 pts -23 pts -
11 47  Koontz, Grant 25  Opticas Delux Ninosports 20 pts -24 pts -
12 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 19 pts -25 pts -
13 1  Bonilla, Daniel 26  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 19 pts -25 pts -
14 72  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 19 pts -25 pts -
15 71  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized 17 pts -27 pts -
16 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 16 pts -28 pts -
17 2  Vega, Elías 27  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 14 pts -30 pts -
18 11  Quiros, Fabricio 29  EC Colono 14 pts -30 pts -
19 85  Caicedo, Pablo 33  Ecuador 9 pts -35 pts -
20 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia 8 pts -36 pts -
21 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 8 pts -36 pts -
22 147  Larios, Manuel 32  Tele Uno-BCT 5 pts -39 pts -
23 114  Acosta, Jose 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 5 pts -39 pts -
24 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 4 pts -40 pts -
25 74  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Specialized 3 pts -41 pts -
26 31  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru 3 pts -41 pts -
27 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25  EC Colono 3 pts -41 pts -
28 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 2 pts -42 pts -
29 61  Lemus, Salvador 21  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 2 pts -42 pts -
30 103  Stash, Mamyr 26  Russia 1 pts -43 pts -
31 115  Rouillon, Ricardo 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 1 pts -43 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 8 pts -
2 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 7 pts -1 pts -
3 114  Acosta, Jose 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 7 pts -1 pts -
4 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 6 pts -2 pts -
5 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru 6 pts -2 pts -
6 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 4 pts -4 pts -
7 83  Caza, Rommel 28  Ecuador 1 pts -7 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 10 pts -
2 42  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 6 pts -4 pts -
3 47  Koontz, Grant 25  Opticas Delux Ninosports 6 pts -4 pts -
4 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 5 pts -5 pts -
5 105  Manakov, Viktor 27  Russia 5 pts -5 pts + 1
6 71  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized 5 pts -5 pts - 1
7 147  Larios, Manuel 32  Tele Uno-BCT 5 pts -5 pts -
8 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 4 pts -6 pts -
9 53  Honig, Reinier 36  Team ProCyclingStats.com 3 pts -7 pts -
10 2  Vega, Elías 27  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 5 pts -5 pts -
11 31  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru 3 pts -7 pts -
12 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25  EC Colono 3 pts -7 pts -
13 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 1 pts -9 pts -
14 103  Stash, Mamyr 26  Russia 1 pts -9 pts -
15 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 1 pts -9 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 9h 32' 59'' -
2 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 9h 36' 07'' + 03' 08'' -
3 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia 9h 37' 59'' + 05' 00'' + 3
4 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 9h 38' 07'' + 05' 08'' - 1
5 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 9h 38' 08'' + 05' 09'' - 1
6 107  Fokin, Mikhail 22  Russia 9h 40' 54'' + 07' 55'' + 4
7 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 9h 42' 12'' + 09' 13'' - 2
8 5  Jimenez, John 20  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 9h 42' 28'' + 09' 29'' + 3
9 84  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador 9h 43' 33'' + 10' 34'' -
10 55  Pérez, Werner 21  Team ProCyclingStats.com 9h 43' 55'' + 10' 56'' + 2
11 61  Lemus, Salvador 21  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 9h 45' 56'' + 12' 57'' - 4
12 92  Montero, Juan Pablo 20  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 9h 46' 53'' + 13' 54'' + 1
13 94  Tencio, Sebastian 22  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 9h 46' 53'' + 13' 54'' + 1
14 121  Vega, Anthony 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 9h 46' 59'' + 14' 00'' - 6
15 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 9h 50' 52'' + 17' 53'' -
16 73  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Specialized 9h 53' 23'' + 20' 24'' -
17 34  Toscano, Bill 18  Peru 9h 54' 18'' + 21' 19'' + 1
18 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 9h 59' 33'' + 26' 34'' - 1
19 122  Esquivel, Alfonso 22  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 9h 59' 54'' + 26' 55'' + 1
20 131  Quiros, David 19  Team Java 10h 01' 24'' + 28' 25'' - 1
21 123  Alpízar, Reyner 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 10h 02' 14'' + 29' 15'' + 1
22 6  Gomez, Daniel 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 10h 02' 43'' + 29' 44'' + 2
23 136  Chinchilla, Koby 19  Team Java 10h 03' 36'' + 30' 37'' - 2
24 116  Solano, Luis 22  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 10h 14' 43'' + 41' 44'' - 1
25 22  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 10h 15' 05'' + 42' 06'' -
26 17  Castillo, Alejandro 19  EC Colono 10h 16' 20'' + 43' 21'' -
27 145  Alfaro, Luis 21  Tele Uno-BCT 10h 21' 54'' + 48' 55'' + 2
28 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru 10h 21' 58'' + 48' 59'' -
29 146  Munich, Amil 21  Tele Uno-BCT 10h 27' 39'' + 54' 40'' + 1
30 45  Chete, Samuel 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 10h 30' 14'' + 57' 15'' - 3
31 15  Jara, Daniel 22  EC Colono 10h 34' 05'' + 1h 01' 06'' -
32 13  Nuñez, Jorge 20  EC Colono 10h 36' 18'' + 1h 03' 19'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Opticas Delux Ninosports 26h 38' 06'' -
2  Canel's Specialized 26h 50' 18'' + 12' 12'' -
3  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métrica–Giant 26h 51' 52'' + 13' 46'' -
4  Ecuador 27h 06' 32'' + 28' 26'' -
5  Russia 27h 06' 38'' + 28' 32'' -
6  Peru 27h 09' 13'' + 31' 07'' -
7  Tele Uno-BCT 27h 10' 19'' + 32' 13'' -
8  Team ProCyclingStats.com 27h 14' 07'' + 36' 01'' -
9  EC Colono 27h 21' 39'' + 43' 33'' + 1
10  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ateletic 27h 23' 27'' + 45' 21'' - 1
11  Truman-Team Josefino-Unif BC 27h 33' 59'' + 55' 53'' -
12  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiples Corella 27h 48' 56'' + 1h 10' 50'' + 1
13  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 27h 49' 04'' + 1h 10' 58'' - 1
14  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 27h 59' 08'' + 1h 21' 02'' + 1
15  Team Java 28h 01' 15'' + 1h 23' 09'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media