Jacó - Pérez Zeledón (141.2 km)

Route

 19 December 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Jacó
 Finish  Pérez Zeledón
 Distance  141.2 km  (87.7 mi)
 Speed  -

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Bonilla, Daniel (SCO) 13h 17' 38''
 Lopéz, Luis (ODN) 54 points
 Moyà, Sebastián (SCO) 11 points
 Lopéz, Luis (ODN) 13h 18' 54''
 Canel's Specialized 38h 09' 21''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 72  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 3h 44' 10'' 2 3 2 -
2 1  Bonilla, Daniel 26  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 00' 00'' 1 5 7 -
3 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 01' 23'' 6 8 1 2
4 81  Guamá, Bayron 34  Ecuador + 01' 45'' 4 2 - -
5 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java + 01' 45'' 38 18 3 17
6 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 01' 45'' 3 1 10 1
7 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. + 01' 45'' 13 22 9 5
8 53  Honig, Reinier 36  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 01' 45'' 7 4 - -
9 74  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Specialized + 01' 45'' 8 23 - -
10 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized + 04' 48'' 5 7 - -
11 73  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Specialized + 04' 48'' 31 28 - 13
12 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia + 05' 22'' 11 21 - 3
13 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 05' 22'' 12 9 8 4
14 34  Toscano, Bill 18  Peru + 05' 24'' 36 34 - 16
15 115  Rouillon, Ricardo 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 05' 47'' 32 32 - -
16 11  Quiros, Fabricio 29  EC Colono + 05' 56'' 9 19 - -
17 84  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador + 05' 56'' 17 - - 7
18 141  Mudarra, Pablo 28  Tele Uno-BCT + 06' 55'' 10 10 - -
19 144  Fonseca, Andrey 26  Tele Uno-BCT + 06' 56'' 35 - - -
20 93  Alpízar, Andrés 26  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 06' 56'' 20 - - -
21 143  Morales, Allan 30  Tele Uno-BCT + 06' 58'' 45 - - -
22 117  Calvo, Vladimir 29  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 06' 58'' 43 - - -
23 27  Castillo, Dylan 23  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. + 06' 58'' 48 - - -
24 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25  EC Colono + 07' 03'' 37 29 - -
25 63  Matute, Fredd 34  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 08' 26'' 52 - - -
26 2  Vega, Elías 27  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 08' 26'' 18 20 - -
27 131  Quiros, David 19  Team Java + 08' 26'' 50 - - 19
28 16  Rojas, Mainor 29  EC Colono + 08' 26'' 19 - - -
29 114  Acosta, Jose 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 08' 26'' 16 27 4 -
30 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru + 08' 28'' 14 15 5 -
31 136  Chinchilla, Koby 19  Team Java + 08' 40'' 55 - - 20
32 94  Tencio, Sebastian 22  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 09' 02'' 27 - - 10
33 82  Cuasquer, Kleber 29  Ecuador + 09' 03'' 23 - - -
34 121  Vega, Anthony 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 09' 51'' 28 - - 11
35 142  Gonzalez, Guillermo 33  Tele Uno-BCT + 10' 33'' 21 - - -
36 111  Segura, Erick 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 10' 57'' 46 - - -
37 91  Cedeño, Jimmy 28  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 11' 16'' 49 - - -
38 112  Molina, Felipe 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 11' 16'' 77 - - -
39 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 11' 42'' 39 25 - 18
40 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 11' 42'' 15 11 - 6
41 36  Balbin, Giancarlo 28  Peru + 12' 02'' 47 - - -
42 92  Montero, Juan Pablo 20  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 12' 02'' 33 - - 14
43 96  Mendez, Steven 30  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. + 12' 02'' 51 - - -
44 5  Jimenez, John 20  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 12' 05'' 25 - - 9
45 132  Sánchez, Marcos 23  Team Java + 12' 50'' 68 - - -
46 54  Leithner, Daniel 28  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 12' 52'' 75 - - -
47 145  Alfaro, Luis 21  Tele Uno-BCT + 12' 53'' 76 - - 27
48 17  Castillo, Alejandro 19  EC Colono + 12' 53'' 72 - - 24
49 55  Pérez, Werner 21  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 12' 57'' 29 - - 12
50 56  Casasola, Luis 25  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 12' 59'' 66 - - -
51 122  Esquivel, Alfonso 22  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 13' 29'' 57 - - 21
52 107  Fokin, Mikhail 22  Russia + 13' 29'' 24 - - 8
53 61  Lemus, Salvador 21  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 13' 29'' 34 33 - 15
54 62  Arellano, Gerardo 27  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 13' 29'' - - - -
55 116  Solano, Luis 22  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 14' 58'' 73 - - 25
56 6  Gomez, Daniel 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 14' 58'' 60 - - 22
57 101  Ilchenko, Vladimir 23  Russia + 16' 46'' 30 - - -
58 104  Zhurkin, Nikolay 28  Russia + 16' 47'' 22 12 - -
59 102  Kovalev, Evgeny 30  Russia + 16' 47'' 44 - - -
60 22  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. + 16' 47'' 74 - - 26
61 15  Jara, Daniel 22  EC Colono + 16' 47'' 82 - - 30
62 146  Munich, Amil 21  Tele Uno-BCT + 16' 47'' 80 - - 28
63 23  Quesada, Orlando 30  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. + 16' 50'' 61 - - -
64 76  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized + 16' 50'' 56 31 - -
65 65  Valle, Larry 24  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 17' 26'' 84 - - -
66 113  Zuñiga, Luis 31  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. + 17' 26'' 79 - - -
67 147  Larios, Manuel 32  Tele Uno-BCT + 17' 27'' 59 26 - -
68 64  Ruiz, Alexander 40  EDA Evolution Cycling Team + 17' 27'' 69 - - -
69 13  Nuñez, Jorge 20  EC Colono + 17' 27'' 83 36 - 31
70 85  Caicedo, Pablo 33  Ecuador + 17' 29'' 42 24 - -
71 51  Bakker, Stephan 25  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 18' 03'' 64 - - -
72 12  Brenes, Carlos 27  EC Colono + 18' 03'' 65 - - -
73 52  Schrijver, Iwan 40  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 21' 10'' 86 - - -
74 123  Alpízar, Reyner 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 21' 47'' 67 - - 23
75 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru + 23' 17'' 81 - 6 29
76 32  Gárate, Cesar 23  Peru + 23' 17'' 63 - - -
77 103  Stash, Mamyr 26  Russia + 23' 17'' 54 35 - -
78 125  Hernández, Daniel 28  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 23' 41'' 71 - - -
79 105  Manakov, Viktor 27  Russia + 23' 41'' 41 13 - -
80 86  Novoa, Sebastian 27  Ecuador + 23' 41'' 62 - - -
81 47  Koontz, Grant 25  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 24' 50'' 40 14 - -
82 42  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 24' 50'' 26 6 - -
83 83  Caza, Rommel 28  Ecuador + 25' 20'' 53 30 11 -
84 3  Vega, José 32  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. + 26' 06'' 78 - - -
85 57  Lachance, Jean 32  Team ProCyclingStats.com + 26' 18'' 70 - - -
86 45  Chete, Samuel 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 28' 12'' 85 - - 32
87 31  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru + 28' 59'' 58 16 - -
88 126  Nystrom, Felipe 36  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR + 28' 59'' - - - -
89 46  Saenz, José 28  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 50' 38'' 87 - - -
DNF 71  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized 17
DNF 124  Gamboa, Francisco 29  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Canel's Specialized 11h 19' 03'' 20 1
1 72  Santos, Efrén 27 3h 44' 10''
9 74  Corte, Eduardo 27 3h 45' 55''
10 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31 3h 48' 58''
2  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métrica–Gi.. 11h 19' 15'' 18 2
2 1  Bonilla, Daniel 26 3h 44' 10''
3 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22 3h 45' 33''
13 7  Arias, Sergio 21 3h 49' 32''
3  Ecuador 11h 29' 14'' 54 4
4 81  Guamá, Bayron 34 3h 45' 55''
17 84  Lopez, Harold 19 3h 50' 06''
33 82  Cuasquer, Kleber 29 3h 53' 13''
4  Team Java 11h 31' 21'' 63 13
5 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21 3h 45' 55''
27 131  Quiros, David 19 3h 52' 36''
31 136  Chinchilla, Koby 19 3h 52' 50''
5  Tele Uno-BCT 11h 33' 19'' 58 5
18 141  Mudarra, Pablo 28 3h 51' 05''
19 144  Fonseca, Andrey 26 3h 51' 06''
21 143  Morales, Allan 30 3h 51' 08''
6  Truman-Team Josefino-Unif BC 11h 33' 41'' 66 11
15 115  Rouillon, Ricardo 33 3h 49' 57''
22 117  Calvo, Vladimir 29 3h 51' 08''
29 114  Acosta, Jose 35 3h 52' 36''
7  EC Colono 11h 33' 55'' 68 9
16 11  Quiros, Fabricio 29 3h 50' 06''
24 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25 3h 51' 13''
28 16  Rojas, Mainor 29 3h 52' 36''
8  Opticas Delux Ninosports 11h 37' 39'' 85 3
6 41  Lopéz, Luis 22 3h 45' 55''
39 43  Canastuj, José 22 3h 55' 52''
40 44  Julajuj, Alex 21 3h 55' 52''
9  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiples Co.. 11h 38' 00'' 90 12
7 25  Arguello, Roberto 20 3h 45' 55''
23 27  Castillo, Dylan 23 3h 51' 08''
60 22  Rodriguez, Jordan 19 4h 00' 57''
10  Peru 11h 38' 24'' 85 6
14 34  Toscano, Bill 18 3h 49' 34''
30 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29 3h 52' 38''
41 36  Balbin, Giancarlo 28 3h 56' 12''
11  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ateletic 11h 39' 44'' 89 10
20 93  Alpízar, Andrés 26 3h 51' 06''
32 94  Tencio, Sebastian 22 3h 53' 12''
37 91  Cedeño, Jimmy 28 3h 55' 26''
12  Team ProCyclingStats.com 11h 40' 04'' 103 7
8 53  Honig, Reinier 36 3h 45' 55''
46 54  Leithner, Daniel 28 3h 57' 02''
49 55  Pérez, Werner 21 3h 57' 07''
13  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 11h 47' 54'' 132 15
25 63  Matute, Fredd 34 3h 52' 36''
53 61  Lemus, Salvador 21 3h 57' 39''
54 62  Arellano, Gerardo 27 3h 57' 39''
14  Russia 11h 48' 07'' 121 8
12 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21 3h 49' 32''
52 107  Fokin, Mikhail 22 3h 57' 39''
57 101  Ilchenko, Vladimir 23 4h 00' 56''
15  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 11h 57' 37'' 159 14
34 121  Vega, Anthony 20 3h 54' 01''
51 122  Esquivel, Alfonso 22 3h 57' 39''
74 123  Alpízar, Reyner 20 4h 05' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Bonilla, Daniel 26  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 13h 17' 38'' + 2
2 72  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 13h 18' 49'' + 01' 11'' + 3
3 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 13h 18' 54'' + 01' 16'' - 1
4 81  Guamá, Bayron 34  Ecuador 13h 20' 42'' + 03' 04'' + 2
5 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 13h 23' 34'' + 05' 56'' - 1
6 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 13h 23' 41'' + 06' 03'' + 10
7 53  Honig, Reinier 36  Team ProCyclingStats.com 13h 23' 48'' + 06' 10'' + 5
8 74  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Specialized 13h 25' 11'' + 07' 33'' + 10
9 11  Quiros, Fabricio 29  EC Colono 13h 26' 03'' + 08' 25'' - 1
10 141  Mudarra, Pablo 28  Tele Uno-BCT 13h 26' 44'' + 09' 06'' - 3
11 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia 13h 27' 31'' + 09' 53'' + 3
12 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 13h 27' 39'' + 10' 01'' + 3
13 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 13h 28' 07'' + 10' 29'' + 10
14 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 13h 28' 37'' + 10' 59'' - 5
15 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 13h 31' 59'' + 14' 21'' - 5
16 114  Acosta, Jose 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 13h 32' 47'' + 15' 09'' + 3
17 84  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador 13h 33' 39'' + 16' 01'' + 10
18 2  Vega, Elías 27  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 13h 35' 05'' + 17' 27'' + 7
19 16  Rojas, Mainor 29  EC Colono 13h 36' 15'' + 18' 37'' + 9
20 93  Alpízar, Andrés 26  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 13h 36' 21'' + 18' 43'' + 11
21 142  Gonzalez, Guillermo 33  Tele Uno-BCT 13h 37' 23'' + 19' 45'' + 5
22 104  Zhurkin, Nikolay 28  Russia 13h 37' 45'' + 20' 07'' - 11
23 82  Cuasquer, Kleber 29  Ecuador 13h 37' 45'' + 20' 07'' + 7
24 107  Fokin, Mikhail 22  Russia 13h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 3
25 5  Jimenez, John 20  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 13h 38' 43'' + 21' 05'' - 1
26 42  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 13h 38' 49'' + 21' 11'' - 25
27 94  Tencio, Sebastian 22  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 13h 40' 05'' + 22' 27'' + 10
28 121  Vega, Anthony 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 13h 41' 00'' + 23' 22'' + 10
29 55  Pérez, Werner 21  Team ProCyclingStats.com 13h 41' 02'' + 23' 24'' -
30 101  Ilchenko, Vladimir 23  Russia 13h 41' 50'' + 24' 12'' - 10
31 73  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Specialized 13h 42' 21'' + 24' 43'' + 14
32 115  Rouillon, Ricardo 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 13h 42' 31'' + 24' 53'' + 10
33 92  Montero, Juan Pablo 20  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 13h 43' 05'' + 25' 27'' + 3
34 61  Lemus, Salvador 21  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 13h 43' 35'' + 25' 57'' -
35 144  Fonseca, Andrey 26  Tele Uno-BCT 13h 43' 49'' + 26' 11'' + 8
36 34  Toscano, Bill 18  Peru 13h 43' 52'' + 26' 14'' + 10
37 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25  EC Colono 13h 44' 16'' + 26' 38'' + 7
38 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 13h 45' 28'' + 27' 50'' + 18
39 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 13h 46' 44'' + 29' 06'' + 2
40 47  Koontz, Grant 25  Opticas Delux Ninosports 13h 46' 54'' + 29' 16'' - 27
41 105  Manakov, Viktor 27  Russia 13h 46' 58'' + 29' 20'' - 24
42 85  Caicedo, Pablo 33  Ecuador 13h 47' 07'' + 29' 29'' - 9
43 117  Calvo, Vladimir 29  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 13h 47' 28'' + 29' 50'' + 7
44 102  Kovalev, Evgeny 30  Russia 13h 48' 06'' + 30' 28'' - 5
45 143  Morales, Allan 30  Tele Uno-BCT 13h 49' 45'' + 32' 07'' + 9
46 111  Segura, Erick 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 13h 51' 27'' + 33' 49'' + 3
47 36  Balbin, Giancarlo 28  Peru 13h 52' 15'' + 34' 37'' + 1
48 27  Castillo, Dylan 23  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 13h 52' 44'' + 35' 06'' + 14
49 91  Cedeño, Jimmy 28  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 13h 53' 18'' + 35' 40'' + 4
50 131  Quiros, David 19  Team Java 13h 54' 00'' + 36' 22'' + 9
51 96  Mendez, Steven 30  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 13h 54' 57'' + 37' 19'' + 4
52 63  Matute, Fredd 34  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 13h 55' 41'' + 38' 03'' + 14
53 83  Caza, Rommel 28  Ecuador 13h 55' 50'' + 38' 12'' - 18
54 103  Stash, Mamyr 26  Russia 13h 56' 22'' + 38' 44'' - 14
55 136  Chinchilla, Koby 19  Team Java 13h 56' 26'' + 38' 48'' + 12
56 76  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized 13h 57' 34'' + 39' 56'' - 4
57 122  Esquivel, Alfonso 22  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 13h 57' 43'' + 40' 05'' -
58 31  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru 13h 58' 29'' + 40' 51'' - 26
59 147  Larios, Manuel 32  Tele Uno-BCT 14h 01' 44'' + 44' 06'' - 1
60 6  Gomez, Daniel 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 14h 01' 51'' + 44' 13'' + 5
61 23  Quesada, Orlando 30  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 14h 02' 36'' + 44' 58'' -
62 86  Novoa, Sebastian 27  Ecuador 14h 03' 51'' + 46' 13'' - 15
63 32  Gárate, Cesar 23  Peru 14h 03' 58'' + 46' 20'' - 12
64 51  Bakker, Stephan 25  Team ProCyclingStats.com 14h 04' 12'' + 46' 34'' - 1
65 12  Brenes, Carlos 27  EC Colono 14h 06' 07'' + 48' 29'' + 3
66 56  Casasola, Luis 25  Team ProCyclingStats.com 14h 06' 51'' + 49' 13'' + 5
67 123  Alpízar, Reyner 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 14h 08' 11'' + 50' 33'' - 3
68 132  Sánchez, Marcos 23  Team Java 14h 08' 47'' + 51' 09'' + 5
69 64  Ruiz, Alexander 40  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 14h 09' 22'' + 51' 44'' + 1
70 57  Lachance, Jean 32  Team ProCyclingStats.com 14h 11' 53'' + 54' 15'' - 10
71 125  Hernández, Daniel 28  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 14h 13' 15'' + 55' 37'' - 2
72 17  Castillo, Alejandro 19  EC Colono 14h 13' 23'' + 55' 45'' + 5
73 116  Solano, Luis 22  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 14h 13' 51'' + 56' 13'' + 2
74 22  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 14h 16' 02'' + 58' 24'' + 2
75 54  Leithner, Daniel 28  Team ProCyclingStats.com 14h 17' 53'' + 1h 00' 15'' + 3
76 145  Alfaro, Luis 21  Tele Uno-BCT 14h 18' 57'' + 1h 01' 19'' + 3
77 112  Molina, Felipe 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 14h 24' 43'' + 1h 07' 05'' + 6
78 3  Vega, José 32  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 14h 24' 53'' + 1h 07' 15'' - 4
79 113  Zuñiga, Luis 31  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 14h 27' 31'' + 1h 09' 53'' + 2
80 146  Munich, Amil 21  Tele Uno-BCT 14h 28' 46'' + 1h 11' 08'' + 2
81 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru 14h 29' 25'' + 1h 11' 47'' - 1
82 15  Jara, Daniel 22  EC Colono 14h 35' 12'' + 1h 17' 34'' + 3
83 13  Nuñez, Jorge 20  EC Colono 14h 38' 05'' + 1h 20' 27'' + 4
84 65  Valle, Larry 24  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 14h 40' 28'' + 1h 22' 50'' + 5
85 45  Chete, Samuel 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 14h 42' 36'' + 1h 24' 58'' - 1
86 52  Schrijver, Iwan 40  Team ProCyclingStats.com 14h 44' 04'' + 1h 26' 26'' + 2
87 46  Saenz, José 28  Opticas Delux Ninosports 14h 45' 36'' + 1h 27' 58'' - 15
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 54 pts -
2 81  Guamá, Bayron 34  Ecuador 51 pts -3 pts -
3 72  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 44 pts -10 pts + 11
4 53  Honig, Reinier 36  Team ProCyclingStats.com 42 pts -12 pts - 1
5 1  Bonilla, Daniel 26  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 39 pts -15 pts + 8
6 42  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 37 pts -17 pts - 2
7 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 36 pts -18 pts - 2
8 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 32 pts -22 pts + 8
9 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 28 pts -26 pts - 3
10 141  Mudarra, Pablo 28  Tele Uno-BCT 24 pts -30 pts - 3
11 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 24 pts -30 pts - 3
12 104  Zhurkin, Nikolay 28  Russia 24 pts -30 pts - 3
13 105  Manakov, Viktor 27  Russia 21 pts -33 pts - 3
14 47  Koontz, Grant 25  Opticas Delux Ninosports 21 pts -33 pts - 3
15 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 19 pts -35 pts - 3
16 31  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru 18 pts -36 pts + 10
17 71  Sánchez, Oscar 34  Canel's Specialized 17 pts -37 pts - 2
18 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 16 pts -38 pts + 6
19 11  Quiros, Fabricio 29  EC Colono 14 pts -40 pts - 1
20 2  Vega, Elías 27  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 14 pts -40 pts - 3
21 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia 12 pts -42 pts - 1
22 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 11 pts -43 pts + 6
23 74  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Specialized 10 pts -44 pts + 2
24 85  Caicedo, Pablo 33  Ecuador 10 pts -44 pts - 5
25 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 8 pts -46 pts - 4
26 147  Larios, Manuel 32  Tele Uno-BCT 5 pts -49 pts - 4
27 114  Acosta, Jose 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 5 pts -49 pts - 4
28 73  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Specialized 5 pts -49 pts
29 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25  EC Colono 3 pts -51 pts - 2
30 83  Caza, Rommel 28  Ecuador 3 pts -51 pts
31 76  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized 3 pts -51 pts
32 115  Rouillon, Ricardo 33  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 2 pts -52 pts - 1
33 61  Lemus, Salvador 21  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 2 pts -52 pts - 4
34 34  Toscano, Bill 18  Peru 2 pts -52 pts
35 103  Stash, Mamyr 26  Russia 1 pts -53 pts - 5
36 13  Nuñez, Jorge 20  EC Colono 1 pts -53 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 11 pts + 1
2 72  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 8 pts -3 pts
3 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 8 pts -3 pts - 2
4 114  Acosta, Jose 35  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 7 pts -4 pts - 1
5 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 6 pts -5 pts - 1
6 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru 6 pts -5 pts - 1
7 1  Bonilla, Daniel 26  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 6 pts -5 pts
8 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 4 pts -7 pts - 2
9 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 2 pts -9 pts
10 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 1 pts -10 pts
11 83  Caza, Rommel 28  Ecuador 1 pts -10 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru 18 pts + 10
2 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 10 pts -8 pts - 1
3 42  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 9 pts -9 pts - 1
4 47  Koontz, Grant 25  Opticas Delux Ninosports 7 pts -11 pts - 1
5 35  Zevallos, Alexey 29  Peru 5 pts -13 pts - 1
6 105  Manakov, Viktor 27  Russia 5 pts -13 pts - 1
7 147  Larios, Manuel 32  Tele Uno-BCT 5 pts -13 pts -
8 75  Alarcón, Pablo 31  Canel's Specialized 4 pts -14 pts -
9 2  Vega, Elías 27  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 5 pts -13 pts + 1
10 53  Honig, Reinier 36  Team ProCyclingStats.com 3 pts -15 pts - 1
11 14  Ruíz, Jordan 25  EC Colono 3 pts -15 pts + 1
12 83  Caza, Rommel 28  Ecuador 3 pts -15 pts
13 76  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized 3 pts -15 pts
14 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 1 pts -17 pts - 1
15 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 1 pts -17 pts -
16 85  Caicedo, Pablo 33  Ecuador 1 pts -17 pts
17 103  Stash, Mamyr 26  Russia 1 pts -17 pts - 3
18 13  Nuñez, Jorge 20  EC Colono 1 pts -17 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 13h 18' 54'' -
2 4  Moyà, Sebastián 22  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 13h 23' 41'' + 04' 47'' + 3
3 106  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia 13h 27' 31'' + 08' 37'' -
4 7  Arias, Sergio 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 13h 27' 39'' + 08' 45'' -
5 25  Arguello, Roberto 20  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 13h 28' 07'' + 09' 13'' + 2
6 44  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 13h 31' 59'' + 13' 05'' - 4
7 84  Lopez, Harold 19  Ecuador 13h 33' 39'' + 14' 45'' + 2
8 107  Fokin, Mikhail 22  Russia 13h 38' 33'' + 19' 39'' - 2
9 5  Jimenez, John 20  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 13h 38' 43'' + 19' 49'' - 1
10 94  Tencio, Sebastian 22  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 13h 40' 05'' + 21' 11'' + 3
11 121  Vega, Anthony 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 13h 41' 00'' + 22' 06'' + 3
12 55  Pérez, Werner 21  Team ProCyclingStats.com 13h 41' 02'' + 22' 08'' - 2
13 73  Rosales, Juan 19  Canel's Specialized 13h 42' 21'' + 23' 27'' + 3
14 92  Montero, Juan Pablo 20  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ate.. 13h 43' 05'' + 24' 11'' - 2
15 61  Lemus, Salvador 21  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 13h 43' 35'' + 24' 41'' - 4
16 34  Toscano, Bill 18  Peru 13h 43' 52'' + 24' 58'' + 1
17 133  Sánchez, Anthony 21  Team Java 13h 45' 28'' + 26' 34'' + 1
18 43  Canastuj, José 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 13h 46' 44'' + 27' 50'' - 3
19 131  Quiros, David 19  Team Java 13h 54' 00'' + 35' 06'' + 1
20 136  Chinchilla, Koby 19  Team Java 13h 56' 26'' + 37' 32'' + 3
21 122  Esquivel, Alfonso 22  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 13h 57' 43'' + 38' 49'' - 2
22 6  Gomez, Daniel 21  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métric.. 14h 01' 51'' + 42' 57'' -
23 123  Alpízar, Reyner 20  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 14h 08' 11'' + 49' 17'' - 2
24 17  Castillo, Alejandro 19  EC Colono 14h 13' 23'' + 54' 29'' + 2
25 116  Solano, Luis 22  Truman-Team Josefino-Uni.. 14h 13' 51'' + 54' 57'' - 1
26 22  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiple.. 14h 16' 02'' + 57' 08'' - 1
27 145  Alfaro, Luis 21  Tele Uno-BCT 14h 18' 57'' + 1h 00' 03'' -
28 146  Munich, Amil 21  Tele Uno-BCT 14h 28' 46'' + 1h 09' 52'' + 1
29 33  Ruiz, Robinson 21  Peru 14h 29' 25'' + 1h 10' 31'' - 1
30 15  Jara, Daniel 22  EC Colono 14h 35' 12'' + 1h 16' 18'' + 1
31 13  Nuñez, Jorge 20  EC Colono 14h 38' 05'' + 1h 19' 11'' + 1
32 45  Chete, Samuel 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 14h 42' 36'' + 1h 23' 42'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Canel's Specialized 38h 09' 21'' + 1
2  Scotiabank–Nestlé–Métrica–Giant 38h 11' 07'' + 01' 46'' + 1
3  Opticas Delux Ninosports 38h 15' 45'' + 06' 24'' - 2
4  Ecuador 38h 35' 46'' + 26' 25'' -
5  Tele Uno-BCT 38h 43' 38'' + 34' 17'' + 2
6  Peru 38h 47' 37'' + 38' 16'' -
7  Team ProCyclingStats.com 38h 54' 11'' + 44' 50'' + 1
8  Russia 38h 54' 45'' + 45' 24'' - 3
9  EC Colono 38h 55' 34'' + 46' 13'' -
10  Lufese-Asociación VQ Ateletic 39h 03' 11'' + 53' 50'' -
11  Truman-Team Josefino-Unif BC 39h 07' 40'' + 58' 19'' -
12  Pollos Don Jose-Múltiples Corella 39h 26' 56'' + 1h 17' 35'' -
13  Team Java 39h 32' 36'' + 1h 23' 15'' + 2
14  Team Costafrut-Facturar CR 39h 46' 41'' + 1h 37' 20'' - 1
15  EDA Evolution Cycling Team 39h 47' 02'' + 1h 37' 41'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media