Las Américas - Las Américas (87.5 km)

Route

 9 June 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Las Américas
 Finish  Las Américas
 Distance  87.5 km  (54.4 mi)
 Speed  62.438 km/h  (38.797 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Moreno, Liliana (ASA) 12h 39' 16''
 Nuñez, Miryan (SPS) 19 points
 Montoya, Kath.. (LCA) 23 points
 Ramirez, Andrea (SWA) 12h 40' 54''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 15  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team 1h 24' 05'' 6 5 8 -
2 31  Ahumada, Denisse 26  Chile + 00' 00'' 7 - 11 -
3 25  García, Iraida 30  Cuba + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
4 103  Costa, Alexi 23  Caribe-Panamsports + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
5 12  Pradera, Jeidy 21  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 44 - 6 13
6 61  Granizal, Fabiana 31  Suramerica-Panamsports + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
7 73  Martinez, Vanesa 22  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. + 00' 00'' 34 - 17 -
8 23  Gonzalez, Yusmaris 39  Cuba + 00' 00'' 30 - 15 -
9 26  Cervantes, Idaris 22  Cuba + 00' 00'' 54 - 7 15
10 81  Gonzalez, Yanneth 33  Fundacion San Mateo + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
11 54  Solano, Diana 26  Costa Rica + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
12 51  Mena, Milagro 26  Costa Rica + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
13 36  Villalon, Aranza 23  Chile + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
14 2  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 00'' 2 4 5 1
15 46  Carrasco, Paula 20  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - 5
16 165  De León, Florinda 30  Zuki Autotec + 00' 00'' 35 9 - -
17 21  Baro, Claudia 23  Cuba + 00' 00'' 40 - 14 -
18 75  Herrera, Estefania 25  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
19 72  Montoya, Katherin 25  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. + 00' 00'' 31 - 1 -
20 43  Motavita, Luisa 22  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
21 83  Ardilla, Ledy 20  Fundacion San Mateo + 00' 00'' 41 - - 11
22 14  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 25 - 3 -
23 6  Soto, Jasmin 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 00'' 4 8 10 -
24 92  Fernandes, Clemilda 39  Club Fernandes de Ciclismo + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
25 32  Paredes, Contanza 31  Chile + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
26 94  Fernandes, Janildes 38  Club Fernandes de Ciclismo + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
27 11  Moreno, Liliana 26  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 1 6 13 -
28 146  Galarza, Esther 23  Opticas de Luxe + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
29 65  Paulett, Angie 22  Suramerica-Panamsports + 00' 00'' 42 - - 12
30 24  Diaz, Yusmaris 20  Cuba + 00' 00'' 37 3 18 9
31 3  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 00'' 14 11 9 4
32 4  Vargas, Maria 23  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
33 52  Navarro, Natalia 28  Costa Rica + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
34 104  Groothuesheidkamp, Lisa 22  Caribe-Panamsports + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
35 41  Valbuena, Camila 22  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. + 00' 00'' 10 10 16 3
36 76  Botero, Ericka 19  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. + 00' 00'' 9 - - 2
37 55  Rojas, Adriana 34  Costa Rica + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
38 145  Estrada, Xenia 29  Opticas de Luxe + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
39 71  Atehortua, Daniela 20  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - 8
40 42  Torres, Leidy 18  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - 7
41 74  Hernandez, Marcela 20  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - 6
42 124  Pliego, Dulce 32  New Cycling Evolution + 00' 00'' 12 7 - -
43 1  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 00'' 16 - 12 -
44 5  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 00'' 13 2 2 -
45 45  Roncancio, Claudia 25  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
46 53  Rubiano, Marcela 30  Costa Rica + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
47 125  Ureño, Lizbeth 29  New Cycling Evolution + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
48 126  Valderrama, Yolanda 26  New Cycling Evolution + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
49 163  Rojas, Fiorella 25  Zuki Autotec + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
50 66  Nuñez, Miryan 24  Suramerica-Panamsports + 00' 00'' 5 1 4 -
51 35  Subiabre, Fernanda 25  Chile + 00' 15'' 51 - - -
52 64  Fernández, Luddy 21  Suramerica-Panamsports + 00' 20'' 53 - - 14
53 44  Buitrago, Leidy 20  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. + 00' 20'' 38 - - 10
54 16  Torres, Yeima 31  Astana Women's Team + 00' 28'' 43 - - -
55 131  Catillo, Stephany 30  Hino-One-La Red-Tigo + 01' 00'' 45 - - -
56 56  Romero, Tatiana 27  Costa Rica + 05' 20'' 50 - - -
57 105  Cariño, Donelys 40  Caribe-Panamsports + 05' 20'' 56 - - -
58 155  Lee, Cynthia 26  AC San Marcos + 08' 03'' 48 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Cuba 4h 12' 15'' 20
3 25  García, Iraida 30 1h 24' 05''
8 23  Gonzalez, Yusmaris 39 1h 24' 05''
9 26  Cervantes, Idaris 22 1h 24' 05''
2  Astana Women's Team 4h 12' 15'' 28
1 15  Sierra, Arlenis 26 1h 24' 05''
5 12  Pradera, Jeidy 21 1h 24' 05''
22 14  Salazar, Yarely 22 1h 24' 05''
3  Chile 4h 12' 15'' 40
2 31  Ahumada, Denisse 26 1h 24' 05''
13 36  Villalon, Aranza 23 1h 24' 05''
25 32  Paredes, Contanza 31 1h 24' 05''
4  Liga de Ciclismo de Antioquia 4h 12' 15'' 44
7 73  Martinez, Vanesa 22 1h 24' 05''
18 75  Herrera, Estefania 25 1h 24' 05''
19 72  Montoya, Katherin 25 1h 24' 05''
5  Costa Rica 4h 12' 15'' 56
11 54  Solano, Diana 26 1h 24' 05''
12 51  Mena, Milagro 26 1h 24' 05''
33 52  Navarro, Natalia 28 1h 24' 05''
6  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro T.. 4h 12' 15'' 68
14 2  Ramirez, Andrea 19 1h 24' 05''
23 6  Soto, Jasmin 26 1h 24' 05''
31 3  Barrera, Anet 20 1h 24' 05''
7  Proyecta-Liga de Cundinamarca 4h 12' 15'' 70
15 46  Carrasco, Paula 20 1h 24' 05''
20 43  Motavita, Luisa 22 1h 24' 05''
35 41  Valbuena, Camila 22 1h 24' 05''
8  Suramerica-Panamsports 4h 12' 15'' 85
6 61  Granizal, Fabiana 31 1h 24' 05''
29 65  Paulett, Angie 22 1h 24' 05''
50 66  Nuñez, Miryan 24 1h 24' 05''
9  New Cycling Evolution 4h 12' 15'' 137
42 124  Pliego, Dulce 32 1h 24' 05''
47 125  Ureño, Lizbeth 29 1h 24' 05''
48 126  Valderrama, Yolanda 26 1h 24' 05''
10  Caribe-Panamsports 4h 17' 35'' 95
4 103  Costa, Alexi 23 1h 24' 05''
34 104  Groothuesheidkamp, Lisa 22 1h 24' 05''
57 105  Cariño, Donelys 40 1h 29' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Moreno, Liliana 26  Astana Women's Team 12h 39' 16'' -
2 2  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 12h 40' 54'' + 01' 38'' -
3 75  Herrera, Estefania 25  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. 12h 40' 54'' + 01' 38'' -
4 6  Soto, Jasmin 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 12h 40' 54'' + 01' 38'' -
5 66  Nuñez, Miryan 24  Suramerica-Panamsports 12h 42' 03'' + 02' 47'' -
6 15  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team 12h 42' 25'' + 03' 09'' -
7 31  Ahumada, Denisse 26  Chile 12h 44' 03'' + 04' 47'' -
8 36  Villalon, Aranza 23  Chile 12h 44' 03'' + 04' 47'' -
9 76  Botero, Ericka 19  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. 12h 44' 03'' + 04' 47'' -
10 41  Valbuena, Camila 22  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. 12h 44' 03'' + 04' 47'' -
11 146  Galarza, Esther 23  Opticas de Luxe 12h 44' 03'' + 04' 47'' + 2
12 124  Pliego, Dulce 32  New Cycling Evolution 12h 44' 03'' + 04' 47'' - 1
13 5  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 12h 44' 03'' + 04' 47'' - 1
14 3  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 12h 46' 28'' + 07' 12'' -
15 32  Paredes, Contanza 31  Chile 12h 47' 20'' + 08' 04'' + 1
16 1  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 12h 47' 20'' + 08' 04'' - 1
17 4  Vargas, Maria 23  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 12h 47' 20'' + 08' 04'' -
18 51  Mena, Milagro 26  Costa Rica 12h 47' 28'' + 08' 12'' -
19 55  Rojas, Adriana 34  Costa Rica 12h 49' 04'' + 09' 48'' -
20 43  Motavita, Luisa 22  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. 12h 49' 10'' + 09' 54'' -
21 46  Carrasco, Paula 20  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. 12h 51' 21'' + 12' 05'' -
22 45  Roncancio, Claudia 25  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. 12h 51' 21'' + 12' 05'' -
23 61  Granizal, Fabiana 31  Suramerica-Panamsports 12h 52' 53'' + 13' 37'' -
24 25  García, Iraida 30  Cuba 12h 54' 55'' + 15' 39'' -
25 14  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team 12h 56' 13'' + 16' 57'' -
26 74  Hernandez, Marcela 20  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. 12h 56' 41'' + 17' 25'' -
27 52  Navarro, Natalia 28  Costa Rica 12h 57' 15'' + 17' 59'' -
28 42  Torres, Leidy 18  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. 12h 57' 40'' + 18' 24'' -
29 92  Fernandes, Clemilda 39  Club Fernandes de Ciclismo 12h 58' 31'' + 19' 15'' -
30 23  Gonzalez, Yusmaris 39  Cuba 13h 02' 30'' + 23' 14'' -
31 72  Montoya, Katherin 25  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. 13h 03' 48'' + 24' 32'' -
32 71  Atehortua, Daniela 20  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. 13h 03' 53'' + 24' 37'' -
33 126  Valderrama, Yolanda 26  New Cycling Evolution 13h 04' 27'' + 25' 11'' -
34 73  Martinez, Vanesa 22  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. 13h 06' 32'' + 27' 16'' -
35 165  De León, Florinda 30  Zuki Autotec 13h 07' 00'' + 27' 44'' -
36 53  Rubiano, Marcela 30  Costa Rica 13h 07' 22'' + 28' 06'' -
37 24  Diaz, Yusmaris 20  Cuba 13h 08' 12'' + 28' 56'' -
38 44  Buitrago, Leidy 20  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. 13h 10' 20'' + 31' 04'' -
39 125  Ureño, Lizbeth 29  New Cycling Evolution 13h 12' 29'' + 33' 13'' -
40 21  Baro, Claudia 23  Cuba 13h 12' 33'' + 33' 17'' -
41 83  Ardilla, Ledy 20  Fundacion San Mateo 13h 13' 34'' + 34' 18'' -
42 65  Paulett, Angie 22  Suramerica-Panamsports 13h 14' 08'' + 34' 52'' -
43 16  Torres, Yeima 31  Astana Women's Team 13h 17' 53'' + 38' 37'' -
44 12  Pradera, Jeidy 21  Astana Women's Team 13h 21' 09'' + 41' 53'' + 2
45 131  Catillo, Stephany 30  Hino-One-La Red-Tigo 13h 21' 12'' + 41' 56'' -
46 54  Solano, Diana 26  Costa Rica 13h 24' 08'' + 44' 52'' + 1
47 103  Costa, Alexi 23  Caribe-Panamsports 13h 27' 27'' + 48' 11'' + 2
48 155  Lee, Cynthia 26  AC San Marcos 13h 27' 36'' + 48' 20'' - 4
49 81  Gonzalez, Yanneth 33  Fundacion San Mateo 13h 29' 48'' + 50' 32'' + 1
50 56  Romero, Tatiana 27  Costa Rica 13h 30' 23'' + 51' 07'' - 2
51 35  Subiabre, Fernanda 25  Chile 13h 30' 56'' + 51' 40'' -
52 94  Fernandes, Janildes 38  Club Fernandes de Ciclismo 13h 31' 25'' + 52' 09'' -
53 64  Fernández, Luddy 21  Suramerica-Panamsports 13h 36' 34'' + 57' 18'' -
54 26  Cervantes, Idaris 22  Cuba 13h 37' 50'' + 58' 34'' -
55 163  Rojas, Fiorella 25  Zuki Autotec 13h 39' 30'' + 1h 00' 14'' -
56 105  Cariño, Donelys 40  Caribe-Panamsports 13h 47' 40'' + 1h 08' 24'' -
57 145  Estrada, Xenia 29  Opticas de Luxe 13h 49' 25'' + 1h 10' 09'' -
58 104  Groothuesheidkamp, Lisa 22  Caribe-Panamsports 13h 52' 04'' + 1h 12' 48'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 66  Nuñez, Miryan 24  Suramerica-Panamsports 19 pts -
2 5  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 11 pts -8 pts -
3 24  Diaz, Yusmaris 20  Cuba 9 pts -10 pts -
4 2  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 7 pts -12 pts -
5 15  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team 4 pts -15 pts -
6 11  Moreno, Liliana 26  Astana Women's Team 4 pts -15 pts -
7 124  Pliego, Dulce 32  New Cycling Evolution 4 pts -15 pts -
8 6  Soto, Jasmin 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3 pts -16 pts -
9 165  De León, Florinda 30  Zuki Autotec 2 pts -17 pts -
10 41  Valbuena, Camila 22  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. 1 pts -18 pts -
11 3  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 1 pts -18 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Montoya, Katherin 25  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. 23 pts + 3
2 5  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 27  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 19 pts -4 pts -
3 14  Salazar, Yarely 22  Astana Women's Team 17 pts -6 pts -
4 66  Nuñez, Miryan 24  Suramerica-Panamsports 17 pts -6 pts - 3
5 2  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 11 pts -12 pts -
6 12  Pradera, Jeidy 21  Astana Women's Team 8 pts -15 pts -
7 26  Cervantes, Idaris 22  Cuba 7 pts -16 pts + 10
8 15  Sierra, Arlenis 26  Astana Women's Team 6 pts -17 pts - 1
9 3  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 5 pts -18 pts - 1
10 6  Soto, Jasmin 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 5 pts -18 pts - 1
11 31  Ahumada, Denisse 26  Chile 3 pts -20 pts - 1
12 1  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3 pts -20 pts - 1
13 11  Moreno, Liliana 26  Astana Women's Team 3 pts -20 pts - 1
14 21  Baro, Claudia 23  Cuba 3 pts -20 pts
15 23  Gonzalez, Yusmaris 39  Cuba 1 pts -22 pts - 2
16 41  Valbuena, Camila 22  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. 1 pts -22 pts - 2
17 73  Martinez, Vanesa 22  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. 1 pts -22 pts - 2
18 24  Diaz, Yusmaris 20  Cuba 1 pts -22 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 12h 40' 54'' -
2 76  Botero, Ericka 19  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. 12h 44' 03'' + 03' 09'' -
3 41  Valbuena, Camila 22  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. 12h 44' 03'' + 03' 09'' -
4 3  Barrera, Anet 20  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 12h 46' 28'' + 05' 34'' -
5 46  Carrasco, Paula 20  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. 12h 51' 21'' + 10' 27'' -
6 74  Hernandez, Marcela 20  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. 12h 56' 41'' + 15' 47'' -
7 42  Torres, Leidy 18  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. 12h 57' 40'' + 16' 46'' -
8 71  Atehortua, Daniela 20  Liga de Ciclismo de Anti.. 13h 03' 53'' + 22' 59'' -
9 24  Diaz, Yusmaris 20  Cuba 13h 08' 12'' + 27' 18'' -
10 44  Buitrago, Leidy 20  Proyecta-Liga de Cundina.. 13h 10' 20'' + 29' 26'' -
11 83  Ardilla, Ledy 20  Fundacion San Mateo 13h 13' 34'' + 32' 40'' -
12 65  Paulett, Angie 22  Suramerica-Panamsports 13h 14' 08'' + 33' 14'' -
13 12  Pradera, Jeidy 21  Astana Women's Team 13h 21' 09'' + 40' 15'' -
14 64  Fernández, Luddy 21  Suramerica-Panamsports 13h 36' 34'' + 55' 40'' -
15 26  Cervantes, Idaris 22  Cuba 13h 37' 50'' + 56' 56'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media