Ciudad Vieja - Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa (102.5 km)

Route

 9 June 2021
 Profile  
 Start  Ciudad Vieja
 Finish  Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa
 Distance  102.5 km  (63.7 mi)
 Speed  39.592 km/h  (24.601 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Colmenares, L.. (CTA) 2h 35' 20''
 Chacón, Lilib.. (MPT) 1 points
 Salcedo, Jannie (CTA) 15 points
 Hernandez, Ma.. (CTA) 2h 35' 20''
 Colombia Tierra de A.. 07h 46' 00''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 2h 35' 20'' 1 - - -
2 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 00'' 2 - 3 1
3 106  Salcedo, Jannie 33  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 00'' 3 - 1 -
4 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 00'' 4 1 - -
5 24  Montoya, Katherin 27  Colnago CM Team + 00' 00'' 5 - 2 -
6 31  Narvaez, Sindra 34  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
7 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26  Liro Sport + 00' 03'' 7 - 5 -
8 22  Botero, Erika 21  Colnago CM Team + 00' 03'' 8 - - 2
9 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22  Colnago CM Team + 00' 03'' 9 - - 3
10 101  Valbuena, Camila 24  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 03'' 10 - - -
11 21  Pardo, Natalia 28  Colnago CM Team + 00' 03'' 11 - - -
12 84  Sanchez, Diana 27  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 00' 03'' 12 - 4 -
13 1  Moreno, Bianca 28  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 03'' 13 - - -
14 83  Orjuela, Angie 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 00' 03'' 14 - - 4
15 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 00' 03'' 15 - - 5
16 103  Meneses, Jessenia 25  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 03'' 16 - - -
17 5  Motavita, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 03'' 17 - - -
18 12  Lee, Cynthia 28  Macizo Cordelsa + 00' 03'' 18 - - -
19 42  Castillo, Laura 21  Liro Sport + 00' 03'' 19 - - 6
20 71  De León, Florinda 32  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 00' 03'' 20 - - -
21 32  Naranjo, Luisa 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 00' 03'' 21 - - -
22 74  Camacho, Susan 31  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 00' 03'' 22 - - -
23 81  Castro, Xiomara 26  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 00' 03'' 23 - - -
24 11  Soto, Jasmin 28  Macizo Cordelsa + 00' 03'' 24 - - -
25 82  Villamizar, Karen 23  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 00' 03'' 25 - - -
26 25  Toconas, Laura 20  Colnago CM Team + 00' 03'' 26 - - 7
27 15  Vallejos, Karla 27  Macizo Cordelsa + 00' 03'' 27 - - -
28 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21  Liro Sport + 00' 03'' 28 - - 8
29 3  Torres, Leidy 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 03'' 29 - - 9
30 65  Buitrago, Claudia 26  AC San Marcos + 00' 03'' 30 - - -
31 6  Agudelo, Maria 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 03'' 31 - - 10
32 102  Herrera, Estefania 27  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 03'' 32 - - -
33 43  Beltran, Jeimy 27  Liro Sport + 00' 03'' 33 - - -
34 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 00' 03'' 34 - - 11
35 26  Alzate, Andrea 24  Colnago CM Team + 00' 03'' 35 - - -
36 33  Gomez, Catalina 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 00' 03'' 36 - - -
37 85  Guevara, Luisa 18  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 00' 03'' 37 - - 12
38 4  Hernandez, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 03'' 38 - - -
39 61  Mendez, Chelsea 19  AC San Marcos + 00' 03'' 39 - - 13
40 16  Solano, Diana 28  Macizo Cordelsa + 00' 19'' 40 - - -
41 54  Menendez, Linda 19  Honduras + 00' 20'' 41 - - 14
42 96  Herrera, Mariana 20  Eles Team + 00' 29'' 42 - - 15
43 66  Alvarez, Estefanie 32  AC San Marcos + 00' 36'' 43 - - -
44 45  Castañeda, Andreina 25  Liro Sport + 00' 39'' 44 - - -
45 75  Vargas, Maria 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 00' 44'' 45 - - -
46 36  Blandon, Valentina 22  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 03' 57'' 46 - - -
47 13  Schoenfeld, Barbara 29  Macizo Cordelsa + 04' 18'' 47 - - -
48 14  Schoenfeld, Daniela 29  Macizo Cordelsa + 04' 19'' 48 - - -
49 34  Prada, Marines 29  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 04' 19'' 49 - - -
50 64  Gomez, Valeska 27  AC San Marcos + 04' 45'' 50 - - -
51 51  Amaya, Karen 35  Honduras + 04' 54'' 51 - - -
52 73  Inay, Lidia 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 04' 59'' 52 - - -
53 62  Rodriguez, Bridgget 20  AC San Marcos + 07' 56'' 53 - - 16
54 63  Fuentes, Karen 21  AC San Marcos + 08' 00'' 54 - - 17
55 55  Perez, Nancy 36  Honduras + 08' 06'' 55 - - -
56 52  Canales, Karen 27  Honduras + 09' 17'' 56 - - -
57 53  Andino, Ninoska 35  Honduras + 09' 19'' 57 - - -
58 76  Avila, Mildred 33  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 09' 23'' 58 - - -
59 91  Leonardo, Fatima 20  Eles Team + 09' 36'' 59 - - -
60 95  Hofmann, Jenny 23  Eles Team + 09' 36'' 60 - - -
OTL 72  Palommo, Ana 44  Franksport Flor Y Cycling
DNF 93  Moscoso, Rosy 44  Eles Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 7h 46' 00'' 6 1
1 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30 2h 35' 20''
2 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22 2h 35' 20''
3 106  Salcedo, Jannie 33 2h 35' 20''
2  Colnago CM Team 7h 46' 06'' 22 2
5 24  Montoya, Katherin 27 2h 35' 20''
8 22  Botero, Erika 21 2h 35' 23''
9 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22 2h 35' 23''
3  Merquimia Proyecta Team 7h 46' 06'' 34 3
4 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29 2h 35' 20''
13 1  Moreno, Bianca 28 2h 35' 23''
17 5  Motavita, Luisa 24 2h 35' 23''
4  Super Giros ALC Manizales 7h 46' 06'' 61 4
6 31  Narvaez, Sindra 34 2h 35' 20''
21 32  Naranjo, Luisa 26 2h 35' 23''
34 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19 2h 35' 23''
5  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 7h 46' 09'' 41 5
12 84  Sanchez, Diana 27 2h 35' 23''
14 83  Orjuela, Angie 19 2h 35' 23''
15 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19 2h 35' 23''
6  Liro Sport 7h 46' 09'' 54 6
7 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26 2h 35' 23''
19 42  Castillo, Laura 21 2h 35' 23''
28 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21 2h 35' 23''
7  Macizo Cordelsa 7h 46' 09'' 69 7
18 12  Lee, Cynthia 28 2h 35' 23''
24 11  Soto, Jasmin 28 2h 35' 23''
27 15  Vallejos, Karla 27 2h 35' 23''
8  AC San Marcos 7h 46' 42'' 112 8
30 65  Buitrago, Claudia 26 2h 35' 23''
39 61  Mendez, Chelsea 19 2h 35' 23''
43 66  Alvarez, Estefanie 32 2h 35' 56''
9  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 7h 46' 50'' 87 9
20 71  De León, Florinda 32 2h 35' 23''
22 74  Camacho, Susan 31 2h 35' 23''
45 75  Vargas, Maria 25 2h 36' 04''
10  Honduras 7h 59' 20'' 147 10
41 54  Menendez, Linda 19 2h 35' 40''
51 51  Amaya, Karen 35 2h 40' 14''
55 55  Perez, Nancy 36 2h 43' 26''
11  Eles Team 8h 05' 41'' 161 11
42 96  Herrera, Mariana 20 2h 35' 49''
59 91  Leonardo, Fatima 20 2h 44' 56''
60 95  Hofmann, Jenny 23 2h 44' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 2h 35' 20''
2 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 2h 35' 20'' + 00' 00''
3 106  Salcedo, Jannie 33  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 2h 35' 20'' + 00' 00''
4 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29  Merquimia Proyecta Team 2h 35' 20'' + 00' 00''
5 24  Montoya, Katherin 27  Colnago CM Team 2h 35' 20'' + 00' 00''
6 31  Narvaez, Sindra 34  Super Giros ALC Manizales 2h 35' 20'' + 00' 00''
7 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26  Liro Sport 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
8 22  Botero, Erika 21  Colnago CM Team 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
9 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22  Colnago CM Team 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
10 101  Valbuena, Camila 24  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
11 21  Pardo, Natalia 28  Colnago CM Team 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
12 84  Sanchez, Diana 27  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
13 1  Moreno, Bianca 28  Merquimia Proyecta Team 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
14 83  Orjuela, Angie 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
15 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
16 103  Meneses, Jessenia 25  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
17 5  Motavita, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
18 12  Lee, Cynthia 28  Macizo Cordelsa 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
19 42  Castillo, Laura 21  Liro Sport 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
20 71  De León, Florinda 32  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
21 32  Naranjo, Luisa 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
22 74  Camacho, Susan 31  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
23 81  Castro, Xiomara 26  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
24 11  Soto, Jasmin 28  Macizo Cordelsa 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
25 82  Villamizar, Karen 23  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
26 25  Toconas, Laura 20  Colnago CM Team 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
27 15  Vallejos, Karla 27  Macizo Cordelsa 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
28 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21  Liro Sport 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
29 3  Torres, Leidy 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
30 65  Buitrago, Claudia 26  AC San Marcos 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
31 6  Agudelo, Maria 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
32 102  Herrera, Estefania 27  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
33 43  Beltran, Jeimy 27  Liro Sport 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
34 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19  Super Giros ALC Manizales 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
35 26  Alzate, Andrea 24  Colnago CM Team 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
36 33  Gomez, Catalina 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
37 85  Guevara, Luisa 18  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
38 4  Hernandez, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
39 61  Mendez, Chelsea 19  AC San Marcos 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
40 16  Solano, Diana 28  Macizo Cordelsa 2h 35' 39'' + 00' 19''
41 54  Menendez, Linda 19  Honduras 2h 35' 40'' + 00' 20''
42 96  Herrera, Mariana 20  Eles Team 2h 35' 49'' + 00' 29''
43 66  Alvarez, Estefanie 32  AC San Marcos 2h 35' 56'' + 00' 36''
44 45  Castañeda, Andreina 25  Liro Sport 2h 35' 59'' + 00' 39''
45 75  Vargas, Maria 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 2h 36' 04'' + 00' 44''
46 36  Blandon, Valentina 22  Super Giros ALC Manizales 2h 39' 17'' + 03' 57''
47 13  Schoenfeld, Barbara 29  Macizo Cordelsa 2h 39' 38'' + 04' 18''
48 14  Schoenfeld, Daniela 29  Macizo Cordelsa 2h 39' 39'' + 04' 19''
49 34  Prada, Marines 29  Super Giros ALC Manizales 2h 39' 39'' + 04' 19''
50 64  Gomez, Valeska 27  AC San Marcos 2h 40' 05'' + 04' 45''
51 51  Amaya, Karen 35  Honduras 2h 40' 14'' + 04' 54''
52 73  Inay, Lidia 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 2h 40' 19'' + 04' 59''
53 62  Rodriguez, Bridgget 20  AC San Marcos 2h 43' 16'' + 07' 56''
54 63  Fuentes, Karen 21  AC San Marcos 2h 43' 20'' + 08' 00''
55 55  Perez, Nancy 36  Honduras 2h 43' 26'' + 08' 06''
56 52  Canales, Karen 27  Honduras 2h 44' 37'' + 09' 17''
57 53  Andino, Ninoska 35  Honduras 2h 44' 39'' + 09' 19''
58 76  Avila, Mildred 33  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 2h 44' 43'' + 09' 23''
59 91  Leonardo, Fatima 20  Eles Team 2h 44' 56'' + 09' 36''
60 95  Hofmann, Jenny 23  Eles Team 2h 44' 56'' + 09' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29  Merquimia Proyecta Team 1 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 106  Salcedo, Jannie 33  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 15 pts
2 24  Montoya, Katherin 27  Colnago CM Team 6 pts -9 pts
3 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 3 pts -12 pts
4 84  Sanchez, Diana 27  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 2 pts -13 pts
5 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26  Liro Sport 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 2h 35' 20''
2 22  Botero, Erika 21  Colnago CM Team 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
3 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22  Colnago CM Team 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
4 83  Orjuela, Angie 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
5 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
6 42  Castillo, Laura 21  Liro Sport 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
7 25  Toconas, Laura 20  Colnago CM Team 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
8 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21  Liro Sport 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
9 3  Torres, Leidy 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
10 6  Agudelo, Maria 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
11 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19  Super Giros ALC Manizales 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
12 85  Guevara, Luisa 18  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
13 61  Mendez, Chelsea 19  AC San Marcos 2h 35' 23'' + 00' 03''
14 54  Menendez, Linda 19  Honduras 2h 35' 40'' + 00' 20''
15 96  Herrera, Mariana 20  Eles Team 2h 35' 49'' + 00' 29''
16 62  Rodriguez, Bridgget 20  AC San Marcos 2h 43' 16'' + 07' 56''
17 63  Fuentes, Karen 21  AC San Marcos 2h 43' 20'' + 08' 00''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 7h 46' 00''
2  Colnago CM Team 7h 46' 06'' + 00' 06''
3  Merquimia Proyecta Team 7h 46' 06'' + 00' 06''
4  Super Giros ALC Manizales 7h 46' 06'' + 00' 06''
5  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 7h 46' 09'' + 00' 09''
6  Liro Sport 7h 46' 09'' + 00' 09''
7  Macizo Cordelsa 7h 46' 09'' + 00' 09''
8  AC San Marcos 7h 46' 42'' + 00' 42''
9  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 7h 46' 50'' + 00' 50''
10  Honduras 7h 59' 20'' + 13' 20''
11  Eles Team 8h 05' 41'' + 19' 41''


© Wijnreder Media