Retalhuleu - Tecan Uman (78.0 km)

Route

 10 June 2021
 Profile  
 Start  Retalhuleu
 Finish  Tecan Uman
 Distance  78.0 km  (48.5 mi)
 Speed  38.758 km/h  (24.083 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Salcedo, Jannie (CTA) 4h 36' 05''
 Chacón, Lilib.. (MPT) 6 points
 Salcedo, Jannie (CTA) 30 points
 Hernandez, Ma.. (CTA) 4h 36' 05''
 Colombia Tierra de A.. 13h 48' 15''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 106  Salcedo, Jannie 33  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 2h 00' 45'' 1 - 1 -
2 24  Montoya, Katherin 27  Colnago CM Team + 00' 00'' 3 - 2 -
3 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26  Liro Sport + 00' 00'' 6 - 5 -
4 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 00'' 2 - 3 1
5 33  Gomez, Catalina 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
6 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
7 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 00'' 5 1 - -
8 75  Vargas, Maria 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
9 101  Valbuena, Camila 24  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 00'' 7 4 - -
10 26  Alzate, Andrea 24  Colnago CM Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
11 22  Botero, Erika 21  Colnago CM Team + 00' 00'' 8 - - 2
12 83  Orjuela, Angie 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 00' 00'' 9 - - 3
13 5  Motavita, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
14 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 00' 00'' 20 - - 6
15 21  Pardo, Natalia 28  Colnago CM Team + 00' 00'' 10 3 - -
16 103  Meneses, Jessenia 25  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 00'' 13 2 - -
17 1  Moreno, Bianca 28  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
18 42  Castillo, Laura 21  Liro Sport + 00' 00'' 15 - - 5
19 11  Soto, Jasmin 28  Macizo Cordelsa + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
20 102  Herrera, Estefania 27  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
21 66  Alvarez, Estefanie 32  AC San Marcos + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
22 25  Toconas, Laura 20  Colnago CM Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - 7
23 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22  Colnago CM Team + 00' 00'' 14 - 6 4
24 81  Castro, Xiomara 26  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
25 82  Villamizar, Karen 23  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
26 3  Torres, Leidy 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - 8
27 65  Buitrago, Claudia 26  AC San Marcos + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
28 6  Agudelo, Maria 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - 10
29 4  Hernandez, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
30 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21  Liro Sport + 00' 00'' 27 - - 9
31 85  Guevara, Luisa 18  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 00' 00'' 30 - - 11
32 74  Camacho, Susan 31  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
33 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 03' 54'' 35 - - 12
34 84  Sanchez, Diana 27  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 03' 54'' 34 - 4 -
35 45  Castañeda, Andreina 25  Liro Sport + 03' 54'' 41 - - -
36 32  Naranjo, Luisa 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 03' 54'' 37 - - -
37 54  Menendez, Linda 19  Honduras + 03' 54'' 39 - - 13
38 12  Lee, Cynthia 28  Macizo Cordelsa + 03' 54'' 36 - - -
39 64  Gomez, Valeska 27  AC San Marcos + 03' 54'' 45 - - -
40 15  Vallejos, Karla 27  Macizo Cordelsa + 03' 54'' 38 - - -
41 31  Narvaez, Sindra 34  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 03' 54'' 33 - - -
42 96  Herrera, Mariana 20  Eles Team + 03' 54'' 40 - - 14
43 43  Beltran, Jeimy 27  Liro Sport + 06' 56'' 43 - - -
44 71  De León, Florinda 32  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 06' 56'' 42 - - -
45 61  Mendez, Chelsea 19  AC San Marcos + 06' 56'' 44 - - 15
46 36  Blandon, Valentina 22  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 06' 56'' 46 - - -
47 34  Prada, Marines 29  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 06' 56'' 48 - - -
48 62  Rodriguez, Bridgget 20  AC San Marcos + 06' 56'' 50 - - 16
49 13  Schoenfeld, Barbara 29  Macizo Cordelsa + 06' 56'' 47 - - -
50 63  Fuentes, Karen 21  AC San Marcos + 06' 56'' 51 - - 17
51 14  Schoenfeld, Daniela 29  Macizo Cordelsa + 06' 56'' 49 - - -
52 73  Inay, Lidia 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 19' 44'' 53 - - -
53 51  Amaya, Karen 35  Honduras + 20' 24'' 54 - - -
54 91  Leonardo, Fatima 20  Eles Team + 20' 24'' 56 - - -
55 52  Canales, Karen 27  Honduras + 20' 24'' 55 - - -
56 16  Solano, Diana 28  Macizo Cordelsa + 20' 49'' 52 - - -
57 53  Andino, Ninoska 35  Honduras + 22' 10'' 57 - - -
58 95  Hofmann, Jenny 23  Eles Team + 22' 10'' 58 - - -
OTL 55  Perez, Nancy 36  Honduras
OTL 76  Avila, Mildred 33  Franksport Flor Y Cycling
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 6h 02' 15'' 11 1
1 106  Salcedo, Jannie 33 2h 00' 45''
4 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22 2h 00' 45''
6 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30 2h 00' 45''
2  Colnago CM Team 6h 02' 15'' 23 2
2 24  Montoya, Katherin 27 2h 00' 45''
10 26  Alzate, Andrea 24 2h 00' 45''
11 22  Botero, Erika 21 2h 00' 45''
3  Merquimia Proyecta Team 6h 02' 15'' 37 3
7 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29 2h 00' 45''
13 5  Motavita, Luisa 24 2h 00' 45''
17 1  Moreno, Bianca 28 2h 00' 45''
4  Liro Sport 6h 02' 15'' 51 5
3 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26 2h 00' 45''
18 42  Castillo, Laura 21 2h 00' 45''
30 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21 2h 00' 45''
5  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 6h 02' 15'' 61 4
12 83  Orjuela, Angie 19 2h 00' 45''
24 81  Castro, Xiomara 26 2h 00' 45''
25 82  Villamizar, Karen 23 2h 00' 45''
6  Super Giros ALC Manizales 6h 06' 09'' 55 6
5 33  Gomez, Catalina 26 2h 00' 45''
14 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19 2h 00' 45''
36 32  Naranjo, Luisa 26 2h 04' 39''
7  AC San Marcos 6h 06' 09'' 87 7
21 66  Alvarez, Estefanie 32 2h 00' 45''
27 65  Buitrago, Claudia 26 2h 00' 45''
39 64  Gomez, Valeska 27 2h 04' 39''
8  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 6h 09' 11'' 84 8
8 75  Vargas, Maria 25 2h 00' 45''
32 74  Camacho, Susan 31 2h 00' 45''
44 71  De León, Florinda 32 2h 07' 41''
9  Macizo Cordelsa 6h 10' 03'' 97 9
19 11  Soto, Jasmin 28 2h 00' 45''
38 12  Lee, Cynthia 28 2h 04' 39''
40 15  Vallejos, Karla 27 2h 04' 39''
10  Honduras 6h 46' 57'' 145 10
37 54  Menendez, Linda 19 2h 04' 39''
53 51  Amaya, Karen 35 2h 21' 09''
55 52  Canales, Karen 27 2h 21' 09''
11  Eles Team 6h 48' 43'' 154 11
42 96  Herrera, Mariana 20 2h 04' 39''
54 91  Leonardo, Fatima 20 2h 21' 09''
58 95  Hofmann, Jenny 23 2h 22' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 106  Salcedo, Jannie 33  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 4h 36' 05'' + 2
2 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 4h 36' 05'' + 00' 00'' -
3 24  Montoya, Katherin 27  Colnago CM Team 4h 36' 05'' + 00' 00'' + 2
4 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 4h 36' 05'' + 00' 00'' - 3
5 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29  Merquimia Proyecta Team 4h 36' 05'' + 00' 00'' - 1
6 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26  Liro Sport 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 1
7 101  Valbuena, Camila 24  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 3
8 22  Botero, Erika 21  Colnago CM Team 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' -
9 83  Orjuela, Angie 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 5
10 21  Pardo, Natalia 28  Colnago CM Team 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 1
11 5  Motavita, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 6
12 1  Moreno, Bianca 28  Merquimia Proyecta Team 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 1
13 103  Meneses, Jessenia 25  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 3
14 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22  Colnago CM Team 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' - 5
15 42  Castillo, Laura 21  Liro Sport 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 4
16 33  Gomez, Catalina 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 20
17 11  Soto, Jasmin 28  Macizo Cordelsa 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 7
18 26  Alzate, Andrea 24  Colnago CM Team 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 17
19 81  Castro, Xiomara 26  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 4
20 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19  Super Giros ALC Manizales 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 14
21 25  Toconas, Laura 20  Colnago CM Team 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 5
22 82  Villamizar, Karen 23  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 3
23 102  Herrera, Estefania 27  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 9
24 74  Camacho, Susan 31  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' - 2
25 3  Torres, Leidy 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 4
26 65  Buitrago, Claudia 26  AC San Marcos 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 4
27 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21  Liro Sport 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 1
28 6  Agudelo, Maria 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 3
29 4  Hernandez, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 9
30 85  Guevara, Luisa 18  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 7
31 66  Alvarez, Estefanie 32  AC San Marcos 4h 36' 41'' + 00' 36'' + 12
32 75  Vargas, Maria 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 4h 36' 49'' + 00' 44'' + 13
33 31  Narvaez, Sindra 34  Super Giros ALC Manizales 4h 39' 59'' + 03' 54'' - 27
34 84  Sanchez, Diana 27  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 4h 40' 02'' + 03' 57'' - 22
35 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 4h 40' 02'' + 03' 57'' - 20
36 12  Lee, Cynthia 28  Macizo Cordelsa 4h 40' 02'' + 03' 57'' - 18
37 32  Naranjo, Luisa 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales 4h 40' 02'' + 03' 57'' - 16
38 15  Vallejos, Karla 27  Macizo Cordelsa 4h 40' 02'' + 03' 57'' - 11
39 54  Menendez, Linda 19  Honduras 4h 40' 19'' + 04' 14'' + 2
40 96  Herrera, Mariana 20  Eles Team 4h 40' 28'' + 04' 23'' + 2
41 45  Castañeda, Andreina 25  Liro Sport 4h 40' 38'' + 04' 33'' + 3
42 71  De León, Florinda 32  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 4h 43' 04'' + 06' 59'' - 22
43 43  Beltran, Jeimy 27  Liro Sport 4h 43' 04'' + 06' 59'' - 10
44 61  Mendez, Chelsea 19  AC San Marcos 4h 43' 04'' + 06' 59'' - 5
45 64  Gomez, Valeska 27  AC San Marcos 4h 44' 44'' + 08' 39'' + 5
46 36  Blandon, Valentina 22  Super Giros ALC Manizales 4h 46' 58'' + 10' 53'' -
47 13  Schoenfeld, Barbara 29  Macizo Cordelsa 4h 47' 19'' + 11' 14'' -
48 34  Prada, Marines 29  Super Giros ALC Manizales 4h 47' 20'' + 11' 15'' + 1
49 14  Schoenfeld, Daniela 29  Macizo Cordelsa 4h 47' 20'' + 11' 15'' - 1
50 62  Rodriguez, Bridgget 20  AC San Marcos 4h 50' 57'' + 14' 52'' + 3
51 63  Fuentes, Karen 21  AC San Marcos 4h 51' 01'' + 14' 56'' + 3
52 16  Solano, Diana 28  Macizo Cordelsa 4h 57' 13'' + 21' 08'' - 12
53 73  Inay, Lidia 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 5h 00' 48'' + 24' 43'' - 1
54 51  Amaya, Karen 35  Honduras 5h 01' 23'' + 25' 18'' - 3
55 52  Canales, Karen 27  Honduras 5h 05' 46'' + 29' 41'' + 1
56 91  Leonardo, Fatima 20  Eles Team 5h 06' 05'' + 30' 00'' + 3
57 53  Andino, Ninoska 35  Honduras 5h 07' 34'' + 31' 29'' -
58 95  Hofmann, Jenny 23  Eles Team 5h 08' 01'' + 31' 56'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29  Merquimia Proyecta Team 6 pts -
2 103  Meneses, Jessenia 25  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 4 pts -2 pts + 3
3 21  Pardo, Natalia 28  Colnago CM Team 2 pts -4 pts -
4 101  Valbuena, Camila 24  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 1 pts -5 pts + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 106  Salcedo, Jannie 33  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 30 pts -
2 24  Montoya, Katherin 27  Colnago CM Team 13 pts -17 pts -
3 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 6 pts -24 pts -
4 84  Sanchez, Diana 27  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 3 pts -27 pts -
5 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26  Liro Sport 1 pts -29 pts -
6 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22  Colnago CM Team 1 pts -29 pts + 10
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 4h 36' 05'' -
2 22  Botero, Erika 21  Colnago CM Team 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' -
3 83  Orjuela, Angie 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 1
4 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22  Colnago CM Team 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' - 1
5 42  Castillo, Laura 21  Liro Sport 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 1
6 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19  Super Giros ALC Manizales 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 5
7 25  Toconas, Laura 20  Colnago CM Team 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' -
8 3  Torres, Leidy 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 1
9 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21  Liro Sport 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' - 1
10 6  Agudelo, Maria 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' -
11 85  Guevara, Luisa 18  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 4h 36' 08'' + 00' 03'' + 1
12 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 4h 40' 02'' + 03' 57'' - 7
13 54  Menendez, Linda 19  Honduras 4h 40' 19'' + 04' 14'' + 1
14 96  Herrera, Mariana 20  Eles Team 4h 40' 28'' + 04' 23'' + 1
15 61  Mendez, Chelsea 19  AC San Marcos 4h 43' 04'' + 06' 59'' - 2
16 62  Rodriguez, Bridgget 20  AC San Marcos 4h 50' 57'' + 14' 52'' -
17 63  Fuentes, Karen 21  AC San Marcos 4h 51' 01'' + 14' 56'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 13h 48' 15'' -
2  Colnago CM Team 13h 48' 21'' + 00' 06'' -
3  Merquimia Proyecta Team 13h 48' 21'' + 00' 06'' -
4  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 13h 48' 24'' + 00' 09'' + 1
5  Liro Sport 13h 48' 24'' + 00' 09'' + 1
6  Super Giros ALC Manizales 13h 52' 15'' + 04' 00'' - 2
7  AC San Marcos 13h 52' 51'' + 04' 36'' + 1
8  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 13h 56' 01'' + 07' 46'' + 1
9  Macizo Cordelsa 13h 56' 12'' + 07' 57'' - 2
10  Honduras 14h 46' 17'' + 58' 02'' -
11  Eles Team 14h 54' 24'' + 1h 06' 09'' -


© Wijnreder Media