Pamezabal - San Juan Argueta (85.0 km)

Route

 12 June 2021
 Profile  
 Start  Pamezabal
 Finish  San Juan Argueta
 Distance  85.0 km  (52.8 mi)
 Speed  37.317 km/h  (23.188 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Colmenares, L.. (CTA) 9h 33' 26''
 Hernandez, Lu.. (MPT) 12 points
 Salcedo, Jannie (CTA) 33 points
 Botero, Erika (CCM) 9h 34' 45''
 Colombia Tierra de A.. 28h 41' 18''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 22  Botero, Erika 21  Colnago CM Team 2h 16' 40'' 7 4 - 1
2 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 00'' 12 7 3 3
3 75  Vargas, Maria 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 00' 00'' 15 - 12 -
4 102  Herrera, Estefania 27  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 00'' 11 11 4 -
5 32  Naranjo, Luisa 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
6 83  Orjuela, Angie 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 00' 00'' 13 - - 4
7 6  Agudelo, Maria 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 06'' 8 - - 2
8 66  Alvarez, Estefanie 32  AC San Marcos + 00' 26'' 20 - - -
9 4  Hernandez, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 29'' 17 1 - -
10 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26  Liro Sport + 00' 35'' 2 - 11 -
11 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 35'' 1 6 10 -
12 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 35'' 9 2 - -
13 1  Moreno, Bianca 28  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 35'' 3 9 - -
14 101  Valbuena, Camila 24  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 35'' 4 10 6 -
15 11  Soto, Jasmin 28  Macizo Cordelsa + 00' 39'' 6 - 8 -
16 81  Castro, Xiomara 26  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 00' 39'' 10 - 9 -
17 33  Gomez, Catalina 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 00' 39'' 29 - - -
18 21  Pardo, Natalia 28  Colnago CM Team + 00' 39'' 5 3 - -
19 24  Montoya, Katherin 27  Colnago CM Team + 00' 56'' 19 - 2 -
20 82  Villamizar, Karen 23  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 01' 00'' 23 - - -
21 65  Buitrago, Claudia 26  AC San Marcos + 01' 00'' 14 - - -
22 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21  Liro Sport + 01' 00'' 18 - - 5
23 42  Castillo, Laura 21  Liro Sport + 01' 00'' 33 - - 10
24 25  Toconas, Laura 20  Colnago CM Team + 01' 13'' 27 - - 8
25 64  Gomez, Valeska 27  AC San Marcos + 01' 57'' 37 - - -
26 84  Sanchez, Diana 27  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 01' 57'' 38 - 5 -
27 5  Motavita, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 01' 57'' 21 - - -
28 15  Vallejos, Karla 27  Macizo Cordelsa + 02' 14'' 28 - - -
29 3  Torres, Leidy 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 02' 15'' 24 - - 6
30 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 02' 15'' 36 - - 11
31 12  Lee, Cynthia 28  Macizo Cordelsa + 02' 15'' 34 - - -
32 103  Meneses, Jessenia 25  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 02' 15'' 16 5 - -
33 43  Beltran, Jeimy 27  Liro Sport + 02' 15'' 35 - - -
34 36  Blandon, Valentina 22  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 02' 15'' 41 - - -
35 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22  Colnago CM Team + 02' 15'' 30 - 14 9
36 26  Alzate, Andrea 24  Colnago CM Team + 02' 25'' 22 8 13 -
37 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 03' 57'' 39 - 7 12
38 85  Guevara, Luisa 18  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 03' 57'' 26 - - 7
39 106  Salcedo, Jannie 33  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 08' 36'' 32 - 1 -
40 74  Camacho, Susan 31  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 09' 26'' 31 - - -
41 45  Castañeda, Andreina 25  Liro Sport + 11' 00'' 42 - - -
42 71  De León, Florinda 32  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 11' 00'' 40 - - -
43 62  Rodriguez, Bridgget 20  AC San Marcos + 13' 43'' 45 - - 15
44 63  Fuentes, Karen 21  AC San Marcos + 13' 43'' 44 - - 14
45 54  Menendez, Linda 19  Honduras + 17' 47'' 43 - - 13
46 73  Inay, Lidia 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 17' 47'' 48 - - -
47 13  Schoenfeld, Barbara 29  Macizo Cordelsa + 17' 50'' 46 - - -
48 91  Leonardo, Fatima 20  Eles Team + 17' 57'' 50 - - -
49 34  Prada, Marines 29  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 17' 57'' 47 - - -
50 52  Canales, Karen 27  Honduras + 18' 05'' 51 - - -
51 16  Solano, Diana 28  Macizo Cordelsa + 18' 41'' 49 - - -
DNF 31  Narvaez, Sindra 34  Super Giros ALC Manizales
DNF 96  Herrera, Mariana 20  Eles Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 6h 50' 35'' 17 1
2 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22 2h 16' 40''
4 102  Herrera, Estefania 27 2h 16' 40''
11 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30 2h 17' 15''
2  Merquimia Proyecta Team 6h 51' 10'' 28 2
7 6  Agudelo, Maria 20 2h 16' 46''
9 4  Hernandez, Luisa 24 2h 17' 09''
12 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29 2h 17' 15''
3  Colnago CM Team 6h 51' 35'' 38 3
1 22  Botero, Erika 21 2h 16' 40''
18 21  Pardo, Natalia 28 2h 17' 19''
19 24  Montoya, Katherin 27 2h 17' 36''
4  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 6h 51' 39'' 42 4
6 83  Orjuela, Angie 19 2h 16' 40''
16 81  Castro, Xiomara 26 2h 17' 19''
20 82  Villamizar, Karen 23 2h 17' 40''
5  Liro Sport 6h 52' 35'' 55 5
10 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26 2h 17' 15''
22 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21 2h 17' 40''
23 42  Castillo, Laura 21 2h 17' 40''
6  Super Giros ALC Manizales 6h 52' 54'' 52 8
5 32  Naranjo, Luisa 26 2h 16' 40''
17 33  Gomez, Catalina 26 2h 17' 19''
30 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19 2h 18' 55''
7  AC San Marcos 6h 53' 23'' 54 6
8 66  Alvarez, Estefanie 32 2h 17' 06''
21 65  Buitrago, Claudia 26 2h 17' 40''
25 64  Gomez, Valeska 27 2h 18' 37''
8  Macizo Cordelsa 6h 55' 08'' 74 7
15 11  Soto, Jasmin 28 2h 17' 19''
28 15  Vallejos, Karla 27 2h 18' 54''
31 12  Lee, Cynthia 28 2h 18' 55''
9  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 7h 10' 26'' 85 9
3 75  Vargas, Maria 25 2h 16' 40''
40 74  Camacho, Susan 31 2h 26' 06''
42 71  De León, Florinda 32 2h 27' 40''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 9h 33' 26'' -
2 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26  Liro Sport 9h 33' 31'' + 00' 05'' -
3 1  Moreno, Bianca 28  Merquimia Proyecta Team 9h 33' 37'' + 00' 11'' -
4 101  Valbuena, Camila 24  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 9h 33' 42'' + 00' 16'' + 1
5 21  Pardo, Natalia 28  Colnago CM Team 9h 33' 43'' + 00' 17'' - 1
6 11  Soto, Jasmin 28  Macizo Cordelsa 9h 34' 00'' + 00' 34'' -
7 22  Botero, Erika 21  Colnago CM Team 9h 34' 45'' + 01' 19'' + 1
8 6  Agudelo, Maria 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 9h 34' 56'' + 01' 30'' + 1
9 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29  Merquimia Proyecta Team 9h 35' 17'' + 01' 51'' - 2
10 81  Castro, Xiomara 26  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 9h 35' 40'' + 02' 14'' + 1
11 102  Herrera, Estefania 27  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 9h 36' 13'' + 02' 47'' + 2
12 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 9h 36' 14'' + 02' 48'' + 2
13 83  Orjuela, Angie 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 9h 36' 17'' + 02' 51'' + 2
14 65  Buitrago, Claudia 26  AC San Marcos 9h 36' 29'' + 03' 03'' - 2
15 75  Vargas, Maria 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 9h 36' 52'' + 03' 26'' + 6
16 103  Meneses, Jessenia 25  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 9h 37' 06'' + 03' 40'' - 6
17 4  Hernandez, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team 9h 37' 13'' + 03' 47'' + 3
18 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21  Liro Sport 9h 37' 17'' + 03' 51'' - 1
19 24  Montoya, Katherin 27  Colnago CM Team 9h 37' 29'' + 04' 03'' -
20 66  Alvarez, Estefanie 32  AC San Marcos 9h 37' 51'' + 04' 25'' + 2
21 5  Motavita, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team 9h 38' 21'' + 04' 55'' - 3
22 26  Alzate, Andrea 24  Colnago CM Team 9h 38' 42'' + 05' 16'' - 6
23 82  Villamizar, Karen 23  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 9h 40' 18'' + 06' 52'' + 2
24 3  Torres, Leidy 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 9h 40' 27'' + 07' 01'' - 1
25 32  Naranjo, Luisa 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales 9h 42' 35'' + 09' 09'' + 3
26 85  Guevara, Luisa 18  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 9h 43' 07'' + 09' 41'' - 2
27 25  Toconas, Laura 20  Colnago CM Team 9h 44' 37'' + 11' 11'' + 2
28 15  Vallejos, Karla 27  Macizo Cordelsa 9h 44' 46'' + 11' 20'' - 1
29 33  Gomez, Catalina 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales 9h 48' 24'' + 14' 58'' + 3
30 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22  Colnago CM Team 9h 48' 52'' + 15' 26'' + 1
31 74  Camacho, Susan 31  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 9h 49' 16'' + 15' 50'' - 5
32 106  Salcedo, Jannie 33  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 9h 53' 05'' + 19' 39'' - 2
33 42  Castillo, Laura 21  Liro Sport 9h 54' 54'' + 21' 28'' + 1
34 12  Lee, Cynthia 28  Macizo Cordelsa 9h 55' 11'' + 21' 45'' - 1
35 43  Beltran, Jeimy 27  Liro Sport 9h 56' 56'' + 23' 30'' + 1
36 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19  Super Giros ALC Manizales 9h 57' 24'' + 23' 58'' + 1
37 64  Gomez, Valeska 27  AC San Marcos 9h 57' 32'' + 24' 06'' + 1
38 84  Sanchez, Diana 27  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 9h 58' 05'' + 24' 39'' + 1
39 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 10h 03' 42'' + 30' 16'' + 4
40 71  De León, Florinda 32  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 10h 04' 54'' + 31' 28'' - 5
41 36  Blandon, Valentina 22  Super Giros ALC Manizales 10h 08' 14'' + 34' 48'' + 4
42 45  Castañeda, Andreina 25  Liro Sport 10h 15' 51'' + 42' 25'' + 2
43 54  Menendez, Linda 19  Honduras 10h 16' 40'' + 43' 14'' - 2
44 63  Fuentes, Karen 21  AC San Marcos 10h 22' 36'' + 49' 10'' + 2
45 62  Rodriguez, Bridgget 20  AC San Marcos 10h 27' 50'' + 54' 24'' + 3
46 13  Schoenfeld, Barbara 29  Macizo Cordelsa 10h 29' 51'' + 56' 25'' + 1
47 34  Prada, Marines 29  Super Giros ALC Manizales 10h 32' 44'' + 59' 18'' + 2
48 73  Inay, Lidia 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 10h 42' 35'' + 1h 09' 09'' + 2
49 16  Solano, Diana 28  Macizo Cordelsa 10h 43' 48'' + 1h 10' 22'' + 2
50 91  Leonardo, Fatima 20  Eles Team 10h 50' 43'' + 1h 17' 17'' + 2
51 52  Canales, Karen 27  Honduras 10h 51' 45'' + 1h 18' 19'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Hernandez, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team 12 pts
2 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29  Merquimia Proyecta Team 10 pts -2 pts - 1
3 21  Pardo, Natalia 28  Colnago CM Team 8 pts -4 pts - 1
4 22  Botero, Erika 21  Colnago CM Team 4 pts -8 pts
5 103  Meneses, Jessenia 25  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 4 pts -8 pts - 2
6 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 3 pts -9 pts - 2
7 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 2 pts -10 pts
8 26  Alzate, Andrea 24  Colnago CM Team 2 pts -10 pts
9 1  Moreno, Bianca 28  Merquimia Proyecta Team 1 pts -11 pts - 4
10 101  Valbuena, Camila 24  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 1 pts -11 pts - 4
11 102  Herrera, Estefania 27  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 1 pts -11 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 106  Salcedo, Jannie 33  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 33 pts -
2 24  Montoya, Katherin 27  Colnago CM Team 19 pts -14 pts -
3 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 18 pts -15 pts -
4 102  Herrera, Estefania 27  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 8 pts -25 pts
5 84  Sanchez, Diana 27  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 8 pts -25 pts + 2
6 101  Valbuena, Camila 24  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 6 pts -27 pts - 2
7 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 5 pts -28 pts
8 11  Soto, Jasmin 28  Macizo Cordelsa 3 pts -30 pts - 3
9 81  Castro, Xiomara 26  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 3 pts -30 pts - 3
10 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 1 pts -32 pts - 2
11 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26  Liro Sport 1 pts -32 pts - 2
12 75  Vargas, Maria 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 1 pts -32 pts
13 26  Alzate, Andrea 24  Colnago CM Team 1 pts -32 pts
14 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22  Colnago CM Team 1 pts -32 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Botero, Erika 21  Colnago CM Team 9h 34' 45'' -
2 6  Agudelo, Maria 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 9h 34' 56'' + 00' 11'' -
3 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 9h 36' 14'' + 01' 29'' -
4 83  Orjuela, Angie 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 9h 36' 17'' + 01' 32'' -
5 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21  Liro Sport 9h 37' 17'' + 02' 32'' -
6 3  Torres, Leidy 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 9h 40' 27'' + 05' 42'' -
7 85  Guevara, Luisa 18  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 9h 43' 07'' + 08' 22'' -
8 25  Toconas, Laura 20  Colnago CM Team 9h 44' 37'' + 09' 52'' -
9 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22  Colnago CM Team 9h 48' 52'' + 14' 07'' -
10 42  Castillo, Laura 21  Liro Sport 9h 54' 54'' + 20' 09'' -
11 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19  Super Giros ALC Manizales 9h 57' 24'' + 22' 39'' -
12 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 10h 03' 42'' + 28' 57'' + 2
13 54  Menendez, Linda 19  Honduras 10h 16' 40'' + 41' 55'' -
14 63  Fuentes, Karen 21  AC San Marcos 10h 22' 36'' + 47' 51'' + 1
15 62  Rodriguez, Bridgget 20  AC San Marcos 10h 27' 50'' + 53' 05'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 28h 41' 18'' -
2  Merquimia Proyecta Team 28h 43' 44'' + 02' 26'' -
3  Colnago CM Team 28h 45' 38'' + 04' 20'' -
4  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 28h 52' 07'' + 10' 49'' -
5  Liro Sport 28h 59' 33'' + 18' 15'' -
6  AC San Marcos 29h 07' 10'' + 25' 52'' -
7  Macizo Cordelsa 29h 13' 57'' + 32' 39'' -
8  Super Giros ALC Manizales 29h 28' 20'' + 47' 02'' + 1
9  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 29h 31' 02'' + 49' 44'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media