Route

 13 June 2021
 Profile  
 Start  Banrural
 Finish  Banrural
 Distance  60.0 km  (37.3 mi)
 Speed  42.056 km/h  (26.132 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Colmenares, L.. (CTA) 10h 59' 02''
 Hernandez, Lu.. (MPT) 12 points
 Salcedo, Jannie (CTA) 46 points
 Botero, Erika (CCM) 11h 00' 21''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 106  Salcedo, Jannie 33  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 1h 25' 36'' 32 - 1 -
2 24  Montoya, Katherin 27  Colnago CM Team + 00' 00'' 17 - 3 -
3 75  Vargas, Maria 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 00' 00'' 15 - 13 -
4 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 00' 00'' 39 - 8 12
5 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 00'' 12 7 2 3
6 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 00'' 9 2 - -
7 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 00'' 1 6 11 -
8 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26  Liro Sport + 00' 00'' 2 - 12 -
9 83  Orjuela, Angie 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 00' 00'' 13 - - 4
10 21  Pardo, Natalia 28  Colnago CM Team + 00' 00'' 5 3 - -
11 32  Naranjo, Luisa 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
12 54  Menendez, Linda 19  Honduras + 00' 00'' 43 - - 13
13 101  Valbuena, Camila 24  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 00'' 4 10 6 -
14 11  Soto, Jasmin 28  Macizo Cordelsa + 00' 00'' 6 - 9 -
15 71  De León, Florinda 32  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
16 6  Agudelo, Maria 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 00'' 8 - - 2
17 102  Herrera, Estefania 27  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 00'' 11 11 5 -
18 1  Moreno, Bianca 28  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 00'' 3 9 - -
19 5  Motavita, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
20 22  Botero, Erika 21  Colnago CM Team + 00' 00'' 7 4 - 1
21 26  Alzate, Andrea 24  Colnago CM Team + 00' 00'' 22 8 15 -
22 74  Camacho, Susan 31  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
23 25  Toconas, Laura 20  Colnago CM Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - 7
24 81  Castro, Xiomara 26  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 00' 00'' 10 - 10 -
25 12  Lee, Cynthia 28  Macizo Cordelsa + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
26 15  Vallejos, Karla 27  Macizo Cordelsa + 00' 00'' 27 - 7 -
27 66  Alvarez, Estefanie 32  AC San Marcos + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
28 3  Torres, Leidy 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - 6
29 65  Buitrago, Claudia 26  AC San Marcos + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
30 45  Castañeda, Andreina 25  Liro Sport + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
31 13  Schoenfeld, Barbara 29  Macizo Cordelsa + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
32 16  Solano, Diana 28  Macizo Cordelsa + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
33 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21  Liro Sport + 00' 16'' 18 - - 5
34 103  Meneses, Jessenia 25  Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00' 22'' 16 5 14 -
35 63  Fuentes, Karen 21  AC San Marcos + 01' 10'' 44 - - 14
36 4  Hernandez, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team + 00' 28'' 19 1 - -
37 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 00' 30'' 35 - - 11
38 42  Castillo, Laura 21  Liro Sport + 00' 30'' 34 - - 10
39 82  Villamizar, Karen 23  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 01' 05'' 24 - - -
40 62  Rodriguez, Bridgget 20  AC San Marcos + 01' 06'' 45 - - 15
41 64  Gomez, Valeska 27  AC San Marcos + 01' 06'' 37 - - -
42 84  Sanchez, Diana 27  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 01' 06'' 38 - 4 -
43 43  Beltran, Jeimy 27  Liro Sport + 01' 09'' 36 - - -
44 33  Gomez, Catalina 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 01' 09'' 30 - - -
45 73  Inay, Lidia 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling + 02' 08'' 49 - - -
46 52  Canales, Karen 27  Honduras + 02' 08'' 51 - - -
47 91  Leonardo, Fatima 20  Eles Team + 02' 08'' 50 - - -
48 85  Guevara, Luisa 18  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero + 02' 08'' 28 - - 8
49 34  Prada, Marines 29  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 02' 37'' 47 - - -
50 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22  Colnago CM Team + 03' 01'' 31 - 16 9
51 36  Blandon, Valentina 22  Super Giros ALC Manizales + 04' 23'' 41 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 4h 16' 48'' 13
1 106  Salcedo, Jannie 33 1h 25' 36''
5 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22 1h 25' 36''
7 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30 1h 25' 36''
2  Colnago CM Team 4h 16' 48'' 32
2 24  Montoya, Katherin 27 1h 25' 36''
10 21  Pardo, Natalia 28 1h 25' 36''
20 22  Botero, Erika 21 1h 25' 36''
3  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 4h 16' 48'' 37
4 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19 1h 25' 36''
9 83  Orjuela, Angie 19 1h 25' 36''
24 81  Castro, Xiomara 26 1h 25' 36''
4  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 4h 16' 48'' 40
3 75  Vargas, Maria 25 1h 25' 36''
15 71  De León, Florinda 32 1h 25' 36''
22 74  Camacho, Susan 31 1h 25' 36''
5  Merquimia Proyecta Team 4h 16' 48'' 40
6 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29 1h 25' 36''
16 6  Agudelo, Maria 20 1h 25' 36''
18 1  Moreno, Bianca 28 1h 25' 36''
6  Macizo Cordelsa 4h 16' 48'' 65
14 11  Soto, Jasmin 28 1h 25' 36''
25 12  Lee, Cynthia 28 1h 25' 36''
26 15  Vallejos, Karla 27 1h 25' 36''
7  Liro Sport 4h 17' 04'' 71
8 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26 1h 25' 36''
30 45  Castañeda, Andreina 25 1h 25' 36''
33 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21 1h 25' 52''
8  AC San Marcos 4h 17' 58'' 91
27 66  Alvarez, Estefanie 32 1h 25' 36''
29 65  Buitrago, Claudia 26 1h 25' 36''
35 63  Fuentes, Karen 21 1h 26' 46''
9  Super Giros ALC Manizales 4h 18' 27'' 92
11 32  Naranjo, Luisa 26 1h 25' 36''
37 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19 1h 26' 06''
44 33  Gomez, Catalina 26 1h 26' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 10h 59' 02'' -
2 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26  Liro Sport 10h 59' 07'' + 00' 05'' -
3 1  Moreno, Bianca 28  Merquimia Proyecta Team 10h 59' 13'' + 00' 11'' -
4 101  Valbuena, Camila 24  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 10h 59' 18'' + 00' 16'' -
5 21  Pardo, Natalia 28  Colnago CM Team 10h 59' 19'' + 00' 17'' -
6 11  Soto, Jasmin 28  Macizo Cordelsa 10h 59' 36'' + 00' 34'' -
7 22  Botero, Erika 21  Colnago CM Team 11h 00' 21'' + 01' 19'' -
8 6  Agudelo, Maria 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 11h 00' 32'' + 01' 30'' -
9 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29  Merquimia Proyecta Team 11h 00' 53'' + 01' 51'' -
10 81  Castro, Xiomara 26  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 11h 01' 16'' + 02' 14'' -
11 102  Herrera, Estefania 27  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 11h 01' 49'' + 02' 47'' -
12 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 11h 01' 50'' + 02' 48'' -
13 83  Orjuela, Angie 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 11h 01' 53'' + 02' 51'' -
14 65  Buitrago, Claudia 26  AC San Marcos 11h 02' 05'' + 03' 03'' -
15 75  Vargas, Maria 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 11h 02' 28'' + 03' 26'' -
16 103  Meneses, Jessenia 25  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 11h 03' 04'' + 04' 02'' -
17 24  Montoya, Katherin 27  Colnago CM Team 11h 03' 05'' + 04' 03'' + 2
18 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21  Liro Sport 11h 03' 09'' + 04' 07'' -
19 4  Hernandez, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team 11h 03' 17'' + 04' 15'' - 2
20 66  Alvarez, Estefanie 32  AC San Marcos 11h 03' 27'' + 04' 25'' -
21 5  Motavita, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team 11h 03' 57'' + 04' 55'' -
22 26  Alzate, Andrea 24  Colnago CM Team 11h 04' 18'' + 05' 16'' -
23 3  Torres, Leidy 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 11h 06' 03'' + 07' 01'' + 1
24 82  Villamizar, Karen 23  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 11h 06' 59'' + 07' 57'' - 1
25 32  Naranjo, Luisa 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales 11h 08' 11'' + 09' 09'' -
26 25  Toconas, Laura 20  Colnago CM Team 11h 10' 13'' + 11' 11'' + 1
27 15  Vallejos, Karla 27  Macizo Cordelsa 11h 10' 22'' + 11' 20'' + 1
28 85  Guevara, Luisa 18  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 11h 10' 51'' + 11' 49'' - 2
29 74  Camacho, Susan 31  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 11h 14' 52'' + 15' 50'' + 2
30 33  Gomez, Catalina 26  Super Giros ALC Manizales 11h 15' 09'' + 16' 07'' - 1
31 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22  Colnago CM Team 11h 17' 29'' + 18' 27'' - 1
32 106  Salcedo, Jannie 33  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 11h 18' 41'' + 19' 39'' -
33 12  Lee, Cynthia 28  Macizo Cordelsa 11h 20' 47'' + 21' 45'' + 1
34 42  Castillo, Laura 21  Liro Sport 11h 21' 00'' + 21' 58'' - 1
35 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19  Super Giros ALC Manizales 11h 23' 30'' + 24' 28'' + 1
36 43  Beltran, Jeimy 27  Liro Sport 11h 23' 41'' + 24' 39'' - 1
37 64  Gomez, Valeska 27  AC San Marcos 11h 24' 14'' + 25' 12'' -
38 84  Sanchez, Diana 27  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 11h 24' 47'' + 25' 45'' -
39 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 11h 29' 18'' + 30' 16'' -
40 71  De León, Florinda 32  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 11h 30' 30'' + 31' 28'' -
41 36  Blandon, Valentina 22  Super Giros ALC Manizales 11h 38' 13'' + 39' 11'' -
42 45  Castañeda, Andreina 25  Liro Sport 11h 41' 27'' + 42' 25'' -
43 54  Menendez, Linda 19  Honduras 11h 42' 16'' + 43' 14'' -
44 63  Fuentes, Karen 21  AC San Marcos 11h 49' 22'' + 50' 20'' -
45 62  Rodriguez, Bridgget 20  AC San Marcos 11h 54' 32'' + 55' 30'' -
46 13  Schoenfeld, Barbara 29  Macizo Cordelsa 11h 55' 27'' + 56' 25'' -
47 34  Prada, Marines 29  Super Giros ALC Manizales 12h 00' 57'' + 1h 01' 55'' -
48 16  Solano, Diana 28  Macizo Cordelsa 12h 09' 24'' + 1h 10' 22'' + 1
49 73  Inay, Lidia 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 12h 10' 19'' + 1h 11' 17'' - 1
50 91  Leonardo, Fatima 20  Eles Team 12h 18' 27'' + 1h 19' 25'' -
51 52  Canales, Karen 27  Honduras 12h 19' 29'' + 1h 20' 27'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Hernandez, Luisa 24  Merquimia Proyecta Team 12 pts -
2 2  Chacón, Lilibeth 29  Merquimia Proyecta Team 10 pts -2 pts -
3 21  Pardo, Natalia 28  Colnago CM Team 8 pts -4 pts -
4 22  Botero, Erika 21  Colnago CM Team 4 pts -8 pts -
5 103  Meneses, Jessenia 25  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 4 pts -8 pts -
6 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 3 pts -9 pts -
7 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 2 pts -10 pts -
8 26  Alzate, Andrea 24  Colnago CM Team 2 pts -10 pts -
9 1  Moreno, Bianca 28  Merquimia Proyecta Team 1 pts -11 pts -
10 101  Valbuena, Camila 24  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 1 pts -11 pts -
11 102  Herrera, Estefania 27  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 1 pts -11 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 106  Salcedo, Jannie 33  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 46 pts -
2 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 21 pts -25 pts + 1
3 24  Montoya, Katherin 27  Colnago CM Team 20 pts -26 pts - 1
4 84  Sanchez, Diana 27  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 11 pts -35 pts + 1
5 102  Herrera, Estefania 27  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 8 pts -38 pts - 1
6 101  Valbuena, Camila 24  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 6 pts -40 pts -
7 15  Vallejos, Karla 27  Macizo Cordelsa 5 pts -41 pts
8 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 5 pts -41 pts - 1
9 11  Soto, Jasmin 28  Macizo Cordelsa 3 pts -43 pts - 1
10 81  Castro, Xiomara 26  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 3 pts -43 pts - 1
11 104  Colmenares, Lorena 30  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 2 pts -44 pts - 1
12 41  Nuñez, Miryan 26  Liro Sport 1 pts -45 pts - 1
13 75  Vargas, Maria 25  Franksport Flor Y Cycling 1 pts -45 pts - 1
14 103  Meneses, Jessenia 25  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 1 pts -45 pts
15 26  Alzate, Andrea 24  Colnago CM Team 1 pts -45 pts - 2
16 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22  Colnago CM Team 1 pts -45 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Botero, Erika 21  Colnago CM Team 11h 00' 21'' -
2 6  Agudelo, Maria 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 11h 00' 32'' + 00' 11'' -
3 105  Hernandez, Marcela 22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas 11h 01' 50'' + 01' 29'' -
4 83  Orjuela, Angie 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 11h 01' 53'' + 01' 32'' -
5 44  Ramirez, Sharon 21  Liro Sport 11h 03' 09'' + 02' 48'' -
6 3  Torres, Leidy 20  Merquimia Proyecta Team 11h 06' 03'' + 05' 42'' -
7 25  Toconas, Laura 20  Colnago CM Team 11h 10' 13'' + 09' 52'' + 1
8 85  Guevara, Luisa 18  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 11h 10' 51'' + 10' 30'' - 1
9 23  Atehortua, Daniela 22  Colnago CM Team 11h 17' 29'' + 17' 08'' -
10 42  Castillo, Laura 21  Liro Sport 11h 21' 00'' + 20' 39'' -
11 35  Gutierrez, Isabel 19  Super Giros ALC Manizales 11h 23' 30'' + 23' 09'' -
12 86  Garcia, Nicoll 19  Bogota IDRD Fundacion Gero 11h 29' 18'' + 28' 57'' -
13 54  Menendez, Linda 19  Honduras 11h 42' 16'' + 41' 55'' -
14 63  Fuentes, Karen 21  AC San Marcos 11h 49' 22'' + 49' 01'' -
15 62  Rodriguez, Bridgget 20  AC San Marcos 11h 54' 32'' + 54' 11'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media