Pavas La Sabana - Pavas La Sabana (73.6 km)

Route

 30 July 2017
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Pavas La Sabana
 Finish  Pavas La Sabana
 Distance  73.6 km  (45.7 mi)
 Speed  35.966 km/h  (22.348 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Sierra, Arlenis (ASA) 7h 03' 51''
 Sierra, Arlenis (ASA) 88 points
 Sierra, Arlenis (ASA) 22 points
 Muñoz, Paola (A3R) 19 points
 Astana Women's Team 21h 14' 42''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 55  Muñoz, Paola 31  Almacen 3R Makita 2h 02' 47'' 17 2 - 1
2 3  Bertizzolo, Sofia 19  Astana Women's Team + 00' 00'' 5 4 4 -
3 22  Chacón, Lilibeth 25  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo.. + 00' 01'' 3 3 3 -
4 66  Colmerares, Yeny -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-.. + 00' 01'' 4 5 5 -
5 83  Rocha, Mayra -  Mexico + 00' 02'' 18 7 - 8
6 1  Sierra, Arlenis 24  Astana Women's Team + 00' 03'' 1 1 1 6
7 44  De Leon, Florinda -  Guatemala + 00' 05'' 15 15 - -
8 84  Casas, Ana -  Mexico + 00' 06'' 22 14 - -
9 31  Guillen, Edith -  El Lagar + 00' 06'' 19 17 - -
10 61  Naranjo, Luisa -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-.. + 00' 06'' 14 19 - -
11 85  Covarrubias, Cynthia 17  Mexico + 00' 06'' 25 18 - 7
12 32  Vargas, Maria -  El Lagar + 00' 06'' 11 12 - -
13 62  Montoya, Ketherine -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-.. + 00' 06'' 16 11 - 4
14 82  Flores, Karen -  Mexico + 00' 06'' 33 20 - -
15 23  Medellin, Jennifer -  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo.. + 00' 06'' 9 24 8 -
16 21  Moreno, Blanca -  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo.. + 00' 06'' 2 9 2 -
17 2  Beggin, Sofia 19  Astana Women's Team + 00' 07'' 6 16 7 -
18 24  Hernandez, Luisa -  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo.. + 00' 07'' 7 - - -
19 12  Navarro, Natalia -  Extralum-Spezialized + 00' 07'' 10 10 - -
20 63  Valderrama, Yolanda -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-.. + 00' 07'' 12 22 - -
21 11  Herrera, Paula -  Extralum-Spezialized + 00' 09'' 8 - - -
22 74  Mancilla, Odemaris -  Lufese + 00' 10'' 23 - - -
23 81  Salazar, Lizbeth -  Mexico + 00' 11'' 13 6 - 2
24 42  Soto, Jazmin -  Guatemala + 00' 12'' 26 13 6 5
25 43  Lee, Cynthia -  Guatemala + 00' 15'' 47 - - -
26 4  Pradera, Jeidi -  Astana Women's Team + 00' 18'' 35 8 - 3
27 136  Alvarado, Lisbeth -  CCDR Liberia Cycling Team + 00' 31'' 21 - - -
28 95  Lopez, Natalia -  Avimil-Felt + 00' 52'' 20 - - -
29 25  Cariño, Donelys -  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo.. + 01' 51'' 27 - - -
30 101  Salcedo, Daniela -  Panama + 02' 18'' 24 - - -
31 34  Seteillin, Sarah -  El Lagar + 02' 18'' 28 - - -
32 121  Gomez, Angie -  Honduras Team + 02' 26'' 37 - - -
33 93  Arias, Gabriela -  Avimil-Felt + 02' 27'' 38 - - -
34 94  Solano, Maureen -  Avimil-Felt + 02' 27'' 43 23 - -
35 105  Rodriguez, Shaina -  Panama + 03' 54'' 48 - - -
36 86  Martinez, Neftali -  Mexico + 03' 54'' 34 21 - -
37 41  Guillen, Paula -  Guatemala + 03' 54'' 46 - - -
38 134  Boniche, Fiorella -  CCDR Liberia Cycling Team + 04' 38'' 30 - - -
39 64  Alvarez, Maria -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-.. + 04' 39'' 36 - - -
40 133  Chevez, Priscilla -  CCDR Liberia Cycling Team + 04' 39'' 39 - - -
41 13  Rojas, Eunice -  Extralum-Spezialized + 04' 39'' 31 - - -
42 52  Solano, Diana -  Almacen 3R Makita + 04' 40'' 32 - - -
43 102  Cubilla, Yinnith -  Panama + 04' 40'' 29 - - -
44 53  De Mezerville, Cristine -  Almacen 3R Makita + 15' 57'' 42 - - -
45 122  Blanco, Jahzeel -  Honduras Team + 15' 57'' 41 - - -
46 14  Camacho, Susan -  Extralum-Spezialized + 15' 57'' 40 - - -
47 135  Morales, Sofia -  CCDR Liberia Cycling Team + 15' 57'' 45 - - -
48 73  Ruiz, Maria -  Lufese + 15' 57'' 52 - - -
49 132  Vargas, Kennia -  CCDR Liberia Cycling Team + 15' 57'' 50 - - -
50 51  Lopez, Laura -  Almacen 3R Makita + 15' 57'' 58 - - -
51 71  Rojas, Fiorella -  Lufese + 15' 57'' 44 - - -
52 15  Oviedo, Angie -  Extralum-Spezialized + 15' 57'' 51 - - -
53 114  Rodriguez, Natalia -  Ciclo Xpress-Mesoterapia.. + 15' 57'' 55 - - -
54 131  Montero, Monica -  CCDR Liberia Cycling Team + 15' 57'' 54 - - -
55 115  Guerra, Stefanny -  Ciclo Xpress-Mesoterapia.. + 15' 57'' 57 - - -
56 104  Prieto, Annibel -  Panama + 15' 57'' 49 - - -
57 54  Fernandez, Diana -  Almacen 3R Makita + 15' 57'' 53 - - -
58 103  Jorge, Emma -  Panama + 15' 57'' 56 - - -
DSQ 123  Franco, Elisa -  Honduras Team
DNF 65  Muñoz, Maria -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-..
DNF 124  Arroyo, Yulieth -  Honduras Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Women's Team 6h 08' 31'' 25 1
2 3  Bertizzolo, Sofia 19 2h 02' 47''
6 1  Sierra, Arlenis 24 2h 02' 50''
17 2  Beggin, Sofia 19 2h 02' 54''
2  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-Los .. 6h 08' 34'' 27 3
4 66  Colmerares, Yeny - 2h 02' 48''
10 61  Naranjo, Luisa - 2h 02' 53''
13 62  Montoya, Ketherine - 2h 02' 53''
3  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo SMP 6h 08' 34'' 34 2
3 22  Chacón, Lilibeth 25 2h 02' 48''
15 23  Medellin, Jennifer - 2h 02' 53''
16 21  Moreno, Blanca - 2h 02' 53''
4  Mexico 6h 08' 35'' 24 4
5 83  Rocha, Mayra - 2h 02' 49''
8 84  Casas, Ana - 2h 02' 53''
11 85  Covarrubias, Cynthia 17 2h 02' 53''
5  Guatemala 6h 08' 53'' 56 7
7 44  De Leon, Florinda - 2h 02' 52''
24 42  Soto, Jazmin - 2h 02' 59''
25 43  Lee, Cynthia - 2h 03' 02''
6  El Lagar 6h 10' 51'' 52 6
9 31  Guillen, Edith - 2h 02' 53''
12 32  Vargas, Maria - 2h 02' 53''
31 34  Seteillin, Sarah - 2h 05' 05''
7  Extralum-Spezialized 6h 13' 16'' 81 5
19 12  Navarro, Natalia - 2h 02' 54''
21 11  Herrera, Paula - 2h 02' 56''
41 13  Rojas, Eunice - 2h 07' 26''
8  Avimil-Felt 6h 14' 07'' 95 10
28 95  Lopez, Natalia - 2h 03' 39''
33 93  Arias, Gabriela - 2h 05' 14''
34 94  Solano, Maureen - 2h 05' 14''
9  CCDR Liberia Cycling Team 6h 18' 09'' 105 8
27 136  Alvarado, Lisbeth - 2h 03' 18''
38 134  Boniche, Fiorella - 2h 07' 25''
40 133  Chevez, Priscilla - 2h 07' 26''
10  Panama 6h 19' 13'' 108 9
30 101  Salcedo, Daniela - 2h 05' 05''
35 105  Rodriguez, Shaina - 2h 06' 41''
43 102  Cubilla, Yinnith - 2h 07' 27''
11  Almacen 3R Makita 6h 28' 58'' 87 11
1 55  Muñoz, Paola 31 2h 02' 47''
42 52  Solano, Diana - 2h 07' 27''
44 53  De Mezerville, Cristine - 2h 18' 44''
12  Lufese 6h 40' 25'' 121 12
22 74  Mancilla, Odemaris - 2h 02' 57''
48 73  Ruiz, Maria - 2h 18' 44''
51 71  Rojas, Fiorella - 2h 18' 44''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sierra, Arlenis 24  Astana Women's Team 7h 03' 51''
2 21  Moreno, Blanca -  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo SMP 7h 04' 01'' + 00' 10''
3 22  Chacón, Lilibeth 25  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo SMP 7h 05' 01'' + 01' 10''
4 66  Colmerares, Yeny -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-Los Ca.. 7h 05' 02'' + 01' 11''
5 3  Bertizzolo, Sofia 19  Astana Women's Team 7h 05' 31'' + 01' 40''
6 2  Beggin, Sofia 19  Astana Women's Team 7h 05' 32'' + 01' 41''
7 24  Hernandez, Luisa -  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo SMP 7h 06' 33'' + 02' 42''
8 11  Herrera, Paula -  Extralum-Spezialized 7h 06' 36'' + 02' 45''
9 23  Medellin, Jennifer -  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo SMP 7h 06' 57'' + 03' 06''
10 12  Navarro, Natalia -  Extralum-Spezialized 7h 07' 00'' + 03' 09''
11 32  Vargas, Maria -  El Lagar 7h 07' 06'' + 03' 15''
12 63  Valderrama, Yolanda -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-Los Ca.. 7h 08' 06'' + 04' 15''
13 81  Salazar, Lizbeth -  Mexico 7h 08' 10'' + 04' 19''
14 61  Naranjo, Luisa -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-Los Ca.. 7h 08' 21'' + 04' 30''
15 44  De Leon, Florinda -  Guatemala 7h 08' 29'' + 04' 38''
16 62  Montoya, Ketherine -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-Los Ca.. 7h 08' 50'' + 04' 59''
17 55  Muñoz, Paola 31  Almacen 3R Makita 7h 09' 28'' + 05' 37''
18 83  Rocha, Mayra -  Mexico 7h 09' 30'' + 05' 39''
19 31  Guillen, Edith -  El Lagar 7h 09' 35'' + 05' 44''
20 95  Lopez, Natalia -  Avimil-Felt 7h 10' 08'' + 06' 17''
21 136  Alvarado, Lisbeth -  CCDR Liberia Cycling Team 7h 11' 04'' + 07' 13''
22 84  Casas, Ana -  Mexico 7h 11' 49'' + 07' 58''
23 74  Mancilla, Odemaris -  Lufese 7h 12' 36'' + 08' 45''
24 101  Salcedo, Daniela -  Panama 7h 13' 23'' + 09' 32''
25 85  Covarrubias, Cynthia 17  Mexico 7h 13' 51'' + 10' 00''
26 42  Soto, Jazmin -  Guatemala 7h 14' 46'' + 10' 55''
27 25  Cariño, Donelys -  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo SMP 7h 14' 59'' + 11' 08''
28 34  Seteillin, Sarah -  El Lagar 7h 15' 00'' + 11' 09''
29 102  Cubilla, Yinnith -  Panama 7h 15' 56'' + 12' 05''
30 134  Boniche, Fiorella -  CCDR Liberia Cycling Team 7h 15' 58'' + 12' 07''
31 13  Rojas, Eunice -  Extralum-Spezialized 7h 16' 41'' + 12' 50''
32 52  Solano, Diana -  Almacen 3R Makita 7h 17' 04'' + 13' 13''
33 82  Flores, Karen -  Mexico 7h 17' 15'' + 13' 24''
34 86  Martinez, Neftali -  Mexico 7h 17' 32'' + 13' 41''
35 4  Pradera, Jeidi -  Astana Women's Team 7h 19' 20'' + 15' 29''
36 64  Alvarez, Maria -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-Los Ca.. 7h 20' 55'' + 17' 04''
37 121  Gomez, Angie -  Honduras Team 7h 22' 16'' + 18' 25''
38 93  Arias, Gabriela -  Avimil-Felt 7h 23' 29'' + 19' 38''
39 133  Chevez, Priscilla -  CCDR Liberia Cycling Team 7h 23' 51'' + 20' 00''
40 14  Camacho, Susan -  Extralum-Spezialized 7h 25' 58'' + 22' 07''
41 122  Blanco, Jahzeel -  Honduras Team 7h 29' 01'' + 25' 10''
42 53  De Mezerville, Cristine -  Almacen 3R Makita 7h 32' 18'' + 28' 27''
43 94  Solano, Maureen -  Avimil-Felt 7h 32' 21'' + 28' 30''
44 71  Rojas, Fiorella -  Lufese 7h 34' 34'' + 30' 43''
45 135  Morales, Sofia -  CCDR Liberia Cycling Team 7h 36' 18'' + 32' 27''
46 41  Guillen, Paula -  Guatemala 7h 36' 23'' + 32' 32''
47 43  Lee, Cynthia -  Guatemala 7h 37' 26'' + 33' 35''
48 105  Rodriguez, Shaina -  Panama 7h 37' 28'' + 33' 37''
49 104  Prieto, Annibel -  Panama 7h 40' 58'' + 37' 07''
50 132  Vargas, Kennia -  CCDR Liberia Cycling Team 7h 49' 00'' + 45' 09''
51 15  Oviedo, Angie -  Extralum-Spezialized 7h 50' 00'' + 46' 09''
52 73  Ruiz, Maria -  Lufese 7h 52' 04'' + 48' 13''
53 54  Fernandez, Diana -  Almacen 3R Makita 7h 54' 14'' + 50' 23''
54 131  Montero, Monica -  CCDR Liberia Cycling Team 7h 54' 44'' + 50' 53''
55 114  Rodriguez, Natalia -  Ciclo Xpress-Mesoterapia Prisc.. 7h 55' 51'' + 52' 00''
56 103  Jorge, Emma -  Panama 7h 58' 59'' + 55' 08''
57 115  Guerra, Stefanny -  Ciclo Xpress-Mesoterapia Prisc.. 7h 59' 52'' + 56' 01''
58 51  Lopez, Laura -  Almacen 3R Makita 8h 03' 35'' + 59' 44''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sierra, Arlenis 24  Astana Women's Team 88 pts
2 55  Muñoz, Paola 31  Almacen 3R Makita 62 pts -26 pts
3 22  Chacón, Lilibeth 25  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo SMP 60 pts -28 pts
4 3  Bertizzolo, Sofia 19  Astana Women's Team 60 pts -28 pts
5 66  Colmerares, Yeny -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-Los Ca.. 46 pts -42 pts
6 81  Salazar, Lizbeth -  Mexico 41 pts -47 pts
7 83  Rocha, Mayra -  Mexico 32 pts -56 pts
8 4  Pradera, Jeidi -  Astana Women's Team 24 pts -64 pts
9 21  Moreno, Blanca -  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo SMP 21 pts -67 pts
10 12  Navarro, Natalia -  Extralum-Spezialized 21 pts -67 pts
11 62  Montoya, Ketherine -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-Los Ca.. 21 pts -67 pts
12 32  Vargas, Maria -  El Lagar 21 pts -67 pts
13 42  Soto, Jazmin -  Guatemala 19 pts -69 pts
14 84  Casas, Ana -  Mexico 18 pts -70 pts
15 44  De Leon, Florinda -  Guatemala 17 pts -71 pts
16 2  Beggin, Sofia 19  Astana Women's Team 13 pts -75 pts
17 31  Guillen, Edith -  El Lagar 13 pts -75 pts
18 85  Covarrubias, Cynthia 17  Mexico 12 pts -76 pts
19 61  Naranjo, Luisa -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-Los Ca.. 9 pts -79 pts
20 82  Flores, Karen -  Mexico 8 pts -80 pts
21 86  Martinez, Neftali -  Mexico 7 pts -81 pts
22 63  Valderrama, Yolanda -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-Los Ca.. 5 pts -83 pts
23 94  Solano, Maureen -  Avimil-Felt 1 pts -87 pts
24 23  Medellin, Jennifer -  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo SMP 1 pts -87 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Sierra, Arlenis 24  Astana Women's Team 22 pts
2 21  Moreno, Blanca -  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo SMP 14 pts -8 pts
3 22  Chacón, Lilibeth 25  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo SMP 9 pts -13 pts
4 3  Bertizzolo, Sofia 19  Astana Women's Team 8 pts -14 pts
5 66  Colmerares, Yeny -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-Los Ca.. 4 pts -18 pts
6 42  Soto, Jazmin -  Guatemala 2 pts -20 pts
7 2  Beggin, Sofia 19  Astana Women's Team 1 pts -21 pts
8 23  Medellin, Jennifer -  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo SMP 1 pts -21 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 55  Muñoz, Paola 31  Almacen 3R Makita 19 pts
2 81  Salazar, Lizbeth -  Mexico 13 pts -6 pts
3 4  Pradera, Jeidi -  Astana Women's Team 10 pts -9 pts
4 62  Montoya, Ketherine -  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-Los Ca.. 5 pts -14 pts
5 42  Soto, Jazmin -  Guatemala 3 pts -16 pts
6 1  Sierra, Arlenis 24  Astana Women's Team 3 pts -16 pts
7 85  Covarrubias, Cynthia 17  Mexico 1 pts -18 pts
8 83  Rocha, Mayra -  Mexico 1 pts -18 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Women's Team 21h 14' 42''
2  Proyecta Ingenieros Olmo SMP 21h 15' 22'' + 00' 40''
3  Pedalea Con Nosotras-JB-Los Cabos 21h 21' 22'' + 06' 40''
4  Mexico 21h 25' 08'' + 10' 26''
5  Extralum-Spezialized 21h 28' 16'' + 13' 34''
6  El Lagar 21h 31' 32'' + 16' 50''
7  Guatemala 21h 37' 39'' + 22' 57''
8  CCDR Liberia Cycling Team 21h 50' 52'' + 36' 10''
9  Panama 21h 55' 54'' + 41' 12''
10  Avimil-Felt 21h 56' 06'' + 41' 24''
11  Almacen 3R Makita 21h 58' 50'' + 44' 08''
12  Lufese 22h 39' 15'' + 1h 24' 33''


© Wijnreder Media