Route

 2 November 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Esparza
 Finish  Esparza
 Distance  86.7 km  (53.9 mi)
 Speed  32.095 km/h  (19.943 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Santoyo, Brenda (SWA) 2h 42' 05''
 Santoyo, Brenda (SWA) 25 points
 Santoyo, Brenda (SWA) 12 points
 Santoyo, Brenda (SWA) 02h 42' 05''
 Swapit|Agolico Cycli.. 08h 06' 33''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 5  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 42' 05'' 1 1 1 1
2 4  Prieto, Marcela 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 00'' 2 2 2 -
3 21  Moreno, Bianca -  Mixto 1 Colombia + 00' 00'' 3 3 3 -
4 12  Mena, Milagro -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. + 00' 00'' 4 4 4 -
5 24  Nunez, Miryan -  Mixto 1 Colombia + 00' 13'' 5 5 - -
6 1  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 18'' 6 6 - 2
7 6  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 20'' 7 7 - 3
8 83  Morales, Jennifer -  Mixto 3 CR + 00' 20'' 8 8 - 4
9 2  Gutiérrez, Ariadna -  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 30'' 9 9 5 -
10 43  Pliego, Dulce -  Mixto 2 PUR + 01' 53'' 10 11 - -
11 22  Medellin, Jeniffer -  Mixto 1 Colombia + 01' 53'' 11 12 - -
12 81  Latriglia, Paula -  Mixto 3 CR + 01' 58'' 12 13 - 5
13 3  Soto, Jasmin -  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 01' 59'' 13 14 - -
14 75  Rojas, Adriana -  Sea Sucker Roes + 02' 00'' 14 15 - -
15 71  Guillen, Edith -  Sea Sucker Roes + 02' 11'' 15 16 - -
16 23  Motavita, Luisa -  Mixto 1 Colombia + 03' 08'' 16 - - -
17 13  Rubiano, Marcela -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. + 03' 58'' 17 - - -
18 62  Lopez, Geraldine -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. + 03' 58'' 18 - - 6
19 44  Cesar, Jennifer 29  Mixto 2 PUR + 03' 58'' 19 - - -
20 41  Tellado, Marisol -  Mixto 2 PUR + 04' 18'' 20 - - -
21 73  Arroyo, Julith -  Sea Sucker Roes + 05' 03'' 21 - - -
22 52  Camacho, Susan -  Almacen 3R Makita + 05' 34'' 22 - - -
23 55  Romero, Tatiana -  Almacen 3R Makita + 05' 45'' 23 - - -
24 72  Chevez, Priscilla -  Sea Sucker Roes + 06' 02'' 24 - - -
25 11  Navarro, Natalia -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. + 06' 06'' 25 - - -
26 74  Rojas, Fiorella -  Sea Sucker Roes + 07' 00'' 26 - - -
27 53  Solano, Diana -  Almacen 3R Makita + 07' 10'' 27 - - -
28 31  Alvarez, Estefanie -  BC Uniformes - Jessport + 07' 11'' 28 - - -
29 82  Gonzalez, Irais -  Mixto 3 CR + 08' 00'' 29 10 - 7
30 91  Montero, Monica -  Tarire-Knockaround + 08' 31'' 30 - - 8
31 35  Valverde, Braidy -  BC Uniformes - Jessport + 08' 33'' 31 - - -
32 42  Torres, Cristina -  Mixto 2 PUR + 08' 38'' 32 - - -
33 61  Cubilla, Yinnith -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. + 09' 26'' 33 - - -
34 84  Amaya, Karen -  Mixto 3 CR + 09' 41'' 34 - - -
35 34  Vargas, Kennia -  BC Uniformes - Jessport + 09' 44'' 35 - - 9
36 64  Rodriguez, Shaina -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. + 10' 13'' 36 - - 10
37 33  Rojas, Winnie -  BC Uniformes - Jessport + 10' 14'' 37 - - -
38 54  Esquivel, Tatiana -  Almacen 3R Makita + 10' 20'' 38 - - 11
39 32  Carrera, Tania -  BC Uniformes - Jessport + 11' 05'' 39 - - -
40 15  De Leon, Florinda -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. + 11' 56'' 40 - - -
41 25  Ramirez, Joseline -  Mixto 1 Colombia + 14' 32'' 41 - - 12
42 45  Vega, Deborah -  Mixto 2 PUR + 14' 42'' 42 - - -
43 63  Bernal, Argelis -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. + 18' 27'' 43 - - 13
44 85  Ramirez, Sharon -  Mixto 3 CR + 19' 19'' 44 - - 14
45 51  Lopez, Laura -  Almacen 3R Makita + 19' 19'' 45 - - -
46 93  Salas, Lorena -  Tarire-Knockaround + 20' 34'' 46 - - -
47 14  Herrera, Paula -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. + 32' 15'' 47 - - -
48 95  Alvarado, Roxana -  Tarire-Knockaround + 40' 42'' 48 - - -
49 94  Marchena, Ana -  Tarire-Knockaround + 42' 30'' 49 - - 15
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro T.. 8h 06' 33'' 9 1
1 5  Santoyo, Brenda 22 2h 42' 05''
2 4  Prieto, Marcela 26 2h 42' 05''
6 1  Ramirez, Andrea 19 2h 42' 23''
2  Mixto 1 Colombia 8h 08' 21'' 19 2
3 21  Moreno, Bianca - 2h 42' 05''
5 24  Nunez, Miryan - 2h 42' 18''
11 22  Medellin, Jeniffer - 2h 43' 58''
3  Sea Sucker Roes 8h 15' 29'' 50 3
14 75  Rojas, Adriana - 2h 44' 05''
15 71  Guillen, Edith - 2h 44' 16''
21 73  Arroyo, Julith - 2h 47' 08''
4  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfaltos C.. 8h 16' 19'' 46 4
4 12  Mena, Milagro - 2h 42' 05''
17 13  Rubiano, Marcela - 2h 46' 03''
25 11  Navarro, Natalia - 2h 48' 11''
5  Mixto 2 PUR 8h 16' 24'' 49 5
10 43  Pliego, Dulce - 2h 43' 58''
19 44  Cesar, Jennifer 29 2h 46' 03''
20 41  Tellado, Marisol - 2h 46' 23''
6  Mixto 3 CR 8h 16' 33'' 49 6
8 83  Morales, Jennifer - 2h 42' 25''
12 81  Latriglia, Paula - 2h 44' 03''
29 82  Gonzalez, Irais - 2h 50' 05''
7  Almacen 3R Makita 8h 24' 44'' 72 7
22 52  Camacho, Susan - 2h 47' 39''
23 55  Romero, Tatiana - 2h 47' 50''
27 53  Solano, Diana - 2h 49' 15''
8  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-FCV 8h 29' 52'' 87 8
18 62  Lopez, Geraldine - 2h 46' 03''
33 61  Cubilla, Yinnith - 2h 51' 31''
36 64  Rodriguez, Shaina - 2h 52' 18''
9  BC Uniformes - Jessport 8h 31' 43'' 94 9
28 31  Alvarez, Estefanie - 2h 49' 16''
31 35  Valverde, Braidy - 2h 50' 38''
35 34  Vargas, Kennia - 2h 51' 49''
10  Tarire-Knockaround 9h 16' 02'' 124 10
30 91  Montero, Monica - 2h 50' 36''
46 93  Salas, Lorena - 3h 02' 39''
48 95  Alvarado, Roxana - 3h 22' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 42' 05''
2 4  Prieto, Marcela 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 42' 05'' + 00' 00''
3 21  Moreno, Bianca -  Mixto 1 Colombia 2h 42' 05'' + 00' 00''
4 12  Mena, Milagro -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. 2h 42' 05'' + 00' 00''
5 24  Nunez, Miryan -  Mixto 1 Colombia 2h 42' 18'' + 00' 13''
6 1  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 42' 23'' + 00' 18''
7 6  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 42' 25'' + 00' 20''
8 83  Morales, Jennifer -  Mixto 3 CR 2h 42' 25'' + 00' 20''
9 2  Gutiérrez, Ariadna -  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 42' 35'' + 00' 30''
10 43  Pliego, Dulce -  Mixto 2 PUR 2h 43' 58'' + 01' 53''
11 22  Medellin, Jeniffer -  Mixto 1 Colombia 2h 43' 58'' + 01' 53''
12 81  Latriglia, Paula -  Mixto 3 CR 2h 44' 03'' + 01' 58''
13 3  Soto, Jasmin -  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 44' 04'' + 01' 59''
14 75  Rojas, Adriana -  Sea Sucker Roes 2h 44' 05'' + 02' 00''
15 71  Guillen, Edith -  Sea Sucker Roes 2h 44' 16'' + 02' 11''
16 23  Motavita, Luisa -  Mixto 1 Colombia 2h 45' 13'' + 03' 08''
17 13  Rubiano, Marcela -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. 2h 46' 03'' + 03' 58''
18 62  Lopez, Geraldine -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. 2h 46' 03'' + 03' 58''
19 44  Cesar, Jennifer 29  Mixto 2 PUR 2h 46' 03'' + 03' 58''
20 41  Tellado, Marisol -  Mixto 2 PUR 2h 46' 23'' + 04' 18''
21 73  Arroyo, Julith -  Sea Sucker Roes 2h 47' 08'' + 05' 03''
22 52  Camacho, Susan -  Almacen 3R Makita 2h 47' 39'' + 05' 34''
23 55  Romero, Tatiana -  Almacen 3R Makita 2h 47' 50'' + 05' 45''
24 72  Chevez, Priscilla -  Sea Sucker Roes 2h 48' 07'' + 06' 02''
25 11  Navarro, Natalia -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. 2h 48' 11'' + 06' 06''
26 74  Rojas, Fiorella -  Sea Sucker Roes 2h 49' 05'' + 07' 00''
27 53  Solano, Diana -  Almacen 3R Makita 2h 49' 15'' + 07' 10''
28 31  Alvarez, Estefanie -  BC Uniformes - Jessport 2h 49' 16'' + 07' 11''
29 82  Gonzalez, Irais -  Mixto 3 CR 2h 50' 05'' + 08' 00''
30 91  Montero, Monica -  Tarire-Knockaround 2h 50' 36'' + 08' 31''
31 35  Valverde, Braidy -  BC Uniformes - Jessport 2h 50' 38'' + 08' 33''
32 42  Torres, Cristina -  Mixto 2 PUR 2h 50' 43'' + 08' 38''
33 61  Cubilla, Yinnith -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. 2h 51' 31'' + 09' 26''
34 84  Amaya, Karen -  Mixto 3 CR 2h 51' 46'' + 09' 41''
35 34  Vargas, Kennia -  BC Uniformes - Jessport 2h 51' 49'' + 09' 44''
36 64  Rodriguez, Shaina -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. 2h 52' 18'' + 10' 13''
37 33  Rojas, Winnie -  BC Uniformes - Jessport 2h 52' 19'' + 10' 14''
38 54  Esquivel, Tatiana -  Almacen 3R Makita 2h 52' 25'' + 10' 20''
39 32  Carrera, Tania -  BC Uniformes - Jessport 2h 53' 10'' + 11' 05''
40 15  De Leon, Florinda -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. 2h 54' 01'' + 11' 56''
41 25  Ramirez, Joseline -  Mixto 1 Colombia 2h 56' 37'' + 14' 32''
42 45  Vega, Deborah -  Mixto 2 PUR 2h 56' 47'' + 14' 42''
43 63  Bernal, Argelis -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. 3h 00' 32'' + 18' 27''
44 85  Ramirez, Sharon -  Mixto 3 CR 3h 01' 24'' + 19' 19''
45 51  Lopez, Laura -  Almacen 3R Makita 3h 01' 24'' + 19' 19''
46 93  Salas, Lorena -  Tarire-Knockaround 3h 02' 39'' + 20' 34''
47 14  Herrera, Paula -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. 3h 14' 20'' + 32' 15''
48 95  Alvarado, Roxana -  Tarire-Knockaround 3h 22' 47'' + 40' 42''
49 94  Marchena, Ana -  Tarire-Knockaround 3h 24' 35'' + 42' 30''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 25 pts
2 4  Prieto, Marcela 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 20 pts -5 pts
3 21  Moreno, Bianca -  Mixto 1 Colombia 16 pts -9 pts
4 12  Mena, Milagro -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. 14 pts -11 pts
5 24  Nunez, Miryan -  Mixto 1 Colombia 12 pts -13 pts
6 1  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 10 pts -15 pts
7 6  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 9 pts -16 pts
8 83  Morales, Jennifer -  Mixto 3 CR 8 pts -17 pts
9 2  Gutiérrez, Ariadna -  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 7 pts -18 pts
10 82  Gonzalez, Irais -  Mixto 3 CR 7 pts -18 pts
11 43  Pliego, Dulce -  Mixto 2 PUR 7 pts -18 pts
12 22  Medellin, Jeniffer -  Mixto 1 Colombia 5 pts -20 pts
13 81  Latriglia, Paula -  Mixto 3 CR 4 pts -21 pts
14 3  Soto, Jasmin -  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3 pts -22 pts
15 75  Rojas, Adriana -  Sea Sucker Roes 2 pts -23 pts
16 71  Guillen, Edith -  Sea Sucker Roes 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 12 pts
2 4  Prieto, Marcela 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 6 pts -6 pts
3 21  Moreno, Bianca -  Mixto 1 Colombia 6 pts -6 pts
4 12  Mena, Milagro -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. 1 pts -11 pts
5 2  Gutiérrez, Ariadna -  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 1 pts -11 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 44  Cesar, Jennifer 29  Mixto 2 PUR 15 pts
2 82  Gonzalez, Irais -  Mixto 3 CR 7 pts -8 pts
3 13  Rubiano, Marcela -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. 4 pts -11 pts
4 43  Pliego, Dulce -  Mixto 2 PUR 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 42' 05''
2 1  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 42' 23'' + 00' 18''
3 6  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 2h 42' 25'' + 00' 20''
4 83  Morales, Jennifer -  Mixto 3 CR 2h 42' 25'' + 00' 20''
5 81  Latriglia, Paula -  Mixto 3 CR 2h 44' 03'' + 01' 58''
6 62  Lopez, Geraldine -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. 2h 46' 03'' + 03' 58''
7 82  Gonzalez, Irais -  Mixto 3 CR 2h 50' 05'' + 08' 00''
8 91  Montero, Monica -  Tarire-Knockaround 2h 50' 36'' + 08' 31''
9 34  Vargas, Kennia -  BC Uniformes - Jessport 2h 51' 49'' + 09' 44''
10 64  Rodriguez, Shaina -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. 2h 52' 18'' + 10' 13''
11 54  Esquivel, Tatiana -  Almacen 3R Makita 2h 52' 25'' + 10' 20''
12 25  Ramirez, Joseline -  Mixto 1 Colombia 2h 56' 37'' + 14' 32''
13 63  Bernal, Argelis -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. 3h 00' 32'' + 18' 27''
14 85  Ramirez, Sharon -  Mixto 3 CR 3h 01' 24'' + 19' 19''
15 94  Marchena, Ana -  Tarire-Knockaround 3h 24' 35'' + 42' 30''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro Team 8h 06' 33''
2  Mixto 1 Colombia 8h 08' 21'' + 01' 48''
3  Sea Sucker Roes 8h 15' 29'' + 08' 56''
4  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfaltos CBZ- NO 8h 16' 19'' + 09' 46''
5  Mixto 2 PUR 8h 16' 24'' + 09' 51''
6  Mixto 3 CR 8h 16' 33'' + 10' 00''
7  Almacen 3R Makita 8h 24' 44'' + 18' 11''
8  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-FCV 8h 29' 52'' + 23' 19''
9  BC Uniformes - Jessport 8h 31' 43'' + 25' 10''
10  Tarire-Knockaround 9h 16' 02'' + 1h 09' 29''


© Wijnreder Media