San Pedro de Turrubares - Grifo Alto (14.6 km)

Route

 3 November 2018
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  San Pedro de Turrubares
 Finish  Grifo Alto
 Distance  14.6 km  (9.1 mi)
 Speed  -

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Moreno, Bianca (M1C) 3h 21' 09''
 Moreno, Bianca (M1C) 41 points
 Santoyo, Brenda (SWA) 13 points
 Santoyo, Brenda (SWA) 3h 22' 00''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Moreno, Bianca -  Mixto 1 Colombia 0h 39' 04'' 1 1 2 -
2 4  Prieto, Marcela 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 33'' 2 2 3 -
3 83  Morales, Jennifer -  Mixto 3 CR + 00' 49'' 5 5 4 2
4 5  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 00' 51'' 3 3 1 1
5 12  Mena, Milagro -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. + 00' 59'' 4 4 5 -
6 2  Gutiérrez, Ariadna -  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 01' 32'' 8 8 6 -
7 6  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 01' 33'' 7 7 - 3
8 24  Nunez, Miryan -  Mixto 1 Colombia + 01' 40'' 6 6 - -
9 1  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 02' 50'' 9 10 - 4
10 3  Soto, Jasmin -  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. + 03' 22'' 10 12 - -
11 75  Rojas, Adriana -  Sea Sucker Roes + 03' 25'' 11 14 - -
12 43  Pliego, Dulce -  Mixto 2 PUR + 03' 43'' 12 11 - -
13 23  Motavita, Luisa -  Mixto 1 Colombia + 04' 30'' 13 18 - 5
14 71  Guillen, Edith -  Sea Sucker Roes + 05' 28'' 14 19 - -
15 62  Lopez, Geraldine -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. + 05' 43'' 17 20 - 7
16 41  Tellado, Marisol -  Mixto 2 PUR + 06' 21'' 18 - - -
17 81  Latriglia, Paula -  Mixto 3 CR + 06' 27'' 15 16 - 6
18 22  Medellin, Jeniffer -  Mixto 1 Colombia + 06' 53'' 16 15 - -
19 53  Solano, Diana -  Almacen 3R Makita + 07' 08'' 21 - - -
20 82  Gonzalez, Irais -  Mixto 3 CR + 08' 03'' 25 13 - 8
21 13  Rubiano, Marcela -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. + 08' 10'' 19 17 - -
22 11  Navarro, Natalia -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. + 08' 52'' 23 - - -
23 73  Arroyo, Julith -  Sea Sucker Roes + 09' 00'' 20 - - -
24 55  Romero, Tatiana -  Almacen 3R Makita + 09' 24'' 24 - - -
25 64  Rodriguez, Shaina -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. + 10' 22'' 31 - - 10
26 44  Cesar, Jennifer 29  Mixto 2 PUR + 10' 22'' 22 9 - -
27 74  Rojas, Fiorella -  Sea Sucker Roes + 10' 35'' 27 - - -
28 45  Vega, Deborah -  Mixto 2 PUR + 10' 39'' 40 - - -
29 52  Camacho, Susan -  Almacen 3R Makita + 10' 42'' 26 - - -
30 32  Carrera, Tania -  BC Uniformes - Jessport + 10' 46'' 33 - - -
31 31  Alvarez, Estefanie -  BC Uniformes - Jessport + 10' 56'' 29 - - -
32 91  Montero, Monica -  Tarire-Knockaround + 11' 29'' 30 - - 9
33 72  Chevez, Priscilla -  Sea Sucker Roes + 11' 58'' 28 - - -
34 54  Esquivel, Tatiana -  Almacen 3R Makita + 12' 09'' 35 - - 12
35 35  Valverde, Braidy -  BC Uniformes - Jessport + 12' 14'' 32 - - -
36 14  Herrera, Paula -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. + 12' 26'' 46 - - -
37 34  Vargas, Kennia -  BC Uniformes - Jessport + 12' 40'' 34 - - 11
38 25  Ramirez, Joseline -  Mixto 1 Colombia + 13' 24'' 41 - - 13
39 84  Amaya, Karen -  Mixto 3 CR + 13' 36'' 36 - - -
40 33  Rojas, Winnie -  BC Uniformes - Jessport + 13' 39'' 39 - - -
41 93  Salas, Lorena -  Tarire-Knockaround + 13' 55'' 43 - - -
42 61  Cubilla, Yinnith -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. + 14' 21'' 38 - - -
43 42  Torres, Cristina -  Mixto 2 PUR + 14' 48'' 37 - - -
44 63  Bernal, Argelis -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. + 15' 14'' 42 - - 14
45 85  Ramirez, Sharon -  Mixto 3 CR + 16' 00'' 44 - - 15
46 51  Lopez, Laura -  Almacen 3R Makita + 18' 53'' 45 - - -
47 95  Alvarado, Roxana -  Tarire-Knockaround + 20' 09'' 47 - - -
48 94  Marchena, Ana -  Tarire-Knockaround + 29' 29'' 48 - - 16
DNS 15  De Leon, Florinda -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Swapit|Agolico Cycling Pro T.. 2h 00' 08'' 12
2 4  Prieto, Marcela 26 0h 39' 37''
4 5  Santoyo, Brenda 22 0h 39' 55''
6 2  Gutiérrez, Ariadna - 0h 40' 36''
2  Mixto 1 Colombia 2h 03' 22'' 22
1 21  Moreno, Bianca - 0h 39' 04''
8 24  Nunez, Miryan - 0h 40' 44''
13 23  Motavita, Luisa - 0h 43' 34''
3  Mixto 3 CR 2h 12' 31'' 40
3 83  Morales, Jennifer - 0h 39' 53''
17 81  Latriglia, Paula - 0h 45' 31''
20 82  Gonzalez, Irais - 0h 47' 07''
4  Sea Sucker Roes 2h 15' 05'' 48
11 75  Rojas, Adriana - 0h 42' 29''
14 71  Guillen, Edith - 0h 44' 32''
23 73  Arroyo, Julith - 0h 48' 04''
5  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfaltos C.. 2h 15' 13'' 48
5 12  Mena, Milagro - 0h 40' 03''
21 13  Rubiano, Marcela - 0h 47' 14''
22 11  Navarro, Natalia - 0h 47' 56''
6  Mixto 2 PUR 2h 17' 38'' 54
12 43  Pliego, Dulce - 0h 42' 47''
16 41  Tellado, Marisol - 0h 45' 25''
26 44  Cesar, Jennifer 29 0h 49' 26''
7  Almacen 3R Makita 2h 24' 26'' 72
19 53  Solano, Diana - 0h 46' 12''
24 55  Romero, Tatiana - 0h 48' 28''
29 52  Camacho, Susan - 0h 49' 46''
8  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-FCV 2h 27' 38'' 82
15 62  Lopez, Geraldine - 0h 44' 47''
25 64  Rodriguez, Shaina - 0h 49' 26''
42 61  Cubilla, Yinnith - 0h 53' 25''
9  BC Uniformes - Jessport 2h 31' 08'' 96
30 32  Carrera, Tania - 0h 49' 50''
31 31  Alvarez, Estefanie - 0h 50' 00''
35 35  Valverde, Braidy - 0h 51' 18''
10  Tarire-Knockaround 2h 42' 45'' 120
32 91  Montero, Monica - 0h 50' 33''
41 93  Salas, Lorena - 0h 52' 59''
47 95  Alvarado, Roxana - 0h 59' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Moreno, Bianca -  Mixto 1 Colombia 3h 21' 09'' + 2
2 4  Prieto, Marcela 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 21' 42'' + 00' 33'' -
3 5  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 22' 00'' + 00' 51'' - 2
4 12  Mena, Milagro -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. 3h 22' 08'' + 00' 59'' -
5 83  Morales, Jennifer -  Mixto 3 CR 3h 22' 18'' + 01' 09'' + 3
6 24  Nunez, Miryan -  Mixto 1 Colombia 3h 23' 02'' + 01' 53'' - 1
7 6  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 23' 02'' + 01' 53'' -
8 2  Gutiérrez, Ariadna -  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 23' 11'' + 02' 02'' + 1
9 1  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 24' 17'' + 03' 08'' - 3
10 3  Soto, Jasmin -  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 26' 30'' + 05' 21'' + 3
11 75  Rojas, Adriana -  Sea Sucker Roes 3h 26' 34'' + 05' 25'' + 3
12 43  Pliego, Dulce -  Mixto 2 PUR 3h 26' 45'' + 05' 36'' - 2
13 23  Motavita, Luisa -  Mixto 1 Colombia 3h 28' 47'' + 07' 38'' + 3
14 71  Guillen, Edith -  Sea Sucker Roes 3h 28' 48'' + 07' 39'' + 1
15 81  Latriglia, Paula -  Mixto 3 CR 3h 29' 34'' + 08' 25'' - 3
16 22  Medellin, Jeniffer -  Mixto 1 Colombia 3h 29' 55'' + 08' 46'' - 5
17 62  Lopez, Geraldine -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. 3h 30' 50'' + 09' 41'' + 1
18 41  Tellado, Marisol -  Mixto 2 PUR 3h 31' 48'' + 10' 39'' + 2
19 13  Rubiano, Marcela -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. 3h 33' 17'' + 12' 08'' - 2
20 73  Arroyo, Julith -  Sea Sucker Roes 3h 35' 12'' + 14' 03'' + 1
21 53  Solano, Diana -  Almacen 3R Makita 3h 35' 27'' + 14' 18'' + 6
22 44  Cesar, Jennifer 29  Mixto 2 PUR 3h 35' 29'' + 14' 20'' - 3
23 11  Navarro, Natalia -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. 3h 36' 07'' + 14' 58'' + 2
24 55  Romero, Tatiana -  Almacen 3R Makita 3h 36' 18'' + 15' 09'' - 1
25 82  Gonzalez, Irais -  Mixto 3 CR 3h 37' 12'' + 16' 03'' + 4
26 52  Camacho, Susan -  Almacen 3R Makita 3h 37' 25'' + 16' 16'' - 4
27 74  Rojas, Fiorella -  Sea Sucker Roes 3h 38' 44'' + 17' 35'' - 1
28 72  Chevez, Priscilla -  Sea Sucker Roes 3h 39' 09'' + 18' 00'' - 4
29 31  Alvarez, Estefanie -  BC Uniformes - Jessport 3h 39' 16'' + 18' 07'' - 1
30 91  Montero, Monica -  Tarire-Knockaround 3h 41' 09'' + 20' 00'' -
31 64  Rodriguez, Shaina -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. 3h 41' 44'' + 20' 35'' + 5
32 35  Valverde, Braidy -  BC Uniformes - Jessport 3h 41' 56'' + 20' 47'' - 1
33 32  Carrera, Tania -  BC Uniformes - Jessport 3h 43' 00'' + 21' 51'' + 6
34 34  Vargas, Kennia -  BC Uniformes - Jessport 3h 43' 33'' + 22' 24'' + 1
35 54  Esquivel, Tatiana -  Almacen 3R Makita 3h 43' 38'' + 22' 29'' + 3
36 84  Amaya, Karen -  Mixto 3 CR 3h 44' 26'' + 23' 17'' - 2
37 42  Torres, Cristina -  Mixto 2 PUR 3h 44' 35'' + 23' 26'' - 5
38 61  Cubilla, Yinnith -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. 3h 44' 56'' + 23' 47'' - 5
39 33  Rojas, Winnie -  BC Uniformes - Jessport 3h 45' 02'' + 23' 53'' - 2
40 45  Vega, Deborah -  Mixto 2 PUR 3h 46' 30'' + 25' 21'' + 2
41 25  Ramirez, Joseline -  Mixto 1 Colombia 3h 49' 05'' + 27' 56'' -
42 63  Bernal, Argelis -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. 3h 54' 50'' + 33' 41'' + 1
43 93  Salas, Lorena -  Tarire-Knockaround 3h 55' 38'' + 34' 29'' + 3
44 85  Ramirez, Sharon -  Mixto 3 CR 3h 56' 28'' + 35' 19'' -
45 51  Lopez, Laura -  Almacen 3R Makita 3h 59' 21'' + 38' 12'' -
46 14  Herrera, Paula -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. 4h 05' 50'' + 44' 41'' + 1
47 95  Alvarado, Roxana -  Tarire-Knockaround 4h 22' 00'' + 1h 00' 51'' + 1
48 94  Marchena, Ana -  Tarire-Knockaround 4h 33' 08'' + 1h 11' 59'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Moreno, Bianca -  Mixto 1 Colombia 41 pts + 2
2 4  Prieto, Marcela 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 40 pts -1 pts -
3 5  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 39 pts -2 pts - 2
4 12  Mena, Milagro -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. 26 pts -15 pts -
5 83  Morales, Jennifer -  Mixto 3 CR 24 pts -17 pts + 3
6 24  Nunez, Miryan -  Mixto 1 Colombia 20 pts -21 pts - 1
7 6  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 18 pts -23 pts -
8 2  Gutiérrez, Ariadna -  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 17 pts -24 pts + 1
9 44  Cesar, Jennifer 29  Mixto 2 PUR 15 pts -26 pts - 1
10 1  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 12 pts -29 pts - 4
11 43  Pliego, Dulce -  Mixto 2 PUR 11 pts -30 pts -
12 3  Soto, Jasmin -  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 9 pts -32 pts + 2
13 82  Gonzalez, Irais -  Mixto 3 CR 7 pts -34 pts - 3
14 75  Rojas, Adriana -  Sea Sucker Roes 7 pts -34 pts + 1
15 22  Medellin, Jeniffer -  Mixto 1 Colombia 5 pts -36 pts - 3
16 81  Latriglia, Paula -  Mixto 3 CR 4 pts -37 pts - 3
17 13  Rubiano, Marcela -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. 4 pts -37 pts - 1
18 23  Motavita, Luisa -  Mixto 1 Colombia 3 pts -38 pts + 1
19 71  Guillen, Edith -  Sea Sucker Roes 3 pts -38 pts - 3
20 62  Lopez, Geraldine -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. 1 pts -40 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 13 pts -
2 21  Moreno, Bianca -  Mixto 1 Colombia 12 pts -1 pts + 1
3 4  Prieto, Marcela 26  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 10 pts -3 pts - 1
4 83  Morales, Jennifer -  Mixto 3 CR 2 pts -11 pts -
5 12  Mena, Milagro -  Los Suenos Cafe - Alfalt.. 1 pts -12 pts - 1
6 2  Gutiérrez, Ariadna -  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 1 pts -12 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Santoyo, Brenda 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 22' 00'' -
2 83  Morales, Jennifer -  Mixto 3 CR 3h 22' 18'' + 00' 18'' + 2
3 6  Vargas, Maria 22  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 23' 02'' + 01' 02'' -
4 1  Ramirez, Andrea 19  Swapit|Agolico Cycling P.. 3h 24' 17'' + 02' 17'' - 2
5 23  Motavita, Luisa -  Mixto 1 Colombia 3h 28' 47'' + 06' 47'' + 1
6 81  Latriglia, Paula -  Mixto 3 CR 3h 29' 34'' + 07' 34'' - 1
7 62  Lopez, Geraldine -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. 3h 30' 50'' + 08' 50'' - 1
8 82  Gonzalez, Irais -  Mixto 3 CR 3h 37' 12'' + 15' 12'' - 1
9 91  Montero, Monica -  Tarire-Knockaround 3h 41' 09'' + 19' 09'' - 1
10 64  Rodriguez, Shaina -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. 3h 41' 44'' + 19' 44'' -
11 34  Vargas, Kennia -  BC Uniformes - Jessport 3h 43' 33'' + 21' 33'' - 2
12 54  Esquivel, Tatiana -  Almacen 3R Makita 3h 43' 38'' + 21' 38'' - 1
13 25  Ramirez, Joseline -  Mixto 1 Colombia 3h 49' 05'' + 27' 05'' - 1
14 63  Bernal, Argelis -  Panama-Estancia Bayamon-.. 3h 54' 50'' + 32' 50'' - 1
15 85  Ramirez, Sharon -  Mixto 3 CR 3h 56' 28'' + 34' 28'' - 1
16 94  Marchena, Ana -  Tarire-Knockaround 4h 33' 08'' + 1h 11' 08'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media