Morelia - Zitácuaro (139.0 km)

Route

 15 November 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Morelia
 Finish  Zitácuaro
 Distance  139.0 km  (86.4 mi)
 Speed  32.570 km/h  (20.238 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Villalobos, R.. (CAN) 4h 15' 51''
 Villalobos, R.. (CAN) 13 points
 Villalobos, R.. (CAN) 8 points
 Ulloa, Jose (TEN) 4h 18' 32''
 Medellín 12h 52' 45''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 4h 16' 04'' 1 1 1 -
2 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 00' 00'' 2 2 3 -
3 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars + 00' 00'' 3 6 4 -
4 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 00' 00'' 4 3 6 -
5 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized + 02' 05'' 5 - 5 -
6 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín + 02' 05'' 6 - 2 -
7 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín + 02' 28'' 7 - - -
8 2  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín + 02' 28'' 8 5 - -
9 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars + 02' 28'' 9 - - 1
10 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized + 02' 30'' 10 - 7 -
11 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín + 02' 43'' 11 - - -
12 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín + 02' 43'' 12 - - -
13 75  Medina, Eleazar 30  DYM Tlaxcala + 03' 08'' 13 - - -
14 102  Aldape, Moises 37  Tenis Stars + 05' 08'' 14 - - -
15 25  Sandoval, Jonathan 25  Quebexico + 05' 08'' 15 - - -
16 54  Pulido, Luis 32  Arenas Tlaxcala + 05' 08'' 16 - - -
17 56  Castillo, Yeison -  Arenas Tlaxcala + 05' 08'' 17 - - -
18 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 05' 08'' 18 - - -
19 16  Casillas, Jhonatan 23  Canel's Specialized + 05' 24'' 19 - - -
20 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized + 08' 40'' 20 - - -
21 51  Colex, Bernardo 35  Arenas Tlaxcala + 08' 40'' 21 - - -
22 87  Perez, Victor 23  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 08' 40'' 22 - - -
23 72  Reyes, José 33  DYM Tlaxcala + 08' 40'' 23 - - -
24 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM + 08' 40'' 24 7 - -
25 32  Villa, Luis -  Fournier Cycling Team + 08' 40'' 25 - - 2
26 31  Santoya, German -  Fournier Cycling Team + 15' 17'' 26 - - 3
27 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 15' 17'' 27 4 - 4
28 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 15' 21'' 28 - - -
29 106  Aguirre, José 24  Tenis Stars + 15' 21'' 29 - - -
30 46  Ibarra, Manuel -  Alfaro Team + 15' 21'' 30 - - 5
31 44  García, José -  Alfaro Team + 15' 21'' 31 - - -
32 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 15' 21'' 32 - - -
33 77  Rodriguez, Jorge -  DYM Tlaxcala + 15' 21'' 33 - - -
34 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars + 15' 21'' 34 - - -
35 76  Aroca, Jose -  DYM Tlaxcala + 15' 21'' 35 - - -
36 52  Rojas, Rogelio -  Arenas Tlaxcala + 15' 21'' 36 - - -
37 67  Sarabia, Uriel 23  Hnos Correa-STFRM + 15' 21'' 37 - - -
38 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 15' 21'' 38 - - -
39 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala + 15' 21'' 39 - - -
40 63  Muñoz, Roberto 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM + 15' 21'' 40 - - -
41 33  Vega, Alejandro 30  Fournier Cycling Team + 15' 21'' 41 - - -
42 65  Lopez, Vladimir 30  Hnos Correa-STFRM + 15' 21'' 42 - 8 -
43 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala + 15' 21'' 43 - - -
44 86  Ortiz, Jesús 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 15' 21'' 44 - - -
45 35  Silva, Juan -  Fournier Cycling Team + 15' 21'' 45 - - 6
46 103  Ramos, Florencio 40  Tenis Stars + 15' 21'' 46 - - -
47 71  Soperanez, José 26  DYM Tlaxcala + 15' 21'' 47 - - -
48 4  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín + 15' 21'' 48 - - -
49 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 15' 21'' 49 - - 7
50 43  Garcia, Juan -  Alfaro Team + 16' 33'' 50 - - 8
51 21  Jean, Michel -  Quebexico + 33' 20'' 51 - - -
52 41  Alfaro, Erick -  Alfaro Team + 34' 38'' 52 - - 9
53 93  Escarcega, José -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 34' 38'' 53 - - -
54 34  Gaertner, Sergio -  Fournier Cycling Team + 34' 38'' 54 - - 10
55 24  Juarez, Juan 35  Quebexico + 34' 38'' 55 - - -
56 62  Colunga, Fernando -  Hnos Correa-STFRM + 34' 38'' 56 - - 11
57 45  Dominguez, Eduardo -  Alfaro Team + 34' 38'' 57 - - 12
58 36  Alonso, Jesus -  Fournier Cycling Team + 40' 31'' 58 - - 13
59 42  Romero, Rodrigo -  Alfaro Team + 40' 31'' 59 - - 14
60 47  Rodriguez, Francisco -  Alfaro Team + 40' 31'' 60 - - -
61 82  Arellano, Gerardo 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 40' 31'' 61 - - -
62 73  Reyes, Alberto -  DYM Tlaxcala + 40' 31'' 62 - - -
63 37  Fournir, Raymundo -  Fournier Cycling Team + 40' 31'' 63 - - -
64 53  Huelite, Jacob 22  Arenas Tlaxcala + 40' 31'' 64 - - 15
65 26  Carr, Adam 35  Quebexico + 40' 31'' 65 - - -
66 64  Martinez, Omar -  Hnos Correa-STFRM + 41' 44'' 66 - - -
DNF 15  Corte, Eduardo 25  Canel's Specialized
DNF 22  Lachance, Jean Michel 31  Quebexico
DNF 23  Morris, Zachary -  Quebexico
DNF 57  Guzman, Neftali -  Arenas Tlaxcala
DNF 61  Vaquera, Cesar 29  Hnos Correa-STFRM
DNF 81  Benitez, Julio -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea
DNF 94  Madueño, Jose -  Esparza Training-Cafe de..
DNF 104  Rangel, Hector 38  Tenis Stars
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Medellín 12h 52' 45'' 15 1
2 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42 4h 16' 04''
6 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34 4h 18' 09''
7 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30 4h 18' 32''
2  Canel's Specialized 12h 52' 47'' 16 2
1 11  Villalobos, Román 28 4h 16' 04''
5 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33 4h 18' 09''
10 13  Santos, Efrén 26 4h 18' 34''
3  Tenis Stars 12h 55' 48'' 26 3
3 105  Garibay, Orlando 25 4h 16' 04''
9 107  Ulloa, Jose - 4h 18' 32''
14 102  Aldape, Moises 37 4h 21' 12''
4  Arenas Tlaxcala 13h 07' 08'' 54 4
16 54  Pulido, Luis 32 4h 21' 12''
17 56  Castillo, Yeison - 4h 21' 12''
21 51  Colex, Bernardo 35 4h 24' 44''
5  Esparza Training-Cafe del Va.. 13h 08' 41'' 71 5
4 91  Álvarez, Miguel - 4h 16' 04''
18 95  Zamora, Mario 27 4h 21' 12''
49 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22 4h 31' 25''
6  DYM Tlaxcala 13h 15' 21'' 69 6
13 75  Medina, Eleazar 30 4h 19' 12''
23 72  Reyes, José 33 4h 24' 44''
33 77  Rodriguez, Jorge - 4h 31' 25''
7  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 13h 27' 30'' 77 7
22 87  Perez, Victor 23 4h 24' 44''
27 85  Lemus, Salvador - 4h 31' 21''
28 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26 4h 31' 25''
8  Fournier Cycling Team 13h 27' 30'' 92 8
25 32  Villa, Luis - 4h 24' 44''
26 31  Santoya, German - 4h 31' 21''
41 33  Vega, Alejandro 30 4h 31' 25''
9  Hnos Correa-STFRM 13h 27' 34'' 101 9
24 66  Castro, Wilmar 24 4h 24' 44''
37 67  Sarabia, Uriel 23 4h 31' 25''
40 63  Muñoz, Roberto 24 4h 31' 25''
10  Alfaro Team 13h 35' 27'' 111 10
30 46  Ibarra, Manuel - 4h 31' 25''
31 44  García, José - 4h 31' 25''
50 43  Garcia, Juan - 4h 32' 37''
11  Quebexico 14h 01' 18'' 121 11
15 25  Sandoval, Jonathan 25 4h 21' 12''
51 21  Jean, Michel - 4h 49' 24''
55 24  Juarez, Juan 35 4h 50' 42''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 4h 15' 51''
2 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 4h 15' 56'' + 00' 05''
3 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 4h 16' 00'' + 00' 09''
4 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 4h 16' 03'' + 00' 12''
5 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 4h 18' 09'' + 02' 18''
6 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 4h 18' 09'' + 02' 18''
7 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 4h 18' 32'' + 02' 41''
8 2  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 4h 18' 32'' + 02' 41''
9 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars 4h 18' 32'' + 02' 41''
10 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized 4h 18' 34'' + 02' 43''
11 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 4h 18' 47'' + 02' 56''
12 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín 4h 18' 47'' + 02' 56''
13 75  Medina, Eleazar 30  DYM Tlaxcala 4h 19' 12'' + 03' 21''
14 102  Aldape, Moises 37  Tenis Stars 4h 21' 12'' + 05' 21''
15 25  Sandoval, Jonathan 25  Quebexico 4h 21' 12'' + 05' 21''
16 54  Pulido, Luis 32  Arenas Tlaxcala 4h 21' 12'' + 05' 21''
17 56  Castillo, Yeison -  Arenas Tlaxcala 4h 21' 12'' + 05' 21''
18 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 4h 21' 12'' + 05' 21''
19 16  Casillas, Jhonatan 23  Canel's Specialized 4h 21' 28'' + 05' 37''
20 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized 4h 24' 44'' + 08' 53''
21 51  Colex, Bernardo 35  Arenas Tlaxcala 4h 24' 44'' + 08' 53''
22 87  Perez, Victor 23  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 4h 24' 44'' + 08' 53''
23 72  Reyes, José 33  DYM Tlaxcala 4h 24' 44'' + 08' 53''
24 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM 4h 24' 44'' + 08' 53''
25 32  Villa, Luis -  Fournier Cycling Team 4h 24' 44'' + 08' 53''
26 31  Santoya, German -  Fournier Cycling Team 4h 31' 21'' + 15' 30''
27 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 4h 31' 21'' + 15' 30''
28 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
29 106  Aguirre, José 24  Tenis Stars 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
30 46  Ibarra, Manuel -  Alfaro Team 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
31 44  García, José -  Alfaro Team 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
32 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
33 77  Rodriguez, Jorge -  DYM Tlaxcala 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
34 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
35 76  Aroca, Jose -  DYM Tlaxcala 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
36 52  Rojas, Rogelio -  Arenas Tlaxcala 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
37 67  Sarabia, Uriel 23  Hnos Correa-STFRM 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
38 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
39 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
40 63  Muñoz, Roberto 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
41 33  Vega, Alejandro 30  Fournier Cycling Team 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
42 65  Lopez, Vladimir 30  Hnos Correa-STFRM 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
43 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
44 86  Ortiz, Jesús 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
45 35  Silva, Juan -  Fournier Cycling Team 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
46 103  Ramos, Florencio 40  Tenis Stars 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
47 71  Soperanez, José 26  DYM Tlaxcala 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
48 4  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
49 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 4h 31' 25'' + 15' 34''
50 43  Garcia, Juan -  Alfaro Team 4h 32' 37'' + 16' 46''
51 21  Jean, Michel -  Quebexico 4h 49' 24'' + 33' 33''
52 41  Alfaro, Erick -  Alfaro Team 4h 50' 42'' + 34' 51''
53 93  Escarcega, José -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 4h 50' 42'' + 34' 51''
54 34  Gaertner, Sergio -  Fournier Cycling Team 4h 50' 42'' + 34' 51''
55 24  Juarez, Juan 35  Quebexico 4h 50' 42'' + 34' 51''
56 62  Colunga, Fernando -  Hnos Correa-STFRM 4h 50' 42'' + 34' 51''
57 45  Dominguez, Eduardo -  Alfaro Team 4h 50' 42'' + 34' 51''
58 36  Alonso, Jesus -  Fournier Cycling Team 4h 56' 35'' + 40' 44''
59 42  Romero, Rodrigo -  Alfaro Team 4h 56' 35'' + 40' 44''
60 47  Rodriguez, Francisco -  Alfaro Team 4h 56' 35'' + 40' 44''
61 82  Arellano, Gerardo 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 4h 56' 35'' + 40' 44''
62 73  Reyes, Alberto -  DYM Tlaxcala 4h 56' 35'' + 40' 44''
63 37  Fournir, Raymundo -  Fournier Cycling Team 4h 56' 35'' + 40' 44''
64 53  Huelite, Jacob 22  Arenas Tlaxcala 4h 56' 35'' + 40' 44''
65 26  Carr, Adam 35  Quebexico 4h 56' 35'' + 40' 44''
66 64  Martinez, Omar -  Hnos Correa-STFRM 4h 57' 48'' + 41' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 13 pts
2 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 8 pts -5 pts
3 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 4 pts -9 pts
4 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 3 pts -10 pts
5 2  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 2 pts -11 pts
6 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 2 pts -11 pts
7 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM 1 pts -12 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 8 pts
2 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 5 pts -3 pts
3 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 4 pts -4 pts
4 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 4 pts -4 pts
5 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 4 pts -4 pts
6 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 3 pts -5 pts
7 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized 1 pts -7 pts
8 65  Lopez, Vladimir 30  Hnos Correa-STFRM 1 pts -7 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars 4h 18' 32''
2 32  Villa, Luis -  Fournier Cycling Team 4h 24' 44'' + 06' 12''
3 31  Santoya, German -  Fournier Cycling Team 4h 31' 21'' + 12' 49''
4 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 4h 31' 21'' + 12' 49''
5 46  Ibarra, Manuel -  Alfaro Team 4h 31' 25'' + 12' 53''
6 35  Silva, Juan -  Fournier Cycling Team 4h 31' 25'' + 12' 53''
7 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 4h 31' 25'' + 12' 53''
8 43  Garcia, Juan -  Alfaro Team 4h 32' 37'' + 14' 05''
9 41  Alfaro, Erick -  Alfaro Team 4h 50' 42'' + 32' 10''
10 34  Gaertner, Sergio -  Fournier Cycling Team 4h 50' 42'' + 32' 10''
11 62  Colunga, Fernando -  Hnos Correa-STFRM 4h 50' 42'' + 32' 10''
12 45  Dominguez, Eduardo -  Alfaro Team 4h 50' 42'' + 32' 10''
13 36  Alonso, Jesus -  Fournier Cycling Team 4h 56' 35'' + 38' 03''
14 42  Romero, Rodrigo -  Alfaro Team 4h 56' 35'' + 38' 03''
15 53  Huelite, Jacob 22  Arenas Tlaxcala 4h 56' 35'' + 38' 03''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Medellín 12h 52' 45''
2  Canel's Specialized 12h 52' 47'' + 00' 02''
3  Tenis Stars 12h 55' 48'' + 03' 03''
4  Arenas Tlaxcala 13h 07' 08'' + 14' 23''
5  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 13h 08' 41'' + 15' 56''
6  DYM Tlaxcala 13h 15' 21'' + 22' 36''
7  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 13h 27' 30'' + 34' 45''
8  Fournier Cycling Team 13h 27' 30'' + 34' 45''
9  Hnos Correa-STFRM 13h 27' 34'' + 34' 49''
10  Alfaro Team 13h 35' 27'' + 42' 42''
11  Quebexico 14h 01' 18'' + 1h 08' 33''


© Wijnreder Media