Zitácuaro - Lázaro Cárdenas (163.0 km)

Route

 16 November 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Zitácuaro
 Finish  Lázaro Cárdenas
 Distance  163.0 km  (101.3 mi)
 Speed  42.630 km/h  (26.489 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Garibay, Orla.. (TEN) 8h 05' 15''
 Roldan, Weimar (MED) 17 points
 Villalobos, R.. (CAN) 9 points
 Ulloa, Jose (TEN) 8h 07' 52''
 Medellín 24h 21' 00''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 3h 49' 25'' 1 11 8 -
2 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
3 65  Lopez, Vladimir 30  Hnos Correa-STFRM + 00' 00'' 22 - 11 -
4 86  Ortiz, Jesús 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
5 2  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín + 00' 00'' 8 1 - -
6 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala + 00' 00'' 23 6 4 -
7 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' 2 2 1 -
8 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
9 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' 5 - 2 -
10 32  Villa, Luis -  Fournier Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - 2
11 72  Reyes, José 33  DYM Tlaxcala + 00' 00'' 17 10 - -
12 35  Silva, Juan -  Fournier Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - 3
13 44  García, José -  Alfaro Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
14 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 00' 00'' 3 3 9 -
15 56  Castillo, Yeison -  Arenas Tlaxcala + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
16 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 00' 00'' 4 5 10 -
17 54  Pulido, Luis 32  Arenas Tlaxcala + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
18 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars + 00' 00'' 9 - - 1
19 75  Medina, Eleazar 30  DYM Tlaxcala + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
20 51  Colex, Bernardo 35  Arenas Tlaxcala + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
21 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín + 00' 00'' 6 7 5 -
22 77  Rodriguez, Jorge -  DYM Tlaxcala + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
23 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín + 00' 00'' 11 12 3 -
24 102  Aldape, Moises 37  Tenis Stars + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
25 87  Perez, Victor 23  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
26 106  Aguirre, José 24  Tenis Stars + 00' 07'' 28 - - -
27 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars + 00' 09'' 29 8 13 -
28 71  Soperanez, José 26  DYM Tlaxcala + 00' 22'' 30 - 7 -
29 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized + 01' 08'' 13 - 12 -
30 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM + 04' 07'' 21 13 - -
31 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 04' 07'' 33 - - -
32 53  Huelite, Jacob 22  Arenas Tlaxcala + 04' 07'' 48 - - 9
33 46  Ibarra, Manuel -  Alfaro Team + 06' 40'' 34 - - 4
34 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala + 07' 30'' 35 4 6 -
35 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 08' 04'' 36 9 - 5
36 4  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín + 12' 00'' 37 - - -
37 21  Jean, Michel -  Quebexico + 12' 07'' 49 - - -
38 76  Aroca, Jose -  DYM Tlaxcala + 12' 07'' 39 - - -
39 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 12' 07'' 41 14 - -
40 31  Santoya, German -  Fournier Cycling Team + 12' 07'' 38 - - 6
41 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 12' 07'' 40 - - -
42 73  Reyes, Alberto -  DYM Tlaxcala + 12' 07'' 50 - - -
43 33  Vega, Alejandro 30  Fournier Cycling Team + 12' 07'' 42 - - -
44 16  Casillas, Jhonatan 23  Canel's Specialized + 12' 07'' 32 - - -
45 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 12' 07'' 31 - - -
46 36  Alonso, Jesus -  Fournier Cycling Team + 24' 55'' 54 - - 12
47 24  Juarez, Juan 35  Quebexico + 27' 22'' 51 - - -
48 82  Arellano, Gerardo 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 27' 22'' 56 - - -
49 42  Romero, Rodrigo -  Alfaro Team + 27' 22'' 55 - - 13
50 26  Carr, Adam 35  Quebexico + 27' 22'' 58 - - -
51 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 27' 22'' 45 - - 7
52 52  Rojas, Rogelio -  Arenas Tlaxcala + 27' 22'' 44 - - -
53 47  Rodriguez, Francisco -  Alfaro Team + 27' 22'' 57 - - -
54 43  Garcia, Juan -  Alfaro Team + 27' 22'' 47 - - 8
55 103  Ramos, Florencio 40  Tenis Stars + 27' 22'' 46 - - -
56 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized + 27' 22'' 43 - - -
57 45  Dominguez, Eduardo -  Alfaro Team + 27' 22'' 53 - - 11
58 41  Alfaro, Erick -  Alfaro Team + 27' 22'' 52 - - 10
DSQ 37  Fournir, Raymundo -  Fournier Cycling Team
DNF 25  Sandoval, Jonathan 25  Quebexico
DNF 34  Gaertner, Sergio -  Fournier Cycling Team
DNF 62  Colunga, Fernando -  Hnos Correa-STFRM
DNF 63  Muñoz, Roberto 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM
DNF 64  Martinez, Omar -  Hnos Correa-STFRM
DNF 67  Sarabia, Uriel 23  Hnos Correa-STFRM
DNF 93  Escarcega, José -  Esparza Training-Cafe de..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Medellín 11h 28' 15'' 15 1
2 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30 3h 49' 25''
5 2  Roldan, Weimar 33 3h 49' 25''
8 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29 3h 49' 25''
2  Arenas Tlaxcala 11h 28' 15'' 38 4
6 55  Rodas, Sebastián - 3h 49' 25''
15 56  Castillo, Yeison - 3h 49' 25''
17 54  Pulido, Luis 32 3h 49' 25''
3  Tenis Stars 11h 28' 15'' 43 3
1 105  Garibay, Orlando 25 3h 49' 25''
18 107  Ulloa, Jose - 3h 49' 25''
24 102  Aldape, Moises 37 3h 49' 25''
4  DYM Tlaxcala 11h 28' 15'' 52 5
11 72  Reyes, José 33 3h 49' 25''
19 75  Medina, Eleazar 30 3h 49' 25''
22 77  Rodriguez, Jorge - 3h 49' 25''
5  Canel's Specialized 11h 29' 23'' 45 2
7 11  Villalobos, Román 28 3h 49' 25''
9 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33 3h 49' 25''
29 13  Santos, Efrén 26 3h 50' 33''
6  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 11h 32' 22'' 60 6
4 86  Ortiz, Jesús 26 3h 49' 25''
25 87  Perez, Victor 23 3h 49' 25''
31 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26 3h 53' 32''
7  Fournier Cycling Team 11h 40' 22'' 62 7
10 32  Villa, Luis - 3h 49' 25''
12 35  Silva, Juan - 3h 49' 25''
40 31  Santoya, German - 4h 01' 32''
8  Alfaro Team 12h 02' 17'' 95 9
13 44  García, José - 3h 49' 25''
33 46  Ibarra, Manuel - 3h 56' 05''
49 42  Romero, Rodrigo - 4h 16' 47''
9  Esparza Training-Cafe del Va.. 12h 07' 44'' 112 8
16 91  Álvarez, Miguel - 3h 49' 25''
45 95  Zamora, Mario 27 4h 01' 32''
51 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22 4h 16' 47''
10  Quebexico 12h 35' 06'' 134 10
37 21  Jean, Michel - 4h 01' 32''
47 24  Juarez, Juan 35 4h 16' 47''
50 26  Carr, Adam 35 4h 16' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 8h 05' 15'' + 2
2 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 8h 05' 16'' + 00' 01'' - 1
3 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 8h 05' 21'' + 00' 06'' - 1
4 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 8h 05' 28'' + 00' 13'' -
5 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 8h 07' 34'' + 02' 19'' -
6 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 8h 07' 34'' + 02' 19'' -
7 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 8h 07' 51'' + 02' 36'' -
8 2  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 8h 07' 54'' + 02' 39'' -
9 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars 8h 07' 57'' + 02' 42'' -
10 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 8h 08' 12'' + 02' 57'' + 1
11 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín 8h 08' 12'' + 02' 57'' + 1
12 75  Medina, Eleazar 30  DYM Tlaxcala 8h 08' 37'' + 03' 22'' + 1
13 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized 8h 09' 07'' + 03' 52'' - 3
14 56  Castillo, Yeison -  Arenas Tlaxcala 8h 10' 37'' + 05' 22'' + 3
15 54  Pulido, Luis 32  Arenas Tlaxcala 8h 10' 37'' + 05' 22'' + 1
16 102  Aldape, Moises 37  Tenis Stars 8h 10' 37'' + 05' 22'' - 2
17 72  Reyes, José 33  DYM Tlaxcala 8h 14' 09'' + 08' 54'' + 6
18 32  Villa, Luis -  Fournier Cycling Team 8h 14' 09'' + 08' 54'' + 7
19 51  Colex, Bernardo 35  Arenas Tlaxcala 8h 14' 09'' + 08' 54'' + 2
20 87  Perez, Victor 23  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 8h 14' 09'' + 08' 54'' + 2
21 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM 8h 18' 16'' + 13' 01'' + 3
22 65  Lopez, Vladimir 30  Hnos Correa-STFRM 8h 20' 46'' + 15' 31'' + 20
23 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala 8h 20' 49'' + 15' 34'' + 16
24 44  García, José -  Alfaro Team 8h 20' 50'' + 15' 35'' + 7
25 86  Ortiz, Jesús 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 8h 20' 50'' + 15' 35'' + 19
26 77  Rodriguez, Jorge -  DYM Tlaxcala 8h 20' 50'' + 15' 35'' + 7
27 35  Silva, Juan -  Fournier Cycling Team 8h 20' 50'' + 15' 35'' + 18
28 106  Aguirre, José 24  Tenis Stars 8h 20' 57'' + 15' 42'' + 1
29 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars 8h 20' 57'' + 15' 42'' + 5
30 71  Soperanez, José 26  DYM Tlaxcala 8h 21' 12'' + 15' 57'' + 17
31 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 8h 22' 44'' + 17' 29'' - 13
32 16  Casillas, Jhonatan 23  Canel's Specialized 8h 23' 00'' + 17' 45'' - 13
33 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 8h 24' 57'' + 19' 42'' - 5
34 46  Ibarra, Manuel -  Alfaro Team 8h 27' 30'' + 22' 15'' - 4
35 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala 8h 28' 20'' + 23' 05'' + 8
36 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 8h 28' 50'' + 23' 35'' - 9
37 4  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 8h 32' 50'' + 27' 35'' + 11
38 31  Santoya, German -  Fournier Cycling Team 8h 32' 53'' + 27' 38'' - 12
39 76  Aroca, Jose -  DYM Tlaxcala 8h 32' 57'' + 27' 42'' - 4
40 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 8h 32' 57'' + 27' 42'' - 8
41 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 8h 32' 57'' + 27' 42'' - 3
42 33  Vega, Alejandro 30  Fournier Cycling Team 8h 32' 57'' + 27' 42'' - 1
43 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized 8h 41' 31'' + 36' 16'' - 23
44 52  Rojas, Rogelio -  Arenas Tlaxcala 8h 48' 12'' + 42' 57'' - 8
45 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 8h 48' 12'' + 42' 57'' + 4
46 103  Ramos, Florencio 40  Tenis Stars 8h 48' 12'' + 42' 57'' -
47 43  Garcia, Juan -  Alfaro Team 8h 49' 24'' + 44' 09'' + 3
48 53  Huelite, Jacob 22  Arenas Tlaxcala 8h 50' 07'' + 44' 52'' + 16
49 21  Jean, Michel -  Quebexico 8h 50' 56'' + 45' 41'' + 2
50 73  Reyes, Alberto -  DYM Tlaxcala 8h 58' 07'' + 52' 52'' + 12
51 24  Juarez, Juan 35  Quebexico 9h 07' 29'' + 1h 02' 14'' + 4
52 41  Alfaro, Erick -  Alfaro Team 9h 07' 29'' + 1h 02' 14'' -
53 45  Dominguez, Eduardo -  Alfaro Team 9h 07' 29'' + 1h 02' 14'' + 4
54 36  Alonso, Jesus -  Fournier Cycling Team 9h 10' 55'' + 1h 05' 40'' + 4
55 42  Romero, Rodrigo -  Alfaro Team 9h 13' 22'' + 1h 08' 07'' + 4
56 82  Arellano, Gerardo 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 9h 13' 22'' + 1h 08' 07'' + 5
57 47  Rodriguez, Francisco -  Alfaro Team 9h 13' 22'' + 1h 08' 07'' + 3
58 26  Carr, Adam 35  Quebexico 9h 13' 22'' + 1h 08' 07'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 17 pts + 4
2 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 13 pts -4 pts - 1
3 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 8 pts -9 pts - 1
4 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala 4 pts -13 pts + 8
5 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 4 pts -13 pts - 2
6 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala 4 pts -13 pts + 8
7 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 3 pts -14 pts - 1
8 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars 3 pts -14 pts - 1
9 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 3 pts -14 pts - 5
10 72  Reyes, José 33  DYM Tlaxcala 2 pts -15 pts + 8
11 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 2 pts -15 pts - 5
12 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín 1 pts -16 pts + 7
13 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM 1 pts -16 pts - 6
14 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 1 pts -16 pts + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 9 pts -
2 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 9 pts 0 pts + 3
3 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín 8 pts -1 pts + 1
4 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala 7 pts -2 pts + 2
5 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 5 pts -4 pts - 3
6 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala 4 pts -5 pts + 2
7 71  Soperanez, José 26  DYM Tlaxcala 4 pts -5 pts
8 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 4 pts -5 pts - 4
9 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 4 pts -5 pts - 6
10 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 3 pts -6 pts - 4
11 65  Lopez, Vladimir 30  Hnos Correa-STFRM 2 pts -7 pts - 3
12 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized 1 pts -8 pts - 5
13 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars 1 pts -8 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars 8h 07' 52'' -
2 32  Villa, Luis -  Fournier Cycling Team 8h 14' 09'' + 06' 17'' -
3 35  Silva, Juan -  Fournier Cycling Team 8h 20' 50'' + 12' 58'' + 3
4 46  Ibarra, Manuel -  Alfaro Team 8h 27' 30'' + 19' 38'' + 1
5 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 8h 28' 50'' + 20' 58'' - 1
6 31  Santoya, German -  Fournier Cycling Team 8h 32' 53'' + 25' 01'' - 3
7 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 8h 48' 12'' + 40' 20'' -
8 43  Garcia, Juan -  Alfaro Team 8h 49' 24'' + 41' 32'' -
9 53  Huelite, Jacob 22  Arenas Tlaxcala 8h 50' 07'' + 42' 15'' + 6
10 41  Alfaro, Erick -  Alfaro Team 9h 07' 29'' + 59' 37'' - 1
11 45  Dominguez, Eduardo -  Alfaro Team 9h 07' 29'' + 59' 37'' + 1
12 36  Alonso, Jesus -  Fournier Cycling Team 9h 10' 55'' + 1h 03' 03'' + 1
13 42  Romero, Rodrigo -  Alfaro Team 9h 13' 22'' + 1h 05' 30'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Medellín 24h 21' 00'' -
2  Canel's Specialized 24h 22' 10'' + 01' 10'' -
3  Tenis Stars 24h 24' 03'' + 03' 03'' -
4  Arenas Tlaxcala 24h 35' 23'' + 14' 23'' -
5  DYM Tlaxcala 24h 43' 36'' + 22' 36'' + 1
6  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 24h 59' 52'' + 38' 52'' + 1
7  Fournier Cycling Team 25h 07' 52'' + 46' 52'' + 1
8  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 25h 16' 25'' + 55' 25'' - 3
9  Alfaro Team 25h 37' 44'' + 1h 16' 44'' + 1
10  Quebexico 26h 36' 24'' + 2h 15' 24'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media