Lázaro Cárdenas - San Juan de Alima (232.0 km)

Route

 17 November 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Lázaro Cárdenas
 Finish  San Juan de Alima
 Distance  232.0 km  (144.2 mi)
 Speed  35.688 km/h  (22.175 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Álvarez, Miguel (ESP) 14h 35' 31''
 Roldan, Weimar (MED) 19 points
 Paredes, Nico.. (MED) 12 points
 Ulloa, Jose (TEN) 14h 37' 50''
 Medellín 44h 00' 12''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars 6h 30' 03'' 3 - 15 1
2 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín + 00' 00'' 2 17 - -
3 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' 29 19 - -
4 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala + 00' 00'' 16 8 2 -
5 65  Lopez, Vladimir 30  Hnos Correa-STFRM + 00' 00'' 15 - 16 -
6 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín + 00' 00'' 4 18 1 -
7 86  Ortiz, Jesús 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
8 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 00' 00'' 1 7 13 -
9 75  Medina, Eleazar 30  DYM Tlaxcala + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
10 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized + 00' 09'' 6 - 19 -
11 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala + 04' 18'' 28 6 9 -
12 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM + 05' 44'' 22 4 7 -
13 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized + 08' 08'' 38 15 20 -
14 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín + 09' 03'' 12 10 - -
15 76  Aroca, Jose -  DYM Tlaxcala + 09' 03'' 32 - - -
16 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 09' 03'' 9 3 12 -
17 54  Pulido, Luis 32  Arenas Tlaxcala + 09' 03'' 13 - - -
18 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized + 09' 03'' 10 - 5 -
19 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars + 09' 03'' 7 16 11 -
20 44  García, José -  Alfaro Team + 09' 03'' 23 - - -
21 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized + 09' 03'' 8 2 4 -
22 72  Reyes, José 33  DYM Tlaxcala + 09' 03'' 18 14 - -
23 56  Castillo, Yeison -  Arenas Tlaxcala + 09' 03'' 14 - - -
24 87  Perez, Victor 23  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 09' 03'' 21 - - -
25 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín + 09' 03'' 11 9 6 -
26 16  Casillas, Jhonatan 23  Canel's Specialized + 09' 03'' 26 - - -
27 32  Villa, Luis -  Fournier Cycling Team + 09' 03'' 19 - - 2
28 51  Colex, Bernardo 35  Arenas Tlaxcala + 09' 03'' 20 - - -
29 31  Santoya, German -  Fournier Cycling Team + 09' 42'' 33 - - 5
30 71  Soperanez, José 26  DYM Tlaxcala + 09' 50'' 24 - 10 -
31 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars + 10' 22'' 25 11 17 -
32 46  Ibarra, Manuel -  Alfaro Team + 11' 02'' 31 - - 4
33 53  Huelite, Jacob 22  Arenas Tlaxcala + 13' 00'' 39 - - 6
34 35  Silva, Juan -  Fournier Cycling Team + 16' 42'' 30 - - 3
35 106  Aguirre, José 24  Tenis Stars + 21' 59'' 35 - - -
36 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 21' 59'' 36 12 8 -
37 42  Romero, Rodrigo -  Alfaro Team + 21' 59'' 48 - - 10
38 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. + 21' 59'' 40 - - 7
39 43  Garcia, Juan -  Alfaro Team + 21' 59'' 41 - - 8
40 102  Aldape, Moises 37  Tenis Stars + 21' 59'' 27 - 18 -
41 77  Rodriguez, Jorge -  DYM Tlaxcala + 21' 59'' 34 - - -
42 52  Rojas, Rogelio -  Arenas Tlaxcala + 31' 19'' 46 - - -
43 4  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín + 31' 39'' 42 - 3 -
44 2  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín + 31' 39'' 37 1 - -
45 33  Vega, Alejandro 30  Fournier Cycling Team + 31' 39'' 43 - - -
46 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 47' 23'' 44 13 - 9
47 41  Alfaro, Erick -  Alfaro Team + 47' 23'' 50 - - 11
48 36  Alonso, Jesus -  Fournier Cycling Team + 52' 35'' 53 - - 13
49 26  Carr, Adam 35  Quebexico + 53' 08'' 54 - - -
50 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 53' 08'' 45 20 - -
51 103  Ramos, Florencio 40  Tenis Stars + 53' 08'' 49 - 21 -
52 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea + 53' 08'' 47 5 14 -
53 24  Juarez, Juan 35  Quebexico + 53' 08'' 51 - - -
54 45  Dominguez, Eduardo -  Alfaro Team + 53' 08'' 52 - - 12
DNF 21  Jean, Michel -  Quebexico
DNF 47  Rodriguez, Francisco -  Alfaro Team
DNF 73  Reyes, Alberto -  DYM Tlaxcala
DNF 82  Arellano, Gerardo 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Canel's Specialized 19h 38' 26'' 26 2
3 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30 6h 30' 03''
10 13  Santos, Efrén 26 6h 30' 12''
13 14  Prado, Ignacio 25 6h 38' 11''
2  Medellín 19h 39' 12'' 22 1
2 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30 6h 30' 03''
6 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26 6h 30' 03''
14 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29 6h 39' 06''
3  DYM Tlaxcala 19h 43' 30'' 35 5
9 75  Medina, Eleazar 30 6h 30' 03''
11 74  Cendales, Miguel 36 6h 34' 21''
15 76  Aroca, Jose - 6h 39' 06''
4  Arenas Tlaxcala 19h 48' 15'' 44 4
4 55  Rodas, Sebastián - 6h 30' 03''
17 54  Pulido, Luis 32 6h 39' 06''
23 56  Castillo, Yeison - 6h 39' 06''
5  Tenis Stars 19h 49' 34'' 51 3
1 107  Ulloa, Jose - 6h 30' 03''
19 105  Garibay, Orlando 25 6h 39' 06''
31 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36 6h 40' 25''
6  Fournier Cycling Team 20h 05' 36'' 90 6
27 32  Villa, Luis - 6h 39' 06''
29 31  Santoya, German - 6h 39' 45''
34 35  Silva, Juan - 6h 46' 45''
7  Alfaro Team 20h 12' 13'' 89 9
20 44  García, José - 6h 39' 06''
32 46  Ibarra, Manuel - 6h 41' 05''
37 42  Romero, Rodrigo - 6h 52' 02''
8  Esparza Training-Cafe del Va.. 20h 14' 07'' 82 8
8 91  Álvarez, Miguel - 6h 30' 03''
36 95  Zamora, Mario 27 6h 52' 02''
38 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22 6h 52' 02''
9  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 20h 26' 35'' 77 7
7 86  Ortiz, Jesús 26 6h 30' 03''
24 87  Perez, Victor 23 6h 39' 06''
46 85  Lemus, Salvador - 7h 17' 26''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 14h 35' 31'' + 3
2 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 14h 37' 48'' + 02' 17'' + 5
3 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars 14h 37' 50'' + 02' 19'' + 6
4 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín 14h 38' 15'' + 02' 44'' + 7
5 75  Medina, Eleazar 30  DYM Tlaxcala 14h 38' 40'' + 03' 09'' + 7
6 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized 14h 39' 19'' + 03' 48'' + 7
7 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 14h 44' 21'' + 08' 50'' - 6
8 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 14h 44' 22'' + 08' 51'' - 6
9 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 14h 44' 27'' + 08' 56'' - 6
10 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 14h 46' 40'' + 11' 09'' - 5
11 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 14h 46' 40'' + 11' 09'' - 5
12 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 14h 47' 16'' + 11' 45'' - 2
13 54  Pulido, Luis 32  Arenas Tlaxcala 14h 49' 43'' + 14' 12'' + 2
14 56  Castillo, Yeison -  Arenas Tlaxcala 14h 49' 43'' + 14' 12'' -
15 65  Lopez, Vladimir 30  Hnos Correa-STFRM 14h 50' 49'' + 15' 18'' + 7
16 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala 14h 50' 52'' + 15' 21'' + 7
17 86  Ortiz, Jesús 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 14h 50' 53'' + 15' 22'' + 8
18 72  Reyes, José 33  DYM Tlaxcala 14h 53' 15'' + 17' 44'' - 1
19 32  Villa, Luis -  Fournier Cycling Team 14h 53' 15'' + 17' 44'' - 1
20 51  Colex, Bernardo 35  Arenas Tlaxcala 14h 53' 15'' + 17' 44'' - 1
21 87  Perez, Victor 23  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 14h 53' 15'' + 17' 44'' - 1
22 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM 14h 54' 00'' + 18' 29'' - 1
23 44  García, José -  Alfaro Team 14h 59' 56'' + 24' 25'' + 1
24 71  Soperanez, José 26  DYM Tlaxcala 15h 01' 05'' + 25' 34'' + 6
25 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars 15h 01' 22'' + 25' 51'' + 4
26 16  Casillas, Jhonatan 23  Canel's Specialized 15h 02' 06'' + 26' 35'' + 6
27 102  Aldape, Moises 37  Tenis Stars 15h 02' 39'' + 27' 08'' - 11
28 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala 15h 02' 41'' + 27' 10'' + 7
29 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 15h 02' 56'' + 27' 25'' + 12
30 35  Silva, Juan -  Fournier Cycling Team 15h 07' 35'' + 32' 04'' - 3
31 46  Ibarra, Manuel -  Alfaro Team 15h 08' 35'' + 33' 04'' + 3
32 76  Aroca, Jose -  DYM Tlaxcala 15h 12' 03'' + 36' 32'' + 7
33 31  Santoya, German -  Fournier Cycling Team 15h 12' 38'' + 37' 07'' + 5
34 77  Rodriguez, Jorge -  DYM Tlaxcala 15h 12' 52'' + 37' 21'' - 8
35 106  Aguirre, José 24  Tenis Stars 15h 12' 59'' + 37' 28'' - 7
36 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 15h 14' 46'' + 39' 15'' - 5
37 2  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 15h 18' 36'' + 43' 05'' - 29
38 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized 15h 19' 41'' + 44' 10'' + 5
39 53  Huelite, Jacob 22  Arenas Tlaxcala 15h 33' 10'' + 57' 39'' + 9
40 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 14h 40' 14'' + 04' 43'' + 5
41 43  Garcia, Juan -  Alfaro Team 14h 41' 26'' + 05' 55'' + 6
42 4  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 14h 43' 32'' + 08' 01'' - 5
43 33  Vega, Alejandro 30  Fournier Cycling Team 14h 43' 39'' + 08' 08'' - 1
44 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 14h 46' 16'' + 10' 45'' - 8
45 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 14h 48' 08'' + 12' 37'' - 12
46 52  Rojas, Rogelio -  Arenas Tlaxcala 14h 49' 34'' + 14' 03'' - 2
47 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 14h 56' 08'' + 20' 37'' - 7
48 42  Romero, Rodrigo -  Alfaro Team 15h 05' 24'' + 29' 53'' + 7
49 103  Ramos, Florencio 40  Tenis Stars 15h 11' 23'' + 35' 52'' - 3
50 41  Alfaro, Erick -  Alfaro Team 15h 24' 55'' + 49' 24'' + 2
51 24  Juarez, Juan 35  Quebexico 15h 30' 40'' + 55' 09'' -
52 45  Dominguez, Eduardo -  Alfaro Team 15h 30' 40'' + 55' 09'' + 1
53 36  Alonso, Jesus -  Fournier Cycling Team 15h 33' 33'' + 58' 02'' + 1
54 26  Carr, Adam 35  Quebexico 15h 33' 33'' + 58' 02'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 19 pts -
2 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 13 pts -6 pts -
3 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 8 pts -11 pts -
4 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM 6 pts -13 pts + 9
5 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 5 pts -14 pts
6 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala 4 pts -15 pts - 2
7 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 4 pts -15 pts - 2
8 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala 4 pts -15 pts - 2
9 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 3 pts -16 pts - 2
10 6  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 3 pts -16 pts
11 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars 3 pts -16 pts - 3
12 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 3 pts -16 pts
13 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 3 pts -16 pts - 4
14 72  Reyes, José 33  DYM Tlaxcala 2 pts -17 pts - 4
15 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized 2 pts -17 pts
16 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 2 pts -17 pts - 5
17 3  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 1 pts -18 pts
18 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín 1 pts -18 pts - 6
19 17  Alarcon, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 1 pts -18 pts - 5
20 84  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 1 pts -18 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 7  Paredes, Nicolas 26  Medellín 12 pts + 2
2 55  Rodas, Sebastián -  Arenas Tlaxcala 11 pts -1 pts + 2
3 4  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 10 pts -2 pts
4 11  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 9 pts -3 pts - 3
5 12  Sanchez, Oscar 33  Canel's Specialized 9 pts -3 pts - 3
6 5  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 7 pts -5 pts - 1
7 66  Castro, Wilmar 24  Hnos Correa-STFRM 7 pts -5 pts
8 95  Zamora, Mario 27  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 7 pts -5 pts
9 74  Cendales, Miguel 36  DYM Tlaxcala 5 pts -7 pts - 3
10 71  Soperanez, José 26  DYM Tlaxcala 4 pts -8 pts - 3
11 105  Garibay, Orlando 25  Tenis Stars 4 pts -8 pts - 3
12 1  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 4 pts -8 pts - 3
13 91  Álvarez, Miguel -  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 3 pts -9 pts - 3
14 83  Aguilar, Irving 48  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 3 pts -9 pts
15 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars 2 pts -10 pts
16 65  Lopez, Vladimir 30  Hnos Correa-STFRM 2 pts -10 pts - 5
17 101  Magallanes, Juan Pablo 36  Tenis Stars 2 pts -10 pts - 4
18 102  Aldape, Moises 37  Tenis Stars 2 pts -10 pts
19 13  Santos, Efrén 26  Canel's Specialized 1 pts -11 pts - 7
20 14  Prado, Ignacio 25  Canel's Specialized 1 pts -11 pts
21 103  Ramos, Florencio 40  Tenis Stars 1 pts -11 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 107  Ulloa, Jose -  Tenis Stars 14h 37' 50'' -
2 32  Villa, Luis -  Fournier Cycling Team 14h 53' 15'' + 15' 25'' -
3 35  Silva, Juan -  Fournier Cycling Team 15h 07' 35'' + 29' 45'' -
4 46  Ibarra, Manuel -  Alfaro Team 15h 08' 35'' + 30' 45'' -
5 31  Santoya, German -  Fournier Cycling Team 15h 12' 38'' + 34' 48'' + 1
6 53  Huelite, Jacob 22  Arenas Tlaxcala 15h 33' 10'' + 55' 20'' + 3
7 92  Reyes, Gerardo 22  Esparza Training-Cafe de.. 14h 40' 14'' + 02' 24'' -
8 43  Garcia, Juan -  Alfaro Team 14h 41' 26'' + 03' 36'' -
9 85  Lemus, Salvador -  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 14h 46' 16'' + 08' 26'' - 4
10 42  Romero, Rodrigo -  Alfaro Team 15h 05' 24'' + 27' 34'' + 3
11 41  Alfaro, Erick -  Alfaro Team 15h 24' 55'' + 47' 05'' - 1
12 45  Dominguez, Eduardo -  Alfaro Team 15h 30' 40'' + 52' 50'' - 1
13 36  Alonso, Jesus -  Fournier Cycling Team 15h 33' 33'' + 55' 43'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Medellín 44h 00' 12'' -
2  Canel's Specialized 44h 00' 36'' + 00' 24'' -
3  Tenis Stars 44h 13' 37'' + 13' 25'' -
4  Arenas Tlaxcala 44h 23' 38'' + 23' 26'' -
5  DYM Tlaxcala 44h 27' 06'' + 26' 54'' -
6  Fournier Cycling Team 45h 13' 28'' + 1h 13' 16'' + 1
7  San Marcos Viansi Orbea 45h 26' 27'' + 1h 26' 15'' - 1
8  Esparza Training-Cafe del Valle 45h 30' 32'' + 1h 30' 20'' -
9  Alfaro Team 45h 49' 57'' + 1h 49' 45'' -


© Wijnreder Media